Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Nevada
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Jack "JT" Absher (Dem)
    2. Jane Adams (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    3. Jacqueline Alvidrez (Dem)
    4. Mark E. Amodei (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    5. Daniel Andrews (Dem)
    6. Stavros Anthony (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    7. April Arndt (Rep)
    8. Cherlyn Arrington (Rep)
    9. Denise E. Ashurst (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Greg Batchelder (Rep)
    2. Aaron Bautista (Dem)
    3. Joel Beck (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    4. April Becker (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    5. Ann "Annie" Black (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    6. Tisha Black (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. Paul Bodine (Rep)
    8. David Bolliger (Rep)
    9. Chance Bonaventura (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    10. Clark Bossert (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    11. Antonio Bowen (Dem)
    12. Garland Lee Brinkley (Rep)
    13. David Kenneth Brog (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    14. Sam Brown (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    15. Tina Brown (Rep)
    16. Tracy Brown-May (Dem)
    17. Elizabeth "Lisa" Cano Burkhead (Dem)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    18. Stacy Butler (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Abraham Spencer Camejo (Dem)
    2. Max E. Carter II (Dem)
    3. Angelo Casino (Dem)
    4. Eva Chase (Dem)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    5. Sigal Chattah (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    6. Shannon Churchwell (Rep)
    7. Rodolfo "Rudy" Clai (Rep)
    8. LaJuana D. Clark (Dem)
    9. Matthew Clendenen (Rep)
    10. Lesley Elizabeth Cohen (Dem)
    11. Kimi Cole (Dem)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    12. Tom Collins (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    13. Julie Connors (Rep)
    14. William "Bill" Conrad (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    15. Alex Costa (Dem)
      candidate for State Controller
  4. D
    1. Reuben D'Silva (Dem)
    2. Kristopher Dahir (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    3. Joe Dalia (Dem)
    4. Richard "Skip" Daly (Dem)
    5. Tom Daly (Rep)
    6. Charlie Nicole De La Paz (Rep)
    7. Jacob Deaville (Rep)
    8. Christine DeCorte (Rep)
    9. Bret Delaire (Rep)
    10. Steven Delisle (Rep)
    11. Rich DeLong (Rep)
    12. Jay Dixon (Rep)
    13. Fabian Donate (Dem)
    14. Benjamin Donlon (Rep)
    15. Michael Doucette (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    16. Joshua Dowden (Rep)
    17. Timothy Duvall (Rep)
    18. Chris Dyer (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Seven Achilles Evans (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Gary "Radar" Evertsen (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
  6. F
    1. Edward "Eddie" Facey (Rep)
    2. Joseph Edward Afzal (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    3. Jennifer Fawzy (Rep)
    4. James M. Fennell II (Dem)
    5. Bernadine "Lanihau" Fernandez (Rep)
    6. Michele Fiore (Rep)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    7. Ryan Fleming (Rep)
    8. David Flippo (Rep)
    9. Aaron D. Ford (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
  7. G
    1. Danielle Gallant (Rep)
    2. John Cardiff Gerhardt (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    3. Josheph "Joey" Gilbert (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    4. Alex Goff (Dem)
    5. Albert M. Goldberg (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    6. David Gomez (Rep)
    7. Erin Gomez (Rep)
    8. Cecelia Gonzalez (Dem)
    9. John Gonzalez (Rep)
    10. Jeff Gordon (Rep)
    11. Gerold Lee Gorman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    12. Walter A. "Tony" Grady Jr (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    13. Kyle Greenwood (Dem)
    14. Amy L. Groves (Rep)
    15. Bert Gurr (Rep)
    16. Lisa Guzman (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Gregory Hafen (Rep)
    2. Eddie "Mr. Fix It Now" Hamilton (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Tim Hanifan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    4. Al Hansen (Rep)
    5. Brian J. Hansen (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    6. Cresent Leo Hardy (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    7. Selena La Rue Hatch (Dem)
    8. Jesse Haw (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    9. M. Kameron Hawkins (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    10. Tom Heck (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    11. Alan Hedrick (Rep)
    12. Dean Heller (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    13. Leo Henderson (Rep)
    14. Brian Hibbetts (Rep)
    15. William "Bill" Hockstedler (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    16. Jesse "Jake" Holder (Rep)
    17. Randell "Randy" Hynes (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
  9. I
    1. Katrin "Mrs. Fix It" Ivanoff (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Tiffany Jones (Rep)
    2. Rahul A. Joshi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    3. Greg Juhl (Rep)
  11. K
    1. Heidi Kasama (Rep)
