Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

California
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Louis Abramson (Dem)
    2. Marissa Acierto (NP)
    3. Dawn Addis (Dem)
    4. Mejgan Afshan (NP)
      candidate for La Mesa City Council
    5. Belal Aftab (NP)
      candidate for Saratoga City Council
    6. Claudia Agraz (Rep)
    7. Cecilia Aguiar-Curry (Dem)
    8. Pete Aguilar (Dem)
    9. Paloma Aguirre (NP)
      candidate for Imperial Beach Mayor
    10. Ambreen Ahmed (NP)
    11. Juan Alanis (Rep)
    12. Elaine Alaniz (Rep)
    13. Kristine C. Alessio (NP)
      candidate for La Mesa Mayor
    14. Ben Allen (Dem)
    15. Brad Allen (Rep)
    16. Marie Alvarado-Gil (Dem)
    17. David Alvarez (Dem)
    18. Sara Aminzadeh (Dem)
    19. Stephanie Anderson (NP)
    20. Helen Anderson-Cruz (NP)
    21. Emily Andrade (NP)
    22. Thomas R. Angel (NP)
    23. Mike Anthony Gipson (Dem)
    24. Mike Anthony Gipson (Dem)
    25. Joaquin Arambula (Dem)
    26. Mark Arapostathis (NP)
      candidate for La Mesa Mayor
    27. Bob Archuleta (Dem)
    28. Sylvia Arenas (NP)
    29. Andrew Aaron Arness (NP)
    30. Angelique Ashby (Dem)
    31. Al Austin II (Dem)
    32. Barbara A. Avalos (NP)
      candidate for National School
    33. Dipak Awasthi (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas City Council
    34. Javier Ayala (NP)
      candidate for Lemon Grove School
  2. B
    1. Mary Badame (NP)
    2. Jasmeet Bains (Dem)
    3. Milan Balinton (NP)
    4. Garry Barbadillo (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas City Council
    5. Michael J. "Mike" Barkley (Dem)
    6. George Barks (Rep)
    7. Jeremy Barousse (NP)
    8. Nanette Diaz Barragan (Dem)
    9. Rebecca Bauer-Kahan (Dem)
    10. Scott Baugh (Rep)
    11. Anthony J. Becker (NP)
      candidate for Santa Clara Mayor
    12. Ernesto A. Bejarano (NP)
    13. Jim Bennett (NP)
      candidate for Lakeside Union School
    14. Steve Bennett (Dem)
    15. Maria Betancourt-Castaneda (NP)
      candidate for National School
    16. Ami Bera (Dem)
    17. Marc Berman (Dem)
    18. Rob Bernosky (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    19. Priya Bhat-Patel (NP)
    20. Elaine Bicanic (NP)
      candidate for Julian Union School
    21. Sheila Billings (NP)
      candidate for Union School
    22. Keith Blackburn (NP)
      candidate for Carlsbad Mayor
    23. Catherine Blakespear (Dem)
    24. Michael "Myekah" Blobe (NP)
      candidate for Encinitas Mayor
    25. Thelma B. Boac (NP)
    26. Yuri Bohlen (NP)
      candidate for Poway Mayor
    27. Anthony Bona (NP)
    28. Claudio Bono (NP)
    29. Mia Bonta (Dem)
    30. Rob Bonta (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    31. Nicole Boucher (NP)
    32. Dion Bracco (NP)
      candidate for Gilroy City Council
    33. Kathleen Brand (NP)
      candidate for La Mesa City Council
    34. Burton Brink (Rep)
    35. John Briscoe (Rep)
    36. Cole Brocato (Rep)
    37. Matt Brock (Rep)
    38. Douglas Brower (Rep)
    39. Blanca Lopez Brown (NP)
    40. Julia Brownley (Dem)
    41. Kristie Bruce-Lane (Rep)
