Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Michigan
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 0
    1. Tony Baker (Dem)
    2. Jerry D. Berta (Dem)
    3. William Broman (O)
    4. Jennie Chatman (Dem)
    5. Terence Collins (O)
    6. John Considine (Dem)
    7. Sean Cotton (O)
    8. Clint Derringer (O)
    9. Ivan Diaz (Dem)
    10. Rebecca Diffin (Dem)
    11. JeDonna Dinges (O)
    12. Cheri Hardmon (Dem)
    13. Carol Hennessy (Dem)
    14. Joseph Herd (O)
    15. Charles Howe (Dem)
    16. Julie Humphreys (Dem)
    17. Ginny L. Jeup (O)
    18. Janalee Keegstra (Dem)
    19. Tim Killeen (Dem)
    20. Timothy Klepp (O)
    21. Chip LaFleur (Dem)
    22. Melissa LaGrand (Dem)
    23. Christopher Lee (O)
    24. Vanessa Lee (Dem)
    25. Michelle McCloud (Dem)
    26. Sue Merrell (Dem)
    27. Lisa S. Oliver-King (Dem)
    28. Kris Pachla (Dem)
    29. Andy Shackelford (Dem)
    30. Monica Sparks (Dem)
    31. Valarie St. John (O)
    32. Nicholas H. Vander Veen (Dem)
    33. Judy Wood (Dem)
    34. Stephen Wooden (Dem)
    35. Mike Adams (Dem)
    36. Abraham Aiyash (Dem)
    37. Dharma Akmon (Dem)
    38. Cathy Albro (Dem)
    39. Joseph Alfonso (Dem)
    40. Wanda Allen (Dem)
    41. Joey Andrews (Dem)
    42. John Andrews (Dem)
    43. Sarah Anthony (Dem)
    44. Noah Arbit (Dem)
    45. Mark Asselin (Dem)
    46. Danielle Atkinson (Dem)
    47. Terrance Augustine (Dem)
    48. Todd Avery (Dem)
    49. Nate Bailey (Dem)
    50. Christine Baker (Dem)
    51. Anthony Bates (Dem)
    52. Margaret Batzer (Dem)
    53. Sam Baydoun (formerly Hassane Nemr Baydoun) (Dem)
    54. Rosemary K. Bayer (Dem)
    55. Doug Becker (Dem)
    56. Shannon Beeman (Dem)
    57. Mike Behm (Dem)
    58. Jocelyn Benson (Dem)
    59. Patricia Bernard (Dem)
    60. Mark Bignell (Dem)
    61. Jeffrey Boda (Dem)
    62. Karol J. Bolton (Dem)
    63. John Braamse (Dem)
    64. Felicia Brabec (Dem)
    65. Jaime Jankowski Brants (Dem)
    66. Kelly Breen (Dem)
    67. Joseph Brehler (Dem)
    68. Winnie Brinks (Dem)
    69. Julie Brixie (Dem)
    70. Michael Brooks (Dem)
    71. JoeAnn Brown (Dem)
    72. Nicole Brown (Dem)
      candidate for Ypsilanti City Mayor
    73. Emily C. Busch (Dem)
    74. Erin Byrnes (Dem)
    75. Irene M. Cahill (Dem)
    76. Darrin Camilleri (Dem)
    77. Brenda Carter (Dem)
    78. Tyrone Carter (Dem)
    79. Mary Cavanagh (Dem)
    80. Charlie Cavell (Dem)
    81. Victor G. Celentino (Dem)
    82. Stephanie Chang (Dem)
    83. Yolanda Smith Charles (Dem)
    84. John D. Cherry (Dem)
    85. Jaime Churches (Dem)
    86. Linda Rose Clor (Dem)
    87. Betsy Coffia (Dem)
    88. Kevin Coleman (Dem)
    89. Barbara Conley (Dem)
    90. Jennifer Conlin (Dem)
    91. Jessica Cook (Dem)
    92. Kim J. Coonan (Dem)
    93. Jenn Cornell (Dem)
    94. Jeff Cushingberry (Dem)
    95. John E. Dahlgren (Dem)
    96. Katybeth Davis (Dem)
    97. Matthew Dawson (Dem)
    98. Jodi Decker (Dem)
    99. Kai W. Degraaf (Dem)
    100. Dale Deleeuw (Dem)
    101. Dennis Deno (Dem)
    102. Tammy L. DeVries (Dem)
    103. Jeff DiCenzo (Dem)
    104. Emily Dievendorf (Dem)
    105. James Diez (Dem)
    106. Debbie Dingell (Dem)
    107. Brent Dingman (Dem)
    108. Cyril Drier (Dem)
    109. Brian Ebon Jones-Chance (Dem)
    110. Kimberly L. Edwards (Dem)
    111. Ayesha Ghazi Edwin (Dem)
    112. Robert Howard Emery (Dem)
    113. Alabas Farhat (Dem)
    114. Aisha Farooqi (Dem)
    115. Anthony Feig (Dem)
    116. Marie M. Fielder (Dem)
    117. John Fitzgerald (Dem)
    118. Gary Foster (Dem)
    119. Theresa J. Fougnie (Dem)
    120. Alan Fox (Dem)
    121. Bruce E. Froelich (Dem)
    122. Marie Fryzel-Fox (Dem)
    123. Kim Jorgensen Gane (Dem)
    124. Alex Garza (Dem)
    125. Erika Geiss (Dem)
    126. Jordan Genso (Dem)
    127. Christine Gerace (Dem)
    128. Marcia Gershenson (Dem)
    129. Garlin D. Gilchrist II (Dem)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    130. Howard Gimpel (Dem)
    131. Carol Glanville (Dem)
    132. Connie H. Glave (Dem)
    133. Bart Goldberg (Dem)
    134. Kristian Grant (Dem)
    135. Mark Grebner (Dem)
    136. Leah M. Groves (Dem)
    137. Jim Haadsma (Dem)
    138. James Hardman, Jr. (Dem)
    139. Cynthia Harrison (Dem)
    140. Eileen Harryvan (Dem)
    141. Brandon Haskell (Dem)
    142. Ron Hawkins (Dem)
    143. Una Hepburn (Dem)
    144. Thomas Herek (Dem)
    145. Kevin Hertel (Dem)
    146. Jenn Hill (Dem)
    147. Jerry Hilliard (Dem)
    148. Jacob Hilliker (Dem)
    149. Meagan Hintz (Dem)
    150. Justin D. Hodge (Dem)
    151. Rachel Hood (Dem)
    152. Kara Hope (Dem)
    153. Jason Hoskins (Dem)
    154. Brian Hosticka (Dem)
    155. Marcia Hovey-Wright (Dem)
    156. Charles Howell (Dem)
    157. Luke Howell (Dem)
    158. Maurice Imhoff (Dem)
    159. Jeff Irwin (Dem)
    160. Janet Jackson (Dem)
    161. Larry D. Jackson (Dem)
    162. Brian Jaye (Dem)
    163. Renee Knake Jefferson (Dem)
    164. Suzanne Jennens (Dem)
    165. Brendan Johnson (Dem)
    166. Jayme Johnson (Dem)
    167. Myles Johnson (Dem)
    168. Christina M. Kafkakis (Dem)
    169. Marilyn Kelly (Dem)
    170. Kathleen Kennedy (Dem)
    171. Kimberly Y. Kennedy-Barrington (Dem)
    172. Jillian Michele Kerry (Dem)
    173. Jim Key (Dem)
    174. Daniel T. Kildee (Dem)
    175. Michelle (Me' Chelle) King (Dem)
    176. Kenneth Kish (Dem)
    177. Veronica Klinefelt (Dem)
    178. David Knezek (Dem)
    179. Matt Koleszar (Dem)
    180. Matthew Koontz (Dem)
    181. Ernie Krygier (Dem)
    182. Robert Kull (Dem)
    183. Padma Kuppa (Dem)
    184. Thomas J. Kurzyniec (Dem)
    185. Andy LaBarre (Dem)
    186. David LaGrand (Dem)
    187. Brian A. Lajoie (Dem)
    188. Gabrielle Lawrence (Dem)
    189. Tullio Liberati Jr. (Dem)
    190. Mark Lingeman (Dem)
    191. Brooke Locke (Dem)
    192. Jeffrey Lockwood (Dem)
    193. Chris Lopez (Dem)
    194. Bob Lorinser (Dem)
    195. Naomi Ludman (Dem)
    196. Mark Ludwig (Dem)
    197. Penny Luebs (Dem)
    198. Crystal Lyte (Dem)
    199. Sharon MacDonell (Dem)
    200. Jason Maciejewski (Dem)
    201. Shirley Madden (Dem)
    202. Colleen Maillette (Dem)
    203. Gwen Markham (Dem)
    204. Carl J. Marlinga (Dem)
    205. Austin Marsman (Dem)
    206. Shadia Martini (Dem)
    207. Jasper Ryan Martus (Dem)
    208. Sarah May-Seward (Dem)
    209. Sean McCann (Dem)
    210. Sharon McConnon (Dem)
    211. Kristen McDonald Rivet (Dem)
    212. Mike McFall (Dem)
    213. Gary R. McGillivray (Dem)
    214. Robin McGregor (Dem)
    215. Donavan McKinney (Dem)
    216. Mallory McMorrow (Dem)
    217. Justin Mendoza (Dem)
    218. Denise Mentzer (Dem)
    219. Glen Miller (Dem)
    220. Karen Miller (Dem)
    221. Reggie Miller (Dem)
    222. William Miller (Dem)
    223. Monteze Morales (Dem)
    224. Jason Morgan (Dem)
    225. Thomas Morgan (Dem)
    226. Christine Morse (Dem)
    227. Jeremy Moss (Dem)
    228. Robert Mroczek (Dem)
    229. Nathanael Mulvihill (Dem)
    230. Mark Mudry (Dem)
    231. Landon S. Myers (Dem)
    232. Kim S. Nagy (Dem)
    233. Cynthia R. Neeley (Dem)
    234. Kristen Nelson (Dem)
    235. Theresa A. Nelson (Dem)
    236. Dana Nessel (Dem)
    237. Amanda N. Nimke (Dem)
    238. Kelly L. Noland (Dem)
    239. Amos O'Neal (Dem)
    240. Adam Olney (Dem)
    241. Darrell L. Paige (Dem)
    242. Veronica Paiz (Dem)
    243. Jeanne Pearl-Wright (Dem)
    244. Robert Orlando Peña (Dem)
    245. Ashley Podein (Dem)
    246. Laurie Pohutsky (Dem)
    247. Dayna Polehanki (Dem)
    248. Jared Polonowski (Dem)
    249. Mark Polsdofer (Dem)
    250. Sarah B. Pounds (Dem)
    251. Angela Powell (Dem)
    252. Natalie Price (Dem)
    253. Pamela Pugh (Dem)
    254. Ranjeev Puri (Dem)
    255. Yousef Rabhi (Dem)
    256. Kaysey Radtke (Dem)
    257. Ajay V. Raman (Dem)
    258. Armond Respress (Dem)
    259. Tami Rey (Dem)
    260. Carrie Rheingans (Dem)
    261. Mitchell Robinson (Dem)
    262. Julie M. Rogers (Dem)
    263. Terry J. Sabo (Dem)
    264. Amy Salisbury (Dem)
    265. John Salyer (Dem)
    266. Caroline L. Sanders (Dem)
    267. Sylvia Santana (Dem)
    268. Hillary Scholten (Dem)
    269. Casey S. Schroeder (Dem)
    270. Sarah Schulz (Dem)
    271. Helena Scott (Dem)
    272. Katie Scott (Dem)
    273. Lonnie Scott (Dem)
    274. Megan Scott (Dem)
    275. Ryan Sebolt (Dem)
    276. Meredith Seppanen (CAMPAIGN SUSPENDED) (Dem)
    277. Anne L. Serafin (Dem)
    278. Nate Shannon (Dem)
    279. Joel A. Sheltrown (Dem)
    280. Sue Shink (Dem)
    281. Sandy Shutt (Dem)
    282. Amanda Siggins (Dem)
    283. Desirae Simmons (Dem)
    284. Sam Singh (Dem)
    285. Phil Skaggs (Dem)
    286. Elissa Slotkin (Dem)
    287. Alaynah Smith (Dem)
    288. Mike Smith (Dem)
    289. Will Snyder (Dem)
    290. Annie Somerville (Dem)
    291. Mary E. Soule (Dem)
    292. Joe Spaulding (Dem)
    293. Donna J. Squalls (Dem)
    294. Charles Stadler (Dem)
    295. Scott Rex Starr (Dem)
    296. Samantha Steckloff (Dem)
    297. Haley Stevens (Dem)
    298. Lori M. Stone (Dem)
    299. Jen Strebs (Dem)
    300. Bill Swift (Dem)
    301. Jennifer Symanns (Dem)
    302. Joe Tate (Dem)
    303. Christopher Taylor (Dem)
      candidate for Ann Arbor City Mayor
    304. John Patrick Taylor (Dem)
    305. Stacy Taylor (Dem)
    306. Todd Tennis (Dem)
    307. Shri Thanedar (Dem)
    308. Rashida Tlaib (Dem)
    309. Jacob L. Toomey (Dem)
    310. Roland Tooson (Dem)
    311. Chris Trubac (Dem)
    312. Penelope Tsernoglou (Dem)
    313. Gwendolyn Turner (Dem)
    314. Douglas L. P. Van Bennekom (Dem)
    315. Bert Van Dyke (Dem)
    316. Casey VerBerkmoes (Dem)
    317. Rita Leolani Vogel (Dem)
    318. Dwight Washington (Dem)
    319. Andrew Watkins (Dem)
    320. Chris Watson (Dem)
    321. Kristin Watt (Dem)
    322. Dylan Wegela (Dem)
    323. Regina Weiss (Dem)
    324. Abigail Wheeler (Dem)
    325. Kathy White (Dem)
    326. Gretchen Whitmer (Dem)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    327. Paul M. Whitney (Dem)
    328. Karen Whitsett (Dem)
    329. Allison Wilcox (Dem)
    330. Justin Willcock (Dem)
    331. Darius Williams (Dem)
    332. Jim Williams (Dem)
    333. Roger M. Williams (Dem)
    334. John Willis (Dem)
    335. Stephanie Willoughby (Dem)
    336. Jimmie Wilson Jr. (Dem)
    337. Andrew Winckles (Dem)
    338. Angela Witwer (Dem)
    339. Adam J. Wojdan (Dem)
    340. Paul Wojno (Dem)
    341. Dave Woodward (Dem)
    342. Karen Wrzesinski-Goodman (Dem)
    343. Stephanie A. Young (Dem)
    344. TJ Youngquist (Dem)
    345. Mark D. Zacharda (Dem)
    346. Kathleen Zanotti (Dem)
      candidate for Bay County Clerk
    347. Doug Zylstra (Dem)
    348. Tim Allen (Rep)
    349. John Barry Anderson (Rep)
    350. Thomas Antor (Rep)
    351. Brian Boersema (Rep)
    352. Emily Post Brieve (Rep)
    353. Walter Bujak (Rep)
    354. Dan Burrill (Rep)
    355. Samuel R. Carstens (Rep)
    356. Katie DeBoer (Rep)
    357. Jason Gillikin (Rep)
    358. Ben Greene (Rep)
    359. Dave Hildenbrand (Rep)
    360. Matt Kallman (Rep)
    361. Tom McKelvey (Rep)
    362. Jennifer Merchant (Rep)
    363. Meghan Mott (Rep)
    364. Mike Mueller (Rep)
    365. Stan Ponstein (Rep)
    366. Elisa Rodriguez (Rep)
    367. Jerri Schmidt (Rep)
    368. Stan Stek (Rep)
    369. Lindsey Thiel (Rep)
    370. John Brooks Twist (Rep)
    371. Lee White (Rep)
    372. Lynn Afendoulis (Rep)
    373. Neil W. Ahrens (Rep)
    374. Mike Aiello (Rep)
    375. Thomas A. Albert (Rep)
    376. Gregory L. Alexander (Rep)
    377. Jeromy Alexander (Rep)
    378. Jose F. Aliaga (Rep)
    379. Mark Ambrose (Rep)
    380. Lance Anson (Rep)
    381. John Anthony (Rep)
    382. Joseph Aragona (Rep)
    383. Mike Atayan (Rep)
    384. Tony Bair (Rep)
    385. Dawn L. Bales (Rep)
    386. Mike Balow (Rep)
    387. Dennis Banaszak (Rep)
    388. Timothy Banaszak (Rep)
    389. Scott T. Barlow (Rep)
    390. Tim Barnes (Rep)
    391. Tom Barrett (Rep)
    392. Bob Barron (Rep)
    393. Anthony M. Bartolotta (Rep)
    394. Emily Bauman (Rep)
    395. Tina Bednarski-Lynch (Rep)
    396. Andrew Beeler (Rep)
    397. Vaughn Begick (Rep)
    398. Brian BeGole (Rep)
    399. Roger Belknap (Rep)
    400. Joseph Bellino, Jr. (Rep)
    401. Scott Beltman (Rep)
    402. Mark R. Bennett (Rep)
    403. Jack Bergman (Rep)
    404. Roger A. Bergman (Rep)
    405. Gil Bernier (Rep)
      candidate for Jerome Township Clerk
    406. Stuart Berry (Rep)
    407. Timmy Beson (Rep)
    408. Robert J. Bezotte (Rep)
    409. Matthew Bierlein (Rep)
    410. Dale Biniecki (Rep)
    411. Brett Birk (Rep)
    412. Martell D. Bivings (Rep)
    413. Ann Bollin (Rep)
    414. Mark C. Bone (Rep)
    415. Jacob D. Bonnema (Rep)
    416. Robert Borer III (Rep)
    417. Ken Borton (Rep)
    418. Edward N. Bradford (Rep)
    419. Tommy Brann (Rep)
    420. John Bronkema (Rep)
    421. Doug Brown (Rep)
    422. William Bruck (Rep)
    423. Jon C. Bumstead (Rep)
    424. Tim Butler (Rep)
    425. Paula M. Campbell (Rep)
    426. Tamara D. Carlone (Rep)
    427. Steve Carra (Rep)
    428. Kenneth Case (NPA)
