Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Montana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. KIM ABBOTT (Dem)
      candidate for House District 83
    2. FRED ANDERSON (Rep)
      candidate for House District 20
    3. RICHARD L ARMERDING (Lib)
      candidate for House District 98
    4. ALAN AULT (Rep)
      candidate for House District 90
    5. SHIRLEY AZZOPARDI (Dem)
      candidate for House District 93
  2. B
    1. JACOB BACHMEIER (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 12
    2. DAN BARTEL (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 15
    3. BECKY BEARD (Rep)
      candidate for House District 80
    4. DAVID BEDEY (Rep)
      candidate for House District 86
    5. LYN BENNETT (Rep)
      candidate for House District 05
    6. JAMES H BERGSTROM (Rep)
      candidate for House District 30
    7. MARTA BERTOGLIO (Rep)
      candidate for House District 75
    8. BARBARA BESSETTE (Dem)
      candidate for House District 24
    9. MICHELE BINKLEY (Rep)
      candidate for House District 85
    10. LAURIE BISHOP (Dem)
      candidate for House District 60
    11. KENNETH BOGNER (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 19
    12. PETER BOWER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 61
    13. JONATHAN WINDY BOY (Dem)
      candidate for House District 32
    14. Jennifer Boyer (Dem)
    15. DEVIN J BRAATEN (Lib)
      candidate for House District 93
    16. DAVID H BREWER (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 14
    17. TONY BROCKMAN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 09
    18. ANNE W BROWN (Dem)
      candidate for House District 86
    19. James Brown (NP)
    20. GARY BUCHANAN (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 2
    21. ALICE BUCKLEY (Dem)
      candidate for House District 63
    22. Ann Bukacek (Rep)
    23. ED BUTTREY (Rep)
      candidate for House District 21
  3. C
    1. MARY M CAFERRO (Dem)
      candidate for House District 82
    2. DOUG CAMPBELL (Lib)
      candidate for House District 64
    3. JENNIFER CARLSON (Rep)
      candidate for House District 69
    4. BOB CARTER (Dem)
      candidate for House District 98
    5. RANDY CHAMBERLIN (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 32
    6. JAMES COCCO (Rep)
      candidate for House District 65
    7. JILL COHENOUR (Dem)
      candidate for House District 84
    8. Erin Cox (Dem)
    9. Audrey Cromwell (Dem)
    10. MICHAEL J CUFFE (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 01
    11. WILLIS CURDY (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 49
  4. D
    1. Bill D'Alton (NP)
    2. SID DAOUD (Lib)
      candidate for House District 08
    3. RYAN DARLING (Rep)
      candidate for House District 99
    4. Marla Davis (Rep)
    5. ADAM DEWIS (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 33
    6. JULIE DOOLING (Rep)
      candidate for House District 70
    7. MARY ANN DUNWELL (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 42
    8. NEIL A. DURAM (Rep)
      candidate for House District 02
  5. E
    1. JANET ELLIS (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 41
    2. JASON W ELLSWORTH (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 43
    3. DANIEL EMRICH (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 11
    4. JOHN ESP (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 30
  6. F
    1. TERRY FALK (Rep)
      candidate for House District 08
    2. DAVE FERN (Dem)
      candidate for House District 05
    3. PAUL C FIELDER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 13
    4. ROSS H FITZGERALD (Rep)
      candidate for House District 17
    5. JOHN FITZPATRICK (Rep)
      candidate for House District 77
    6. DOUGLAS FLAMENT (Rep)
      candidate for House District 29
    7. PAT FLOWERS (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 32
    8. Joe Flynn (Rep)
    9. RALPH FOSTER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 15
    10. TOM FRANCE (Dem)
      candidate for House District 94
    11. GREGORY LEE FRAZER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 78
    12. JASON FREEMAN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 73
    13. JOHN FULLER (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 04
  7. G
    1. STEVEN GALLOWAY (Rep)
      candidate for House District 24
    2. DAVE GALT (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 41
    3. ANDREA GETTS (Dem)
      candidate for House District 03
    4. HOLT GIBSON (Dem)
      candidate for House District 72
    5. BRUCE "BUTCH" GILLESPIE (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 09
    6. JANE GILLETTE (Rep)
      candidate for House District 64
    7. STEVE GIST (Rep)
      candidate for House District 25
    8. ARLIE W GORDON (Rep)
      candidate for House District 31
    9. LELA GRAHAM (Dem)
      candidate for House District 21
    10. PAUL GREEN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 41