    42. Bob Brunton (Rep)
    43. Barbara Bry (NP)
    44. Isaac G. Bryan (Dem)
    45. Melanie Burkholder (NP)
  3. C
    1. Anna Caballero (Dem)
    2. Dolce Misol Calandra (Rep)
    3. Lisa Calderon (Dem)
    4. Jenny Leilani Callison (NPP)
    5. Ken Calvert (Rep)
    6. Ammar Campa-Najjar (NP)
      candidate for Chula Vista Mayor
    7. Jennifer Campbell (NP)
    8. David Campos (Dem)
    9. Ingrid Campos (NP)
    10. Nora Campos (NP)
    11. David J. Canepa (Dem)
    12. Stan Caplan (Rep)
    13. Salud Carbajal (Dem)
    14. Tony Cardenas (Dem)
    15. Mike Cargile (Rep)
    16. Kim Carr (Dem)
    17. Larry Carr (NP)
      candidate for Morgan Hill Mayor
    18. Juan Carrillo (Dem)
    19. Wendy Carrillo (Dem)
    20. Dana Caruso (Rep)
    21. Keith Girolamo Cascio (Rep)
    22. Stephanie L. Castro (Rep)
    23. Renee Cavanaugh (NP)
    24. Sabrina Cervantes (Dem)
    25. Raj Chahal (NP)
    26. Nori Chandler (NP)
    27. Liangfang "Liang" Chao (NP)
    28. Jan Bernstein Chargin (NP)
      candidate for Gilroy City Council
    29. Carolina Chavez (NP)
    30. Cindy Chavez (NP)
      candidate for San Jose Mayor
    31. Linda Chavez (NP)
    32. Lorena Chavez (NP)
    33. Jay F. Chen (Dem)
    34. Lanhee Chen (Rep)
      candidate for Controller
    35. Phillip Chen (Rep)
    36. Steve Chen (NP)
    37. Rebecca L Chenoweth (Dem)
    38. Ava Chiao (NP)
    39. Eric J. Ching (Rep)
    40. Nicole Chiu-Wang (NP)
    41. Moon Kyu Choe (NP)
    42. Steven "Steve" Choi (Rep)
    43. Lance Ray Christensen (NP)
    44. Judy Chu (Dem)
    45. Mitch Clemmons (Rep)
    46. Tom Cline (NP)
      candidate for Gilroy City Council
    47. Justin Cohen (NP)
    48. Malia M. Cohen (Dem)
      candidate for Controller
    49. Joe E. Collins III (Rep)
    50. Alex Comsa (NP)
    51. Damon Connolly (Dem)
    52. Rich Constantine (NP)
      candidate for Morgan Hill Mayor
    53. Corinna Contreras (NP)
    54. Marco Contreras (NP)
    55. Cathy Cook (Rep)
    56. Ken Cooley (Dem)
    57. Marc Cooper (NP)
    58. Thida Cornes (NP)
    59. Joseph R. Corona (NP)
    60. Christopher Corpus (NP)
      candidate for Evergreen School
    61. Lou Correa (Dem)
    62. Darlene Cossio (NP)
      candidate for Alpine Union School
    63. Jim Costa (Dem)
    64. Judy K. Coyle (NP)
    65. Cindy Cremona (NP)
      candidate for Encinitas Mayor
    66. Maureen A. Cruise (NP)
      candidate for Lakeside Union School
    67. Michael Curtin (NP)
      candidate for Carlsbad Mayor
  4. D
    1. Brian Dahle (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Megan Dahle (Rep)
    3. Pete Dailey (NP)
    4. Bill Dalton (NP)
      candidate for Saratoga City Council
    5. Monte Dauer (NP)
      candidate for Cambrian School
    6. Satyam Dave (NP)
    7. Laurie Davies (Rep)
    8. Misty Davies (NP)
    9. Stacie Davis (NP)
    10. Tim Dec (Rep)
    11. John Dennis (Rep)
    12. Mark DeSaulnier (Dem)
    13. Shounak Dharap (NP)
    14. Hector Diaz-Nava (Rep)
    15. Glenn A. Dickie (NP)
      candidate for Alpine Union School
    16. Patricia N. Dillard (NP)
      candidate for La Mesa City Council
    17. Diane Dixon (Rep)