    429. Cam Cavitt (Rep)
    430. Joshua Chamberlain (Rep)
    431. Theresa Chenier (Rep)
    432. Chris Christensen (Rep)
    433. Martin A. Church (Rep)
    434. Ann F. Clark (Rep)
    435. John D. Clark (Rep)
    436. Terry Collins (Rep)
    437. William Collop, Jr (Rep)
    438. Catherine Colvin (Rep)
    439. Dawn Comar (Rep)
    440. Annemarie Conway (Rep)
    441. Scott E. Cooper (Rep)
    442. Mark Corcoran (Rep)
    443. Gretchen Cosby (Rep)
    444. Charley Coss (Rep)
    445. Jesse Couch (Rep)
    446. Tammy M. Cox-Wynn (Rep)
    447. Carol S. Coyle (Rep)
      candidate for Hope Township Clerk
    448. Ken Crider (Rep)
    449. Penny Crider (Rep)
    450. Misty S. Cudney (Rep, O)
    451. Rebekah A. Curran (Rep)
    452. Kim Cyr (Rep)
    453. Michael Joseph D'Onofrio (Rep)
    454. Kevin Daley (Rep)
    455. John N. Damoose (Rep)
    456. Evelyn Sue Davis (Rep)
    457. Nancy DeBoer (Rep)
    458. Jay DeBoyer (Rep)
    459. Lisa DeKryger (Rep)
    460. Ellen delaRosa-Pearn (Rep)
    461. Bruce DeLong (Rep)
    462. Matthew DePerno (Rep)
    463. James DeSana (Rep)
    464. David K DeYoung (Rep)
    465. Michelle DiNardo (Rep)
    466. Tudor M. Dixon (Rep)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    467. Jeffrey Dontz (Rep)
    468. Eric A. Dorrien (Rep)
    469. Scott Doyen (Rep)
    470. Brian Droscha (Rep)
    471. Philip Duckham (Rep)
    472. Gale J. Dugan (Rep)
    473. David Dursema (Rep)
    474. Ronald Dwyer (Rep)
    475. Lucy Ebel (Rep)
    476. Steven Elliott (Rep)
    477. Lena Epstein (Rep)
    478. Trenda Adele Eversole (Rep)
    479. Graham Filler (Rep)
    480. Andrew Fink (Rep)
    481. Norman Fleury (Rep)
    482. Mark T. Foster (Rep)
    483. Joseph D. Fox (Rep)
    484. Sam Frangie (Rep)
    485. Steven J. Freeman (Rep)
    486. Neil W. Friske (Rep)
    487. Mary A. Frost (Rep)
    488. Daniela Garcia (Rep)
    489. Aaron R. Gardner (Rep)
    490. Jim Geisler (Rep)
    491. John Gibbs (Rep)
    492. Michael J. Gingell (Rep)
    493. Rich Ginop (Rep)
    494. John Gisler (Rep)
    495. Robert Steven Glaser (Rep)
    496. Annette Glenn (Rep)
    497. Tim Golding (Rep)
    498. Tom Graham (Rep)
    499. Amy Grasman (Rep)
    500. Phil Green (Rep)
    501. Jaime Greene (Rep)
    502. Scott Greenlee (Rep)
    503. Gary S. Greiner (Rep)
    504. Tara Guenther (Rep)
    505. Mark Gunn (Rep)
    506. Eric D. Gustad (Rep)
    507. Brian A Gutowski (Rep)
    508. Robert Guysky (Rep)
    509. Terry Haines (Rep)
    510. Matt Hall (Rep)
    511. Scott Hankins (Rep)
    512. Scott Hansen (Rep)
    513. Patrick I. Harmon (Rep)
    514. Alexander Harris (Rep)
    515. Mike Harris (Rep)
    516. Roger Hauck (Rep)
    517. Michael L. Haueisen (Rep)
    518. Michelle Hazekamp (Rep)
    519. Caden Hembrough (Rep)
    520. Jeff Heppler (Rep)
    521. Shane Hernandez (Rep)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    522. Julie A. Hicks (Rep)
    523. Mike Hoadley (Rep)
    524. Bob Hoffman (Rep)
    525. Michele Hoitenga (Rep)
    526. Frank Holmes (Rep)
    527. Pamela Hornberger (Rep)
    528. Daylen W. Howard (Rep)
    529. Bob Howey (Rep)
    530. Bill Huizenga (Rep)
    531. Mark Huizenga (Rep)
    532. Christina Hutchings (Rep)
    533. Houston W. James (Rep)
    534. John James (Rep)
    535. Nancy Jenkins-Arno (Rep)
    536. Robert Joseph Jess (Rep)
    537. Gina Johnsen (Rep)
    538. Jeffrey Johnson (Rep)
    539. Ruth Johnson (Rep)
    540. Karen Joliat (Rep)
    541. Keith Jones (Rep)
    542. Jack C. Jordan (Rep)
    543. Paul Junge (Rep)
    544. Kristina Elaine Karamo (Rep)
    545. Corey W. Kennedy (Rep)
    546. Corinne Khederian (Rep)
    547. Nikki Koons (Rep)
    548. Dustin Krasny (Rep)
    549. Thomas E. Kuhn (Rep)
    550. Tom Kunse (Rep)
    551. Zach Lahring (Rep)
    552. Diana Langshaw (Rep)
    553. Charles Edwin Laughbaum (Rep)
    554. Brian Lautzenheiser (Rep)
    555. Daniel V. Lauwers (Rep)
    556. Paul Adams Lello (Rep)
    557. Michael E. Lepisto (Rep)
    558. Sarah Lightner (Rep)
    559. Jonathan Lindsey (Rep)
    560. Bruce A. Little (Rep)
    561. Christine A. Long (Rep)
    562. Michele Lundgren (Rep)
    563. Terry L. Maag (Rep)
    564. Mike MacDonald (Rep)
    565. Steven J. Mackie (Rep)
    566. Matt Maddock (Rep)
    567. John J. Magoola (Rep)
    568. Randy Maiville (Rep)
    569. Ryan Malinoski (Rep)
    570. John Charles Malnar (Rep)
    571. Albert Mansour (Rep)
    572. Kirsten Manthei (Rep)
    573. Don Mapes (Rep)
    574. Gregory Markkanen (Rep)
    575. David W. Martin (Rep)
    576. Kevon Martis (Rep)
    577. Wendy Mazer (Rep)
    578. Edward McBroom (Rep)
    579. Chris McCallister (Rep)
    580. Lisa McClain (Rep)
    581. Janice McCraner (Rep)
    582. Kevin R. McDaniel (Rep)
    583. Mark McKeel (Rep)
    584. Luke Meerman (Rep)
    585. Chris Meister (Rep)
    586. Travis Menge (Rep)
    587. Allison Miedema (Rep)
    588. Dan Mieske (Rep)
      candidate for Hope Township Trustee
    589. Mike Milanowski Jr (Rep)
    590. Kurt Miscovich (Rep)
    591. Kenneth Mitchell (Rep)
    592. Tamara Mitchell (Rep)
    593. John Moolenaar (Rep)
    594. Dave Morgan (Rep)
    595. Joe Moss (Rep)
    596. Jim Mott (Rep)
    597. David Moyle (Rep)
    598. Michael F. Mrozovich (Rep)
    599. Blake Mulder (Rep)
    600. Christa Murphy (Rep)
    601. Cathryn Neracher (Rep)
    602. Aric Nesbitt (Rep)
    603. Jerry Neyer (Rep)
    604. Kathy Niemiec (Rep)
    605. Robert Noble (Rep)
    606. Scott D. Noesen (Rep)
    607. Haley Northup (Rep)
    608. Gjysta Nuculaj (Rep)
    609. Steve Null (Rep)
    610. Jack O'Malley (Rep)
    611. Jacqueline R. Otto (Rep)
    612. Pat Outman (Rep)
    613. Rick Outman (Rep)
    614. Anthony Paesano (Rep)
    615. Brad Paquette (Rep)
    616. Matthew Peklo (Rep)
    617. Nicholas Pelton (Rep)
    618. Robert J. Petersen (Rep)
    619. Kat Phillips (Rep)
    620. Heidi Pitt (Rep)
    621. David W. Pohl (Rep)
    622. Dennis Poirier (Rep)
    623. Earl Poleski (Rep)
    624. Bryan Posthumus (Rep)
    625. Dan Potts (Rep)
    626. David Prestin (Rep)
    627. Scott Price (Rep)
    628. Joseph C. Pucci (Rep)
    629. Bruce Reeve (Rep)
    630. Dairus Reynnet (Rep)
    631. Jason Rhines (Rep)
    632. Sylvia Rhodea (Rep)
    633. Angela Rigas (Rep)
    634. Jeff Robbins (Rep)
    635. Ken Roberts (Rep)
    636. Nkenge Ayanna Robertson (Rep)
    637. Barbara Ann Rogers (Rep)
    638. Brian J. Ross (Rep)
    639. John R. Roth (Rep)
    640. Sarah Jo Rowley (Rep)
    641. Karla Ruest (Rep)
    642. Jim Runestad (Rep)
    643. Nicole Sabel (Rep)
    644. Diane Saber (Rep)
    645. Kelly Sackett (Rep)
    646. Nanita Sammons (Rep)
    647. Harry T. Sawicki (Rep)
    648. Monica Schafer (Rep)
    649. Kathy Schmaltz (Rep)
    650. Jim Schmidt (Rep)
    651. Richard A. Schmidt (Rep)
    652. Josh Schriver (Rep)
    653. Bill G. Schuette (Rep)
    654. Mike Severino (Rep)
    655. Leslie Shannon (Rep)
    656. Kevin Shark (Rep)
    657. Richard L. Sharland (Rep)
    658. Ginger L. Shearer (Rep)
    659. James Shepler (Rep)
    660. Norm Shinkle (Rep)
    661. James Shotwell Jr. (Rep)
    662. Robert E. Showers (Rep)
    663. Brandon Ronald Simpson (Rep)
    664. Ronald A. Singer (Rep)
    665. Vincent F. Sitto (Rep)
    666. Bradley Slagh (Rep)
    667. Jonathan Smart (Rep)
    668. Robert Smiley (Rep)
    669. Rachelle M. Smit (Rep)
    670. Michelle Smith (Rep)
    671. Paul M. Smith (Rep)
    672. Rachel S. Smith (Rep)
    673. Ray Snell (Rep)
    674. Jeanette M. Snyder (Rep)
    675. Erik Soderquist (Rep)
    676. Jennifer Sokol (Rep)
    677. Michael Spisz (Rep)
    678. Alicia St. Germaine (Rep)
    679. Adam C. Stacey (Rep)
    680. Mary Stage (Write-In) (Rep)
    681. Dennis J. Stanek (Rep)
    682. David Staudt (Rep)
    683. Donni Steele (Rep)
    684. Chris Stewart (Rep)
    685. David Stimpson (Rep)
    686. Jim Storey (Rep)
    687. Peter Strazdas (Rep)
    688. S. Dave Sullivan (Rep)
    689. Paul Taros (Rep)
    690. Clinton Tarver (Rep)
    691. Linda Lee Tarver (Rep)
    692. Janis Taylor (Rep)
      candidate for Bay County Clerk
    693. Kyle Terpstra (Rep)
    694. Gaye Terwillegar (Rep)
    695. Lana L. Theis (Rep)
    696. Jamie Thompson (Rep)
    697. Ralph Tillotson (Rep)
    698. Mark Tisdel (Rep)
    699. Aaron Tobin (Rep)
    700. James C. Townsend (Rep)
    701. David Trent (Rep)
    702. Val Vail-Shirey (Rep)
    703. James Van Doren (Rep)
    704. Curt VanderWall (Rep)
    705. Greg VanWoerkom (Rep)
    706. Sevag Vartanian (Rep)
    707. Barbara Venema (Rep)
    708. Steven Viau (Rep)
    709. Roger Victory (Rep)
    710. Charles T. Villerot (Rep)
    711. Todd VonSchulze (Rep)
    712. Lee Wagner (Rep)
    713. Melody Wagner (Rep)
    714. Tim Walberg (Rep)
    715. Rodney V. Walz (Rep)
    716. Wendy Jo Watters (Rep)
    717. Michael Webber (Rep)
    718. Wendy Webster Jackson (Rep)
    719. Phil Weipert (Rep)
    720. Tonya Renay Wells (Rep)
    721. Pauline Wendzel (Rep)
    722. Virginia Werner (Rep)
    723. David M. White (Rep)
    724. Kevin Whiteford (Rep)
    725. Bill Whitley (Rep)
    726. Jeremy Whittum (Rep)
    727. Lauren Wickman (Rep)
    728. Whittney Williams (Rep)
    729. Craig Wilsher (Rep)
    730. Marsha Wood-Smith (Rep)
    731. Jason Woolford (Rep)
    732. Douglas C. Wozniak (Rep)
    733. Robert Zimmerman (Rep)
    734. Dale W. Zorn (Rep)
    735. Alex Avery (Lib)
    736. Gregory Black (Lib)
    737. Marv Bolthouse (Lib)
    738. Mary Buzuma (Lib)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    739. David Canny (Lib)
    740. Adam Blake Childress (Lib)
    741. Gregory Creswell (Lib)
    742. Leah R. Dailey (Lib)
    743. Jon Elgas (Lib)
    744. Brian Ellison (Lib)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    745. Courtney Evans (Lib)
    746. Amber Fellows (NPA)
      candidate for Ypsilanti City Mayor
    747. Jessica L. Fox (Lib)
    748. Andrew Gale (Lib)
    749. Claranna Gelineau (Lib)
    750. Jay Gillotte (Lib)
    751. Donna Gundle-Krieg (Lib)
    752. Bill Hall (Lib)
    753. Ashanti Allona Harris (NPA)
    754. Nathan Hewer (Lib)
    755. Jonathan Hoard (NPA)
    756. Bruce Jaquays (Lib)
    757. Jake Kelts (Lib)
    758. Mark Alan King (Lib)
      candidate for Ypsilanti City Mayor
    759. Eric Larson (Lib)
    760. Jamie Lewis (Lib)
    761. Eric B. Lipson (NPA)
      candidate for Ann Arbor City Mayor
    762. Donnie Love (Lib)
    763. David R. Major Sr. (NPA)
    764. Joseph W. McHugh Jr. (Lib)
    765. Michelle Mrocko (NPA)
    766. Connor Nepomuceno (Lib)
    767. Greg Parlmer II (Lib)
    768. Norman M. Peterson (Lib)
    769. Theodore Petzhold (Lib)
    770. Max Riekse (Lib)
    771. Ryan Roberts (L)
    772. Mike Saliba (Lib)
    773. Gregory Scott Stempfle (Lib)
    774. Kelli J. VanGinhoven (NP)
    775. Lorence Wenke (Lib)
    776. Rafael Wolf (Lib)
    777. James K. Young (Lib)
    778. Dean Zachary (Lib)
    779. Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST)
    780. Donna Brandenburg (UST)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    781. Melissa Carone (UST)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    782. Victoria McCasey (UST)
    783. Curtis Michael Clark (UST)
    784. Chris Dardzinski (UST)
    785. Ethan Hobson (UST)
    786. Becky McDonald (UST)
    787. Joe Sanger (UST)
    788. Christine C. Schwartz (UST)
    789. Ezra Scott (UST)
    790. Matthew J. Shepard (UST)
    791. Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)
    792. Larry Darnell Betts (WC)
    793. Simone R. Coleman (WC)
    794. Kimberly Givens (WC)
    795. Kathy Goodwin (WC)
    796. Liz Hakola (WC)
    797. Mary Anne Hering (WC)
    798. Andrea L. Kirby (WC)
    799. Louis Palus (WC)
    800. Linda Rayburn (WC)
    801. Gary Walkowicz (WC)
    802. Jim Walkowicz (WC)
    803. Gerard W. Akkerhuis (Grn)
    804. Eric Borregard (Grn)
    805. Destiny Clayton (Grn)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    806. Kevin Hogan (Grn)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    807. Larry James Hutchinson Jr. (Grn)
    808. Robin Lea Laurain (Grn)
    809. Susan Odgers (Grn)
    810. Wade Paul Roberts (Grn)
    811. Wade Paul Roberts (Grn)
    812. Jeff Sparling (Grn)
    813. Sherry A. Wells (Grn)
    814. Doug Dern (NL)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    815. Kathleen Oakford (NL)
    816. Daryl M. Simpson (NL)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    817. Nicole S. Hagle (Dem)
    818. James S Moreno (Dem)
    819. Tamara Neff (Dem)
    820. Melinda Hovey Salchert (Dem)
    821. Karyn Walters (Dem)
  2. 1
    1. Glenn S. Anderson (Dem)
    2. Sheena Barnes (Dem)
    3. Melissa Daub (Dem)
    4. A. Haidous (Dem)
  3. 2
    1. Corey James Blue (Rep)
    2. Michael Brackney (Rep)
    3. William J. Collop (Rep)
    4. Terry A. Marecki (Rep)
    5. Bart Patterson (Rep)
    6. Brock Adams (Rep)
    7. Terri Butts (Rep)
    8. Stephanie I. Finegan (Rep)
    9. Cathy Jo Hulburt (Rep)
    10. Steve Keller (Rep)
    11. Francesco G. Lamborghini (Rep)
    12. Barry O. Marsh (Rep)
