Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Wisconsin
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Richard Abbeglen (Non)
    2. William Gebhardt (Non)
  1. A
    1. Caleb Aichele (NP)
    2. Tim Alberts (N)
    3. Em Anderson (N)
    4. Emily Anderson (NP)
    5. Angelina Apostolis (Non)
    6. Eric Armstrong (Non)
    7. Jack Arnett (Non)
    8. Adam Arnhoelter (NP)
    9. Brandon J. Ashley (Non)
    10. Courtney Athorp (NP)
    11. Todd Aulgur (Non)
  2. B
    1. Jacqueline Baasch (Dem)
    2. Michelle Bachand (NP)
    3. Brooke Bahr (N)
    4. Daniel J Baldus (NP)
    5. Dave Balduzzi (N)
    6. Mike Baroni (N)
    7. Regina Bataineh (NP)
    8. Curt A. Bauer (NP)
    9. Robert Bauer (NP)
    10. Mark Beckfield (NP)
    11. John Belanger (NP)
    12. Dan Benning (Non)
    13. Dan Benning (Non)
    14. Caden Berg (NP)
    15. Jason Bergeron (NP)
    16. Brett Bergquist (Non)
    17. Monica Berrier (NP)
    18. Thomas R. Bichler (Non)
    19. John Binder (NP)
    20. Jeff Birnbaum (N)
    21. Melissa Bitter (Non)
    22. Gary Bjork (NP)
    23. Larry R. Bjork (NP)
    24. Randy Blindauer (NP)
    25. Charles Bomar (NP)
    26. Megan Borchardt (Dem)
    27. Karen Boutiette� (NP)
    28. Marc Brami (NP)
    29. Peter Bratt (Non)
    30. Patrick Breslin (NP)
    31. Ed Brey (NP)
    32. Kristin Burkart (Non)
    33. Steve Burmesch (Non)
    34. Shelley Burns (Non)
    35. Penny Burstad (NP)
    36. John Butschlick (Non)
  3. C
    1. Kim Cable (N)
    2. John R. Calabrese (NP)
    3. Paul Carlsen (NP)
    4. Matt Carrier (NON)
    5. Mark Cassellius (N)
    6. Steve Chilson (NP)
    7. Laurie J. Christianson (NP)
    8. Donald Clark (Non)
    9. Loralee Clark (NP)
    10. Nancy Coffey (NP)
    11. Chris Connell (NP)
    12. Nicole Conradt Nelson (Non)
    13. Rick Cornforth (N)
    14. Rolan Covert (N)
    15. Matthew Crowe (NP)
    16. Kevin D Curtis (Non)
  4. D
    1. Kirk Dahl (NP)
    2. James Davies (NP)
    3. Jeff Decker (Non)
    4. Scott Decker (NP)
    5. Dean Dekker (NP)
    6. Todd Delain (Rep)
      candidate for Brown County Sheriff
    7. Heather Deluka (NP)
    8. Robyn Denning (NP)
    9. Nancy DesJardins (NP)
    10. Jennifer Dieck (N)
    11. Kathleen Donovan (NP)
    12. Ted Dougherty (NON)
    13. Steve Doyle (N)
    14. Dora Drake (Dem)
    15. James A Dunning (NP)
    16. Michelle Dupree (NP)
    17. Mike Durnin (N)
  5. E
    1. Dan Eastman (Non)
    2. Tim Ehler (N)
    3. Natalie Eippert (Non)
    4. Peter Eisenhauer (Non)
    5. David Eisenhuth (NP)
    6. Travis Elam (N)
    7. Travis Elam (N)
    8. Wallace T. Endsley (NP)
    9. Mike Enright (Non)
    10. Ryland Erdman (NP)
    11. James Ericksen (NP)
    12. Randy Erickson (N)
    13. Tom Esser (Non)
    14. Clark Evans (Non)
    15. John Ewert (NP)
  6. F
    1. Bill Feehan (N)
    2. Brian Fehr (NON)
    3. Jarrod Fenner (I)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    4. Dan Ferries (N)
    5. Roberta Filicky-Peneski (NP)
    6. Tracy Finch (Ind)
    7. Diane C Fizell (NON)
    8. James Flater (NP)
    9. Brian Flynn (NP)
    10. Frank Fogel (N)
    11. John Folstad (NP)
