Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Connecticut
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Timothy Ackert (Rep)
    2. Anthony Acri (Rep, I)
    3. Mark Adams (Rep)
    4. Rose Aletta (Dem, WF)
    5. Raghib Allie-Brennan (Dem, WF)
    6. Victor Alvarez (Dem)
    7. Mark Anderson (Rep, I)
    8. Christopher Aniskovich (Rep)
    9. Saud Anwar (Dem, WF)
    10. Lou Arata (Rep, I)
    11. Thomas Arnone (Dem, WF)
    12. Lynn Arnow (Rep)
    13. Harry Arora (Rep)
    14. Hector Arzeno (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Andre Baker (Dem)
    2. Jennifer Baldwin (I)
    3. Jill Barry (Dem, I)
    4. Michael Battinelli (Rep)
    5. Kimberly Becker (Dem)
    6. Stewart Beckett (I)
    7. David Bedell (Grn)
    8. Robert Bell (Rep, I)
    9. Aimee Berger-Girvalo (Dem)
    10. Eva Bermudez Zimmerman (Dem, I, WF)
    11. Eric Berthel (Rep)
    12. Hugh Birdsall (Grn)
    13. Kevin Blacker (Grn)
    14. Fritz Blau (Rep)
    15. Matthew Blumenthal (Dem)
    16. Richard Blumenthal (Dem, WF)
    17. Alexia Boccuzzi (Rep)
    18. Mitch Bolinsky (Rep)
    19. Dorinda Borer (Dem)
    20. Robert Boris (Rep, I)
    21. Toni Boucher (Rep, I)
    22. Patrick Boyd (Dem)
    23. Lisa Brinton (I)
    24. Seth Bronko (Rep)
    25. Kevin Brown (Dem, I, WF)
    26. Marcus Brown (Dem)
    27. Shawn Brown (I)
    28. Jason Buchsbaum (Rep)
    29. William Buckbee (Rep, I)
    30. Aundre Bumgardner (Dem, WF)
    31. Alexander Burns (Rep)
    32. Larry Butler (Dem, I)
    33. Susan Bysiewicz (Dem, WF, GF)
  3. C
    1. Jorge Cabrera (Dem, I, WF)
    2. Patrick Callahan (Rep)
    3. Pietro Camardella (Rep)
    4. Juan Candelaria (Dem)
    5. Vincent Candelora (Rep)
    6. Joe Capodiferro (Rep, I)
    7. Nancy Cappello (Rep, I)
    8. Cara C. Pavalock-D'Amato (Rep, I)
    9. John Carlson (Rep, I)
    10. Devin Carney (Rep, I)
    11. Christie Carpino (Rep, I)
    12. Jay Case (Rep)
    13. Brandon Chafee (Dem, I)
    14. Amy Chai (I)
    15. Rachel Chaleski (Rep, I)
    16. Holly Cheeseman (Rep, I)
    17. Paul Cicarella (Rep, I)
    18. Michelle Coelho (Rep, I)
    19. Christine Cohen (Dem, I, WF)
    20. Alexander Colaiacovo (Rep)
    21. Tremell Collins (Rep)
    22. Robin Comey (Dem, WF)
    23. Thomas Concannon (I)
    24. Julio Concepcion (Dem)
    25. Christine Conley (Dem, WF)
    26. Michelle Cook (Dem)
    27. Francis Cooley (Rep)
    28. Joe Courtney (Dem)
    29. Daniel Cowan (Rep)
    30. Jacqueline Crespan (Rep)
    31. Paul Crisci (Rep)
    32. Trevor Crow (Dem)
    33. Jeff Currey (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Michael D'Agostino (Dem)
    2. Gregg Dafoe (Dem)
    3. Laura Dancho (Rep, I)
    4. Lucia "Lucy" Dathan (Dem, WF)
    5. Anne Dauphinais (Rep)
    6. David de Haas (Rep)
    7. Jean de Smet (Grn)
    8. Mark DeCaprio (Rep)
    9. Hubert Delany (Dem)
    10. Rosa L. DeLauro (Dem)
    11. Tom Delnicki (Rep, I)
    12. Michael Demicco (Dem, WF)
    13. Lesley DeNardis (Rep)
    14. Keith Denning (Dem)
