Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Iowa
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Sarah Abdouch (Rep)
    2. Ako Abdul-Samad (Dem)
    3. Kevin Alons (Rep)
    4. Jerome Amos Jr. (Dem)
    5. Michael Andreski (Dem)
    6. Eddie Andrews (Rep)
    7. Cindy Axne (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
  2. B
    1. Austin Baeth (Dem)
    2. Sean Bagniewski (Dem)
    3. Liz Bennett (Dem)
    4. Michael R. bergan (Rep)
    5. Brian Best (Rep)
    6. MacKenzie Bills (Dem)
    7. Brenna Bird (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    8. Tony Bisignano (Dem)
    9. Jane Bloomingdale (Rep)
    10. Brooke Boden (Rep)
    11. Christina Bohannan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    12. Ty Bopp (Dem)
    13. Ty Bopp (Dem)
    14. Jacob Bossman (Rep)
    15. Mike Bousselot (Rep)
    16. Rebecca Bowker (Dem)
    17. Steven P. Bradley (Rep)
    18. Jammie Bradshaw (Rep)
    19. Todd Brady (Dem)
    20. Joe Brown (Dem)
    21. Mark Brown (Rep)
    22. Waylon Brown (Rep)
    23. Timi Brown-Powers (Dem)
    24. Molly Buck (Dem)
    25. Dennis Bush (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Sue Cahill (Dem)
    2. Doug Campbell (Rep)
    3. Jim Carlin (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Ken E. Carlson (Rep)
    5. Ryan Carstensen (Dem)
    6. Jaylen Cavil (Dem)
    7. Claire Celsi (Dem)
    8. Jake Chapman (Rep)
    9. Tony Chavez (Rep)
    10. Jerry Cheevers (Rep)
    11. Mark Chelgren (Rep)
    12. Elizabeth Christensen (Dem)
    13. Mark Cisneros (Rep)
    14. Shad Clayton (Rep)
    15. Grace Van Cleave (Dem)
    16. Dennis M. Cohoon (Dem)
    17. Taylor Collins (Rep)
    18. Craig Lynn Cooper (Dem)
    19. Chris Cournoyer (Rep)
    20. Sam Cox (Dem)
    21. Ken Croken (Dem)
    22. Tony Currin (Dem)
    23. Tony Currin (Dem)
      candidate for IA House District 89
  4. D
    1. Gabriel De LaCerda (Dem)
    2. Rocky De Witt (Rep)
    3. Deidre DeJear (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    4. Tom Determann (Rep)
    5. Dave Deyoe (Rep)
    6. Adrian Dickey (Rep)
    7. Zachary M. Dieken (Rep)
    8. Chris Disbro (Dem)
    9. Molly Donahue (Dem)
    10. Bill Dotzler (Dem)
    11. David D. Dow (Rep)
    12. Andrew Dunn (Dem)
    13. Andrew Dunn (Dem)
      candidate for IA House District 90
    14. Jon Dunwell (Rep)
    15. Paul Dykstra (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Tracy Ehlert (Dem)
    2. James Eliason (Dem)
    3. Michelle D. Servadio Elias (Dem)
    4. Lynn Evans (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Mary Kathleen Figaro (Dem)
    2. Abby Finkenauer (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Dean Fisher (Rep)
    4. Michael L. Fitzgerald (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer of State
    5. V Fixmer-Oraiz (Dem)
    6. Lisa Fleishman (Dem)
    7. John Forbes (Dem)
    8. Michael Franken (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. Austin Frerick (Dem)
    10. Joel Fry (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Ruth Ann Gaines (Dem)
    2. Sean T. Galleger (Rep)
    3. Julian B. Garrett (Rep)
    4. Sarah Trone Garriott (Dem)
    5. John George (Rep)
    6. John George (Rep)
    7. Thomas D. Gerhold (Rep)
