Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

North Carolina
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. KENNY ABBE (Rep)
    2. RONN ABERNATHY (Rep)
    3. ROBERT C. ABERNETHY, JR. (Rep)
    4. SARAH ABSHER (Rep)
    5. MARIKAY ABUZUAITER (Npt)
    6. PEPI ACEBO (Npt)
    7. MILLY ACEVEDO (Dem)
    8. MICHAEL ACKERMAN (Rep)
    9. ALMA S. ADAMS (Dem)
    10. KATHRYN ADAMS (Rep)
    11. STEVE ADAMS (Rep)
      candidate for Moore County Sheriff
    12. EDDIE ADAY (Dem)
    13. CLAY AIKEN (Dem)
    14. DIMPLE AJMERA (Dem)
    15. CAROLYN ALBRIGHT (Rep)
    16. KAREN COBLE ALBRIGHT (Rep)
    17. KELLY ALEXANDER (Dem)
    18. BEATRIZ ALIZO-TEYNOR (Npt)
    19. NIDA ALLAM (Dem)
    20. CHARLTON L. ALLEN (Rep)
    21. DAVID ALLEN (Npt)
    22. DAVID L. ALLEN (Rep)
    23. STANLEY L. (STAN) ALLEN (Rep)
    24. TREY ALLEN (Rep)
    25. DORIS A. ALLISON (Npt)
    26. ALBERT ALSTON (Npt)
    27. LEIGH ALTMAN (Dem)
    28. DANTE ANDERSON (Dem)
    29. DONALD ANDERSON, JR. (Npt)
    30. TIM ANDREW (Rep)
    31. MIKE ANDRIANI (Rep)
    32. GREG ANTOINE (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    33. WILL ARGENBRIGHT (Rep)
    34. STEPHEN (STEVE) ARNOLD (Rep)
    35. DAVID ASHLEY (Rep)
    36. BOBBY ASTER (Npt)
    37. WILL ATHERTON (Npt)
    38. GERRY AUSTIN (Rep)
    39. JUSTIN AUSTIN (Npt)
    40. JOAN AVERY (Dem)
  2. B
    1. RANDOLPH BAITY (Dem)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    2. GERALD M. BAKER (Dem)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    3. JENNIFER CAPPS BALKCOM (Rep)
    4. DAVID BANKERT (Rep)
    5. JEN BANWART (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    6. DEVAN BARBOUR (Rep)
    7. JOSIE BARNHART (Rep)
    8. ROBERT BARR (Rep)
    9. HOUSTON BARROW (Rep)
    10. ERVIN BATEMAN (Rep)
    11. BEN BAUCOM (Rep)
    12. ERNESTINE (BYRD) BAZEMORE (Dem)
    13. CHRISTOPHER BAZZLE (Dem)
    14. JASMINE BEACH-FERRARA (Dem)
    15. BILL BEAM (Rep)
    16. CHERI BEASLEY (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    17. NELSON BEAULIEU (Dem)
    18. JENNIFER BEDFORD (Dem)
    19. ROGER BEJCEK (Npt)
    20. JUAN CARLOS BELTRAN (Npt)
    21. SABRINA BENGEL (Npt)
    22. ROYCE BENNETT (Rep)
    23. PETE BENTON (Rep)
    24. KEN BENWAY (Npt)
    25. MAGGIE ULLMAN BERTHIAUME (Npt)
    26. DAN BESSE (Dem)
    27. BARBARA J. BEST (Npt)
    28. MARY BETHEL (Dem)
    29. NATALIE BEYER (Npt)
    30. PRATIK BHAKTA (Rep)
    31. SHARON BICHAUKAS (Rep)
    32. BRIAN BIGGS (Rep)
    33. CLARENCE BIRKHEAD (Dem)
      candidate for Durham County Sheriff
    34. JERRY A. BITTNER (Npt)
    35. DAVID BLACKWELDER (Rep)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    36. JENNIFER BLAND (Rep)
    37. NATE BLANTON (Dem)
    38. TERRY BOAG (Rep)
      candidate for Union County Sheriff
    39. LAKETHA BOBISH (Rep)
    40. ROBERT BODENHAMER (Npt)
    41. MARVIN BOGUSLAWSKI (Rep)
    42. ALEX B. BOHANNON (Dem)
    43. JAMIE BOLES (Rep)
    44. CHRELLE BOOKER (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    45. NORMA E. BOONE (Npt)
    46. COURTNEY BOOTH (Dem)
    47. JACK B. BORDERS III (Npt)
      candidate for Statesville Mayor
    48. CORY BORTREE (Rep)
    49. JENNAH BOSCH (Dem)
    50. MS. JAMIE CAMPBELL BOWLES (Dem)
    51. JOE BOWMAN (Dem)
    52. VERMANNO BOWMAN (Dem)
    53. BRENTON J. BOYCE (Dem)
    54. JIMMIE BOYD (Rep)
    55. TRINA V. BOYD (Dem)
    56. PETER BOYKIN (Rep)
    57. PAT BRADFORD (Rep)
