Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Vermont
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. JAMES A. GULLEY, JR. (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF BENNINGTON
    2. CURTIS A. HARDY (Rep)
    3. MICHAEL A. RICCI (Dem)
    4. TODD A. SHOVE (Dem)
    5. KATHRYN A.C. KENNEDY (Dem)
      candidate for PROBATE JUDGE ORANGE
    6. MARTHA ABBOTT (Pro)
      candidate for US SENATOR
    7. SALLY ACHEY (Rep)
    8. SETH ADAM MANLEY (Rep)
    9. RYAN ADDARIO (Dem)
    10. ERICA ALBIN MARTHAGE (Dem)
    11. BEAU ALEXANDER SR (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF BENNINGTON
    12. JULIA ANDREWS (Dem)
    13. JOE ANDRIANO (Dem)
    14. PETER D ANTHONY (Dem)
    15. JOHN ARRISON (Dem)
    16. ANGELA ARSENAULT (Dem)
    17. WICHIE ARTU (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDH 1
    18. SARITA AUSTIN (Dem)
    19. TYLER AUSTIN (Rep)
  2. B
    1. RICHARD J. BAILEY (Rep)
    2. BECCA BALINT (Dem)
    3. LAMONT BARNETT (Dem)
    4. JENNIFER BARRETT (Rep)
    5. JOHN BARTHOLOMEW (Dem)
    6. ASHLEY R. BARTLEY (Rep)
    7. PHIL BARUTH (Dem)
    8. JOANNE BATCHELDER (Rep)
    9. MELISSA BATTAH (Dem)
    10. ELIZABETH BATTEY (Dem)
    11. SCOTT BECK (Rep)
    12. PAUL S. BELASKI (Dem)
    13. STEPHEN C. BELLOWS (Rep)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
    14. STEPHEN C. BELLOWS (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR GI 1
    15. JOE BENNING (Rep)
      candidate for LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
    16. DAISY BERBECO (Dem)
    17. ELIJAH BERGMAN (Pro)
      candidate for ATTORNEY GENERAL
    18. MATT BIRONG (Dem)
    19. ALYSSA BLACK (Dem)
    20. MARIELLE A. BLAIS (Pro)
      candidate for AUDITOR OF ACCOUNTS
    21. TIFF BLUEMLE (Dem)
    22. ROBERTA "BOBBIE" ALLARD (Dem)
      candidate for HIGH BAILIFF FRANKLIN
    23. BILL BOHNYAK (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF ORANGE
    24. EILEEN BOLAND (Dem)
    25. SETH BONGARTZ (Dem)
    26. MICHELLE BOS-LUN (Dem)
    27. LUCY BOYDEN (Dem)
    28. ERIN BRADY (Dem)
    29. NICHOLAS BRAMLAGE (Dem)
    30. CHRISTOPHER BRAY (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR ADD 1
    31. RANDY BROCK (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR FRA 1
    32. H. BROOKE PAIGE (Rep)
      candidate for SECRETARY OF STATE
    33. H. BROOKE PAIGE (Rep)
      candidate for STATE TREASURER
    34. ANDREW BROWN (WITHDREW) (Dem)
    35. JANA BROWN (Dem)
    36. SUZANNE BROWN (Dem)
    37. NELSON BROWNELL (Dem)
    38. JESSICA BRUMSTED (Dem)
    39. ERICKA BUNDY REDIC (Rep)
    40. THOMAS "TOM" BURDITT (Rep)
    41. MOLLIE S. BURKE (Dem)
    42. ELIZABETH BURROWS (Dem)
    43. TESHA BUSS (Dem)
  3. C
    1. RAY C. ALLEN (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF GRAND ISLE
    2. KARL C. ANDERSON (Rep)
      candidate for PROBATE JUDGE RUTLAND
    3. GEORGE C. CONTOIS (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF ORANGE