    2. Stephanie Kasheta (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Socorro Keenan (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    4. Vida Keller (Rep)
    5. Emanuel "Manny" Kess (Rep)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    6. Claudia Maria Kintigh (Rep)
    7. Rhonda Knightly (Rep)
    8. Gregory Koenig (Rep)
    9. John Kovacs (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    10. Lisa Krasner (Rep)
    11. Eric Krattiger (Rep)
    12. Elizabeth Mercedes Krause (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    13. Sam Kumar (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Flemming Larsen (Rep)
    2. Adam Paul Laxalt (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Brian Lee (Dem)
    4. John J. Lee (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    5. Susie Lee (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    6. Dan Lier (Rep)
    7. Mary Lim (Rep)
    8. Jenann Logan (Rep)
    9. Joe Lombardo (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    10. Stanleigh Harold Lusak (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
  13. M
    1. Stuart MacKie (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    2. Noah V. Malgeri (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    3. Kevin Mann (Rep)
    4. Debra March (Dem)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    5. Jim Marchant (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    6. Trish Marsh (Dem)
    7. Patty Martinez (Rep)
    8. Catherine Cortez Masto (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. Sharelle Mendenhall (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    10. John Miller (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    11. Mack Miller II (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    12. Vem Miller (Rep)
    13. Mark Miranda (Dem)
    14. Erica Mosca (Dem)
    15. Raja Ibrahim Mourey (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Brian Nadell (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Guy Nohra (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
  15. O
    1. Edward E. O'Brien (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    2. PK O'Neill (Rep)
    3. James Ohrenschall (Dem)
    4. Hanna Olivas (Dem)
    5. David Orentlicher (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Joey Paulos (Rep)
    2. Peter Pavone (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    3. Julie Ann Pazina (Dem)
    4. Tina M. Peetris (Rep)
    5. Peter Pellegrino (Rep)
    6. Tyler T. Perkins (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    7. Sam Peters (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    8. Sarah Peters (Dem)
    9. Jon S. Petrick (Rep)
    10. Carlo Poliak (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    11. Rachel Agatep Puaina (Rep)
  17. Q
    1. Ron Q. Quilang (Rep)
    2. Kelly Quinn (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Gerard Ramalho (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    2. Corey Reid (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Guadalupe Reyes (Rep)
    4. Allen Rheinhart (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    5. Tawny C. Rittenbaugh (Rep)
    6. Cindi L. Rivera (Dem)
    7. Mark Steven Robertson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    8. Paul Rodriguez (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. Al Rojas (Rep)
    10. Will Rucker (Dem)
  19. S
    1. Matt Sadler (Rep)
    2. Catherine Marie Sampson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    3. Gary Schmidt (Rep)
    4. John "Johnny" Schmitz (Rep)
    5. Dan Schwartz (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    6. Richard Scotti (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    7. Carolina Andrea Serrano (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    8. Mark Shaffer (Rep)
    9. Joel Shamie (Rep)
    10. Morgun Sholty (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    11. Chuck Short (Dem)
    12. Fred Simon (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    13. Nicole Sirotek (Disqualified) (Rep)
    14. Steve Sisolak (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    15. James "Neil" Slater (Rep)
    16. Ellen Spiegel (Dem)
      candidate for State Controller
    17. Monica "Jaye" Stabbert (Rep)
    18. Cynthia Dianne Steel (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    19. Claret "Nnedi" Stephens (Dem)
    20. Charles P. Suval (Rep)
    21. Gerald Swanson (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Danny Tarkanian (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Don Tatro (Rep)
    3. Angie Taylor (Dem)
    4. Natalie Thomas (Rep)
    5. Dina Titus (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    6. Robin L. Titus (Rep)
    7. Selena Elizabeth Torres (Dem)
    8. Jessie Turner (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
  21. V
    1. Greg Van Houten (Rep)
    2. Jose I. Vasquez-Maldonado (Dem)
    3. Amy Vilela (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
  22. W
    1. William "Dock" Walls (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Howard Watts (Dem)
    3. Nancy Lee Weiss (Rep)
    4. Jim Wheeler (Rep)
    5. Amber Whitley (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    6. Jacob Williams (Rep)
    7. Kevin Williams (Rep)
  23. Y
    1. Thaddeus "Toby" Yurek (Rep)
  24. Z
    1. Sayed Zaidi (Dem)
    2. Barak Zilberberg (Rep)
      candidate for Governor