    58. JERRY ALAN BRANSON (Rep)
    59. BILL BRANYON (Dem)
    60. JEREMY BRASCH (Rep)
    61. CINDY BURKE BRAY (Npt)
    62. TAYLON BREEDEN (Dem)
    63. MS. LEE A. BRIAN (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    64. BOB BRINSON (Npt)
    65. WILLIAM (BILL) BRITTON (Rep)
    66. MARK BRODY (Rep)
    67. CHRIS BROOKS (Dem)
    68. DOUG BROWN (Npt)
    69. GEORGE R. BROWN (Rep)
    70. KANIKA BROWN (Dem)
    71. MATT BROWN (Rep)
    72. TIAWANA DELING BROWN (Dem)
    73. TREVONIA (BG) BROWN-GAITHER (Dem)
    74. TAYLOR BROWNE (Rep)
    75. PAULINE BRUNO (Npt)
    76. LEONARD L. BRYANT (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    77. ALLEN BUANSI (Dem)
    78. JEN BUCARDO (Rep)
    79. TAFFY L. BUCHANAN (Npt)
    80. LAURA BUDD (Dem)
    81. TED BUDD (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    82. PATRICK BUFFKIN (Dem)
    83. DREW BULECZA (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    84. SHANTE' BURKE-HAYER (Dem)
    85. CHRISTOPHER BURNS (Npt)
    86. MATTHEW BURRIL (Rep)
    87. MIKE BURRUS (Rep)
    88. MIKE BUTLER (Npt)
    89. PHILIP BUTLER (Rep)
    90. RANDALL G. BUTLER (Rep)
    91. SHERRY EDMONDS BUTLER (Rep)
    92. PHIL BYRD (Rep)
  3. C
    1. CELESTE CAIRNS (Rep)
    2. ROBIN CALCUTT (Npt)
    3. MIKE CALEY (Rep)
    4. PATRICK D. CANNON (Dem)
    5. ROBERT NUNZIO CAPIZZI (Rep)
    6. JAY CAREY (Dem)
    7. LISA CARPENTER (Rep)
    8. JAMES L. CARR, JR. (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. RUDY CARTASSI (Rep)
    10. PHIL CARTER (Dem)
    11. STEVE CARTER (Rep)
    12. RICHARD (TODD) CARVER (Rep)
    13. KAY CASHION (Dem)
    14. CHRISTIAN CASTELLI (Rep)
    15. EDDIE CATHEY (Rep)
      candidate for Union County Sheriff
    16. ALLAN J. CAUBLE (Npt)
    17. CRYSTAL CAVALIER (Dem)
    18. MADISON CAWTHORN (Rep)
    19. BUD CESENA (Rep)
    20. CHRIS CHADWICK (Rep)
    21. EMILY SUSANNA CHAVEZ (Npt)
    22. DAMON JOHN CHETSON (Dem)
    23. MARK H. CHILTON (Dem)
    24. JOE CINA (Rep)
    25. NATHAN CLICK (Dem)
    26. KAILA CLIPPARD (Rep)
    27. CATHY CLONINGER (Rep)
    28. ALEX COBB (Npt)
    29. LARRY COLEMAN (Rep)
    30. RICHARD COLEMAN (Rep)
    31. JOE COLEY (Dem)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    32. CRAIG COLLINS (Rep)
    33. ROBERT COLON (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    34. BERT CONNOLLY (Rep)
    35. MARY ANN CONTOGIANNIS (Rep)
    36. JESSICA COOK (Rep)
    37. KRISTINA COOK (Npt)
    38. PATTY COOK (Rep)
    39. BILL COOKE (Rep)
    40. J.M. (MARTY) COOKE (Rep)
    41. SABRINA COONE-GODFREY (Dem)
    42. TODD CORING (Rep)
    43. PATRICIA (PAT) COTHAM (Dem)
    44. TRICIA COTHAM (Dem)
    45. TONY COWDEN (Rep)
    46. ELIZABETH H. CRAVER (Rep)
    47. CECILE (CC) CRAWFORD (Npt)
    48. MARK CRAWFORD (Rep)
    49. SARAH CRAWFORD (Dem)
    50. KEVIN CREASMAN (Rep)
    51. MARGUERITE CREEL (Dem)
    52. DORIAN CROMARTIE (Dem)
    53. LEAH H. CROWLEY (Rep)
    54. JEFF CRUDEN (Rep)
    55. AVERY MICHELLE CRUMP (Dem)
    56. KEVIN CRUTCHFIELD (Rep)
    57. MARK TIMOTHY CUMMINGS (Npt)
      candidate for Greensboro Mayor
    58. KENDRICK CUNNINGHAM (Dem)
    59. LAUREN BUMGARDNER CURRENT (Rep)
    60. ALAN W. CUTLER (Rep)
      candidate for Pender County Sheriff
  4. D
    1. ALLEN DANIEL (Rep)
    2. TODD DANIEL (Rep)
    3. WARREN DANIEL (Rep)
    4. KELLY KATHLEEN DAUGHTRY (Rep)
    5. JUSTIN DAVIS (Rep)
    6. CARLA CATALAN DAY (Dem)
