Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Ohio
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Cindy Abrams (Rep)
    2. Steve Abshire (Non-)
    3. Clarissa Allega (Rep)
    4. Scott J. Anger (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Sheriff
    5. Michael D. Ashford (Dem)
      candidate for LUCAS COUNTY RECORDER
  2. B
    1. Rachel Baker (Dem)
    2. Troy Balderson (Rep)
    3. Tim Barhorst (Rep)
    4. Gregory A. Beight (NP)
    5. Joy Bennett (Dem)
    6. Thomas Beridon (Dem)
    7. John Biller (For)
    8. Willis Blackshear Jr (Dem)
    9. Monica Robb Blasdel (Rep)
    10. Krista Bohn (Rep)
    11. Vallie Bowman-English (NP)
    12. John Breadon (Rep)
    13. Allison Breaux (Dem)
    14. Andrew Brenner (Rep)
    15. Tom Brinkman (Rep)
    16. Jennifer Brunner (Dem)
    17. Julie Bruns (Non-)
    18. Wesley Buchanan (NP)
    19. Tiffany Bukoffsky (Dem)
      candidate for County Commissioner
    20. Alex J. Burcher (Rep)
    21. Drew Burge (Dem)
    22. Gary Burton (Rep)
      candidate for Coroner Marion County
    23. BILL BUSKIRK (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Lynne Callahan (Rep)
    2. Cindy Carpenter (Rep)
    3. Donna Carr (Rep)
    4. Sara P. Carruthers (Rep)
    5. Addison Caruso (Dem)
    6. Steve Chabot (Rep)
    7. John Cheng (Write In) (O)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    8. Chelsea Clark (Dem)
    9. Kathleen Clyde (Dem)
    10. Christina Collins (Dem)
    11. Tanya Conrath (Dem)
    12. Amy Cox (Dem)
    13. Rodney Creech (Rep)
    14. Brad Cromes (Dem)
    15. Jon Cross (Rep)
    16. Jeff Crossman (Dem)
      candidate for OHIO ATTORNEY GENERAL
    17. Amber Crowe (Dem)
    18. Al Cutrona (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Anthony M. D'Apolito (Dem)
    2. Mike Dalesandro (Dem)
      candidate for Butler County Auditor
    3. David Dallas (Dem)
    4. Warren Davidson (Rep)
    5. Mark Davis (Rep)
    6. Bill Dean (Rep)
    7. Stacey DeGraffenreid (Rep)
    8. Theresa Dellick (Rep)
    9. Karla Demali (Dem)
    10. Steve Demetriou (Rep)
    11. Sedrick Denson (Dem)
    12. Mike DeWine (Rep)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
    13. Pat DeWine (Rep)
    14. Tony Dia (Rep)
    15. Geno L. DiFabio, Jr. (Rep)
    16. Pat Dinkelacker (Rep)
    17. Charlie DiPalma (Dem)
    18. JENNIFER DONNELLY (I)
    19. Gene Donofrio (Dem)
    20. James Harvey Duffee (Dem)
    21. Stephanie Summerow Dumas (Dem)
    22. James W. Dvorak (Rep)
      candidate for County Commissioner
  5. E
    1. Taylor Eastham (Dem)
    2. Jay Edwards (Rep)
    3. John J. Eklund (Rep)
    4. Lenny Eliason (Dem)
    5. Vanessa Enoch (Dem)
    6. Matthew R. Esh (Write In) (O)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    7. David Esrati (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Keith Faber (Rep)
      candidate for OHIO AUDITOR
    2. Stephen Faris (Write In) (O)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    3. Ron Ferguson (Rep)
    4. Pat Fischer (Rep)
    5. MICHELLE FISHER (O)
    6. Anne Flottman (Dem)
    7. Sarah Fowler Arthur (Rep)
    8. Matthew Frericks (NON)
    9. Ronald Fruscella (NP)
      candidate for Hudson City Mayor
    10. Randall D. Fuller (O)
  7. G
    1. Haraz N Ghanbari (Rep)
    2. Rachael S. Gilroy (Rep)
    3. Jenn Giroux (Rep)
    4. Paula C. Giulitto (NP)
    5. Mark Gooch (Dem)
    6. Steven Goodin (Rep)
    7. Dick Gould (Rep)
    8. Michael R. Goulding (NP)
    9. Timothy Grady (Write In) (O)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
    10. David Graham (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Auditor
