Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New York
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Peter Abbate (Dem)
    2. Julie Abbott (Rep, Cons)
    3. Lisa C Abzun (Dem)
    4. Mark S Acker (Rep, Con)
    5. Joseph P. Addabbo Jr (Dem, wtp)
    6. Maroun Ajaka (Dem)
    7. John R. Alberts (Dem)
    8. David Alexis (WF)
    9. Monique Allen-Davy (Rep, Cons)
    10. Keron Alleyne (WF)
    11. George A. Alvarez (Dem)
    12. Stacey G. Pheffer Amato (Dem, wtp)
    13. Richard M. Amedure Jr. (Rep, Cons)
    14. Khaleel Anderson (Dem, WF)
    15. Anthony D. Andrews Jr. (WF)
    16. Joe Angelino (Rep, Cons)
    17. James M. Anthony (Dem)
    18. Ruka Anzai (Rep, Cons)
    19. Jeanine Aponte (Dem)
    20. Juan Ardila (Dem, WF)
    21. Gina M. Arena (Rep)
    22. Vincent Argenziano (Dem, I)
    23. Jacob C. Ashby (Rep, Cons)
    24. Jeffrion L. Aubry (Dem)
    25. Karen Ayoub (Rep, Cons)
  2. B
    1. Jamaal T. Bailey (Dem)
    2. Kenan S. Baldridge (Dem)
    3. Eric Ball (Dem)
    4. William A. Barclay (Rep, Cons)
    5. Didi Barrett (Dem)
    6. Sarah Z Bauer (Dem)
      candidate for Larchmont Mayor
    7. Anil R. Beephan Jr. (Rep, Cons)
    8. Scott H. Bendett (Rep, Cons)
    9. Michael R. Benedetto (Dem)
    10. Susan A. Berland (Dem, WF)
    11. Laurine Berry (Rep)
    12. Farzeen Bham (Dem)
    13. Rodneyse Bichotte (Dem)
    14. Kenneth Blankenbush (Rep, Cons)
    15. Jacob Ryan Blumencranz (Rep, Cons)
    16. Robert P. Bobrick (MF)
    17. Adam W Bonosky (Dem, WF)
    18. Alex Bores (Dem, WF)
    19. George M. Borrello (Rep, Cons)
    20. Jamaal Bowman (Dem)
    21. Karl A. Brabenec (Rep, Cons)
    22. Edward Braunstein (Dem)
    23. Michael B. Breen (Rep, Cons)
    24. Seth Breland (Rep)
    25. Neil D. Breslin (Dem, WF)
    26. Tracy A Briggs (Dem, WF)
    27. Jabari Brisport (Dem)
    28. Harry B. Bronson (Dem, WF)
    29. Alec Brook-Krasny (Rep, Cons)
    30. John E. Brooks (Dem)
    31. Samra Brouk (Dem, WF)
    32. Daniel J. Brown (Dem)
    33. Eric Brown (Rep, Cons)
    34. Keith Brown (Rep, Cons)
    35. Marva C. Brown (WF)
    36. Richard E. Bryan (Rep)
    37. Heather Bryant (BP)
    38. Christopher W. Burdick (Dem, WF)
    39. Kenneth Burgos (Dem, WF)
    40. Patrick B. Burke (Dem)
    41. Marianne Buttenschon (Dem, Cons)
    42. Dan Buttermann (Dem)
    43. Marjorie L. Byrnes (Rep, Cons)
  3. C
    1. Robert J Cantwell (Rep, Con)
    2. Patricia Canzoneri-Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    3. Tanya Carmichael (Rep)
    4. Daby Benjamine Carreras (Rep)
    5. Robert C. Carroll (Dem, WF)
    6. David Casavis (Rep)
    7. Matt Castelli (Dem)
    8. Craig Casterella (Rep, Con, FVP)
    9. Cara J. Castronuova (Rep, Cons)
    10. David Catalfamo (Rep, Cons)
    11. Thomas W Catoliato (Dem)
    12. Monique Chandler-Waterman (Dem, WF)
    13. Lester Chang (Rep, Cons)
    14. Nicholas S. Chase (Dem)
    15. Joseph R. Chenelly (Rep, Cons)
    16. Stephen H. Chilton (Rep, Cons)
    17. Khorshed A. Chowdhury (Rep)
    18. I wen Chu (Dem, WF)
    19. John Ciampoli (Rep, Con)
    20. Dominick J. Ciciarelli (Rep, Cons)