    13. David V. Saenz (Rep)
    14. Sarah Stanham (Rep)
    15. Dan Wymer (Rep)
  4. A
    1. Rock Abboud (NON)
    2. Erica Abel (N)
    3. Charlie Aberasturi (NP)
    4. LeWanna Abney-Mitchell (NPA)
    5. Ed Aboufadel (N)
    6. Yvonna C. Abraham (NP)
    7. Alex Abramajtys (O)
    8. Peter Accica (NPA)
    9. Jennifer L. Achterhof (O)
    10. Mary Anne Ackerman (NP)
      candidate for Frankenmuth Mayor
    11. Marilyn Acton-Dowell (N)
    12. Brandell Adams (Dem)
    13. Chris Adams (Dem)
    14. Coetta Adams (NP)
    15. Coetta Adams (O)
    16. Rick Adams (N)
    17. Jim D Adamski (NP)
    18. Michael Aenis (NP)
    19. Daniel Alabre (NP)
    20. Eric Alberda (O)
    21. Mike Alberda (O)
      candidate for Hopkins Village Clerk
    22. Kristy Albrecht (NP)
    23. Laura L. Alderton (O)
    24. Laura L. Alderton (N)
    25. Robert Aldrich (NP)
    26. Ana Aleman-Putman (N)
    27. Valerie Alexander (N)
    28. Abdulmalik Algahaim (NP)
    29. Steve Alger (Rep)
    30. Karen Alholm (Dem)
    31. Emina Alic (N)
    32. DeWayn Allen (Dem)
    33. Donald Allen (NP)
    34. Eugene Allen (NP)
    35. Gwendolyn K Allgaier (Dem)
    36. Michael Allison (NP)
    37. Robert Allsop (NON)
    38. Erin Allwardt (NPA)
    39. Mary Alsager (NP)
    40. Julie Alspach (NON)
    41. Mark L. Alster (N)
    42. Stacey Alt (N)
    43. Dominic Ambroggio (NP)
      candidate for Leslie Public Schools
    44. Barry A. Anderson (NP)
    45. Charise Anderson (NP)
    46. Deborah Anderson (NON)
    47. Diane Anderson (N)
    48. Meredith Anderson (O)
    49. Tricia Anderson (N)
    50. T.J. Andrews (Dem)
    51. James M. Anibal (O)
    52. Ned Apigian (NP)
    53. Michelle Friedman Appel (Incumbent) (NON)
    54. Sanam Arab (NP)
      candidate for Dexter City Council
    55. Christopher Arendshorst (O)
    56. Jace Arledge (NP)
    57. Fawn Armstrong (NP)
    58. Paul S Armstrong (O)
    59. Kim Arnett (NON)
    60. Kimberly Arnett (NPA)
    61. William Arno (O)
    62. Jennifer Arnold (N)
    63. Rusty Arnold (NPA)
    64. Thomas Arnold (NP)
    65. Steven Arnosky (NP)
    66. Robert A. Arnoys (N)
    67. Onur Arugaslan (N)
    68. Jennifer Attie (O)
      candidate for Petoskey School Board
    69. Jerry Aubry (NON)
    70. Mike Auch (NON)
    71. Andrew Augustine (NPA)
    72. Anthony Austin (NON)
    73. Timothy Austin (NP)
    74. Bree Austin-Roberts (O)
    75. James Avery (Dem)
  5. B
    1. Lisa Babcock (NP)
    2. Gabriella Bach (N)
    3. David M Bachman (NP)
    4. Brad Backus (O)
    5. Joseph A. Backus (NPA)
    6. Kyle W. Badge (N)
    7. Kyle W. Badge (O)
    8. Mary B. Baese (NP)
    9. Brad Bagley (NPA)
    10. Brad Bagley (N)
    11. Lois Bahle (Dem)
    12. James Bailey (NPA)
    13. Zachary Bailey (O)
    14. Charles Baker (N)
    15. Deborah Baker (NPA)
    16. Jackson L. Baker (NP)
      candidate for Tecumseh City Mayor
    17. Jim Baker (NON)
    18. Lindsay G. Baker (NON)
    19. Mike Baker (NP)
    20. Travis Baker (NP)
    21. Monique Baker McCormick (Dem)
    22. Barbara BakerOmerod (O)
    23. Arshen R. Baldwin (NP)
    24. Arshen R. Baldwin (NP)
    25. Arshen R. Baldwin (O)
    26. Helen Baldwin (O)
    27. Chad Ballard (O)
    28. Roger Ballard (NPA)
    29. Michael D. Balls (NP)
      candidate for Saginaw City Council
    30. Don Banfield (NP)
    31. Robert J Banicki (NP)
    32. Wendy Banicki (NP)
    33. Larry Banks (O)
    34. Jessica Barefield (NP)
    35. Steve Baril (NON)
    36. Amber Barker (O)
    37. Robert N. Barker (NP)
    38. Tracy Barker (NP)
    39. Cori Eve Barkman (NP)
    40. Ken Barnard (N)
    41. Megan C. Barnard (NP)
    42. Travis J. Barnett (N)
    43. Charles Andrew Barnum (NPA)
    44. Karl A. Barr (NP)
    45. Michael Barrett (NP)
    46. Andrea Barrows (O)
    47. Andrea Barrows (N)
    48. Kim Barrows (NPA)
    49. Douglas J Barry (NP)
    50. Jason W. Bartley (N)
    51. Laura M. Bartley (N)
    52. Raymond E. Basham (Dem)
    53. Susan Baskett (NP)
    54. Rebecca Basley (NP)
    55. Terry Bate (O)
    56. Pete Battey (N)
    57. Jacob L Bax (NPA)
    58. Brian Baxter (Dem)
    59. Dawn Bayman (NPA)
    60. Matt Bayne (O)
    61. Robert Beagle (NP)
    62. Margaret Beals (N)
    63. Lindsay Bean (NON)
    64. April Beaton (NON)
    65. Betsy Beaudoin (NON)
    66. Jaime Beccacciao (NPA)
    67. Nick Beckwith (NP)
    68. Jason Bedford (NP)
    69. Joel J. Beeck (NP)
    70. John Beeman (Dem)
    71. Rob Beggs (O)
    72. Rob Beggs (O)
    73. Lauren Behmlander (NP)
    74. Mark A Behnke (NPA)
    75. Wendy Behrenwald (N)
    76. Teri Beilby (O)
    77. Sarah Belanger (NP)
    78. John Belcher (NP)
    79. Les Beldo, Sr. (NP)
    80. Talisha Belk (NON)
    81. Alisha Bell (Unopposed) (Dem)
    82. James Belpedo (Dem)
    83. Kevin Belson (N)
    84. Dan Bennett (NP)
    85. Jennifer Bennett (NP)
    86. Julli Bennett (O)
    87. Julli Bennett (N)
    88. Matt Bennett (NP)
    89. Linda R. Benson (NP)
    90. Matthew Bentley (NP)
    91. Thomas Berard (NP)
    92. Douglas Bergmann (O)
    93. Tammy Bergstrom (N)
    94. Amanda Bernes (N)
    95. Richard Bernstein (NP)
    96. Hussein Berry (NP)
    97. Melissa Berry (NP)
    98. Nadia Berry (NP)
    99. Kathleen Anna Bertolini (NON)
    100. Steven Betten (N)
    101. Hass Beydoun (NP)
    102. Craig Bielecki (Rep)
    103. Ashleigh Bielecki-Gamalski (Rep)
    104. Kenneth Bielous (NP)
    105. Justin C Bierman (NP)
    106. Jaimee Bigelow (NP)
    107. Vinny Bills (NON)
    108. Katie Birchmeier (Rep)
    109. Timothy J. Birchmeier (NP)
    110. Holly T. Bird (NP)
    111. Matt Birkam (N)
    112. Janey Bisard (N)
    113. Peter Bisbee (N)
    114. Amber S. Bismack (Dem)
    115. Lisa M. Blackburn (NON)
    116. Dustin Blakely (NP)
    117. Randy Blankenship (N)
    118. Margaret Darlene Blanks (O)
    119. Bobbi Jo M. Blanton (N)
    120. Deidra Blazon (N)
    121. Phillip O. Bliven (N)
    122. Christopher Blodgett (N)
    123. Michelle Blondeel (NP)
    124. Jennifer Blondke (N)
    125. Max Bloomquist (N)
    126. Jared M. Blough (N)
    127. Christopher M. Blount (NP)
    128. Robert Boccomino (NPA)
    129. Diane Boehm (NPA)
    130. Jeff Boensch (NP)
    131. Sheri Boettcher (O)
    132. Allison Bohlen (O)
    133. Matt Bohlen (O)
    134. Robert M. Bohnsack (NP)
    135. Kyra Harris Bolden (NP)
    136. Amber Bolhuis (O)
    137. Nick Bolhuis (O)
    138. Sam Bolt (N)
      candidate for Wyoming Mayor
    139. Scotty Boman (NP)
    140. Terrance M. Boni (N)
    141. Tracy Bonkowski (NPA)
    142. Evan Bonsall (NON)
    143. Linda K. Boose (O)
    144. David Booth (NP)
    145. Monet Borione (NON)
    146. Andre R. Borrello (NP)
    147. Chris M. Bott (NP)
    148. Matthew R. Bouvy (NP)
    149. Peter Bouvy (NP)
    150. Jacob Bovee (NP)
    151. Michael D. Bowen (NP)
    152. James E. Bowers (Rep)
    153. David Bowman (NON)
    154. Kenyada Bowman (NON)
    155. Mistie Bowser (N)
    156. Christopher Boyd (Dem)
    157. K P Boyer (O)
    158. Misten Boysen (NP)
    159. Vincent D. Boysen (Rep)
    160. Sidney Tracy Bradford (O)
    161. Corinne Bradley (N)
    162. Heather Bradley (NP)
    163. Guy Bragg (O)
    164. Nicholyn Brandenburg (Rep)
    165. April Brandon (NON)
    166. John Brandow (N)
    167. Ruth Brauneck (NP)
    168. Nick J. Breedveld (O)
    169. Christopher Breen (O)
    170. Kathy Breen (O)
    171. Matt Breithaupt (NP)
    172. Amber Bremer (N)
    173. Dave Brewer (NP)
    174. Linda Brewin (NP)
    175. Gary Brinkhuis (O)
    176. Jeff Brinkhuis (O)
    177. Jen Brinkhuis (O)
    178. William L. Brinkman (NP)
    179. Geoffrey Britton (NPA)
    180. Derrick Brock (N)
    181. Derrick Brock (O)
    182. Alex Bronson (NPA)
    183. Angela Rydman Brooks (NP)
    184. Mari Brooks (O)
    185. Mari Brooks (O)
    186. Mary Brooks (N)
    187. Elizabeth Brotherton (I)
    188. Cleon Broussard (NP)
    189. Austin Brown (NPA)
    190. Bart Brown (N)
    191. Colleen Brown (O)
      candidate for Montrose (City) Mayor
    192. Don Brown (Rep)
    193. Michael Brown (N)
    194. Nicolette Brown (NP)
    195. Nicolette Brown (NP)
    196. Diane Brown Wilhelm (NP)
    197. Lind Brown-Wren (NP)
    198. Dianne Holloway Browne (NON)
    199. Jaime Browne-Faughnan (NP)
    200. Annie Browning (NP)
    201. Clinton Brugger (NP)
    202. Isaac Brugger (NP)
    203. Margaret Brumm (NON)
    204. Amber M. Brush (O)
      candidate for Glenn School Board
    205. Monique Bryant (NP)
    206. Ryan Buchalski (NP)
    207. Feather Buchanan (NON)
    208. Ryan Buck (NP)
    209. Shad W Buckner (NP)
    210. Susan Buese (O)
    211. Tom Buffett (NP)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
    212. Matt Bugera (O)
      candidate for Harbor Springs Mayor
    213. Victor Bugni (NP)
    214. Jennifer Buikema (N)
    215. Dawn Buist (O)
    216. Joseph Burgard (NP)
    217. Roger Burger (NP)
    218. Vadice F. Burgett III (O)
    219. Tiffany Burks (O)
    220. Adam Burley (N)
    221. Andrea Burney (O)
    222. Christine Burns (NPA)
    223. William Burrel (NON)
    224. Christine Burtle (NP)
    225. Colleen Burton (NPA)
    226. Merri Ester Busch (Write-in) (NON)
    227. Denis C Bush (NPA)
    228. Erika K. Bushey (NP)
    229. Michelle Bushey (NON)
    230. Katherine Bussard (NP)
    231. Natalie Bustillos (O)
    232. Crystal Buter (N)
      candidate for Columbia School Board
    233. Jill Buterbaugh (NPA)
    234. Kenneth Butler (O)
  6. C
    1. Spencer Calhoun (NPA)
    2. Edward D. Callaghan (NON)
    3. Jennifer S. Callaghan (Incumbent) (NON)
    4. Suzanne Callahan (N)
    5. Kasey Calvert (O)
    6. Robert Cameron (NP)
      candidate for Saline City Council
    7. Thomas Cameron (NP)
    8. Cherrie Camilleri (N)
    9. Sue Campana (NP)
    10. Sue Campana (NP)
    11. Alan C Campbell (Rep)
    12. Brian Campbell (N)
    13. David W. Campbell (O)
    14. Hugh E. Campbell (NP)
    15. Regina Ann Campbell (NP)
    16. Kim Campbell-Voytal (NPA)
    17. Dana Camphous-Peterson (Dem)
    18. John T. Caras (Rep)
    19. Gary L. Carey, Jr. (N)
      candidate for Walker City Mayor
    20. Jim Carey (NON)
    21. Richard Carloni (NPA)
    22. Emily Carpenter (N)
    23. Gale K. Carpenter (NON)
    24. T. R. Carr (NON)
    25. Stephen E. Carroll (N)
    26. Katherine Carswell (O)
    27. Brian Cassise (NP)
      candidate for Saline City Council
    28. Laurel Castiglione (Dem)
    29. Caitlin Cavanagh (NP)
    30. Paul Cavanaugh (NON)
    31. Chris Caverly (O)
    32. Peter Ceglarek (NON)
    33. Carrie Cercone (NPA)
    34. Sandeep Chada (NON)
    35. Bob Chalker (NPA)
    36. Courtney Chamberlain (NP)
    37. Terah Chambers (NP)
    38. Teri Lynn Chambers (Rep)
    39. Greg Chanski (O)
    40. Stephanie Chant (O)
    41. Kurt Chapelle (O)
    42. Marsha J. Chartrand (NP)
    43. Laronda Chastang (NPA)
    44. Nick Chenier (Non)
    45. Carole Chi (Dem)
    46. Cammee Childs (N)
    47. Emily Childs (N)
    48. Danielle Chludil (NP)
    49. Eric W. Cholack (NP)
    50. Jack S. Christensen (N)
    51. Tanya Christie (O)
    52. Lisa Chrouch-Johnson (NON)
    53. Anupam Chugh Sidhu (NPA)
    54. Penny I. Church (NP)
    55. Alex Clark (NP)
    56. Edward Clark (Rep)
    57. Melissa Clark (NON)
    58. Irma Clark-Coleman (Dem)
    59. Ben Clarke (NON)
    60. Nathan Clarke (NP)
    61. Jessica Clarke-Estrada (NP)
    62. Andrew T. Clausen (N)
    63. Eric Cleereman (NPA)
    64. Richard Carl Clement (NP)
    65. Cara A. Clemente (Dem)
    66. Domonique Clemons (Dem)
    67. Amy Clickner (NON)
    68. Lee Clifford (O)
    69. Bill Clift (Rep)
    70. Donna Cline (NP)
    71. Linda Cogswell (NP)
    72. David M. Cohen (Incumbent) (NON)
    73. Sheila Marie Cohoon (NPA)
    74. Sherrie Coke (N)
    75. Mary A Colborn (O)
      candidate for Allegan School Board
    76. Elizabeth Colburn (O)
    77. Dennis J. Cole (NP)
    78. Jerry Cole (Dem)
    79. Morgan Elizabeth Cole (NP)
    80. Shannon Cole (NON)
    81. Josephine Coleman (N)
    82. Denise Collins (NP)
    83. Fae E. Collins (NON)
    84. Garrick R Collins (Rep)
    85. Denise Collop (NPA)
    86. Michael Commire (Rep)
    87. Bobby Compton (NPA)
    88. Richard H. Comstock (NP)
    89. Lisa Coney (Dem)
    90. Jill Conley (N)
    91. Melanie Conley (O)
    92. Christy Conn (NP)
    93. Amy Cook (NP)
    94. David Cook (NP)
    95. Matt Cook (Rep)
    96. Michelle Cook (NON)
    97. Kelsey Cooke (NON)
    98. Don Cooley (NPA)
    99. Beth Cooper (O)
    100. Heidi Tonn Cooper (NP)
    101. Kristy Cooper (NP)
    102. Richard Cooper (N)
      candidate for Parma Village Trustee
    103. Heather J. Corbat (NP)
    104. Amanda Cormier (NP)
    105. Christy Corsi (N)
    106. Kai S. Cortina (NP)
    107. Miriam Corvino (NON)
    108. Dianne E Cotter (NP)
    109. Dianne E Cotter (O)
    110. Lindsay Cotter (NON)
    111. Megan Cottington-Heath (NP)
    112. Christine Cousineau (Dem)
    113. Martin L. Cousineau (Dem)
    114. Gary Cousino (NP)
    115. Lexi Cousino (NON)
    116. Steven M. Cousino (Rep)
    117. Dane Couture (NP)
    118. Randy Couveau (NON)
    119. Eric Coval (NP)
    120. Tony Covell (NP)