    11. Michele Grim (Dem)
    12. Jennifer Gross (Rep)
    13. Steve Grote (Write-In) (O)
    14. John Grumney (O)
  8. H
    1. Bob Hagan (Dem)
    2. Thomas Hall (Rep)
    3. Mark A. Hanni (Rep)
    4. Bob Hanseman (Non-)
    5. William Hayes (I)
    6. Latisha Hazell (Dem)
    7. Tom Heekin (Dem)
    8. Larry Heiser (NON)
    9. Wendi Hendricks (Rep)
    10. Doris Herringshaw (Rep)
    11. Paula Hicks-Hudson (Dem)
    12. Kani Hightower (Dem)
    13. Elisa Hill (NP)
    14. Shane Hoffman (Write In) (O)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    15. Katie Hofmann (O)
    16. Jonathan Hofstetter (Rep)
    17. Adam Holmes (Rep)
    18. James Hoops (Rep)
    19. Chuck Horn (Dem)
    20. Mary Kate Huffman (Rep)
    21. Stephen A. Huffman (Rep)
  9. I
    1. Catherine Ingram (Dem)
    2. Dani Isaacsohn (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Angelina Jackson (Non-)
    2. Leronda F. Jackson (Dem)
    3. Terri Jamison (Dem)
    4. John Jennewine (Rep)
    5. Marilyn John (Rep)
    6. Bill Johnson (Rep)
    7. BILLY JOHNSON (I)
    8. Don Jones (Rep)
    9. Kris Jordan (Rep)
    10. Jim Jordan (Rep)
    11. David P. Joyce (Rep)
  11. K
    1. George Kaitsa (Rep)
      candidate for County Auditor
    2. Marcy Kaptur (Dem)
    3. Joan Kasotis (Dem)
    4. Karl Keith (Dem)
    5. Brigid Kelly (Dem)
    6. Matt Kelly (Rep)
    7. Sharon L. Kennedy (Rep)
    8. Darrell Kick (Rep)
    9. Nancy Kiehl (Dem)
    10. Matt Kilboy (Dem)
    11. Jenny A Kilgore (O)
    12. Angela King (Rep)
    13. Jennifer Kinsley (Dem)
    14. Roy Klopfenstein (Rep)
    15. Linda Knepp (NP)
    16. Adam Koehler (Rep)
    17. K. George Kordalis (Rep)
    18. Manisha Bansal Kotian (Dem)
    19. CASEY KOZLOWSKI (Rep)
    20. Charles J. Kubicki (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Brian Lampton (Rep)
    2. Al Landis (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 31st
    3. Greg Landsman (Dem)
    4. Jill Flagg Lanzinger (Rep)
    5. Jeff LaRe (Rep)
    6. Frank LaRose (Rep)
    7. Nancy Larson (Dem)
    8. Sam Lawrence (Dem)
    9. Beth Lear (Rep)
    10. Amy Lewis (Non-)
    11. Barb Lewis (Rep)
      candidate for County Commissioner
    12. Ronald C. Lewis (Rep)
    13. Scott Lipps (Rep)
    14. Anita Lopez (Dem)
      candidate for LUCAS COUNTY AUDITOR
    15. MIKE LOYCHIK (Rep)
    16. Eugene A. Lucci (Rep)
    17. Jody Marie Luebbers (Dem)
    18. Barbara Luke (Dem)
    19. Lou Lyras (Dem)
  13. M
    1. J. R. Majewski (Rep)
    2. Susan Manchester (Rep)
    3. Dean Mandros (NP)
    4. Terpsehore Maras (I)
    5. Eric Allen Marks (NP)
    6. Magdalene Markward (Dem)
    7. Kathy Masters (Dem)
    8. Jan K Materni (Dem)
    9. Adam Mathews (Rep)
    10. Alissa Mayhaus (Dem)
    11. Christine Mayle (Rep)
    12. Jennifer McBride (Rep)
    13. George P. McCarthy (NP)
    14. Roirdan McClain (Rep)
    15. Rob McColley (Rep)
    16. Christopher McDowell (Rep)
    17. Charlotte McGuire (Non-)
    18. Lauren R. McNally (Dem)
    19. Ralph T. Meacham (Rep)
    20. Kim Melnick (Non-)
    21. Derek Merrin (Rep)
    22. Melanie Miller (Rep)
    23. Jessica Miranda (Dem)
    24. Cecil B. Monroe (NP)
    25. Chris Monzel (Rep)
    26. Lawrence Mulligan (Dem)
    27. Bernard Mundy (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Lindsay D. Navarre (NP)
    2. Bruce Neff (Dem)
    3. Murray Neff (O)
    4. Geraldine Hayes Nelson (Dem)
    5. No Certified Candidate (Dem)
      candidate for County Auditor
    6. No Certified Candidate (Dem)
      candidate for County Commissioner
    7. No Certified Candidate (Dem)
  15. O
    1. CASEY O'BRIEN (O)
