Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Ohio
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Munira Yasin Abdullahi (Dem)
    2. Steve Abshire (Non-)
    3. Clarissa Allega (NP)
    4. Mikhail Alterman (Rep)
    5. Kristopher Anderson (Rep)
    6. Michael Andes (Rep)
    7. Scott J. Anger (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Sheriff
    8. Nickie J. Antonio (Dem)
    9. Jeffrey L. Anzevino (NP)
      candidate for Hudson City Mayor
    10. Jolene B. Austin (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Nan A. Baker (Rep)
    2. Troy Balderson (Rep)
    3. Craig Baldwin (Rep)
    4. David T. Ball (Dem)
    5. Tim Barhorst (Rep)
    6. Shane R. Barker (Rep)
    7. Jessica Barwell (NP)
    8. Ronald Beach IV (Rep)
    9. Joyce Beatty (Dem)
    10. Gregory A. Beight (NP)
    11. Richard A. Bell (NON)
    12. Joy Bennett (Dem)
    13. Beth Bigham (Rep)
    14. Darrel Bilancini (Rep)
    15. John Biller (For)
    16. Willis Blackshear Jr (Dem)
    17. Monica Robb Blasdel (Rep)
    18. Kristin Boggs (Dem)
    19. Krista Bohn (Rep)
    20. Michael W. Bradley (Dem)
    21. Alison Breaux (NP)
    22. Sean P. Brennan (Dem)
    23. Juanita O. Brent (Dem)
    24. Darnell T. Brewer (Dem)
    25. Eric J. Brewer (Rep)
    26. Matthew Briner (Dem)
    27. Ron Brough (Rep)
    28. Jeffrey M Brown (NP)
    29. Richard Brown (Dem)
    30. Shontel Brown (Dem)
    31. Kim A. Browne (NP)
    32. Jennifer Brunner (Dem)
    33. Julie Bruns (Non-)
    34. Wesley Buchanan (O)
    35. Alex J. Burcher (Rep)
    36. Drew Burge (Dem)
    37. Bryan Burgess (Dem)
    38. Gary Burton (Rep)
      candidate for Coroner Marion County
    39. BILL BUSKIRK (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Kenneth R. Callahan (NON)
    2. Mike Carey (Rep)
    3. Cindy Carpenter (Rep)
    4. Donna J. Carr (Rep)
    5. Sara P. Carruthers (Rep)
    6. Addison Caruso (Dem)
    7. Nicholas J. Celebrezze (NON)
    8. John Cheng (Write In) (O)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    9. Maureen Clancy (NON)
    10. Chelsea Clark (Dem)
    11. Kathleen Clyde (Dem)
    12. Kimberly Cocroft (NP)
    13. Christina Collins (Dem)
    14. Yvonne M. Conwell (Dem)
    15. Michelle Cordova (Dem)
    16. Peter J. Corrigan (NON)
    17. Amy Cox (Dem)
    18. Hearcel F Craig (Dem)
    19. Gina Marie Crawford (NON)
    20. Erica C. Crawley (Dem)
    21. Rodney Creech (Rep)
    22. Janet Weir Creighton (Rep)
    23. Brad Cromes (Dem)
    24. Jon Cross (Rep)
    25. Jeff Crossman (Dem)
      candidate for OHIO ATTORNEY GENERAL
    26. Amber Crowe (Dem)
    27. Al Cutrona (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Anthony M. D'Apolito (Dem)
    2. Mike Dalesandro (Dem)
      candidate for Butler County Auditor
    3. Rita Darrow (Dem)
    4. Keith A. Davey (Rep)
    5. Mark Davis (Rep)
    6. Bill Dean (Rep)
    7. Richard Dell'Aquila (Dem)
    8. Theresa Dellick (Rep)
    9. Karla Demali (Dem)
    10. Steve Demetriou (Rep)
    11. Bill Demora (Dem)
    12. Anthony DeVitis (Rep)
    13. Nick DeVitis (Rep)
    14. Mike DeWine (Rep)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
    15. Pat DeWine (Rep)
    16. Erin Dickinson (Dem)
    17. Matthew Diemer (Dem)
    18. Geno L. DiFabio, Jr. (Rep)
    19. Charlie DiPalma (Dem)
    20. David A. Dobos (Rep)
    21. JENNIFER DONNELLY (I)
    22. Gene Donofrio (Dem)
    23. John A. Donofrio (Dem)
    24. Julia L. Dorrian (Dem)
    25. James Harvey Duffee (Dem)
    26. James W. Dvorak (Rep)
      candidate for County Commissioner
  5. E
    1. Taylor Eastham (Dem)
    2. Carly Edelstein (Dem)
    3. Jay Edwards (Rep)
    4. John J. Eklund (Rep)