    11. MARC GREENDORFER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 62
    12. ALANAH GRIFFITH (Dem)
      candidate for House District 64
    13. STEVE GUNDERSON (Rep)
      candidate for House District 01
    14. Ingrid Gustafson (NP)
  8. H
    1. JIM HAMILTON (Dem)
      candidate for House District 61
    2. ROCKY HAMILTON (Dem)
      candidate for House District 69
    3. JOE HANCOCK (Dem)
      candidate for House District 68
    4. DEREK J HARVEY (Dem)
      candidate for House District 74
    5. DONAVON HAWK (Dem)
      candidate for House District 76
    6. DENISE HAYMAN (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 33
    7. Charli Heavrin (Dem)
    8. LYN HELLEGAARD (Rep)
      candidate for House District 97
    9. Matthew Henry (Rep)
    10. NICK R. D. HENRY (Dem)
      candidate for House District 22
    11. ED HILL (Rep)
      candidate for House District 28
    12. COLLEEN HINDS (Dem)
      candidate for House District 13
    13. CALEB HINKLE (Rep)
      candidate for House District 68
    14. JEDEDIAH HINKLE (Rep)
      candidate for House District 67
    15. JOSIAH HINKLE (Lib)
      candidate for House District 90
    16. MIKE HOPKINS (Rep)
      candidate for House District 92
    17. JACOB VAN HORN (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 48
    18. Maureen Horton (Rep)
    19. SJ HOWELL (Dem)
      candidate for House District 95
  9. I
    1. JAMIE L ISALY (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 30
  10. J
    1. DEVIN JACKSON (Dem)
      candidate for House District 97
    2. JON JACKSON (Dem)
      candidate for House District 70
    3. TOM JACOBSON (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 11
    4. RICK JENNISON (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 08
    5. LLEW JONES (Rep)
      candidate for House District 18
  11. K
    1. JONATHAN KARLEN (Dem)
      candidate for House District 96
    2. JOSH KASSMIER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 27
    3. BOB KEENAN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 10
    4. STEVE KELLY (Grn)
      candidate for House District 61
    5. ANGELA KENNEDY (Dem)
      candidate for House District 07
    6. CONNIE KEOGH (Dem)
      candidate for House District 91
    7. JAMES W KEPHART (Rep)
      candidate for House District 74
    8. SCOT KERNS (Rep)
      candidate for House District 23
    9. GREG KMETZ (Rep)
      candidate for House District 38
    10. NICK KNOWLES (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 50
    11. CASEY JAMES KNUDSEN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 33
    12. RHONDA KNUDSEN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 34
    13. KELLY KORTUM (Dem)
      candidate for House District 65
    14. JASMINE KROTKOV (Dem)
      candidate for House District 25
  12. L
    1. JOHN LAMB (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 1
    2. Marty Lambert (Rep)
    3. STERLING JAMES LAUDON (Dem)
      candidate for House District 12
    4. BOB LEACH (Rep)
      candidate for House District 83
    5. BRANDON LER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 35
    6. DENLEY M LOGE (Rep)
      candidate for House District 14
    7. DAMION LYNN (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 34
  13. M
    1. MARTY MALONE (Rep)
      candidate for House District 59
    2. REBECCA MAPSTON (Rep)
      candidate for House District 94
    3. GARY MARBUT (Grn)
      candidate for House District 90
    4. MARILYN MARLER (Dem)
      candidate for House District 90
    5. RON MARSHALL (Rep)
      candidate for House District 87
    6. ELIZABETH MARUM (Dem)
      candidate for House District 67
    7. ERIC MATTHEWS (Dem)
      candidate for House District 66
    8. SEAN PATRICK MCCOY (Rep)
      candidate for House District 100
    9. VIRGINIA MCDONALD (Rep)
      candidate for House District 42
    10. WENDY MCKAMEY (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 12
    11. RUSSEL MINER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 19
    12. BRAXTON MITCHELL (Rep)
      candidate for House District 03
    13. CARL MOHLER JR (Lib)
      candidate for House District 69
    14. WILL LOVETT MOORE (Ind)
      candidate for House District 87
    15. SHANE A. MORIGEAU (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 48
    16. KO MOUA (Dem)
      candidate for House District 88
    17. STEVE MUGGLI (Dem)
      candidate for House District 38
    18. JESSE JAMES MULLEN (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 39
  14. N
    1. John Nielson (Dem)
    2. GEORGE NIKOLAKAKOS (Rep)
      candidate for House District 26
    3. MARK NOLAND (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 05
    4. ART NOONAN (Dem)
      candidate for House District 73
    5. SUZZANN NORDWICK (Rep)
      candidate for House District 76
    6. SARA NOVAK (Dem)
      candidate for House District 77
  15. O