    2. Matthew O'Neill (Rep)
    3. Jim Obergefell (Dem)
    4. Matthew R Oestreich (Rep)
    5. Lori L Olender (NP)
    6. Claire Osborn (Dem)
    7. Megan Overman (Dem)
    8. Lori O’Neill (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Roy G. Palmer III (Rep)
    2. Pavan Parikh (Dem)
    3. Carolyn J. Paschke (Rep)
    4. Craig Patton (Write In) (O)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
    5. Gail K. Pavliga (Rep)
    6. Laurie J. Pittman (NP)
    7. Phil Plummer (Rep)
    8. Jena Powell (Rep)
    9. Eric Price (Dem)
    10. Tom Puffenberger (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Sharon Ray (Rep)
    2. Jeffrey L. Reed (Rep)
    3. Matthew L Reger (Rep)
    4. Roger Reynolds (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Auditor
    5. Carolyn Rice (Dem)
    6. Tracy Richardson (Rep)
    7. Carol Rimedio-Righetti (Dem)
    8. Amy Rippel-Elton (Dem)
    9. Sophia Rodriguez (Dem)
    10. Elgin Rogers Jr (Dem)
    11. John W. Rozic (Rep)
      candidate for LUCAS COUNTY RECORDER
    12. Michael Anthony Rulli (Rep)
    13. Tim Ryan (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    14. William D. Ryan (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Daniel Saks (Dem)
    2. Taylor Sappington (Dem)
      candidate for OHIO AUDITOR
    3. Scott Schertzer (Dem)
      candidate for OHIO TREASURER
    4. Joe Schiavoni (Dem)
    5. Tony Schoen (Non-)
    6. Bill Seitz (Rep)
    7. Megan E. Shanahan (Rep)
    8. Jon H. Sieve (Rep)
    9. Rickell Howard Smith (Dem)
    10. Christopher EC Smitherman (I)
    11. Lisa Sobecki (Dem)
    12. Orlando Sonza Jr. (Rep)
    13. Corey E. Spitler (NP)
    14. Robert Sprague (Rep)
      candidate for OHIO TREASURER
    15. Matt C. Staley (Rep)
    16. Susan K. Steinhauer (Rep)
    17. Susan Steinhauer (Rep)
    18. Jason Stephens (Rep)
    19. Brian Stewart (Rep)
    20. Charles E Sulek (Rep)
    21. Betsy Sundermann (Rep)
    22. D.J. Swearingen (Rep)
    23. Heather M Swiger (Dem)
  19. T
    1. Tom Teodosio (Dem)
    2. Cecil Thomas (Dem)
    3. DAVID THOMAS (Rep)
    4. Jill A. Thompson (Rep)
      candidate for Athens County Auditor
    5. Vera Thornhill (Dem)
      candidate for County Auditor
    6. Mike Tinlin (Rep)
    7. Adolfo A. Tornichio (Non-)
    8. Jennifer D. Towell (NP)
    9. Mike Tucker (Rep)
    10. Mike Turner (Rep)
    11. Renea Turner (Write In) (O)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
  20. U
    1. Jarra Leedy Underwood (Rep)
    2. Eric Ungaro (NP)
    3. Marshal Usher (Write In) (O)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
  21. V
    1. Louise Valentine (Dem)
    2. J.D. Vance (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. SENATOR
    3. Timothy R. Vansickle (NP)
    4. Erica Voorhees (Dem)
  22. W
    1. Charles E. Walder (Rep)
      candidate for County Auditor
    2. Juergen A. Waldick (Rep)
    3. Ric Wasserman (Dem)
      candidate for Athens County Auditor
    4. Nan Whaley (Dem)
      candidate for OHIO GOVERNOR
    5. Andrea J. White (Rep)
    6. Erika White (Dem)
    7. Scott Wiggam (Rep)
    8. Kristy Wilkin (Rep)
    9. Josh Williams (Rep)
    10. Bernard Willis (Rep)
    11. Steve Wilson (Rep)
    12. Tamie Wilson (Dem)
    13. Brian Winegardner (Rep)
    14. Robert C. Winkler (Rep)
    15. Mary Wiseman (Non-)
    16. Jordan Wortham (Rep)
    17. Thomas R. Wright (Dem)
  23. Y
    1. Dave Yost (Rep)
      candidate for OHIO ATTORNEY GENERAL
    2. Tom Young (Rep)
  24. Z
    1. Kathy Zappitello (Dem)
    2. Marilyn Zayas (Dem)
    3. William R. Zimmerman (Rep)
    4. Paul Zorn (Dem)
    5. Meira F. Zucker (NP)