Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Montana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 0
    1. Joseph Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  2. A
    1. DAKOTA V ADAMS (Dem)
    2. DOUG ADAMS (Rep)
    3. ERIC ALBUS (Rep)
    4. BEN ALKE (Dem)
    5. JENNIFER ALLEN (Dem)
    6. SHARYL ALLEN (Rep)
    7. CARL ANDERSON (Dem)
    8. PETE ANDERSON (Rep)
    9. DAVID ARENDS (Dem)
    10. RICHARD L ARMERDING (Lib)
    11. ELSIE ARNTZEN (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    12. BOB AUCH (Dem)
    13. LINDA AUCH (Dem)
    14. DERREN AUGER (Rep)
    15. DAVID AUSTIN (Rep)
    16. KYLE AUSTIN (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    17. SHIRLEY AZZOPARDI (Dem)
  3. B
    1. ROBERT BARB (Grn)
      candidate for US SENATE
    2. BRAD BARKER (Rep)
    3. LEONARD BATES (Dem)
    4. DENISE BAUM (Dem)
    5. TRENIN BAYLESS (Rep)
    6. BECKY BEARD (Rep)
    7. JACE BEARD (Rep)
    8. DAVID BEDEY (Rep)
    9. LISA BENNETT (Rep)
    10. LYN BENNETT (Rep)
    11. JEFFREY BENSON (Dem)
    12. JAMES H BERGSTROM (Rep)
    13. MARTA BERTOGLIO (Rep)
    14. KATHERINE BIDEGARAY (NON)
    15. SUSAN BILO (Dem)
    16. MICHELE BINKLEY (Rep)
    17. CAROLE BOERNER (Dem)
    18. KEN BOGNER (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    19. BLAKE BORST (Dem)
    20. LARRY BREWSTER (Rep)
    21. TONY BROCKMAN (Rep)
    22. JAMES BROWN (Rep)
      candidate for MONTANA STATE AUDITOR
    23. CHRISTOPHER PAUL BUCKLES (Rep)
    24. RACHEL BURRIGHT (Rep)
    25. KIRK BUSHMAN (Rep)
    26. RYAN BUSSE (Dem)
    27. ED BUTTREY (Rep)
    28. ED BYRNE (Rep)
  4. C
    1. MING CABRERA (Dem)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    2. MARY M CAFERRO (Dem)
    3. JENNIFER CARLSON (Rep)
    4. THOMAS CARLSON (Rep)
    5. BOB CARTER (Dem)
    6. JANET CHRISTOFFERSEN (NON)
    7. DEBORAH "KIM" CHRISTOPHER (NON)
    8. ALEXANDER CLARK (Dem)
    9. BRIAN CLOSE (Dem)
    10. CURTIS J COCHRAN (Rep)
    11. JILL COHENOUR (Dem)
    12. ALEXANDER COLAFRANCESCO (Dem)
    13. JAMES COOMBS (Rep)
    14. BRITT COTTER (NON)
    15. MICHELE R CREPEAU (Dem)
    16. THEDIS CROWE (Dem)
    17. JOLENE CRUM (Rep)
    18. Kris Culdice (Rep)
    19. MELODY CUNNINGHAM (Dem)
  5. D
    1. KIM DAILEY (Rep)
    2. SID DAOUD (Lib)
      candidate for US SENATE
    3. RYAN DARLING (Rep)
    4. DANA DARLINGTON (Rep)
    5. BRAD DAVIS (Rep)
    6. MARLA DAVIS (Rep)
    7. JEREMIAH DAWSON (Dem)
    8. STEVEN DELISLE (Rep)
    9. SCOTT P DEMAROIS (Dem)
    10. LEE DEMING (Rep)
    11. JOSH DENULLY (Rep)
    12. JULIE DOOLING (Rep)
    13. MICHAEL DOWNEY (Grn)
      candidate for US SENATE
    14. TROY DOWNING (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    15. JOHN B DRISCOLL (Dem)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    16. NEIL DURAM (Rep)
  6. E
    1. BECKY EDWARDS (Dem)
    2. JASON W ELLSWORTH (Rep)
    3. PETE ELVERUM (Dem)
    4. ROB ELWOOD (Rep)
    5. STARR EMERY (Rep)
    6. SHERRY ESSMANN (Rep)
    7. JODEE MACDONALD ETCHART (Rep)
  7. F
    1. TERRY FALK (Rep)