    18. Bien Doan (NP)
    19. Daniel Domiguez (NP)
    20. Karina R. Dominguez (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas Mayor
    21. Carrie Anne Downey (NP)
      candidate for Coronado City Council
    22. Dan Downey (Rep)
    23. John Duarte (Rep)
    24. Angélica María Dueñas (Dem)
    25. Chris Duncan (Dem)
    26. John Duncan (NP)
      candidate for Coronado City Council
    27. Maria Elena Durazo (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Jenifer Eggert (NP)
      candidate for Julian Union School
    2. Bruce Ehlers (NP)
    3. Autumn Ellenson (NP)
    4. Anita Enander (NP)
    5. Anna G. Eshoo (Dem)
    6. Delta Esparza (NP)
      candidate for Poway Mayor
    7. Maya Esparza (NP)
    8. Bill Essayli (Rep)
    9. Philialoha Estall (NP)
      candidate for Coronado City Council
    10. Maria Estrada (Dem)
    11. Gloria Evangelista (NP)
    12. Douglas B. Evans (NP)
      candidate for Union School
    13. William "Bill" Exeter (NP)
      candidate for La Mesa Treasurer
  6. F
    1. Sara Farr (NP)
      candidate for Los Altos School
    2. Brandon Fender (NP)
    3. Holly Ferrante (NP)
      candidate for Lakeside Union School
    4. No Candidate Filed (NP)
      candidate for Dehesa School
    5. John "Jack" Fisher (NP)
      candidate for Imperial Beach Mayor
    6. Katherine Fitzpatrick (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar Union School
    7. Erik N. Fleet (NP)
    8. Neysa Fligor (NP)
    9. Heath Flora (Rep)
    10. Mike Fong (Dem)
    11. Vince Fong (Rep)
    12. Lisa Forssell (NP)
    13. John Franklin (NP)
      candidate for Vista Mayor
    14. Sherry Freisinger (NP)
      candidate for Carlsbad City Clerk
    15. Laura Friedman (Dem)
    16. JR Fruen (NP)
  7. G
    1. Terry Gaasterland (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar City Council
    2. Jesse Gabriel (Dem)
    3. Alejandro Galicia (Rep)
    4. James Gallagher (Rep)
    5. John Garamendi (Dem)
    6. Eduardo Garcia (Dem)
    7. Joe Garcia (NP)
    8. Mike Garcia (Rep)
    9. Ricardo Garcia (NP)
    10. Robert Garcia (Dem)
    11. Kim Eblamo Garrido (NP)
      candidate for National School
    12. Tyler Geffeney (Rep)
    13. Cory Geigert (NP)
    14. Lisa M. Gillmore (NP)
      candidate for Santa Clara Mayor
    15. Jimmy Gomez (Dem)
    16. Juliette Gomez (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas City Council
    17. Christopher J. Gonzales (Rep)
    18. Eric E. Gonzales (Rep)
    19. Aaron Vincent Gordon (NP)
      candidate for Lakeside Union School
    20. Jeff Gorman (Rep)
    21. Tim Gorsulowsky (Rep)
    22. Adam Gray (Dem)
    23. Tim Grayson (Dem)
    24. Jeff Griffith (NP)
    25. Shannon Grove (Rep)
    26. Al Guerra (NP)
      candidate for Alpine Union School
    27. Eric Guerra (Dem)
    28. Jack M. Guerrero (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    29. David Guidry (NP)
    30. Matt Gunderson (Rep)
    31. Susanne Gundy (Dem)
    32. Corey Gustafson (Rep)
    33. Georgette G�mez (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Giselle Hale (Dem)
    2. Wes Hallman (Rep)