    7. JENNIFER DE LA JARA (Dem)
    8. STEPHANIE DE SARACHAGA-BILBAO (Rep)
      candidate for Charlotte Mayor
    9. CEDRIC DEAN (Dem)
    10. KATIE DEAN (Dem)
    11. SATANA DEBERRY (Dem)
    12. DAVID DELANEY (Dem)
    13. TRACY DERBY (Rep)
    14. BENJAMIN DEVINE (Rep)
    15. TOMMY DEWEESE (Npt)
    16. JAY DONECKER (Dem)
    17. JACOB DONNENWIRTH (Rep)
      candidate for Onslow County Sheriff
    18. ART DORNFELD (Rep)
    19. JAMES DOUGLAS (Rep)
    20. RICKY DRIVER (Rep)
    21. GREG DRUMWRIGHT (Dem)
  5. E
    1. ERIC EARHART (Rep)
    2. MARJORIE K. EASTMAN (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. BRIAN ECHEVARRIA (Rep)
    4. J. MICHAEL EDNEY (Rep)
    5. ANGELA WHITE EDWARDS (Dem)
    6. CHUCK EDWARDS (Rep)
    7. CINDY EDWARDS (Npt)
    8. DOUG EDWARDS (Dem)
    9. LARKEN EGLESTON (Dem)
    10. CHARLENE HENDERSON EL (Dem)
    11. FLEMING A. EL-AMIN (Dem)
    12. EDWIN ELAM (Rep)
    13. DANIEL ELLIOTT (Rep)
      candidate for Polk County Sheriff
    14. RENEE ELLMERS (Rep)
    15. BELAL ELRAHAL (Dem)
    16. STANLEY M. ELROD (Rep)
    17. TIMOTHY (TIM) EMRY (Dem)
    18. STEVEN ENGEL (Rep)
    19. LIZA ENGLISH-KELLY (Npt)
    20. J. OWEN ETHERIDGE (Rep)
    21. CHARLES E. EVANS (Dem)
    22. MARY EVANS (Npt)
    23. PAT EVANS (Dem)
  6. F
    1. LEWIS FADELY (Npt)
    2. JEWEL ANN FARLOW (Rep)
    3. CLIFF FEINGOLD (Npt)
      candidate for Asheville Mayor
    4. MICHAEL FELDER (Dem)
    5. RANDY FENNELL (Rep)
    6. MELODI FENTRESS (Npt)
    7. RONNIE FIELDS (Rep)
      candidate for Moore County Sheriff
    8. JIM FINK (Rep)
    9. GLENN FISCUS (Rep)
    10. DAVID FLAHERTY (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    11. JASPER FLEMING (Npt)
    12. ANDREW FLETCHER (Npt)
    13. TINA FLOWERS (Dem)
    14. TIM FOSTER (Rep)
    15. FELTON FOUSHEE (Npt)
    16. VALERIE P. FOUSHEE (Dem)
    17. ADRIAN (AJ) FOX - WITHDRAWN (Rep)
    18. RAYETTA FOX (Npt)
    19. VIRGINIA FOXX (Rep)
    20. ALLEN R. FRALEY (Rep)
    21. CRAIG FRAZIER (Rep)
    22. NANCY (LORRIN) FREEMAN (Dem)
    23. BETH FRESHWATER SMITH (Rep)
    24. BRIAN MICHAEL FRIEND (Rep)
    25. TRACY FURMAN (Npt)
    26. TOM FYLER (Rep)
  7. G
    1. STEVE GAINEY (Rep)
    2. NICK GALLARDO (Npt)
      candidate for Siler City Mayor
    3. MAHESH (MAX) GANORKAR (Rep)
    4. JAMES GARBY (Npt)
    5. JONAH GARSON (Dem)
    6. ELBERT GARVEY (Rep)
    7. BARBARA D. GASKINS (Dem)
    8. LATOYA BERNICE GATHERS (Npt)
    9. COURTNEY GEELS (Rep)
    10. PAM GENANT (Dem)
    11. MICHAEL A. GENOVESE (Rep)
    12. KEN GEORGE (Npt)
    13. JOSEPH A. GIBSON III (Rep)
    14. ROSA U. GILL (Dem)
    15. RICHARD GILLIKIN (Rep)
    16. JOSEPH GLASGOW (Npt)
      candidate for Statesville Mayor
    17. TERRENCE J. GLESIAS (Rep)
    18. MARK GOLDMAN (Npt)
    19. JOHN GOUCH (Rep)
    20. LISA GRAFSTEIN (Dem)
    21. CHARLES GRAHAM (Dem)
    22. MALCOLM GRAHAM (Dem)
    23. ROBERT GRAVES (Rep)
    24. JEFF GREGORY (Rep)
    25. ARTHUR GRIFFIN, JR. (Dem)
    26. BENJAMIN E. GRIFFITHS (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    27. HOLLY GRIMSLEY (Rep)
    28. MATT GROOMS (Dem)
    29. STEVE GROSSMAN (Rep)
    30. JERRY D. GROVES (Rep)
    31. HANK GUESS (Npt)
      candidate for Hickory Mayor
    32. MARCO GUTIERREZ (Dem)
  8. H
    1. TABITHA HACKETT (Rep)
    2. GRAYSON HAFF (Rep)
    3. CHARLIE HALL (Rep)
    4. DAVE HALL (Dem)
    5. KYLE HALL (Rep)
    6. PATTY HALL (Npt)
    7. STEVE HALL (Rep)
