Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Virginia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 0
    1. Joseph Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    2. Chris Christie (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    3. Ron DeSantis (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    4. Nikki Haley (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    5. Vivek Ramaswamy (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    6. Donald Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    7. Marianne Williamson (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. A
    1. Cherish C. Alberts (I)
    2. Mary Kathryn D Allen (I)
    3. Tinesha O. Allen (Dem)
    4. Brian P. Allman (I)
    5. Sri S. Amudhanar (Dem)
    6. Karen R. Andersen (I)
    7. Jerrod F. Anderson (I)
    8. R. D. "Bob" Anderson (Rep)
  3. B
    1. Jarvis E. Bailey (I)
    2. Sarah F. Baker (I)
    3. Robert L. "Rob" Banse Jr. (Dem)
    4. Buddy J. Barre (I)
    5. Matthew E. "Matt" Bass (I)
    6. Heather N. Beardsley (I)
    7. Daryl M. Bell (I)
    8. Rebecca Ann Berlin (Dem)
    9. Chris W. Bernard (I)
    10. Alex Bessette (I)
    11. Buta Biberaj (Dem)
    12. Ryan Binkley (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    13. Mark R. Bissoon (I)
    14. Jeffrey S. Black (I)
    15. Cary B. Bowen (I)
    16. Juli E. Briskman (Dem)
    17. Daniel A. Brubaker (I)
    18. Clay T. Brumback (I)
    19. Lorena Thorne Bruner (Dem)
    20. Chan R. Bryant (Dem)
    21. Lisa Dugan Bryant (I)
    22. Meg S. Bryce (I)
    23. Dan M. Brzezynski (I)
    24. Craig M. Buckley (Dem)
    25. Randy M. Buckley (I)
    26. Thomas C. Budnar (I)
    27. Paul Gentry Burkholder (I)
    28. Amanda J. Burns (I)
    29. Michael E. Bush (I)
    30. Milton R. Bush (I)
  4. C
    1. Katrina E. Callsen (Dem)
    2. Mark H. Campbell (I)
    3. Melody A. "Mel" Cartwright (Dem)
    4. Terri Trimble Catlett (Rep)
    5. April Moore Chandler (I)
    6. Michael L. "Mike" Chapman (Rep)
    7. Gerald W. Childress (Rep)
    8. Derrick D. Clarke (I)
    9. Gary M. Clemens (Rep)
    10. Thomas "Tom" Coen (I)
    11. Joshua G. Cole (Dem)
    12. David L. Collins (I)
    13. Christopher J. "Chris" Colsey (Rep)
    14. Edwin R. "Win" Consolvo (I)
    15. Robin L. Cooke (Rep)
    16. Shymora Cooper (I)
    17. Michelle V. Covert (I)
    18. Pam A. Curran (I)
  5. D
    1. John Kevin Daly (I)
    2. Lorita "Rita" C. Daniels (I)
    3. Carolyn Daughters (I)
    4. Chris Davey (I)
    5. Colleen M. Davis (I)
    6. William S. "Bill" Davis (I)
    7. Gary L. Davis, Jr. (I)
    8. Stephanie Allen Deal (I)
    9. Linda W. Deans (I)
    10. David Phillip Decatur Jr. (Rep)
    11. R. Creigh Deeds (Dem)
    12. Kerry P. Devine (I)
    13. Deuntay T. Diggs (I)
    14. Anne P. Donohue (I)
    15. Tara A. Durant (Rep)
  6. E
    1. Tonya L. Edwards (I)
    2. Henry C. Eickelberg (Rep)
