Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Rhode Island
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. MARVIN ABNEY (Dem)
    2. MIA ACKERMAN (Dem)
    3. JONATHON ACOSTA (Dem)
    4. EDITH AJELLO (Dem)
    5. KAREN ALZATE (Dem)
    6. GREGG AMORE (Dem)
      candidate for SECRETARY OF STATE
    7. JAMES AUBIN (Lib)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
    8. SAMUEL AZZINARO (Dem)
  2. B
    1. JACQUELYN BAGINSKI (Dem)
    2. JOSE BATISTA (Dem)
    3. SAMUEL BELL (Dem)
    4. DAVID BENNETT (Dem)
    5. NATHAN BIAH (Dem)
    6. AMANDA BLAU (Rep)
    7. CHRISTOPHER BLAZEJEWSKI (Dem)
    8. ADRIANA BONILLA (Rep)
    9. CHRISTOPHER BORDEN (Rep)
    10. HAROLD BORDERS (Rep)
    11. JENNIFER BOYLAN (Dem)
    12. JON BRIEN (Ind)
    13. ROBERT BRITTO (Dem)
    14. GIANG BUI (Dem)
    15. JOHN BURKE (Dem)
  3. C
    1. JUSTINE CALDWELL (Dem)
    2. CHARLES CALENDA (Rep)
      candidate for ATTORNEY GENERAL
    3. CATHERINE CANAVAN (Rep)
    4. ALEX CANNON (Rep)
    5. SANDRA CANO (Dem)
    6. STACEY CAPIZZANO (Ind)
    7. EDWARD CARDILLO (Dem)
    8. LAUREN CARSON (Dem)
    9. STEPHEN CASEY (Dem)
    10. JULIE CASIMIRO (Dem)
    11. WAYNE CHARBONNEAU (Rep)
    12. MICHAEL CHIPPENDALE (Rep)
    13. FRANK CICCONE (Dem)
    14. DAVID CICILLINE (Dem)
    15. SEAN COMELLA (Ind)
    16. CASWELL COOKE (Ind)
    17. PAT CORTELLESSA (Rep)
      candidate for SECRETARY OF STATE
    18. TERRI-DENISE CORTVRIEND (Dem)
    19. ARTHUR CORVESE (Dem)
    20. DOREEN COSTA (Rep)
    21. GREGORY COSTANTINO (Dem)
    22. MEGAN COTTER (Dem)
    23. DAVID COUGHLIN (Ind)
    24. ROBERT CRAVEN (Dem)
    25. ELIZABETH CROWLEY (Ind)
    26. CHERIE CRUZ (Dem)
  4. D
    1. MATTHEW DAWSON (Dem)
    2. JESSICA DELACRUZ (Rep)
    3. ANTHONY DELUCA (Rep)
    4. ANTONIO DESIMAS (Ind)
    5. ANTHONY DESIMONE (Dem)
    6. CAMERON DEUTSCH (Dem)
    7. GRACE DIAZ (Dem)
    8. ALANA DIMARIO (Dem)
    9. JAMES DIOSSA (Dem)
      candidate for GENERAL TREASURER
    10. LOUIS DiPalma (Dem)
    11. SUSAN DONOVAN (Dem)
    12. JENNIFER DOUGLAS (Dem)
    13. JESSICA DREW DAY (Rep)
    14. GLENN DUSABLON (Dem)
  5. E
    1. JOHN EDWARDS (Dem)
    2. DAN ELLIOTT (Ind)
    3. DAWN EUER (Dem)
  6. F
    1. WALTER FELAG (Dem)
    2. LEONELA FELIX (Dem)
    3. DEBORAH FELLELA (Dem)
    4. BARBARA ANN FENTON FUNG (Rep)
    5. NICHOLAS FERRARA (Ind)
    6. ALEX FINKELMAN (Dem)
    7. KATHLEEN FOGARTY (Dem)
    8. SCOTT FULLER (Rep)
    9. ALLAN FUNG (Rep)
  7. G
    1. HANNA GALLO (Dem)
    2. RAYMOND GARDNER (Rep)
    3. WILLIAM GILBERT (Ind)
    4. JOSHUA GIRALDO (Dem)
    5. ELIJAH GIZZARELLI (Lib)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
    6. MARYELLEN GOODWIN (Dem)
    7. NICOLA GRASSO (Rep)
    8. VICTORIA GU (Dem)
    9. AARON GUCKIAN (Rep)
      candidate for LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
    10. SCOTT GUTHRIE (Dem)
  8. H
    1. ARTHUR HANDY (Dem)
    2. RYAN HANSEN (Rep)
    3. BERNARD HAWKINS (Dem)
    4. BRIANNA HENRIES (Dem)
    5. CHRISTOPHER HOGAN (Rep)
    6. RHONDA HOLMES (Rep)
    7. MARIE HOPKINS (Rep)
    8. STEPHEN HORRIDGE (Rep)
    9. DENNIS HUARD (Rep)
    10. RAYMOND HULL (Dem)
  9. I
    1. CHRISTOPHER IRELAND (Ind)
  10. J
    1. ANITA JACOBSON (Ind)
    2. PAUL JONES (Dem)
  11. K
    1. MEGHAN KALLMAN (Dem)
    2. ASHLEY KALUS (Rep)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
    3. ANGELO KAPSIMALIS (Ind)
    4. RICHARD KARSULAVITCH (Rep)
    5. KATHERINE KAZARIAN (Dem)
    6. ANDREW KELLY (Ind)
    7. BRIAN KENNEDY (Dem)