    3. Brian Hamachek (NP)
    4. Tamika Hamilton (Rep)
    5. Matt Haney (Dem)
    6. Marisa Hanson (NP)
      candidate for Evergreen School
    7. Josh Harder (Dem)
    8. Karen Hardy (NP)
    9. Gregg Hart (Dem)
    10. Ola Robert Hassan (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas Mayor
    11. Brian E. Hawkins (Rep)
    12. Alison Hayden (Rep)
    13. Andrew Hayes (NP)
      candidate for Lakeside Union School
    14. Marvin Heinze (NP)
      candidate for Coronado City Council
    15. John Hemmerling (NP)
    16. Jessica "Jessyka" Heredia (NP)
    17. Peter Hernandez (Rep)
    18. J. Manuel Herrera (NP)
    19. Daniel Hertzberg (Dem)
    20. Alison Hicks (NP)
    21. Todd Hipper (NP)
      candidate for Warner Unified School
    22. Nathan Hochman (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    23. Greg Hodosevich (NP)
    24. Chris Holden (Dem)
    25. Toni Holle (Rep)
    26. Christy Holstege (Dem)
    27. Josh Hoover (Rep)
    28. Tasha Boerner Horvath (Dem)
    29. Tommy Hough (NP)
    30. Stephen Houlahan (Dem)
    31. Andrew Howard (NP)
      candidate for Cardiff School
    32. Robert Howell (Rep)
    33. Jared Huffman (Dem)
    34. Melissa Hurtado (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Emeka Ibekwe (NP)
      candidate for Poway Mayor
    2. Fatima Iqbal-Zubair (Dem)
    3. Jacqui Irwin (Dem)
    4. Kristina Irwin (Rep)
    5. Darrell Issa (Rep)
    6. Vladimir Ivanovic (NP)
      candidate for Los Altos School
    7. Michael Iversen (NP)
  10. J
    1. Corey A Jackson (Dem)
    2. Angela E. Underwood Jacobs (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    3. Matt Jacobs (Rep)
    4. Sara Jacobs (Dem)
    5. Barry Curtis Jacobsen (Rep)
    6. Katherine Kasolas-Jacobson (NP)
      candidate for Orchard School
    7. Jaria Jaug (NP)
    8. Kevin Jensen (NP)
    9. Kori Jensen (NP)
    10. Hugo A. Jimenez (NP)
    11. Andre Johnson (NP)
    12. Bryan Johnson (NP)
      candidate for Los Altos School
    13. Mike Johnson-Palomares (NP)
    14. Brian W. Jones (Rep)
    15. Dave Jones (Dem)
    16. Kermit Jones (Dem)
    17. Paul Jones (Rep)
    18. Rebecca D. Jones (NP)
      candidate for San Marcos Mayor
    19. Reggie Jones-Sawyer (Dem)
    20. Robert "Bob" jonsen (NP)
    21. Eric Joyce (NP)
    22. Robert Jung (NP)
  11. K
    1. Ash Kalra (Dem)
    2. Ellen Kamei (NP)
    3. Sydney Kamlager (Dem)
    4. Bhavana Kansal (NP)
      candidate for Poway Mayor
    5. Ron Kasper (NP)
      candidate for Lakeside Union School
    6. Alecia S. Kelley (NP)
    7. Michael Ernest Kerr (Grn)
    8. Johnny Khamis (NP)
    9. Ro Khanna (Dem)
    10. Kevin Kiley (Rep)
    11. David Kim (Dem)
    12. Kali Kim (NP)
    13. Rosa Kim (NP)
    14. Young Kim (Rep)
    15. Richard Kinney (Rep)
    16. Stehpanie Klein (NP)
    17. Stanley Kou (NP)
    18. Eleni Kounalakis (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    19. Tony Kranz (NP)
      candidate for Encinitas Mayor
    20. Shawn Kumagai (Dem)
    21. Rishi Kumar (Dem)
    22. Armen Kurdian (NP)
  12. L
    1. Bonnie Lachappa (NP)
      candidate for Lakeside Union School
    2. Tom Lackey (Rep)
