Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Michigan
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 0
    1. Joseph Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    2. Thomas Herek (Dem)
    3. Peter Herzberg (Dem)
    4. Colleen Maillette (Dem)
    5. Kaysey Radtke (Dem)
    6. Mai Xiong (Dem)
    7. Kathleen Zanotti (Dem)
      candidate for Bay County Clerk
    8. Timothy Banaszak (Rep)
    9. Vaughn Begick (Rep)
    10. Chris Christie (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    11. Kathy Niemiec (Rep)
    12. Dennis Poirier (Rep)
    13. Josh Powell (Rep)
    14. Kevin Shark (Rep)
    15. Ronald Singer (Rep)
    16. Ron DeSantis (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    17. Nikki Haley (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    18. Vivek Ramaswamy (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    19. Donald Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    20. Marianne Williamson (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. A
    1. Coetta Adams (O)
    2. Brenda Agee (NON)
    3. Scott Allan (N)
    4. DeWayn Allen (Dem)
    5. Hannah C. Anderson (N)
      candidate for Bridgman City Council
    6. Jackie Anderson (NP)
    7. Meredith Anderson (O)
    8. Jonathan Anderstrom (O)
    9. James M. Anibal (O)
    10. Paul S Armstrong (O)
    11. Edward S. Asmus (N)
    12. James Avery (Dem)
  3. B
    1. Kristyn Turner Badgero (N)
    2. Ethan Baker (N)
      candidate for Troy Mayor
    3. Stacey Baker (N)
    4. Barbara BakerOmerod (O)
    5. Chad Ballard (O)
    6. Justin A. Baney (N)
    7. Larry Banks (O)
    8. Luz Bargren (N)
    9. Amber Barker (O)
    10. Samuel Barrera (Rep)
    11. Donna Batagianis (N)
    12. Terry Bate (O)
    13. Brian Baxter (Dem)
    14. Matt Bayne (O)
    15. Susan Beals (NON)
    16. Lynda Beaton (NP)
    17. Heather Hess Beaudoin (N)
    18. Rob Beggs (O)
    19. Rob Beggs (O)
    20. Rayonte D. Bell (Dem)
    21. Jesse P. Bement (N)
    22. Timothy J. Birchmeier (O)
    23. Margaret Darlene Blanks (O)
    24. Dustin Blaskie (N)
    25. Sheri Boettcher (O)
    26. Renaldo Boetto (NON)
    27. Allison Bohlen (O)
    28. Matt Bohlen (O)
    29. Linda K. Boose (O)
    30. Joe Bower (N)
    31. William H. Boyd (N)
      candidate for Bridgman City Council
    32. K P Boyer (O)
    33. Jennie Brackett (N)
    34. Sidney Tracy Bradford (O)
    35. Matthew A. Bradley (N)
    36. Guy Bragg (O)
    37. Edward P. Brandes (N)
    38. Brent Brewer (N)
    39. Mari Brooks (O)
    40. Mari Brooks (O)
    41. Theresa Brooks (N)
      candidate for Troy City Council
    42. Colleen Brown (O)
      candidate for Montrose (City) Mayor
    43. Bradley Brunner (N)
    44. Lue Buchana (N)
    45. Vadice F. Burgett III (O)
    46. Doug Burgum (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    47. Harvey J. Burnett (N)
    48. Andrea Burney (O)
    49. Adam Philip Byrdak (Rep)
    50. Clancey R. Byrne (NON)
  4. C
    1. Kasey Calvert (O)
    2. David W. Campbell (O)
    3. Angie Carr (O)
    4. Edward F. Carrella (NP)
    5. Zachary Thomas Carson (Rep)
    6. Katherine Carswell (O)
    7. Tony Catanzarite (Dem)
    8. Chris Caverly (O)
