Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Maine
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Mana Hared Abdi (Dem)
    2. Susan M Abercrombie (Rep)
    3. Herbert C Adams (Dem)
    4. Jeffrey Sean Adams (Rep)
    5. Meredith Akerstein (N)
    6. Leigh A.W. Albert - WITHDRAWN (Dem)
    7. Roger C Albert (Rep)
    8. Susan Allen (N)
    9. Daniel J Ankeles (Dem)
    10. Amy B Arata (Rep)
    11. Marshall F Archer (Dem)
    12. Donald James Ardell (Rep)
    13. Poppy T Arford (Dem)
    14. Candace Augustine (Dem)
    15. Susan M Austin (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Mark Michael Babin (Rep)
    2. Barbara A Bagshaw (Rep)
    3. Donna Bailey (Dem)
    4. Joseph M Baldacci (Dem)
    5. Norman Edward Bamford (Dem)
    6. Alicia Barnes (Dem)
    7. Joan S Beal (Dem)
    8. Matthew D Beck (Dem)
    9. Anne H Beebe-Center (Dem)
    10. Amy C Bell (Rep)
    11. Arthur L Bell (Dem)
    12. John Bench (N)
    13. Richard A Bennett (Rep)
    14. Susan Y Bernard (Rep)
    15. Bruce Bickford (Rep)
    16. L Earl Bierman (Rep)
    17. Eliza Bishop (N)
    18. Steven M Bishop (Rep)
    19. Russell J Black (Rep)
    20. Brian J Blake (Dem)
    21. Mark John Blier (Rep)
    22. Brooke Blomquist (N)
    23. Michael Boland (N)
    24. Steve Boucher Jr (N)
    25. Joe N Boyd (Rep)
    26. David W Boyer (Rep)
    27. Michelle Nicole Boyer (Dem)
    28. Richard T Bradstreet (Rep)
    29. Nicholas Branca (N)
    30. Michael F Brennan (Dem)
    31. Stacy Fielding Brenner (Dem)
    32. William R Bridgeo (Dem)
    33. Laura T Bridgman (Dem)
    34. Leon C Brillant (Rep)
    35. Elise S Brown (Dem)
    36. Joseph Thomas Brown (Dem)
    37. Tammy Brown (Rep)
    38. Vincent E Brown (Rep)
    39. Ethan S Brownell (Dem)
    40. Bruce S Bryant (Dem)
    41. Kevin Buck (N)
      candidate for Tremont Selectboard
    42. Noah Burby (N)
    43. David Burgess (N)
      candidate for Orland RSU 25 Board
    44. Sean Burke (N)
      candidate for Falmouth Town Council
    45. David C Burns (Rep)
    46. Gina Bushong (N)
  3. C
    1. Daniel E Campbell (Dem)
    2. Richard H Campbell (Rep)
    3. Michael Douglas Capeci (Rep)
    4. Kenneth A Capron (Dem)
    5. Nathan M Carlow (Rep)
    6. Robert Carlton (Rep)
    7. Anne M Carney (Dem)
    8. Michael E Carpenter (Dem)
    9. Tiffany Carter Skillings (N)
      candidate for Falmouth School Board
    10. Elizabeth M Caruso (Rep)
    11. Marc Casavant (Rep)
    12. Thomas J Casey (Rep)
    13. Vinton E Cassidy (Rep)
    14. Carrye L Castleman-Ross (Dem)
    15. Jean-Marie Caterina (Dem)
    16. Jason M. Chaffee (N)
    17. Quentin J Chapman (Rep)
    18. Benjamin M Chipman (Dem)
    19. Annie Christy (Rep)
    20. Kenneth J Cianchette (Rep)
    21. Marygrace Caroline Cimino (Rep)
    22. Richard Clark (Dem)
    23. William F Clark (Rep)
    24. Kerryl Lee Clement (Rep)
    25. Kristen Sarah Cloutier (Dem)
    26. Sally Jeane Cluchey (Dem)
    27. Alan M Cohen (Dem)
    28. Corinna Cole (Dem)
    29. Regina Coleman (N)
      candidate for Falmouth Town Council
    30. Amanda Noelle Collamore (Rep)
    31. Alicia Carol Collins (Rep)
    32. Nicole J Collins (Dem)
    33. Peter G Colman (Dem)
    34. Michelle Kathryn Conners (Dem)
    35. Jonathan M Connor (Rep)