    3. Doug LaMalfa (Rep)
    4. Ricardo Lara (Dem)
    5. Tammy Lariz (NP)
    6. Ed Lauing (NP)
    7. Liz Lawler (Rep)
    8. Van Le (NP)
    9. Alex Lee (Dem)
    10. Barbara Lee (Dem)
    11. Kent Lee (NP)
    12. Mike Levin (Dem)
    13. Arnie M. Levine (NP)
      candidate for El Cajon Mayor
    14. Hon Lien (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas City Council
    15. Ted W. Lieu (Dem)
    16. Lynn Dinsay Limqueco (NP)
      candidate for Orchard School
    17. Craig J. Lindholm (NP)
    18. Jerry Liu (NP)
    19. Renee Lo (NP)
      candidate for Orchard School
    20. Vance E. Locke (NP)
      candidate for Imperial Beach Mayor
    21. Zoe Lofgren (Dem)
    22. Laura Lothian (NP)
      candidate for La Mesa City Council
    23. Evan Low (Dem)
    24. Josh Lowenthal (Dem)
    25. Linda Lukacs (NP)
    26. Joy Lyndes (NP)
    27. Julie Lythcott-Haims (NP)
  13. M
    1. Fiona Ma (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    2. Gerri L. Machin (NP)
    3. Satheesh Madhathil (NP)
    4. Matt Mahan (NP)
      candidate for San Jose Mayor
    5. Michael Maher (Rep)
    6. Asif Mahmood (Dem)
    7. Brian Maienschein (Dem)
    8. Judie Mancuso (Dem)
    9. Jee Manghani (NP)
    10. Allan J. Manzano (NP)
    11. Eric Mark (NP)
    12. Jordan Marks (NP)
    13. Carol Marques (NP)
      candidate for Gilroy City Council
    14. Paul Andre Marsh (Rep)
    15. Derek Marshall (Dem)
    16. Antonio Martinez (NP)
    17. Consuelo Martinez (NP)
    18. Daniel Bocic Martinez (Rep)
    19. Jessica Martinez (Rep)
    20. Joseph (Joe) W. Martinez (Rep)
    21. Kelly Anne Martinez (NP)
    22. Manuel F. Martinez (NP)
    23. Brian Maryott (Rep)
    24. Siaka Massaquoi (Rep)
    25. Devon J. Mathis (Rep)
    26. Doris Matsui (Dem)
    27. Ryan Maye (Rep)
    28. John Mc Cann (NP)
      candidate for Chula Vista Mayor
    29. Dan McAllister (NP)
    30. Kevin McCarthy (Rep)
    31. Kevin McCarty (Dem)
    32. Tom McClintock (Rep)
    33. Larry McColloch (NP)
    34. Alvin L. McGee (NP)
    35. Mike McGuire (Dem)
    36. Tina Simone McKinnor (Dem)
    37. Michael McMahon (Rep)
    38. Lisa Meglioli (NP)
    39. Lily Mei (Dem)
    40. Richard Mehlinger (NP)
    41. Jennifer L. Mendoza (NP)
    42. Caroline Menjivar (Dem)
    43. Mark Meuser (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate - Full Term
    44. Mark Meuser (Rep)
    45. Jarod Middleton (NP)
      candidate for Cambrian School
    46. Chris Miller (NP)
    47. Dorinda Miller (NP)
      candidate for Lemon Grove School
    48. Lori Mills (Rep)
    49. Sheila Mohan (NP)
    50. Luz Molina (NP)
    51. Carmen Montano (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas Mayor
    52. Voltaire Soriben Montemayor (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas Mayor
    53. Monica Montgomery Steppe (NP)
    54. Rob Moore (NP)
    55. Vivian Moreno (NP)
    56. Katherine Moretti (NP)
    57. Demetress Morris (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas City Council
    58. Jeff Morris (NP)
      candidate for Encinitas Mayor
    59. Ron Morrison (NP)
      candidate for National City Mayor