    15. Jeffrey Desmarais (Dem)
    16. Matthew Despard (Dem, I, WF)
    17. Laura Devlin (Rep)
    18. Michael DiGiovancarlo (Dem)
    19. Patricia Dillon (Dem, WF)
    20. Richard DiNardo (Rep)
    21. Stephen Dincher (L)
    22. Wilm Donath (Rep)
    23. Jason Doucette (Dem, I, WF)
    24. Doug Dubitsky (Rep)
    25. Bob Duff (Dem, WF)
    26. James Dunigan (UA)
    27. Christopher DuPont (Rep)
    28. Matt Dyer (Dem, I, WF)
  5. E
    1. Paul Edwards (Rep)
    2. Elijah El-Hajj-Bey (Pet)
    3. Joshua Elliott (Dem, WF)
    4. Luis Estrella (Rep)
    5. Erica Evans (Dem)
    6. Tammy Exum (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Sharon Farmer (Dem)
    2. Brian Farnen (Rep, I)
    3. Kate Farrar (Dem, WF)
    4. Mary Fay (Rep)
    5. Ryan Fazio (Rep)
    6. Jonathan Fazzino (Dem)
    7. Antonio Felipe (Dem)
    8. Jesy Fernandez (Rep)
    9. Charles Ferraro (Rep, I)
    10. Kimberly Fiorello (Rep)
    11. Craig Fishbein (Rep, I)
    12. Mae Flexer (Dem, I, WF)
    13. Philip Flynn (Rep)
    14. Martin Foncello (Rep)
    15. John Fonfara (Dem)
    16. Mary Fortier (Dem, I, WF)
    17. Jaime Foster (Dem, I, WF, GF)
    18. Daniel Fox (Dem)
    19. Mike France (Rep)
    20. Laura Fucci (WF)
  7. G
    1. Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox (Dem)
    2. Jane Garibay (Dem, WF)
    3. Michael Garrett (Rep)
    4. Herron Gaston (Dem)
    5. Lauren Gauthier (I)
    6. Nick Gauthier (Dem, I, WF)
    7. Timothy Gavin (Dem, I)
    8. Fred Gee (Dem)
    9. Henry Genga (Dem)
    10. Gary Giannelli (Rep)
    11. Bobby Gibson (Dem)
    12. Jillian Gilchrest (Dem)
    13. Ashley Gillece (Dem)
    14. Jeff Ginsburg (Dem)
    15. Eric Gleissner (Rep)
    16. Bob Godfrey (Dem)
    17. Brandon Goff (Rep)
    18. Minnie Gonzalez (Dem)
    19. Jeff Gordon (Rep)
    20. Christine Goupil (Dem, I)
    21. Michael Grant (Rep)
    22. Christopher Green (Dem, WF)
    23. Joseph Gresko (Dem)
    24. Kenneth Gucker (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Gregory Haddad (Dem, WF)
    2. Gregory Hahn (Dem)
    3. Irene Haines (Rep)
    4. Aaron Haley (Rep)
    5. Carol Hall (Rep)
    6. Joshua Hall (Dem)
    7. William Hall (L)
    8. Nicole Hampton (Rep, I)
    9. Mary Ann Hansen (Dem, WF)
    10. Stephen Harding (Rep)
    11. Jerrell Hargraves (Rep)
    12. Matthew Harper (Rep)
    13. Cindy Harrison (Rep)
    14. Joan Hartley (Dem, I)
    15. Jahana Hayes (Dem, WF)
    16. Ricky Hayes (Rep, I)
    17. Kim Healy (Rep, I)
    18. Robert Hebert (Rep, I)
    19. Lesley Heffel McGuirk (UA)
    20. Joseph Heffernan (Dem)
    21. Robert Hendrickson (Rep)
    22. John F. Hennessy (WF)
    23. Jim Himes (Dem)
    24. Jan Hochadel (Dem, WF)
    25. Phoebe Holmes (Dem, WF)
    26. Paul Honig (Dem)
    27. Maria Horn (Dem, I, WF)
    28. Robert Hotaling (I)
      candidate for Connecticut Governor
    29. Gregory Howard (Rep, I)
    30. Joe Hoxha (Rep)
    31. Kathy Hoyt (Rep)
    32. Anne Hughes (Dem)
    33. Anthony Hwang (Rep)
    34. Rebecca Hyland (Dem, WF)
