Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Wisconsin
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Jeb Pfeifle (NP)
  1. A
    1. Jake Ackmann (NP)
    2. Deanna Alexander (Non)
    3. KEVIN ARTLIP (Non)
    4. Thomas Asuma (NP)
    5. Travis Austin (NON)
    6. Ellen Avol-Law (NON)
  2. B
    1. Jacqueline Baasch (Dem)
    2. Bill Baker (NON)
    3. Tim Bantes (Non)
    4. MAX BARRY (Non)
    5. Nate Beal (NP)
    6. John Belanger (NP)
    7. David Bell (NON)
    8. Joshua Belville (NP)
    9. Angela Bier (Non)
    10. Steven Binder (NP)
    11. Brian Bock (Non)
    12. Brian D. Borchardt (NP)
    13. Megan Borchardt (Dem)
    14. John J. Brennan (Non)
    15. Tom Brien (NP)
    16. Jay Brower (NON)
    17. Andy Buck (NP)
    18. George Bureau (NP)
    19. Peter Burgelis (Non)
  3. C
    1. Sean Campbell (Non)
    2. NO CANDIDATE (NP)
    3. NO CANDIDATE (NP)
    4. Matt (NON)
    5. Elise Ciske (Non)
    6. Kyle Coenen (NP)
      candidate for City of Menasha Mayor
    7. Nichole Conaway (NP)
    8. Alex Corrigan (NP)
    9. Morris Cox (NP)
    10. Jessica Currie (Non)
  4. D
    1. Sandra Dabill-Taylor (NP)
    2. Amanda Davis (Non)
    3. Wes Davis (NP)
    4. Nate Day (NON)
    5. Todd Delain (Rep)
      candidate for Brown County Sheriff
    6. Patrick DePula (NON)
      candidate for City of Monona Alder
    7. Ted Dougherty (NON)
    8. Rachael Dowling (NP)
  5. E
    1. Ellen Eckman (Non)
    2. Thomas Egan (NP)
    3. Rosita Eisenach (NP)
    4. Betsy Ellenberger (NP)
    5. Heather Cook Elliott (Non)
    6. Mark A. Ellis (NP)
    7. Brian Epley (NP)
  6. F
    1. Chuck Farrey (NP)
    2. Brian Fehr (NON)
    3. Jarrod Fenner (I)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    4. Roberta Filicky-Peneski (NP)
    5. Tracy Finch (Ind)
    6. Diane C Fizell (NON)
    7. Denetta Flamingo (NP)
    8. Jacob Floam (NP)
    9. Julie Ann Flones (NON)
    10. Benjamin Frank (NP)
    11. Kathryn Frank (NON)
    12. Frank Frassetto (NP)
    13. MARK FREEDMAN (Non)
    14. Andrew Frey (Non)
  7. G
    1. Maribeth Gabert (NP)
    2. Jaclyn Gaffney (Non)
    3. Loreen Gage (NON)
    4. Frank Gagliardi (NON)
    5. Susan Garcia Franz (NP)
    6. Nicholas Gebert (NP)
    7. Dave Gerber (Rep)
    8. Amber Lynn Gilbertson (NP)
    9. leshuh Griffin (Non)
    10. Mary Laurel Grogan (Non)
    11. Nate Gustafson (NP)
  8. H
    1. LaKeisha D. Haase (NON)
    2. John Martin (Marty) Hagedorn (Non)
    3. Charles Hagmann (NP)
    4. Dean Hambrecht (NON)
    5. Austin Hammond (NP)
      candidate for City of Menasha Mayor
    6. Tom Hanby (NP)
    7. Kate Hancock-Cooke (NP)
    8. Bruce M Hanson (NON)
    9. Conley Hanson (NP)
    10. John R. Harnack (NP)
    11. Ralph Harrison (NP)
    12. B. J. Havlik (NON)
    13. Tim Herstein (NON)
    14. Timothy Hess (NP)
    15. Eric R. Heywood (NON)
    16. Lisa Hilgart (NON)
    17. Matthew Hill (NON)
    18. John Hinz (NP)
    19. Penny Hoh (Non)
    20. Randall Hollenbeck (Non)
    21. Jamie Holly (NON)
    22. Brian Holmquist (NON)
      candidate for City of Monona Alder
    23. Stefanie Holt (NP)
    24. Kay Horan (NP)
    25. Kenneth Hughes (Non)
  9. I
    1. Cindy Hamre Incha (Rep)
    2. Jeff Ings (Non)
    3. Heather Iverson (NON)
  10. J
    1. DiAndre Jackson (Non)
    2. Timothy Jacobson (NP)
    3. Edward Jeziorny (NP)
    4. Cavalier Johnson (Non)
    5. June Johnson (Non)
    6. Michael Johnson (Non)
    7. Randy Jones (Non)
    8. Sharon Jorgenson (Rep)
    9. Catherine "Cass" Joy (NON)
  11. K
    1. Ted Kafkas (Non)
    2. Angela Kallay (Non)
    3. Kristopher Karns (NP)
    4. Robert Keller (NP)
    5. Maqsood Khan (Non)
    6. Justin Knash (Non)
    7. David King (Non)
    8. Robert Knudsen (NP)
    9. Scott L. Knudson (Rep)