    9. Teri Lynn Chambers (Rep)
    10. Hirak Chanda (N)
      candidate for Troy City Council
    11. Stephanie Chant (O)
    12. Kurt Chapelle (O)
    13. Kenneth Chappell (N)
    14. Dale Charters (NP)
    15. Tanya Christie (O)
    16. Denise Churchill (N)
    17. Merry Clark (Dem)
    18. Nate Clements (N)
    19. Domonique Clemons (Dem)
    20. Lee Clifford (O)
    21. Jerry Cole (Dem)
    22. Michael Commire (Rep)
    23. Tina Conley (O)
    24. Mitchell Conner (N)
    25. Barry Conybeare (N)
    26. Bob Cook (N)
    27. Beth Cooper (O)
    28. Stephanie Cooper-Tucker (N)
    29. Dianne E Cotter (O)
    30. Casey Couch (O)
    31. Robert C. Courneya (O)
    32. Christine Cousineau (Dem)
    33. Martin L. Cousineau (Dem)
    34. Steven M. Cousino (Rep)
    35. Jack Covieo (O)
    36. Dennis W. Cramer (O)
    37. Dennis W. Cramer (O)
    38. John Creasey (O)
    39. Lynn Culver (Rep)
    40. Brooke Ann Cunningham (O)
    41. Danielle N. Cusson (O)
      candidate for Linden (City) Mayor
  5. D
    1. Crystal Dahl (O)
    2. Teresa S. Dahlgren (N)
    3. Dana Daniels (N)
    4. Donyele Darrough (O)
    5. Meredith Davis (Rep)
    6. Michelle Davis (Dem)
    7. Chris Del Morone (O)
    8. Caroline Delich (NON)
    9. April Delor (O)
    10. JoAnn M. DeMeulenaere (N)
    11. Sean Denison (N)
    12. John Dennis (O)
    13. Gerald Brent Di Pietro (Rep)
    14. Brad Dick (O)
    15. Danielle M. Dickson (O)
    16. Joy A. Dillard (N)
    17. Jesse Dockett (O)
    18. Emily Doerr (O)
    19. Peter Doerr (N)
    20. Rozina Doss (NON)
    21. James Dotson (O)
    22. Chris Douglas (O)
    23. Marisa Downs (O)
    24. Angela Doyle (N)
    25. Sara Dubey (O)
      candidate for Mt. Morris City Mayor
    26. Mary Wixted Duis (N)
    27. Greg Durkac (O)
    28. Richard E. Dyer (N)
  6. E
    1. Rachelle Edmunds (O)
    2. Shannon M Elenbaas (O)
    3. Ellen Ellenburg (Dem)
    4. Jason Elliot (O)
    5. Jody Lee Embury (O)
    6. Ronald D. Emery (O)
  7. F
    1. Joseph J. Farah (O)
    2. Joanna Faunce (Dem)
      candidate for Gibson Township Clerk
    3. Zach Fedoruk (N)
    4. Greg Fenner (O)
    5. Andrea Fick (O)
    6. Anne Figueroa (O)
    7. Jamie Fiorucci (NON)
    8. Rachel Florence-Spaetzel (O)
    9. Michael Floyd Clack (O)
    10. Deb Frank (N)
    11. Denise Mae Frappier (O)
    12. Teri Sue Freehling (Rep)
    13. Linda F. Freitag (N)
    14. Kenneth M. Funk (NP)
  8. G
    1. Karen Angela Garlanger (Rep)
    2. Rebecca Garske (O)
    3. Ann Erickson Gault (N)
      candidate for Troy City Council
    4. Elnora Gavin (N)
    5. Angela Germain (O)
    6. Allen Gilbert (O)
    7. Joel Glanton (O)
    8. Ellen Glass (O)
    9. Stacy Gless (N)
    10. Holly Goodline (N)
    11. David Goodyear (N)
    12. Thomas Gordon (Rep)
    13. Nicholas Goyette (Rep)
    14. James Grabowski (NP)
    15. Tara J. Graham (NON)
    16. Linda Grant (O)
    17. Linda Grant (O)
    18. Paul Green (Rep)
    19. Connie Greene (O)
    20. Steve Griwatsch (O)
    21. Steven Groendyk (N)
    22. Lorraine K. Grumley (O)
    23. Ashley Grzywacz (N)
    24. Mark Gunn (N)
      candidate for Troy City Council
  9. H
    1. Pam Hahaj (N)