    4. MARY C. FROST (Dem)
    5. CONNIE CAIN RAMSEY (Dem)
    6. SCOTT CAMPBELL (Dem)
    7. BRIAN CAMPION (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR BEN 1
    8. WILLIAM "BILL" CANFIELD (Rep)
    9. JIM CARROLL (Dem)
    10. CONOR CASEY (Dem)
    11. MICHAEL CHAMBERLAIN (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF WINDSOR
    12. ELANOR "ELA" CHAPIN (Dem)
    13. HEATHER CHASE (Dem)
    14. SETH CHASE (Dem)
    15. SIANAY CHASE CLIFFORD (WITHDREW) (Dem)
    16. THOMAS CHITTENDEN (Dem)
    17. JON CHRISTIANO (Rep)
    18. KEVIN "COACH" CHRISTIE (Dem)
    19. BRIAN CINA (Dem)
    20. CHARITY R. CLARK (Dem)
      candidate for ATTORNEY GENERAL
    21. ALISON H. CLARKSON (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDR 1
    22. PAUL CLIFFORD (Rep)
    23. WILLIAM W. COBB (Dem)
    24. MARK COESTER (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDH 1
    25. SARA COFFEY (Dem)
    26. TREVOR COLBY (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF ESSEX
    27. ESME COLE (Dem)
    28. BRIAN "BC" COLLAMORE (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR RUT 1
    29. DANA COLSON JR. (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDR 1
    30. VAUGHN S. P. COMEAU (Dem)
    31. PETER CONLON (Dem)
    32. SARAH COPELAND HANZAS (Dem)
      candidate for SECRETARY OF STATE
    33. TIMOTHY R. CORCORAN II (Dem)
    34. MARI CORDES (Dem)
    35. JOHN COURCHAINE (Rep)
    36. ANN CUMMINGS (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WAS 1
  4. D
    1. CHRISTINA DEELEY (Dem)
    2. MICHAEL DEERING II (Rep)
    3. LAUREN DEES-ERICKSON (Dem)
    4. ALLEN "PENNY" DEMAR (Rep)
    5. CARL DEMROW (Dem)
    6. BONNIE DEPINO (Rep)
    7. LYNN DIKE (Rep)
    8. DOUGLAS DISABITO (Dem)
    9. JT DODGE (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR CAL 1
    10. LEONORA DODGE (Dem)
    11. KAREN DOLAN (Dem)
    12. KARI DOLAN (Dem)
    13. ANNE B. DONAHUE (Rep)
    14. KATE DONNALLY (Dem)
    15. MICHELLE DONNELLY (Dem)
    16. SAMUEL A. DOUGLASS (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR ORL 1
    17. MARY DROEGE (Dem)
    18. ROGER DRURY (Rep)
    19. PATRICIA DUFF (Dem)
    20. ALLISON DUQUETTE (Rep)
    21. DAVID K. DURFEE (Dem)
    22. JARED DUVAL (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WAS 1
    23. PETER DUVAL (Rep)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
  5. E
    1. JESSICA E. ZALESKI (Rep)
    2. CALEB ELDER (Dem)
    3. DAWN ELLIS (Dem)
    4. ALICE M. EMMONS (Dem)
    5. FRANK EMPSALL (Rep)
    6. ISAAC EVANS-FRANTZ (Dem)
      candidate for US SENATOR
  6. F
    1. SARAH F. GEORGE (Dem)
    2. ROBERT "BOBBY" FARLICE-RUBIO (Dem)
    3. BOB FARRAR (Rep)
    4. KELLY FITZGERALD GOSSELIN (Dem)
    5. GLENNIE FITZGERALD SEWELL (Pro)
    6. ALICE FLANDERS (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDR 1
    7. KEN FREDETTE (Dem)
  7. G
    1. WILLIAM GAIOTTI (Rep)
    2. GINA M. GALFETTI (Rep)