  9. I
    1. Raymond Ingraham (Rep, I)
    2. Jim Irwin (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Charles Jackson (Rep)
    2. Cynthia Jennings (I)
    3. Dominique Johnson (Dem, WF)
    4. Susan Johnson (Dem, WF)
  11. K
    1. Eleni Kavros DeGraw (Dem, I, WF)
    2. Sarah Keitt (Dem)
    3. Kevin Kelly (Rep)
    4. Kathy Kennedy (Rep, I)
    5. Maryam Khan (Dem)
    6. Rachel Khanna (Dem, I)
    7. John Kissel (Rep, I)
    8. Nicole Klarides-Ditria (Rep)
    9. Jessica Kordas (Rep)
    10. Marek Kozikowski (UA, UC)
    11. Kenneth Krayeske (Grn)
    12. Julie Kushner (Dem, WF)
  12. L
    1. David Labriola (Rep)
    2. Jerry Labriola (Rep, I)
    3. JoAnna Laiscell (L)
    4. Edward Lamont (Dem, WF, GF)
      candidate for Connecticut Governor
    5. Brian Lanoue (Rep)
    6. John Larson (Dem)
    7. Douglas Lary (Grn)
    8. Matthew Lauf (Rep)
    9. Larry Lazor (Rep)
    10. Jennifer Leeper (Dem)
    11. Roland Lemar (Dem)
    12. Kerry Lentz (Rep)
    13. Matt Lesser (Dem, I, WF)
    14. Leora R. Levy (Rep)
    15. Jenn Lewis (Rep, I)
    16. Liz Linehan (Dem, I)
    17. Jeffrey Litke (Dem)
    18. George Logan (Rep, I)
    19. Martin Looney (Dem)
    20. Rick Lopes (Dem, WF)
    21. Ed Lopez (Rep)
    22. Lance Lusignan (I)
    23. Geoffrey Luxenberg (Dem, WF)
  13. M
    1. Heather Maguire (Rep)
    2. Cecilia Maher (Dem)
    3. Christine Maine (Dem)
    4. Cynthia Mangini (Dem, WF)
    5. James Maroney (Dem, I)
    6. Lisa Marotta (Rep)
    7. Ramona Marquez (Rep)
    8. Tracy Marra (Rep, I)
    9. Henri Martin (Rep, I)
    10. Rebecca Martinez (Dem, I, WF)
    11. Wilfredo Martinez (I)
    12. Martha Marx (Dem, WF)
    13. Gale Mastrofrancesco (Rep)
    14. Eric Mastroianni (Rep, I)
    15. Donald Mastronardi (Rep, I)
    16. Vernon Matthews (Rep)
    17. Cristin McCarthy Vahey (Dem)
    18. Kathleen McCarty (Rep)
    19. Meghan McCloat (Rep, I)
    20. Douglas McCrory (Dem)
    21. Trenee McGee (Dem)
    22. Ben McGorty (Rep)
    23. Denise McNair (Dem, WF)
    24. Donna Meier (Rep)
    25. Nick Menapace (Dem, WF)
    26. Stephen Meskers (Dem)
    27. David Michel (Dem, WF)
    28. Patricia Billie Miller (Dem)
    29. Daniel Miressi (Rep)
    30. Marilyn Moore (Dem)
    31. Anthony Moran (Rep)
    32. Joel Moret (Rep)
    33. Amy Morrin Bello (Dem, WF)
    34. Tony Morrison (Rep, I)
    35. Kim-Marie Mullin (Rep)
    36. Mary Mushinsky (Dem, WF)
  14. N
    1. Ronald Napoli (Dem, WF)
    2. Norman Needleman (Dem, I)
    3. Anthony Nolan (Dem, WF)
    4. David Nowakowski (Dem, WF)
    5. Tammy Nuccio (Rep, I)
  15. O
    1. Thomas O'Dea (Rep)
    2. Kevin O'Leary (Dem)
    3. John Olin (Dem, I, WF)
    4. Oladotun Oretade (Grn)
    5. Steven Orosco (Rep)
    6. Juliemar Ortiz (WF)
    7. Melissa Osborne (Dem)
    8. Catherine Osten (Dem, I, WF)
  16. P
    1. Michael Pace (Rep)
    2. Michael Paine (Rep)
    3. Christine Palm (Dem, I, WF)
    4. Alphonse Paolillo (Dem)
    5. Sheila Papps (Dem)
    6. Corey Paris (Dem, WF)
    7. John-Michael Parker (Dem, I, WF)
