Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

South Carolina
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Mo Abusaft (Dem)
    2. Gena Acree (Rep)
    3. Brian Adams (Rep)
    4. Michael A Addison (Dem)
    5. Lindsay Agostini (Rep)
    6. Christina Allard (Rep)
    7. Karl B Allen (Dem)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 7
    8. Shanda Allen (Rep)
    9. Sevi Alvarez (Dem)
      candidate for SC Senate District 11
    10. Bryan Alverson (Rep)
    11. Jason Amentler (Rep)
      candidate for York County Council 2
    12. Johnathan JP Ammons (Rep)
    13. Pam Anthony (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 10
    14. Pam Anthony (Rep)
    15. Jevona M Armstrong (Fwd)
    16. Dale Arterburn (Rep)
    17. Lucas Atkinson (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Wilson Baggett (Rep)
    2. Bruce Bannister (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 24
    3. Mike Barnes (Rep)
    4. Gretchen Barron (Dem)
    5. Tom Bates (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 17
    6. Thomas Beach (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 10
    7. Thomas Beach (Rep)
    8. John M Beatty (Rep)
    9. J Michael Beatty Jr (Rep)
    10. Michael Belk (Rep)
      candidate for York County Sheriff
    11. Quadri Bell (Dem)
    12. Taylor Bell (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 10
    13. Laeisha Bennett (Dem)
    14. Autry Benton (Rep)
    15. Brandon L Best (Dem)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 10
    16. Bryon L Best (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    17. Adam Biery (Rep)
    18. Sheri Biggs (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    19. Kevin Bishop (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    20. Michael Bishop (Rep)
    21. Micah Black (Rep)
      candidate for Solicitor Circuit 10
    22. Hope Blackley (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 12
    23. Hope Blackley (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 12
    24. Tommy Blankenship (Rep)
    25. Chris Blevins (Rep)
      candidate for York County Sheriff
    26. Beth Blundy (Rep)
      candidate for Solicitor Circuit 10
    27. Jody Bohman (Rep)
    28. Tramaine Booker (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 18
    29. Chris Bowers (Rep)
    30. Phillip Bowers (Rep)
    31. Kevin Brackett (Rep)
    32. Jeffrey A. Bradley (Rep)
    33. Rick Bradshaw (Rep)
    34. Michele Branning (Rep)
      candidate for SC House 66
    35. Tyler Bratton (Rep)
    36. Tony Breedon (Rep)
      candidate for York County Sheriff
    37. Gary Brewer (Rep)
    38. Jessica Bright (Dem)
    39. Lee Bright (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 12
    40. Lee Bright (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 12
    41. David Britt (Rep)
    42. Jarrod Brooks (Rep)
    43. Paul Brouthers (Rep)
    44. Kendrick Brown (Dem)
    45. Matthew J Brownlee (Rep)
    46. Duke Buckner (Rep)
    47. Charles Bumgardner (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 10
    48. Rocky Burke (Rep)
    49. Mark Burns (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    50. Mike Burns (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 17
    51. Joe Bustos (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Paula Rawl Calhoon (Rep)
    2. Beth Calhoun (Rep)
      candidate for Horry County Auditor
    3. Michelle Goodwin Calwile (Dem)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 7
    4. Chip Campsen (Rep)
    5. Patti Canupp (Rep)
    6. Eve Carlin (Dem)
    7. Ben Carper (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 6
    8. Eleazer Leazer Carter (Dem)
    9. Jerry Carter (Rep)
    10. Donald G. Chapman (Rep)
    11. Jerry Chivers (Rep)
    12. Bill Chumley (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 35