      candidate for Bridgman City Council
    2. Cory Halberg (NON)
    3. Phillip Hamilton (O)
    4. Jessica J. Hammon (O)
    5. La Cracha Handy (O)
    6. Leslie Haney (O)
    7. Michelle Hannon (Dem)
    8. Brook Hansen (O)
    9. Kevin Harris (O)
    10. Wendy Hart (N)
    11. Duane Haskins (O)
    12. Nick Hatt (Rep)
    13. Steven D. Heffner (O)
    14. Lydia Heine (O)
    15. Joe Helms (N)
    16. Sherry L. Hemingway (O)
    17. Casey P. Hendricks (O)
    18. Nate Henry (O)
    19. Nate Henry (O)
    20. Alicia Hensley (O)
    21. Ryan Heslop (O)
    22. Mark Davis Heyliger (Rep)
    23. Nicole Cottier Hickmon (N)
    24. Jason Hicks Sr. (N)
    25. Rae Lynn Hicks (O)
    26. Rachelle Hilliker (O)
    27. Chris Hinkley (O)
    28. Dennis S. Hinsey (N)
    29. Fred Hinz (O)
    30. Nicholas Holevas (N)
    31. Bonnie Lee Holstine (O)
    32. Mary Hood (O)
    33. Sue Hopper (Rep)
    34. Anthony "Tony" Houser (N)
    35. Krystal Howard (O)
    36. Pamela Howd (O)
    37. Mary Howie (Rep)
    38. Selena Hurley (O)
    39. Asa Hutchinson (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  10. I
    1. Rob Ickes (N)
    2. Heidi Ishmael (N)
  11. J
    1. Brad Jacob (O)
    2. Stephanie James (N)
    3. Nicole Jaruzel (O)
    4. Holly Jarvis (O)
    5. Kim Jay (Dem)
    6. Daniel T. Jenrow (O)
    7. Lorraine Jeske (O)
      candidate for Bay City School Board
    8. Jennifer Johnson (O)
    9. Joe Johnson (O)
    10. Lonna Johnson (N)
    11. Patrick Johnson (O)
    12. Randolph Mason Johnson (Dem)
    13. Lois Jones (N)
    14. Patricia Jones (O)
    15. Duane Jorgensen (O)
    16. Desrae Joubran (O)
    17. Renee Juhl (O)
    18. Mary T. Julian (O)
  12. K
    1. Jennifer Keeler (O)
    2. Kim Keigley (N)
    3. Asali Kelly (N)
    4. Michael Kelly (O)
      candidate for Bay City School Board
    5. Edward Kempen (N)
      candidate for Troy City Council
    6. Caroline Kennedy (NP)
    7. Patrick Kennedy (N)
    8. Lee Kilbourn (O)
      candidate for Auburn Mayor
    9. Dennis Killinger (O)
    10. Terae King Jr (O)
    11. Carl Jeffrey Kinzel (Rep)
    12. Sue Kish (O)
    13. Rebecca S. Knieper-Naessens (O)
    14. Lisa Koegel (O)
    15. Sheila Koudelka (Dem)
    16. Doug Kraemer (N)
    17. Mary Kreider (O)
    18. Dan Kress (Rep)
    19. Ashley Krupp (O)
    20. Kraig Kuehnemund (O)
  13. L
    1. Karen A. Land (Dem)
    2. Karen Langley (Rep)
    3. Chad Langworthy (O)
    4. Mick Lantis (N)
    5. Ann LaPorte (O)
    6. Amanda LaVigne (O)
    7. James Lawrence (Rep)
      candidate for Cass Comm. Dist. 2
    8. Ryan Laylin (Rep)
    9. Nicolas Lecea (O)
    10. R. J. Lee (Rep)
    11. Monroe S. Lemay (N)
    12. Vern Little (O)
    13. Chuck Loader (O)
    14. Patricia A. Lockwood (O)
    15. Amie Lovelady (O)
    16. Dylan Luna (O)
    17. Jeffrey Charles Lutze Sr (O)
  14. M
    1. Mary Macigewski (N)
    2. Jenna Mahoney (NP)
    3. Tom Mair (NP)
      candidate for Traverse City Mayor
    4. Jeanne Makay (N)
    5. Steven Thomas Mammel (Dem)
      candidate for Cass Comm. Dist. 2
    6. Art Marden (O)
    7. Taunya Marek (O)
    8. Tom Martinbianco (O)
    9. Cynthia L. Massey (N)
    10. Gregory T. Massey (N)