    121. Anne Covert (NPA)
    122. Jack Covieo (O)
    123. Lori Cowan (Dem)
    124. Brandon Cox (NP)
    125. David R. Cox (NPA)
    126. Kiefer Joseph Cox (NP)
    127. Melissa Anne Cox (NP)
    128. Mindy Cox (NP)
    129. Troy F. Craft (NON)
    130. Susie Muzbeck Crafton (NON)
    131. Michelle Craig (NP)
    132. Dennis W. Cramer (O)
    133. Dennis W. Cramer (O)
    134. Joseph Cramer (NP)
    135. Amy Crampton-Atherton (Rep)
    136. Brad C Crandall (NPA)
    137. Michelle Crampo (NP)
    138. Emily Crawford (N)
    139. Elizabeth Crawford-Pator (NP)
      candidate for Jordan Township Clerk
    140. LaKena Tennille Crespo (NP)
    141. Robert Cribbs (N)
    142. Kalyn Critchlow (NPA)
    143. Amy Cross (NPA)
    144. Keith Crowell (N)
    145. Mary Louise Crowl (NP)
    146. Chuck Cuddington (NPA)
      candidate for Utica City Council
    147. Amy Culver (NP)
    148. Lynn Culver (Rep)
    149. David Cumings (N)
    150. Brooke Ann Cunningham (O)
    151. Jennifer Cunningham (O)
    152. Karen Cunningham (Dem)
    153. Liz Cunningham (NON)
    154. Roger P. Cupp (N)
    155. Tim Curran (N)
    156. Jessica Curtis (N)
    157. Danielle N. Cusson (O)
      candidate for Linden (City) Mayor
    158. Gary Cynowa (Dem)
    159. Carl A. Cyrowski (NON)
  7. D
    1. Pat D’Ambrosio (NP)
    2. Rebecca D'Angelo (N)
    3. John Da Via (NPA)
    4. Mark Paul Daavettila (NON)
    5. Steve Daavettila (NON)
    6. Susan A. Dabaja (NP)
    7. Travis I Dafoe (NP)
    8. Crystal Dahl (O)
    9. Brian Daniels (NP)
    10. Thomas F. Daniels (NON)
    11. Marcus M. Darden (NP)
    12. Rabih Darwiche (NPA)
    13. Craig Dashner (NON)
    14. Richard David (NON)
    15. Angela Davis (NP)
    16. Ashleigh Davis (NON)
    17. Christine Davis (NP)
    18. Kymberlie Davis (N)
    19. Lynne Davis (NP)
    20. Matthew Davis (NPA)
    21. Meredith Davis (Rep)
    22. Michelle Davis (Dem)
    23. Rachel C. Davis (NP)
    24. Sally R. Davis (NON)
    25. Stephen Davis (Non)
    26. Steven J. Davis (NP)
    27. ShaQuana Davis-Smith (NON)
    28. David Dawson (N)
    29. Kristi Dean (NPA)
    30. Lorna Dean (NPA)
    31. Scott Dean (O)
    32. Roger Deaton (Rep)
    33. Holly DeBoer (N)
    34. Joseph D. DeFelice (NPA)
    35. Tawni Deike (NP)
    36. John DeKock (O)
    37. Monica M. Del Castillo (NP)
    38. Chris Del Morone (O)
    39. James P. Delaney (NON)
    40. Ryan J. Delaney (NON)
    41. Lori L. Deline (NP)
    42. Stephen Paul Deline II (NP)
    43. Ray DeLoatch II (NPA)
    44. Shasta DeLong (NPA)
    45. April Delor (O)
    46. Jason M. Deneau (NON)
    47. Jake Denkins (Non)
    48. Bruce Dennett (N)
    49. John Dennis (O)
    50. Dennis J. Argyle (Rep)
    51. Rick Dernberger (O)
      candidate for Zeeland Schools Board
    52. Joe DeRocha (Dem)
    53. Lori Derror (NP)
    54. Michele DeShone (NP)
    55. Shelly DeVantier (NP)
    56. Jason Devenbaugh (NP)
    57. Danielle DeVries (NP)
    58. April DeWitt (O)
      candidate for Zeeland Schools Board
    59. D. Mark DeYoung (Rep)
    60. Jessica DeYoung (O)
    61. Kathryn Crow DeYoung (N)
    62. Caitlyn Perry Dial (Dem)
    63. Brad Dick (O)
    64. Brittany Dicken (NP)
    65. Jane R. Dickie (Dem)
    66. Jeff Dickman (N)
    67. Jeff Dickman (O)
    68. Danielle M. Dickson (O)
    69. Chris Dilbert Sr. (NPA)
    70. Marisa Dilley (NP)
    71. Janet Dillon (NP)
      candidate for Saline City Council
    72. Jacob E. Dimick (NON)
    73. Rodney Dishaw (NP)
    74. Brian Dissette (O)
    75. Ossie Dixon (NPA)
    76. Daniel Djerf (O)
    77. Daniel Djerf (N)
    78. Jean Dobbins-Miller (N)
    79. Derek J. Dobies (N)
    80. Jesse Dockett (O)
    81. Carol Doeringer (O)
    82. Emily Doerr (O)
    83. Don Doggendorf (Dem)
    84. Kim Dold (NPA)
      candidate for Garden City Council
    85. Ryan Dolley (NON)
    86. Dave Domas (Rep)
    87. Diana Dombrowski (NP)
    88. Maureen Donker (NP)
    89. Pat Donohue (NON)
    90. Kevinn Matthew Donovan (N)
    91. Rick Donovan (NON)
    92. Al Doss (NPA)
    93. Jennifer Dougherty (N)
    94. Patrice Sheree Douglas (NP)
    95. Nancy Downard (NP)
    96. Roger Downey (N)
      candidate for Columbia School Board
    97. Nena Downing (NON)
    98. Marisa Downs (O)
    99. Shulawn Doxie (NP)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
    100. Carol M. Doyle (NPA)
    101. Ray Draeger (Rep)
    102. Joyce A. Draganchuk (NP)
    103. Steven A. Drakos (NON)
    104. Allen J. Drenth (NP)
    105. Marlene Drenth (NP)
    106. Cynthia Dresch (NP)
    107. Mark Dresch (NP)
    108. Jay Drick (Rep)
    109. Ron Drinkert (NP)
    110. Patricia Drollinger (NP)
    111. Bryan Wilson Droscha (NP)
    112. Jon Droscha (NP)
      candidate for Mason City Council
    113. Ralph Drumm (NP)
    114. Katie Drzewiecki (NP)
    115. Adam Duberstein (NON)
    116. Sara Dubey (O)
      candidate for Mt. Morris City Mayor
    117. Sage Dubord (Non)
    118. Benjamin C. Duby (NON)
    119. Michael R. Duclos (NP)
    120. Alexander C. Duensing (NON)
    121. Mark Duff (NON)
    122. Denise DuFort (NP)
    123. Karen Dufresne (NP)
      candidate for Kaleva Village Clerk
    124. Darrin Duistermars (O)
    125. Sandra N. Dukhie (NON)
    126. Thomas Dumond (NP)
    127. David J. Dumont (NON)
    128. Bradley S. Dunlap (NP)
    129. Derek Dunn (O)
    130. Derek Dunn (N)
    131. Brian Dunne (NON)
    132. Steve Durant (NP)
    133. Marshall Durham (O)
    134. Greg Durkac (O)
    135. Daniel R. Durow (NP)
    136. Sara Duvall (NP)
    137. Candice Dykstra (O)
    138. Jason Dykstra (O)
    139. Jason H. Dykstra (O)
  8. E
    1. Brent Earl (NP)
    2. Lyndsay M Earl (NP)
    3. Chineva Early (NPA)
    4. Jennifer Eastman (NPA)
    5. John B. Economopoulos (Non)
    6. Rachelle Edmunds (O)
    7. Kath Edsall (NP)
    8. Matthew Edwards (NPA)
      candidate for Romeo Village Trustee
    9. Nathan Edwards (N)
    10. Marla J. Edwards-Wheeler (NP)
    11. Bryan Eftink (NON)
    12. Kevin R. Eggleston (NP)
    13. Rachel Eichhorst (NPA)
    14. Bradley Eichstaedt (NP)
    15. Marc Eickholt (O)
    16. James Eitzen (NP)
    17. George Elder IV (NP)
    18. Shannon M Elenbaas (O)
    19. Brian Elkins (NP)
    20. Ellen Ellenburg (Dem)
    21. Katherine E. Ellison (NP)
    22. Angela Elmore (NPA)
    23. Danielle Elzayat (NP)
    24. Christopher L Embrey (Rep)
    25. Jody Lee Embury (O)
    26. Ronald D. Emery (O)
    27. Ronald D. Emery (O)
    28. Zachary Endres (Rep)
    29. Lee Engelhardt (NP)
    30. Kent Engle (O)
    31. Frank Engler (Rep)
    32. Delores Englund (Non)
    33. Delores Englund (NON)
    34. Lavoris Engram (NPA)
    35. Chad Erickson (NP)
    36. James Ernest (N)
    37. Megan Erskine (N)
    38. Benjamin Ervin (NON)
    39. Gabriel Ervin (NON)
    40. Lana Maria Escamilla (N)
    41. Lynn Esp (O)
      candidate for Glenn School Board
    42. Kelly Austin Esper (NPA)
    43. Gerald Evans (N)
    44. Liz Evans (NP)
    45. Tim Evans (N)
    46. Tina Evans (NON)
    47. Wanda A. Evans (NP)
    48. Warren C. Evans (Dem)
    49. Marsha Evenson (NP)
    50. Meghan Gurgol Evoy (NON)
    51. Daniel Ewald, Jr. (NON)
  9. F
    1. Phillip Fairchild (NP)
    2. Tareq Falah (NON)
    3. Linda A. Falstad (O)
    4. Joseph J. Farah (O)
    5. Tali Faris-Hylen (NP)
    6. Patrick Alan Farmer (N)
    7. Heather Matula Farr (NP)
    8. Victor D. Farris (NP)
    9. David Fashbaugh (Dem)
    10. Sara Fauble (NP)
    11. Josh Faulk (NP)
    12. Joanna Faunce (Dem)
      candidate for Gibson Township Clerk
    13. Susan Fear (NP)
    14. Chuck Fedewa (N)
    15. Kristina Fedorow (N)
    16. Kathleen A. Feeney (N)
    17. Kathleen A. Feeney (NP)
    18. Patrick Feeney (NON)
    19. Mike Feldpausch (NP)
    20. Beth Ferguson (NP)
    21. Jeffrey Ferguson (NPA)
    22. Kenneth Ferguson (Write-in) (NON)
    23. Julie Fernandez (NON)
    24. Trisha Fessler (NP)
    25. Nick Fiani (Rep)
    26. Andrea Fick (O)
    27. Christian Fifelski (NPA)
    28. Anne Figueroa (O)
    29. Norm Finkelstein (NON)
    30. Logan Fischer (NP)
    31. Anthony Fish (NP)
    32. Richard Fish (NP)
    33. Machelle Fitzpatrick (NPA)
    34. Michael D. Fitzpatrick (NPA)
    35. Tracy Flak (NP)
    36. Nancy J Flanagan (Dem)
    37. Daniel R. Fleming (NPA)
    38. Amanda Flesher (NPA)
    39. Kevin N. Flohe (NON)
      candidate for Negaunee City Council
    40. Rachel Florence-Spaetzel (NP)
    41. Rachel Florence-Spaetzel (O)
    42. Tony Flores (NP)
    43. Michael Floyd Clack (O)
    44. Elizabeth Flynn (O)
      candidate for Petoskey School Board
    45. Lauren Flynn (Dem)
    46. Tim Flynn (NP)
    47. Amy Followell (N)
    48. Jarrod W. Folsom (N)
    49. Denise L. Forrest (NON)
    50. Tamara Forro (NP)
    51. Christina Forsyth (N)
    52. Jason M. Fortier (NP)
    53. Sandra Fortuna (NPA)
    54. Teresa Fosdick (NP)
    55. Paul Foust (N)
    56. Zachary D. Fowler (NPA)
      candidate for Romeo Village Trustee
    57. Corrie Fox (NP)
    58. Glenn Fox (NP)
    59. Barrie Frankel (NON)
    60. Jennifer L. Frankford (NON)
    61. Joshua R. Franklin (N)
    62. Denise Mae Frappier (NP)
    63. Denise Mae Frappier (O)
    64. Jim Frayer (NP)
    65. Jim Frayer (NP)
    66. Andrew Frazier (NPA)
    67. Richard Frazier (NP)
    68. Leigh Beth Freberg (NON)
    69. Troy Freed (NP)
    70. Lawrence Freedman (NON)
    71. Robert L. French (NP)
    72. Patricia Susan Fresard (NP)
    73. John B. Frick (NON)
    74. Jeanne M. Friedman (N)
    75. Clifford Frost (Rep)
  10. G
    1. Craig O Gabier (NP)
    2. Michael F. Gadola (NP)
    3. Robert K. Gaecke, Jr. (I) (N)
    4. Patricia Gakstatter (NPA)
    5. Donald K Gallagher (Dem)
    6. Fred Gallasch (NON)
    7. Evelyn Gallegos (NP)
    8. Amie Gamache (NON)
    9. Charlie Gandy-Thompson (NON)
    10. Priscilla Garcia (NP)
      candidate for Saginaw City Council
    11. Victoria Garcia Snyder (NPA)
      candidate for Albion City Mayor
    12. Angela Gardner (Non)
    13. Brian Gardner (N)
    14. J. Ethan Garner (N)
    15. Kristina Robinson Garrett (NP)
    16. Rebecca Garske (O)
    17. Gary T. Gasowski (NPA)
    18. Tiana Gass (NON)
    19. Darcy Gates (NPA)
    20. Gordon D. Gauss (NPA)
    21. Robert J Gauthier (NP)
    22. Lesley A. Gawel (NPA)
    23. Mary Gebara (NP)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
    24. Janene Gee (NP)
    25. Rodney Gee (NP)
    26. Neil Geers (N)
    27. Lyle E Gennett (O)
      candidate for Charlevoix Mayor
    28. Edward Gentile (NP)
    29. John George (NON)
    30. Pat George (NON)
    31. Rick George (N)
    32. Scott George (NPA)
    33. Darlene Loyer Gerick (NPA)
    34. Christopher German (N)
    35. Michael J. Gerou (NPA)
    36. Daniel Geyer (NP)
    37. Christy Giampetroni (NON)
    38. Sheila Gibson Manning (NP)
    39. Jacinda Townsend Gides (NP)
    40. Brett Gierak (NPA)
    41. Daniel Giganti (NP)
      candidate for Mason City Council
    42. Allen Gilbert (O)
    43. Karen Gilbert (NON)
    44. Barbara Giles (NP)
    45. John C. Gillis (NP)
    46. Shannon Gillison (NP)
    47. Shannon Gillison (NP)
    48. Dani Gillman (NON)
    49. Paul B. Ginderski (NP)
    50. Dean Benjamin Girbach (NP)
      candidate for Saline City Council
    51. Meghan Glabach (NP)
    52. Joel Glanton (O)
    53. Ellen Glass (O)
    54. Toni Hughes Glasscoe (NP)
    55. Alexis A. Glendening (NP)
    56. Jake Gless (N)
    57. Loel Robert Gnadt (L)
    58. Brent Gnodtke (NP)
    59. Michael F Gadola (NP)
    60. Tonya Clawson Goetz (NON)
    61. Terrance Goff (NPA)
    62. Glenn Gogoleski (NP)
    63. Jeannine Gogolski (NP)
    64. Lauren Gold (NP)
    65. David Goldberg (NON)
    66. Terry Goldberg (NP)
    67. Fred Goldenberg (Dem)
    68. Thomas E. Golding (NP)
    69. Mary R. Gollakner (Non)
    70. Kevin Gonyer (NP)
    71. Janice Goodall (NP)
    72. Shannon Goodwin (O)
    73. Shannon Goodwin (N)
    74. Richard Gottardo (NP)
    75. Richard Gottardo (NP)
    76. Jennifer Gottschalk (N)
    77. Jack Gould (NP)
    78. Julayne K. Goward (NP)
    79. Nicholas Goyette (Rep)
    80. Joseph P. Grabowski (NP)
    81. Brett Graham (N)
    82. Janie L. Grahl (N)
    83. Kevin Grand (NPA)
    84. Amy Grant (NP)
    85. Gordon Grant (NP)
    86. Linda Grant (O)
    87. Linda Grant (O)
    88. Lionel D. Grant (NP)
    89. Bradley Gray (NPA)
    90. Lynn Ward Gray (NPA)
    91. Jere Green (NPA)
    92. Kay Green (NON)
    93. Patrick Green (NPA)
    94. Paul Green (Rep)
    95. Garth M Greenan (Dem)
    96. Connie Greene (O)
    97. Eric Greene (NPA)
    98. Lisa Greenfelder (NP)
    99. Ross Greenstein (NP)
    100. John K. Greenup (Rep)
    101. Molly Hennessey Greenwalt (NP)
    102. Michelle Gregoire (NPA)
    103. Michael Gregory (NON)
    104. Tom Greig (O)
    105. Jennifer Thomas Griffin (O)
    106. Sara Griffith (NPA)
    107. Danielle M. Griffus (NP)
    108. Dan Griswold (N)
    109. Duane Gritter (N)
    110. Steve Griwatsch (O)
    111. Andrew Grohowski (NON)
    112. Jay Gross (Rep)
    113. Rebecca Gross (O)
    114. Rebecca Gross (N)
    115. Sylvia Grot (Rep)
    116. John Grove (NON)