    5. Lenny Eliason (Dem)
    6. Anthony Eliopoulos (Dem)
    7. Matthew R. Esh (Write In) (O)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    8. David Esrati (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Keith Faber (Rep)
      candidate for OHIO AUDITOR
    2. Stephen Faris (Write In) (O)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    3. Teresa Fedor (NON)
    4. Ron Ferguson (Rep)
    5. Pat Fischer (Rep)
    6. MICHELLE FISHER (O)
    7. Lisa Forbes (Dem)
    8. Elliot Forhan (Dem)
    9. Sarah Fowler Arthur (Rep)
    10. Matthew Frericks (NON)
    11. Ronald Fruscella (NP)
      candidate for Twinsburg Mayor
    12. Robert R. Fulton (NP)
    13. Bill Furey (NP)
      candidate for Twinsburg Mayor
  7. G
    1. Steve Gall (NON)
    2. Eileen A. Gallagher (Dem)
    3. Hollie Lauren Gallagher (NON)
    4. Kelly Ann Gallagher (NON)
    5. Marty Gallagher (Rep)
    6. Michael J. Gallagher (Rep)
    7. Tavia Galonski (Dem)
    8. Haraz N Ghanbari (Rep)
    9. Luis Gil (Rep)
    10. Madison Gesiotto Gilbert (Rep)
    11. Rachael S. Gilroy (Rep)
    12. Paula C. Giulitto (O)
    13. Patricia Goetz (Dem)
    14. Francine Goldberg (NON)
    15. Jarrod Golden (Rep)
    16. Mark Gooch (Dem)
    17. Lynn Gorman (I)
    18. Dick Gould (Rep)
    19. Timothy Grady (Write In) (O)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
    20. David Graham (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Auditor
    21. Troy J. Greenfield (Dem)
    22. Jennifer Gross (Rep)
    23. Zach Gwin (NP)
  8. H
    1. Bob Hagan (Dem)
    2. John P. Hagan (NP)
    3. Thomas Hall (Rep)
    4. Mark A. Hanni (Rep)
    5. Bob Hanseman (Non-)
    6. Alan Harold (Rep)
    7. Russell Harris (Dem)
    8. Chryssa N. Hartnett (Dem)
    9. Pamela A. Hawkins (NON)
    10. William Hayes (I)
    11. Latisha Hazell (Dem)
    12. Larry Heiser (NON)
    13. Doris Herringshaw (Rep)
    14. Tim Hess (NON)
    15. Christine Wiedie Higham (Dem)
    16. Kani H. Hightower (NP)
    17. Elisa Hill (NP)
    18. Shane Hoffman (Write In) (O)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    19. Jonathan Hofstetter (Rep)
    20. Michael J. Holbrook (NP)
    21. Nancy L. Holland (Dem)
    22. Adam Holmes (Rep)
    23. James Hoops (Rep)
    24. Chuck Horn (Dem)
    25. Stephen A. Huffman (Rep)
    26. Latyna M. Humphrey (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Will Ireland (NP)
  10. J
    1. Angelina Jackson (Non-)
    2. Leronda F. Jackson (Dem)
    3. Tom Jackson (NP)
    4. Terri Jamison (Dem)
    5. Dontavious Jarrells (Dem)
    6. Marilyn John (Rep)
    7. Bill Johnson (Rep)
    8. BILLY JOHNSON (I)
    9. Don Jones (Rep)
    10. Tonya R. Jones (NON)
    11. Wanda C. Jones (NON)
    12. Jim Jordan (Rep)
    13. Gary Josephson (Dem)
    14. David P. Joyce (Rep)
  11. K
    1. Marcy Kaptur (Dem)
    2. Joan Kasotis (Dem)
    3. Karl Keith (Dem)
    4. Kevin J. Kelley (NON)
    5. Matt Kelly (Rep)
    6. Patrick Kelly (Dem)
    7. Brian Kenderes (write-in) (NON)
    8. Sharon L. Kennedy (Rep)
    9. Kathleen Ann Keough (Dem)
    10. Darrell Kick (Rep)
    11. Nancy Kiehl (Dem)
    12. Mary Eileen Kilbane (Dem)
    13. Matt Kilboy (Dem)
    14. Andrew King (Rep)
    15. Angela King (Rep)
    16. Roy Klopfenstein (Rep)
    17. Melissa Kobasher (Dem)
    18. K. George Kordalis (Rep)
    19. CASEY KOZLOWSKI (Rep)
    20. Matthew P. Kreitzer (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Michael Lamb (Rep)
    2. Brian Lampton (Rep)
    3. Al Landis (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 31st
    4. J. Josiah Lanning (Rep)
    5. Jill R. Flagg Lanzinger (Rep)
    6. Jeff LaRe (Rep)
    7. Frank LaRose (Rep)
