Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Kansas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Jaelynn Elise Abegg (Dem)
    2. Amanda L. Adkins (Rep)
    3. Sheila Albers (Dem)
    4. John Alcala (Dem)
    5. Candice Alcaraz (Dem)
    6. Ace Allen (Dem)
    7. Martha Allen (Dem)
    8. Bradley E. Ambrosier (Rep)
    9. Mike Amyx (Dem)
    10. Avery Anderson (Rep)
    11. Michael L. Ashcraft (N)
    12. Francis Awerkamp (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Barbara W. Ballard (Dem)
    2. Kirsten Lee Barger (Dem)
    3. Carrie Barth (Rep)
    4. Ryan Baty (Rep)
    5. James "Jimmy" Beard (Dem)
    6. Brian Bergkamp (Rep)
    7. Emil M. Bergquist (Rep)
    8. Stephanie Suzanne Berland (N)
    9. Matt Bingesser (Rep)
    10. Tory Marie Blew (Rep)
    11. Doug Blex (Rep)
    12. Lewis (Bill) Bloom (Rep)
    13. Jesse Borjon (Rep)
    14. Brad Boyd (Dem)
    15. Kevin Braun (Rep)
    16. Jalon Britton (Dem)
    17. Ron Bryce (Rep)
    18. David Buehler (Rep)
    19. Connie Burns (Rep)
    20. Nathan (Nate) Butler (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Pepe Cabrera (Rep)
    2. Sydney Carlin (Dem)
    3. John Carmichael (Dem)
    4. Blake Carpenter (Rep)
    5. Emily Carpenter (Rep)
    6. Will Carpenter (Rep)
    7. Ford Carr (Dem)
    8. Brooke Chong (Dem)
    9. Kristin A. Clark (Rep)
    10. Stephanie Sawyer Clayton (Dem)
    11. William Clifford (Rep)
    12. Alana Cloutier (Dem)
    13. Robert "Chris" Colburn (Rep)
    14. Kenneth (Ken) Collins (Rep)
    15. Susan L Concannon (Rep)
    16. Ken Corbet (Rep)
    17. Seth Cordell / Evan Laudick-Gains (Lib)
    18. Kiel Corkran (Dem)
    19. Sarah Crews (Dem)
    20. Chris Croft (Rep)
    21. Chad M. Crum (Rep)
    22. Lacey Cruse (Dem)
    23. F. William Cullins (Rep)
    24. Pam Curtis (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Keith Davenport (Dem)
    2. Sharice Davids (Dem)
    3. Leo G. Delperdang (Rep)
    4. Mike Dodson (Rep)
    5. Michelle Dombrosky (Rep)
    6. Owen Donohoe (Rep)
    7. Timothy L. Dupree (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Courtney Eiterich (Dem)
    2. Shawn Elliott (Rep)
    3. Ronald Ellis (Rep)
    4. John R. Eplee (Rep)
    5. Charlotte Esau (Rep)
    6. Robyn R. Essex (Rep)
    7. Ron Estes (Rep)
    8. Susan Oliver Estes (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Brett Fairchild (Rep)
    2. Becky Fast (N)
    3. Linda Featherston (Dem)
    4. Derik Flerlage (Dem)
    5. Pam Foster (Dem)
    6. Shannon Francis (Rep)
    7. Terry Frederick (Rep)
    8. Nina Fricke (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Randy Garber (Rep)
    2. Fred Gardner (Rep)
    3. Bruce T. Gatterman (Rep)
    4. Daniel D. Gilligan (Rep)
    5. Linda Gilmore (Rep)
    6. Dan Goddard (Rep)
    7. Cathy Gordon (Rep)