    117. Gregory L. Grover (NP)
    118. John W. Grover (O)
    119. Ken M. Grubbs (NP)
    120. Cassie Gruenberg (NPA)
    121. Lorraine K. Grumley (O)
    122. Michael Gryn (NPA)
    123. Amy Grzymkowski (NON)
    124. Alicia Guevara-Warren (NP)
    125. Michael Gunter (NP)
    126. Jessica Gupta (NON)
    127. Christopher Gura (NPA)
    128. Jeffrey S. Gustinis (N)
    129. Grant Guston (NON)
  11. H
    1. Mark A. Hackel (Dem)
    2. Catherine Hadley (NP)
    3. D. E. Hagaman (NON)
    4. Allan Haggar (N)
    5. Rhonda M. Haines (NP)
    6. Mostafa Haitam (NP)
    7. Matt Hall (NP)
    8. Rex Hall Jr. (O)
    9. Rex Hall Jr. (N)
    10. Brad M Halverson (NPA)
    11. Dennis Halverson (O)
      candidate for Charlevoix Mayor
    12. Ean Patrice Hamilton (N)
    13. Linda Hamilton (NON)
    14. Phillip Hamilton (O)
    15. Charles Hamlyn (NP)
    16. Angela Hammock (NP)
    17. Jessica J. Hammon (O)
    18. Abdul Sattar Hammoudeh (NP)
    19. Barb Handley-Miller (NP)
    20. La Cracha Handy (O)
    21. Leslie Haney (O)
    22. David Hankins (NPA)
      candidate for Memphis City Council
    23. Charlie Hanks (NON)
    24. Matthew Hanley (NP)
    25. Anisha D. Hannah (NON)
    26. Andrew Hanselman (N)
    27. Brook Hansen (O)
    28. Pam Hansen (NON)
    29. Mary Hanser (NON)
    30. Samantha Hanser-Maynard (NON)
    31. John Hanson (NP)
    32. Ashley Hanson-Grimes (NPA)
    33. Paul Hapke (O)
    34. Bryan J. Hardy (NP)
    35. Paul Harmon (NP)
    36. Ryan Harnden (N)
    37. Bessie L. Harris (NP)
    38. Denny Harris (Rep)
    39. Doris Harris (NP)
    40. Shirley Harris (NP)
    41. Tony O. Harris (NON)
    42. Karen S. Harrison (N)
    43. Tyasha Harrison (NP)
    44. Tyasha Harrison (NP)
    45. Jackie Hart (NON)
    46. Lisa A. Hart (NP)
    47. Tracey L. Hart (N)
    48. Mike R. Harvey (N)
    49. Rebecca Harvey (NP)
    50. Nicholas John Hathaway (NP)
    51. Richard B. Hathaway (N)
    52. Kristen Nielsen Hartig (Incumbent) (NON)
    53. Nick Hatt (Rep)
    54. Bill Hauck (Rep)
    55. Nicholas Haugen (NON)
    56. Harold L. Haugh (Dem)
    57. Matt Haupt (N)
    58. Karl Hauser (NP)
    59. Eric Haven (NON)
      candidate for Clarkston City Mayor
    60. Joanne Havican (N)
      candidate for Parma Village Clerk
    61. Marika Hawes-Ruhrup (N)
    62. Tanya Hawke (NP)
    63. Calvin Hawkins, Jr. (NPA)
    64. John Hawkins (NON)
    65. Nate Hawthorne (N)
    66. Larry Hayden (NON)
    67. Michael Haynes (NPA)
    68. Robert B. Heasley (N)
    69. Matt Heck (NP)
    70. Saralyn Heckema-Brown (N)
    71. F. Denver Hedge (NP)
    72. William Hefferan (Rep)
    73. Connie Heikkila (Rep)
    74. Lydia Heine (NP)
    75. Lydia Heine (O)
    76. Claudia Heinrich (NON)
    77. Daniel Heiss (NP)
    78. Margo D. Heitchue (NPA)
    79. Gary Helfmann (NP)
    80. Gerhardt Helfmann (NP)
    81. Mary Ellen Helfmann (NP)
    82. Barbara Helms (N)
    83. Maureen T. Helmuth (NON)
    84. Kasey Helton (Dem)
    85. Marcia Helton (N)
    86. Jason Helwig (Rep)
    87. Douglas G. Helzerman (Rep)
    88. Sandra R. Helzerman (NP)
    89. Michelle Hemeyer (NP)
    90. Sherry L. Hemingway (O)
    91. Tom Hempsted (NP)
    92. Christopher M. Hendges (N)
      candidate for Parma Village Trustee
    93. Casey P. Hendricks (O)
    94. Mark L. Heniser (NP)
    95. Nate Henry (O)
    96. Nate Henry (O)
    97. Nate Henry (O)
    98. Robert Hensinger (NP)
    99. Alicia Hensley (O)
    100. Kate Henson (NP)
    101. Robert D. Hentschel (Rep)
    102. Robert Hentschel (Rep)
    103. Denise Herald (N)
    104. Carol A. Herbon (NPA)
    105. Stephen Herbstreith (NPA)
    106. Sandra R. Hernden (NPA)
    107. Arius D. Herndon (N)
    108. Jeanie Herrick (NP)
    109. Boonikka M Herring (NPA)
    110. Ryan Heslop (O)
    111. Brenda J. Hess (N)
    112. Brenda J. Hess (O)
    113. Daniel Hess (NP)
    114. Joseph M Hess (NP)
    115. Rae Lynn Hicks (O)
    116. Susan Hier (Dem)
    117. Josh Hilgart (N)
    118. Carol K Hill (NP)
    119. Jennie Hill (N)
    120. Meagan M. Hill (NON)
    121. Renee Hill (N)
    122. Sherrie Hill (NPA)
    123. Eddie Hillery (NON)
    124. Rachelle Hilliker (O)
    125. Chris Hinkley (O)
    126. Allison Hinton (N)
    127. Allison Hinton (O)
    128. Beverly Hinton (NON)
    129. Fred Hinz (O)
    130. Douglas Hobbs (NON)
    131. Thomas Hoekstra II (O)
    132. Kyle Hoff (N)
    133. Kevin Hoffer (N)
    134. Anna Hoffman (Rep)
    135. Philip E. Hoffman (N)
    136. Kristin Hoffman-Peavler (NP)
    137. Sarah Hoffmeyer (Non)
    138. Richard Carl Hohenstein (Rep)
    139. Jessica Holbrook (N)
    140. Wm. Art Holdsworth (NON)
    141. Scott Holiday (Unopposed) (NP)
    142. Chris Hollman (NON)
    143. Jillian Holloway (NON)
    144. Courtney Holmes (O)
    145. Rick Holmes (N)
    146. Matthew Holmio (Non)
    147. Bonnie Lee Holstine (O)
    148. Daniel T Holtz (NP)
    149. Roger Holtz (O)
    150. Jennifer Holzinger (NP)
    151. Emilee Honey (NP)
    152. Mary Hood (O)
    153. Noah P. Hood (NP)
    154. Dan Hook (NP)
    155. Barbara Hooper (O)
    156. Erin Hooper (NON)
    157. Kenneth S. Hoopes (O)
    158. Krissy Hooson (N)
    159. Krissy Hooson (O)
    160. Tobin D Hope (Dem)
    161. Joy Hopkins (Non)
    162. Sue Hopper (Rep)
    163. Jay E. Horsfall (N)
      candidate for Western School Board
    164. Kenneth Wayne Hoskins (N)
    165. Janel L. Hott (N)
    166. Lisa Hough (Non)
    167. Mike Houghton (NP)
    168. Hilary House (NP)
    169. Diane Howard (NON)
    170. Harry Howard (N)
    171. Krystal Howard (O)
    172. Mary Howard (O)
    173. Matt Howard (NON)
      candidate for Negaunee City Council
    174. Pamela Howd (O)
    175. Dixie Howes (NP)
    176. Steve Howes (Non)
    177. Rikki Howland (NP)
    178. Chelle Hrachovina (NP)
    179. Savannah Sue Hrenko (O)
    180. Racheal Hrydziuszko (NON)
    181. Lisa Hubbard (NP)
    182. Susan L. Hubbard (NP)
    183. Paul Hudson (NP)
    184. Rodney Hudson (NP)
    185. Ruth M Hudson (NP)
      candidate for Onekama Village Clerk
    186. Ridgeley Y. Hudson Jr (NP)
    187. Fred Huebener (NPA)
    188. Muriel Diane Hughes (NP)
    189. Leon L. Hulett (NP)
    190. Jeffrey Scott Humble (O)
    191. Gene Hunt (NP)
    192. Selena Hurley (O)
    193. Gayle Hurn (NP)
    194. Rosemary Huston (NP)
    195. Terry L Hutchinson (Rep)
    196. Holly Hutchison (NP)
    197. Daniel Huth (NP)
    198. Carla Hux (O)
    199. Carla Hux (N)
  12. I
    1. Cynthia Immonen (NPA)
    2. Cynthia M. Immonen (NON)
    3. Niccole Indish (NP)
    4. Drew Isola (O)
      candidate for Allegan School Board
  13. J
    1. Angela Jaafar (NPA)
    2. Nikki Jach (NP)
    3. Art Jack (NON)
    4. Brian T. Jackson (NP)
    5. Pamela S. Jackson (NON)
    6. Mark Jacobs (NPA)
      candidate for Garden City Mayor
    7. Andrea R. Jacobson (N)
    8. Jerry Jalosynski (Rep)
    9. Jamila James (NP)
    10. Jeff James (O)
    11. Sylvia A. James (N)
    12. James D. Janisse (Rep)
    13. Michael W. Jankoviak (NP)
    14. Najah Jannoun (NP)
    15. Nicole Jaruzel (O)
    16. Elizabeth Jarvis (NPA)
    17. Holly Jarvis (O)
    18. Holly Jarvis (O)
    19. Jill Jarvis (NP)
    20. Lauren Jasinski (NON)
    21. Jason Wise (Rep)
    22. Art Jeannot (Rep)
    23. Penny Jeffrey (NP)
    24. Ashley Jenema (NON)
    25. Daniel T. Jenrow (NP)
    26. Julie Jensen (N)
    27. Bob Jenson (N)
    28. Lorraine A. Jeske (NP)
    29. Lorraine Jeske (O)
      candidate for Bay City School Board
    30. Brad Jewett (Rep)
    31. Monica Job (Rep)
    32. Kori Jock (N)
    33. John Murphy (O)
      candidate for Petoskey Mayor
    34. Wayne Johnloz (NP)
    35. Jessica Johns (N)
    36. Brent D. Johnson (NP)
    37. Elishae Johnson (NPA)
    38. Jennifer Johnson (O)
    39. Joe Johnson (O)
    40. Kyle Johnson (NPA)
    41. Mark R Johnson (NPA)
    42. Patrick Johnson (O)
    43. Sara Johnson (NPA)
    44. Shelley Johnson (NP)
    45. Stephanie Johnson (NP)
    46. JJ Johnson-Reeves (Non)
    47. Shannon M. Johnston (NP)
    48. Becket Jones (N)
    49. Joe Jones (N)
    50. Kay Jones (N)
    51. Natieya Jones (NPA)
    52. Patricia Jones (O)
    53. Shane Jones (NPA)
    54. Shane Jones (N)
    55. Tracy Lee Jones (Non)
    56. Susan Beebe Jordan (I) (N)
    57. Duane Jorgensen (O)
    58. Eric Jorgensen (O)
    59. Eric Jorgensen (N)
    60. Desrae Joubran (O)
    61. Robert J Joyce (Rep)
    62. Renee Juhl (O)
    63. Mary T. Julian (O)
    64. Stephanie Junkulis-Pierce (NON)
    65. M. Randall Jurrens (NP)
  14. K
    1. Matthew Kacel (O)
    2. Christine Kaczkowski (Dem)
    3. Pamela Harris Kaiser (Dem)
    4. Brandon A. Kalasho (NON)
    5. Janet Kalbfell (O)
    6. Daniel Mingee Kang (N)
    7. Dean Kappenga (Rep)
    8. Stacy Karafotis (NPA)
      candidate for Garden City Council
    9. Nolan Kare (NPA)
      candidate for Romeo Village Trustee
    10. Lori L. Karst (NP)
    11. Lena Kauffman (NP)
    12. Diane Kay-Hougaboom (NP)
    13. Justin Kazmar (NPA)
    14. Pamela A. Kaznecki (NON)
    15. Paul C. Keast (NP)
    16. Jennifer Keeler (NP)
    17. Mike Keeler (O)
    18. Mike Keeler (N)
    19. Lon William Keely (N)
    20. David Keener (N)
    21. Laura Keinath (NP)
    22. Emily Keith (NPA)
    23. Carl E. Keller (N)
    24. Greg Keller (NP)
    25. Latasha Keller (NON)
    26. Donnie Kelley (NP)
    27. Kirsten Kelly (NP)
    28. Michael Kelly (O)
      candidate for Bay City School Board
    29. Michael Kelly (NP)
    30. Alice Kelsey (O)
    31. Alice Kelsey (O)
    32. Allison Kemp (NON)
    33. Melissa Pach Kemppainen (Non)
    34. Jayme Kendall (NP)
    35. John A Kenefick (NPA)
    36. Bethany Kennedy (NP)
    37. Ike Kennedy (O)
    38. Tabitha Kennedy (O)
    39. Janet Kennelly (NP)
    40. Ross Kent (NP)
      candidate for Coleman Councilman
    41. Shawn W. Keough (NP)
      candidate for Dexter City Mayor
    42. Velta Diane Kernozek (NP)
    43. Robert C. Kerr (NP)
    44. Brad Kersten (Rep)
    45. Karen Khalil (NPA)
    46. Yasir Khogali (NPA)
    47. Amber Kier (NON)
    48. Riley Kiessling (Rep)
    49. Betsy Kikstra (O)
    50. Lee Kilbourn (O)
      candidate for Auburn Mayor
    51. Robert Kilgo (N)
    52. Dennis Killinger (O)
    53. Mark Kimble (NON)
    54. Heather Kimmel (NP)
    55. Christine Miller Kinal (NON)
    56. Ted Kinczkowski,Jr (NP)
    57. Stacy Kind (NP)
    58. Courtney King (NP)
    59. Lane King (NP)
    60. Shannon King (NPA)
    61. Terae King Jr (O)
    62. Jonathan C. Kinloch (Dem)
    63. Richard Kinnamon (NON)
    64. Jared Kirtley (NPA)
    65. Sue Kish (O)
    66. Ken Kittendorf (NP)
    67. Terry Klatt (NP)
    68. Jacob Kleczka (Rep)
    69. Yosef Klein (NON)
    70. Christian Kleinjans (O)
    71. Chad Kloha (NP)
    72. Mark Knapp (O)
    73. Stacey Knepper (NP)
    74. Rebecca A. Knieper-Naessens (NP)
    75. Kheila Knight (NP)
    76. Lisa M. Knight (N)
    77. Nikki Knight (NPA)
    78. Matthew Knoblauch (NP)
    79. Henry W. Knoch (Non)
    80. Lisa M. Knoerr (NP)
    81. John Knowles (N)
    82. Lisa Koegel (O)
    83. Ellen L. Koenig (Rep)
    84. Sharon M. Kohlitz (NPA)
    85. Paul Kolin (NON)
    86. Jason Kolkema (O)
    87. Jeff Koon (N)
    88. Chad Korpi (NON)
    89. Dan Koshelnyk (N)
    90. Janell Kosmala (NPA)
    91. Sherrie A. Kossoudji (NP)
    92. Ryan Kost (NP)
    93. Michael Kostrzewa (NP)
    94. Richard Kowalski (O)
    95. Dennis Krafft (Rep)
    96. Phil Kraft (Rep)
    97. Jamie Kramer (Dem)
    98. Leona Kramer (Rep)
    99. Paul Kraus (O)
    100. Angela Krebs (NP)
    101. Mary Kreider (NP)
    102. Mary Kreider (O)
    103. Keven Krieger (N)
    104. Amanda Krinke (NPA)
    105. Michelle Lee Kritzman (NP)
    106. Bruce Krogel (NPA)
    107. Bruce Krogel (N)
    108. Kevin G. Kroger (NON)
    109. Anthony J. Krolik (Rep)
    110. Lauri A Krueger (O)
    111. Ashley Krupp (NP)
    112. Debra Kruse (N)
    113. Jodi Kruse (NP)
    114. Cherrie E. Krutsch (N)
    115. Tricia Kryda (O)
    116. Steven J. Kubish (N)
      candidate for Western School Board
    117. Scott Kubit (NP)
    118. Norman Kuchenmeister (NPA)
    119. Brian J. Kudary (N)
    120. Kraig Kuehnemund (O)
    121. Raymond Kuiper (Dem)
    122. Christopher Kus (N)
    123. Ashley Kuykendoll (NP)
    124. Alaina Kwiatkowski (O)
  15. L
    1. Linda K. LaBerteaux (N)
    2. Katherine Labuhn (NPA)
    3. Michael E. LaBuhn (Dem)
    4. Keith L. LaCosse (Rep)
    5. Maggie Lacy (O)
    6. Adam Ladd (NON)
    7. Desiree A LaDuke (NPA)
    8. Desiree A. LaDuke (N)
    9. Sara Ladwein (NP)
    10. Craig C. Ladyman (N)
    11. Sam Lafata (NP)
    12. Richard N. LaFlamme (I) (N)
    13. Kim Laforet (NP)
    14. Deborah Laframboise (NON)
    15. Crystal LaFreniere (NON)
    16. Beth Lajko (NP)
    17. Mary Lajko (NP)
    18. Dana LaLonde (NON)
      candidate for Negaunee City Council
    19. Troy Lampen (O)
    20. Paul Lamphear (N)
    21. Mark Lamphier (NON)
    22. Karen A. Land (Dem)
    23. Dennis Landry (N)
    24. Dennis Landry (O)
    25. Robert Lane (N)
    26. Terry E. Lang (NON)
    27. Melodie Lange (NON)
    28. Robert L. Lange (NP)
    29. Lisa Langton (Incumbent) (NON)