    8. Jeffrey Parkin (Rep, I)
    9. Aldo Pascarella (I)
    10. Karen Paul (Rep)
    11. Althea Candy Perez (Dem)
    12. Jason Perillo (Rep)
    13. John Piscopo (Rep)
    14. Abigail Pizarro (Rep, I)
    15. William Pizzuto (Rep)
    16. Joseph Polletta (Rep, I)
    17. Robyn Porter (Dem)
    18. Christopher Poulos (Dem)
    19. Pankaj Prakash (Rep)
    20. Anthony Puccio (Rep)
    21. Jonathan Pulino (Rep)
  17. Q
    1. Michael Quinn (Dem, WF)
    2. Jose Quiroga (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Moira Rader (Dem, WF)
    2. MD Masudur Rahman (Dem, WF)
    3. Randall Raines (Rep)
    4. Farouk Rajab (Dem, WF)
    5. Dave Randall (Dem, I)
    6. Dominic Rapini (Rep)
    7. John Rasimas (Rep)
    8. Andrew Rasmussen-Tuller (Dem, WF)
    9. Karen Reddington-Hughes (Rep)
    10. Geraldo Reyes (Dem)
    11. Matthew Ritter (Dem)
    12. Christopher Rivers (Dem)
    13. Kadeem Roberts (Dem, WF)
    14. Christopher Robertson (Dem)
    15. Kara Rochelle (Dem, WF)
    16. Jason Rojas (Dem)
    17. Christopher Rosario (Dem)
    18. Christopher Rosario (I)
    19. Erick Russell (Dem, WF)
    20. David Rutigliano (Rep, I)
    21. Kevin Ryan (Dem, I, WF)
  19. S
    1. Rob Sampson (Rep, I)
    2. Bobby Sanchez (Dem)
    3. Manny Sanchez (Dem)
    4. Hilda Santiago (Dem)
    5. Farley Santos (Dem, I)
    6. Alma Sarelli (Rep)
    7. Louis Savino (Rep)
    8. Sean Scanlon (Dem, I, WF)
    9. Tony Scott (Rep)
    10. Lisa Seminara (Rep, I)
    11. Peter Sherr (Rep)
    12. Joshua Shuart (Rep, I)
    13. Travis Simms (Dem)
    14. Wesley Skorski (Dem)
    15. Derek Slap (Dem)
    16. Frank Smith (Dem, WF)
    17. Michael Smith (Dem, WF)
    18. Heather Somers (Rep, I)
    19. Aaron Soucy (Rep)
    20. Steven Stafstrom (Dem)
    21. David Stavens (Rep)
    22. Robert Stefanowski (Rep)
      candidate for Connecticut Governor
    23. Jonathan Steinberg (Dem)
    24. Jayme Stevenson (Rep, I)
    25. Terrence Sullivan (Rep)
  20. T
    1. James Tedford (Rep)
    2. Peter Tercyak (Dem, WF)
    3. Alexandra Thomas (Dem)
    4. Lisa Thomas (Dem, I, WF)
    5. Stephanie Thomas (Dem, WF)
    6. Joseph D. Thompson (I)
    7. Kayla Thompson (Dem)
    8. Brianna Timbro (Rep)
    9. William Tong (Dem, WF)
    10. Kenneth Trice (Dem, WF)
    11. Gary Turco (Dem, WF)
    12. Christopher Turkington (Rep)
  21. V
    1. Kurt Vail (Rep, I)
    2. Jen Van Gorder (Rep)
    3. Edwin Vargas (Dem, WF)
    4. Donna Veach (Rep)
    5. Abraham Viera (Rep)
    6. Joseph Vollano (Rep, I)
  22. W
    1. Lenworth Walker (Rep, I)
    2. Toni Walker (Dem)
    3. Stephen Weir (Rep)
    4. Mary Welander (Dem, I, WF)
    5. Quentin Williams (Dem, WF)
    6. Derell Wilson (Dem, WF)
    7. Gary Winfield (Dem, WF)
    8. Susanne Witkowski (Rep)
    9. Kerry Wood (Dem)
  23. Y
    1. David Yaccarino (Rep)
    2. Anastasia Yopp (Rep)
    3. Michael J. Young (I)
    4. Philip Young (Dem)
  24. Z
    1. Tami Zawistowski (Rep, I)
    2. Joseph Zullo (Rep)
    3. Lezlye Zupkus (Rep, I)