    12. John Fox (NP)
    13. Patrick Foy (Non)
    14. Jessica Franck (Non)
    15. Maureen Freedland (N)
    16. Rachel Fuller (NP)
    17. Neil Fulton (Non)
  7. G
    1. Mary Gavigan (Non)
    2. Ralph Pete Geary (N)
    3. Brett Geboy (NP)
    4. Peter Gehring (NP)
    5. Pilar Gerasimo (NP)
    6. Dave Gerber (Rep)
    7. Tom Gilbert (NP)
    8. Nikki Gilbertson (N)
    9. Donald Gjeston (NP)
    10. Michelle Godden (Non)
    11. Timothy J. Goettl (NP)
    12. Bob Gollnick (N)
    13. Don Gotcher (Non)
    14. Thomas T. Grabow (Non)
    15. Tom Grabow (Non)
    16. Travis Gross (NP)
    17. Krystal Groth (Withdrew) (Non)
    18. Paul Gruber (NP)
    19. Jerome Gundersen (N)
    20. Pamela Guthman (NP)
  8. H
    1. Jacob Hackbarth (NP)
    2. Karl Hackbarth (NP)
    3. Andrew Hagen (NP)
    4. Tim Hallett Jr. (NP)
    5. Jeffrey Hansher (Non)
    6. Lisa Uribe Harbeck (Non)
    7. Chad Harshman (NP)
    8. Jerry Joe Hartung (NP)
    9. Rick Hauser (N)
    10. B. J. Havlik (NON)
    11. Marlene Heal (N)
    12. Vaughn Hedlund (NP)
    13. Joe Heidemann (NP)
    14. Sarah Heisler (Non)
    15. Dan Hesse (N)
    16. Leah HIbl (NP)
    17. Greg Hildebrand (NP)
    18. Randal J. Hill (NP)
    19. Emily Hines (NP)
    20. David Hirsch (NP)
    21. Larry Hoekstra (NP)
    22. Rob Holyoke (Non)
    23. Andrew Hopkins (Non)
    24. Elisa Horsch Pionek (Non)
    25. Lisa Horstman (N)
    26. Houston Hoskins (NP)
    27. Rachel Howard (NP)
    28. Kevin Hoyer (N)
    29. Chuck Hull (NP)
    30. Chuck�Hull (NP)
    31. David H. Hundt (N)
  9. I
    1. Jacob Immel (NP)
    2. Cindy Hamre Incha (Rep)
    3. Peg Isola (N)
    4. Kari Ives (NP)
  10. J
    1. Dennis Jake Jacobsen (N)
    2. Chris Jenkins (Non)
    3. Deirdre Jenkins (NP)
    4. Larry Jiracek (N)
    5. Barbara Jobs (Non)
    6. Aaron Brewster (NP)
    7. Doug Johnson (Non)
    8. Sharon Jorgenson (Rep)
    9. Catherine "Cass" Joy (NON)
    10. Jeanne Juenger (N)
  11. K
    1. Kelly Kasten (NP)
    2. David Kelly (NP)
    3. Ariba Khan (Non)
    4. Robert�Kiefer (NP)
    5. Connie Kincaide (Non)
    6. Darren Kirby (NP)
    7. Randy Knaack (NP)
    8. Matt Knebes (N)
    9. Mike Kneer (NP)
    10. Joe Knight (NP)
    11. Scott L. Knudson (Rep)
    12. Brent Knutson (NP)
    13. Sam Kube (N)
    14. Vernon Koch (NP)
    15. Chris Koenig (Rep)
    16. Kevin Kohn (Non)
    17. Richard Korish (N)
    18. Joe Kovacevich (N)
    19. James Krane (Non)
    20. David O. Krier (Non)
    21. Monica Kruse (N)
    22. Ken Kucharski (Non)
    23. Jon Kuhlow (NP)
    24. Nicole Kuplic (NP)
  12. L
    1. Robert La Fave (NP)
    2. Dwayne Lambert (NP)
    3. David Lange (Non)
    4. David L. Larson (Non)
    5. Margaret Larson (N)
    6. Santino Laster (NP)
    7. Chris Lau (N)
    8. Arthur Laubenstein (Non)
    9. Russ Lauer (Non)
    10. Timothy A Lauffer (NP)
    11. John Lautz (N)
    12. Robin Leary (NP)
    13. Matthew Lehner (NP)
    14. Kelly Leibold (N)
    15. James Leicht (N)
    16. Tim C. Lienau (NP)
    17. Kathy Loendorf (N)
    18. Dave Loomis (NP)
    19. Melody Lorge (I)
    20. Karen Lotts (NP)
    21. Amy Luft (Non)