    30. Chad Langworthy (O)
    31. Jeremy Lapham (NP)
    32. Dennis LaPoint (N)
    33. Ann LaPorte (O)
    34. Amy Lark (NP)
    35. Phillip Larner (NP)
    36. Joel V. LaRocca (NP)
    37. Kimberly Larson (N)
    38. Kyle Larson (N)
    39. Teresa Laszlo (NON)
    40. Kim Latham (N)
    41. Jon Lauderbach (NP)
    42. Melinda C Lautner (Rep)
    43. John Lauve (NON)
    44. John Lauve (NON)
    45. Dawn Lavanway (Rep)
    46. Anne Rene LaVasseur (NP)
    47. Linda E Lavey (NP)
    48. Amanda LaVigne (O)
    49. Kevin Lavigne (NP)
    50. Ruth Layne (N)
    51. Steve Lear (NP)
    52. Joseph H. LeBlanc (L)
      candidate for Wayne County Sheriff
    53. Nicolas Lecea (O)
    54. Dodi L. Leckie (N)
    55. Doug Lee (N)
    56. Sharon Lee (NP)
    57. Jeffrey LeFevre (NP)
    58. Brandon Leffew (NP)
    59. Jim Leija (NP)
    60. Georgia Mae Lemmons (NP)
    61. LaMar D. Lemmons (NP)
    62. Debbie Lennis (NON)
    63. Richelle Lentz (N)
    64. Dedra LeSage (NON)
    65. Jody Lesinski (NPA)
    66. Shayna Levin (NON)
    67. Christopher Lewis (NP)
    68. Corey E. Lewis (NP)
      candidate for Coleman Councilman
    69. James Lewis Jr. (N)
    70. Robin Lewis (NP)
    71. Timothy J. Lewis (N)
    72. Jennifer Lien (N)
    73. Missy Lilje (NP)
    74. Jason Lipka (NP)
    75. Mandi Lippens (Non)
    76. Mandi Lippens (NON)
    77. Michael Liss (NON)
    78. Michael Liss (NPA)
    79. Carol Beth Litkouhi (NON)
    80. Gerald Little (Dem)
    81. Narabia Little (NP)
    82. Vern Little (O)
    83. Parker Liu (N)
    84. Ian Lloyd (NON)
    85. Terri S. Loew (N)
    86. Joe Manuel Loperena Jr. (NP)
    87. Debbie Lopez (NP)
    88. Joe Loren (NP)
    89. Katherine Lorenzo (NPA)
    90. Aaron J. Losey (N)
    91. Amanda Love (NON)
    92. Amie Loveland (O)
    93. Tony Lovieno (NPA)
    94. Meghan Lovins (N)
    95. Mike Lovitt (N)
    96. Orentheus X Lowery (O)
      candidate for Bay City School Board
    97. Orentheus X. Lowery (NP)
    98. Susanna Lucas (Dem)
    99. Sarah Ann Lucido (Dem)
    100. Margaret J. Lumm (NP)
    101. Dylan Luna (O)
    102. Cindy Lundberg (NP)
    103. Claudette Lunkins (NON)
    104. Nicholas Luppino (Write-in) (NPA)
    105. Amanda Luther (NP)
    106. Anna Luther (NP)
    107. Matthew Luttenberger (NON)
    108. Julie Lutton (NP)
    109. Jeffrey Charles Lutze Sr (O)
    110. Liz Luyendyk (NP)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
    111. Jaylee Lynch (NPA)
      candidate for Garden City Council
  16. M
    1. Justin MacDonald (NP)
    2. Mark Machalka (NPA)
    3. Karen Machiorlatti-Waldron (N)
    4. Chloe R. Macomber (Rep)
    5. James MacQuarrie (NP)
    6. Monique MacQueen (O)
    7. Monique MacQueen (N)
    8. Theresa M. Maddix (NP)
    9. Cherryl Maddox-Smith (NON)
    10. Shari Magrath (N)
    11. Hattie Maguire (NON)
    12. Patrick Maguire (NON)
    13. Linda S. Mah (N)
    14. Nathan Mahn (NP)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
    15. Jenna Mahoney (NP)
    16. Herbert Mahony (NP)
    17. Terry Mahr (N)
    18. David J Main (NP)
    19. David J. Main (NP)
    20. Jan Maino (N)
    21. Tom Mair (Grn)
    22. Courtney Mais (N)
    23. Kenneth Maisner (NPA)
    24. Rob Malan (NP)
    25. David S. Malcolm (NP)
    26. Bob Malek (NON)
    27. Julianne Mallie (NP)
    28. Christine Malzahn (NPA)
    29. Corey Mango (O)
    30. Lisa Manley (N)
    31. Michael J. Manning (NPA)
    32. Linda J. Marble (N)
      candidate for Galesburg City Mayor
    33. Thomas Marciniak (NP)
    34. Art Marden (O)
    35. Taunya Marek (O)
    36. Meg Marhofer (NP)
    37. Tim Markey (Rep)
    38. Jennifer Marks (NP)
    39. Brian D. Marl (NP)
      candidate for Saline City Mayor
    40. Jim Marsh (NP)
    41. Robert Marsh (NP)
    42. Mary Ann Martin (NP)
    43. Chris Martinez (O)
    44. Jacob S. Martinez (NP)
    45. Sam Martinez (NP)
    46. Darko Martinovski (NON)
    47. Benjamin Masterson (N)
    48. Angela L. Mathews (NP)
    49. Bradley E. Mathisen (NON)
    50. John M. Matias (N)
    51. Cheryl A. Matthews (Incumbent) (NON)
    52. Sheldon Matthews (Dem)
    53. Joshua Mattison (NP)
    54. Paige Mattison (NON)
    55. Julie Matuzak (Dem)
    56. Richard Mau (N)
      candidate for Galesburg City Mayor
    57. Brian E A Maue (NP)
    58. Colin Maurer (NP)
    59. Harley C. Maxwell (NON)
    60. Jim Mayhew (NP)
    61. Deann Maynard (NP)
      candidate for Leslie Public Schools
    62. Jared Maynard (NPA)
    63. Reginald Mays (O)
    64. Roberta Ann Mazur (NPA)
      candidate for Memphis City Council
    65. Brian Paul McAllister (Rep)
    66. Gerald G. McAvoy (NP)
    67. Shannon McCafferty (O)
    68. Judith McCall (O)
    69. Ryan McCann (NON)
    70. Anne Marie McCarthy (NP)
    71. Beth McCarthy (N)
    72. Zak McClellan (NP)
    73. Frank McClelland (NP)
    74. LaTrice McClendon (NP)
    75. Art McClenney (NPA)
    76. Michael James McClory (NP)
    77. Patti McCoin (NPA)
    78. Timothy McCown (NP)
    79. Jeffrey McCubbin (N)
    80. Jack V McCulley (NPA)
    81. Meghan Y. McCune (NON)
    82. Ann McDaid-McMahan (NPA)
    83. Dawn MdDaniel (O)
    84. Anthony John McDonald (NP)
    85. Eric McDonald (NP)
    86. Amanda McDonough (NON)
    87. Thayer McDonough (O)
    88. Jim McEvoy (NP)
    89. David McFadden (NPA)
    90. Jennifer McFarlane (N)
    91. Stewart Allison McFerran (Dem)
    92. Patricia J. Horne McGee (NP)
    93. Chloe McGehee (NP)
    94. Cheryl McGinnis (NON)
    95. Matthew J McGivney (NP)
    96. Janis McGuffie (NPA)
    97. Wayne McGuire (O)
    98. Barbara McHenry (NP)
    99. Karen McIntire (NP)
    100. Carol McIntosh (O)
    101. Ian McKinley (NP)
    102. Kevin McLellan (N)
    103. MartyRose McLeod (O)
    104. Katie McLincha (O)
    105. Kurtis R McMahan (O)
    106. C.Lorie McMahon (Dem)
    107. Andrew McMechan (NPA)
    108. Michael McMillan (Rep)
    109. Meredith P McNabb (NP)
    110. Jenny L. McNeill (O)
    111. Polly McNichol (NP)
    112. Patty McPhee (NP)
    113. Christopher E. McPherson (NP)
    114. Eldon C. McPherson (NP)
    115. Darci Ann McSweyn (NP)
    116. Michael McVey (NP)
    117. John W. Meadows Jr. (NP)
    118. Judy Meadows (O)
    119. Kathy Mechigian (NON)
    120. Michael R. Medley (N)
    121. Ashley Meeks (N)
    122. Melanie Meengs (O)
      candidate for Petoskey School Board
    123. Brian Meissen (NPA)
    124. Jamie Melke (O)
    125. Chuck Melki (O)
    126. Cinnamon L. Mellema (N)
    127. Sara Melton (N)
    128. Celeste T Mentag (Rep)
    129. Sara Meray (NP)
    130. Margaret Merritt (N)
    131. Michelle Merriwether (Dem)
    132. Robert E. Merwin (NP)
    133. Berta Meserve (Dem)
    134. Jeff Messer (N)
    135. David Matthew Messing (NP)
    136. Paulette Metoyer (NP)
    137. Carin Meyer (NPA)
    138. Thomas M. Meyer (NP)
    139. Scott C. Meyland (NON)
      candidate for Clarkston City Mayor
    140. Greg Michalak (NP)
    141. Michael J. Michalak (O)
    142. C.J. Michaud (N)
    143. Zach Michels (NP)
      candidate for Dexter City Mayor
    144. Jason W. Michener (NON)
    145. Wendy Middaugh (Non)
    146. Karen Miedema (O)
    147. Ross Miedema (O)
    148. Robert Mijac (Dem)
    149. Natalie Mika (O)
    150. Gregory J Mikowski (Rep)
    151. Richard D. Miles (NPA)
    152. Lewis A. Miles III (NPA)
    153. LeAnne Milkey (NP)
    154. Amy Miller (Rep)
    155. Andrew Miller (Rep)
    156. Barb Handley-Miller (NP)
    157. Bill Miller (NPA)
      candidate for Romeo Village Trustee
    158. Caroline Miller (NPA)
    159. Chris Miller (O)
    160. Chris Miller (N)
    161. Denise Miller (N)
    162. LaTina Miller (NPA)
    163. Lon A. Miller II (NP)
    164. Mark T Miller DO (O)
    165. Ronald Miller (I)
    166. Steve Miller (NP)
      candidate for Coleman Mayor
    167. Wayne T Miller (NP)
    168. William G. Milliken Jr. (NP)
    169. Steve Millman (N)
    170. Jane Mills (NP)
    171. Cary Jo Snyder Milosh (NP)
    172. Kurt A Minto (O)
    173. Carl David Mintz (Write-in) (NON)
    174. Gordon R. Miskelly (NPA)
    175. Heather Mitchell (O)
    176. Tahnee Mitchell (O)
    177. Amanda Mobley (O)
    178. Kathleen Moco (NPA)
    179. Amy Moeke Derrer (NP)
    180. Rima Mohammad (NP)
    181. Erica Moon Mohr (NP)
    182. William Mohr II (N)
    183. Alicea Moll (O)
    184. Jason Monk (NPA)
    185. Joanne Montgomery (NP)
    186. Dean T. Montrief (NPA)
    187. Donna M. Mooney (O)
    188. Aliya Moore (NP)
    189. Brenda F. Moore (NP)
      candidate for Saginaw City Council
    190. Bruce Moore (Dem)
    191. Chuck Moore Jr. (O)
    192. Don Moore (NP)
    193. Earnestina Moore (NON)
    194. Ella Moore (NPA)
    195. Jason Donovan Moore (NP)
    196. Jason Moore (NPA)
    197. Scott Moore (NP)
    198. Scott Moore (NP)
    199. Sherry Ann Moore (O)
    200. Tamara Moores (NPA)
    201. Eban Morales (NP)
    202. Kerry Lee Morgan (NP)
    203. Pamela Sue Morgan (NPA)
    204. Todd M. Morgan (NPA)
    205. Tyler Morkin (NP)
    206. Scott Morrell (NPA)
    207. Cordal Morris (O)
    208. Jenasia Morris (NPA)
    209. Nathan Morris (NPA)
    210. Penny Morris (Rep)
    211. Teri Morris (NPA)
    212. Tim Morris (N)
    213. Paul Morrison (O)
    214. Cal Morton (N)
    215. Nancy Moshier (NON)
    216. Pamela Moughler (Rep)
    217. Jeremy Mourey (NP)
    218. Sonya Moyle (N)
    219. Trish Mrozek (NP)
    220. Jim Mueller (NP)
    221. Lisa Mueller (NPA)
    222. James R Muzzin (NP)
    223. Jamaal Muhammad (NP)
    224. Matt Muladore (NP)
    225. Judy K. Mulder (O)
    226. Lois Mulder (O)
    227. Mathew P. Mulholland (NPA)
    228. Barbara S. Mullaly (NP)
    229. Wendy Mullane (NP)
      candidate for Clayton Village Clerk
    230. Gregory Muncey (O)
    231. Luke Murchie (NON)
    232. Karla Murphy (N)
    233. Mary Ellen Murphy (NP)
    234. Mini Murphy (NPA)
    235. Mini Murphy (N)
    236. Shauna N Murphy (NP)
    237. Sheila Murphy (NP)
    238. Steve M Murphy (O)
    239. Cheryl Murray (NPA)
    240. Sara Murray (Rep)
    241. Viloshinee Murugan (NP)
    242. Debra Musgrave-Rood (NON)
    243. Dennis Myers (NON)
    244. Dennis T Myers (NPA)
    245. Don Myers (NPA)
    246. Janet Myers (NP)
    247. Riley Myers (NON)
    248. Riley Myers (NPA)
    249. Susan M. Myers (O)
  17. N
    1. Carol Nagy (NON)
    2. Wes Nakagiri (Rep)
    3. Nancy Wilson Baird (Dem)
    4. Michelle Nard (Dem)
    5. Amanda Nash (O)
      candidate for Allegan School Board
    6. Charles Nash (Dem)
    7. Kevin L. Nash (NP)
    8. Nadia Nasir (NP)
    9. Hassan Nasser (NP)
    10. Tracey Nauta (O)
    11. Mikel Navarre (NP)
    12. Greg Need (NON)
    13. Sheldon A. Neeley (O)
      candidate for Flint (City of) Mayor
    14. Reba Michelle Neely (NP)
    15. Austin Negipe (NPA)
    16. Liz Nahnsen Negrau (NP)
    17. Darryl Nelson (Rep)
    18. Darryl V. Nelson (Rep)
    19. Natalie Nenadovich (NON)
    20. Michael Nesbit (NP)
    21. Danielle Nesovski (NPA)
    22. Nathan Paul Neumeier (Non)
    23. David J. Newblatt (O)
    24. Krystal Newman (NPA)
    25. Marjorie LaJoyce Newman (NPA)
    26. Raymond A. Newman (NP)
    27. Susan L. Newman (NP)
    28. Michael Newstead (NPA)
    29. Harris Ng (NON)
    30. Jennifer Nichols (N)
    31. Jackie Nickel (N)
    32. Jennifer M. Nicles (O)
    33. Shelley Ann Niedzwiecki (O)
    34. Charlie Nielsen (NP)
    35. Susan Nieman (NPA)
    36. Stacy M Niemann (NPA)
    37. Nathan Nighbert (NPA)
    38. Todd M. Nighswander (NP)
    39. Malorie Ninemeier (N)
    40. Chris Noah (N)
    41. Chris Noah (O)
    42. Carolyn Noble (NON)
    43. Chris Noffsinger (NP)
    44. Chris Noffsinger (NP)
    45. Bryant Nolden (Dem)
    46. Jessica Nolff (O)
      candidate for Petoskey School Board
    47. Fred Nona (NPA)
    48. Robyn Norbeck (NPA)
    49. Bill Nordeen (Dem)
    50. Brian J. Norton (NP)
    51. Jeff Norton (N)
    52. Diane Novak (O)
    53. Patrick D. Nugent (N)
    54. Doug Nye (NP)
    55. Rhonda Nye (Rep)
  18. O
    1. Colleen A. O'Brien (NP)
    2. Daniel Patrick O'Brien (Incumbent) (NON)
    3. Timothy T O'Brien (O)
    4. William O'Brien (NON)
    5. Sandy O'Dell (O)
    6. Brad O'Donnell (NPA)
      candidate for Utica City Council
    7. Patrick A O'Donnell (NPA)
    8. Cyndi O'Neil (NP)
    9. Julie O'Neill (NP)
    10. James S O'Rourke (Rep)
    11. Brian A. Oakley (NPA)
    12. Lisa Oaks (NON)
    13. Autumn Ochoa (NPA)
    14. Jon M. Oen (NON)
    15. Samuel Oh (NON)
    16. M. Onita Oles (NP)
    17. Jeffrey T. Olivier (NON)
    18. Dawn Olney (NP)
    19. Suzanne Olsen (NP)
    20. Bjorn Olson (NON)
    21. James Olson (Non)
    22. Randy Olson (NP)
    23. John Omalley (O)
    24. Paige Omara (N)
    25. Ashley Oneil (NP)
    26. Pam Onken (Rep)
    27. Stacy Orlowski (NP)
    28. Charlise Orr (O)
    29. Christopher Ortiz (NP)
    30. Gilbert P Ortiz Jr (NPA)
    31. Bill Ostash (NP)
      candidate for Saginaw City Council
    32. Sebastien Ostertag (NPA)
    33. Jim Otteman (O)
    34. Brian T Ouellette (O)
    35. Brian T. Ouellette (N)
    36. Michael Ovsenik (O)
  19. P
    1. Beth E. Pack (NP)
    2. Michael Packer (NPA)
    3. Vincent Pagano Jr. (O)