    60. Kevin Mullin (Dem)
    61. Al Muratsuchi (Dem)
    62. Bernard William Murphy (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Naomi Nakano-Matsumoto (NP)
    2. Shirley Nakawatase (NP)
      candidate for Imperial Beach Mayor
    3. Anu Nakka (NP)
    4. Grace F. Napolitano (Dem)
    5. Brian Nash (Dem)
    6. Omar Navarro (Rep)
    7. Gavin Newsom (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    8. Diedre Thu-Ha Nguyen (Dem)
    9. Janet Nguyen (Rep)
    10. Minh Nguyen (NP)
    11. Stephanie Nguyen (Dem)
    12. Thomas Edward Nichols (Lib)
    13. Roger Niello (Rep)
    14. Vicki Nohrden (Rep)
    15. Chris Norwood (NP)
    16. Maria Nunez (NP)
  15. O
    1. Dan O'Donnell (NP)
    2. Jay Obernolte (Rep)
    3. Tony Orlando (NP)
      candidate for La Mesa City Council
    4. Liz Ortega (Dem)
    5. Esmeralda Ortiz (NP)
    6. Peter Ortiz (NP)
    7. Raul Ortiz, Jr. (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Blanca Pacheco (Dem)
    2. Alex Padilla (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate - Full Term
    3. Alex Padilla (Dem)
    4. Steve Padilla (Dem)
    5. Chuck Page (NP)
      candidate for Saratoga City Council
    6. Alexa Palacios-Peters (NP)
    7. Jimmy Panetta (Dem)
    8. Diane Papan (Dem)
    9. Jim Patterson (Rep)
    10. Joe Patterson (Rep)
    11. Tom Patti (Rep)
    12. Darcy August Paul (NP)
    13. Mark Nicholas Pazin (Rep)
    14. Ray Pearson (NP)
    15. Mindy Pechenuk (Rep)
    16. Cinda Peck (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar Union School
    17. Christian D. Pellecchia (NP)
    18. Gail Pellerin (Dem)
    19. Nancy Pelosi (Dem)
    20. Franco Perez (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas Mayor
    21. Leticia Perez (Dem)
    22. Jan C. Perry (Dem)
    23. Scott Peters (Dem)
    24. Jay Petrek (NP)
    25. Cottie Petrie-Norris (Dem)
    26. Raquel Pfeifer (NP)
    27. Minh Pham (NP)
    28. Peter Pham (NP)
    29. Anthony Phan (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas Mayor
    30. Mary Hien Pollett (NP)
      candidate for Evergreen School
    31. John Mark Porter (Rep)
    32. Katie Porter (Dem)
    33. Mia Livas Porter (Dem)
    34. William "Bill" A. Porter III (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar Union School
    35. Jose Preciado (NP)
    36. Carol Presunka (NP)
      candidate for Cambrian School
    37. Linda R. Price (NP)
    38. Bryan Pritchard (Rep)
    39. Janell Elizabeth Proctor (Rep)
    40. G. "Maebe A Girl" Pudlo (Dem)
    41. Robert Pullen-Miles (Dem)
    42. Lijuan Puzar (NP)
  17. Q
    1. Andres Quintero (NP)
    2. Steve Quirk (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar City Council
    3. Sharon Quirk-Silva (Dem)
  18. R
    1. Douglas Rafner (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar Union School
    2. Matt Rahn (Rep)
    3. Lucas Ramirez (NP)
    4. James C. Ramos (Dem)
    5. Rudy Recile (Rep)
    6. Pamela "Pam" Redela (NP)
    7. Anthony Rendon (Dem)
    8. Rob Rennie (NP)
    9. Eloise Gomez Reyes (Dem)
    10. Justin Ried (NP)
    11. Luz Maria Rivas (Dem)
