Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Tennessee
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 0
    1. Joseph Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    2. Chris Christie (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    3. Ron DeSantis (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    4. Nikki Haley (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    5. Vivek Ramaswamy (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    6. Donald Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  2. A
    1. TUSCA ALEXIS (Dem)
    2. AUDREY ANDERSON (Dem)
    3. Jackie Anderson-Thomas (Dem)
    4. Don Armour (Rep)
      candidate for Constable, District 1
    5. Carnita Atwater (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
  3. B
    1. Darren Barnes (Rep)
    2. Penny Barnes (Rep)
    3. Tammy Barnes (Dem)
    4. James Beans III (Rep)
      candidate for Constable, District 3
    5. Angela Beaton (Rep)
    6. Jennings Bernard (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    7. Joseph Biden (Dem)
    8. Ryan Binkley (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    9. Ryan Binkley (Rep)
    10. Jill Black (Dem)
    11. Crystal Boehm (I)
    12. Floyd Bonner (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    13. Tony Bostic (Rep)
    14. Meghan Breinig (Rep)
    15. Greg Brooks (R)
      candidate for Road Superintendent
    16. James W. Brooks Jr. (Rep)
    17. Timmy Brooks (Rep)
      candidate for Constable, District 4
    18. Joe Brown (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    19. Benson Bryant (Rep)
    20. Jeffery H. Bryant, Jr. (Rep)
    21. Kacie Bryant (Rep)
  4. C
    1. Kendra C. Calico (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    2. Karen Camper (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    3. Ebony Capshaw (Dem)
    4. Michael Carter (Rep)
    5. Bernard Reginald Carter, Jr (Dem)
    6. Caitlin Castle-Swaffer (Rep)
    7. Kisha L. Cheeks (Dem)
    8. Chris Christie (Rep)
    9. Diane Cochran (Dem)
    10. Michele Coffman (Rep)
    11. Brad Coleman (Rep)
      candidate for Assessor of Property
    12. Matthew S. Courtney (Rep)
    13. Missy Crutchfield (Dem)
    14. Holly Cruz (Dem)
  5. D
    1. Ben Daugherty (Rep)
    2. TOMESIA DAY (Dem)
      candidate for Assessor of Property
    3. Ron DeSantis (Rep)
    4. Dennis S. Driggers (Rep)
    5. Amanda B. Dunn (Rep)
  6. E
    1. Michalyn Easter-Thomas (NON)
    2. Stacey B. Edmonson (Rep)
    3. Wayne Elmore (Rep)
    4. Mark Elrod (Rep)
    5. Wade Evans (Rep)
  7. F
    1. TK FAYNE (Dem)
    2. Tiffany Fee (D)
      candidate for School Board, Zone 3
    3. Tracy Finegan (Rep)
    4. Donald Fischer (Rep)
    5. Sherrie Guinn Ford (Rep)
    6. Daniel Forrester (Rep)
  8. G
    1. Vince Gable (Rep)
      candidate for Constable, District 8
    2. Virgil Gammon (R)
    3. Ed Garcia (Rep)
    4. Susan Gaddis Gass (Rep)
      candidate for Assessor of Property
    5. J.W. Gibson (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    6. Joshua Graham (Ind)
    7. Laura Granere (Dem)
    8. Jerri Green (NON)
    9. Marlon Kent Griffy (Rep)
  9. H
    1. Felice Hadden (Rep)
    2. Brandon Hager (Rep)
      candidate for Constable, District 1
    3. Nikki Haley (Rep)
    4. Gordon Hall (Rep)
      candidate for Constable, District 2
    5. Reggie Hall (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    6. Paul Hardy (Rep)
    7. James Harvey (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    8. Jimmy Hassan (NON)
    9. Evan Hauser (Rep)
    10. Marty Haynes (Rep)
      candidate for Assessor of Property
    11. Willie Herenton (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    12. Erinne J. Hester (Rep)
    13. Tonja Hibma (Rep)
    14. Tim Holden (R)
      candidate for School Board, Zone 3
    15. Gregory Hollis (Rep)
    16. Jeff Hughes (Rep)
    17. Asa Hutchinson (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    18. Asa Hutchinson (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Angie Stone Jackson (Dem)
    2. David L. Johnson (Rep)
    3. Margie Johnson (Rep)
    4. Darlynne S. Jordan (Rep)
  11. K
    1. David Sean Kelman (I)
    2. Todd Kerr (Rep)
    3. James Kirkwood (NON)
    4. Maribeth Knight (Rep)
    5. STANLEY "STAN" KWELLER (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Christopher W. Lanier (Rep)
    2. Eric A. Large (Rep)
      candidate for Constable, District 3
    3. Aaron Loy (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Danny Martin (Rep)
    2. Claire D Maxwell (R)
      candidate for School Board, Zone 5
    3. Dawn Mayer (Rep)
    4. DOMINIQUE MCCORD-COTTON (Dem)
    5. Scott McCormick (NON)
    6. Michelle McKissack (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    7. Alex McVeagh (Rep)
    8. P J Mezera (Rep)
    9. Roger Miller (Rep)
    10. Rob Mitchell (R)
    11. Elmer A. Mobley (Dem)
    12. Marie Mobley (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Erin Nations (Rep)
  15. O
    1. David O'Neil (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Shandus Parish (Dem)
    2. Charles D. Patterson (Rep)
    3. Joe Patterson (Rep)
    4. Ritchie Dale Patton, II (Dem)
    5. FREDA PLAYER (Dem)
    6. Brandon A. Price (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
  17. R
    1. Justina Ragland (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    2. Vivek Ramaswamy (Rep)
    3. Claire Reeves (Rep)
    4. Nicholas Rourke (R)
      candidate for School Board, Zone 2
  18. S
    1. DEMYTRIS SAVAGE-SHORT (Rep)
    2. Jodi Schaffer (Rep)
    3. Rosemarie Schulze (Rep)
    4. Tekeva "Keva" Shaw (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    5. Barbara C. Shelton (Dem)
    6. Steve Slater (Rep)
    7. Ken Smith (Rep)
    8. Mark Smith (Rep)
    9. Todd Stephens (Ind)
    10. Kathy Stuart (Rep)
    11. David Stuckenberg (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    12. David Stuckenberg (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Anthony Taylor (Rep)
    2. ROBERT TAYLOR (Dem)
    3. Samuel "Jacob" Thompson (Rep)
      candidate for Constable, District 5
    4. Caleb Tidwell (R)
      candidate for School Board, Zone 3
    5. Ashleigh L. Travis (Rep)
    6. Donald Trump (Rep)
    7. Shellie Young Tucker (Rep)
    8. John K. Turner (Rep)
    9. Kimberly G. Turner (Rep)
    10. Van Turner (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    11. ABIGAIL TYLOR (Dem)
  20. V
    1. Butch Vaughn (R)
      candidate for School Board, Zone 6
    2. Stan Vaught (R)
      candidate for School Board, Zone 2
    3. David Veile (Rep)
  21. W
    1. Pearl Eva Walker (NON)
    2. Aaron Wells (Rep)
    3. VIVIAN WILHOITE (Dem)
      candidate for Assessor of Property
    4. Chase A. Williams (R)
      candidate for School Board, Zone 6
    5. STEPHANIE J. WILLIAMS (Dem)
    6. Mackey E. Wilson (Rep)
      candidate for Constable, District 6
    7. Rick Wimberly (Rep)
    8. LATONYA WINFREY (Dem)
    9. Derek Winn (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
  22. Y
    1. Paul A. Young (NON)
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    2. ZACH YOUNG (Dem)
  23. Z
    1. Nancy Zander (Rep)