    22. Barbara W Lyon (NP)
    23. Tracy Lyons (NP)
  13. M
    1. Peter Madden (NP)
    2. Dillon Mader (N)
    3. Justice Madl (Non)
    4. Timothy R. Maguire (Non)
    5. Elizabeth Manian (NP)
    6. Adam Manka (N)
    7. Luke P Marcou (N)
    8. Roxanne Aubrey Marina (N)
    9. Steve Markos (N)
    10. Tesia Marshik (N)
    11. Ryan Martin (NP)
    12. Anthony M. Matera (Non)
    13. Christina Mathison (N)
    14. Ole Mathison (N)
    15. Grant Mathu (N)
    16. Angie Matzdof, (NP)
    17. Al Mayer (NP)
      candidate for Sheboygan Falls Mayor
    18. Kelly McCullough (NP)
    19. Aaron McDonald (N)
    20. Ronald McGill (NP)
    21. Jim Meinen (NP)
    22. Randy Meyer (NP)
      candidate for Sheboygan Falls Mayor
    23. Todd Meyer (NP)
    24. Mike Mielke (N)
    25. Paul Milbrath (Rep)
    26. Derek Millin (N)
    27. Ed Miniatt (NP)
    28. Wyatt Molling (N)
    29. Emy Monroe (N)
    30. Marilyn Montemayor (NP)
    31. Diane L. Morehouse (NP)
    32. Dean Mueller (NP)
    33. Mark Mueller (Non)
    34. Chris Muller (N)
    35. Jessica Munson (N)
    36. LaKeshia N. Myers (Dem)
    37. Allen Myren (NP)
    38. James Myren (NP)
  14. N
    1. Paul�Nadreau (NP)
    2. Theodore Neitzke IV (Non)
    3. Richard C. Nelson (Non)
    4. Paul D. Neumyer (Non)
    5. Bob Nielsen (N)
    6. No candidate has entered (NP)
    7. No candidates entered (NP)
    8. Kate Noetzel (Non)
    9. Carl Nonhof (NP)
    10. Daniel M. Norland (N)
    11. Jim Nowlen (Non)
  15. O
    1. Jon D. Olson (NP)
    2. Emily Onsager (N)
    3. Nathan Otto (NP)
    4. Sam Owens (NP)
  16. P
    1. Gary W Padesky (N)
    2. Stella Pagonis (NP)
    3. Bruce S. Pape (Non)
    4. Scott Parker (NP)
    5. Brian Parrish (Non)
    6. Mary Catherine Partlow (NP)
    7. Tad Pavola (NON)
    8. Mike Penkwitz (NP)
    9. Matthew Peterson (NP)
    10. Timmy Phalen (NP)
    11. Viney Pheng (Non)
    12. Carl Piecuch (NP)
    13. David Pierce (N)
    14. Chris Plier (Non)
    15. Jack Pogreba (N)
    16. Don Pohlman (NP)
    17. Kyle Polzin (NP)
    18. Brendan Pratt (NP)
      candidate for City of Altoona Mayor
    19. Edward Procek (NP)
    20. Randy L. Prochnow (NP)
    21. Nancy J. Proctor (N)
  17. Q
    1. Tom Quinn (NP)
  18. R
    1. Sonal Ramani (Non)
    2. Andre John Rasulis (N)
    3. Marcia Reinthaler (NP)
    4. Thomas H. Richart (Non)
    5. Todd Richter (NP)
    6. S. Scott Rishel (Non)
    7. Isabel Rivera (NP)
    8. Isabel Rivera (NP)
    9. Jenny Roatch (NP)
    10. Cory Roeseler (Rep)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    11. Carl Roethel (NP)
    12. Jesse Roethel (NP)
    13. George Rohmeyer Jr (NP)
    14. Roger Rortvedt (NP)
    15. Joseph Roshell (NP)
    16. John Rosing (Non)
    17. Bruce Ross (Non)
    18. Jerry Rossi (Non)
    19. Ron Rothering (N)
    20. Connie Russell (NP)
    21. Zachary Rust (NP)
  19. S
    1. Dave Schatzley (N)
    2. Cathryn Schear (NP)
    3. Patrick A Scheller (N)
    4. Bob Schilsky (NP)
    5. Lee Schlenvogt (Non)
    6. Ken Schlimgen (N)
    7. Bill Schmidt (Non)
    8. Pat Schmidt (NP)
    9. Ken Schmitt (NP)
    10. Katherine Schneider (NP)
