Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Texas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Annabel Jones Eads (N)
    2. Matt Blake (N)
    3. Matthew Dyer (N)
    4. Erika Hizel (NON)
    5. G. L. "Larry" Lamborn (NON)
    6. Joel M. Patterson (NP)
  2. 2
    1. Stephen Spears (NON)
    2. Susan Kroll Euton (NP)
    3. Don McCoy (NP)
    4. James Urbish (NP)
  3. 3
    1. Jeff Arwine (N)
    2. Joseph A. Robinson (N)
    3. Thelma L. Kobeck (N)
    4. Robert Bruce (NON)
    5. Steve DeGregorio (NP)
    6. Richard Olson (NP)
  4. 4
    1. Susan Motley (N)
    2. Amanda Stark (NP)
  5. 5
    1. Luis Canosa (N)
  6. 6
    1. Bear Heiser (NP)
  7. A
    1. Pelumi Adeleke (NP)
    2. Daniel Alders (Rep)
    3. Steve Aldrich (Rep)
    4. CLAY ALLEN (Dem)
    5. WENDY ALLEY (Rep)
    6. Chris Ayala (Rep)
  8. B
    1. BRET BALDWIN (Rep)
    2. TOMMY BARNICK (Rep)
    3. STEPHANIE R. BASSHAM (Dem)
    4. JEFF BAUKNIGHT (Rep)
    5. Michelle Beckley (Dem)
    6. Tommy Bedford (Dem)
    7. BRUCE BESCH (Rep)
    8. Fredrick Bishop (Dem)
      candidate for Denton County Sheriff
    9. Ben Bius (Rep)
    10. CARL R. BOWEN (Rep)
    11. MICHAEL BRAXTON (Dem)
    12. Angela Brewer (Dem)
    13. Ben Bumgarner (Rep)
    14. Daniel R. (Dan) Butts (Rep)
  9. C
    1. ROBERT H. CHAMBERS (Rep)
    2. DONALD J. CLARK (Rep)
    3. Carl Clemencich (N)
    4. Ken Cook (N)
    5. Dave Cornette (N)
  10. D
    1. Detrick DeBurr (Dem)
    2. KYLE A. DENNEY (Rep)
    3. Denton County Elections (O)
  11. E
    1. Denton County Elections (N)
    2. Denton County Elections (Non)
    3. MARK F. ELVIG (Rep)
    4. DUSTIN ENGELKE (Rep)
  12. F
    1. ADRIAN FLORES (Rep)
    2. Frederick Frazier (Rep)
    3. DALE FREY (Dem)
  13. G
    1. Cody J Grace (Dem)
    2. STEVEN E. GREENWELL (Rep)
      candidate for Lavaca_County Sheriff
    3. TIM GREESON (Rep)
    4. Bull Guthrie (Rep)
  14. H
    1. BRENT HAGENBUCH (Rep)
    2. JOHNNIE HALL (Rep)
    3. Darren Hamilton (L)
    4. MICAH C. HARMON (Rep)
      candidate for Lavaca_County Sheriff
    5. Richard Hayes (Rep)
    6. TRAVIS HENDERSON (Rep)
    7. JAMES HERBRICH (Rep)
    8. Kelly Herndon (N)
    9. VANESSA F. HICKS-CALLAWAY (Rep)
    10. Justin Holland (Rep)
    11. Andy Hopper (Rep)
  15. I
    1. ISAAC BRIDGES (Rep)
  16. J
    1. DAVID JANOTA (Rep)
    2. Collin Johnson (Dem)
    3. Chavva Johnston (Dem)
  17. K
    1. KENNETH E KING (Rep)
    2. STAN KITZMAN (Rep)
    3. ERICA KOLLAJA (Rep)
    4. JOHN KUEMPEL (Rep)
    5. ROY KUESTER (Rep)
  18. L
    1. Kim Laseter (Rep)
    2. DOUG LEECOCK (Rep)
    3. JUSTIN LINDEMANN (Rep)
    4. Mitch Little (Rep)
    5. AJ LOUDERBACK (Rep)
    6. LOWELL STACY LOVE (Rep)
    7. Ellen Loveless (Rep)
  19. M
    1. Penny Mallet (Non)
    2. ANTON W "TONY" MATIAS (Rep)
    3. DARRELL MAZE (Rep)
    4. TAMMY "TJMAC" MCCLENEY (Rep)
    5. Ericka McCrutcheon (NP)
    6. William J. Meridith (Non)
    7. Buddy Mills (Rep)
    8. RYAN W MILLS (Rep)
    9. Tracy Murphree (Rep)
      candidate for Denton County Sheriff
  20. N
    1. Bentley Nettles (Rep)
    2. Melissa Noriega (NP)
    3. Bruce Norwood (N)
  21. O
    1. JACQUELINE "JACKIE" OTT (Rep)
    2. SHANNON OWERS (Rep)
  22. P
    1. Jared Patterson (Rep)
    2. Joel Petrazio (Rep)
    3. KELLY PHELPS (Rep)
    4. Katrina Pierson (Rep)
    5. EDWARD PUSTKA (Rep)
  23. R
    1. JAMES M. REEVES (Rep)
    2. SCOTT RHODES SR (Rep)
    3. Brent Richards (Rep)
    4. Keresa Richardson (Rep)
    5. Becki Ross (-)
  24. S
    1. KEITH SCHMIDT (Rep)
    2. WILL SCHNEIDER (Rep)
    3. ALAN SCHOOLCRAFT (Rep)
    4. Kyle Scott (NP)
    5. Dave Shafer (N)
    6. DARRELL STANCIK (Rep)
    7. ROY A STATON (Rep)
    8. JASON STRICKLAND (Rep)
  25. T
    1. REUBEN TAYLOR (Rep)
    2. Josh Teitge (Rep)
    3. JEFF "ROOSTER" THOMPSON (Rep)
  26. V
    1. ANTHONY VACCARO (Rep)
      candidate for Lavaca_County Sheriff
    2. RYAN VARELA (Rep)
  27. W
    1. Trey Wharton (Rep)
    2. Ryan Williams (Rep)
    3. Shelby Williams (Rep)
    4. ROGER WUNDERLICH (Rep)
  28. Y
    1. JOYCE YANNUZZI (Rep)
    2. JACE YARBROUGH (Rep)
    3. Pulla Reddy Yeduru (-)
  29. Z
    1. BENNIE ZAJICEK (Rep)
    2. MELINDA A. ZAJICEK (Rep)