    12. Robert Rivas (Dem)
    13. Fauzia Rizvi (Dem)
    14. Tim Robertson (Dem)
    15. Joseph Robinson (NP)
      candidate for Gilroy City Council
    16. Richard Robinson (NP)
    17. Ronald Robinson Jr. (NP)
      candidate for Gilroy City Council
    18. Joseph C. Rocha (Dem)
    19. Freddie Rodriguez (Dem)
    20. Jose Rodriguez (NP)
      candidate for National City Mayor
    21. Rudy J. Rodriguez (NP)
    22. Will Rollins (Dem)
    23. Zoila Herrera Rollins (NP)
      candidate for Union School
    24. Jeannean Rombal (NP)
      candidate for Warner Unified School
    25. Stan Rose (NP)
      candidate for Evergreen School
    26. Thomas E. Rossmeissl (NP)
      candidate for Union School
    27. Danielle Roybal (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar Union School
    28. Joseph A. Rubay (Rep)
    29. Blanca Rubio (Dem)
    30. Susan Rubio (Dem)
    31. Raul Ruiz (Dem)
    32. Marsha Rushing (NP)
      candidate for Cardiff School
  19. S
    1. Corbin Sabol (Rep)
    2. Rudy Salas (Dem)
    3. Kate Sanchez (Rep)
    4. Steve Sanchez (NP)
    5. Malachy Denis Sandie (NP)
    6. Belle Starr Sandwith (Dem)
    7. Mike Sannella (NP)
    8. Miguel Santiago (Dem)
    9. Alma Sarmiento (NP)
      candidate for National School
    10. Lionel A. Saulsberry (NP)
    11. Steven Scharf (NP)
    12. Mark M. Scheurer (NP)
    13. Pilar Schiavo (Dem)
    14. Adam B. Schiff (Dem)
    15. Lance Schulte (NP)
    16. Shana Segal (NP)
    17. Paul K. Seitz (NP)
    18. Jessica Self (Dem)
    19. Darin Selnick (NP)
    20. Max Semenenko (Rep)
    21. Kelly Seyarto (Rep)
    22. Rhonda Shader (Rep)
    23. Priya Rajaram Shastri (NP)
      candidate for Saratoga City Council
    24. Esther R. Sheffrey (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar Union School
    25. Maniza Sheikhani (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar Union School
    26. David Shepard (Rep)
    27. Brad Sherman (Dem)
    28. Greg Shibley (NP)
      candidate for Lemon Grove School
    29. Yuko Shima (NP)
    30. Amnon Shor (Rep)
    31. Alex Shultz (NP)
    32. Jose Sigala (Dem)
    33. Simon Silva (NP)
    34. Erika Simmons (NP)
      candidate for Alpine Union School
    35. Vaishali "Shali" Sirkay (NP)
      candidate for Los Altos School
    36. Leon Q. Sit (NPP)
    37. Susan K. Slaughter (NP)
      candidate for Julian Union School
    38. Stephen Slauson (Rep)
    39. Lola Smallwood-Cuevas (Dem)
    40. Aja Smith (Rep)
    41. Christy Smith (Dem)
    42. Dan Smith (NP)
    43. Irene Smith (NP)
    44. Margaret Smith (NP)
    45. Thurston "Smitty" Smith (Rep)
    46. Alysson Snow (NP)
    47. Esmeralda Soria (Dem)
    48. Alejandra Sotelo-Solis (NP)
      candidate for National City Mayor
    49. Amy Spackman (NP)
      candidate for National School
    50. Murali Srinivasan (NP)
    51. Sheela Stark (Rep)
    52. Michelle Steel (Rep)
    53. Max Steiner (Dem)
    54. Steve Stenberg (NP)
    55. Summer Stephan (NP)
    56. Mike Stoker (Rep)
    57. PJ Stonburner (NP)
      candidate for Warner Unified School
    58. Matt Strabone (NP)
      candidate for La Mesa Treasurer
