Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Louisiana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 0
    1. Joseph Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    2. Chris Christie (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    3. Ron DeSantis (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    4. Nikki Haley (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    5. Vivek Ramaswamy (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    6. Donald Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    7. Marianne Williamson (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. A
    1. Laura White "Laurie" Adams (Rep)
    2. Roy Daryl Adams (Dem)
    3. Deandre Alexander (Dem)
    4. Kellie Alford (Rep)
    5. Robert Allain (Rep)
    6. ReAzalia Allen (Dem)
    7. Joshua "Josh" Allison (Rep)
    8. Monique Appeaning (Rep)
    9. Carol Asher (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    10. Walley Avara (Rep)
  3. B
    1. Shane Bailey (Dem)
    2. Daniel Banguel (Dem)
    3. Chauna Banks (Dem)
    4. "Mike" Bayham (Rep)
    5. Sa'Trica Williams Bensaadat (Dem)
    6. Kevin M. Berken (Rep)
      candidate for BESE District 7
    7. Ryan L. Binkley (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    8. Monique Blanco Boulet (Rep)
    9. Jacob Braud (Rep)
    10. Elroy Broussard (Dem)
    11. Albert "Ali" Burl III (Dem)
  4. C
    1. Brent Campanella (Rep)
    2. Joanna Cappiello-Leopold (Dem)
    3. Barbara West Carpenter (Dem)
    4. Wilford Carter Sr. (Dem)
    5. Kim Carver (Rep)
    6. Preston Castille (Dem)
      candidate for BESE District 8
    7. Michael Chatellier (Rep)
    8. Lindsey Cheek (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    9. Emily Chenevert (Rep)
    10. Jarvis J. Claiborne (Dem)
    11. Kimberly Landry Coates (Rep)
    12. "Gwen" Collins-Greenup (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    13. Mack Cormier (Dem)
    14. Dolores "DeeDee" Cormier-Zenon (Dem)
      candidate for BESE District 8
    15. David Cougle (Rep)
    16. Charles Cravins (Dem)
    17. William J. "Bill" Cutrera (Rep)
  5. D
    1. Robert "Bobby" Darrow (Dem)
    2. Allen Davis (Dem)
    3. Belinda Creel Davis (Dem)
    4. James "Jamie" Davis Jr. (Dem)
    5. Hollis "Bubbe" Day (Rep)
    6. Keith Dennis (Rep)
    7. Kellee Hennessy Dickerson (Rep)
    8. Jessica Domangue (Rep)
    9. Mary DuBuisson (Rep)
  6. E
    1. "Richie Edmonds (Rep)
    2. Kathy Edmonston (Rep)
    3. Peter Egan (Rep)
    4. Bob Ely (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  7. F
    1. Tammi Fabre (Rep)
    2. Douglas "Doug" Ferrer (Rep)
    3. David "Dave" Fitzgerald (Rep)
    4. John Fleming (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    5. Sandra Franklin (Dem)
    6. Barbara Reich Freiberg (Rep)
  8. G
    1. Brian Glorioso (Rep)
    2. Cedric B. Glover (Dem)
    3. Dustin Granger (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    4. Jasmine R. Green (Dem)
    5. Colette Greggs (Dem)
    6. Robert "Max" Grodner Jr. (Dem)
    7. Dirk Guidry (Rep)
    8. Kevin D. Guidry (Dem)
    9. Scherri N. Guidry (Dem)
    10. 'Josh' Guillory (Rep)
    11. Brad Guillory (Rep)
  9. H
    1. J. Cameron Henry Jr. (Rep)
    2. Bobby Holmes (Dem)
    3. Asa Hutchinson (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  10. I
    1. Brandon Ivey (Rep)
    2. Ray Ivory Sr. (NP)
  11. J
    1. Samuel L. "Sam" Jenkins Jr. (Dem)
    2. C. Travis Johnson (Dem)
    3. "Vicky" Jones (Rep)
    4. Mark Judson (Rep)
  12. K
    1. Eric Knezek (Rep)
      candidate for BESE District 7
  13. L
    1. Jeremy S. LaCombe (Rep)
    2. Henry "Bo" LaGrange (Rep)
    3. Nancy Landry (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    4. Dadrius Lanus (Dem)
    5. "Ed" Larvadain III (Dem)
    6. Braville J. LeBlanc (Rep)
    7. Sclynski "Lyn" Legier (Dem)
    8. Christopher Lemoine (Rep)
    9. Franklin D. Lewis Sr. (Dem)
    10. Richard "Richie" Lewis (Rep)
    11. Frankie Lozada (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    12. Stephen P. Lyons (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  14. M
    1. Drew Maranto (Rep)
    2. Melissa Matthieu-Robichaux (Rep)
    3. Kelvin May (Dem)
    4. Dixon McMakin (Rep)
    5. Evan McMichael (NP)
    6. Michael Melerine (Rep)
    7. Stacey Melerine (Rep)
      candidate for BESE District 4
    8. Shaun Mena (Dem)
    9. Aaron Moak (Rep)
    10. "Liz" Baker Murrill (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    11. Mary Anne Mushatt (Dem)
    12. "Steve" Myers (Dem)
  15. N
    1. Rodney Nicholas (Dem)
    2. "Jim" Norred (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Shanda Paul (Dem)
    2. Armando "Mando" Perez-Serrato (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    3. Shondrell Perrilloux (Rep)
    4. "Pat" Phillips (Rep)
    5. Dean Phillips (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    6. Jamie Pope (Rep)
  17. R
    1. Willie Robinson (Rep)
    2. Larry Rolling (Rep)
  18. S
    1. Tammy M. Savoie (Dem)
    2. Donald "Don" Schexnaydre (Rep)
    3. Jennie Seals (Rep)
    4. Kathy Seiden (Rep)
    5. Emma Shepard (Dem)
      candidate for BESE District 4
    6. Buffie Singletary (Rep)
    7. "Mike" Smith (Rep)
    8. Larry Sorapuru Jr. (Dem)
    9. Cynthia Simon Spadoni (Rep)
    10. David Stuckenberg (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    11. Michelle Sweeney (Dem)
    12. Rachel Hannah "MoHawk" Swift (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  19. T
    1. "Garry Frog" Talbert (Rep)
    2. Jacob "Perry" Talley (Rep)
    3. Sylvia Taylor (Dem)
    4. Parry "Matt" Thomas (NP)
    5. Willis Trosclair Jr. (Rep)
    6. Keyojuan Gant Turner (Dem)
  20. U
    1. Cenk Uygur (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  21. V
    1. Donald "Don" Vallee (Rep)
    2. Lauren Ventrella (Rep)
  22. W
    1. Joy Walters (Dem)
    2. Reddex Washington (Dem)
    3. David Way (Rep)
    4. Clark White Jr. (Dem)
    5. Stephen Whitlow (Rep)
    6. Roger Wilder III (Rep)
    7. Russell "Russ" Wise (NP)
    8. John Wyble (Rep)
  23. Y
    1. Rashid "Mon" Young (Dem)