    8. Garrett Gobble (Rep)
    9. Cindy Golding (Rep)
    10. MartinL. Graber (Rep)
    11. Chuck Grassley (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    12. Pat Grassley (Rep)
    13. Jon Green (Dem)
    14. Matt Greiner (Dem)
    15. Adam Grier (Rep)
    16. Adam Grier (Rep)
    17. Kerry Gruenhagen (Rep)
    18. Kris G. Gulick (Rep)
    19. Stan Gustafson (Rep)
    20. Bill Gustoff (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Todd Halbur (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor of State
    2. Sean Hanley (Rep)
    3. Jennifer Hansen (Dem)
    4. Steve Hansen (Dem)
    5. Mary Ann Hanusa (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor of State
    6. Austin Harris (Rep)
    7. Nicole Hasso (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    8. Edward Bernie Hayes (Rep)
    9. Helena J. Hayes (Rep)
    10. Mike Heaton (Dem)
    11. Lee Hein (Rep)
    12. Sonya Heitshusen (Dem)
    13. Phil Hemingway (Rep)
    14. Robert Henderson (Rep)
    15. Shannon Henson (Dem)
    16. Deb Hild (Rep)
    17. Ashley Hinson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    18. Dustin D. Hite (Rep)
    19. Devon Hodgeman (Rep)
    20. Devon Hodgeman (Rep)
    21. Steven Holt (Rep)
    22. Heather Hora (Rep)
    23. Heather Hora (Rep)
    24. Barrett Hubbard (Rep)
    25. Glenn Hurst (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
  9. I
    1. Chad Ingels (Rep)
    2. Charles Isenhart (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Lindsay James (Dem)
    2. Thomas Jeneary (Rep)
    3. Craig Johnson (Rep)
    4. Megan Jones (Rep)
    5. Kenan Judge (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Bobby Kaufmann (Rep)
    2. Joe Kerner (Dem)
    3. Izaah Knox (Dem)
    4. Carrie Koelker (Rep)
    5. Jennifer Konfrst (Dem)
    6. Tim Kraayenbrink (Rep)
    7. Bob Kressig (Dem)
    8. Thomas Kuiper (Rep)
    9. Monica Kurth (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Anthony LaBruna (Rep)
    2. Eric Van Lancker (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    3. Marvis Landon (Rep)
    4. Shannon Latham (Rep)
    5. Tim Lecander (Dem)
    6. Gary Leffler (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    7. Elinor A. Levin (Dem)
    8. Elinor Levin (Dem)
      candidate for IA House District 89
    9. Skylar Limkemann (Rep)
    10. Skylar Limkemann (Rep)
    11. Barry A. Long (Rep)
    12. Shannon Lundgren (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Mary Madison (Dem)
    2. Liz Mathis (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    3. Heather Matson (Dem)
    4. eddie J. Mauro (Dem)
    5. David E. Maxwell (Rep)
    6. Tiara L. Mays (Dem)
    7. Matt McAreavy (Rep)
    8. Matt McAreavy (Rep)
    9. Charlie McClintock (Rep)
    10. Barb Kniff McCulla (Rep)
    11. Terry McGovern (Dem)
    12. Joshua Meggers (Rep)
    13. Ann Meyer (Rep)
    14. Brian Meyer (Dem)
    15. Joel Miller (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    16. Mariannette Miller-Meeks (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    17. Tom Miller (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    18. Joe Mitchell (Rep)
    19. Whitney Mixdorf (Dem)
    20. Gary Mohr (Rep)
    21. Norlin Mommsen (Rep)