    59. Marla Strich (NP)
    60. Isaac Stringer (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas City Council
    61. Ted Stroll (Rep)
    62. Rob Stump (NP)
    63. Doria Summa (NP)
    64. Charlotte Svolos (Rep)
    65. Eric Swalwell (Dem)
    66. Ash Swaminathan (NP)
      candidate for Cardiff School
    67. Valeen Szabo (NP)
    68. Linda T. S�nchez (Dem)
  20. T
    1. Tri Ta (Rep)
    2. Mushtaq A. Tahirkheli (Dem)
    3. Mark Takano (Dem)
    4. Ritesh Tandon (Rep)
    5. Jeff Tang (NP)
      candidate for Orchard School
    6. Jacquie Tanner (NP)
    7. Mike Tardif (Rep)
    8. Govind Tatachari (NP)
    9. Reza Tavana (NP)
    10. Shad Thielman (NP)
      candidate for Cardiff School
    11. Mike Thompson (Dem)
    12. Julie Thunder (NP)
    13. Tony Thurmond (NP)
    14. Phil Ting (Dem)
    15. Carrol Ann Titus-Zambre (NP)
    16. Norma J. Torres (Dem)
    17. Omar Torres (NP)
    18. Deedee Trejo-Rowlett (NP)
    19. Michael Tsai (NP)
      candidate for Milpitas City Council
    20. Vincent Tsai (Rep)
    21. David Turgeon (NP)
    22. Cheryl C. Turner (Dem)
    23. Mark Turner (NP)
      candidate for Morgan Hill Mayor
  21. U
    1. Tom Umberg (Dem)
  22. V
    1. David G. Valadao (Rep)
    2. Avelino Valencia (Dem)
    3. Suzette Martinez Valladares (Rep)
    4. Lisa Valladolid-Meglioli (NP)
    5. Cipriano Vargas (NP)
      candidate for Vista Mayor
    6. Juan Vargas (Dem)
    7. Veronica Vargas (Dem)
    8. Omar Vasquez (NP)
    9. Dan Vaughn (NP)
    10. Steve Vaus (NP)
      candidate for Poway Mayor
    11. Vicki Veenker (NP)
    12. Nick Villalobos (NP)
      candidate for Cambrian School
    13. Carlos Villapudua (Dem)
    14. Paula Villescaz (Dem)
    15. Saraj "Sun" Viswanathan (NP)
    16. Randy Voepel (Rep)
    17. Lucie Lapointe Volotzky (Rep)
    18. Catherine Vonnegut (NP)
  23. W
    1. Aisha Wahab (Dem)
    2. Marie Waldron (Rep)
    3. Greg Wallis (Rep)
    4. Randy Walton (NP)
      candidate for San Marcos Mayor
    5. Justin Wang (NP)
    6. Chris Ward (Dem)
    7. Sam Ward (NP)
    8. Maxine Waters (Dem)
    9. Akilah Weber (Dem)
    10. Shirley N. Weber (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    11. Ian M. Weeks (Rep)
    12. Karsten Weide (Rep)
    13. Bill Wells (NP)
      candidate for El Cajon Mayor
    14. Don Whisman (NP)
    15. Cynthia K. White (NP)
      candidate for Dehesa School
    16. Dustin White (NP)
      candidate for Dehesa School
    17. Buffy Wicks (Dem)
    18. Lori D Wilson (Dem)
    19. Jim Wood (Dem)
    20. Marisa Wood (Dem)
    21. Scott Wooden (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar Union School
    22. Dwight Worden (NP)
      candidate for Del Mar City Council
    23. Eric Wray (NP)
      candidate for Alpine Union School
  24. Y
    1. Ditas Yamane (NP)
    2. Kelly Yip-Chuan (NP)
    3. Soo Yoo (Rep)
    4. Gene Yoon (Rep)
    5. Scot Youngblood (NP)
  25. Z
    1. Cristian Zarcu (NP)
    2. Rick Chavez Zbur (Dem)
    3. Li Zhang (NP)
    4. Yan Zhao (NP)
      candidate for Saratoga City Council
    5. David Leon Zink (Dem)
    6. Jim Zito (NP)
      candidate for Evergreen School