    2. ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN (Dem)
    3. Piper Federico (Rep)
    4. WES FEIST (Rep)
    5. DAVE FERN (Dem)
    6. JENNIFER FIELDER (Rep)
    7. PAUL C FIELDER (Rep)
    8. ESTHER FISHBAUGH (Rep)
    9. JOHN FITZPATRICK (Rep)
    10. SIDNEY 'CHIP' FITZPATRICK (Dem)
    11. STEVE FITZPATRICK (Rep)
    12. JOE FLYNN (Rep)
    13. RINA FONTANA MOORE (Dem)
    14. BENJAMIN J FOSLAND (NON)
    15. RALPH FOSTER (Rep)
    16. LANCE FOURSTAR (Dem)
    17. LISA VERLANIC FOWLER (Dem)
    18. MIKE FOX (Dem)
    19. TOM FRANCE (Dem)
    20. GREGORY FRAZER (Rep)
    21. ARTHUR FRETHEIM (Dem)
    22. CHRIS FRIEDEL (Rep)
    23. SHELLY R FYANT (Dem)
  8. G
    1. ELENA GAGLIANO (Lib)
    2. STEVEN GALLOWAY (Rep)
    3. E WYLIE GALT (Rep)
    4. NEAL GANSER (Rep)
    5. TIM GARRISON (Dem)
    6. GREG GIANFORTE (Rep)
    7. SHAWN C GIESICK (Dem)
    8. KIM GILLAN (Dem)
    9. JANE GILLETTE (Rep)
    10. KATHLEEN GILLULY (Dem)
    11. STEVE GIST (Rep)
    12. CARL GLIMM (Rep)
    13. LELA GRAHAM (Dem)
    14. MARC GREENDORFER (Rep)
    15. BOWEN GREENWOOD (Rep)
    16. RANDYN GREGG (Rep)
    17. ALANAH GRIFFITH (Dem)
    18. JASON GUNDERSON (Rep)
    19. GREG L GUTHRIE (Rep)
  9. H
    1. RUDOLF HADEN (Dem)
    2. KEVIN HAMM (Dem)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    3. ROY HANDLEY (Rep)
    4. JOHN HANSEN (Dem)
    5. EMILY HARRIS (Dem)
    6. DEREK J HARVEY (Dem)
    7. DONAVON HAWK (Dem)
    8. DENNIS HAYES (Lib)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 1
    9. CHARLES HEADLEY (Rep)
    10. ROLLAND ELY HEAGY (Rep)
    11. SUSIE HEDALEN (Rep)
    12. STEVE HELD (Dem)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    13. LYN HELLEGAARD (Rep)
    14. GREG HERTZ (Rep)
    15. ED HILL (Rep)
    16. ELLIE HILL BOLDMAN (Dem)
    17. COLLEEN HINDS (Dem)
    18. CALEB HINKLE (Rep)
    19. JEDEDIAH HINKLE (Rep)
    20. BILL HODGES (Rep)
    21. KATHY HOILAND (Rep)
    22. RIC HOLDEN (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    23. SANDOR R HOPKINS (Dem)
    24. MARY HORMAN (Rep)
    25. SJ HOWELL (Dem)
    26. LEE HUESTIS (Rep)
    27. ERIC S HUMMEL (NON)
    28. MICHAEL HUMMERT (Dem)
      candidate for US SENATE
    29. JIM HUNT (Dem)
    30. GREGG HUNTER (Rep)
  10. I
    1. JAMIE L ISALY (Dem)
  11. J
    1. DEVIN JACKSON (Dem)
    2. JON JACKSON (Rep)
    3. LAURA MAE JACKSON (Dem)
    4. PERRI A JACOBS (Rep)
    5. CHRISTI JACOBSEN (Rep)
    6. THOMAS JENKINS (Rep)
    7. ANDY JOHNSON (Rep)
    8. BRAD JOHNSON (Rep)
      candidate for US SENATE
    9. JERRY JOHNSON (Rep)
    10. LLEW JONES (Rep)
    11. LINDSEY JORDAN (Dem)
    12. FRANK JOSEPH (NON)
    13. DEMETRI JOSLIN (Rep)
    14. WILLIAM P "BILL" JOYCE (NON)
  12. K
    1. JONATHAN KARLEN (Dem)
    2. JOSH KASSMIER (Rep)
    3. STEVEN C KELLY (Rep)
    4. NANCY KEMLER (Rep)
    5. JEFF KEMPKA (Dem)
    6. ANGELA KENNEDY (Dem)
    7. CONNIE KEOGH (Dem)
    8. JIM KEPHART (Rep)
    9. ELLIE KERNS (Dem)
    10. EMMA KERR CARPENTER (Dem)
    11. DAVE KESLER III (Rep)
    12. MIKE KLAKKEN (Rep)
    13. SHANE KLAKKEN (Rep)
    14. GREG KMETZ (Rep)