    8. ALYSSIA ROSE-KATHERINE HAMMOND (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. STEPHANIE HAND (Dem)
    10. MICHAEL HARDMAN (Rep)
    11. KELVIN HARGROVE (Dem)
    12. ANN HARLAN (Dem)
    13. KENNETH HARPER, JR. (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    14. PAT HARRIGAN (Rep)
    15. JAMEESHA HARRIS (Npt)
    16. TIM HARRIS (Npt)
      candidate for New Bern Mayor
    17. DONNIE HARRISON (Rep)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    18. TIMMY HASTY (Rep)
    19. CHAD HAWKINS (Rep)
      candidate for Gaston County Sheriff
    20. TOMMY HAWKINS (Npt)
    21. CURTIS MARVIN HAYES, JR. (Dem)
    22. JASON R. HAYES (Rep)
    23. LIDA CALVERT HAYES (Rep)
    24. MICHAEL L. HAYES (Npt)
      candidate for Asheville Mayor
    25. CINDY HAYNES (Rep)
    26. HOPE HAYWOOD (Rep)
    27. LEE HAYWOOD (Rep)
    28. DARLENE HEATER (Dem)
    29. KRISTA HEAVNER (Rep)
    30. ED HEGE (Rep)
    31. KATHY HEINTEL (Rep)
    32. BRIAN W. HELMS (Rep)
    33. RAY HELMS (Rep)
    34. LEWIS HENDRICKS (Dem)
    35. GARDENIA HENLEY (Dem)
    36. CEDRIC L. HERRING (Dem)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    37. BO HESS (Dem)
    38. AUJIENA (GINA) HICKS (Dem)
    39. SHERRY M. HIGGINS (Rep)
    40. SHARON HIGHTOWER (Npt)
    41. EDEN GORDON HILL (Rep)
    42. PAM HILL (Rep)
    43. QUENTAE HILL (Npt)
      candidate for Hickory Mayor
    44. ROB HILLMAN (Dem)
    45. PRESTON B. HILTON (Rep)
    46. BO HINES (Rep)
    47. DENISE HINES (Dem)
    48. JAMIE DEMENT HOLCOMB (Dem)
    49. TIM W. HOLDER (Rep)
    50. RENEE L. HOLLAND (Rep)
    51. MARY ANN J. HOLLOCKER (Rep)
    52. JAY HOLMAN (Dem)
    53. YOLANDA HOLMES (Dem)
    54. HUGH HOLSTON (Npt)
    55. AMY LYNN HOLT (Rep)
    56. ROD HONEYCUTT (Rep)
    57. AL HOOVER (Npt)
      candidate for Hickory Mayor
    58. WILL HORNADAY (Npt)
    59. GENE HOUPE (Rep)
    60. TIVON HOWARD (Rep)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    61. CURTIS HRISCHUK (Npt)
    62. ABE HUDSON (Rep)
    63. JOE HUDSON (Npt)
    64. RICHARD HUDSON (Rep)
    65. ANDREW HUFFMAN (Rep)
    66. DONALD HUGHES (Npt)
    67. MATT HUGHES (Dem)
    68. DAVID HURLEY (Dem)
    69. PAT B. HURLEY (Rep)
    70. JIM HUTSON (Rep)
    71. ASHLEY C. HYMAN (Rep)
  9. I
    1. MARY INSPRUCKER (Npt)
    2. JOE IRRERA (Rep)
    3. C. RANDALL (RANDY) ISENHOWER (Rep)
    4. ANTHONY IZZARD (Dem)
  10. J
    1. BRIAN H. JACKSON (Npt)
    2. JEFF JACKSON (Dem)
    3. NEAL JACKSON (Rep)
    4. FRANCA JALLOH (Npt)
    5. STEPHEN L. JAMES (Rep)
    6. BEN JARAMILLO (Rep)
    7. FRED JARRETT (Rep)
    8. VALARIE TINA JARVIS (Npt)
    9. BRAD JENKINS (Rep)
    10. TONY A. JENKINS (Rep)
    11. MYCA JETER (Npt)
    12. JOE JOHN (Dem)
    13. AMAR JOHNSON (Dem)
    14. C. O. (JAP) JOHNSON (Npt)
    15. CARISSA JOHNSON (Npt)
    16. CHENITA BARBER JOHNSON (Dem)
    17. CONSTANCE (LOV) JOHNSON (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    18. ISAIAH (IKE) JOHNSON (Dem)
    19. JAKE JOHNSON (Rep)
    20. MICHAEL JOHNSON (Npt)
      candidate for Statesville Mayor
    21. RENEE PERKINS JOHNSON (Dem)
    22. RICKY (LIGHTBULB) JOHNSON, JR. (Dem)
    23. STEVE JOHNSON (Npt)
    24. YVONNE J. JOHNSON (Npt)
    25. LISA Y. JOHNSON-TONKINS (Dem)
    26. FRANKIE T. JONES, JR. (Dem)
    27. KEVIN E. JONES (Dem)
    28. JOSHUA JORDAN (Rep)
    29. VALERIE JORDAN (Dem)
    30. NALINI JOSEPH (Rep)
    31. ANTHONY JULIAN (Rep)
    32. DENNIS JUSTICE (Rep)
