Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Florida
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Robert M. Abene (NP)
    2. Morgan Adams (NP)
    3. Mary Alford (Dem)
    4. Jeff Allebach (NP)
    5. Kimberly S. Amontree (NPA)
      candidate for School Board Dist 2
    6. Elizabeth Andersen (NP)
    7. L.James Anderson (NP)
    8. Marcia Andrews (Non)
    9. Anthony Aramendia (NPA)
    10. Harrison Arencibian (NP)
    11. Roberto Arias (NP)
    12. Gary Ashcraft (N)
    13. Santiago Avila (NP)
      candidate for Deltona Mayor
    14. Casey Ayers (NP)
  2. B
    1. Pete Bacheler (Non)
    2. Charles Bare (N)
    3. Mary Barley (Non)
    4. LeAnn Mackey-Barnes (N)
    5. Michael Bateh (NP)
    6. Deborah Bauer (NPA)
    7. Sara Baxter (Rep)
    8. Shannon Beckham (NP)
    9. Robert Bender (Rep)
    10. Doreen Loretta Benson (Rep)
    11. Lois Benson (Rep)
    12. Richard Benson (N)
    13. Allyson Berry (N)
    14. Megan Betche (NPA)
    15. Ed Bielarski (NON)
    16. Angela Birdsong (Dem)
    17. Charlene Bishop (NP)
    18. Kathy Bittle (NP)
    19. Melissa Cordon Black (NPA)
    20. Jeff Boddiford (NPA)
    21. Ed Book (NON)
    22. Rodney Bookhardt (NP)
    23. Angel Borden (Non)
    24. Albert Bouie (NP)
    25. Walt Boyer (NON)
    26. Ed Braddy (Rep)
    27. Gary H. Bradford (Rep)
    28. Tyler David Brandeburg (N)
    29. Brenda Brasher (N)
    30. Sean David Brewer (NON)
    31. Rob Bridger (NP)
      candidate for Ormond Beach Mayor
    32. Harold Briley (NP)
    33. Sheena Rena Britton (NPA)
    34. Michael Broderick (N/A)
    35. Jessica Bruno (N)
    36. Kathy Bryant (Rep)
    37. Carsandra Buie (NPA)
    38. Lou Buigas (N)
    39. Mark Busch (NPA)
    40. Linda M. Butler (NP)
    41. Sel Buyuksarac (NP)
  3. C
    1. Christian Caban (NP)
    2. Dejeon Cain (NON)
    3. Eva Jo Callahan (N)
      candidate for McIntosh Town Council
    4. Donna Lynn Cameron-Cepeda (Rep)
    5. Gina M. Capone (WRI)
    6. Brian K. Capp (N/A)
    7. Lissette Cuervo Carey (NON)
    8. Doyle Carter (Rep)
    9. Jennifer Casey (NP)
    10. Joseph Catigano (NP)
    11. Dave Chauncey (NP)
    12. Constance Christian (N)
    13. Blair J. Ciklin (Dem)
    14. Frank M. Ciotti (N)
      candidate for McIntosh Town Council
    15. James P Cipollone (N)
    16. Roderick Oliver Clarke (Rep)
    17. James Clasby (N/A)
    18. Fred Cleveland (NP)
    19. Chris Cloudman (NP)
      candidate for Deland Mayor
    20. Harry Cohen (Dem)
    21. Jim Connell (NP)
    22. James Cook (NP)
    23. Sean Cooper (NPA)
    24. Ken Cornell (Dem)
    25. Laurie Lawson Cox (NP)
    26. Darel Craine (N)
    27. Hannah Crow (NP)
  4. D
    1. Christopher d'Hedouville (NPA)
      candidate for City of Sanford Mayor
    2. John E. Dailey (NP)
    3. Uline Daniel (N/A)
    4. Fran Darms (NP)
    5. Charles Davis (NPA)
      candidate for City of Sanford Mayor
    6. Karen Davis (N)
    7. Kelley Davis (NPA)