    3. DAN GAMELIN (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF CHITTENDEN
    4. REY GAROFANO (Dem)
    5. NANCY GASSETT (Rep)
    6. ROBERT GERRISH (Rep)
    7. FREDERICK GILBAR (Dem)
    8. DIEDRE "DEE" GISH (Dem)
    9. GREGORY J. GLENNON (Dem)
    10. LESLIE GOLDMAN (Dem)
    11. TINA GOLON (Rep)
    12. KENNETH W. GOSLANT (Rep)
    13. BRIDGET GRACE (Dem)
    14. RODNEY GRAHAM (Rep)
    15. EDYE GRANING (Dem)
    16. MOLLY GRAY (Dem)
    17. JAMES GREGOIRE (Rep)
    18. JOHN GRISMORE (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF FRANKLIN
  8. H
    1. JAY H. SWEENY (Rep)
    2. EVAN HAMMOND (Rep)
      candidate for ASSISTANT JUDGE ESSEX
    3. LISA A. HANGO (Rep)
    4. JEREMY HANSEN (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WAS 1
    5. RUTH HARDY (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR ADD 1
    6. WENDY HARLIN (Dem)
    7. JENNIFER HARLOW JACOBS (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF ORLEANS
    8. JIM HARRISON (Rep)
    9. WENDY HARRISON (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDH 1
    10. VICTOR K. HARWOOD JR (Rep)
    11. NADER HASHIM (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDH 1
    12. SUSAN HATCH DAVIS (Pro)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
    13. TROY HEADRICK (Dem)
    14. JAMES HEMOND (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF CALEDONIA
    15. MARK HIGLEY (Rep)
    16. DOUG HOFFER (Dem)
      candidate for AUDITOR OF ACCOUNTS
    17. REBECCA HOLCOMBE (Dem)
    18. RON HOLMES (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF ADDISON
    19. JAY HOOPER (Dem)
    20. ROBERT HOOPER (Dem)
    21. LORI HOUGHTON (Dem)
    22. MARY E. HOWARD (Dem)
    23. CHRISTOPHER HOYT (Dem)
    24. BILL T. HUFF (Rep)
    25. WARD HUNT GOODENOUGH (Dem)
    26. NOAH HYMAN (Dem)
  9. I
    1. VINCENT ILLUZZI (Rep)
    2. RUSS INGALLS (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR ESX 1
  10. J
    1. DAVID J. FOX (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF RUTLAND
    2. JOHNATHAN "J.J." BIXBY (Rep)
      candidate for HIGH BAILIFF RUTLAND
    3. KATHLEEN JAMES (Dem)
    4. STEPHANIE Z. JEROME (Dem)
    5. ALISON JOHANNENSEN (Dem)
    6. KEN JONES (Dem)
    7. BRIAN JUDD (Rep)
  11. K
    1. BRENDA KAI CHURCHILL (Dem)
    2. JOHN KASCENSKA (Rep)
    3. MARY-KATHERINE STONE (Dem)
    4. SETH KEIGHLEY (Dem)
    5. THOMAS "TOM" KELLY (Rep)
    6. TRACY KELLY SHRIVER (Dem)
    7. THEO KENNEDY (Dem)
    8. TED KENNEY (Dem)
    9. ZACHARY KENT (Rep)
    10. RICHARD "RICK" KENYON (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDH 1
    11. CHARLIE KIMBELL (Dem)
      candidate for LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
    12. SCOTT KIRKPATRICK (Rep)
      candidate for HIGH BAILIFF LAMOILLE
    13. JANE KITCHEL (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR CAL 1
    14. JACKIE KLAR (Rep)
    15. JOHN KLAR (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR ORA 1