    33. JUDY JUSTICE (Dem)
  11. K
    1. DEANNA KAPLAN (Dem)
    2. TED KAPLAN (Dem)
    3. KEVIN KASEL (Npt)
    4. DUSTIN KEENE (Npt)
    5. KENT KEIRSEY (Rep)
    6. AJA KELLEHER (Npt)
      candidate for Carrboro Town Council
    7. CHRISTINE KELLY (Dem)
    8. KATIE KENLAN (Dem)
    9. KEITH KIDWELL (Rep)
    10. KEVIN KIERNAN (Rep)
    11. BLAKE KIGER (Rep)
    12. SANDRA KILGORE (Dem)
    13. BILLY KING, JR. (Rep)
    14. PENNY CARTER KING (Npt)
    15. CRAIG KINSEY (Rep)
    16. JOHNNIE RAY KINSEY (Npt)
    17. TIMOTHY KIRKPATRICK (Npt)
    18. LAUREN RIGGS KITZINGER (Rep)
    19. HARRY KNIGHT (Rep)
    20. WESLEY KNOTT (Dem)
    21. MIKE KORN (Rep)
      candidate for Pender County Sheriff
    22. MATTHEW R. KUENNEN (Rep)
    23. ANITA KURN (Rep)
    24. CONSTANTINE H. (COSTI) KUTTEH (Npt)
      candidate for Statesville Mayor
  12. L
    1. TOBIAS LAGRONE (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. BILL LANIER (Rep)
    3. JIM LARSON (Npt)
    4. FORREST LEACH (Npt)
    5. VILMA D. LEAKE (Dem)
    6. DIANE R. LEBLANC (Rep)
    7. ANDY LEDFORD (Npt)
    8. BETHNI LEE (Npt)
    9. DENTON LEE (Dem)
    10. ERNIE LEE (Rep)
    11. KELSEY LEE (Rep)
    12. TYLER LEE (Rep)
    13. SEAN LEW (Dem)
    14. JAMIE LINEBERGER (Rep)
    15. GARY LINGERFELT (Npt)
    16. GEORGE W. (WES) LITTLE, JR. (Rep)
    17. DONNIE LOFTIS (Rep)
    18. ERIN LONG (Rep)
    19. JASON LUCERO (Rep)
    20. KYLE J. LUEBKE (Rep)
    21. BYNUM M. LUNSFORD (Dem)
    22. VI ALEXANDER LYLES (Dem)
      candidate for Charlotte Mayor
  13. M
    1. JOETTA MACMILLER (Npt)
    2. BILLY MADDALON (Dem)
    3. KATIE MADON (Rep)
    4. B. K. MAGINNIS (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    5. MICHAEL MAGNOTTA (Rep)
    6. JESSICA M. MAJOR (Dem)
    7. RAM MAMMADOV (Dem)
    8. TODD MANESS (Rep)
    9. ESTHER MANHEIMER (Npt)
      candidate for Asheville Mayor
    10. BILL MARSHBURN (Npt)
    11. PAUL MARTIN (Dem)
      candidate for Durham County Sheriff
    12. MELISSA MASON (Rep)
    13. MIRI MASSACHI (Npt)
    14. ZACK MATHENY (Npt)
    15. ANGELA WOKATSCH MATTHEWS (Rep)
    16. DONALD MATTHEWS (Npt)
      candidate for Siler City Mayor
    17. TOMMY MATTHEWS (Dem)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    18. JULIE MAYFIELD (Dem)
    19. WENDY MAYNARD (Rep)
    20. YOLANDA MAYO (Npt)
    21. BERNARD B. (B.J.) MCAVOY, JR. (Rep)
    22. THERON MCCABE (Dem)
    23. CAROL MCCALL (Dem)
    24. GEORGE MCCLELLAN (Rep)
    25. GAREN MCCLURE (WITHDREW) (Npt)
    26. BRENDA MCCOMBS (Npt)
    27. CHRISTOPHER M. MCCORMICK (Npt)
      candidate for Statesville Mayor
    28. PAT MCCRORY (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    29. TIGRESS SYDNEY ACUTE MCDANIEL (Dem)
      candidate for Charlotte Mayor
    30. TONYA D. MCDANIEL (Dem)
    31. GEORGE MCDOWELL (Npt)
    32. GARRY L. MCFADDEN (Dem)
    33. VANESSA MCGEE-SMITH KEARNEY (Rep)
    34. CHASE MCGRATH (Npt)
    35. PATRICK MCHENRY (Rep)
    36. EDWARD M. MCKEITHAN (Dem)
    37. TAE MCKENZIE (Dem)
      candidate for Charlotte Mayor
    38. VERONICA MCLAURIN-BROWN (Dem)
    39. DAVID MCLEAN (Rep)
    40. ED MCMAHON (Dem)
    41. KIMBERLY WALKER MCMICHAEL (Rep)
    42. LISA MCMILLAN (Dem)
    43. BENIAH (BEN) MCMILLER (Npt)
      candidate for Statesville Mayor
    44. W. PHILIP MCRAE (Dem)
    45. LISA MEAD (Dem)
    46. CHRIS MEASMER (Rep)
    47. EDDIE L. MEEKS (Rep)
    48. DANIEL MEIER (Dem)