    3. Brittany E. Eisenbrown (I)
    4. Jennifer R. Ellis (I)
    5. John G. Ellis (I)
    6. Mark E. Embrey (I)
      candidate for Nelson County Sheriff
    7. Jonathan Keith Erickson (I)
  7. F
    1. T. J. Fadeley (I)
    2. John P. Flannery II (I)
    3. Stacey Coleman Fletcher (I)
    4. Erin H. Flynn (I)
    5. Clayton T "Clay" Forehand (I)
    6. Steven E. Foreman (Dem)
    7. Lydell L. Fortune (I)
    8. Edwin Lee "Sgt Maj" Frank (I)
    9. Mark E. Franklin (I)
    10. Deborah Hamilton Frazier (I)
    11. Frank J. Funes (I)
  8. G
    1. John K. Gaither (I)
    2. Monica L. Gary (I)
    3. Chris A. Giles (I)
    4. Teresa Tara Gladney (Rep)
    5. Sylvia R. Glass (Dem)
    6. D. Mike Goad (I)
    7. Kimberly Taylor Goff (I)
    8. Carrie W. Gonzalez (I)
    9. Mary Anne K. Graham (I)
    10. Brittany C. Gray (I)
    11. Kelly B. Greer (I)
    12. Joel L. Griffin (Dem)
    13. Deana L. Griffiths (I)
    14. Keri A. Gusmann (I)
  9. H
    1. Jeffrey W. Haislip (I)
    2. Philip A. Hamilton (Rep)
    3. Letty C. Hardi (I)
    4. Tumay D. Harding (Rep)
    5. Chris K. Harnisch (Rep)
    6. Jennifer Harper (I)
    7. Chris M. Harris (I)
    8. Janet Gayle Harris (I)
    9. Roger Lee Harris (I)
    10. Stephen C. Harris (I)
    11. Steve D. Harvey (Rep)
    12. Patricia A. Healy (I)
    13. Benjamin P. Heidt (I)
    14. Bethany R. Henderson (I)
    15. Eric B. Hess (I)
    16. Brian J. Hester (I)
    17. Angela F. Hicks (I)
    18. Geary M. Higgins (Rep)
    19. Bernard D. "Bernie" Hill (I)
    20. David W. Hill (I)
      candidate for Nelson County Sheriff
    21. Jim M. Hingeley (Dem)
    22. Roy Reid Hoak III (I)
    23. Timothy M. Hodge (I)
    24. Chris J. Hodges (I)
    25. Peter R. Holden (I)
    26. Jannan W. Holmes (I)
    27. Catherine A. Hoover (I)
    28. John E. Howe (I)
    29. Michael P. Hubbard (I)
    30. Floyd O. Hudson (I)
    31. Zachary B. Hudson (I)
      candidate for Boyce Mayor
    32. Viktoria Hunyadi (I)
    33. David W. "Hutch" Hutcheson (I)
  10. I
    1. Nick G. Ignacio (I)
    2. Arben Istrefi (I)
  11. J
    1. Megan K. Jackson (I)
    2. Christie Jett (I)
    3. Christie Jett (I)
    4. Randy R. Jones (I)
    5. Greg D. Jones, Sr. (I)
  12. K
    1. Sarah J. Kahle (Rep)
    2. Delane Karalow (I)
    3. Gary Katz (Rep)
    4. Sharon E. Keeler (Dem)
    5. James B. Kelley (I)
    6. Shawn M. Kelley (I)
    7. Matthew J. Kelly (I)
    8. Casey D. Kennedy (I)
    9. Kevin W. Kenney (I)
    10. Richard W. Kenski (I)
    11. Hillary Pugh Kent (Rep)
    12. Katherine F. Kerr-Hobert (I)
    13. Caleb A. Kershner (Rep)
    14. Andre O'Brian Key (I)
    15. Rafi M. Khaja (Rep)
    16. Puja Khanna (Dem)
    17. Bea LaPisto Kirtley (Dem)
    18. Dianna H. Klein (I)
    19. Charles M. Koch Jr. (I)
    20. Sarath Kolla (I)
    21. Samuel R. "Independent" Kroiz (I)
  13. L
    1. Karen L. "Kari" LaBell (I)
    2. Leonard B. Lacey (Dem)
    3. Davis M. Lamb (I)