    36. Alisa Conroy Morton (N)
      candidate for Falmouth Town Council
    37. Mark C Cooper (Rep)
    38. Lynn Holland Copeland (Dem)
    39. David Allen Costello (Dem)
    40. Lydia V Crafts (Dem)
    41. Scott E Craig (Rep)
    42. Dean A Cray (Rep)
    43. Jarrod S Crockett (Rep)
    44. Patsy A Crockett (Dem)
    45. Peter Alan Crockett (Dem)
    46. W. Edward Crockett (Dem)
    47. Bridget Cronan (N)
      candidate for Falmouth School Board
    48. Charles Earl Crosby (Dem)
    49. Scott William Cuddy (Dem)
    50. Glenn Chip Curry (Dem)
    51. Andre E Cushing (Rep)
    52. Scott Wynn Cyrway (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Lucien JB Daigle (Rep)
    2. Stefanie Mahr Damien (Dem)
    3. Michele LaBree Daniels (Dem)
    4. Matthea Elisabeth Daughtry (Dem)
    5. Kelly A Davis-Rouillard (Rep)
    6. Mary Lou J Daxland (Rep)
    7. Flavia M DeBrito (Dem)
    8. Andrew Stephen Dent (Dem)
    9. Daniel Victor Deveau (Rep)
    10. Deqa Abdi Dhalac (Dem)
    11. Samuel D DiBella (Dem)
    12. Cynthia A Dill (Dem)
    13. James F Dill (Dem)
    14. Jennifer McPhee Dilworth (Rep)
    15. Natalie D DiPentino (Dem)
    16. Janice S Dodge (Dem)
    17. Ann E Dorney (Dem)
    18. Victoria W Doudera (Dem)
    19. Cassandra Anne Dove (Dem)
    20. Peter Ignatius Doyle (Rep)
    21. Gary A Drinkwater (Rep)
    22. Paul D Drowns (Dem)
    23. Bradley Scott Ducharme (Rep)
    24. John E Ducharme (Rep)
    25. Martha T. Dudman (N)
    26. David A Duguay (Rep)
    27. Amy Dunn (N)
      candidate for Orland Assessor
    28. Barbara Dunphey (N)
    29. Jill C Duson (Dem)
    30. Christie Dyer (N)
      candidate for Hancock School Board
    31. Scott Dyer (N)
  5. E
    1. Harold Alfred Eames (Rep)
    2. Eric Eaton (N)
      candidate for Tremont Selectboard
    3. Holly Rae Eaton (Dem)
    4. James Eaton (Dem)
    5. Scott Benedetto Eccleston (Rep)
    6. Samuel C Eddy (Rep)
    7. John M Eder (Rep)
    8. Charles William Ellis (Rep)
    9. Eileen A Ellis (Dem)
    10. Marcus E Emerson (Rep)
    11. Katherine Emery (N)
    12. Travis B Erickson (Dem)
    13. Wayne E Erkkinen (Rep)
    14. Richard A Evans (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Bradlee Thomas Farrin (Rep)
    2. Wayne K Farrin (Dem)
    3. Billy Bob Faulkingham (Rep)
    4. Ryan M Fecteau (Dem)
    5. James J Finegan (Rep)
    6. Paul R Flynn (Rep)
    7. Robert Alan Foley (Rep)
    8. Adam Foster (N)
      candidate for Hancock Select Board
    9. Steven D Foster (Rep)
    10. Norman Fournier (Dem)
    11. Fenwick L Fowler (Dem)
    12. Ann Marie Fredericks (Rep)
    13. Kenneth Wade Fredette (Rep)
    14. Kevin Gregory Freeman (Dem)
    15. Gary Friedmann (N)
  7. G
    1. David H Gadbois (Rep)
    2. Scott Newman Gaiason (Dem)
    3. Joseph Christopher Galletta (Rep)
    4. Andrew M Gattine (Dem)
    5. Randall D Gauvin (Rep)
    6. Valli D Geiger (Dem)
    7. Traci Gere (Dem)
    8. Irene A Gifford (Rep)
    9. Jeffrey P Gilbert (Rep)
    10. Eric Lee Giroux (Dem)
    11. Elizabeth Jane Gleason (Dem)
    12. Jonathan C Goble (Dem)
    13. Jared Forrest Golden (Dem)
    14. Richard M Goldman (Dem)
    15. Cheryl A Golek (Dem)
    16. Evan C Goodkowsky (Dem)
    17. Gregory R Gosselin (Rep)
    18. Anne P Graham (Dem)