    49. LISA MEIER (Rep)
    50. E.L. MELVIN (Rep)
    51. MELISSA MERRELL (Rep)
    52. DAVID MERRILL (Rep)
    53. SPENCER MERRIWEATHER (Dem)
    54. RONNIE MESSER (Rep)
    55. GRAIG R. MEYER (Dem)
    56. DONALD MIAL (Dem)
    57. YUSHONDA MIDGETTE (Dem)
    58. DESIREE ZAPATA MILLER (Rep)
    59. QUENTIN MILLER (Dem)
    60. RENEE MILLER (Npt)
    61. STEVE MILLER (Dem)
    62. SUSAN MILLER (Rep)
    63. GRANT MILLIN (Npt)
    64. PARKER MILLS (Rep)
    65. LIZ MILLSAPS HAIGLER (Dem)
    66. ET MITCHELL (Rep)
    67. JAMES (SMUGGIE) MITCHELL (Dem)
    68. JIM MIXSON (Rep)
    69. SAMANTHA C. MOBLEY (Dem)
    70. PARISH MOFFITT (Rep)
    71. ROBIN MOFFITT (Rep)
    72. MARJORIE MOLINA (Dem)
    73. JUAN MONJARAS (Dem)
    74. ADAM PERRY MOORE (Rep)
    75. DAVID M. MOORE (Dem)
    76. KELLI WEAVER MOORE (Rep)
    77. KIM MOORE (Rep)
    78. RODNEY W. MOORE (Dem)
    79. JESSICA MOREL (Rep)
    80. JEFF MORELAND (Rep)
    81. CHRIS MORGAN (Rep)
    82. WILLIAM MORGAN (Npt)
    83. ANTANETTE MOSLEY (Npt)
    84. BEN MOSS (Rep)
    85. CHARLES KENNETH MOSS (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    86. M. MOUSTAFA (Rep)
      candidate for Charlotte Mayor
    87. CHARLIE MULLIGAN (Rep)
    88. AMANDA MURPHY (Npt)
    89. GREG MURPHY (Rep)
    90. ANDREW MURRAY (Rep)
    91. DAVID MYERS (Rep)
  14. N
    1. WENDY MARIE-LIMBAUGH NEVAREZ (Rep)
    2. JACKIE NEWTON (Rep)
    3. RETT NEWTON (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. WILEY NICKEL (Dem)
    5. JEFF NIEMAN (Dem)
  15. O
    1. BRUCE O'CONNELL (Rep)
    2. MARTIN OAKES (Rep)
    3. TRAVIS OAKLEY (Npt)
    4. JEFFREY T. ODHAM (Npt)
      candidate for New Bern Mayor
    5. MAXWELL D. OGLESBY (Npt)
      candidate for New Bern Mayor
    6. CARRIE OLINSKI (Rep)
    7. JULIA OLSON-BOSEMAN (Dem)
    8. CECILIA OSEGUERA (Dem)
    9. DANA E. OUTLAW (Rep)
    10. JUSTIN OUTLING (Npt)
      candidate for Greensboro Mayor
    11. CHASE OWEN (Rep)
    12. CHUCK OWENBY (Rep)
  16. P
    1. BLAKE PALMER - WITHDREW (Rep)
    2. BRANDON PANAMENO (Rep)
    3. GEORGE J. PAPASTRAT (Rep)
    4. ELIZABETH PARENT (Dem)
    5. CHRIS PARRISH (Rep)
    6. TRAVIS PATTERSON (Dem)
    7. JOHN PAUL (Rep)
    8. MIKE PAYMENT (Rep)
    9. LARRY PAYNE (Rep)
    10. HOLLY W. PEGRAM (Rep)
    11. KIM PELLINI (Rep)
    12. PHYLLIS PENNINGTON (Npt)
    13. ALAN PERDUE (Rep)
    14. WALTER PETTY (Rep)
    15. THERRON J. (TJ) PHIPPS (Dem)
    16. LAURA PICHARDO (Rep)
    17. DEAN (JR) PICOT (Npt)
    18. JARED PICOT (Npt)
    19. FRANK (JEREMIAH) PIERCE (Dem)
    20. LEANN PIERCE (Rep)
    21. RODNEY PIERCE (Rep)
    22. SHAUN POLLENZ (Dem)
    23. ELIAZAR POSADA (Npt)
      candidate for Carrboro Town Council
    24. KEITH R. POSTON (Dem)
    25. SHAWN POTVIN (Rep)
    26. DON POWELL (Rep)
    27. RANDY POWERS (Rep)
    28. CRISSY PRATT (Rep)
    29. JAMES H. PRESSLY (Npt)
    30. MARK PRICE (Rep)
    31. RENEE PRICE (Dem)
    32. THOMAS K. (CHIP) PRICE III (Npt)
      candidate for Siler City Mayor
    33. RICK PRILL (Npt)
    34. VICTORIA E. PRINCE (Rep)
    35. ED PRIOLA (Rep)
    36. LUCILLE PUCKETT (Dem)
      candidate for Charlotte Mayor
    37. ANNE PURCELL (Npt)
    38. MAUREEN P. PURCELL (Rep)
    39. REECE PYRTLE (Rep)
  17. Q
    1. WILLIAM (BILLY) QUEEN (Rep)
    2. DAVID QUINN (Rep)
    3. TIM (TQ) QUINN (Rep)
  18. R
    1. ROSEMARY RAINER (Npt)
    2. GAYATHRI RAJARAMAN (Npt)
    3. PAULA HARVELL RAKESTRAW (Rep)
    4. SEAN RAMKARANSINGH (Dem)