    8. Gail Larson (NON)
    9. Bob Latta (Rep)
    10. Sam Lawrence (Dem)
    11. David Leland (Dem)
    12. Mckenzie Levindofske (write-in) (NON)
    13. Amy Lewis (Non-)
    14. Vince Licursi (write-in) (NON)
    15. Mary Lightbody (Dem)
    16. Scott Lipps (Rep)
    17. Beth Liston (Dem)
    18. Christopher Michael Litwinowicz (write-in) (NON)
    19. MIKE LOYCHIK (Rep)
    20. Eugene A. Lucci (Rep)
    21. Barbara Luke (Dem)
    22. Matt Lundy (Dem)
    23. Julie M. Lynch (NP)
    24. Lou Lyras (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Tina Maharath (Dem)
    2. Mark R. Majer (NON)
    3. J. R. Majewski (Rep)
    4. Susan Manchester (Rep)
    5. Gayle Manning (Rep)
    6. Nathan H. Manning (Rep)
    7. Terpsehore Maras (I)
    8. Magdalene Markward (Dem)
    9. Kathy Masters (Dem)
    10. Jan K Materni (Dem)
    11. Adam Mathews (Rep)
    12. David T. Matia (NON)
    13. Alissa Mayhaus (Dem)
    14. Christine Mayle (Rep)
    15. Jennifer McBride (Rep)
    16. George P. McCarthy (NP)
    17. Roirdan McClain (Rep)
    18. Rob McColley (Rep)
    19. Anne C. McDonough (NON)
    20. Sarah McGervey (NON)
    21. Keith Mcgrath (Rep)
    22. Charlotte McGuire (Non-)
    23. Lauren R. McNally (Dem)
    24. Ralph T. Meacham (Rep)
    25. Kim Melnick (Non-)
    26. Sherrie Miday (NON)
    27. Adam C. Miller (Dem)
    28. Joe Miller (Dem)
    29. Max Miller (Rep)
    30. Melanie Miller (Rep)
    31. Tim Miller (NP)
    32. Ismail Mohamed (Dem)
    33. Cecil B. Monroe (NP)
    34. Brian Mooney (NON)
    35. Lawrence Mulligan (Dem)
    36. Sheryl Munson (NP)
  14. N
    1. Bruce Neff (Dem)
    2. Geraldine Hayes Nelson (Dem)
    3. Laura Nesbitt (Rep)
    4. No Certified Candidate (Dem)
      candidate for County Auditor
    5. No Certified Candidate (Dem)
      candidate for County Commissioner
    6. No Certified Candidate (Dem)
    7. Douglas Nobles (NP)
    8. Andria Noble (NP)
  15. O
    1. CASEY O'BRIEN (O)
    2. Colleen O'Donnell (NP)
    3. Jennifer O'Donnell (NON)
    4. Jim Obergefell (Dem)
    5. Scott Oelslager (Rep)
    6. Matthew R Oestreich (Rep)
    7. Claire Osborn (Dem)
    8. Megan Overman (Dem)
    9. Lori O’Neill (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Diane M. Palos (NON)
    2. Carolyn J. Paschke (Rep)
    3. Craig Patton (Write In) (O)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
    4. Thomas F. Patton (Rep)
    5. Gail K. Pavliga (Rep)
    6. George M. Phillips (Rep)
    7. Nicholas E. Phillips (write-in) (NON)
    8. Regan L. Phillips (Dem)
    9. Laurie J. Pittman (O)
    10. Phil Plummer (Rep)
    11. John M. Porter (NP)
      candidate for Twinsburg Mayor
    12. Jena Powell (Rep)
    13. Kelly Powell (Rep)
    14. Eric Price (Dem)
    15. Tom Puffenberger (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Sharon Ray (Rep)
    2. Jeffrey L. Reed (Rep)
    3. Matthew L Reger (Rep)
    4. Michele Reynolds (Rep)
    5. Roger Reynolds (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Auditor
    6. Carolyn Rice (Dem)
    7. Tracy Richardson (Rep)
    8. Jeffrey Riddell (Rep)
    9. Carol Rimedio-Righetti (Dem)
    10. Amy Rippel-Elton (Dem)
    11. Don Roberts (NP)
    12. Janie Roberts (NP)
    13. Phil Robinson (Dem)
    14. Sophia Rodriguez (Dem)
    15. Kristina Roegner (Rep)
    16. Bill Roemer (Rep)
    17. Rodger Roeser (Rep)
      candidate for Lorain County Auditor
    18. Chris Ronayne (Dem)
    19. Christopher R. Rothgery (Dem)
    20. Jill Rudler (Rep)
    21. Michael Anthony Rulli (Rep)
    22. Allison Russo (Dem)
    23. John J. Russo (NON)
    24. Michael John Ryan (Dem)
