Change Address
All Races
All Candidates
Privacy Policy
About
Mobile Site
Change Address
VOTE411 Voter Guide
All Candidates
Back to category list
Georgia
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
A
Ken Allen (NP)
candidate for
College Park Council Ward 3
Tracey Anderson (NP)
candidate for
Decatur City Board of Education District 2 Post B
Carrie Armistead (NP)
candidate for
Doraville City Council District 2 Post 2
Latoya KaVon Arnold (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward B
Tracie Arnold (NP)
candidate for
College Park Council Ward 3
B
Josette Bailey (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward B
Anita Bass (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 1
Larry Batchlor (NP)
candidate for
Union City Council
Joyce Elaine Baul (NP)
candidate for
Union City Council
Sarah Beeson (NP)
candidate for
Roswell City Council Post 1
Karen Berry (NP)
candidate for
Tucker City Council Member District 1 Post 2
Troy Bettis (NP)
candidate for
Chattahoochiee Hills City Council District 5
Blake Beyer (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven District 2
Micahel Braun (NP)
candidate for
Chamblee Council Member District 2
Alfred "Shivy" Brooks (NP)
candidate for
Atlanta Board of Education Member District 7
Bianca Motley Broom (NP)
candidate for
College Park Mayor
C
Toby Carmichael (NP)
candidate for
Acworth City Alderman Post 1 (at large)
Noel Cartagena (NP)
candidate for
Blythe City Council
Nivea Castro (NP)
candidate for
Pine Lake City Council
Michael Dal Cerro (NP)
candidate for
Roswell City Council Post 2
Keisha Nicole Chapman (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward D
Lyndsey Coates (NP)
candidate for
Roswell City Council Post 3
Alan M. Cole (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven District 1
Myron B. Cook (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward C
Karen Corbin (NP)
candidate for
College Park Council Ward 1
Patrice Cosby (NP)
candidate for
Tucker City Council Member District 2 Post 2
Chris Coughlin (NP)
candidate for
Johns Creek City Council Post 4
Gina Stroud Cox (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 1
Ben Crawford (NP)
candidate for
Doraville City Council District 2 Post 2
D
Devon C. Dabney (NP)
candidate for
Johns Creek City Council Post 2
Adrianna Danley (NP)
candidate for
Clarkston City Council
Linda J. Davis (NP)
candidate for
Fairburn City Council
Lynn P. Deutsch (NP)
candidate for
Dunwoody Mayor
Michael Diaz (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven District 1
Linda Dorough Dixon (NP)
candidate for
Mountain Park Council 2-Year Term
William "Ric" Dodd (NP)
candidate for
Lithonia City Council
Krista Durant (NP)
candidate for
Clarkston City Council
George Dusenbury (NP)
candidate for
Decatur City Commission District 1 Post B
E
Cory Ellis (NP)
candidate for
Hapeville Alderman
Jonathan Elmore (NP)
candidate for
Avondale Estates Mayor
Erin V. Elwood (NP)
candidate for
Johns Creek City Council Post 6
India Phipps Epps (NP)
candidate for
Decatur City Board of Education District 2 Post B
Donald Esti (NP)
candidate for
Hapeville Mayor
Awet "Howard" Eyasu (NP)
candidate for
Clarkston City Council
F
Ruby Foster (NP)
candidate for
Chattahoochiee Hills City Council District 1
Eric Friedly (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward A
Mark Douglas Frost (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven Mayor
Clay Fulcher (NP)
candidate for
Hephzibah City Commissioner
G
Joseph Geierman (NP)
candidate for
Doraville Mayor
Jeff Goldberg (NP)
candidate for
Pine Lake City Council
Stephanie C. Gordon (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward D
H
Kimberly Haase (NP)
candidate for
Acworth City Alderman Post 2 (at large)
Brandy M. Hall (NP)
candidate for
Pine Lake Mayor
Christine Hall (NP)
candidate for
Roswell City Council Post 3
Alan Hallman (NP)
candidate for
Hapeville Mayor
Brian Hansford (NP)
candidate for
Roswell Municipal Judge
Stacey Harris (NP)
candidate for
Dunwoody Council Post 4
Tom Hart (NP)
candidate for
Doraville Mayor
Lloyd Hendricks (NP)
candidate for
Mountain Park Mayor
John Heneghan (NP)
candidate for
Dunwoody Council Post 6
James Herndon (NP)
candidate for
Decatur City Board of Education District 1 Post B
Christina Hobbs (NP)
candidate for
Union City Council
Darold P. Honore Jr (NP)
candidate for
Lithonia City Council
Laura Hopkins (NP)
candidate for
Clarkston City Council
Beverly Howard-Patterson (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 1
Katie P. Howard (NP)
candidate for
Atlanta Board of Education Member District 1
Andrea Hudson (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward C
Samantha Hudson (NP)
candidate for
Fairburn City Council
J
Spiceda Jackson (NP)
candidate for
College Park Mayor
Clarles B. Jenkins (NP)
candidate for
Clarkston City Council
David Johnson (NP)
candidate for
Roswell City Council Post 4
Debra D. Johnson (NP)
candidate for
Clarkston City Council
Jessica Johnson (NP)
candidate for
Atlanta Board of Education Member District 9
Siray Johnson-Freeman (NP)
candidate for
Fairburn City Council
Brian K. Jones (NP)
candidate for
Union City Council
James Jones (NP)
candidate for
Mountain Park Council
Linley Jones (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven District 1
Tamara Jones (NP)
candidate for
Atlanta Board of Education Member District 7
K
Grace Kelly (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 3