    5. ROXANN RANKIN (Rep)
    6. DENNIS RAPE (Rep)
    7. FREDERICK XAVIER RAVIN III (Npt)
    8. AMY RAY (Npt)
    9. LORI READY-DIGIOVANNI (Npt)
    10. LEIGH REAGAN-SMITH (Rep)
    11. ALBERT REDDICK (Dem)
    12. JENNELL REDDICK (Npt)
    13. TONI REECE (Rep)
    14. VINROY REID (Dem)
    15. MR. DAVID MICHAEL RICE (Rep)
    16. PENNY RICH (Dem)
    17. ANDRE RICHMOND (Npt)
    18. MARC RIDGILL (Rep)
    19. FRANCISCO RIOS (Rep)
    20. JAMES (TOODLES) RITCHIE (Npt)
    21. ANDREW RITTER (Rep)
    22. JOHN L. RITTER (Rep)
    23. ERIC ROBERT (Npt)
      candidate for Greensboro Mayor
    24. ALVIN ROBINSON (Rep)
    25. DAVID M. ROBINSON (Rep)
    26. GARY ROBINSON (Rep)
    27. JENNIFER ROBINSON (Npt)
    28. MARQUIS D. ROBINSON (Dem)
    29. TRAVIS C. ROBINSON (Dem)
    30. BARBARA CHANEI ROGERS (Npt)
    31. DANNY ROGERS (Dem)
    32. DAVID ROGERS (Rep)
    33. LOUIS ROGERS (Rep)
    34. MILLICENT ROGERS (Npt)
    35. KIM RONEY (Npt)
      candidate for Asheville Mayor
    36. DON ROPER (Rep)
      candidate for Gaston County Sheriff
    37. STEPHEN ROSS (Rep)
    38. KATIE ROSSABI (Npt)
    39. CHIP ROTH (Npt)
    40. DAVID ROUZER (Rep)
    41. WILLIE ROWE (Dem)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    42. HAZEL ROYAL (Npt)
    43. STONY RUSHING (Rep)
    44. CHERYL RUSSO (Rep)
  19. S
    1. ADINA SAFTA (Rep)
    2. ROLLIE SAMPSON (Npt)
    3. NORMAN W. SANDERSON (Rep)
    4. ROBERT SANDY (Npt)
    5. VICKIE SAWYER (Rep)
    6. WILLIAM (BILL) SCHUCH (Rep)
    7. ALLISON SCOTT (Npt)
    8. GREG SEABOLT (Rep)
    9. SAM SEARCY (Dem)
    10. MATT SEARS (Npt)
    11. SCOTT SELLERS (Dem)
    12. ASHLEY SESHUL (Rep)
    13. COLE SETZER (Rep)
    14. MITCHELL SMITH SETZER (Rep)
    15. JOHN SHARKEY (Dem)
    16. TERRY FITZGERALD SHARPE (Npt)
    17. SARA SHEA (Npt)
    18. PORTIA SHIPMAN (Npt)
    19. KENT SHOFFNER (Rep)
    20. TARSHA M. SHORE (Dem)
    21. LYNN SHUE (Rep)
    22. LICHIA SIBHATU (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    23. KIM RICHARDS SIGMON (Rep)
    24. MILTON H. SIGMON (Rep)
    25. NATASHA SIMONDS (Rep)
    26. JONATHAN SIMPSON (Rep)
    27. CYNTHIA (CINDY) SINKEZ (Dem)
    28. DIMITRY SLABYAK (Rep)
    29. LAWANA SLACK-MAYFIELD (Dem)
    30. BRIAN SLOAN (Rep)
    31. CHAD SLOTTA (Rep)
    32. KRISTIE SLUDER (Rep)
    33. ARCHIE SMITH (Dem)
    34. BEATRICE SMITH (Dem)
    35. BRANDON SMITH (Rep)
    36. GARY L. SMITH (Dem)
    37. JACK SMITH (Npt)
    38. KEITH S. SMITH (Dem)
    39. SANDRA SMITH (Rep)
    40. SHENEIKA E. SMITH (Npt)
    41. CHARLIE SMOAK (Rep)
    42. SARAH SMYLIE (Npt)
    43. JOHN SNOW (Dem)
    44. MIKE SORG (Rep)
      candidate for Pender County Sheriff
    45. LOGAN SOSA (Npt)
    46. MAX SOUTHWORTH-BECKWITH (Rep)
    47. RICHARD SPEER (Rep)
    48. CHRISTOPHER SPRAGGINS (Npt)
    49. MICHAEL J. STADING (Rep)
    50. JOHN STAFORD (Npt)
    51. CHERYL F. STALLINGS (Dem)
    52. BOB STEINBURG (Rep)
    53. LIBRIA STEPHENS (Dem)
    54. BETH STOCKWELL (Rep)
    55. KIMBERLY STONE (Dem, Rep)
    56. SCOTT STONE (Rep)
    57. ANTHONY WAYNE (TONY) STREET (Rep)
    58. BETH STREET (Rep)
    59. DAVID H. STRICKLAND (Dem)
    60. REBECCA STRIMER (Npt)
    61. BRAD STROUD, SR. (Rep)
    62. DONNA STROUD (Rep)
    63. BRIAN SUMMERS (Npt)
      candidate for Statesville Mayor
    64. TOUSSAINT E. SUMMERS, JR. (Npt)
      candidate for New Bern Mayor
    65. DAN SUTER (Rep)
    66. CHRIS SUTTON (Rep)