    11. Richard J. Matrella (NON)
    12. Reginald Mays (O)
    13. Shannon McCafferty (O)
    14. Michelanne McCombs (N)
    15. Krystal McCully (N)
    16. Dawn McDaniel (O)
    17. Bill McDonald (NON)
    18. Lisa McGeshick (NON)
    19. Wayne McGuire (O)
    20. Karen McIntire (NP)
    21. Carol McIntosh (O)
    22. Elaine McKee (N)
    23. Katie McLincha (O)
    24. Kurtis R McMahan (O)
    25. Michael McPherson (NON)
    26. Judy Meadows (O)
    27. Iona Means (Dem)
    28. Chuck Melki (O)
    29. Nancy Marie Mensinger (Rep)
    30. Amy Miller (Rep)
    31. Candice Miller (O)
    32. Lindsey Miller (NPA)
    33. Mary Mills (NP)
    34. Chris Minkin (NP)
    35. Kurt A Minto (O)
    36. Heather Mitchell (O)
    37. Amanda Mobley (O)
    38. Alicea Moll (O)
    39. Sherry Ann Moore (O)
    40. Chandra J. Moreno (NON)
    41. Cordal Morris (O)
    42. Paul Morrison (O)
    43. Duane E. Mosher (O)
    44. Brett Joseph Muchow (Dem)
    45. Steve M Murphy (O)
    46. Dale Murrish (N)
      candidate for Troy City Council
    47. Tra'sha Myers (N)
  15. N
    1. Priscilla Nazarijchuk (O)
    2. Sheldon A. Neeley (O)
      candidate for Flint (City of) Mayor
    3. Sandra L. Nemitz (O)
    4. David J. Newblatt (O)
    5. Colleen Newquist (N)
    6. Shelley Ann Niedzwiecki (O)
    7. Julie Nielsen (O)
    8. Jason A. Niemzyk (N)
    9. Bryant Nolden (Dem)
  16. O
    1. Shea M. O'Brien (NP)
    2. Timothy T O'Brien (O)
    3. Sandy O'Dell (O)
    4. Sandy O'Dell (O)
    5. John Oliphant (N)
    6. Brady Olsen (NP)
    7. Philip Olson (O)
    8. Charlise Orr (O)
    9. B. Sue Osborn (O)
    10. Alexander Richard Ott (Rep)
    11. Michael Ovsenik (O)
    12. Brad Owen (N)
  17. P
    1. Tabitha Pake (Rep)
      candidate for Gibson Township Clerk
    2. Jennifer Parello (N)
    3. Thomas Payne (N)
    4. Mike Pearce (O)
    5. Dianne Pecharich (N)
    6. Renee Peddie (N)
    7. Jim Pedersen (N)
    8. Michael Peraino (O)
    9. Claudia Perkins (O)
    10. Dean Phillips (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    11. Terra Phillips (O)
    12. Dennis Pinkston (O)
    13. Patty Poole-Henagan (N)
    14. Bindy Powell-Latino (N)
    15. Taylor Prestidge (N)
    16. Ashley Prew (O)
    17. James R. Price (O)
    18. Vance Price (N)
    19. Ryan Putt (O)
      candidate for Auburn Commissioner
  18. R
    1. Chris Rabish (O)
    2. Tabitha Ramberg (O)
    3. Jason Ramtahal (N)
    4. Frederick E. Reeves (N)
    5. Melody L Relerford (O)
    6. Art Reyes (O)
    7. Keith Reynolds (O)
    8. Dustin Rhinebolt (O)
    9. Diane Rhines (O)
    10. Mark Richard (O)
    11. Tim Richter (Rep)
    12. Angie Roberts (N)
    13. Mark Robertson (N)
    14. Dashuna Robinson (N)
    15. Kyle R. Robinson (O)
    16. Lynette Robinson (Rep)
    17. Trevor Rodgers (O)
    18. Merek Roman (NP)
    19. Stacie Rooni (NON)
    20. Edward Ross (N)
      candidate for Troy City Council
    21. Jean E. Rowe (Dem)
    22. Aaron D. Ruotsala (NON)
    23. Rhonda Ruterbusch (O)
    24. Donald F. Ryman (N)
  19. S
    1. Sean Sage (O)
    2. Mike Saliba (Lib)
    3. Mark Sanborn (O)
    4. Paul Sansburn (O)
    5. Lori Schaffer (O)
    6. Kim Schempf (O)
    7. Craig Schmidt (N)