    10. Paul Knuppel (Non)
    11. Chris Koenig (Rep)
    12. Georgia L. Konstantakis (Non)
    13. Jason Kraayvanger (NP)
    14. PAUL KRECHEL (Non)
    15. Jason Kuechenmeister (Non)
    16. Rachel Kugle (NON)
      candidate for City of Monona Alder
  12. L
    1. Adam Landwehr (NON)
    2. Kris Larson (NP)
    3. Larry Lautenschlager (NP)
    4. Kristl Laux (NP)
    5. Jeff Lawrence (NP)
    6. Jan Lee (NON)
    7. Chad E. Lewis (NP)
    8. Jeffrey Linski (NP)
    9. Chari Long (NP)
    10. Melody Lorge (I)
    11. Jeffery Lutz (NP)
  13. M
    1. Timothy Macho, Sr. (NP)
    2. Brandon Madison (NON)
    3. Dean Marquardt (Non)
    4. Tom Marshall (NP)
    5. Billy Ray McCoy (NP)
    6. Andrew McKinney (NON)
    7. Rebecca Medearis (NP)
    8. Katerine Merrill (NON)
    9. Tony Merrill (NON)
    10. Tom Meyer (Non)
    11. William Michel (NON)
    12. Paul Milbrath (Rep)
    13. DAVID R MILLER (Non)
    14. Howard Miller (NP)
    15. Christian Mueller (NP)
  14. N
    1. Doug Nelson (NP)
    2. Sarah Nelson (NP)
    3. Rebecca Nichols (NP)
      candidate for City of Menasha Mayor
    4. DJ Nichols (NP)
    5. Donald Nussbaum (NP)
    6. John Nyara (NON)
  15. O
    1. Tim O'Brien (NP)
    2. Linda Olson (Non)
    3. Steve Olson
  16. P
    1. Charles Parkinson (Non)
    2. Tim Paterson (NP)
    3. Tad Pavola (NON)
    4. Jon Peccarelli (Non)
    5. Jay Pereira (Non)
    6. Terri Perkins (NP)
    7. Scott Perzentka (NP)
    8. David Peterson (NON)
    9. William Pollnow, Jr. (NP)
    10. Karen Powers (NP)
    11. James Pozner (NP)
    12. Ellen Price (Non)
    13. Steve Probst (NON)
  17. Q
    1. Christopher Quann (Non)
  18. R
    1. Teresa Radermacher (NON)
      candidate for City of Monona Alder
    2. Ronan Rataj (NON)
    3. Lucas Reinke (NP)
    4. E. Michael Robinson (NP)
    5. Brian Roeh (NP)
    6. Cory Roeseler (Rep)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    7. Jesse Roethel (NP)
    8. Lauren Rogers (NON)
    9. Randy Ropella (NP)
    10. Sue Rosa (NON)
    11. Santiago Rosas (NON)
    12. Jennifer Rottier (Non)
    13. Dennis Runge (NP)
    14. Michael D. Rust (NON)
    15. Zachary Rust (NP)
  19. S
    1. Kristian Sahr (NP)
    2. Kristen Sandvick (NP)
    3. Markus Savaglio (NP)
    4. Koby Schellenger (NP)
    5. Jeffrey Schettl (NP)
    6. Joshua School (NP)
    7. Chris Schultz (NON)
    8. Roxanne Schwandt-Knutson (NP)
    9. Michael Schwarz (NP)
    10. Kristina Secord (Rep)
    11. Gary Selck (NP)
    12. Ann Sepersky (Non)
    13. Kristin Settle (Non)
    14. Stan Sevenich (NP)
      candidate for City of Menasha Mayor
    15. Kristi Severson (Rep)
    16. Mary Jean (MJ) Shimek (NP)
    17. Lissa Skoglund (Non)
    18. Jack Smith (NON)
    19. Martyn Smith (Non)
    20. Stacey A. Smiter (Non)
    21. Greg Sprangers (Non)
    22. Bryan Stafford (NP)
    23. Thomas Swan (NP)
    24. Deborah Swiertz (NP)
  20. T
    1. Jerry Thompson (NON)
      candidate for City of Monona Alder
    2. Steve L. Thompson (NP)
    3. Jill Thomson (NP)
    4. John R. Thomson (NP)
  21. U
    1. Kristopher Ulrich (NP)
  22. V
    1. Michael Van Dyke (NP)
    2. Virgil VanAsten (Non)
    3. John Vander Leest (Rep)
    4. Gary Vander Wyst (NON)
    5. Candyce Verburg (NON)
      candidate for City of Monona Alder
    6. Jeff Verburg (NON)
      candidate for City of Monona Alder
    7. Eric Vlach (NP)
  23. W
    1. Brent A. Waak (Rep)
      candidate for Polk County Sheriff
    2. Lamont Westmoreland (Non)
    3. Lee Whiting (Non)
    4. Michael Wiedel (Non)
    5. Brandon Williford (Non)
    6. Bruce Winter (Non)
    7. Jim Wise (NP)
    8. Christopher Wright (NP)
    9. Beth Wyman (NP)
  24. Z
    1. Doug Zellmer (NP)
    2. Josh Zepnick (Non)
    3. Gregory Ziegler (NP)
    4. Spencer Zimmerman (NP)