    8. Dennis Patrick Dawson (N)
    9. Ellen Decker (N)
    10. Don Dempsey (NP)
    11. John Deneale (Non)
    12. Diezel Depew (NP)
      candidate for Edgewater Mayor
    13. Meghan Desoto (N)
    14. Debbie Dolbow (NP)
    15. Brian Christian Donnelly (WRI)
    16. Martin Robert Dorio (WRI)
    17. Stephen Doty (NP)
    18. Kristin Elizabeth Dozier (NP)
    19. Pauline M. Drake (NP)
    20. Georgette Dumont (NP)
    21. Wally Dunn (N)
  5. E
    1. Raemi Eagle Glenn (Rep)
    2. Roger Eaton (Rep)
    3. Roger Eckert (NP)
    4. Kelly Elizabeth (NP)
    5. Ray Eddington (Rep)
    6. Andrea Elliott (NP)
    7. Van Elmore (Rep)
    8. James Evans (NPA)
  6. F
    1. Richard Feagle (NON)
    2. Edwin Ferguson (Non)
    3. Emett F. Ferguson III (NP)
    4. Dana Fernandez (NPA)
    5. Paul Fetsko (N)
    6. Nathan Focht (N)
    7. Ann Malloy Forrester (N)
    8. Freddie Foster Jr. (Non)
    9. Jamie Lee Fowler (Rep)
    10. Mandy Freeman (N)
    11. Matthew Friedland (N)
    12. Bryant Fulgham (N)
    13. Danny Fuqua (NP)
  7. G
    1. Barbara Gaines (N)
    2. Autumn Garick (NPA)
    3. Paul Giacalone (N)
    4. Ryan Gill (NPA)
    5. Charlotte Gillis (NP)
    6. Deb Gillis (Non)
    7. Barbara Girtman (NP)
    8. Sandy Golding (NP)
    9. Michael Gonzalez (N)
    10. Daniel Gordon (NON)
    11. Donnita Graben (N/A)
    12. Mark Gregg (Non)
    13. Bob Grenier (N)
    14. Matthew Griffin (N)
    15. Linda Grzesik (N)
    16. Raymond Guillory (N)
  8. H
    1. Ken Hagan (Rep)
    2. TiAnna M. Hale (NPA)
    3. Sam Hall (NP)
    4. Valerie Porter Hanchar (N)
    5. Martin Harper (NP)
    6. Debbie Johnson Hawley (N/A)
    7. Jamie Haynes (NP)
    8. Sue Heim (Non)
    9. La'Rae Hendrix (NP)
    10. Dannette Henry (NP)
    11. Al Hernandez (NPA)
    12. Erick Hernandez (N)
    13. Heidi Herzberg (NP)
      candidate for Deltona Mayor
    14. Mario Hicks (NPA)
    15. Kim Highsmith (NON)
    16. Ann Hill (N)
    17. Milton Hill (N)
      candidate for Coleman, Mayor
    18. Christina Hollerbach (NPA)
    19. Natasha Holt (NON)
    20. Martha Lee Hornsby (Rep)
    21. Thomas Hosken (N)
    22. Tod Howard (N)
    23. Chauncelor Roosevelt Howell (N/A)
    24. Nick Howland (NP)
    25. Dawn K. Hudson (NP)
  9. I
    1. Mike Ignasiak (NP)
      candidate for Edgewater Mayor
    2. Troy Ingersoll (N/A)
    3. James Ingle (NON)
    4. Tim Inskeep (N)
    5. Mike Isaak (NPA)
  10. J
    1. Dan Janson (NP)
    2. Indony P. Jean Baptiste (N/A)
    3. Jake Johansson (NP)
    4. Anthony Johnson (NP)
    5. Bruce Johnson (N)
    6. Erdine Johnson (NP)
    7. Josh Johnson (NP)
    8. Paula Deboles Johnson (NP)
    9. Robert Johnson (N/A)
    10. Elizabeth Jolin (Non)
    11. Darryl Jones (NP)
    12. Fred Jones (NP)
    13. Mia L. Jones (Dem)
    14. Charlotte Joyce (NP)
  11. K
    1. Michelle Kalil (NP)
    2. Justin Kennedy (NP)
    3. Troy Kent (NP)
    4. Michael Kolody (NP)