    4. Ashby L. Lamb-Gomez (I)
    5. Jacob A. "Jake" Lane (Rep)
    6. Amy J. Laufer (Dem)
    7. Douglas Moore Lawrence (I)
    8. Judy N. Le (I)
    9. Matthew F. Letourneau (Rep)
    10. Jessica L. Ligon (Rep)
    11. Anthony A. Lippa III (I)
    12. Trowbridge M. "Bridge" Littleton (I)
      candidate for Middleburg Mayor
    13. Heather H. Lockridge (Rep)
    14. Megan E. Lockwood (I)
    15. Nancy L. Long (Rep)
    16. Paul K. Lott (Rep)
    17. Donald A. "Donnie" Lowe (Rep)
      candidate for Louisa County Sheriff
    18. Margie Lucas (I)
    19. Stephen J. Lucas (I)
    20. Josh E. Ludwig (Rep)
    21. Mark J. Lux (Dem)
    22. Jordan J. Lynch (I)
  14. M
    1. Justin Mackay-Smith (I)
    2. Will B. Mackintosh (I)
    3. Patty Coleman Madison (I)
    4. Harris Mahedavi (I)
    5. Ann Huckle Mallek (Dem)
    6. Melinda M. Mansfield (I)
    7. Michael Martin (I)
    8. Fernando J. "Marty" Martinez (Dem)
    9. Jan L. Massey (I)
    10. Jessica M. Mattingly (I)
    11. Jim E. Maulfair (I)
    12. Steve D. Maxwell (I)
    13. Scott A. Mayausky (Rep)
    14. A. H. McClendon (I)
    15. Christopher C. McCotter (Rep)
    16. Joann M. Mcdermid (I)
    17. Molly E. Mcfadden (I)
    18. R. E. "Rusty" McGuire (Rep)
    19. Bev B. McKay, Jr. (Rep)
    20. Carol Huebner Medawar (I)
    21. Steven G. Meeks (I)
    22. G. Ryan Mehaffey (Rep)
    23. Christopher W. Meyer (I)
    24. Paul V. Milde III (Rep)
    25. Wayne W. Miller (I)
    26. Leonard W. Millholland (I)
    27. Susan W. Minarchi (Rep)
    28. Bryan W. Moeller (I)
    29. Grace E. Morrison (I)
    30. Aileen Morse (I)
    31. C. Scott Moser (I)
    32. Gregory J. Moulthrop (Rep)
    33. Tammy Brankley Mulchi (Rep)
    34. Andrew J. "Drew" Mullins (Rep)
    35. Angus A. Murdock (I)
    36. Amie S. Murphy (I)
  15. N
    1. John M. Napier (Rep)
    2. Diane Newman (I)
  16. O
    1. Delores R. Oates (Rep)
    2. Gary R. Oates (I)
    3. Erika R. Ogedegbe (I)
    4. Eric L. Olsen (Rep)
    5. Charles W. Orndoff Jr. (Rep)
    6. Robert D. "Bobby" Orrock Sr. (Rep)
    7. Ellen Moore Osborne (Dem)
    8. Natalie Oschrin (Dem)
  17. P
    1. Isaac D. Pacheco (I)
    2. J. David Parr (Rep)
    3. Charles Haden Thomas Parrish (I)
    4. Michael K. Payne (Dem)
    5. Donna Mathews Peake (Rep)
    6. Ceaser N. Perkins (I)
    7. Russet W. Perry (Dem)
    8. Lee Peters, III (Rep)
    9. Dean Phillips (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    10. Eric J. Phillips (Rep)
    11. Shannon Rothgeb Powell (I)
    12. Larry K. Pritchett (I)
    13. Mike O. D. Pruitt (Dem)
    14. Regina K. Puckett (I)
    15. Philip W. Purvis (I)
  18. R
    1. Scott T. Ramsey (I)
      candidate for Round Hill Mayor
    2. Phyllis J. Randall (Dem)
    3. Susan M. Randall (I)
    4. Uzma A. Rasheed (I)
    5. Sumera Rashid (I)
    6. Atoosa R. Reaser (Dem)
    7. Danny M. Reed (I)
    8. David A. Reid (Dem)
    9. Amy M. Riccardi (I)