Lauren Kiefer (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven Mayor
Bill Kolbrener (NP)
candidate for
Mountain Park Mayor
L
Nkoyo Effiong Lewis (NP)
candidate for
Atlanta Board of Education Member District 9
Scott Lightsey (NP)
candidate for
Chattahoochiee Hills City Council District 3
Hilerie Lind (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven Mayor
Robert L. Lipham (NP)
candidate for
Acworth City Alderman Post 1 (at large)
Marianella Lopez (NP)
candidate for
Dunwoody Council Post 5
M
Richard Mailman (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 3
Mark Marianos (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 2
Daniel Martin (NP)
candidate for
Blythe City Council
Lesa Mayer (NP)
candidate for
Decatur City Commission District 2 Post B
Jamelle McKenzie (NP)
candidate for
College Park Council Ward 1
Jason Miller (NP)
candidate for
Roswell City Council Post 1
Tremayne Mitchell (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward C
Clint Monroe (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 2
Joan Monroe (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 1
Dean Moore (NP)
candidate for
Clarkston City Council
Mark c. Murphy (NP)
candidate for
Mountain Park Council 2-Year Term
N
MD Naser (NP)
candidate for
Doraville City Council District 2 Post 2
Moira Nelligan (NP)
candidate for
Pine Lake Mayor
Vinh Nguyen (NP)
candidate for
Tucker City Council Member District 2 Post 2
Brett North (NP)
candidate for
Acworth City Alderman Post 3 (at large)
O
Michelle Olympiadis (NP)
candidate for
Atlanta Board of Education Member District 3
Jennifer L. Owens (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven District 2
Chris Ozor (NP)
candidate for
Dunwoody Council Post 4
P
Simone Pacely (NP)
candidate for
Tucker City Council Member District 3 Post 2
Patrick Pallend (NP)
candidate for
Fairburn City Council
J.H. "John" Park (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven Mayor
Lina L. Parker (NP)
candidate for
Fairburn City Council
Rodney Peek (NP)
candidate for
Chattahoochiee Hills City Council District 5
Marisa Pereira (NP)
candidate for
Roswell City Council Post 2
Mark W. Perkins (NP)
candidate for
Clarkston City Council
Earnestine D. Pittman (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward C
Hannah Pizano (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 2
Ike Powell (NP)
candidate for
Mountain Park Council
Anthony "Tony" Powers (NP)
candidate for
Decatur City Commission At Large
Steve Prather (NP)
candidate for
Acworth City Alderman Post 2 (at large)
India Pullin (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 3
Q
Ben Quackenbush (NP)
candidate for
Chamblee Council Member District 3
R
Michael Rast (NP)
candidate for
Hapeville Alderman
Virginia Rece (NP)
candidate for
Tucker City Council Member District 1 Post 2
Anna M. Reeves (NP)
candidate for
Blythe City Council
Graham Reiney (NP)
candidate for
Avondale Estates City Commission
Shameka S. Reynolds (NP)
candidate for
Lithonia Mayor
Jordan C. Rhoades (NP)
candidate for
Hephzibah City Commissioner
Mike Rineer (NP)
candidate for
Blythe City Council
Lance C. Robertson (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward A
Leslie Robson (NP)
candidate for
Chamblee Council Member District 2
LaTonya Martin Rogers (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward D
S
Iain Sandison (NP)
candidate for
Chamblee Council Member District 2
William Sardin (NP)
candidate for
Atlanta Board of Education Member District 7
Mike Schaaphok (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 1
Laurie Searle (NP)
candidate for
Chattahoochiee Hills City Council District 3
Joe Seconder (NP)
candidate for
Dunwoody Council Post 5
Allen Sells (NP)
candidate for
Roswell City Council Post 2
Scott < Shaeffer (NP)
candidate for
Chattahoochiee Hills City Council District 1
Carol Fulghum Silver (NP)
candidate for
Mountain Park Council
Madeleine N. Simmons (NP)
candidate for
Brookhaven District 3
Warren Simmons (NP)
candidate for
Doraville City Council District 1 Post 3
Stacy Skinner (NP)
candidate for
Johns Creek City Council Post 2
Michael Smith (NP)
candidate for
Avondale Estates City Commission
Ryan Smith (NP)
candidate for
Stone Mountain City Council Member Post 3
Ricky Stephens (NP)
candidate for
Chattahoochiee Hills City Council District 1
Pamela Stoner-Gay (NP)
candidate for
College Park Mayor
Paul Stovall (NP)
candidate for
Chamblee Council Member District 3
T
Demetris Taylor (NP)
candidate for
College Park Mayor
Wanda L. Taylor (NP)
candidate for
Mountain Park Council
Jade Terreberry (NP)
candidate for
Roswell City Council Post 4
Marie Terry (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward B
Edgar W. Tingley (NP)
candidate for
Tucker City Council Member District 3 Post 2
Thomas Torrent (NP)
candidate for
Pine Lake City Council
Amy Trocchi (NP)
candidate for
Tucker City Council Member District 3 Post 2
V
Elmer L. Veith (NP)
candidate for
Chamblee Council Member District 4
W
James Walker (NP)
candidate for
College Park Mayor
Derik N. West (NP)
candidate for
Tucker City Council Member District 2 Post 2
Fred Westbrook (NP)
candidate for
Lithonia City Council
James Whitmore (NP)
candidate for
Fairburn City Council
Vanneriah Wynn (NP)
candidate for
Lithonia City Council
Y
Andy Yeoman (NP)
candidate for
Doraville City Council District 1 Post 2
Z
Ken Zeff (NP)
candidate for
Atlanta Board of Education Member District 3
Carrie Ziegler (NP)
candidate for
East Point Council Ward B