    15. NICK KNOWLES (Rep)
    16. AUSTIN KNUDSEN (Rep)
    17. MILES KNUDSEN (Rep)
    18. RHONDA KNUDSEN (Rep)
    19. KELLY KORTUM (Dem)
    20. JOEL G. KRAUTTER (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    21. KIM KREIDER (Dem)
  13. L
    1. ROBERT LABAIR (Rep)
    2. JOHN LAMB (Lib)
    3. GLENN A LAMBERT (Dem)
    4. GAYLE GEORGE LAMMERS (Rep)
    5. OWEN LANG (Rep)
    6. MARQUIS L LAUDE (Rep)
    7. KEVIN LEATHERBARROW (Lib)
    8. MARC J LEE (Dem)
    9. KAISER LEIB (Lib)
    10. BRANDON LER (Rep)
    11. MARK LEWIS (Rep)
    12. NANCY JANE LIEN (Dem)
    13. DENLEY M LOGE (Rep)
    14. JOHN LOONEY SR (Rep)
    15. KATHY LOVE (Rep)
    16. JENNIFER LYNCH (Dem)
    17. JEREMIAH LYNCH (NON)
    18. KAREN LYNCOLN (Dem)
  14. M
    1. THOMAS MAHON (Rep)
    2. ABIGAIL MAKI (Rep)
    3. DELANEY MALMSTEN (Rep)
    4. MARTY MALONE (Rep)
    5. SHANNON MANESS (Rep)
    6. THERESA MANZELLA (Rep)
    7. DEVIN T MARCONI (Dem)
    8. MARILYN MARLER (Dem)
    9. DOUG MARSHALL (NON)
    10. RON MARSHALL (Rep)
    11. ERIC MATTHEWS (Dem)
    12. Amy McGhee (Dem)
    13. TOM MCGILLVRAY (Rep)
    14. MARK (MJ) MCGINLEY (Rep)
    15. MICHAEL MCKEON (NON)
    16. KYLE MCMURRAY (Rep)
    17. BILL MERCER (Rep)
    18. TOM MILLETT (Rep)
    19. TAMMIE MILLIGAN (Dem)
    20. RUSSEL MINER (Rep)
    21. BRAXTON MITCHELL (Rep)
    22. CATHY MITCHELL (Rep)
    23. ELAINE UTTERBACK MITCHELL (Rep)
    24. BRAD MOLNAR (Rep)
    25. STEPHANIE MONCADA (Rep)
    26. VALERIE MOORE (Rep)
    27. TED MORGAN (Rep)
    28. JACINDA MORIGEAU (Dem)
    29. JOANNE MORROW (Dem)
    30. JESSE JAMES MULLEN (Dem)
    31. LUKE MUSZKIEWICZ (Dem)
    32. JEREMY MYGLAND (Rep)
  15. N
    1. FIONA NAVE (Rep)
    2. LINK NEIMARK (Dem)
    3. CORA NEUMANN (Dem)
    4. DARLEAN NEWMAN (Rep)
    5. MIKE NEWTON (Rep)
    6. ANTHONY NICASTRO (Rep)
    7. MARY ANN NICHOLAS (Rep)
    8. MARK H NICHOLSON (Dem)
    9. NELLY NICOL (Rep)
    10. GEORGE NIKOLAKAKOS (Rep)
    11. MELISSA NIKOLAKAKOS (Rep)
    12. ERNIE NOBLE (Lib)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 1
    13. SUZZANN NORDWICK (Rep)
    14. SARA NOVAK (Dem)
  16. O
    1. SHANNON O'BRIEN (Dem)
    2. JERRY O'NEIL (NON)
    3. GREG OBLANDER (Rep)
    4. BARRY OLSON (Dem)
    5. KASSIDY OLSON (Rep)
    6. LOGAN OLSON (Rep)
    7. JORDAN OPHUS (Dem)
    8. JAMES OSTERMAN (Rep)
    9. GREG OVERSTREET (Rep)
  17. P
    1. CRAIG PABLO (Dem)
    2. SHAUN PANDINA (Rep)
    3. GARY W PARRY (Rep)
    4. STEVE PAUGH (Dem)
    5. RONALD K PAULICK (Dem)
    6. ANDREA PAYNE (Dem)
    7. C B PEARSON (Dem)
    8. RAE PEPPERS (Dem)
    9. SHARON STEWART PEREGOY (Dem)
    10. Hank Peters (Rep)
    11. BOB PHALEN (Rep)
    12. VELVET PHILLIPSSULLIVAN (Dem)
    13. CHRISTOPHER POPE (Dem)
    14. DEBO POWERS (Dem)
    15. JOHN H PROUD (Rep)
  18. Q
    1. GUTHRIE QUIST (Dem)
  19. R
    1. JOE READ (Rep)
    2. JAMES REAVIS (Dem)
    3. AMY REGIER (Rep)
    4. MATT REGIER (Rep)
    5. DENNY REHBERG (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    6. LINDA E REKSTEN (Rep)
    7. JOHN REPKE (Dem)
      candidate for MONTANA STATE AUDITOR
