Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Arkansas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Brandon Achor (Rep)
    2. William Alcott (Dem)
    3. Fred Allen (Dem)
    4. Gabriel Andreucetti (Lib)
    5. Wade Andrews (Rep)
    6. Diamond Arnold-Johnson (Dem)
      candidate for Auditor of State
    7. Max Avery (Rep)
  2. B
    1. David Barber (Dem)
    2. Sonia Barker (Rep)
    3. Howard M. Beaty Jr. (Rep)
    4. Rick Beck (Rep)
    5. Mary Bentley (Rep)
    6. Mark H. Berry (Rep)
    7. Stan Berry (Rep)
    8. Robert Betzold (Lib)
    9. John Boozman (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    10. Justin Boyd (Rep)
    11. Harlan Breaux (Rep)
    12. Keith Brooks (Rep)
    13. Karilyn Brown (Rep)
    14. Matt Brown (Rep)
    15. Joshua Bryant (Rep)
    16. James Burk (Lib)
    17. Rebecca Burkes (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Aaron A. Cagle (Lib)
    2. Ronald Caldwell (Rep)
    3. Joey Carr (Rep)
    4. John P. Carr (Rep)
    5. Nick Cartwright (Dem)
    6. Kenneth Cates (Lib)
      candidate for US Senate
    7. John Wayne Catlett (Ind)
    8. Fran Cavenaugh (Rep)
    9. Linda Pondexter Chesterfield (Dem)
    10. Alan Clark (Rep)
    11. Nicole Clowney (Dem)
    12. Andrew Collins (Dem)
    13. Ollie Collins (Dem)
    14. Cameron Cooper (Rep)
    15. Jannie M. Cotton (Dem)
    16. Rachel Cox (Dem)
    17. Bruce Cozart (Rep)
    18. Cindy Crawford (Rep)
    19. Rick Crawford (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    20. Steve Crowell (Rep)
    21. Zachary A. Culp (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Carol Dalby (Rep)
    2. Breanne Davis (Rep)
    3. Shantella Shantel Davis (Dem)
    4. Tyler Dees (Rep)
    5. J.P. DeVilliers (Lib)
    6. David Dinwiddie (Lib)
    7. Jonathan Dismang (Rep)
    8. Jim Dotson (Rep)
    9. Matt Duffield (Rep)
    10. Hope Hendren Duke (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Brian Eaton (Dem)
    2. Les Eaves (Rep)
    3. Stephen Edwards (Lib)
    4. Jane English (Rep)
    5. Denise Ennett (Dem)
    6. Jon S. Eubanks (Rep)
    7. Brian S. Evans (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Deborah Ferguson (Dem)
    2. Ken Ferguson (Dem)
    3. David Fielding (Dem)
    4. Charlene Fite (Rep)
    5. Lanny Fite (Rep)
    6. Edward M. Lanigan III (Lib)
    7. Scott Flippo (Rep)
    8. Stephanie Flowers (Dem)
    9. Vivian Flowers (Dem)
    10. Jack Fortner (Rep)
    11. Terry Fuller (Rep)
    12. Tony Furman (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Darlene Goldi Gaines (Dem)
    2. Richard "Nap" Gant (WRI)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Denise Garner (Dem)
    4. James Garner (WRI)
      candidate for US Senate
    5. Jimmy Gazaway (Rep)
    6. Jesse Gibson (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. Frank Gilbert (Lib)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    8. D. Michael Gill (Lib)
    9. Ben Gilmore (Rep)
    10. Justin Gonzales (Rep)
    11. Lonny M. Goodwin (Ind)
    12. Anna Beth Gorman (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    13. Zack Gramlich (Rep)
    14. Paul E. Green (Lib)
    15. Charles Guidry (Lib)
  8. H
    1. Delia Haak (Rep)
    2. Clayton Hall (Lib)
    3. Jim A. Hall (Ind)
    4. Kim Hammer (Rep)
    5. Ryan Hanson (Lib)
    6. Ricky Dale Harrington Jr. (Lib)
      candidate for Governor
    7. Cliff Hart (Dem)
    8. Quintessa Hathaway (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    9. RJ Hawk (Rep)
    10. Chris Hayes (Lib)
    11. Howard Heffington (Lib)
    12. Rey Hernandez (Dem)
    13. Bart Hester (Rep)
    14. Brian Hester (Rep)
    15. Jimmy Hickey Jr. (Rep)
    16. French Hill (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    17. Ricky Hill (Rep)
    18. DeAnna Hodges (Rep)
    19. Grant Hodges (Rep)
    20. Monte Hodges (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    21. Mike Holcomb (Rep)
    22. Alfred Jefferson Holland III (Lib)
    23. Steve Hollowell (Rep)
    24. Derek Huber (Dem)
    25. Joshua Michael Huckaba (Lib)
    26. Sarah Huckabee Sanders (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    27. Ashley Hudson (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Missy Thomas Irvin (Rep)
    2. Paula Irwin (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Curley Jackson (Dem)
    2. Natalie James (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Lane Jean (Rep)
    4. Blake Johnson (Rep)
    5. Lee Johnson (Rep)
    6. Mark Johnson (Rep)
    7. Chris Jones (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    8. Monique Jones (Dem)
    9. Noah Jones (Lib)
  11. K
    1. Michael J. Kalagias (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 3
