Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Idaho
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Kelly Aberasturi (Rep)
    2. Ben Adams (Rep)
    3. Lisa Alexander (Dem)
    4. Joe Alfieri (Rep)
    5. Chris Allgood (Rep)
    6. Kevin Andrus (Rep)
    7. Kelly Anthon (Rep)
    8. Dave Archuleta (Dem)
    9. Rebecca Arnold (Rep)
      candidate for Ada County Assessor
  2. B
    1. Liyah Babayan (Ind)
    2. Justin L Baldwin (Rep)
    3. Vito Barbieri (Rep)
    4. Angie Barkell (Rep)
      candidate for Owhyee County Clerk
    5. Laurie Barrera (Dem)
      candidate for Ada County Assessor
    6. Tanna Beal (Rep)
    7. Rod W Beck (Rep)
    8. Scott Bedke (Rep)
    9. Steve Berch (Dem)
    10. Kurtis Berger (Con)
    11. Carl Berglund (Rep)
    12. Treg A. Bernt (Rep)
    13. Larry Bieber (Dem)
    14. Carl Bjerke (Rep)
    15. Carol Blanchard (Rep)
    16. Megan C. Blanksma (Rep)
    17. John Bohman (Dem)
    18. Mark Bolduc (Rep)
    19. Teresa Borrenpohl (Dem)
    20. Judy Boyle (Rep)
    21. Dan Bridges (Rep)
    22. Shelley Brock (Dem)
    23. Zach Brooks (Rep)
    24. Ron Buhler (Rep)
    25. Ammon Bundy (Ind)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
    26. Matthew "Matt" Bundy (Rep)
    27. Ned Burns (Dem)
    28. Van Burtenshaw (Rep)
  3. C
    1. David T. Cannon (Rep)
    2. Cindy Carlson (Rep)
    3. Greg Cates (Rep)
    4. Benjamin Donovan Chafetz (Rep)
    5. Daniel G. Chatterton (Rep)
      candidate for Jerome County Coroner
    6. Richard 'Rick' Cheatum (Rep)
    7. J'lene H. Cherry (Rep)
    8. Sue Chew (Dem)
    9. Josi Christensen (Dem)
    10. Melissa J. Christian (Rep)
    11. Jennifer Clark (Dem)
    12. Sarah A. Clendenon (Con)
    13. Scott OH Cleveland (Ind)
      candidate for Idaho US Senate
    14. Matthew Clifford (Rep)
      candidate for Ada County Sheriff
    15. Lance Clow (Rep)
    16. Tamara Code (Dem)
    17. Kevin Cook (Rep)
    18. Jeff Cornilles (Rep)
    19. Brent J. Crane (Rep)
    20. Jaron Crane (Rep)
    21. Mike Crapo (Rep)
      candidate for Idaho US Senate
    22. Jennifer Crawford (Rep)
      candidate for Canyon County Coroner
    23. Debbie Chritchfield (Rep)
    24. John Crowder (Rep)
    25. John P. Crozier (Rep)
    26. Patrick J. Curtis (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Michelle Dalin (Rep)
    2. Petre Danaila (Con)
    3. Megan Dardis-Kunz (Dem)
    4. Dianna David (Dem)
    5. Jackie Davidson (Rep)
    6. John David Davidson (Dem)
    7. Muffy Davis (Dem)
    8. Chantyrose Davison (Con)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
    9. Tom Dayley (Rep)
    10. Connie Delaney (Dem)
    11. Chenele Dixon (Rep)
    12. Jason Dixon (Rep)
      candidate for Bannock County Clerk
    13. Sage G. Dixon (Rep)
    14. Bill Drury (Ind)
    15. Leslie Duncan (Rep)
    16. Melissa Durrant (Rep)
    17. Brenda Dye (Rep)
    18. Annette Dygert (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Pamela Wray Eckhardt (Rep)
      candidate for Bingham County Clerk
    2. Barbara Ehardt (Rep)
    3. Jeff Ehlers (Rep)
    4. Jill L Ellsworth (Dem)
      candidate for Idaho State Treasurer
    5. Julie A. Ellsworth (Rep)
      candidate for Idaho State Treasurer
    6. Michelle K Emerson (Rep)
    7. Marco Erickson (Rep)
    8. Joe Evans (Lib)
  6. F
    1. James Faasau (Rep)
    2. Steven W Feil (Con)
    3. Toni Ferro (Dem)
    4. Dan Foreman (Rep)
    5. Julie Fry (Rep)
    6. Russ Fulcher (Rep)
    7. Rod Furniss (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Soñia Galaviz (Dem)
    2. Jacyn Gallagher (Rep)
    3. Codi Galloway (Rep)
    4. John Gannon (Dem)
    5. Miste Gardner (Con)
    6. Dan Garner (Rep)