    22. Thomas Jay moore (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Mike Naig (Rep)
    2. Kris Nall (Dem)
    3. Robert Nazario (Rep)
    4. Brett H. Nelson (Rep)
    5. James L. Nelson (Rep)
    6. Carter Nordman (Rep)
    7. John Norwood (Dem)
    8. Zach Nunn (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
  15. O
    1. Rick L. Olson (Dem)
    2. Anne Osmundson (Rep)
    3. Lisa Ossian (Dem)
    4. Gary Clayton Overla (Dem)
    5. Mike Overman (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Gregory A. Parker (Rep)
    2. Paul D. Pate (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    3. Justin Pearson (Rep)
    4. Kay Pence (Dem)
    5. Mark Peters (Rep)
    6. Jack C. Porter (Dem)
    7. Bradley D. Price (Rep)
    8. Matt Pries (Dem)
  17. R
    1. John Raley (Dem)
    2. Suresh Reddy (Dem)
    3. Kim Reynolds (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    4. Thomas Riley (Rep)
    5. Matthew Rinker (Rep)
    6. Matt Robinson (Dem)
    7. Jaron P. Rosien (Rep)
    8. Jaron Rosien (Rep)
    9. Dave Rowley (Rep)
    10. Ken Rozenboom (Rep)
  18. S
    1. Sandy Salmon (Rep)
    2. Rob Sand (Dem)
      candidate for Auditor of State
    3. Vergarie Sanford (Dem)
    4. Sami Scheetz (Dem)
    5. JD Scholten (Dem)
    6. Jason Schultz (Rep)
    7. Mike Sexton (Rep)
    8. Brad Sherman (Rep)
    9. Brad Sherman (Rep)
    10. Jeff Shipley (Rep)
    11. Tom Shipley (Rep)
    12. David Sieck (Rep)
    13. Colman Silbernagel (Rep)
    14. Jackie Smith (Dem)
    15. Jennifer Smith (Rep)
    16. Roby Smith (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer of State
    17. Sarah Smith (Dem)
    18. Ray Bubba Sorensen (Rep)
    19. Megan L. Srinivas (Dem)
    20. Art Staed (Dem)
    21. Sharon Steckman (Dem)
    22. Tyler Stewart (Dem)
    23. Kristen Stiffler (Rep)
    24. Luana Stoltenberg (Rep)
    25. Henry Stone (Rep)
    26. Diana M. Swartz (Dem)
    27. Annette Sweeney (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Todd Taylor (Dem)
    2. Phyllis Thede (Dem)
    3. Mark Thompson (Rep)
    4. Charley Thomson (Rep)
    5. Jon Thorup (Rep)
    6. Joseph Tillman (Dem)
    7. Josh Turek (Dem)
    8. Nikole Tutton (Dem)
  20. V
    1. Deb VanderGaast (Dem)
    2. Mike Vondran (Rep)
  21. W
    1. Zach Wahls (Dem)
    2. Tom Walton (Dem)
    3. Justin Wasson (Rep)
    4. Mark Weatherly (Rep)
    5. Scott Webster (Rep)
    6. Alan Weets (Rep)
    7. Janice Weiner (Dem)
    8. Cherielynn Westrich (Rep)
    9. Skyler Wheeler (Rep)
    10. Jack Whitver (Rep)
    11. TJ Widbin (Rep)
    12. Ross Wilburn (Dem)
    13. Rebecca Wilkerson (Rep)
    14. Corwin Williams (Rep)
    15. John H. Wills (Rep)
    16. Hans C. Wilz (Rep)
    17. Matt W. Windschitl (Rep)
    18. Jessica Wiskus (Dem)
    19. Christine E. Wolfe (Dem)
    20. Christine Wolfe (Dem)
      candidate for IA House District 90
    21. Devon Wood (Rep)
    22. Jim Wirght (Rep)
    23. Derek Wulf (Rep)
    24. Elle Wyant (Dem)
    25. Elle Wyant (Dem)
    26. Kate Wyatt (Dem)
  22. Y
    1. Sara Yedlik (Dem)
    2. David Young (Rep)
  23. Z
    1. Adam Zabner (Dem)
    2. Adam Zabner (Dem)
      candidate for IA House District 90
    3. Joseph Zahorik (Dem)
    4. Erick Zehr (Dem)
    5. Seth Zimmermann (Dem)
    6. Kendal Zylstra (Rep)