    5. Kristine Kraus (NPA)
    6. Binod Kumar (NP)
  12. L
    1. Gerald Lynn Landry (Non)
      candidate for Marathon City Council
    2. Patricia Lee (NON)
    3. James Michael Leonard (Non)
      candidate for Marathon City Council
    4. D.Gray Leonhard (NP)
    5. Kenneth R. Lester Jr. (NPA)
    6. Scott D. Levinson (Rep)
    7. Amy Lockhart (Rep, NPA)
    8. Ludy Lopez (N)
    9. Joe Loretta (NP)
    10. Tim Loucks (N)
    11. Lance Lowery (N)
    12. Carlos Lugo (N)
    13. Helen Lurry (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Kevin Macaulay (Non)
      candidate for Marathon City Council
    2. Nick Maddox (NP)
    3. Sharon Mahoney (Non)
    4. Robby Majeska (Non)
    5. Tim Maloney (Non)
    6. AuBroncee Starlin Martin (NON)
    7. Lisa Martin (NP)
    8. Shannon Martin (N/A)
    9. Kenny Matlock (Non)
      candidate for Marathon City Council
    10. Archie L. Matthews (NON)
    11. Beau Maurer (NP)
    12. Quanita May (NP)
    13. David Maynard (NPA)
    14. Michelle McGovern (Dem)
    15. David McKenna (NP)
    16. Matthew McMillan (NPA)
    17. Andrew Meadows (NPA)
    18. Christopher Meeks (N)
    19. Joshua Memminger (NPA)
    20. Josh Messinger (NP)
    21. Gabrielle Milch (NPA)
    22. Jim Miller (N)
    23. Steven Miller (NP)
    24. Suzanne Miller (Non)
    25. Jennifer Lynn Miller Showalter (Non)
    26. Donna Mills (N/A)
    27. Eric Monte (NPA)
    28. Allen L. Moore (NP)
    29. Stephanie Morgan (Rep)
    30. Rebecca Morrison (N)
    31. Michael Charles Moses (N/A)
    32. Sandy Mott (N)
    33. Scott D Mullikin (N)
      candidate for McIntosh Town Council
    34. Tim Murry (N)
    35. Chandra L Myers (N)
  14. N
    1. Brian Nave (NP)
    2. Cory Nichols (NP)
    3. Frederick Noftall (NP)
    4. Karen Nuland (NP)
  15. O
    1. Kim "Klarc" O'Connor (NPA)
    2. David T. O'Keefe (NP)
    3. Vanessa Oliver (Rep)
    4. Kimberly Dianne Overman (Dem)
    5. Jim Overton (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Danielle "Dani" Page (N)
    2. Monica Paris (NP)
    3. Sean M Parks (Rep)
    4. Bill Partington (NP)
      candidate for Ormond Beach Mayor
    5. Cory A. Patterson (O)
    6. Allison Patton (N)
    7. Tom Patton (NP)
    8. Scott Peden (N)
    9. Russell Pelle (NP)
    10. Valli Perrine (NP)
    11. Pete Peters (N)
    12. Brandy Peterson (NP)
    13. Doug Pettit (NP)
    14. Dave Piech (Rep)
    15. Buddy Pinder (Non)
    16. Michele Barnard Pines (N)
    17. John Gordon Platt (N)
    18. Bob Pollack (NPA)
    19. Deandre Poole (Dem)
    20. Keith A. Poole (Rep)
    21. Shari Portnoy (Non)
    22. Seth Posner (WRI)
    23. Charletha Powell (N)
    24. Tommie R Powers (WRI)
    25. Arndrea Pressley Dampier (N/A)
    26. Walter Price Sr (N)
    27. Bill Prummell (Rep)
      candidate for Sheriff
  17. Q
    1. Wayne Quarberg (Non)
      candidate for Marathon City Council
    2. Agar Quinones-Aristone (NPA)
  18. R
