Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Tennessee
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Keith Acton (NON)
      candidate for Lakeland School Board
    2. Raumesh Akbari (Dem)
    3. Marion Latroy Alexandria-Williams Jr (Dem)
  2. B
    1. John Baker (NON)
    2. Al Bell (NON)
    3. Erin Elliott Berry (NON)
    4. Keri Blair (NON)
    5. LaTonia Blankenship (NON)
    6. William Boone (NON)
    7. Patience "Missy" Branham (NON)
    8. Rhonnie Brewer (Dem)
    9. Casper Briggs (NON)
    10. Jenny Brock (NON)
    11. Latonya Sue Burrow (NON)
  3. C
    1. John Cameron (NON)
    2. Karen Camper (Dem)
    3. Patricia Causey (Dem)
    4. Virginia C Causey (NON)
    5. Daniel Chatham (NON)
    6. Cody Childress (NON)
    7. Jeffrey Chipman (NON)
    8. Jesse Chism (Dem)
    9. Wanda Chism (NON)
    10. Debby Clifton (NON)
    11. Mandy Compton (NON)
    12. Barbara L. Cooper (Dem)
    13. Varonica R. Cooper (NON)
  4. D
    1. Larry Dagen (NON)
    2. Carmen Delong (Ind)
    3. Michele Dial (NON)
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
  5. E
    1. Jay A. Emberton (NON)
  6. F
    1. Barry Ford (NON)
    2. Chris Ford (NON)
    3. Alissa Fowler (NON)
    4. Maureen J. Fraser (NON)
    5. Emily Fulmer (NON)
  7. G
    1. Mary Anne Gibson (NON)
    2. John Gillespie (Rep)
    3. Chelsea Glass (NON)
    4. Sean Gleason (Ind)
    5. Warren Gooch (Ind)
    6. Robert Griffin (NON)
    7. Angela Rickman Griffith (NON)
  8. H
    1. Thomas Hager Jr (Rep)
    2. Kathy Hall (Ind)
    3. Lynnette Hall-Lewis (NON)
    4. Steven Brent Hammonds (NON)
      candidate for Bartlett Mayor
    5. G.A. Hardaway, Sr. (Dem)
    6. Toniko S. Harris (Dem)
    7. Torrey C. Harris (Dem)
    8. Laura Harrison (NON)
      candidate for Lakeland School Board
    9. Heather Hartman (Ind)
    10. Charlie Hensley (Ind)
    11. Heath Hudspeth (NON)
    12. Bethany K. Huffman (NON)
    13. John Hunter (NON)
  9. I
    1. LaTrena Davis Ingram (NON)
  10. J
    1. DeWayne Jackson (NON)
    2. Larry C Jackson (NON)
    3. Jewel Jordan (NON)
  11. K
    1. Paul Kaiser (NON)
    2. Manjit Kaur (NON)
    3. Harold Brad King (NON)
    4. Jonathan Kinnick (Rep)
  12. L
    1. John Lackey (NON)
      candidate for Bartlett Mayor
    2. London Lamar (Dem)
    3. William "Bill" Larsha, Jr (NON)
    4. Tom Leatherwood (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Missy Marshall (NON)
    2. Connie McCarter (NON)
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
    3. Devin McClendon (NON)
    4. Aislinn McEwen (NON)
    5. Brian McGovern (NON)
    6. Laura McLean (Ind)
    7. Larry J. Miller (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Jimmy D. Norman (NON)
  15. P
    1. Mike Palazzolo (NON)
      candidate for Germantown Mayor
    2. Antonio Parkinson (Dem)
    3. David Parsons (NON)
      candidate for Bartlett Mayor
    4. Billy Patton (NON)
    5. Sam Pettyjohn (Ind)
    6. Michael Porter (Ind)
    7. Ruby Powell-Dennis (Dem)
  16. Q
    1. Kevin Quinn (NON)
      candidate for Bartlett Mayor
  17. R
    1. Victor Read (NON)
    2. David Reaves (NON)
    3. Gregory L. Ritter (NON)
    4. Josh Roman (NON)
      candidate for Lakeland Mayor
  18. S
    1. Scott Sanders (NON)
    2. Carrie Schween (NON)
    3. Ellen Smith (Ind)
    4. Jeremy Smith (NON)
    5. Allison Spears (NON)
    6. Stephen Spencer (NON)
    7. Brian Squirek (Ind)
    8. Thomas Stephen Jr. (NON)
    9. Benjamin Stephens (Ind)
    10. Christine Stephens (NON)
    11. Tom Stephens (NON)
    12. Jana Swearengen-Washington (NON)
  19. T
    1. Frederick D. Tappan (Rep)
    2. Brent Taylor (Rep)
    3. Deborah Thomas (NON)
      candidate for Lakeland School Board
    4. Dwayne Thompson (Dem)
    5. Joe Towns Jr. (Dem)
    6. Paula Treece (Rep)
  20. V
    1. Kevin Vaughan (Rep)
    2. Chuck W. Vest (NON)
  21. W
    1. Carolyn Watkins (NON)
    2. Erin Webb (Ind)
    3. Brandon S. Weise (NON)
    4. Mark White (Rep)
    5. Robert Williams (Rep)
    6. Kelly Wolfe (NON)
    7. Bryan Woodruff (NON)