    4. Tabitha Pake (Rep)
      candidate for Gibson Township Clerk
    5. Joseph Palamara (Dem)
    6. Julie Pallett (O)
    7. Danny Palm (NP)
    8. Wiline Pangle (NP)
    9. Lawrence Joseph Paolucci (NP)
    10. Megan E. Papasian-Broadwell (NPA)
    11. Michael F. Pappas (NPA)
    12. Craig T. Pappin (N)
    13. Alan R. Parent (N)
      candidate for Walker City Mayor
    14. Aubrey Ann Parker (NP)
    15. Marla Parker (Incumbent) (NON)
    16. Alisa Parker-Lagrone (N)
    17. Phil Parr (O)
    18. Andrea Paschall (Rep)
    19. Sima G. Patel (NP)
    20. Kristie Paterson (NPA)
    21. April Patin (N)
    22. Mitchell Patrick (O)
    23. Jeff Patton (N)
    24. Amy Paul (NP)
    25. Kathy Paul (NON)
    26. Karen Ann Paulson (Non)
    27. Murphy Payeur (NP)
    28. Michael Pcolinski (O)
      candidate for Glenn School Board
    29. Jeffrey W Peach (NP)
    30. Amy Pearce (NPA)
    31. Mike Pearce (O)
    32. Kenneth A. Pearl (NPA)
    33. Justin Peck (NPA)
    34. Wendy S. Pederson (NON)
    35. Angie Pena-Smith (O)
    36. Jeffrey A. Penick (N)
    37. Robert Penn (NPA)
    38. Anthony Pennock (NPA)
    39. Shannon Penny (NP)
    40. Tom Peoples (N)
    41. Michael Peraino (O)
    42. Kelsey Perdue (N)
    43. Pattie Perkette (Dem)
    44. Claudia Perkins (O)
    45. Jason W. Perkins (NP)
      candidate for Coleman Councilman
    46. Vincent Perkins (NP)
    47. James M. Perna (Rep)
    48. Mike Perpich (NP)
    49. Kristen Perrine (NP)
    50. Laurie L. Perry (Rep)
    51. Miriam A. Perry (NP)
    52. Nicole Standback Perry (NPA)
    53. Randolph Perry (NP)
    54. Thomas L. Persons (NP)
    55. Bonnie Peters (NP)
    56. Sharon C. Peters (NPA)
    57. Matthew Peterson (O)
    58. Angelique Peterson-Mayberry (NP)
    59. Erin Petricca (NON)
    60. Robert Petrusha, Jr. (NON)
    61. Peyton Ball (Dem)
    62. Wendy Pheils (N)
    63. Terra Phillips (O)
    64. John Piatt (NP)
    65. Ronald V. Picard (NPA)
    66. Sheryl Picard (NPA)
    67. Shannon Pickering (NON)
    68. Scott Pierangeli (N)
    69. Jamie Pietron (NPA)
    70. Catherine Pike (NP)
    71. Joseph Pilchowski (NON)
    72. Rodney Pillars (O)
    73. Dennis Pinkston (O)
    74. Mark Piotrowski (Rep)
    75. Joe Pittel (NON)
    76. Audrey Pittinos (NP)
    77. Gregory C Pittman (O)
    78. Lee Ann Platschorre (N)
    79. Virginia Poehlman (NON)
    80. Yasmine I. Poles (Incumbent) (NON)
    81. Molly Polverento (NP)
    82. Erin Martin Pontiac (NP)
    83. Kevin Poolman (O)
      candidate for Glenn School Board
    84. Kathryn Poppy Wagner (NP)
    85. Roy j. Portenga (O)
    86. Anne R. Porter (NPA)
    87. Andrew Johann Potter (O)
      candidate for Harbor Springs Mayor
    88. Jeff Potter (NP)
    89. Marcie Potter (NP)
    90. James W. Potter Jr. (NPA)
    91. Andrew Powell (N)
    92. Gavin Powell (NPA)
    93. Janet Powell (N)
    94. Tina Powell (NP)
    95. Barry R. Powers (NPA)
    96. Meagan Poznanski (NPA)
    97. Seth Pratt (NP)
    98. Scott D. Preadmore (NP)
      candidate for Mason City Council
    99. Ashley Prew (O)
    100. James R. Price (O)
    101. Mark Ashley Price (Rep)
    102. Kevin M. Priddy (O)
    103. Ann Pridemore (NPA)
    104. Linda Priest (NPA)
    105. Karey Prieur (O)
    106. Terry Prince (NPA)
    107. Robert E. Proctor (NP)
    108. Shannon Purchase (Rep)
    109. Amelia Purdy-Ketchum (Dem)
    110. Ryan Putt (O)
      candidate for Auburn Commissioner
  20. Q
    1. Kenneth J. Quisenberry (NON)
  21. R
    1. Chris Rabish (O)
    2. Brian D. Radant (NP)
    3. Ron Rademacher (NP)
    4. Gerald E. Rademaker (O)
      candidate for Zeeland Schools Board
    5. Monica Radyko (NPA)
    6. Alyse Rainey (N)
    7. Tabitha Ramberg (O)
    8. Jason Ramer (NPA)
    9. Jason Ramer (N)
    10. Liz Ramey (O)
    11. Christie J. Ramsey (N)
    12. Kelly Ann Ramsey (NP)
    13. Mark J. Rankin (N)
    14. Dennis Raterink (NP)
    15. Monica Rattee (NON)
    16. Phil Rausch (NP)
    17. Wayne Rayburn (O)
    18. Morgan Raymer (NP)
    19. Andrew Raymond (NP)
    20. Dana R. Raymond (NP)
    21. Jim Reamsnyder (NP)
    22. Garrison Reardon (Dem)
    23. Kimberly Bradley Reaves (NPA)
    24. Nevada Rector (NP)
    25. Subba Reddy (N)
    26. James Robert Redford (NP)
    27. Debra Reed (NP)
      candidate for Honor Village Clerk
    28. Erik Reed (N)
    29. Heidi Reed (N)
    30. Kathleen Reed (O)
      candidate for Petoskey School Board
    31. Thomas J. Reed, Jr. (NON)
    32. Trisha Reed (NP)
    33. Katie Reid (NP)
    34. Ken Reid (Dem)
    35. Mike Reid (N)
    36. Crystal Reidzans (N)
    37. Ken Reilly (NPA)
      candidate for Memphis City Council
    38. Melody L Relerford (O)
    39. Kurt Reppart (N)
    40. Cassandra S. Respress (NPA)
    41. Douglas G Rexroat (Rep)
    42. Art Reyes (O)
    43. Keith Reynolds (O)
    44. Dustin Rhinebolt (O)
    45. Traci Rhoades (O)
    46. Shawn Riani (N)
      candidate for Parma Village Trustee
    47. Ian Rice (N)
    48. Katherine Rice (NPA)
    49. Nicole Rice (NP)
      candidate for Saline City Council
    50. Brenda Richard (NON)
    51. Mark Richard (O)
    52. Addie Richardson (NPA)
    53. Kurt Richardson (NP)
    54. Marla Linderman Richelew (NP)
    55. Matthew Richenthal (N)
    56. Lary Richmond (N)
    57. Mark Richter (O)
    58. Howard Rigg (NPA)
    59. Matt Riggs (N)
    60. Jill S. Rilley (NPA)
    61. Ann Rimanelli (NON)
    62. Joe Rine (NPA)
    63. Jennifer Ringgold (NP)
    64. Jamie Rivette (NP)
    65. Drew Robbins (N)
    66. Richard E. Robbins (NON)
    67. Richard Robbins (Rep)
    68. Estella C. Roberts (N)
    69. Betty Carlton Robinson (Write-in) (NON)
    70. Herb Robinson (NON)
    71. Kyle R. Robinson (O)
    72. Lynette Robinson (Rep)
    73. Mark A. Robinson (N)
    74. Ron Robinson
      candidate for Utica City Council
    75. Andrew Robitshek (NP)
    76. Angela Rodenhouse (O)
    77. Jose Rodriguez (N)
    78. Roman Rodriguez (N)
    79. Marie Roe (NP)
    80. Bob Roelofs (Rep)
    81. Holly M. Roenicke (NP)
    82. Eric J. Rogers (NP)
    83. Ryan Rogers (NP)
      candidate for Leslie Public Schools
    84. Marjorie Rohn (Rep)
    85. Shawna Rohrbach (NP)
    86. Charles Rolfe (NP)
    87. Joseph V. Romano (Rep)
    88. Nancy Rondel (O)
    89. Kevin Mark Rooker (NP)
    90. Michelle Ropp (NPA)
    91. Betty Rosen-Leacher (NP)
    92. Chad Ross (NP)
    93. Kama Ross (Dem)
    94. Robert Ross (NPA)
    95. Sharon L. McTavish Ross (NPA)
    96. Jennifer L. Rosser-Nesbit (NP)
    97. Nancy A Rosso (NP)
    98. Shelley Rosso (NPA)
      candidate for Romeo Village Trustee
    99. Nicholas Roster (NP)
    100. Michael Roth (NP)
    101. Donna M. Rotman (O)
    102. Kwame L. Rowe (Incumbent) (NON)
    103. Felicia Royal (NPA)
    104. Adrienne Rubel (NPA)
    105. Jarris Rubingh (Rep)
    106. Sharene Rumohr (NP)
    107. Stephane Rundell (NP)
    108. Lynn Rutan (O)
    109. Rhonda Ruterbusch (O)
    110. Deborah A. Rutherford (NP)
    111. Teresa Rutt (NON)
    112. Kathleen A. Ryan (Incumbent) (NON)
    113. Michelle Ryan (NON)
  22. S
    1. Martin R. Saari (NON)
    2. Joe Sabatini (Rep)
    3. Jose Saenz (NP)
    4. David Albert Sahli (NON)
    5. Laurie Saims (NP)
    6. Redhwan Saleh (NP)
    7. Marsha Salome (NPA)
    8. Matthew Samocki (NP)
    9. Frank Sample (Rep)
    10. Mark Sanborn (O)
    11. Carlos Sanchez (NP)
    12. Manuel Sanchez (O)
    13. Margaret Sanders (NPA)
    14. Jeffery Sandman (NP)
    15. Brian Sanford (N)
    16. Cheryl Sanford (NP)
    17. Crystal D. Sanford-Brown (NON)
    18. Alan Sanger (NP)
    19. Paul Sansburn (O)
    20. Douglas Sargent (NP)
    21. Bethany Satterlee (NP)
    22. Cynthia Sauer (Rep)
    23. Gary Sauer (Rep)
    24. Shannon Saunders (NP)
    25. Travis D Saunders (NP)
    26. Kelly Saxton (NP)
    27. Pat Scanlon (NON)
    28. Laura J. Schaedler (NPA)
    29. John Schaeffer (NP)
    30. Jeff Schaeper (N)
    31. Kathleen Schafer (NPA)
    32. Jerome H. Schaffer (NP)
      candidate for Mason City Council
    33. Lori Schaffer (O)
    34. Shannon Schans (N)
    35. Kim Schempf (O)
    36. Autumn L. Scherzer (NP)
      candidate for Saginaw City Council
    37. Jennifer Lillian Scheuneman (NP)
    38. Meredith Schindler (NP)
    39. Randy Schipper (O)
    40. Daniel Leroy Schlaff (NP)
      candidate for Dexter City Council
    41. Eric Schmidt (NP)
    42. Susan Ward Schmidt (NP)
    43. Trevor Schmidt (NP)
    44. Wayne Schmidt (Rep)
    45. Jeremy W. Schnaidt (NPA)
    46. Arik Louis Schoenborn (O)
    47. Dori Scholly (N)
    48. Dan Schoonmaker (NP)
    49. Andrea Schott (O)
    50. Matthew D. Schreiner (N)
    51. Christi L. Schubert (NP)
    52. Daniel Schudel (NP)
      candidate for Hudson City Council
    53. Sharla Schuette (N)
      candidate for Hanover Village Clerk
    54. Dana Schumacher-Schmidt (NP)
    55. Barry Schumer (NP)
    56. Robert Schurman (O)
    57. Kiana L. Schuster (NPA)
    58. Jennifer L. Schwandt (N)
    59. Laura Schwennesen (NP)
    60. Stephen Schwerin (NP)
    61. Amanda Scott (Dem)
    62. Cathy Scott (O)
    63. Laurel Scott (NP)
    64. Liz Scott (N)
    65. Martha G. Scott (Dem)
    66. Michael Scott (NPA)
    67. Rochelle Scott (NP)
    68. Neal Seabert (O)
    69. Joyce J. Seals (NP)
    70. Tonya Sears (N)
    71. Joseph R. Semifero (NP)
      candidate for Dexter City Council
    72. Kellie Sergent (NP)
    73. Hilary Setlak (N)
    74. Keshia J. Severns (N)
    75. Justin L. Severs (NP)
    76. Beth Sexton (NPA)
    77. Mark R. Seymour (O)
    78. Carrie Mae Shafer (NP)
    79. Jason D. Shafer (NP)
    80. Randell J. Shafer (Rep)
    81. Patrick Shaffer (O)
    82. Manhal Shammami (NON)
    83. Adam Shane Pelt (Rep)
    84. Namita Sharma (N)
    85. Dave Sharnowski (O)
    86. Dave Sharnowski (O)
    87. jimmy Sheets (NP)
    88. John A. Sheets (N)
      candidate for Western School Board
    89. Jennifer Sheldon (NPA)
    90. Justin Sheldon (N)
    91. Steven Sheldon (O)
    92. Elden Shellenbarger (NPA)
    93. Amanda J. Shelton (NON)
    94. Monica Shelton (N)
    95. Staci Shelton (O)
    96. Marcy Shepler (NP)
    97. William Sherman (NP)
    98. Daniel Sherwood (N)
    99. Ryan Shiel (NON)
    100. Derek Shiels (O)
    101. Christopher Shilts (NP)
    102. Theresa Shimansky (NON)
    103. Ron Sholtz (Rep)
    104. Diana L. Shoup (N)
    105. Shaun Shumaker (Rep)
    106. Scott Sieffert (Rep)
    107. Gary Sigman (N)
    108. Kenneth J. Sikora (NPA)
      candidate for Utica City Council
    109. Gary J. Siler (NP)
    110. Heather Swaenepoel (N)
    111. Jeffrey Simek (NON)
    112. Susan Simion (O)
    113. Christopher C Simmons (NPA)
    114. Kristen D. Simmons (NP)
    115. Ida Carol Simmons Short (NP)
    116. Catherine Simon (O)
    117. Brenda J. Simons (O)
    118. Alverine Simpson (O)
    119. Christopher A. Simpson (N)
    120. Karen Simpson (NPA)
    121. Russell Sims (NON)
    122. Heather Sinawi (NON)
    123. Jake Singer (NON)
    124. Michel Sinke (NP)
    125. George Skendi (NP)
    126. Joseph S. Skocelas (O)
    127. Traci Slager (N)
    128. Eric J. Slanker (NP)
    129. Mark Slavens (NP)
    130. Arianne Elizabeth Slay (NP)
    131. Mike E. Slick (NP)
    132. Josh Sloat (Rep)
    133. Tracey L. Slodowski (Rep)
    134. Karen Sly (N)
    135. Loren Smalley, Jr. (NP)
    136. Donald C. Smeltzer (NPA)
    137. Andrew Smith (NP)
      candidate for Honor Village Trustee
    138. Angie Smith (NON)
    139. Arik J. Smith (NP)
    140. Bryan M Smith (NPA)
    141. Danielle Smith (Dem)
    142. Dawn Smith (NP)
    143. Dennis Smith (NP)
    144. Douglas J. Smith (NON)
    145. Eric Smith (N)
    146. Jason L Smith (NPA)
    147. Jason Smith (O)
    148. Martin Smith (Rep)
    149. Matt Smith (NP)
    150. Matt Smith (NP)
    151. Orland Smith (O)
    152. Ryan J. Smith (NP)
    153. Sharon Smith (NPA)
      candidate for Romeo Village Trustee
    154. Steven Smith (O)
      candidate for Auburn Commissioner
    155. Tyler Allan Smith (NP)
    156. Kimberly Smith-Kulaga (NON)
    157. Marvin Smoot (O)
    158. Meghan Snider (NP)
    159. Sara Snider (NP)
    160. Leland C. Snooks (N)
    161. Martha M. Snow (NP)
    162. Tim Soler (NP)
    163. Anna Solis-Gautz (NP)
    164. Brian Somers (N)
    165. Alan Somershoe (NPA)
    166. James Sommers (NON)
    167. Kimberly Somsel (NP)
    168. Tyler Soncrainte (NON)
    169. Amy Sontag (NP)
    170. Matt Soper (Rep)
    171. Lat Sorensen (O)
    172. Samantha Sosnovske (NPA)
    173. Aidan Sova (NP)
    174. Scott Sowers (NP)
    175. Becky Spagnuolo (NON)
    176. Beth Spaman (N)
    177. Ted Spangenberg (N)
    178. Allison Sparks (NP)
    179. Andrew Spencer (NP)
    180. Jeffery C Spencer (NP)
    181. Nicole Spencer (NON)
    182. Sara Spencer-Noggle (NP)
    183. John P. Spica (Dem)
    184. Josephine Spiegel (NP)
    185. Michelle Spisz (Dem)
    186. Rich Spitzer (Rep)
    187. Brenda E Sprader (O)
    188. Shane Spradlin (NON)
    189. Brian Spratke (N)
    190. Douglas H. Squanda (NP)
    191. Denise Stabley (NPA)
    192. Nichol Stack (O)
    193. Blaike Stafford (NP)
    194. Kenneth Stahl (NP)