    1. Thomas Raffanello (Non)
    2. Victor Ramos (NP)
    3. Beth Ramsay-Vickrey (Non)
    4. Jeffrey Alan Rapkin (NPA)
    5. Lake Ray (Rep)
    6. Edward Regan (N)
    7. Matt Reinhart (NP)
    8. Alan Reisman (N)
    9. Guerdy Remy (NPA)
    10. Nevaeh Martinez Renwick (NON)
    11. Linnie Richardson (NP)
    12. Clarence "Dale" Ritchhart Jr. (NPA)
      candidate for Sheriff
    13. Danny Robins (NP)
    14. Chan Robinson (NPA)
      candidate for City of Sanford Mayor
    15. Dewitt Robinson (NP)
    16. Anderson "Andy" Romagnano (Dem)
    17. Henry Rosenthal (Non)
    18. Danielle B. Ruse (N)
    19. James A. Ruth (NP)
  19. S
    1. Kimberly Sadler (NP)
    2. Rachel Sams (Rep)
    3. David Santiago (NP)
    4. Charis Scurry (NP)
    5. Patrick Sell (NON)
    6. Andrew Bryant Sheets (WRI)
      candidate for Sheriff
    7. Jessie Simmons Jr (N)
    8. Jeffrey Francis Skene (Rep)
    9. Mark Leo Slaby (N)
    10. Timothy L. Sloan (NP)
    11. Corey Michael Smith (Non)
    12. Cynthia Smith (NP)
    13. Jeff Smith (Non)
      candidate for Marathon City Council
    14. Ken Smith (NP)
    15. Kerry Smith (Rep)
    16. Mariella Smith (Dem)
    17. Mike Smith (N)
    18. Patricia Smith (NPA)
    19. Marcia Smoak Woodward (Rep)
    20. Kurt Sniffin (NP)
    21. William Spaude (N)
    22. Alisa Stafford (NP)
    23. Alexander L. Stemle (NP)
    24. Paul Stephens Jr (N)
      candidate for Coleman, Mayor
    25. Patricia Stevenson (NP)
    26. Robyn H Still (Non)
      candidate for Marathon City Council
    27. Dina Sweatt (N)
    28. James E Sweezea (N)
    29. Erik Swenk (NPA)
  20. T
    1. Richard Tamborrino (Non)
      candidate for Marathon City Council
    2. Bruce Taylor (NP)
    3. Donnie Taylor (NP)
    4. Jessie Thompson (NP)
    5. Renee Thompson (N)
    6. Shandy Thompson (NP)
    7. John Timura (Non)
    8. Andrew Tobin (Non)
    9. Monique Tookes (NP)
    10. Ruth Trager (NP)
    11. Chris Trowell (NON)
    12. Ingrid Tyree (Non)
      candidate for Marathon City Council
  21. V
    1. Myra Van Hoose (Dem)
    2. Jancie Vinson (NON)
  22. W
    1. Randolph J Waite Jr (N)
    2. Brittany Walker (NPA)
    3. Harvey Ward (NON)
    4. Daniel Warren (N)
    5. James M. Washington (NPA)
    6. Casey Watkins (Non)
    7. David Webb (Non)
    8. Eva Webb (Non)
    9. Robert S. Weinroth (Dem)
    10. Gregg K. Weiss (Dem)
    11. Marihelen Wheeler (Dem)
    12. Randy White (REP)
    13. Kerry Wiggins (NPA)
    14. Gerald Wilkerson (NP)
    15. C Anita Williams (N)
    16. Malcolm Williams (NP)
    17. Reggie Williams (NP)
      candidate for Deland Mayor
    18. Darryl Willie (NP)
    19. Casey Willits (NON)
    20. Evelyn A Wilson (N)
    21. Patricia Wilson (NPA)
    22. Art Woodruff (NPA)
      candidate for City of Sanford Mayor
    23. Joshua N Wostal (Rep)
  23. Y
    1. Adam Young (NPA)
  24. Z
    1. Carl Zalak III (Rep)
    2. Jay Zembower (Rep)
    3. Kevin Zimmerman (N/A)