    25. Tim Ryan (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    26. William D. Ryan (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Jeffrey P. Saffold (NON)
    2. Daniel Saks (Dem)
    3. Denise Joan Salerno (NON)
    4. Taylor Sappington (Dem)
      candidate for OHIO AUDITOR
    5. Sam Scaffide (NP)
      candidate for Twinsburg Mayor
    6. Scott Schertzer (Dem)
      candidate for OHIO TREASURER
    7. Joe Schiavoni (Dem)
    8. Tony Schoen (Non-)
    9. Kirk Schuring (Rep)
    10. Bill Seitz (Rep)
    11. Mark A Serrot (NP)
    12. Matt Shaughnessy (Dem)
      candidate for House District 32
    13. Michael P. Shaughnessy (NON)
    14. Cierra Lynch Shehorn (NP)
    15. Landry M. Simmons Jr. (Rep)
    16. Sunny M. Simon (Dem)
    17. Michael J. Skindell (Dem)
    18. David Smith (Dem)
    19. Frank E. Smith Jr. (NON)
    20. Kent Smith (Dem)
    21. Craig Snodgrass (Dem)
      candidate for Lorain County Auditor
    22. Anita Somani (Dem)
    23. Bill Sperlazza (NP)
    24. Corey E. Spitler (NP)
    25. Robert Sprague (Rep)
      candidate for OHIO TREASURER
    26. Lee R. Stahley (Rep)
    27. Matt C. Staley (Rep)
    28. Brian Steele (NP)
      candidate for Twinsburg Mayor
    29. Dick Stein (Rep)
    30. Susan K. Steinhauer (NP)
    31. Jason Stephens (Rep)
    32. Timothy R. Sterkel (NON)
    33. Scot Stevenson (Rep)
    34. Brian Stewart (Rep)
    35. Brian Stewart (Rep)
    36. Michael Stinziano (Dem)
    37. Reggie Stoltzfus (Rep)
    38. DaMonda R. Streeter (Dem)
    39. Sherry Glass Strohsack (Dem)
    40. Charles E Sulek (Rep)
    41. Cornelius J. O'Sullivan (Rep)
    42. Craig Swartz (Dem)
    43. D.J. Swearingen (Rep)
    44. Bride Rose Sweeney (Dem)
    45. Kristin W. Sweeney (NON)
    46. Martin J. Sweeney (Dem)
    47. Emilia Sykes (Dem)
    48. Joan Synenberg (NON)
  19. T
    1. Omar Tarazi (Rep)
    2. Shalira Taylor (Rep)
    3. Thomas A. Teodosio (Dem)
    4. DAVID THOMAS (Rep)
    5. Jim Thomas (Rep)
    6. Jill A. Thompson (Rep)
      candidate for Athens County Auditor
    7. Mike Tinlin (Rep)
    8. Adolfo A. Tornichio (Non-)
    9. Jennifer D. Towell (NP)
    10. Daniel P. Troy (Dem)
    11. Zully Truemper (Rep)
    12. Deborah M. Turner (NON)
    13. Meredith M. Turner (Dem)
    14. Mike Turner (Rep)
    15. Renea Turner (Write In) (O)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
  20. U
    1. Jarra Leedy Underwood (Rep)
    2. Eric Ungaro (NP)
    3. Terrence Upchurch (Dem)
    4. Marshal Usher (Write In) (O)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
  21. V
    1. J.D. Vance (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    2. Timothy R. Vansickle (NP)
    3. Erica D. Voorhees (Dem)
  22. W
    1. Charles E. Walder (Rep)
      candidate for County Auditor
    2. Juergen A. Waldick (Rep)
    3. Elizabeth Walters (Dem)
    4. Ric Wasserman (Dem)
      candidate for Athens County Auditor
    5. Lee Weingart (Rep)
    6. Casey Weinstein (Dem)
    7. Thomas E. West (Dem)
    8. Nan Whaley (Dem)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
    9. Joe Wharton (Rep)
    10. Andrea J. White (Rep)
    11. Scott Wiggam (Rep)
    12. Kristy Wilkin (Rep)
    13. Maria E. Williams (Rep)
    14. Bernard Willis (Rep)
    15. Tamie Wilson (Dem)
    16. Brian Winegardner (Rep)
    17. Earle E. Wise, Jr. (Dem)
    18. Mary Wiseman (Non-)
    19. Jordan Wortham (Rep)
    20. Thomas R. Wright (Dem)
    21. Chandler Wysocki (Rep)
  23. Y
    1. Dave Yost (Rep)
      candidate for OHIO ATTORNEY GENERAL
    2. Bob Young (Rep)
      candidate for House District 32
    3. Tom Young (Rep)
  24. Z
    1. Kathy Zappitello (Dem)
    2. Marilyn Zayas (Dem)
    3. William R. Zimmerman (Rep)
    4. Paul Zorn (Dem)