    21. David Ciufo (Rep, Con)
    22. Sarah H. Clark (Dem, WF)
    23. Yvette D. Clarke (Dem)
    24. Cordell Cleare (Dem, WF)
    25. Gregory J Colavecchia (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Parma Town Justice
    26. James Coll (Rep, Cons)
    27. William Colton (Dem)
    28. Scott Comegys (Dem, WF)
    29. Leroy G. Comrie Jr. (Dem)
    30. Michael Conigliaro (Rep, Cons)
    31. Robert P Connors (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Sweden Town Justice
    32. Francis Conole (Dem)
    33. William C. Conrad III (Dem, WF)
    34. Jason L Cook (Rep, Con)
    35. Vivian E. Cook (Dem)
    36. Jeremy Cooney (Dem, WF)
    37. Bryan Cooper (Rep)
    38. Catalina Cruz (Dem, WF)
    39. Ruben Cruz (Rep, Cons, I)
    40. Desi Joseph Cuellar (Cons)
    41. Brian A. Cunningham (Dem, WF)
    42. Brian F. Curran (Rep, Cons)
    43. Steven Cymbrowitz (Dem, I)
    44. Robert S Cypher Jr (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Maria Danzilo (Par)
    2. Taylor R. Darling (Dem, WF)
    3. Yuri Dashevsky (Rep, Cons)
    4. Richard David (Rep, Cons)
    5. Maritza Davila (Dem)
    6. Tristann Ma Davis (Rep)
    7. Manny De Los Santos (Dem)
    8. Max H. Della Pia (Dem)
    9. Steven J. Dellavecchia (Dem)
    10. Michael Delury (Dem)
    11. Kristine M Demo-Vazquez (Rep, Ind)
    12. Christie L. Derrico (Rep, Con)
    13. Joseph P. DeStefano (Rep, Cons)
    14. Inez E. Dickens (Dem)
    15. Tracy A. DiFlorio (Rep, Cons)
    16. Erik Martin Dilan (Dem)
    17. Thomas P. DiNapoli (Dem)
      candidate for Comptroller
    18. Jeffrey Dinowitz (Dem)
    19. David J. DiPietro (Rep, Cons)
    20. Michael Dister (Rep)
    21. Mike DiTullio (Dem, WF)
    22. Julie M Domaratz (Dem, WF)
    23. Susan M. Duffy (Cons)
    24. Michael A. Durso (Rep, Cons)
    25. Anthony P. D’Esposito (Rep, Cons)
  5. E
    1. Christopher W. Eachus (Dem)
    2. Steven C. Edelstein (Dem)
    3. Simcha Eichenstein (Dem, Cons)
    4. Sherri Eisenpress (Dem, Con)
    5. Hanan K Eldahry (Dem)
    6. Steven C. Englebright (Dem, WF)
    7. Harvey Epstein (Dem, WF)
    8. Adriano Espaillat (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Mathew B Fahey (Rep)
    2. Patricia A. Fahy (Dem)
    3. Charles D. Fall (Dem)
    4. Peter J Fanelli (Dem)
    5. Joseph I Farca (Rep)
    6. Brian R Fassett (Dem)
    7. Simcha Felder (Dem, Rep, Cons)
    8. Nathalia Fernandez (Dem)
    9. Amanda R. Field (Dem)
    10. Jennifer Fields-Tawil (Dem)
    11. Jill Fieldstein (Dem, WF)
    12. Keri A Fiore (Dem)
    13. Michael J. Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    14. Thomas H. Fix Jr. (Rep, Cons)
    15. Stephen S Flagler (Rep, Con)
    16. Bridget M. Fleming (Dem, WF)
    17. Miriam L. Flisser (Rep)
    18. Edward A. Flood (Rep, Cons)
    19. Lori Fontanes (Dem)
    20. Phara Souffrant Forrest (Dem, WF)
    21. Stefano Forte (Rep)
    22. Tina Forte (Rep)
    23. Brian Fox (Rep, Cons)
    24. Eudson Tyson Francois (Dem)
    25. Christopher S. Friend (Rep, Cons)
    26. Mathylde Frontus (Dem, WF)
  7. G
    1. Jessica Ashley Bloom Galen (Dem)
    2. Emily E. Gallagher (Dem, WF)
    3. Jeff Gallahan (Rep, Cons)
    4. Ann H Gallelli (Dem, WF)
    5. Patrick Gallivan (Rep, Cons, I)
    6. Jarett C. Gandolfo (Rep, Cons)
    7. Peter G. Ganley III (Rep, Cons)
    8. Andrew R. Garbarino (Rep)
    9. Brandon Craig Gaylord (Rep, Cons)
    10. Michael Gianaris (Dem, WF)
    11. Edward Gibb (Dem, WF)
    12. Jodi A. Giglio (Rep, Cons)
    13. Joseph M. Giglio (Rep, Cons)
    14. Laura A. Gillen (Dem)
    15. Dustin Ginsberg (Dem, WF)
    16. Deral D Givens (Dem, Con, WF)
    17. Deborah J. Glick (Dem, WF)
    18. Elena M Goldberg-Velazquez (Dem, Con)
    19. Daniel Goldman (Dem)
    20. Kristen S. Gonzalez (Dem, WF)
    21. Jessica Gonzalez-Rojas (Dem, WF)
    22. Andrew W. Goodell (Rep, Cons)
    23. Jackie Gordon (Dem, WF)
    24. Andrew S. Gounardes (Dem)
    25. Michael J Grace (Rep)
    26. Scott A. Gray (Rep)
    27. John M. Greaney Jr. (Rep, Cons)
    28. Dennis J Greco (Dem)
    29. Judy A. Griffin (Dem)
    30. Joseph A. Griffo (Rep, Cons)
    31. Jacquelyn L Grippe (Dem, WF)
    32. Richard J Guertin (Rep)
    33. Aileen M. Gunther (Dem, WF)
    34. Awadhesh Gupta (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Stacy Halper (Rep, Cons)
    2. Wendy E. Hamberger (Dem)
    3. Benine A. Hamdan (Rep, Cons)
    4. Peter B. Harckham (Dem, WF)
    5. Stephen M. Hawley (Rep, Cons)
    6. Carl Heastie (Dem)
    7. Pamela A. Helming (Rep, Cons)
    8. Michael Henry (Rep, Cons)
    9. Ralph R. Hernandez (Rep, Cons)
    10. Andrew D. Hevesi (Dem, WF)
    11. Brian Higgins (Dem)
    12. Christian G Hildenbrand (UNC)
    13. Michelle Hinchey (Dem, WF)
    14. Kathy C. Hochul (Dem, WF)
    15. Steven Holden (Dem)
    16. Linda Holmes (WF)
    17. Brenda Horton (Rep, Cons)
    18. Dorey Houle (Rep, Cons)
    19. Brad M. Hoylman (Dem, WF)
    20. John J Huber (Dem)
      candidate for Parma Town Justice
    21. Pamela Jo Hunter (Dem, WF)
    22. Alicia L. Hyndman (Dem, WF)
  9. I
    1. Mikhail Itkis (itc)
  10. J
    1. Berneda Jackson (Rep)
    2. Chantel E. Jackson (Dem)
    3. Lacey Jackson (Dem)
    4. Robert Jackson (Dem, WF)
    5. Jonathan G. Jacobson (Dem, WF)
    6. Letitia A. James (Dem, WF)
    7. Kimberly Jean-Pierre (Dem)
    8. Hakeem S. Jeffries (Dem)
    9. Josh Jensen (Rep, Cons)
    10. Vibhuti N. Jha (Rep, Cons)
    11. Sanueev Kumar Jindal (Dem)
    12. Mark C Johns (Rep, Con)
    13. Lamont E. Johnson (Rep)
    14. Ramona Johnson (Cons)
    15. Skyler Johnson (Dem, WF)
    16. Anthony T. Jones (r2h)
    17. D. Billy Jones (Dem, brn)
    18. Howard Jordan (Rep, Con, FVP)
    19. Elizabeth L. Joy (Rep, Cons)
    20. Latoya Joyner (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Paul R. Kaminsky (Dem)
    2. Anna M. Kaplan (Dem, WF)
    3. Brian Kavanagh (Dem)
    4. Anna Kelles (Dem, WF)
    5. Timothy M. Kennedy (Dem, WF)
    6. Khristen M. Kerr (Rep)
    7. Jennifer A.O. Keys (Dem)
    8. Ron Kim (Dem, WF)
    9. Angelo King (Rep, Cons)
    10. Paul King (Rep)
    11. Liz Krueger (Dem, WF)
    12. Dmitriy Kugel (Rep, Cons)
  12. L
    1. Vito LaBella (Rep)
    2. Lisa LaBue (Rep, Cons)
    3. Sean Lally (Rep, MF)
    4. Nicholas J. LaLota (Rep, Cons)
    5. Nicholas A. Langworthy (Rep)
    6. Andrew Lanza (Rep, Cons)
    7. Jean A. Lapper (Dem)
    8. Charles D. Lavine (Dem, WF)
    9. Michael V. Lawler (Rep, Cons)
    10. Grace Lee (Dem)
    11. Latoya S Lee (Dem, WF)
    12. John Lemondes Jr. (Rep, Cons)
    13. Dana Levenberg (Dem, WF)
    14. Rika Levin (Dem)
      candidate for Ossining Mayor
    15. Bruce M. Levine (Dem)
    16. Sandra A. Lewis (Dem)
    17. Sharon Liao (Rep, Cons)
    18. Gary N. Lipson (Rep, Cons)
    19. John Liu (Dem, WF)
    20. Laurence Lonky (Dem)
    21. Nikki Lucas (Dem)
    22. Kathryn D. Luciani (Rep, Cons)
    23. Jen Lunsford (Dem, WF)
    24. Donna A. Lupardo (Dem, WF)
  13. M
    1. Bruce MacBain (Dem)
    2. Cooper Macco (Dem)
    3. Matthew Mackey (Dem, WF)
    4. Joseph A. Maffia (Rep)
    5. Sandra J. Magnano (Rep, Cons)
    6. William B. Magnarelli (Dem)
    7. Brian M. Maher (Rep, Cons)
    8. Danniel Maio (Rep, Cons, I, MF)
    9. Nicole Malliotakis (Rep)
    10. Sean Patrick Maloney (Dem, WF)
    11. Zohran Mamdani (Dem, WF)
    12. Charles D Manice (Dem)
    13. Brian D. Manktelow (Rep, Cons)
    14. John W. Mannion (Dem, WF)
    15. Scott A. Marciszewski (Rep, Cons)
    16. Monica R. Martinez (Dem, WF)
    17. Jack Martins (Rep, Cons)
    18. Joseph C. Mastroianni (Rep, Cons)
    19. Mario R. Mattera (Rep, Cons)
    20. Allison May (Dem)
    21. Rachel May (Dem, WF)
    22. Shelley B. Mayer (Dem, WF)
    23. Robert E Mayes (Dem)
    24. Andrew McAdoo (Dem, WF)
    25. Holly AF McCall (Dem)
    26. John T. McDonald III (Dem)
    27. David G. Mcdonough (Rep, Cons)
    28. Erin M McGoey (Dem)
    29. John W. McGowan (Rep, Cons)
    30. Kimberly M McGreal (Dem)
    31. Ian McKenzie (Rep)
    32. Karen M. Mcmahon (Dem, int)
    33. Ada D Medina (Dem, FD)
    34. Demond L. Meeks (Dem, WF)
    35. Gregory W. Meeks (Dem)
    36. Antonio Melendez Sr. (Rep)
    37. Grace Meng (Dem)
    38. Colton Mennig (WF)
    39. Robert J. Menzies (WF)
    40. John K. Mikulin (Rep, Cons)
    41. Trina R. Miles (Dem)
    42. Brian D. Miller (Rep, Cons)
    43. Marilyn Miller (Rep)
    44. Anne E Minihan (Dem, Con)
    45. Roman Misula (Dem)
    46. Marcela Mitaynes (Dem, WF)
    47. Andrae L. Mitchell (WF)
    48. Marcus Molinaro (Rep, Cons)
    49. Amy L Monachino (Rep, Con)
    50. Douglas E. Mooradian (Dem)
    51. Kenneth Moore (Dem)
    52. Joseph D. Morelle (Dem, WF)
    53. Angelo J. Morinello (Rep, Cons)
    54. Len Morrell (Rep, Cons, I)
    55. Dean Murray (Rep, Cons)
    56. Linda M Murray (Rep)
    57. Frank F. Murtha (Rep)
    58. Zellnor Myrie (Dem, WF)
  14. N
    1. Jerrold L. Nadler (Dem)
    2. Phyllis Nastasio (Rep)
    3. Cynthia R. Nelson-Acevedo (Rep)
    4. Rosaline Nieves (Rep)
    5. Michael J. Norris (Rep, Cons)
    6. Michael Novakhov (Rep, Cons)
  15. O
    1. Daniel O'Donnell (Dem)
    2. Thomas F. O'Mara (Rep, Cons)
    3. Peter K. Oberacker (Rep, Cons)
    4. Betty G. Obregon (Rep)
    5. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (Dem, WF)
    6. Lawrence J Ogrodnek (Dem)
    7. Robert G. Ortt (Rep, Cons)
    8. Michelle Ostrelich (Dem, WF)
    9. Steven Otis (Dem, WF)
  16. P
    1. Juan Pagan (Rep)
    2. Philip A. Palmesano (Rep, Cons)
    3. Anthony Palumbo (Rep, Cons)
    4. Kevin S. Parker (Dem)
    5. Amy R. Paulin (Dem, WF)
    6. Kevin Pazmino (Cons)
    7. Douglas J. Pearsall (Dem)
    8. Crystal D. Peoples (Dem)
    9. Roxanne Persaud (Dem)
    10. Timothy Peterson (Rep)
    11. Faye Pietrak (Cons)
    12. Monica Piga Wallace (Dem, int)
    13. Joe Pinion (Rep, Cons)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    14. Sam T. Pirozzolo (Rep, Cons)
    15. Dion Jordan Powell (Cons)
    16. J. Gary Pretlow (Dem)
    17. Amy S Puerto (Dem)
    18. Alicia Purdy (Rep)
  17. Q
    1. Helen Qiu (Rep)
    2. Manuel Quezada (Dem)
  18. R
    1. Edward P. Ra (Rep, Cons)
    2. Steven B. Raga (Dem)
    3. Menachem Raitport (Cons)
    4. Jenifer Rajkumar (Dem)
    5. Jessica Ramos (Dem, WF)
    6. Philip R. Ramos (Dem)
    7. Eric J. Rassi (MF)
    8. Edward A. Rath III (Rep, Cons)
    9. Emmanuel D Rawlings (Dem)
    10. Janelle A Reed (Rep)
    11. Elijah Reichlin-Melnick (Dem, WF)
    12. Michael W. Reilly Jr. (Rep, Cons)
    13. Sophia Resciniti (Rep)
    14. Karines Reyes (Dem)
    15. Steven Rhoads (Rep)
    16. David I Rifas (Dem)
    17. Josh Riley (Dem)
    18. J. Gustavo Rivera (Dem)
    19. Jonathan D. Rivera (Dem, WF)
    20. Orlando J. Rivera (Rep, Cons)
    21. Ariel Rivera-Diaz (Rep)
    22. Paul Rodriguez (Rep)
      candidate for Comptroller
    23. Wendy Rodriguez (Rep)
    24. Rob Rolison (Rep)
    25. Max N. Rose (Dem)
    26. Norman S. Rosenblum (Rep, Con, FVP)
    27. Daniel Rosenthal (Dem)
    28. Linda B. Rosenthal (Dem, WF)
    29. Martha M. Rowen (MF)
    30. Nily Rozic (Dem, WF)
    31. Mark A. Rubeo Jr. (Rep)
    32. Pat Ryan (Dem)
    33. Sean M. Ryan (Dem, WF)
  19. S
    1. Julia Salazar (Dem, WF)
    2. Steven L. Sams II (Rep, Cons)
    3. James Sanders (Dem)
    4. Angelo L. Santabarbara (Dem, I)
    5. Thomas J Santillo (Rep, Con)
    6. George A.D. Santos (Rep, Cons)
    7. Stylo A. Sapaskis (Rep)
    8. John A Sarcone III (Rep, Con)
    9. Diane Sare (LaR)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    10. Nader Sayegh (Dem, WF)
    11. Jessica Scarcella-Spanton (Dem)
    12. Karen B Schleimer (Dem)
    13. Colin J. Schmitt (Rep)
    14. Charles E. Schumer (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    15. Rebecca A. Seawright (Dem, WF)
    16. Amanda N. Septimo (Dem, WF)
    17. Luis R. Sepulveda (Dem)
    18. Susan J. Serino (Rep, Cons)
    19. Jose M. Serrano (Dem, WF)
    20. Patrick Sheehan (Rep, Cons)
    21. MaryJane C. Shimsky (Dem, WF)
    22. Rebecca Shiroff (Rep, Cons)
    23. Julie Shiroishi (Dem, WF)
    24. Sarahana Shrestha (Dem, WF)
    25. Gina L. Sillitti (Dem, WF)
    26. Jo Anne Simon (Dem, WF)
    27. Leonard S Simon (Dem, WF)
    28. Tony Simone (Dem)
    29. Matthew J. Simpson (Rep, Cons)
    30. La'Ron D. Singletary (Rep, Cons)
    31. Donald Skinner (Rep)
    32. James G. Skoufis (Dem, WF)
    33. Matthew J.Slater (Rep, Cons)