    16. EMILIE KORNHEISER (Dem)
    17. EMILY KRASNOW (Dem)
    18. JILL KROWINSKI (Dem)
    19. LYNN KURALT (Rep)
  12. L
    1. LARRY LABOR (Rep)
    2. DENNIS LABOUNTY (Dem)
    3. KATE LALLEY (Dem)
    4. MARTIN LALONDE (Dem)
    5. SAUDIA LAMONT (Dem)
    6. ZACHARY M. LANG (Rep)
    7. DIANE LANPHER (Dem)
    8. WAYNE LAROCHE (Rep)
    9. MARTINE LAROCQUE GULICK (Dem)
    10. CYNTHIA "CINDY" LASKEVICH (Rep)
    11. JOHN LAVOIE (Dem)
    12. ANGELA LAWRENCE (Dem)
      candidate for HIGH BAILIFF WINDHAM
    13. SAMANTHA LEFEBVRE (Rep)
    14. NICHOLE LOATI (Rep)
    15. KATE LOGAN (Dem)
    16. EMILY LONG (Dem)
    17. TIM LUEDERS-DUMONT (Dem)
    18. JOE LUNEAU (Rep)
    19. JOHN A. LYDDY (Rep)
    20. TERRI LYNN WILLIAMS (Rep)
    21. EILEEN "LYNN" DICKINSON (Rep)
    22. VIRGINIA "GINNY" LYONS (Dem)
  13. M
    1. BENJAMIN M. BATCHELDER (Rep)
    2. PATRICK M. BRENNAN (Rep)
    3. FREDERICK M. GLOVER (Dem)
      candidate for PROBATE JUDGE WINDSOR
    4. SHAWN M. MCMANIS (Dem)
    5. MADELINE M. MOTTA (Dem)
    6. MARK A. MACDONALD (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR ORA 1
    7. LAUREL MACKIN (Dem)
    8. LIAM MADDEN (Rep)
    9. ERIC MAGUIRE (Rep)
    10. ERHARD MAHNKE (Dem)
    11. GERALD MALLOY (Rep)
      candidate for US SENATOR
    12. MICHAEL J. MARCOTTE (Rep)
    13. ROGER MARCOUX (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF LAMOILLE
    14. JIM MASLAND (Dem)
    15. PAUL MATTHEW BEAN (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WAS 1
    16. CHRIS MATTOS (Rep)
    17. STEVE MAY (Dem)
    18. ALAN "AL" MAYNARD (Dem)
    19. RICHARD "DICK" MAZZA (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR GI 1
    20. KATE MCCANN (Dem)
    21. MIKE MCCARTHY (Dem)
    22. PAM MCCARTHY (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR FRA 1
    23. JAMES H. MCCLAY (Rep)
    24. LON T. MCCLINTOCK (Dem)
    25. RICHARD "DICK" MCCORMACK (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDR 1
    26. PATRICIA A. MCCOY (Rep)
    27. FRANCIS "TOPPER" MCFAUN (Rep)
    28. JUBILEE MCGILL (Dem)
    29. JOYCE MCKEEMAN (Dem)
    30. MYERS MERMEL (Rep)
      candidate for US SENATOR
    31. ZACHARIA MESSIER (Rep)
    32. BRET MEYER (Dem)
    33. LOUIS MEYERS (Dem)
    34. MARC B. MIHALY (Dem)
    35. ROBERT MILLAR (Pro)
      candidate for SECRETARY OF STATE
    36. LANCE MILLS (Dem)
    37. BRIAN MINIER (Dem)
    38. MERRICK MODUN (Dem)
    39. LELAND MORGAN (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR CHI N 1
    40. MICHAEL R. MORGAN (Rep)
    41. KRISTI C. MORRIS (Dem)
    42. MARY A. MORRISSEY (Rep)
    43. CHRISTOPHER MORROW (WITHDREW) (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDR 1
    44. RICHARD "RICK" MORTON (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDH 1
    45. MIKE MROWICKI (Dem)
    46. LEWIS MUDGE (Dem)
    47. VALERIE MULLIN (Rep)
    48. EMMA MULVANEY-STANAK (Dem)
    49. LEAH MURPHY JONES (Dem)
  14. N