    7. Dom Gelsomino (Rep)
    8. Terry L Gilbert (Dem)
    9. Denise Gill (Rep)
      candidate for Gooding County Clerk
    10. Kristina Glascock (Rep)
    11. Brendan J. Gomez (Con)
    12. Peggy Gottschalk (Rep)
    13. Brooke Green (Dem)
    14. Tim Gresback (Dem)
    15. Sebastian Griffin (Rep)
    16. C. Scott Grow (Rep)
    17. Jim Guthrie (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Don Hall (Rep)
    2. Machele Hamilton (Rep)
    3. Clay Handy (Rep)
    4. Donavan D. Harrington (Rep)
    5. Mark Harris (Rep)
    6. Phil Hart (Rep)
    7. James Hartley (Con)
    8. Lori Den Hartog (Rep)
    9. Dale Hawkins (Rep)
    10. Dori Healey (Rep)
    11. Stephen Heidt (Dem)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
    12. Scott Herndon (Rep)
    13. Rick Hill (Rep)
    14. Ted Hill (Rep)
    15. Brad Holton (Rep)
    16. James D Holtzclaw (Rep)
    17. Wendy Horman (Rep)
    18. Deanna L Hoskinson (Rep)
    19. Jeff Hough (Rep)
    20. Charles M Howell (Rep)
    21. Anita Hymas (Rep)
  9. I
    1. Robert Imhoff (Lib)
    2. Crystal Ivie (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Eric Jackson (Rep)
    2. Connie C. Johnson (Rep)
      candidate for Camas County Clerk
    3. Duke Johnson (Rep)
    4. Hyrum F. Johnson (Ind)
    5. Jack Johnson (Rep)
    6. MaryKate Johnson (Rep)
    7. Steve R. Johnson (Dem)
    8. Anthony (Tony) Jones (Non)
    9. Linda D. Jones (Rep)
    10. Rick Just (Dem)
  11. K
    1. L. Scott Kamachi (Rep)
    2. Shawn Keennan (Dem)
    3. Ryan Kerby (Rep)
    4. Steve Keyser (Rep)
    5. Alexa Kim (Dem)
    6. Mike Kingsley (Rep)
    7. Tevian L. Kober (Rep)
    8. Bela Kovacs (Rep)
    9. Travis Kramer (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Raul R. Labrador (Rep)
    2. Todd Lakey (Rep)
    3. Tom Lamar (Dem)
    4. Tina Lambert (Rep)
    5. Megan Conrad Landen (Rep)
    6. Gregory Lanting (Rep)
    7. Donald Lappin (Ind)
    8. April Larson (Rep)
    9. Abby Lee (Rep)
    10. Brian Lenney (Rep)
    11. Dave Lent (Rep)
    12. Kathleen Lewis (Dem)
    13. Laurie Lickley (Rep)
    14. Brad Little (Rep)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
    15. Tracie Lloyd (Rep)
    16. Jennifer Locke (Rep)
      candidate for Kootenai County Clerk
    17. Mike Long (Lib)
    18. Brian Loomis (Rep)
    19. Mik Lose (Dem)
    20. Jennifer Ann Luoma (Lib)
    21. Jamal Lyksett (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Catherine M. Mabbutt (Dem)
      candidate for Latah County Coroner
    2. Abbie Mace (Rep)
      candidate for Fremont County Clerk
    3. Natalie R. MacLachlan (Dem)
    4. Elizabeth "Beth" Mahn- (Rep)
      candidate for Ada County Treasurer
    5. Dennis Mansfield (Rep)
    6. Dustin Whitney Manwaring (Rep)
    7. Whitney Manwaring (Rep)
    8. Miranda Marquit (Dem)
    9. Steven D. Matheson (Rep)
    10. Chris Mathias (Dem)
    11. Bruce Mattare (Rep)
    12. Lori McCann (Rep)
    13. Angenie McCleary (Dem)
    14. Victor McCraw (Dem)
      candidate for Ada County Sheriff
    15. Stephen McDougall Graham (Dem)
    16. Phil McGrane (Rep)
    17. Lynn McGuire (Rep)
      candidate for Camas County Assessor
    18. Monica McKinley (Con)
    19. Ron Mendive (Rep)
    20. Joe Merrick (Rep)
    21. Karma Metzler Fitzgerald (Dem)
    22. Stephanie Jo Mickelsen (Rep)
    23. Steve Miller (Rep)
    24. Ruben R Miranda (Dem)
    25. Brandon Mitchell (Rep)
    26. Jason A. Monks (Rep)
    27. Mark A Montoya (Rep)
    28. Blair Moss (Rep)
    29. Mike Moyle (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Jeff Nafsinger (Dem)
    2. Colin Nash (Dem)
    3. Ron Nate (Rep)
    4. Lauren Necochea (Dem)
    5. Jack Nelsen (Rep)
    6. David Nelson (Dem)
