Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Delaware
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Bill Alexander (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Alexandra Reed Baker (Rep)
    2. Norman R. Barlow (Rep)
      candidate for Kent County Sheriff
    3. Paul Baumbach (Dem)
    4. Jason Blevins (write-in) (O)
    5. Lisa Blunt Rochester (Dem)
    6. Stephanie T. Bolden (Dem)
    7. Jason Bonner (Rep)
    8. Justin Brant (Lib)
    9. Ruth Briggs King (Rep)
    10. James Brittingham (NPOD)
      candidate for Sussex County Sheriff
    11. Darius J. Brown (Dem)
    12. Eric Buckson (Rep)
    13. Brent Burdge (Rep)
    14. Frank Burns (Dem)
    15. William Bush (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Bill Carson (Dem)
    2. David Carter (Dem)
    3. Nnamdi O. Chukwuocha (Dem)
    4. Susan Clifford (Dem)
    5. Carlucci Coelho (Rep)
    6. Jamie Collins (Rep)
    7. Rich Collins (Rep)
    8. Timothy S. Conrad (Rep)
    9. Franklin D. Cooke Jr. (Dem)
    10. Greg Coverdale (Rep)
    11. Douglas "DJ" Cox Jr (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Chris Dalton (Lib)
    2. Colleen Davis (Dem)
    3. Billy Devary (Dem)
    4. Joseph D. Di Pasquale (NPOD)
    5. Timothy D. Dukes (Rep)
    6. Dee Durham (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Billy Edwards (Dem)
    2. Anthony Egipciaco, Jr. (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Amy S. Fresh (IPOD)
    2. Greg Fuller (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Mark Prescott Gardner (Rep)
    2. Kyle Evans Gay (Dem)
    3. Valerie George (Dem)
    4. Joan E. Godwin (Rep)
    5. Brittany Ramone Gomez (Rep)
    6. Ronald E. Gray (Rep)
    7. R. Benjamin Gregg (Rep)
    8. Krista Griffith (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Jeffrey Hall (Dem)
    2. Stephanie L. Hansen (Dem)
    3. Kerri Evelyn Harris (Dem)
    4. Debra J. Heffernan (Dem)
    5. Kevin Hensley (Rep)
    6. Paul Hertz (Rep)
    7. Michael Higgin (Rep)
    8. Jeff Hilovsky (Rep)
    9. Gerald W. Hocker (Rep)
    10. Kyra Hoffner (Dem)
    11. Penrose Hollins (Dem)
    12. Alexander M. Homich (Rep)
    13. Douglas B Hudson (Rep)
    14. Russ Huxtable (Dem)
  9. J
    1. Kathleen Jennings (Dem)
    2. Kendra Johnson (Dem)
    3. Gwendolyn "Wendy" Jones (NPOD)
  10. K
    1. Janet Kilpatrick (Rep)
    2. Ted Kittila (Rep)
    3. Michael E. Kozikowski Sr. (Dem)
    4. Michael Krawczuk (Rep)
    5. Ade Kuforiji (Dem)
  11. L
    1. Larry Lambert (Dem)
    2. Dave Lawson (Rep)
    3. Robert T. Lee (Rep)
      candidate for Sussex County Sheriff
    4. Brian E. Lewis (Dem)
      candidate for Kent County Sheriff
    5. S. Elizabeth Lockman (Dem)
    6. Valerie Longhurst (Dem)
    7. Janice Lorrah (Rep)
    8. Sean M. Lynn (Dem)
  12. M
    1. John Machurek (NPOD)
    2. Spiros Mantzavinos (Dem)
    3. John Marino (Rep)
    4. Sean Matthews (Dem)
    5. Sarah McBride (Dem)
    6. Cody McNutt (Lib)
    7. William McVay (NPOD)
    8. Sonja Mehaffey (NPOD)
    9. Brenda Mennella (Rep)
    10. Lynn Mey (Rep)
    11. Melissa Minor-Brown (Dem)
    12. Nathan Mitchell (Dem)
    13. Sherae'a "Rae" Moore (Dem)
    14. Wm Shannon Morris (Rep)
    15. Eric Morrison (Dem)
    16. Lee Murphy (Rep)
    17. Julianne E. Murray (Rep)
  13. N
    1. DeShanna U Neal (Dem)
    2. Aarika Nelson (NPOD)
      candidate for Kent County Sheriff
    3. Dennis Norwood (Dem)
  14. O
    1. Edward Osienski (Dem)
  15. P
    1. Trey Paradee (Dem)
    2. Mark Parks (NPOD)
    3. Gloria Hope Payne (Rep)
    4. Terry L. Pepper (Dem)
    5. Brian G. Pettyjohn (Rep)
    6. Carl Phelps (Rep)
    7. Scott Phillips (Dem)
    8. Sophie Phillips (Dem)
    9. Marie Pinkney (Dem)
    10. Nicole Poore (Dem)
    11. Ciro Poppiti (Dem)
    12. M "Sherm" Porter (Rep)
    13. Charles S Postles Jr (Rep)
    14. Cheryl Precourt (Rep)
    15. Mark Pugh (Rep)
  16. R
    1. Michael Ramone (Rep)
    2. Bryant L. Richardson (Rep)
    3. John L. Rieley (Rep)
    4. David Rogers (NPOD)
    5. Cyndie Romer (Dem)
    6. Ed Ruyter (Rep)
  17. S
    1. Daniel R. Schmick (Rep)
    2. Pete Schwartzkopf (Dem)
    3. Robert Scott (Rep)
    4. Stell Parker Selby (Dem)
    5. Victor John Setting II (Rep)
    6. Edward Shlikas (write-in) (O)
    7. Daniel B. Short (Rep)
    8. Bryan W. Shupe (Rep)
    9. Michael F. Smith (Rep)
    10. Stephen Smyk (Rep)
    11. David P. Sokola (Dem)
    12. Jeffrey N. Spiegelman (Rep)
    13. Jason Maurice Stewart (Rep)
    14. Shane Stoneman (Rep)
    15. Laura Sturgeon (Dem)
  18. T
    1. David W. Thomas (Rep)
    2. Eugenia Thornton (Rep)
    3. Brandon Toole (Dem)
    4. Bryan Townsend (Dem)
  19. V
    1. Jesse R. Vanderwende (Rep)
  20. W
    1. Scott Walker (write-in) (O)
    2. Sherry Dorsey Walker (Dem)
    3. Jack Walsh (Dem)
    4. Marc Wienner (Rep)
    5. Kimberly Williams (Dem)
    6. Terrell A. Williams (Dem)
    7. Dave Wilson (Rep)
    8. Madinah Wilson-Anton (Dem)
    9. Dallas A. Wingate (Rep)
    10. Keegan Worley (Dem)
  21. Y
    1. Lyndon D. Yearick (Rep)
    2. Lydia York (Dem)