    8. Jeffrey D. Gossard (Rep)
    9. Kelli Grant (Dem)
    10. Dennis Grindel (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Edward H. Hammond (Dem)
    2. Janee Hanzlick (N)
    3. Kirk Haskins (Dem)
    4. Christina Haswood (Dem)
    5. Daniel Hawkins (Rep)
    6. Henry Helgerson (Dem)
    7. Bob Hernandez (Dem)
    8. Dennis Hershberger (Rep)
    9. Dennis "Boog" Highberger (Dem)
    10. Scott Hill (Rep)
    11. Carey Hipp (Rep)
    12. Misti Hobbs (Dem)
    13. Michael Hoelscher (Rep)
    14. Kyle D. Hoffman (Rep)
    15. Steven A. Hohe (Lib)
    16. Nick Hoheisel (Rep)
    17. Maria Holiday (N)
    18. Mark R. Holland (Dem)
      candidate for Kansas US Senate
    19. Cathy Hopkins (Rep)
    20. Allison Hougland (Dem)
    21. Michael Houser (Rep)
    22. Jeffrey M. Howards (Dem)
    23. Steven K. Howe (Rep)
    24. Jim Howell (Rep)
    25. Leah Howell (Rep)
    26. Cyndi Howerton (Rep)
    27. Robert Howes (Dem)
    28. Jo Ella Hoye (Dem)
    29. Susan Humphries (Rep)
    30. Bill Hutton (Dem)
  9. J
    1. Trevor Jacobs (Rep)
    2. Lyndon Johnson (Dem)
    3. Steven Johnson (Rep)
    4. Timothy H. Johnson (Rep)
    5. Laura Johnson-McNish (Rep)
  10. K
    1. David J. Kaufman (Rep)
    2. Mike Kelly (N)
    3. Laura Kelly / David Toland (Dem)
    4. Tom Kessler (Rep)
    5. Linda Kirby (Rep)
    6. Bill L. Klapper (Dem)
    7. Kris Kobach (Rep)
  11. L
    1. Brenda K. Landwehr (Rep)
    2. LaDonna L. Lanning (Rep)
    3. Jose Lara (Dem)
    4. Hunter Larkin (Rep)
    5. Jake LaTurner (Rep)
    6. Bob Lewis (Rep)
    7. Rick Lindsey (Rep)
    8. Kate Lynch (Dem)
  12. M
    1. Richard A. "Rick" Macias (Rep)
    2. William P. Mahoney (Dem)
    3. Chris Mann (Dem)
    4. Tracey Mann (Rep)
    5. Angela Martinez (Dem)
    6. Tony Martinez (Dem)
    7. Les Mason (Rep)
    8. Carl Maughan (Rep)
    9. Faith Maughan (Rep)
    10. Mike McCorkle (Dem)
    11. Darrell McCune (Dem)
    12. Mic McGuire (Dem)
    13. John McIntosh (Dem)
    14. Audra McMahon (N)
    15. Pete Meitzner (Rep)
    16. Lynn Melton (Dem)
    17. Heather Meyer (Dem)
    18. Eric Mikkelson (N)
      candidate for Prairie Village Mayor
    19. Dennis Miller (Dem)
    20. Silas Miller (Dem)
    21. Vic Miller (Dem)
    22. Jim Minnix (Rep)
    23. Francessca Montes-Williams (Rep)
    24. Lisa D. Montgomery (Rep)
    25. Jerry Moran (Rep)
      candidate for Kansas US Senate
    26. Lisa M. Moser (Rep)
    27. Michael Murphy (Rep)
  13. N
    1. Lance W. Neelly (Rep)
    2. Cindy Neighbor (Dem)
    3. Joe Newland (Rep)
  14. O
    1. Charlotte O'Hara (N)
    2. KC Ohaebosim (Dem)
    3. Melissa Oropeza (Dem)
    4. Dan Osman (Dem)
    5. Jarrod Ousley (Dem)
    6. Stephen Owens (Rep)
  15. P
    1. Christopher Parisho (Rep)
    2. Samantha M. Poetter Parshall (Rep)
    3. Fred C. Patton (Rep)
    4. Patrick A. Penn (Rep)