    19. Lori Kathryn Gramlich (Dem)
    20. Cecil R Gray (Dem)
    21. Sandra J Gray (Rep)
    22. Randall Adam Greenwood (Rep)
    23. Abigail W Griffin (Rep)
    24. Nicole C Grohoski (Dem)
    25. Stacey K Guerin (Rep)
    26. Timothy C Guerrette (Rep)
    27. David W Guilmette (Rep)
    28. Jean M Guzzetti (Dem)
  8. H
    1. David G Haggan (Rep)
    2. Kimberly M Haggan (Rep)
    3. Randall C Hall (Rep)
    4. Sean N Hall (Rep)
    5. Donald R Hamill (Rep)
    6. Dale C Harmon (Rep)
    7. Matthew A Harrington (Rep)
    8. Tavis Rock Hasenfus (Dem)
    9. Keri Hayes (N)
    10. Keri Hayes (N)
    11. Stephen J Hemenway (Rep)
    12. Rachel A Henderson (Rep)
    13. Brian Henkel (N)
    14. Allison Lee Hepler (Dem)
    15. Cheryl A Hewes (Rep)
    16. Craig V Hickman (Dem)
    17. Roberta J Hill (Dem)
    18. Sean Paul Hinkley (Rep)
    19. Daniel J Hobbs (Dem)
    20. Dale Jay Holman (Rep)
    21. Jamie L Hopkins (Rep)
    22. Scott M Houde (Dem)
    23. Vincent M House (Dem)
    24. William W Howard (Rep)
    25. Christopher M Howell (Rep)
    26. Samuel N Howes (Dem)
    27. James William Hunt (Rep)
    28. Phyllis M Hunter (Dem)
    29. Sherman Hutchins (Rep)
    30. Benjamin C Hymes (Rep)
  9. I
    1. Henry L Ingwersen (Dem)
  10. J
    1. George M Jabar (Dem)
    2. Caldwell Jackson (Rep)
    3. Kelly F James (Rep)
    4. John G Janelle (Rep)
    5. Kathy Irene Javner (Rep)
    6. Gary Jennings II (N)
    7. Erik R Johnson (Rep)
    8. Suzanne C Johnson (Rep)
    9. John L Jones (Rep)
    10. Laura M Jones (Dem)
    11. Elizabeth A Jordan (Rep)
    12. Heidi P Jordan (Rep)
    13. Robert Jordan Jr (N)
    14. Scott William Jordan (Rep)
    15. Cassie Lynn Julia (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Lisa M Keim (Rep)
    2. Kevin J Kelley (Rep)
    3. Meagan Kelly (N)
    4. Leo C Kenney (Rep)
    5. Christopher J Kessler (Dem)
    6. Patricia E Kidder (Dem)
    7. Michael Kiers (N)
    8. Gregory M Kimber (Dem)
    9. Robert "Bob" Kline (N)
      candidate for Falmouth School Board
    10. Demi Kouzounas (Rep)
    11. Clifford T Krolick (Dem)
    12. Amy D Kuhn (Dem)
  12. L
    1. David P LaFountain (Dem)
    2. Michael J Lance (Rep)
    3. H Scott Landry (Dem)
    4. Lucas John Lanigan (Rep)
    5. Daniel LaPointe (Rep)
    6. Raegan French LaRochelle (Dem)
    7. Daniel J Lauzon (Dem)
    8. Thomas Arthur Lavigne (Rep)
    9. Michael J Lawler (Rep)
    10. Mark W Lawrence (Dem)
    11. Stanley Leach (N)
    12. Guy M Lebida (Rep)
    13. Adam R Lee (Dem)
    14. Michael H Lemelin (Rep)
    15. Joseph A Leonard (Dem)
    16. David J Levesque (Dem)
    17. James D Libby (Rep)
    18. Laurel D Libby (Rep)
    19. Alan R Livingston (Rep)
    20. Grayson B Lookner (Dem)
    21. Carol J Lovejoy (Rep)
    22. Tristan Earl Lozuaway-McComsey (Dem)
    23. Peter A Lyford (Rep)
    24. Sheila A Lyman (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Wendy Lee MacDowell (Rep)
    2. Rafael Leo Macias (Dem)
    3. Sean Mahoney (N)
      candidate for Falmouth Town Council
    4. Ruth Ann Malcolm (Rep)
    5. Marc G Malon (Dem)
    6. Kathryn Theresa Manende Hall (Dem)
    7. Irvine W Marsters (Rep)
    8. John L Martin (Dem)
    9. Joseph E Martin (Rep)
    10. Roland Daniel Martin (Dem)
    11. Garrett Paul Mason (Rep)