    2. Brandon Kelley (Lib)
    3. Kelly Ross Krout (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
  12. L
    1. Judy Ladd (Dem)
    2. Jack Ladyman (Rep)
    3. Tommy Land (Rep)
    4. Gerhard Langguth (WRI)
      candidate for Attorney General
    5. Greg Leding (Dem)
    6. Dakota Logan (Lib)
    7. Wayne Long (Rep)
    8. Fred Love (Dem)
    9. Mark Lowery (Rep)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    10. Robin Lundstrum (Rep)
    11. Roger Lynch (Rep)
  13. M
    1. John Maddox (Rep)
    2. Steve Magie (Dem)
    3. Lauren Mallett-Hays (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    4. Bruce Martin (Dem)
    5. Beth Mason (Rep)
    6. Gregory Maxwell (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 4
    7. Julie Mayberry (Rep)
    8. Mindy McAlindon (Rep)
    9. Rick McClure (Rep)
    10. Austin McCollum (Rep)
    11. Tippi McCullough (Dem)
    12. Miles McDonnell (Lib)
    13. Mark D. McElroy (Rep)
    14. Eric I. McGee (Lib)
    15. Richard McGrew (Rep)
    16. Cortney Warwick McKee (Dem)
    17. Matt McKee (Rep)
    18. Brit McKenzie (Rep)
    19. Ron McNair (Rep)
    20. Stephen Meeks (Rep)
    21. Dexter R. Miller (Dem)
    22. Josh Miller (Rep)
    23. Dennis Milligan (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor of State
    24. Jon Milligan (Rep)
    25. Trent Minner (Rep)
    26. Jeremiah Moore (Rep)
    27. Kendra Moore (Rep)
    28. Reginald Murdock (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Dan Nelson (WRI)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Milton Nicks Jr. (Dem)
    3. Teresa M. Norman (Lib)
  15. O
    1. Diane Osborne (Dem)
    2. Caitlin Oxford (Dem)
  16. P
    1. John J. Pack (Dem)
    2. Stetson Painter (Rep)
    3. Lisa Parks (Dem)
    4. Steven Gene Parsons (Lib)
    5. John Payton (Rep)
    6. Shad Pearce (Rep)
    7. Clint Penzo (Rep)
    8. Peyton Perks (Lib)
    9. Mark W. Perry (Dem)
    10. Doug Peterson (Lib)
    11. Jim Petty (Rep)
    12. Aaron Pilkington (Rep)
    13. Elvis Presley (WRI)
      candidate for Governor
    14. Cheryl Primm (Lib)
    15. Chad Puryear (Rep)
  17. R
    1. Aaron Robert Raatz (Lib)
    2. Brian E. Ramsey (Lib)
    3. David Ray (Rep)
    4. Christopher Joseph Reed (Dem)
    5. Jason Reeves (Lib)
    6. Terry Rice (Rep)
    7. Jay Richardson (Dem)
    8. R. Scott Richardson (Rep)
    9. Marcus Richmond (Rep)
    10. Michelle Gates Roberts (Dem)
    11. Luke Robertson (Lib)
    12. Teresa L. Roofe (Dem)
    13. Ryan A. Rose (Rep)
    14. Marc Rosson (Lib)
    15. Leslie Rutledge (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    16. Johnny Rye (Rep)
  18. S
    1. Jaron Salazar (Lib)
    2. Dee Sanders (Dem)
    3. S. Judson Scanlon (Dem)
    4. Kate Schaffer (Dem)
    5. Bart Schulz (Rep)
    6. Kai Schulz (Lib)
    7. Jamie Scott (Dem)
    8. Greg Sharp (Lib)
    9. Garrett Sheeks (Lib)
    10. Tara Shephard (Dem)
    11. Matthew J. Shepherd (Rep)
    12. Garry L. Smith (Dem)
    13. Simeon Snow (Lib)
      candidate for Auditor of State
    14. Joy Springer (Dem)
    15. Jen Standerfer (Dem)
    16. Trey Steimel (Rep)
    17. Steven Stilling (Lib)
    18. Matt Stone (Rep)
    19. Gary Stubblefield (Rep)
    20. Dan Sullivan (Rep)
    21. Chenoa Summers (Dem)
    22. Genni Sutanto (Lib)
    23. Allison Grigsby Sweatman (Dem)
  19. T
    1. Jason Tate (WRI)
      candidate for Governor
    2. John Thurston (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    3. Tim Griffin (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    4. Dwight Tosh (Rep)
    5. Clarke Tucker (Dem)
    6. Markeeta Tucker (Dem)
    7. Heather Turchi (Rep)
  20. U
    1. Kendon Underwood (Rep)
    2. Steve Unger (Rep)
  21. V
    1. Ronald Vaden (Dem)
    2. Roy Vaughn (Dem)
    3. DeAnn Vaught (Rep)
  22. W
    1. Steven Walker (Rep)
    2. Dave Wallace (Rep)
    3. Jim Wallace (Dem)
    4. Becky Ward (Dem)
    5. Jeffrey Wardlaw (Rep)
    6. Les Warren (Rep)
    7. Danny Watson (Rep)
    8. Bruce Westerman (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    9. David Whitaker (Dem)
    10. Pam Whitaker (Dem)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    11. John White (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    12. Michael White (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 2
    13. Jon Wickliffe (Rep)
    14. Richard Wilson (Lib)
    15. Carlton Wing (Rep)
    16. Ashton "Coach Wink" Winkelmeyer (Lib)
    17. Chris Wolcott (Dem)
    18. Richard Womack (Rep)
    19. Steve Womack (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    20. Michael Woodard (WRI)
      candidate for Governor
    21. Jeremy Wooldridge (Rep)
    22. Jim Wooten (Rep)
    23. Diana Gonzales Worthen (Dem)