    5. Bob Percival (Dem)
    6. Sandy Pickert (Rep)
    7. Mel Pinick (Dem)
    8. Jim Porter (Rep)
    9. Mari-Lynn Poskin (Dem)
    10. Christi Pribula (Dem)
    11. Jason Probst (Dem)
    12. Pat Proctor (Rep)
  16. R
    1. Carrie Rahfaldt (Rep)
    2. Ken Rahjes (Rep)
    3. Bradley Ralph (Rep)
    4. Nicholas Reddell (Rep)
    5. Duane A. Reif (Rep)
    6. Jeanna Repass (Dem)
    7. John Resman (Rep)
    8. Daniel M. Reynolds (Rep)
    9. Bill Rhiley (Rep)
    10. Bill Riphahn (Rep)
    11. Alessia Roark (Dem)
    12. Aaron T. Roberts (Dem)
    13. Marvin S. Robinson II (Dem)
    14. Lynn W Rogers (Dem)
    15. Paul D. Rogers (Dem)
    16. Ed Roitz (Rep)
    17. Trish Rose (Dem)
    18. Jo Ann Roth (Dem)
    19. Webster T. Roth (Rep)
    20. Louis E. Ruiz (Dem)
    21. Susan Ruiz (Dem)
    22. Robb W. Rumsey (Rep)
    23. Seth L. Rundle (Rep)
    24. Ronald W. Ryckman Sr (Rep)
  17. S
    1. Mark Samsel (Rep)
    2. Clarke Sanders (Rep)
    3. Jan Satterfield (Rep)
    4. Tom Sawyer (Dem)
    5. Tricia Schlessiger (Rep)
    6. Tobias Schlingensiepen (Dem)
    7. Chuck Schmidt (Dem)
    8. Patrick Schmidt (Dem)
    9. Vicki Schmidt (Rep)
    10. Derek Schmidt / Katie Sawyer (Rep)
    11. Rebecca Schmoe (Rep)
    12. Mark Schreiber (Rep)
    13. Scott J Schwab (Rep)
    14. Harry Schwarz (Dem)
    15. Joe Seiwert (Rep)
    16. Michael Seymour II (Dem)
    17. Pam Shernuk (Dem)
    18. W. Michael Shimeall (Dem)
    19. Patricia Smetana (Dem)
    20. Adam Smith (Rep)
    21. Chuck Smith (Rep)
    22. Eric L. Smith (Rep)
    23. David Soffer (Rep)
    24. Todd C. Staerkel (Rep)
    25. Sam Stillwell (Rep)
    26. Jerry Stogsdill (Dem)
    27. Garth Strand (Dem)
    28. Chris Strong (Dem)
    29. Bill Sutton (Rep)
  18. T
    1. Sean Edward Tarwater Sr. (Rep)
    2. Adam T. Thomas (Rep)
    3. Sidney R. Thomas (Rep)
    4. Mike Thompson (Rep)
    5. Cheron Tiffany (Dem)
    6. Kenny Titus (Rep)
    7. John Toplikar (Rep)
    8. Chuck Torres (Dem)
    9. Kris Trimmer (Dem)
    10. Courtney Tripp (Dem)
    11. Adam Turk (Rep)
    12. Carl Turner (Rep)
    13. Caryn Tyson (Rep)
  19. U
    1. Jeff Underhill (Rep)
  20. V
    1. Lindsay Vaughn (Dem)
  21. W
    1. Paul Waggoner (Rep)
    2. Barb Wasinger (Rep)
    3. Troy L. Waymaster (Rep)
    4. Virgil Weigel (Dem)
    5. Vanessa Vaughn West (Dem)
    6. Gary White (Rep)
    7. John Whitesel (Rep)
    8. Diana Whittington (Rep)
    9. Gregory L. Wilkinson (Dem)
    10. Kristey S. Williams (Rep)
    11. Laura Williams (Rep)
    12. Bruce Williamson (Rep)
    13. Valdenia C. Winn (Dem)
    14. Brandon Woodard (Dem)
    15. Rodger L. Woods (Rep)
  22. X
    1. Rui Xu (Dem)
  23. Y
    1. Delia Maria York (Dem)
    2. David Younger (Rep)
  24. Z
    1. Danny Zeck (Rep)
    2. Donna Zimmerman (Rep)
    3. Kim Zito (Dem)