    1. GREG OBLANDER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 40
    2. ANDREA OLSEN (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 50
    3. MATT OLSON (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 42
    4. JORDAN OPHUS (Dem)
      candidate for House District 33
  16. P
    1. CINDY PALMER (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 15
    2. WENDY PALMER (Dem)
      candidate for House District 30
    3. GARY PARRY (Rep)
      candidate for House District 39
    4. RYNALEA WHITEMAN PENA (Dem)
      candidate for House District 41
    5. SHARON STEWART PEREGOY (Dem)
      candidate for House District 42
    6. BOB PHALEN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 36
    7. KEITH PIGMAN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 84
    8. Randy Pinocci (Rep)
    9. KIMBERLY PINTER (Dem)
      candidate for House District 04
    10. CATHERINE PURCELL (Rep)
      candidate for House District 63
  17. R
    1. SAM RANKIN (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. JOE READ (Rep)
      candidate for House District 93
    3. AMY REGIER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 06
    4. MATT REGIER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 04
    5. LINDA REKSTEN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 12
    6. John Repke (Dem)
    7. Jim Rice (NP)
    8. SAMANTHA RISPENS (Dem)
      candidate for House District 20
    9. MELISSA ROMANO (Dem)
      candidate for House District 81
    10. PENNY RONNING (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    11. TONY ROSALES (Lib)
      candidate for House District 22
    12. MATT ROSENDALE (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    13. KARI ROSENLEAF (Dem)
      candidate for House District 26
    14. KAITLYN RUCH (Rep)
      candidate for House District 84
    15. WAYNE RUSK (Rep)
      candidate for House District 88
  18. S
    1. JILL SARK (Rep)
      candidate for House District 81
    2. JERRY SCHILLINGER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 37
    3. JOHN F SCHNEEBERGER (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 43
    4. CASEY SCHREINER (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 13
    5. Eric Semerad (Dem)
    6. SONIA SHEARER-HIETT (Rep)
      candidate for House District 98
    7. LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY (Rep)
      candidate for House District 22
    8. DAN SKATTUM (Rep)
      candidate for House District 60
    9. FRANK J. SMITH (Dem)
      candidate for House District 31
    10. LAURA SMITH (Dem)
      candidate for House District 79
    11. MELISSA SMITH (Dem)
      candidate for House District 23
    12. TANNER J SMITH (Rep)
      candidate for House District 11
    13. BARNETT G. SPORKIN-MORRISON (Dem)
      candidate for House District 17
    14. Dan Springer (Rep)
    15. COURTENAY SPRUNGER (Rep)
      candidate for House District 07
    16. ED STAFMAN (Dem)
      candidate for House District 62
    17. GARY M. STEIN (Dem)
      candidate for House District 92
    18. ROSAN STOVER (Dem)
      candidate for House District 85
    19. LAUREN SUBITH (Rep)
      candidate for House District 95
    20. KATIE SULLIVAN (Dem)
      candidate for House District 89
  19. T
    1. RUSSEL E TEMPEL (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 14
    2. MARK THANE (Dem)
      candidate for House District 99
    3. ALDEN TONKAY (Rep)
      candidate for House District 82
    4. MONICA TRANEL (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    5. JEREMY TREBAS (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 13
    6. BRAD TSCHIDA (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 49
    7. PAUL TUSS (Dem)
      candidate for House District 28
  20. U
    1. BARRY USHER (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 20
  21. V
    1. SHELLEY VANCE (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 34
    2. MICHAEL VANECEK (Lib)
      candidate for House District 100
    3. TERRY VERMEIRE (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 39
  22. W
    1. KEN WALSH (Rep)
      candidate for House District 71
    2. BETH WANBERG (Rep)
      candidate for House District 91
    3. GARY WANBERG (Rep)
      candidate for House District 89
    4. KYLE WATERMAN (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 04
    5. MARVIN R. WEATHERWAX JR (Dem)
      candidate for House District 15
    6. SUSAN A WEBBER (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 08
    7. RUTH WEISSMAN (Dem)
      candidate for House District 59
    8. TOM WELCH (Rep)
      candidate for House District 72
    9. KATHY WHITMAN (Rep)
      candidate for House District 96
    10. J.C. WINDMUELLER (Lib)
      candidate for House District 95
    11. TYSON RUNNING WOLF (Dem)
      candidate for House District 16
  23. Z
    1. ZOOEY ZEPHYR (Dem)
      candidate for House District 100
    2. RYAN K. ZINKE (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1