    67. JOE SWARTZ (Dem)
    68. E. C. SYKES (Rep)
  20. T
    1. KAYLEY TABER (Dem)
    2. JOHN TARANTINO (Rep)
    3. JIMMY T. TATE (Rep)
    4. ROY TAYLOR (Dem)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    5. CHARLES (CHUCK) TEAGUE (Rep)
    6. ERIC TERASHIMA (Dem)
    7. FREDERICK N. TERRY (Dem)
    8. GEORGE TEYNOR (Npt)
    9. CHRIS THOMAS (Rep)
      candidate for Onslow County Sheriff
    10. JAMES F. THOMAS, SR. (Npt)
    11. JONATHAN THOMAS (Rep)
    12. RANDY THOMAS (Npt)
    13. ROBERT THOMAS (Rep)
    14. ALAN THOMPSON (Rep)
    15. AMINAH THOMPSON (Dem)
    16. HELEN D. (HECKY) THOMPSON (Npt)
    17. MARLA G. THOMPSON (Npt)
      candidate for Long View Mayor
    18. SARAH THORNBURG (Npt)
    19. TAMMI Z. THURM (Npt)
    20. BARRY D. TILLEY (Rep)
    21. PAT TILLMAN (Rep)
    22. TOM TOBY (Rep)
    23. ANGIE TODD (Rep)
    24. NINA TOVISH (Npt)
    25. YVETTE TOWNSEND-INGRAM (Dem)
    26. ABBY TRENT (Rep)
    27. DEBORA TSHIOVO (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    28. CRAIG TURNER (Rep)
    29. ROBERT TURNER (Rep)
  21. U
    1. BETTINA UMSTEAD (Npt)
    2. JAMES (JAY) UNDERWOOD (Npt)
  22. V
    1. ANGELA M. ERICA VACEK (Rep)
    2. STEPHEN J. VALENTINE (Dem)
    3. NANCY VAUGHAN (Npt)
      candidate for Greensboro Mayor
    4. CHRISTINE E. VILLAVERDE (Rep)
    5. MARK VINCENT (Dem)
    6. DANA VINSON MULL (Rep)
    7. FRED VON CANON (Rep)
    8. JIM VON CANON (Rep)
  23. W
    1. JONATHAN WAINSCOTT (Npt)
      candidate for Asheville Mayor
    2. MARK WALKER (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. CHELSEA WALSH (Rep)
    4. ASHLEY WARD (Dem)
    5. BOB WARDEN (Npt)
    6. JESSE J. WARREN (Npt)
    7. KIMBERLY WASSON (Npt)
    8. RICHARD L. WATKINS (Dem)
    9. VICTORIA WATLINGTON (Dem)
    10. RICHARD WATTS (Dem)
    11. GOLDIE WELLS (Npt)
    12. JEFF WERNER (Rep)
    13. ASHLEY WHEELER (Npt)
    14. BERNARD W. WHITE (Npt)
    15. DOROTHEA D. WHITE (Dem)
    16. WILLIAM WHITE (Rep)
    17. CATHERINE WHITEFORD (Rep)
    18. AL WHITESIDES (Dem)
    19. ERIC WHITFIELD (Dem)
    20. NANCY WIGGINS (Dem)
    21. ROY H. WIGGINS (Dem)
    22. PETER C. WILDEBOER (Rep)
    23. OLIVER LOUIS WILDER, JR. (Npt)
    24. TONY WILKINS (Npt)
    25. LU-ANN WILKINSON (Dem)
    26. BRADLEY WILLIAMS (Rep)
    27. DARWIN (DUKE) WILLIAMS (Dem)
    28. MARCUS W. WILLIAMS (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    29. MILLIE WILLIAMS (Rep)
    30. SAM WILLIAMS (Npt)
    31. TODD WILLIAMS (Dem)
    32. TRACEY DOCKERY WILLIAMS (Dem)
    33. YVONNE WILLIAMS (Rep)
    34. DREW WILLIAMSON (Npt)
    35. JEROME WILLINGHAM (Npt)
    36. BRYAN WILSON (Rep)
    37. JONATHAN WILSON (Dem)
    38. LINDA WILSON (Npt)
    39. TRAVIS WILSON (Rep)
    40. BRAXTON DAVID WINSTON II (Dem)
    41. KEVIN ALAN WOLFF (Rep)
    42. APRIL C. WOOD (Rep)
    43. STEVE WOOD (Rep)
    44. WILLIAM F. WOODBURN (Rep)
    45. SHAI WOODBURY (Dem)
    46. MICHELE V. WOODHOUSE (Rep)
    47. LANDON WOODS (Rep)
    48. JEFF WORLEY (Rep)
    49. RONNIE WORLEY (Rep)
    50. KENNY WORTMAN (Rep)
    51. TIMOTHY WRIGHT (Rep)
      candidate for Polk County Sheriff
    52. D. TODD WULFHORST (Rep)
    53. TAMMY B. WYATT (Rep)
  24. Y
    1. ED YERHA (Npt)
    2. JOHN YOPP (Rep)
      candidate for Onslow County Sheriff
    3. SHERRIE YOUNG (Dem)
    4. WILLIAM (BILL) YOUNG, JR. (Npt)
  25. Z
    1. J. J. ZAMORA (Rep)
      candidate for Onslow County Sheriff
    2. ROB ZAPPLE (Dem)