    12. Richard G Mason (Rep)
    13. Anne-Marie Mastraccio (Dem)
    14. Kristi Michele Mathieson (Dem)
    15. Ann H Matlack (Dem)
    16. Julia A.G. McCabe (Dem)
    17. James A McCarthy (Rep)
    18. Robert Andrew McCarthy (Rep)
    19. David Harold McCrea (Dem)
    20. Shannon McDonnell (Rep)
    21. Darin L McGaw (Dem)
    22. Gary T McGrane (Dem)
    23. Mathew David McIntyre (Rep)
    24. Michael Anthony McKinney (Dem)
    25. Joseph M McLaughlin (Rep)
    26. Vaughn James McLaughlin (Dem)
    27. Anne Marie McMahon (Dem)
    28. Todd W McPhee (Dem)
    29. Cherie Lynn Merrill (Rep)
    30. Joel A Merry (Dem)
    31. Craig Robert Messinger (Dem)
    32. Michele Meyer (Dem)
    33. Robert Charles Meyer (Rep)
    34. Linda Kay Miller (Dem)
    35. H. Sawin Millett (Rep)
    36. Nina Azella Milliken (Dem)
    37. Arthur Kevin Mingo (Rep)
    38. Joseph Minutolo (N)
    39. Christina R.C. Mitchell (Dem)
    40. Elizabeth H Mitchell (Dem)
    41. Kimberly J Monaghan (Dem)
    42. Karen L Montell (Dem)
    43. M Thad Moody (Rep)
    44. Matthew Moonen (Dem)
    45. Marianne Moore (Rep)
    46. Ryan David Morgan (Rep)
    47. Jennifer Marie Morin (Rep)
    48. Joshua K Morris (Rep)
    49. Bradley S Moulton (Rep)
    50. Kelly Noonan Murphy (Dem)
    51. Misha Mytar (N)
  14. N
    1. Timothy E Nangle (Dem)
    2. Jason Nedeau (Dem)
    3. Gerald S Nessmann (Rep)
    4. Daniel J Newman (Rep)
    5. Heather Newman (Dem)
    6. Scott R Nichols (Rep)
    7. No Candidates (N)
    8. Robert W Nutting (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Kathleen B O'Donnell (Dem)
    2. Dani L O'Halloran (Dem)
    3. Colleen T O'Neal (Rep)
    4. Rolf A Olsen (Rep)
    5. Laurie Osher (Dem)
    6. Christina M Ouellette (Rep)
    7. Joanna Owen (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Paul Albert Paradis (Rep)
    2. Samantha Phyllis Paradis (Dem)
    3. David Paris (Dem)
    4. Timothy Allen Parker (Rep)
    5. Wayne R Parry (Rep)
    6. Reagan L Paul (Rep)
    7. Sharon W Peavey (Rep)
    8. Chad R Perkins (Rep)
    9. Michael D Perkins (Rep)
    10. Joseph C Perry (Dem)
    11. Andrew Piantidosi (Rep)
    12. Jeffrey K Pierce (Rep)
    13. Teresa S Pierce (Dem)
    14. Chellie Pingree (Dem)
    15. Michael R Pock (Rep)
    16. Jennifer Lynn Poirier (Rep)
    17. Ryan C Poitras (Rep)
    18. Doris A Poland (Dem)
    19. Edward J Polewarczyk (Rep)
    20. Kimberly Joan Pomerleau (Rep)
    21. David Roland Potvin (Rep)
    22. Ivon H Prescott (Rep)
    23. Jane P Pringle (Dem)
    24. David C Projansky (Dem)
    25. Dylan R Pugh (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. Tracy Lynn Quint (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Joseph E Rafferty (Dem)
    2. Julie N Rakic (Rep)
    3. Ambureen Rana (Dem)
    4. Susan W. Ratcliff (N)
    5. Marc Ratner (Dem)
    6. D Michael Ray (Dem)
    7. Cory C Raymond (Rep)
    8. James Read (Rep)
    9. Juliana Reddish-Bennoch (N)
    10. Cameron D Reny (Dem)
    11. Thomas C Reynolds (Dem)
    12. Morgan J Rielly (Dem)
    13. Donna L Ring (Rep)
    14. Tiffany Danielle Roberts (Dem)
    15. William Scott Rocknak (Rep)
    16. Amy J Roeder (Dem)
    17. Roland Eben Rogers (Dem)
    18. David M Rollins (Dem)
    19. Annalee Z Rosenblatt (Rep)