    195. Jason D Stamp (NP)
    196. Sherry L Stamp (NP)
    197. Deborah Stanifer (NPA)
    198. Jennifer M. Stanton (N)
    199. Katie Stanton (N)
    200. Katie Stanton (O)
    201. Lauren Stanton (O)
    202. Katie Staroba (O)
    203. Daniel J. Stawinski (NPA)
    204. Micah Steed (N)
    205. Devin Steele (NP)
    206. Jeffrey Steers (N)
    207. Sherry L. Steffen (NP)
    208. Joe Steffes (N)
    209. Jerry Steiner (NPA)
    210. Paul J. Stemick (Non)
    211. Stephen Hardman Jr. (NP)
    212. Michael S. Stepka (NP)
    213. Tawnya Sterlini (NP)
    214. Dennis Sternburgh (NP)
      candidate for Honor Village Trustee
    215. Christopher J. Stevens (NPA)
    216. Dennis W. Stevenson (Rep)
    217. Joseph Stevenson (NP)
    218. Joseph Stevenson (O)
    219. Monica Stevenson (N)
    220. Peggy Whiting Stevenson (NP)
    221. Brian Stewart (N)
    222. Curtis A Stewart (NP)
    223. James Stewart (NP)
    224. Janice A. Stewart (NP)
    225. Sarah Stiegler (NPA)
    226. George Stoffan (NON)
    227. Danielle M. Storey Roberts (N)
    228. Andy Storm (NP)
    229. Tanya Stoudemire-Phillips (NPA)
    230. Brandon Stover (NP)
    231. Ann Strehle (NP)
    232. Anthony J. Strevett (NP)
    233. Kevin Lee Stipp (O)
    234. Carol Strom (NPA)
    235. Tim Strom (NON)
    236. Louise Strong (NPA)
    237. Ryleigh Strong (NPA)
    238. Melissa Stuart (NPA)
    239. Lucas Studt (NP)
    240. Stephanie L. Studzinski (Rep)
    241. Elliot D. Sturm (O)
    242. Jennifer Stutzman (NP)
    243. Brian R. Sullivan (NP)
    244. Rob Sumbler (NP)
    245. Jordan Summers (NP)
    246. Jennifer Swack (NON)
    247. Steve Swaney (Dem)
    248. Matthew H. Swank (N)
    249. Jeffrey R. Swanson (O)
    250. Tami L. Swanson (O)
    251. Brock A Swartzie (NP)
    252. Brock A. Swartzle (NP)
    253. Amber Swift (N)
    254. Kevin A. Switanowski (NPA)
    255. Donna Swoboda (NON)
    256. Melanie Klark Szawara (NP)
    257. Mitchell Szwed (NP)
  23. T
    1. Kim Taboada-Arzate (N)
    2. Darryl D. Tafoya (NP)
    3. Dennis Talluto (NON)
    4. Samantha Tank (NP)
    5. Jack Tany (Dem)
    6. John J. Tatar (UST)
      candidate for Wayne County Sheriff
    7. April D. Taylor (O)
      candidate for Martin Village Clerk
    8. Daniel Taylor (NPA)
    9. Genevieve Taylor (NPA)
    10. Iris A Taylor (NP)
    11. Jay R. Taylor (NON)
    12. Nick Taylor (O)
    13. Norman L. Taylor (N)
    14. Trent Joseph Taylor (N)
    15. William Taylor (N)
    16. Thomas Teal (NP)
    17. John Telford (NP)
    18. Lila Templeton (O)
    19. Jack Temsey (NP)
    20. Jason Terakedis (NP)
    21. Cara Terry (N)
    22. Geraldine Terry (O)
      candidate for Lennon Village Clerk
    23. Marcus Terry (NON)
    24. Raymond J. Tessier, Jr. (NP)
    25. Ryan John Tetloff (NP)
    26. Nola Teye (NP)
    27. Michael D. Tharp (N)
    28. Lisa Theodore (O)
    29. Curt A. Theune (O)
    30. Stacy Thiele (O)
    31. Jason E. Thomas (O)
    32. Katelyne Thomas (NP)
    33. Amy Thomas-August (NPA)
    34. Becky Sue Thompson (NP)
    35. Cathrine Thompson (Rep)
    36. Don Thompson (NP)
    37. Gloria Thompson (NON)
    38. Jim A Thompson (NP)
    39. Tom Thompson (NPA)
    40. Troy Thompson (Rep)
    41. Ken Thorne (N)
    42. Josh Thurkettle (O)
    43. Christy Tice (NON)
    44. Thalia Tilma (N)
    45. Mary Anne Timmer (N)
    46. Michael J. Tindall (NP)
    47. Charles W. Tischer (NON)
    48. Edgar Tithof (NP)
    49. Christopher Titus (NON)
    50. Wendy Tobias (NPA)
    51. Michael Tobin (NON)
    52. Phil Toepper (O)
    53. Rodney Toma (NP)
    54. Mary Tommelein (NP)
    55. Michael D. Tornow (NP)
    56. John Paul Torres (NON)
    57. Jilaine Mira Towne-Patton (O)
    58. Gladys Townsend (N)
    59. M. Jeanice Townsend (NP)
    60. Warren Tracey (O)
    61. Kara Trainor (N)
    62. Kathryn Trapp (NPA)
      candidate for Romeo Village Clerk
    63. Jeff Treat (NPA)
    64. Randy Treece (NPA)
    65. Carl Treutler (O)
    66. Manya Triplett (Dem)
      candidate for Flint Township Clerk
    67. Regina Triplett (NP)
    68. Michael Tripp (NON)
    69. Susan G. Trombley (NPA)
    70. Angela Trombley-Goralski (NPA)
      candidate for Romeo Village Clerk
    71. Grace Trudell (NP)
    72. Michelle Plude Tschaikowsky (NP)
    73. Shane R. Tschirhart (NP)
    74. Chris Tucker (NON)
    75. Curt L. Tucker (NP)
    76. Zachary Tucker (NPA)
    77. Vincent Tuinstra (O)
    78. Lakeisha Tureaud (O)
    79. Corey Turner (N)
    80. Jonathan K. Turner (NON)
    81. Terry L Turnwald (Rep)
    82. Chad Tuttle (O)
    83. Aisha M. Tyler (Write-in) (NON)
    84. Rob Tyler (NP)
    85. Millie Tyszkiewicz (NPA)
  24. U
    1. Jessica B. Unangst (NP)
    2. Kelli Uphaus (NP)
    3. C Daniel Urquhart (O)
    4. Krystle Uzarek (NPA)
  25. V
    1. Bob Valdez (NP)
    2. Victoria A. Valentine (Incumbent) (NON)
    3. Lisa Valerio-Nowc (Rep)
    4. Randy Van Antwerp (N)
    5. Tommy Van Hill (O)
    6. Nancy van Leuwen (NON)
    7. Ken Van Portfliet (NON)
    8. Justin Van Rheenen (NP)
    9. Laurie Van't Hof (O)
    10. Terry VanAlstine (Rep)
    11. Richard Vance (N)
    12. Victoria Vancura (NP)
    13. Victoria Vancura (O)
    14. Robert J. Vandamme (Non)
    15. Robert J. VanDamme (NON)
    16. Terri VandeGiessen (N)
    17. Nichole VandenHout (N)
    18. Jeri L. VanDePerre (NP)
    19. Calvin Vander Boon (N)
    20. Christy Vander Haagen (NP)
    21. Michael Vandermus (O)
    22. Aileen VanderSchuur (O)
    23. Donna Beth VanderVries (N)
    24. Jonathan VanderWall (O)
    25. Jonathan VanderWall (O)
    26. Kent Vanderwood (N)
      candidate for Wyoming Mayor
    27. Joshua VanDuser (NPA)
    28. Eric VanGessel (N)
    29. Nancy K VanGilder (NP)
    30. Mark A. vanKuik (N)
    31. Scott W. VanLuven (NP)
    32. Stephanie Vanniman (NP)
    33. Valerie VanSandt (NP)
    34. Lynn VanSickle (O)
    35. Scott VanSumeren (O)
    36. Donald VanSyckel (Rep)
    37. Monica Reness VanTuyle (NP)
    38. Kathy VanZandbergen (O)
    39. Tom Varner (O)
    40. Corletta J. Vaughn (NP)
    41. Lynn D. Velthouse (N)
    42. Sabrina Veltkamp (N)
    43. Dominic Vendittelli (NPA)
    44. Reina Vendramini (NPA)
    45. Ted Verner, Jr. (NON)
    46. Jane Verplank (O)
    47. Leo M. Vietzke (NP)
    48. Joseph Vigneau (NPA)
    49. Jessica Villarreal (N)
    50. Nicole Villegas (N)
    51. Ruben Villegas (NP)
    52. Wendy Vincke (NP)
    53. Kari Visser-Robel (NP)
    54. Procopio Vitale (NPA)
    55. Raymond P. Voet (N)
    56. Raymond P. Voet (NP)
    57. Gary Voiles (NON)
    58. Mary Vonck (N)
    59. Emily Kay Votruba (NP)
    60. Byron D. Vowell (O)
  26. W
    1. William T. Waalkes (O)
    2. Aarie Wade (N)
    3. Bruce Wade (NPA)
    4. Jeff Wagner (NP)
    5. Phillip A. Wagner (NPA)
    6. Brad Wait (N)
    7. Amanda Wakefield (NON)
    8. Renee Waldie (NP)
    9. John Waldo (NON)
    10. Diana Walker (N)
    11. Donald Walker (NON)
    12. Dontae Walker (NPA)
    13. Dustin M. Walker (NPA)
    14. Lindsey Walker (O)
    15. Randy E. Walker (NPA)
      candidate for Garden City Mayor
    16. Randy Walker (O)
    17. Sarah Walko (NPA)
    18. Antoinette Wallace (Dem)
    19. Bryce Wallace (N)
    20. Dave Wallace (O)
    21. Dave Wallace (O)
    22. Jeffery L. Wallace (NP)
    23. Sara Wallace (NPA)
    24. Ashlea Walter (Dem)
    25. Bethany Walter (NP)
    26. Dan Walton (NP)
    27. Thomas R. Wanless (NP)
    28. Cara E. Ward (N)
    29. Jessica Ward (NP)
    30. Austin Ward (N)
    31. Yvette Ware-DeVaull (NON)
    32. Brian Warner (O)
    33. Michael B. Warren (N)
    34. Michael Warren (NP)
    35. Evan Warsecke (Rep)
    36. Raphael Washington (Dem)
      candidate for Wayne County Sheriff
    37. Abigail Wasil (NPA)
    38. John Wasilina (NPA)
    39. Joe Wasmiller (Dem)
    40. Kathy Jo Wasmiller (Dem)
      candidate for Albee Township Clerk
    41. Deborah R. Wass (NPA)
    42. Timothy Watters (NP)
    43. Taryn Watterson (N)
      candidate for Western School Board
    44. Mercedes Watts (O)
    45. Korine Wawrzynski (NP)
    46. Louis R. Way (NP)
    47. Marty A. Wazbinski (NP)
    48. Janice M. Wazny (NP)
      candidate for Merrill Village Clerk
    49. Bill Wearne (NP)
    50. Nick Weatherbee (NPA)
    51. Andrew Weaver (NON)
    52. Karen Weaver (O)
      candidate for Flint (City of) Mayor
    53. Kylee Weaver (NP)
    54. Steve Weaver (NPA)
      candidate for Memphis City Council
    55. Lonnie L. Webb (O)
      candidate for Auburn Commissioner
    56. Tian Webb (NPA)
    57. Gordon Webb (N)
    58. John W. Weber (NP)
    59. Tim Weber (Rep)
    60. Michael Webster (Dem)
    61. Terri Ann Weems (NON)
    62. Dawn M. Weier (O)
    63. Dale Weighill (Dem)
    64. Colleen Weinert (NP)
    65. Nathan C. Weisenburger (NP)
    66. Jacob Welch (N)
    67. Jacob Welch (O)
    68. Joe Welsh (Rep)
    69. Daniel C. Wendel (NON)
    70. Rick Wendorf (NP)
    71. Tyler P Wenger (O)
    72. Tyler P. Wenger (N)
    73. Lerrin Wentworth (NPA)
    74. Tyrus R Wessell, Jr (Dem)
    75. Melissa West (NP)
    76. Michael G. West (NP)
    77. Judith Westra (NPA)
    78. Richard Lee Whaley (O)
    79. Linda G. Wheeler (NP)
    80. Janet Spight White (NP)
    81. Luke White (NP)
    82. Mike White (NON)
    83. Richard White (NP)
    84. Wilhemina White (NPA)
    85. Kimberly Whitman (NON)
    86. Michael Whitney (NON)
    87. Rachel Whitsett (NPA)
    88. Jennifer L. Whitten (NP)
    89. Christopher Wickman (NP)
    90. Larry J. Widigan (O)
    91. Jeff Wieber (NP)
    92. Brad Wiechertjes (N)
    93. Aaron Wiens (O)
    94. Josh Wiggins (NP)
    95. Amber Wiggins-Hildebrand (NPA)
    96. Sandra Wiitala (NP)
    97. Joanna Wilbee-Amis (Non)
    98. Derek Wilczynski (Rep)
    99. Trevor Wild (NP)
    100. Jennifer Wilkins (NP)
    101. Leslie Wilkins (NP)
    102. Mishele Wilkins (N)
    103. Laura Wilks (N)
    104. Andre L. Williams (I)
    105. Austin Williams (NPA)
    106. Becky Williams (NP)
    107. Jeremiah Williams (NON)
    108. Keena Williams (NPA)
      candidate for Albion City Mayor
    109. Keith R. Williams (NP)
    110. Kimberley Williams (N)
    111. Roger Williams (O)
    112. Rosalyn Williams (NP)
    113. Darnella Williams-Claybourne (NP)
    114. David Williamson (NP)
    115. Donald Willis (NP)
    116. Courtney Willits (NP)
    117. Kimm Willmont (N)
    118. Bob Wilson (Rep)
    119. Cindy Wilson (NP)
    120. Gina Wilson (NP)
    121. Lauren Wilson (NON)
    122. Richard M Wilson, Jr. (NP)
    123. Stephanie Wilson (O)
    124. Terry Wilson (NP)
    125. Ronald Wimple (NP)
    126. Christy Mesaros Winckles (NP)
    127. Leslie Windless (NP)
    128. Buster Winebrenner (NON)
    129. Charles H. Winfrey (Dem)
    130. Bradley Wing (NON)
    131. Lyndsay Wing (NP)
    132. Boomer Wingard (NP)
    133. Cynthia Winiecke (Dem)
    134. Kimberly Winter (O)
    135. Andrew Wiswasser (I)
    136. Stacey Withee (O)
    137. Earl C Witkop (NP)
    138. Karl Witt (NP)
    139. Zachary R. Witt (NPA)
    140. Jamie Wittenberg (Incumbent) (NON)
    141. Daniel Woike (L)
    142. Lisa Wojciechoski (Dem)
    143. Stacey Wolak (NPA)
    144. Wendy Wolcott (O)
    145. Deborah Sue Wolf (NP)
    146. Maureen Wolverton (N)
    147. Greg Wolvin (N)
    148. Bob Wondergem (N)
    149. Alex Wood (NP)
    150. Bonnie L. Wood (NP)
    151. Michael Wood (NP)
    152. Michael Wood (NP)
    153. Thomas W Wood (NPA)
    154. Lisa M. Woodke (NP)
    155. Amelia Woods (NP)
    156. Brooke Wooley (NP)
    157. Tarsha Works (Dem)
    158. Carol L. Wortinger (N)
    159. Emily Greenman Wright (N)
    160. Emily Wright (Rep)
    161. Jordan Wright (NON)
    162. Robert L. Wright (NP)
      candidate for Onsted Village Clerk
    163. Steve Wurtzel (N)
    164. Sue Wylie (NON)
    165. Shawn Wylin (NPA)
    166. Sherry J Wyman (NP)
    167. Marrhew G. Wynn (NP)
    168. Sherri Anne Wynter (NON)
  27. X
    1. Mai Xiong (Dem)
  28. Y
    1. Jessica Yaser (NPA)
    2. Christopher Yates (NP)
    3. Janice P. Yates (N)
    4. Kelly Yeager (N)
    5. Elisabeth Yeider (NP)
      candidate for Leslie Public Schools
    6. Kurt D. Yockey (NP)
    7. Denise Yon (NP)
    8. Audrey Young (O)
    9. Christina Young (NP)
    10. James T. Young (NP)
    11. Jennifer Young (NON)
    12. Lindsay J. Young (O)
    13. Yasmeen Y. Youngs (O)
  29. Z
    1. Shannon Zabaldo (O)
    2. Shannon Zabaldo (N)
    3. Brian Zahra (NP)
    4. Colleen Zammit (NON)
    5. Audrey L. Zapata (N)
    6. Glenn Zaring (NP)
    7. Chris Zawacki (NPA)
      candidate for Romeo Village Trustee
    8. Cameron Zbikowski (N)
    9. Jane Zdrojewski (NP)
    10. Jason Zdunck (NON)
    11. Jake Zdunic (O)
    12. Timothy T. Zimmer (NPA)
      candidate for Memphis City Council
    13. Becky Zimmerman (NON)
    14. Nicholas M. Zinis (N)
    15. Barbara Zinner (Rep)
    16. Frank Zolenski (NP)
    17. Christopher Zolinski (NP)
    18. Christopher Zolinski (O)
    19. Pete Zondervan (N)
    20. Jodi Zube (O)
      candidate for Bay City School Board
    21. Jodi Zube (NP)
    22. Michael Zubrzycki (NON)
    23. Megan Zupin (NP)
    24. Garrick Zuver (N)
      candidate for Columbia School Board