    8. Eric Schmidt (NP)
    9. Andrea Schott (O)
    10. Angela Schrader (NON)
    11. Cathy Scott (O)
    12. Angela Seastrom (N)
    13. Mark R. Seymour (O)
    14. Amy Shamroe (NP)
      candidate for Traverse City Mayor
    15. Dave Sharnowski (O)
    16. Heather Shaw (NP)
    17. Shelly Sheeran (O)
    18. Steven Sheldon (O)
    19. Staci Shelton (O)
    20. Mike Shembarger (N)
    21. Cari Shephard (O)
    22. Joyce Sheteron-Locke (Rep)
    23. William H. Shuler (Rep)
    24. Shaun Shumaker (Rep)
    25. Susan Simion (O)
    26. Brenda J. Simons (O)
    27. Alverine Simpson (O)
    28. Orland Smith (O)
    29. Priscilla Smith (NON)
    30. Steven Smith (O)
      candidate for Auburn Commissioner
    31. Wesley Smith (NP)
    32. Marvin Smoot (O)
    33. Sheila Snyder (N)
    34. Lat Sorensen (O)
    35. Jason Spitler (N)
    36. Beth Steiger (NON)
    37. Robert Stempihar (NON)
    38. Joseph Stevenson (O)
    39. James Richard Stine, Jr. (Rep)
    40. Sam Stine (N)
      candidate for Bridgman City Council
    41. Julie Strating (N)
      candidate for Bridgman City Council
    42. Jermaine Sullivan (NP)
    43. Jeffrey R. Swanson (O)
    44. Tami L. Swanson (O)
    45. Sandra Swartz (N)
  20. T
    1. Todd Tanksley (N)
    2. Nick Taylor (O)
    3. Lila Templeton (O)
    4. Geraldine Terry (O)
      candidate for Lennon Village Clerk
    5. Becky Thomas (N)
    6. Brian Roger Thomas (Rep)
    7. Cathrine Thompson (Rep)
    8. Herbert Thompson (O)
    9. Vanessa Thun (N)
    10. Joe Tone (N)
    11. Warren Tracey (O)
    12. Jan Dagostino Trapani (N)
      candidate for Bridgman City Council
    13. Mitchell Treadwell (NP)
    14. Manya Triplett (Dem)
    15. Jamie Turay (N)
    16. Lakeisha Tureaud (O)
    17. Justin V. Turner (N)
  21. U
    1. Jessica B. Unangst (O)
  22. V
    1. Victoria Vancura (O)
    2. Scott VanSumeren (O)
    3. Elizabeth Grim Vaughan (N)
    4. Daniel Vigansky (N)
    5. Wendy Vincke (O)
    6. Lori VonKoenig (N)
    7. Byron D. Vowell (O)
  23. W
    1. Harry Walder (N)
    2. Dave Wallace (O)
    3. Dave Wallace (O)
    4. Jessica Ward (NP)
    5. Justin Ware (N)
    6. Brian Warner (O)
    7. Jamie D. Weasel (O)
    8. Karen Weaver (O)
      candidate for Flint (City of) Mayor
    9. Ann M. Webb (Dem)
    10. Lonnie L. Webb (O)
      candidate for Auburn Commissioner
    11. Mark D. Weber (N)
    12. Ashley Weber-Jarvenpaa (NON)
    13. Mark W. Weedon (N)
    14. Dawn M. Weier (O)
    15. Dale Weighill (Dem)
    16. Nicki Welburn-Hackenburg (N)
    17. Lisa Werner (N)
    18. Joshua Westfall (O)
    19. Richard Lee Whaley (O)
    20. Richard White (O)
    21. Larry J. Widigan (O)
    22. Aaron Wiens (O)
    23. Chelsea Wilson (O)
    24. Gary J. Wines (O)
    25. Charles H. Winfrey (Dem)
    26. Kimberly Winter (O)
    27. Rose A. Wirth (Rep)
    28. Wendy Wolcott (O)
    29. Amber Wright (O)
    30. Carolyn Wright-Sifferman (O)
  24. Y
    1. Ryan Yelen (O)
    2. Michael Yon (NON)
    3. Audrey Young (O)
    4. Lindsay J. Young (O)
    5. Yasmeen Y. Youngs (O)
    6. Brandon Yuchasz (NON)
  25. Z
    1. Jake Zdunic (O)
    2. Kim Zeckovich (NON)
    3. Christopher Zolinski (O)
    4. Megan Zupin (NP)