    11. Jessica Schoen (NP)
    12. Kurt Schoessow (Non)
    13. Tami Schraufnagel (NP)
    14. Bill Schulz (Non)
    15. Jim Schumacher (NP)
    16. Andrew A Schwartz (Non)
    17. Leland Schwebs (NP)
    18. Ronald P. Score (NP)
    19. Heather Seburn (NP)
    20. Kristina Secord (Rep)
    21. Mary Beth Seiser (Non)
    22. Trevor Seitz (Non)
    23. Trevor Seitz (Non)
    24. Clara I Serrano (NP)
    25. Kristi Severson (Rep)
    26. Dustin Shackleton (NP)
    27. Duane Shoebridge (NP)
    28. Janina Siemers (NP)
    29. Leonardo Silva (N)
    30. Nicholas Silvaggi (Non)
    31. Nathan Simonson (NP)
    32. Robert Simpson (Non)
    33. Cory Sisk (NP)
    34. Michele Magadance Skinner (NP)
    35. Nick Smiar (NP)
    36. Kim Smith (N)
      candidate for Onalaska City Mayor
    37. Wendy Preston Smith (Non)
    38. Mary Solberg (NP)
    39. Suzanne Speltz (NP)
    40. John Staber (NP)
    41. Gerry Staggenborg (Non)
    42. Brooke Stangel (Non)
    43. Emily Stanton (N)
    44. Keith Stearns (NP)
    45. Hal Steffen (Non)
    46. Kevin Stelljes (NP)
    47. Eric Stelter (Non)
    48. Stu Stempihar (NP)
    49. Gary Stene (NP)
    50. Leanne Stokes (N)
    51. Sheila Stori (NP)
    52. Justin Strom (Non)
    53. Sue Suechting (NP)
    54. Brandon Suemnicht (NP)
    55. Scott Sullivan (NP)
    56. Bob Swanson (NP)
    57. Nikki C. Swayne (N)
    58. Tom Sykora (Non)
  20. T
    1. Claude Taylor (Non)
    2. Shawn Taylor (Non)
    3. Patrick Tearney (Non)
    4. AM (I)
      candidate for City of Altoona Mayor
    5. Robert Teuteberg (NP)
    6. Mark R. Thomas (NP)
    7. Patricia Thome (Non)
    8. Christy Tomczak (NP)
    9. Stephanie Trigsted (Non)
    10. Brian Trowbridge (NP)
    11. Tina Tryggestad (N)
    12. Kristie Tweed (N)
    13. Lill Twining (N)
  21. U
    1. Jim Uhlir (NP)
    2. Duane Urbanski (NP)
  22. V
    1. Terry Van Engen (NP)
    2. John Vander Leest (Rep)
    3. Peter Vander Velden (Withdrew) (Non)
    4. Gary Vanderkin (NP)
    5. Carl Vandermeulen (NP)
    6. Jay Vander Weele (NP)
    7. Kenneth Velier (NP)
    8. Pam Viner (N)
    9. Jodie Visker (N)
    10. Daniel E. Vogel (Non)
    11. Ann Vogl (NP)
    12. Michael Vogl (NP)
    13. Thomas Vue (NP)
    14. Joseph Vugrinovich (NP)
  23. W
    1. Brent A. Waak (Rep)
      candidate for Polk County Sheriff
    2. Dawn Wacek (N)
    3. Anne Watts (Non)
    4. Blaine Werner (NP)
    5. Michael Werner (NP)
    6. Andrew Werthmann (NP)
    7. Lisa Westman (NP)
    8. Becky Whalen (N)
    9. Michael White (N)
    10. Shannon Whitworth (Non)
    11. Toni Wilhelme (Non)
    12. Jerry Wilkie (NP)
    13. Luke Wilsey (NP)
    14. Caitlin Wilson (N)
    15. Tim Winkel (NP)
    16. John Winter (NP)
    17. Korlee Witzel (NP)
    18. Angela Wolf (NP)
    19. Gordon Wolf (NP)
    20. Martin E. Wolf (Non)
    21. Heidi Worminghaus (N)
    22. Paul Wuensch (N)
    23. Diane Wulf (N)
    24. Glenn Wynveen (NP)
    25. Micah Wyss (N)
  24. Y
    1. Debra Yochis (NP)
    2. Gretchen Yonko (NP)
  25. Z
    1. Josh Zeug (NP)
    2. Robert Ziegelbauer (NP)
    3. Jim Zons (NP)
    4. Dane Zook (NP)
    5. Chris Zwygart (Non)