    8. REBECCA KISLAK (Dem)
    9. JASON KLAS (Rep)
    10. JASON KNIGHT (Dem)
    11. DONALD KOHLMAN (Rep)
    12. ANDREW KOWALSKI (Rep)
  12. L
    1. CRAIG LACOUTURE (Rep)
    2. MATTHEW LAMOUNTAIN (Dem)
    3. DIONNE LARSON (Rep)
    4. JAMES LATHROP (Rep)
      candidate for GENERAL TREASURER
    5. PAMELA LAURIA (Dem)
    6. RAE-ANN LAWRENCE (Rep)
    7. VALARIE LAWSON (Dem)
    8. LISA LEAVITT (Rep)
    9. CHARLENE LIMA (Dem)
    10. FRANK LOMBARDI (Dem)
    11. JOHN LOMBARDI (Dem)
    12. FRANK LOMBARDO (Dem)
    13. JOHN LYLE (Ind)
  13. M
    1. TIARA MACK (Dem)
    2. SETH MAGAZINER (Dem)
    3. ALEX MARSZALKOWSKI (Dem)
    4. JONATHAN MARTIN (Ind)
    5. SABINA MATOS (Dem)
      candidate for LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
    6. ROSS MCCURDY (Ind)
      candidate for LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
    7. CAROL MCENTEE (Dem)
    8. MICHELLE MCGAW (Dem)
    9. DANIEL MCKEE (Dem)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
    10. MARK MCKENNEY (Dem)
    11. JOSEPH MCNAMARA (Dem)
    12. KENNETH MENDONCA (Rep)
    13. MARY MESSIER (Dem)
    14. ALLYN MEYERS (Rep)
    15. JOSHUA MILLER (Dem)
    16. IVAN MONTANEZ (Ind)
    17. DAVID MORALES (Dem)
    18. ELAINE MORGAN (Rep)
    19. PATRICIA MORGAN (Rep)
    20. LISA MORSE (Rep)
    21. MELISSA MURRAY (Dem)
    22. PATRICK MURRAY (Rep)
  14. N
    1. GEORGE NARDONE (Rep)
    2. PETER NERONHA (Dem)
      candidate for ATTORNEY GENERAL
    3. BRIAN NEWBERRY (Rep)
    4. LINDA NICHOLS (Dem)
    5. THOMAS NORET (Dem)
    6. EMMANUEL NYEMA (Rep)
  15. O
    1. WILLIAM O'BRIEN (Dem)
    2. THOMAS O'CONNELL (Ind)
    3. DAVID OCONNELL (Rep)
    4. ROBERT ONEILL (Rep)
  16. P
    1. JOHN PACHECO (Rep)
    2. CATHYANN PALOCSIK (Rep)
    3. WILLIAM PANICCIA (Rep)
    4. THOMAS PAOLINO (Rep)
    5. RYAN PEARSON (Dem)
    6. RAMON PEREZ (Dem)
    7. ANNA PETERS (Rep)
    8. JOHN PETERS (Rep)
    9. ROBERT PHILLIPS (Dem)
    10. ROGER PICARD (Dem)
    11. DAVID PLACE (Rep)
    12. WESTIN PLACE (Rep)
    13. BRANDON POTTER (Dem)
    14. NIYOKA POWELL (Ind)
    15. JOSEPH POWERS (Rep)
    16. JUSTIN PRICE (Rep)
  17. Q
    1. ROBERT QUATTROCCHI (Rep)
    2. ANA QUEZADA (Dem)
    3. BARBARA QUIGLEY (Rep)
    4. DAVID QUIROA (Rep)
  18. R
    1. THOMAS RANDO (Rep)
    2. LEONIDAS RAPTAKIS (Dem)
    3. DONALD RAUPP (Rep)
    4. BRIAN REA (Rep)
    5. SAMUEL READ (Ind)
    6. JONATHAN RESENDES (Rep)
    7. PAUL RIANNA (Ind)
      candidate for GOVERNOR
    8. SHERRY ROBERTS (Rep)
    9. GORDON ROGERS (Rep)
    10. PAUL ROSELLI (Dem)
    11. JENNIFER ROURKE (Dem)
    12. DOMINICK RUGGERIO (Dem)
  19. S
    1. JAMES SAFFORD (Dem)
    2. ENRIQUE SANCHEZ (Dem)
    3. PAUL SANTUCCI (Rep)
    4. PATRICIA SERPA (Dem)
    5. MARY ANN SHALLCROSS SMITH (Dem)
    6. EVAN SHANLEY (Dem)
    7. K SHEKARCHI (Dem)
    8. ANTHONY SIONNI (Rep)
    9. SCOTT SLATER (Dem)
    10. JOSEPH SOLOMON (Dem)
    11. VIRGINIA SOSNOWSKI (Dem)
    12. JUNE SPEAKMAN (Dem)
    13. TINA SPEARS (Dem)
    14. JENNIFER STEWART (Dem)
    15. DAVID STONE (Rep)
  20. T
    1. TERESA TANZI (Dem)
    2. KOBE TAYLOR (Ind)
    3. MARIO TEIXEIRA (Ind)
    4. DAVID TIKOIAN (Dem)
    5. DANA TRAVERSIE (Rep)
    6. PETER TREMENTOZZI (Rep)
    7. MARJORIE TUDINO (Rep)
  21. U
    1. LINDA UJIFUSA (Dem)
  22. V
    1. BRIDGET VALVERDE (Dem)
    2. CAMILLE VELLA WILKINSON (Dem)
    3. BRANDON VOAS (Dem)
  23. W
    1. ALLEN WATERS (Rep)
  24. Y
    1. SAMARA YELLE (Dem)
  25. Z
    1. SAMUEL ZURIER (Dem)