Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Alaska
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Jamie Allard (Rep)
    2. Rachel M. Allen (Rep)
    3. David Ambrose (WRI)
      candidate for US House
    4. Jennifer "Jennie" Armstrong (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Tuckerman Babcock (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate D
    2. Paul A. Bauer (Rep)
    3. Nick Begich (Rep)
      candidate for US House
    4. John D. Bennett (NON)
      candidate for State Senate Q
    5. Ross P. Bieling (Rep)
    6. Click Bishop (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate R
    7. Jesse J. Bjorkman (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate D
    8. Roger L. Branson (Rep)
    9. Kieran C. Brown (Con)
    10. Ginger Bryant (non)
    11. Chris Bye (Lib)
      candidate for US House
    12. Jeremy T. Bynum (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Roselynn Cacy (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate E
    2. Ben Carpenter (Rep)
    3. Brendan R. Carpenter (Rep)
    4. Ashley E. Carrick (Dem)
    5. Patricia R. Chesbro (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    6. Andy Cizek (NON)
      candidate for State Senate D
    7. Matt Claman (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate H
    8. Scott D. Clayton (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate N
    9. Jim Cooper (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate M
    10. Mia Costello (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate H
    11. Julie Coulombe (Rep)
    12. Mike Cronk (Rep)
    13. John W. Cunningham (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate K
  4. D
    1. Nicholas Danger (Rep)
    2. Nate DeMars (Rep)
    3. Maxine L. Dibert (Dem)
    4. Harriet A. Drummond (Dem)
    5. Forrest Dunbar (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate J
    6. Michael J. Dunleavy/Nancy Dahlstrom (Rep)
  5. E
    1. David Eastman (Rep)
    2. Bryce Edgmon (UN)
    3. David Eibeck (Rep)
    4. Ted J. Eischeid (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Walter T. Featherly (NON)
    2. William Z. "Zack" Fields (Dem)
    3. Louis A "Louie" Flora (NON)
    4. Neal W. Foster (Dem)
    5. Angel K. "Fitch" Fowler (Dem)
    6. Lyn D. Franks (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Alyse S. Galvin (NON)
    2. Les Gara/Jessica A. Cook (Dem)
    3. Ted Gianoutsos (WRI)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Cathy Giessel (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate E
    5. Ronald D. "Ron" Gillham (Rep)
    6. Timothy W. Givens (Rep)
    7. Stuart R. "Stu" Graham (Rep)
    8. Andrew T. Gray (Dem)
    9. Elvi Gray-Jackson (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate G
    10. Cliff Groh (Dem)
    11. Shoshana Gungurstein (WRI)
      candidate for US Senate
  8. H
    1. Elijah D. Haase (NON)
    2. Sara Hannan (Dem)
    3. Jordan I. Harary (Rep)
    4. Darrell J. Harmon (UN)
    5. Katherine J. "Kathy" Henslee (Rep)
    6. Heather Herndon (UN)
      candidate for State Senate I
    7. Sidney "Sid" Hill (WRI)
      candidate for US Senate
    8. Rebecca Himschoot (NON)
    9. Lyman F. Hoffman (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate S
    10. Roger Holland (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate E
    11. Doyle E. Holmes (Rep)
    12. Grier H. Hopkins (Dem)
    13. Shelley Hughes (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate M
  9. I
    1. Mikel E. Insalaco (Lib)
    2. Tyler L. Ivanoff (Ind)
  10. J
    1. Sharon Jackson (Rep)
    2. Alex N. Jafre (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate P
    3. Craig W. Johnson (Rep)
    4. DeLena M. Johnson (Rep)
    5. Walter H. Jones (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate C
    6. Andy Josephson (Dem)
  11. K
    1. James Kaufman (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate F
    2. Scott Kawasaki (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate P
    3. Buzz A. Kelley (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Willy Keppel (VAK)
      candidate for State Senate S
    5. Jesse Kiehl (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate B
    6. Scott A. Kohlhaas (Lib)
  12. L
    1. Van Lawrence (Dem)
    2. Barton S. Lebon (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Doug A. Massie (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate O
    2. Jim Matherly (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate P
    3. Kevin J. McCabe (Rep)
    4. Ken McCarty (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate L
    5. Conrad J. "C.J." McCormick (Dem)
    6. Jay McDonald (Rep)
    7. Tohomas W. "Tom" McKay (Rep)
    8. Kevin McKinley (Rep)
    9. Ruben A. McNeill Jr (Rep)
    10. Donna C. Mears (Dem)
    11. Steve Menard (Rep)
    12. Kelly R. Merrick (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate L
    13. Genevieve G. Mina (Dem)
    14. L. Joy Mindiola (Dem)
    15. Lisa Murkowski (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    16. Robert H. Myers Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate Q
  14. N
    1. Kelly Nash (Rep)
    2. Daryl W. Nelson (Dem)
    3. David Nelson (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Daniel H. "Dan" Ortiz (NON)
  16. P
    1. Sarah Palin (Rep)
      candidate for US House
    2. Janice L. Park (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate F
    3. Josiah B. "Allaqsruaq" Patkotak (NON)
    4. Mary S. Peltola (Dem)
      candidate for US House
    5. Charlie Pierce/Edie Grunwald (Rep)
    6. Glenn M. "Mike" Prax (Rep)
  17. R
    1. George Rauscher (Rep)
    2. Justin Ruffridge (Rep)
  18. S
    1. Dan Saddler (Rep)
    2. Marcus D. Sanders (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate G
    3. Andrew E. Satterfield (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate J
    4. David L. Schaff (Dem)
    5. Calvin R. Schrage (NON)
    6. Arthur P. Serkov (Ind)
      candidate for State Senate Q
    7. Laddie H. Shaw (Rep)
    8. Mike Sheldon (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate A
    9. Michael K. Shower (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate O
    10. Kenny Skaflestad (Rep)
    11. Heath Smith (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate C
    12. Will B. Stapp (Rep)
    13. Bert K. Stedman (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate A
    14. Gary Stevens (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate C
    15. Daniel L. Stokes (Lib)
    16. Caroline Storm (Dem)
    17. Andrea "Andi" Story (Dem)
    18. Louise B. Stutes (Rep)
    19. Jesse M. Sumner (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Geran Tarr (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate J
    2. Cathy L. Tilton (Rep)
    3. Löki G. Tobin (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate I
    4. Frank J. Tomaszewski (Rep)
    5. Kelly C. Tshibaka (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
  20. V
    1. Sarah L. Vance (Rep)
    2. Liz Vazquez (Rep)
    3. Elijah M. Verhagen (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate R
    4. Benjamin T. Vincent (Rep)
  21. W
    1. Bill Walker/Heidi Drygas (NON)
    2. Denny Wells (Dem)
    3. Bill Wielechowski (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate K
    4. Robert "Bert" Williams (Ind)
      candidate for State Senate R
    5. David S. Wilson (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate N
    6. Forrest M. Wolfe (Rep)
    7. Lawrence D. Wood (Rep)
    8. Jessica Wright (Rep)
    9. Stanley A. Wright (Rep)
    10. Stephen Wright (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate N
    11. Russell O. Wyatt (Dem)