    10. Richard Adam Rice Granger (I)
    11. Nicole R. Richardson (I)
    12. Deborah A. Rittenhouse (I)
    13. Michael A. Rivera (I)
    14. Belen Katherine Rodas (I)
    15. Jonathan Mark Rogers (Rep)
    16. Jowanda P. Rollins-Fells (I)
    17. Robin Andrew Roopnarine (Dem)
    18. Debbie K. Rose (Rep)
    19. David Ross (I)
    20. Howard M. Rudat (Dem)
    21. Robert E. Runkle (I)
    22. Mary M.G. Rupert (I)
    23. Daniel Lee Rutherford (I)
    24. Bradley J. Rykal (I)
  19. S
    1. Koran T. Saines (Dem)
    2. William E. Sales Jr. (I)
    3. James D. Schoenster (I)
    4. Marina R. Schumacher (I)
    5. Phillip A. "Phil" Scott (Rep)
    6. Horace Jefferson Scruggs, III (I)
    7. Roy A. Searles Jr. (Rep)
    8. Allison L. Sears (I)
    9. W. A. "Billy" Seay, Jr. (I)
    10. Juan Pablo Segura (Rep)
    11. A. M. "Mel" Sheridan, Jr. (I)
    12. Lauren E. Shernoff (I)
    13. Tonya C. Sibert (Rep)
    14. Mike O. Sienkowski (Rep)
    15. Jeffery M. "Jeff" Sili (Rep)
    16. Monica H. Singh-Smith (I)
    17. Jacob D. Skeith (I)
    18. Cynthia C. Smith (I)
    19. Joe J. Smith (I)
    20. John Q. Smith (Dem)
    21. Steven S. Smith (I)
      candidate for Greene County Sheriff
    22. J. Lloyd Snook, III (Dem)
    23. George L. Spaulding Jr. (I)
    24. Ross P. Spicer (Rep)
    25. Allison L. Spillman (I)
    26. Thomas H. "Tommy" Stafford (I)
    27. William M. "Willy" Steinmetz (I)
    28. Kathy M. Sterne (Rep)
    29. Tim K. Stevens (I)
    30. Caleb J. Stought (I)
    31. Ken A. "Cowboy" Stroud (I)
    32. Richard H. Stuart (Rep)
    33. Edward S. Sturdivant (I)
    34. Suhas Subramanyam (Dem)
    35. David D. "Sully" Sullins (I)
    36. Travis M. Sumption (Rep)
      candidate for Clarke County Sheriff
    37. Michelle M. Suttle (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Kimberly Breeden Tate (I)
    2. Calvin B. Taylor Sr. (I)
    3. Laura A. TeKrony (Dem)
    4. Seth T. Thatcher (I)
    5. Floyd W. Thomas, Jr. (Dem)
    6. Joseph Thompson (I)
    7. Tristana Pace Treadway (I)
    8. Michael R. "Mike" Turner (Dem)
    9. Kirk E. Twigg (I)
  21. U
    1. Kristen C. Umstattd (Dem)
    2. Justine J. Underhill (I)
    3. Reginald L. Underwood (Dem)
    4. Gregory L. Unger (I)
  22. V
    1. Robert E. "Silent Bob" Vanatta (I)
    2. Crystal L. Vanuch (Rep)
    3. Ram Venkatachalam (Rep)
  23. W
    1. Jolicia A. Ward (Dem)
    2. Elizabeth Warner (I)
    3. Henry B. Wash (I)
    4. Mark William Wastler (I)
    5. David S. Weiss (Rep)
    6. Robert W. Wells (I)
    7. Robert S. "Bob" Wertz Jr. (Rep)
    8. Kirk M. Whittle (I)
    9. April F. Wilkerson (Rep)
    10. Anne M. Williams (Rep)
    11. Deborah F. Williams (I)
    12. R. T. "Toni" Williams, Jr. (Rep)
    13. Michael P. Wilson (I)
    14. H. Manning Woodward, III (I)
    15. Tina Wyatt Younger (Dem)
  24. Y
    1. Jean R. Young (I)
  25. Z
    1. Jon R. Zug (Dem)
    2. Alexander Anthony Zuponec (I)