    7. Tiffany Nettleton (Rep)
    8. Tammy Nichols (Rep)
    9. Patricia Nilsson (Dem)
    10. Wendy Norman (Dem)
    11. Mary Ellen Nourse (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Doug "Doug O"Okuniewicz (Rep)
    2. Travis Oler (Dem)
    3. Dotti Owens (Dem)
      candidate for Ada County Coroner
  16. P
    1. Joe Palmer (Rep)
    2. Jim Patrick (Rep)
    3. Marisela Pesina (Dem)
    4. Rebecca "Becky" Petersen (Rep)
    5. Kaylee Peterson (Dem)
    6. James Petzke (Rep)
    7. Terri Pickens Manweiler (Dem)
    8. Douglas T Pickett (Rep)
    9. Dawn Pierce (Dem)
    10. Mike Piper (Rep)
    11. Mike Pohanka (Rep)
    12. Michael Praegitzer (Rep)
    13. Elaine Price (Rep)
    14. Pro-Life (Con)
    15. Tara Pugmire (Rep)
  17. R
    1. Ali Rabe (Dem)
    2. Marshall Ralph (Rep)
    3. Britt Raybould (Rep)
    4. Jerald Raymond (Rep)
    5. Jordan Redman (Rep)
    6. Kristy Reed-Johnson (Dem)
    7. Kirsten Faith Richardson (Con)
    8. Wayne Richey (Ind)
    9. Doug Ricks (Rep)
    10. Tyler Ricks (Rep)
    11. Stan Ridgeway (Dem)
    12. Rich Riffle (Rep)
      candidate for Ada County Coroner
    13. Nate Roberts (Dem)
    14. Jason E. Robertson (Rep)
      candidate for Jerome County Coroner
    15. David Roth (Dem)
      candidate for Idaho US Senate
    16. Ilana Rubel (Dem)
    17. James D. Ruchti (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Paul Sand (Lib)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
    2. Mark Sauter (Rep)
    3. Mike Saville (Ind)
    4. Steven Scanlin (Dem)
    5. Geoff Schroeder (Rep)
    6. Nathan W. Schutte (Rep)
    7. Heather Scott (Rep)
    8. Robert Scoville (Dem)
    9. Carrie Semmelroth (Dem)
    10. Mary Shea (Dem)
    11. Charlie Shepherd (Rep)
    12. Idaho Sierra Law (Lib)
      candidate for Idaho US Senate
    13. Cindi Sievers (Rep)
      candidate for Lincoln County Clerk
    14. Mike Simpson (Rep)
    15. Bruce D. Skaug (Rep)
    16. Bob Solomon (Dem)
    17. Pat Soulliere (Dem)
    18. Brian R. Stender (Rep)
      candidate for Canyon County Assesor
    19. Jake Stevens (Rep)
    20. Jennifer Stevenson (Rep)
      candidate for Owyhee County Coroner
    21. Tom Stroschein (Dem)
    22. David Sutherland (Rep)
      candidate for Latah County Assessor
    23. BJ Swanson (Dem)
    24. Mark S. Swenson (Rep)
    25. Scott Syme (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Wayne Talmadge (Dem)
    2. Josh Tanner (Rep)
    3. Ron C. Taylor (Dem)
    4. Paul Thompson (Con)
    5. Aaron Tines (Rep)
      candidate for Owyhee County Coroner
    6. Ben Toews (Rep)
    7. Chris Trakel (Rep)
    8. Trent Tripple (Rep)
      candidate for Ada County Clerk
    9. Gene Turley (Rep)
  20. U
    1. Tony Ullrich (Con)
  21. V
    1. John Vander Woude (Rep)
    2. Julie VanOrden (Rep)
  22. W
    1. Wesley A. Walker (Rep)
      candidate for Camas County Coroner
    2. Brianna Walter (Rep)
      candidate for Camas County Clerk
    3. Janie Ward-Engelking (Dem)
    4. Nicholas Weatherly (Rep)
    5. Jon O Weber (Rep)
    6. Daniel Weston (Con)
    7. Josh Wheeler (Rep)
    8. Jim Williams (Dem)
    9. Bradford J. Wills (Rep)
    10. Chuck Winder (Rep)
    11. Christina "Tine" Wines (Rep)
    12. Melissa Wintrow (Dem)
    13. Tony Wisniewski (Rep)
    14. Rebecca Wood (Rep)
    15. Brandon D. Woolf (Rep)
    16. David T. Worley (Rep)
    17. Linda Wright Hartgen (Rep)
    18. Ray Writz (Con)
      candidate for Idaho US Senate
    19. Kenny Wroten (Rep)
  23. Y
    1. Chris Yamamoto (Rep)
      candidate for Canyon County Clerk
    2. Julie K Yamamoto (Rep)
    3. Julianne Young (Rep)
    4. Ann Youts (Rep)
  24. Z
    1. Glenneda Zuiderveld (Rep)