    1. STEVEN N. HARTWELL JR. (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF CALEDONIA
    2. JESSIE NAKUMA PALCZEWSKI (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR FRA 1
    3. LOGAN NICOLL (Dem)
    4. MICHAEL NIGRO (Dem)
    5. CHRISTINA NOLAN (Rep)
      candidate for US SENATOR
    6. BARBARA NOLFI (Pro)
    7. ROBERT W. NORRIS (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR FRA 1
    8. ROB NORTH (Rep)
    9. WILLIAM NOTTE (Dem)
    10. DANIEL NOYES (Dem)
    11. KATE NUGENT (Dem)
  15. O
    1. JOHN O'BRIEN (Dem)
    2. CAROL ODE (Dem)
    3. JOHN ODUM (Dem)
      candidate for SECRETARY OF STATE
    4. THOMAS OLIVER (Rep)
    5. BEN OLSEN (Rep)
  16. P
    1. THOMAS P. BATTISTA (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF WINDSOR
    2. STEPHEN P. BENARD SR. (Rep)
    3. JODI P. FRENCH (Dem)
      candidate for PROBATE JUDGE WINDHAM
    4. JEFFREY P. KILGORE (Dem)
    5. EVA P. VEKOS (Dem)
    6. WOODMAN "WOODY" H. PAGE (Rep)
    7. H. BROOKE PAIGE (Rep)
      candidate for ATTORNEY GENERAL
    8. H. BROOKE PAIGE (Rep)
      candidate for AUDITOR OF ACCOUNTS
    9. RYAN PALMER (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF WINDSOR
    10. ANDY PARADEE (Rep)
    11. ETHAN PARKE (Dem)
    12. JOE PARSONS (Rep)
    13. AVRAM PATT (Dem)
    14. HENRY PEARL (Dem)
    15. ANDREW PERCHLIK (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WAS 1
    16. ARTHUR PETERSON (Rep)
    17. MIKE PIECIAK (Dem)
      candidate for STATE TREASURER
    18. REBECCA PITRE (Rep)
    19. DAVE POTTER (Dem)
    20. SHERRI POTVIN (Dem)
    21. PHIL POUECH (Dem)
    22. MARC POULIN (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF WASHINGTON
    23. PATRICIA PRESTON (Dem)
      candidate for LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
    24. MONIQUE PRIESTLEY (Dem)
  17. R
    1. MARK R. ANDERSON (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF WINDHAM
    2. MICHAEL R. ELMORE (Rep)
      candidate for SHERIFF ADDISON
    3. JOEL R. HOWARD JR. (Dem)
      candidate for SHERIFF BENNINGTON
    4. MICHAEL R. MAJOR (Dem)
    5. BARBARA RACHELSON (Dem)
    6. KESHA RAM HINSDALE (Dem)
    7. BRIDGETTE REMINGTON (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR RUT 1
    8. MIKE RICE (Dem)
    9. TRISTAN D. ROBERTS (Dem)
    10. KELSEY ROOT-WINCHESTER (Dem)
    11. PATRICIA "PATTY" ROSS (Dem)
    12. EVA RYAN (Rep)
  18. S
    1. JARROD E. SAMMIS (Rep)
    2. LARRY SATCOWITZ (Dem)
    3. ROBIN SCHEU (Dem)
    4. DON SCHRAMM (Pro)
      candidate for STATE TREASURER
    5. PHIL SCOTT (Rep)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
    6. DICK SEARS (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR BEN 1
    7. CHARLES "BUTCH" SHAW (Rep)
    8. BRIAN SHELDEN (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR CHI N 1
    9. AMY SHELDON (Dem)
    10. BRENDA SIEGEL (Dem)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
    11. DAVE SILBERMAN (Dem)