    34. Frank C. Smierciak III (Rep, Cons)
    35. Douglas M. Smith (Rep, Cons)
    36. Warren A Smith Sr (Rep, Con)
    37. Robert J. Smullen (Rep, Cons)
    38. Andrea Smyth (Dem, WF)
    39. Michaelle C. Solages (Dem, WF)
    40. Russell L Solomon (Dem)
    41. Steve F. Speer (MF)
    42. Robert Speranza (Rep, Cons)
    43. Christopher Sperber (Rep, Cons)
    44. Sara M. Spezzano (Dem)
    45. David J Squirrell (Dem, Con)
    46. Toby Ann Stavisky (Dem, WF)
    47. Daniel G. Stec (Rep, Cons)
    48. Phillip G. Steck (Dem, WF)
    49. Elise M. Stefanik (Rep, Cons)
    50. Steve Stern (Dem)
    51. Andrea Stewart-Cousins (Dem, WF)
    52. Albert A. Stirpe Jr. (Dem, WF)
    53. Richard E Stowe (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Riga Town Justice
    54. Nicole A. Sullivan (Dem)
    55. Thomas Sullivan (Rep)
    56. Aamir Sultan (Rep, Cons)
    57. Kevin C. Surdi (Rep, Cons)
  20. T
    1. Christopher Tague (Rep, Cons)
    2. Michael J Tallon (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Rush Town Justice
    3. Michael Tannousis (Rep, Cons)
    4. Yudelka Tapia (Dem, WF)
    5. Alfred E. Taylor (Dem)
    6. Lawrence WD Taylor (Dem)
    7. James N. Tedisco (Rep, Cons)
    8. Claudia Tenney (Rep, Cons)
    9. Fred W. Thiele Jr. (Dem)
    10. Kevin Thomas (Dem, WF)
    11. Joseph L. Tirone Jr. (Rep, Cons)
    12. Arkadiusz T. Tomaszewski (MF)
    13. Paul D. Tonko (Dem)
    14. Ritchie Torres (Dem)
  21. V
    1. Carlo Valente (Rep, Cons)
    2. Kathleen M. Valletta (Dem)
    3. Jim VanBrederode (Rep, Cons, I)
    4. Clyde Vanel (Dem)
    5. James A Vazzana (Rep, Con)
    6. Nydia M. Velazquez (Dem)
    7. Alexandra M. Velella (Rep, Cons)
  22. W
    1. Mark C. Walczyk (Rep, Cons)
    2. Latrice Monique Walker (Dem, WF)
    3. Mary Beth Walsh (Rep, Cons)
    4. Sam R Watkins Jr (Dem)
    5. Lea Webb (Dem, WF)
    6. Bill Weber (Rep, Cons)
    7. Alexis Weik (Rep, Cons)
    8. Helene E. Weinstein (Dem, WF)
    9. Craig J. Weitz (Dem)
    10. David I. Weprin (Dem)
    11. Mary Faith Westervelt (Dem, Rep)
    12. Dana White (Dem)
    13. Van White (Dem)
    14. Paige K Wickham (Rep, Con)
    15. Christopher T. Wilcox (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Clarkson Town Justice
    16. Brandon M. Williams (Rep, Cons)
    17. Jaime R, Williams (Dem, WF)
    18. Marcus C. Williams (Rep, Cons)
    19. Maurice D Williams (Dem)
      candidate for County Court Judge
    20. Carrie Woerner (Dem)
    21. Jessica Altagracia Woolford (WF)
    22. Write-in Candidate 1 (Oth)
    23. Write-in Candidate 2 (Oth)
    24. Write-in Candidate 3 (Oth)
    25. Brett Wynkoop (Rep, Cons)
  23. Y
    1. Brett L. Yagel (Rep)
    2. Leilani Yizar-Reid (Dem)
    3. Louis T Young (Dem)
  24. Z
    1. John Zaccaro Jr (Dem)
    2. Kenneth P. Zebrowski (Dem)
    3. Lee M. Zeldin (Rep, Cons)
    4. Katrina A. Zeplowitz (Rep, Cons)
    5. Samantha Zherka (Rep)
    6. John S. Zielinski (Rep)
    7. Robert P. Zimmerman (Dem)
    8. Stefani Zinerman (Dem)
    9. Thomas Zmich (Rep, Cons)
    10. David S Zuckerman (Dem, Con)
    11. Michael K. Zumbluskas (Rep, Cons, Par)