    20. Rachel Talbot Ross (Dem)
    21. Margaret R Rotundo (Dem)
    22. Brian M Roy (Rep)
    23. Shelley J Rudnicki (Rep)
    24. Walter Gerard Runte (Dem)
    25. Matthew J Rush (Dem)
    26. Ronald B Russell (Dem)
    27. Ronald C Russell (Rep)
  19. S
    1. Melanie Fleming Sachs (Dem)
    2. Suzanne M Salisbury (Dem)
    3. Holly T Sargent (Dem)
    4. Eleanor Y Sato (Dem)
    5. David W. Saunders (N)
    6. Daniel R Sayre (Dem)
    7. Tammy L Schmersal-Burgess (Rep)
    8. Susan G Schwartz (Dem)
    9. Kevin Lee Scott (Rep)
    10. Daniel Joseph Shagoury (Dem)
    11. Bettyann W Sheats (Dem)
    12. W Louis Sidell (Dem)
    13. Charles Sidman (N)
    14. Seven Siegel (Dem)
    15. Abden S Simmons (Rep)
    16. Hilari K Simmons (Rep)
    17. David A Sinclair (Dem)
    18. Theodore L Sirois (Rep)
    19. Charles A Skold (Dem)
    20. Aaron T Skolfield (Rep)
    21. Thomas H Skolfield (Rep)
    22. Anthony Smith (N)
    23. Katrina J Smith (Rep)
    24. Leslie E Smith (Rep)
    25. Zachary J Smith (Dem)
    26. Kendil E Snow-Black (Rep)
    27. Michael Soboleski (Rep)
    28. Heather Anne Sprague (Rep)
    29. Nina St. Germain (N)
    30. Kayla A Sterling (Rep)
    31. Corinne Sternlieb (Dem)
    32. Harold L Stewart (Rep)
    33. Bailey Stillman (N)
    34. Jacob T Stoddard (Rep)
    35. Holly B Stover (Dem)
    36. Colleen D Strickler (Dem)
    37. Tiffany Strout (Rep)
    38. Renee M Stupak (Dem)
    39. Laura D Supica (Dem)
    40. Gregory L Swallow (Rep)
    41. Pamela Jo Swift (Dem)
  20. T
    1. Bruce D Tarbox (Dem)
    2. Denise Tepler (Dem)
    3. Parnell William Terry (Dem)
    4. Christopher E Thacker (Rep)
    5. Austin Theriault (Rep)
    6. Ray A Thombs (Rep)
    7. James E Thorne (Rep)
    8. Kyle A Tilsley (Rep)
    9. Jeffrey L Timberlake (Rep)
    10. Michael Tipping (Dem)
    11. Melanie A Tompkins (Dem)
    12. Andrew R Torbett (Rep)
    13. Richard R Tory (Dem)
    14. Matthew C Townsend (Dem)
    15. Lee A Trahan (Dem)
    16. Daniel J Tremble (Dem)
    17. William R Tuell (Rep)
  21. U
    1. John "Jack" Uminski (N)
      candidate for Falmouth Town Council
    2. Joseph F Underwood (Rep)
    3. Paul J Underwood (Rep)
  22. V
    1. Joseph Edwards Velozo (Rep)
    2. Patricia von Schaumburg (Rep)
  23. W
    1. Nathan J Wadsworth (Rep)
    2. Jacob Murray Wakem (Rep)
    3. Mark Walker (Rep)
    4. Tammy B Walter (Rep)
    5. Peter Wardwell (N)
      candidate for Orland Fish Committee
    6. Sophia Bailey Warren (Dem)
    7. Thomas Riley Watson (Dem)
    8. Kilton M Webb (Dem)
    9. Rebecca Wentworth (Dem)
    10. Cary M Weston (Rep)
    11. Bruce A White (Dem)
    12. James L White (Rep)
    13. Nathan Troy J White (Rep)
    14. Russell P White (Rep)
    15. Juliette Wilbur (Rep)
    16. Lynne Williams (Dem)
    17. Scott Douglas Williams (Rep)
    18. Susan Jane Wiswell (Rep)
    19. Steven Alan Wolejko (Rep)
    20. Peter Conley Wood (Rep)
    21. Stephen J Wood (Rep)
    22. David C Woodsome (Rep)
    23. J Mark Worth (Dem)
  24. Y
    1. Marie Yarborough (N)
    2. Laurie E York (Dem)
    3. Nathan Young (N)
    4. Yusuf M Yusuf (Dem)
  25. Z
    1. Samuel Lewis Zager (Dem)
    2. Leslie Zamer (N)
      candidate for Falmouth School Board
    3. Mark Frederick Zimmer (Rep)