    13. Bill Chumley (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 35
    14. Lisette Cifaldi (Dem)
    15. Shirley H Clark (Dem)
    16. Winnifa Brown Clark (Dem)
    17. Heath Clevenger (Rep)
      candidate for York County Sheriff
    18. Todd Cockrell (Rep)
    19. Bill Coleman (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 24
    20. Garey Collins (Rep)
    21. Neal Collins (Rep)
    22. Neal Collins (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 05
    23. Janie Cooper (Dem)
    24. Roy Costner (Rep)
    25. Katherine P. Creech (Dem)
    26. Adam Crisp (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 36
    27. April P. Cromer (Rep)
    28. Logan Cunningham (Rep)
    29. Sarah Curran (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 20
    30. Tibi Czentye (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 17
  4. D
    1. Damian Daly (Dem)
    2. Skip Davenport (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 12
    3. Skip Davenport (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 12
    4. Julian W Davis III (Rep)
    5. Timothy Davis (Rep)
    6. Tom Davis (Rep)
    7. Gerald Dawson (Dem)
    8. William McAdoo Deford (Dem)
    9. Nadine Deif (Rep)
    10. Grant DeShields (Rep)
    11. Tameika Isaac Devine (Dem)
    12. Bill DeVore (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 33
    13. Alan Driggers (Rep)
    14. Regina Duggins (Dem)
    15. Adam Duncan (Rep)
    16. Nick Duncan (Rep)
    17. Kevin Dunn (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 35
    18. Kevin Dunn (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 35
    19. Tommy Dunn (Rep)
    20. Justin Durham (Rep)
    21. Matthew Durham (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Sarita Edgerton (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 34
    2. Monica Elkins (Dem)
    3. Jason Elliott (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 6
    4. Mike Ellis (Rep)
    5. Ralph Elsey (Rep)
    6. Cheryl English (Dem)
    7. Elizabeth Enns (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 26
    8. Shannon Erickson (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Ennis M Fant (Dem)
    2. Frank Farmer (Rep)
    3. Jonnieka Farr (Dem)
    4. Johnny Felder (Dem)
    5. Tate Few (Dem)
    6. Ricky Fields, Jr. (Dem)
    7. Kirkman Finlay (Rep)
    8. Clifford Fisher (Rep)
    9. Austin B Floyd (Dem)
    10. Sean Fogle (Dem)
    11. Cynthia O Ford (Dem)
    12. Greg Ford (Rep)
    13. Phillip J Ford (Dem)
    14. Cal Forrest (Rep)
    15. Mike Fortner (Rep)
    16. Mike Fowler (Dem)
    17. Franky Franco (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    18. Stephen Frank (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 20
    19. Charles T Frederick III (Dem)
    20. Danny Fulmer (Rep)
      candidate for Solicitor Circuit 10
  7. G
    1. James Galyean (Rep)
    2. Billy Garrett (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 10
    3. Mary Brice Garrett (Rep)
    4. Jennifer Gaskins (Rep)
    5. Angela L. Geter (Dem)
      candidate for SC Senate District 11
    6. Wendell G Gilliard (Dem)
    7. Lee Gilreath (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 07
    8. York Glover (Dem)
    9. Charles Glover Sr (Dem)
    10. Valencia Golden (Dem)
    11. Jerry Govan (Dem)
    12. Shannon Grady (Rep)
    13. Jeffrey R Graham (Dem)
    14. Hamilton Grant (Dem)
    15. Lorelei Graye (Rep)
    16. Dwayne M Green (Dem)
    17. Kim Greene (Dem)
    18. Jay Gresham (Rep)
    19. Jason Guerry (Rep)
    20. Val Guest (Rep)
    21. Frances Guldner (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
  8. H
    1. Patrick Haddon (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 19
    2. Bill Hager (Rep)
    3. Katie Hall (Rep)
    4. Danny J Hardee (Rep)
    5. Tina Hardee (Rep)
      candidate for Horry County Auditor
    6. Dick Harpootlian (Dem)
    7. Rob Harris (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 36
    8. Chris Harrison (Rep)
    9. David Harrison (Rep)
    10. Chris Hart (Dem)
    11. Glenn Hart (Rep)
    12. James Hayes (Rep)
    13. Montez P V Haynes (Dem)
    14. Phil Healy (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    15. Melinda Henrickson (Dem)
    16. William G. Herbkersman (Rep)
    17. Patrick Herrmann (Rep)
    18. Sherry Hodges (Rep)
    19. Collin Holloway (Dem)
    20. Dale Holloway (Rep)
    21. Harriet Holman (Rep)
    22. Taneshia S Horne (Dem)
    23. Damon Hubber (Rep)
    24. Darrell Hudson (Rep)
    25. Chris Huff (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 28
    26. Julie Cofer Hussey (Dem)
    27. Brad Hutto (Dem)
    28. Mal Hyman (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Elias Irizarry (Rep)
      candidate for SC House 43
  10. J
    1. Howard Jackson (Dem)
    2. Johnny Lee Jackson Jr (Dem)
    3. Chuck James (Rep)
    4. Tommy James (Rep)
    5. Ethan L Jedziniak (Rep)
    6. Joe Jefferson (Dem)
    7. Molly Owens John (Rep)
    8. Bubba Johnson (Dem)
    9. Demaris Johnson (Rep)
    10. Jeff Johnson (Rep)
    11. Kevin L Johnson (Dem)
    12. Gene Bimbo Jones (Rep)
    13. Mike Jones (Rep)
    14. Stewart O. Jones (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    15. Wendell Jones (Dem)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 25
  11. K
    1. Tonya Y Keller (Rep)
    2. Allen Kellett (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 28
    3. Carlisle Kennedy (Rep)
    4. Rick Keys (Rep)
    5. Jay Kilmartin (Rep)
    6. Ben Kinlaw (Rep)
    7. Butch Kirven (Rep)
    8. Greg Kitchens (Rep)
    9. Francie Kleckley (Dem)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 10
    10. Jay Koon (Rep)
  12. L
    1. JoAnne L. LaBounty (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 34
    2. India Lancaster (Rep)
    3. Justin Lane (Rep)
    4. Scott Lang (Rep)
    5. Matt Leber (Rep)
    6. Kenny Lee (Rep)
    7. Doug Leonard (Rep)
    8. Hobart Lewis (Rep)
    9. Randy Ligon (Rep)
      candidate for SC House 43
    10. Todd Limehouse (Rep)
    11. Andrew Litten (Rep)
      candidate for York County Council 2
    12. Tyra K Little (Dem)
    13. Kelly Cason Long (Rep)
    14. Allison Love (Rep)
      candidate for York County Council 2
  13. M
    1. Nancy Mace (Rep)
    2. Josiah Magnuson (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 38
    3. Lucy Mahon (Dem)
    4. Nate Marcionette (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 19
    5. David Martin (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 26
    6. Ken Matesevac (Rep)
    7. Margie Bright Matthews (Dem)
    8. RJ May (Rep)
    9. D Ryan McCabe (Rep)
    10. Sarah A. McCarty (Dem)
    11. Justin McCorkle (Rep)
    12. Tripp McCoy (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 17
    13. Robert Tony McCurry (Rep)
    14. Lee McDaniel (Dem)
    15. Curt McGahhey (Rep)
    16. Gwen McPhail (Rep)
    17. Cathy L Miller (Rep)
    18. Mama G Miller (Dem)
    19. JA Moore (Dem)
    20. Michael B. Moore (Dem)
    21. Travis A. Moore (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 33
    22. Trumaine Moorer (Dem)
    23. Adam Morgan (Rep)
      candidate for SC US House Dist. 4
    24. Alan Morgan (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 18
    25. Arthur Moyd (Dem)
    26. Brent Munnerlyn (Rep)
    27. Johnny Murdaugh, Jr. (Dem)
    28. Elspeth Snow Murday (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    29. Chris Murphy (Rep)
    30. Charlie Murray (Dem)
  14. N
    1. William Weston Jones Newton (Rep)
    2. Austin Drake Nichols (Dem)
      candidate for Solicitor Circuit 1
    3. Dan Nickles (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 6
