Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

District of Columbia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Charles Allen (Dem)
    2. Hugh Allen (Dem)
    3. Stuart Anderson (Dem)
    4. Ethan Arnheim (Dem)
    5. Frank Avery (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Meedie L. Bardonille (Dem)
    2. Ben Bergmann (Dem)
    3. Anita Bonds (Dem)
    4. Muriel Bowser (Dem)
      candidate for DC Mayor
    5. Renee L. Bowser (Dem)
    6. Nkosi Bradley (Dem)
    7. Corren Brown (STG)
      candidate for DC Mayor
    8. Deirdre Brown (Dem)
    9. James Bubar (Dem)
    10. James Butler (Dem)
      candidate for DC Mayor
  3. C
    1. Mary Eva Candon (Dem)
    2. Kevin B Chavous (Dem)
    3. Henry Cohen (Dem)
    4. Maria P. Corrales (Dem)
    5. Salah Czapary (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Nate Derenge (Rep)
    2. Donald Dinan (Dem)
    3. David Donaldson (Dem)
    4. Dorothy Douglas (Dem)
    5. Tricia Duncan (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Patricia "Pat" Elwood (Dem)
  6. F
    1. John Fanning (Dem)
    2. Janice Ferebee (Dem)
    3. Beau Finley (Dem)
    4. Nate Fleming (Dem)
    5. Gordon "The People's Champion" Fletcher (Dem)
    6. Matt La Fortune (Dem)
    7. Matthew Frumin (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Sirraya M. Gant (Dem)
    2. Lisa Gore (Dem)
    3. Eric Goulet (Dem)
    4. Linda L. Gray (Dem)
    5. Linda L. Gray (Dem)
    6. John Green (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Stacia R. Hall (Rep)
      candidate for DC Mayor
    2. Wendy "Hope Dealer" Hamilton (Dem)
    3. Michael Haresign (Dem)
    4. Sabel Harris (Dem)
    5. Kathy Henderson (Dem)
    6. Tyrell M. Holcomb (Dem)
    7. E. Gail Anderson Holness (Dem)
    8. Faith Gibson Hubbard (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Chioma Iwuoha (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Gary Johnson (Dem)
    2. Joseph B. Johnson (Dem)
    3. Paul Johnson (Dem)
    4. Villareal "VJ" Johnson, II (Dem)
    5. Ryan L. Jones (Dem)
      candidate for DC Attorney General
  11. K
    1. Antoine Kirby (Dem)
    2. David Krucoff (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Melissa Laitner (Dem)
    2. Clarence Lee, Jr. (Rep)
    3. Dionna Maria Lewis (Dem)
    4. Art Lloyd (Dem)
    5. Wanda Lockridge (Dem)
    6. John Lucio (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Bruce Majors (Lib)
    2. Bruce Majors (Lib)
    3. Stanley Mayes (Dem)
    4. David Meadows (Dem)
    5. Phil Mendelson (Dem)
    6. Elizabeth Mitchell (Dem)
    7. Monte Monash (Dem)
    8. Anthony Muhammad (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Brianne K Nadeau (Dem)
    2. Giuseppe Niosi (Rep)
    3. Eleanor H. Norton (Dem)
  15. O
    1. Vincent Orange (Dem)
    2. Oye Owolewa (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Erin Palmer (Dem)
    2. Zachary Parker (Dem)
    3. Regina Sharlita Pixley (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Denise L. Reed (Dem)
    2. Nelson F. Rimensnyder (Rep)
    3. Monica Roache (Dem)
    4. Lauren Rogers (Dem)
    5. Margaret E. Roggensack (Dem)
    6. Brian Romanowski (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Brian Schwalb (Dem)
      candidate for DC Attorney General
    2. Anita Shelton (Dem)
    3. Bruce V. Spiva (Dem)
      candidate for DC Attorney General
    4. Patricia Stamper (Dem)
    5. Annie Strauss (Dem)
    6. James Syndor (Dem)
  19. T
    1. Andria Thomas (Dem)
    2. Hazel Bland Thomas (Dem)
    3. Phil Thomas (Dem)
    4. Timothy Thomas (Dem)
    5. Shelley Tomkin (Dem)
    6. Keith Hasan Towery (Dem)
  20. W
    1. Dorinda "Rindi" White (Dem)
    2. Robert White (Dem)
      candidate for DC Mayor
    3. Trayon "Washington DC" White (Dem)
      candidate for DC Mayor
    4. Dexter Williams (Dem)
    5. Jimmie Williams (Dem)
    6. Kelly Mikel Williams (Dem)
    7. Sandra (SV) Williams (Dem)
    8. Charles Wilson (Dem)