    8. VINCE RICCI (Rep)
    9. JAMES RICKLEY (Dem)
    10. TYLER ROGERS (Rep)
    11. RIO ROLAND (Dem)
    12. MELISSA ROMANO (Dem)
    13. ROGER ROOTS (Lib)
    14. SCOTT ROSENZWEIG (Dem)
    15. ANNE ROSS (Dem)
    16. SK ROSSI (Dem)
    17. TYSON T RUNNING WOLF (Dem)
    18. WAYNE RUSK (Rep)
  20. S
    1. SCOTT SALES (Rep)
    2. JILL SARK (Rep)
    3. CADE SCATOLINI (Dem)
    4. JERRY SCHILLINGER (Rep)
    5. CURTIS SCHOMER (Rep)
    6. EVAN SCHROEDEL (Dem)
    7. LUKAS SCHUBERT (Rep)
    8. DUSTIN SCOTT (Rep)
    9. JOSHUA A SECKINGER (Dem)
    10. KERRI SEEKINS-CROWE (Rep)
    11. TRACY A SHARP (Rep)
    12. RAY SHAW (Rep)
    13. ANN SHEA (NON)
    14. TIM SHEEHY (Rep)
      candidate for US SENATE
    15. LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY (Rep)
    16. BRUCE SHULTZ (Dem)
    17. ERICA SIATE (Rep)
    18. BETH SIBERT (Dem)
    19. Josh Slotnick (Dem)
    20. BRIDGET SMITH (Dem)
    21. FRANK J SMITH (Dem)
    22. LAURA SMITH (Dem)
    23. MELISSA SMITH (Dem)
    24. TANNER SMITH (Rep)
    25. JADE SOOKTIS (Dem)
    26. COURTENAY SPRUNGER (Rep)
    27. CHRISTOPHER ST JEAN (Rep)
    28. ED STAFMAN (Dem)
    29. WAYNE STAHL (Rep)
    30. John Staley (Rep)
    31. JEFF STANEK (Rep)
    32. BARBARA W STARMER (Rep)
    33. H STEIGER (Rep)
    34. ELIZABETH STORY (Dem)
    35. PETER STRAND (Dem)
    36. KATIE SULLIVAN (Dem)
    37. PAUL SULLIVAN (NON)
    38. CORY SWANSON (NON)
  21. T
    1. KEVIN TAYLOR (Rep)
    2. STAN TAYLOR (Dem)
    3. JON TESTER (Dem)
      candidate for US SENATE
    4. TONY TEZAK (Rep)
    5. MARK A THANE (Dem)
    6. MORGAN THIEL (Rep)
    7. ERIC TILLEMAN (Rep)
    8. MARY TODD (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 1
    9. ZACH TOMASZEWSKI (Rep)
    10. ROB TRACY (Rep)
    11. MONICA TRANEL (Dem)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 1
    12. HANNAH TREBAS (Rep)
    13. PAUL TUSS (Dem)
  22. U
    1. JASON ULRICH (Rep)
  23. V
    1. MIKE VINTON (Rep)
    2. SUE VINTON (Rep)
    3. JOSH VISOCAN (Rep)
  24. W
    1. ED WALKER (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    2. CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR (Rep)
      candidate for US SENATE
    3. ROBERT WALLACE (Rep)
    4. DA WALLOWING BULL (Rep)
    5. KEN WALSH (Rep)
    6. Mike Waters (Rep)
    7. JANE WEBER (Dem)
    8. JEFF WELBORN (Rep)
    9. JAMES G WHITAKER (Rep)
    10. ANNAMARIE WHITE (Rep)
    11. JESSICA WICKS (Dem)
    12. MARK L WICKS (Rep)
    13. DAVID WILLIAMS (Dem)
    14. LEONARD "LENNY" WILLIAMS (Dem)
    15. DEAN WILLIAMSON (Dem)
    16. JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY (Rep)
      candidate for MONTANA STATE AUDITOR
    17. DAN WILSON (NON)
    18. JONATHAN WINDY BOY (Dem)
    19. ZACK WIRTH (Rep)
    20. ANNE WOODLAND (Dem)
    21. ANJA WOOKEYHUFFMAN (Dem)
  25. Y
    1. MIKE YAKAWICH (Rep)
  26. Z
    1. ZOOEY ZEPHYR (Dem)
    2. RYAN K ZINKE (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 1
    3. STACY ZINN (Rep)
      candidate for US HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    4. KATIE ZOLNIKOV (Rep)