    4. Vince Northcutt (Rep)
    5. Roger A. Nutt (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 12
  15. O
    1. Roshika Oliver (Dem)
    2. Billy R Oswald (Rep)
    3. Russell Ott (Dem)
    4. Charity Owens (Dem)
  16. P
    1. David M Pascoe (Dem)
      candidate for Solicitor Circuit 1
    2. Fawn Pedalino (Rep)
    3. Shawn Pinkston (Rep)
    4. Touami Pride (Dem)
    5. Patrick L Prince (Dem)
    6. Troy Prosser (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 28
  17. Q
    1. Derrick L Quarles (Dem)
  18. R
    1. Luke A Rankin (Rep)
    2. Johnny Ravenell (Dem)
    3. Leroy Ravenell (Dem)
    4. Hamp Redmond (Rep)
    5. DeAnta T Reese (Dem)
    6. Robert Reese (Dem)
    7. Jason JJ Resnick (Rep)
    8. Alex Reynolds (Rep)
    9. Don Reynolds (Rep)
    10. Sam Richardson (Rep)
    11. Darrell Ricketts (Rep)
    12. Carl Ritchie (Rep)
    13. Michael Rivers (Dem)
    14. Tracy Robins (Rep)
    15. David Robinson II (Dem)
    16. Ken Robinson (Dem)
    17. Jay Rogers (Rep)
    18. Chris Roland (Dem)
    19. Seth Rose (Dem)
    20. Jerri Roseneau (Rep)
    21. Henry Ross (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 34
    22. Daniel Rumfelt (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 28
  19. S
    1. Ronnie A Sabb (Dem)
    2. Ronnie Sabb (Dem)
    3. Alex Saitta (Rep)
    4. Blake Sanders (Rep)
    5. Brett Sanders (Rep)
    6. Bill Sandifer (Rep)
    7. Gwyneth Saunders (Dem)
    8. Carla Schuessler (Rep)
    9. Daryl W Scott (Dem)
    10. Justin Scott (Rep)
    11. Bill Seawright (Rep)
    12. Timothy Sedgwick (Rep)
    13. Sandy Senn (Rep)
    14. Dave Shalaby (Rep)
    15. Jason Shamis (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 38
    16. Steve Shaw (Rep)
    17. Katrina Shealy (Rep)
    18. Greg L. Shore (Rep)
    19. Daniel J Shrief (Dem)
    20. Troy Simpson (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 10
    21. Mason Sims (Rep)
    22. Chris Smith (Rep)
    23. Kerri J Smith (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 28
    24. Tiffany Spann-Wilder (Dem)
    25. Dale Stetz (Rep)
    26. Everett Stubbs (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 17
    27. Mike Sturkie (Rep)
    28. Prinscillia Sumpter (Dem)
    29. Prinscillia Sumpter (Dem)
    30. Brian Sweeney (Rep)
    31. Lisa Bailey Sweeney (Dem)
  20. T
    1. Brandy Tarleton (Rep)
    2. Brandy Tarleton (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 05
    3. Deon Tedder (Dem)
    4. Catherine Templeton (Rep)
    5. Robbie Templeton (Rep)
    6. Jackie Terribile (Rep)
      candidate for SC House 66
    7. Ivory Thigpen (Dem)
    8. Brandon Thomas (Rep)
    9. Nia Thomas (Rep)
    10. Michael Aaron Ticknor (Rep)
    11. Frank Tiller (Rep)
    12. William Timmons (Rep)
      candidate for SC US House Dist. 4
    13. Beth Bryant Tolson (Rep)
      candidate for York County Sheriff
    14. David Tribble Jr (Rep)
    15. Mike Turner (Rep)
    16. Stan Tzouvelekas (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 22
  21. W
    1. Overture Walker (Dem)
    2. Billy Warren (Rep)
    3. Zoe Warren (Rep)
    4. Charli Wessinger (Rep)
    5. Jay West (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 07
    6. Scott Whetstone (Rep)
    7. Joe White (Rep)
    8. Kyle White (Rep)
    9. P J White (Rep)
    10. Paul Wickensimer (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 22
    11. Dean Widener (Rep)
    12. Chris Wilkes (Rep)
    13. Audrey Hopkins Williams (Dem)
    14. Christa Williams (Dem)
    15. Bruce Wilson (Dem)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 25
    16. Henry Wilson (Rep)
    17. Joe Wilson (Rep)
    18. Leon Winn (Rep)
    19. Britton Wolf (Rep)
    20. Christie W Wright (Rep)
    21. Chuck Wright (Rep)
  22. Y
    1. William A. Young (Rep)
    2. Shelley Gay Yuhas (Rep)
  23. Z
    1. Jeff Zell (Rep)