      candidate for HIGH BAILIFF ADDISON
    12. KATHERINE SIMS (Dem)
    13. DAVID SINGER (Dem)
    14. TAYLOR SMALL (Dem)
    15. BRIAN SMITH (Rep)
    16. GEORGE "NED" SPEAR II (Rep)
    17. TREVOR SQUIRRELL (Dem)
    18. SARAH R. STAR (Dem)
      candidate for PROBATE JUDGE ADDISON
    19. ROBERT A. STARR (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR ORL 1
    20. GABRIELLE STEBBINS (Dem)
    21. JUDY STERN (Rep)
    22. PEGGY STEVENS (Dem)
    23. THOMAS STEVENS (Dem)
    24. KENN STRANSKY (Rep)
      candidate for ASSISTANT JUDGE ESSEX
    25. VICKI STRONG (Rep)
    26. IAN SULLIVAN (Dem)
    27. ZACHARY SULLIVAN (Dem)
    28. HEATHER SURPRENANT (Dem)
  19. T
    1. ANNA TADIO (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR RUT 1
    2. KATHI TARRANT (Rep)
    3. CHRIS TAYLOR (Rep)
    4. CURT TAYLOR (Dem)
    5. TESS TAYLOR (Dem)
    6. MALCOLM "MAC" TEALE (Rep)
    7. ERIN TESTUT (Rep)
    8. GREGORY M. THAYER (Rep)
      candidate for LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
    9. RORY THIBAULT (Dem)
      candidate for ATTORNEY GENERAL
    10. DEVON THOMAS (Dem)
    11. BRANDON THRAILKILL (Rep)
    12. NIKI THRAN (Dem)
      candidate for US SENATOR
    13. TRISTAN TOLENO (Dem)
    14. KITTY TOLL (Dem)
      candidate for LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
    15. CASEY TOOF (Rep)
    16. DARA TORRE (Dem)
    17. SARAH J. TOSCANO (Rep)
    18. BRAM TOWBIN (Dem)
    19. WAYNE D. TOWNSEND (Rep)
    20. CHIP TROIANO (Dem)
    21. DWAYNE TUCKER (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WAS 1
    22. ANYA TYNIO (Rep)
  20. V
    1. TANYA VYHOVSKY (Dem)
  21. W
    1. BRIAN W. PEAT (Dem)
    2. MATTHEW E. WALKER (Rep)
    3. CHEA WATERS EVANS (Dem)
    4. ANNE WATSON (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WAS 1
    5. SCOTT WEATHERS (Dem)
    6. CINDY WEED (Dem)
    7. DAVID "DAVE" WEEKS (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR RUT 1
    8. ZACH WEIGHT (Rep)
    9. PETER WELCH (Dem)
      candidate for US SENATOR
    10. RICHARD A. WESTMAN (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR LAM 1
    11. KIRK WHITE (Dem)
    12. REBECCA WHITE (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR WDR 1
    13. DANE WHITMAN (Dem)
    14. CAROLYN WHITNEY BRANAGAN (Rep)
    15. NICOLE WILKERSON (Dem)
    16. WILLIAM "WILL" GREER (Dem)
    17. JONATHAN WILLIAMS (Dem)
    18. TERRY K. WILLIAMS (Rep)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR RUT 1
    19. CHARLES WILSON (Rep)
    20. CHRIS WINTERS (Dem)
      candidate for SECRETARY OF STATE
    21. DOUG WOOD (Rep)
    22. THERESA A. WOOD (Dem)
    23. BOB WORLEY (Rep)
      candidate for HIGH BAILIFF ORANGE
    24. IRENE WRENNER (Dem)
      candidate for STATE SENATOR CHI N 1
  22. Y
    1. DAVID YACOVONE (Dem)
    2. MICHAEL "MIKE" YANTACHKA (Dem)
  23. Z
    1. DAVID ZUCKERMAN (Dem)
      candidate for LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR