Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Alabama
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Samuel Adams (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 63
    2. Will Ainsworth (Rep)
    3. Greg Albritton (Rep)
    4. Ben Alford (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 26
    5. Gerald Allen (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 21
    6. Wes Allen (Rep)
    7. Cynthia Lee Almond (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 63
    8. Jonathan Armstrong (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Alan Baker (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 66
    2. Will Barfoot (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 25
    3. Delor Baumann (Rep)
      candidate for House District 57
    4. Billy Beasley (Dem)
    5. Russell Bedsole (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 49
    6. Chip Beeker (Rep)
    7. Ashley N. Bell (Dem)
    8. Douglas A. Bell (I)
    9. Lance Bell (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 11
    10. Sarah Bellum (I)
    11. Richard Benderson (Lib)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 24
    12. Ron Bishop (L)
    13. Chris Blackshear (Rep)
    14. James "Jimmy" Blake (L)
      candidate for Alabama Governor
    15. David Boatwright (L)
    16. Gregory Bodine (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 9
    17. Ronald Bolton (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 61
    18. John Wiley Boone (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 44
    19. Young Boozer (Rep)
      candidate for Alabama Treasurer
    20. Barbara Bigsby Boyd (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 32
    21. Elijah Boyd (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 10
    22. Will Boyd (Dem)
    23. Napoleon Bracy, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 98
    24. Katie Britt (Rep)
    25. Chip Brown (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 105
    26. Richard Dickie Brown (Rep)
    27. Jason Newell Davis Burr (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 43
    28. Mack Butler (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 28
    29. Tom Butler (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 2
  3. C
    1. Dee Ann Campbell (Rep)
    2. Steve Carey (Rep)
    3. Joshua Carnley (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 31
    4. Jim Carns (Rep)
      candidate for House District 48
    5. Brenda T. Cephus (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 62
    6. Clyde Chambliss, Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 30
    7. Rick Chandler (Lib)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 3
    8. Donnie Chesteen (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 29
    9. Prince Chestnut (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 67
    10. Andria Chieffo (L)
    11. Jason Clark (L)
    12. Adline Clarke (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 97
    13. Prince Cleveland (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 43
    14. Steve Clouse (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 93
    15. David Cole (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 10
    16. Christian Coleman (Dem)
      candidate for House District 47
    17. Merika Coleman (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 19
    18. Linda Coleman-Madison (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 20
    19. Terri Collins (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 8
    20. Brock Colvin (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 26
    21. Greg Cook (Rep)
    22. Devin Cordell (L)
    23. Rusty Courson (Rep)
    24. Chris Crawford (Rep)
    25. Danny Crawford (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 5
    26. JaNay C. Crawford (Rep)
    27. Fred Crum, Sr. (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 33
    28. Michael Crump (L)
      candidate for Senate District 15
  4. D
    1. Anthony Daniels (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 53
    2. Mark Davenport (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 13
    3. Jon Dearman (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 104
    4. Thomas SickofDC Deason (L)
    5. Barbara Drummond (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 103
    6. Susan DuBose (Rep)
      candidate for House District 45
    7. Danielle R. Duggar (Rep)
    8. Marc Durocher (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 7
  5. E
    1. Brett Easterbrook (Rep)
    2. Corley Ellis (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 41
    3. Christopher England (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 70
    4. Phillip Ensler (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 74
    5. Tracy Estes (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 17
  6. F
    1. Lance Farrar (L)
    2. David Faulkner (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 46
    3. Joe Faust (Rep)
    4. Mike Fellows (Rep)
    5. Angelo Jacob Fermo (Rep)
    6. Jennifer Fidler (Rep)
    7. James C. Fields, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 12
    8. Vivian Figures (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 33
    9. Ben Fincher (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 37
    10. Bob Fincher (Rep)
    11. Yolanda Rochelle Flowers (Dem)
      candidate for Alabama Governor
    12. Stephanie Floyd (Dem)
    13. Berry Forte (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 84
    14. John Fortenberry (L)
      candidate for Senate District 17
    15. J. P. French (L)
      candidate for House District 60
    16. Amanda Frison (L)
  7. G
    1. Danny Garrett (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 44
    2. Mark Gidley (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 29
    3. Juandalynn Givan (Dem)
      candidate for House District 60
    4. Donna Givens (Rep)
    5. Sam Givhan (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 7
    6. Gavin Goodman (L)
    7. Jeremy Gray (Dem)
    8. Dexter Grimsley (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 85
    9. Charles "Skip" F. Gruber (Rep)
    10. Garlan Gudger (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 4
  8. H
    1. Mallory Hagan (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 25
    2. Laura Hall (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 19
    3. Matthew Hammett (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 92
    4. Scott Hammond (L)
      candidate for Alabama Treasurer
    5. Corey Harbison (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 12
    6. John Andrew Harris (Dem)
    7. Ben Harrison (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    8. Kenyatt� Hassell (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 78
    9. Kirk Hatcher (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 26
    10. Jim Hill (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 50
    11. Frances Holk-Jones (Rep)
    12. Rolanda Hollis (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 58
    13. Jay Hovey (Rep)
    14. Pamela Howard (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 40
    15. Steve Hubbard (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 92
    16. Clifton Hudson (Lib)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 35
    17. Jared Hudson (Rep)
    18. Chris Hughes (Rep)
    19. Leigh Hulsey (Rep)
      candidate for House District 15
    20. Stephen (Steve) Hurst (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 35
  9. I
    1. Reed Ingram (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 75
    2. Kay Ivey (Rep)
      candidate for Alabama Governor
  10. J
    1. Evan B. Jackson (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 32
    2. Thomas E. "Action" Jackson (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 68
    3. Andrew Jones (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 10
    4. Jay Jones (Rep)
      candidate for Lee County Sheriff
    5. Manijeh Nancy Jones (L)
      candidate for House District 57
    6. Mose Jones, Jr (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 7
    7. Samuel Jones (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 99
  11. K
    1. Fred Kelley (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 68
    2. Keith Kelley (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 12
    3. Anita L. Kelly (Dem)
    4. Jamie Kiel (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 18
    5. Rondi Kirby (Rep)
    6. Mike Kirkland (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 23
    7. Wesley Kitchens (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 27
  12. L
    1. Leigh Lachine (L)
      candidate for Alabama Auditor
    2. Pamela J. Laffitte (Dem)
    3. Bill Lamb (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 62
    4. Marilyn Lands (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 10
    5. Laura Lane (L)
    6. Tom Langley (Rep)
    7. Kelvin Lawrence (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 69
    8. Nathaniel Ledbetter (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 24
    9. Paul Lee (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 86
    10. Carson B. Lester (L)
      candidate for House District 56
    11. Kim Caudle Lewis (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 2
    12. Mark Lewis (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 105
    13. Craig Lipscomb (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 30
    14. Steve Livingston (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 8
    15. James Lomax (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 20
    16. Joe Lovvorn (Rep)
    17. Michael T Ludvigsen, Jr (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Karla Knight Maddox (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 69
    2. Wendell Major (Dem)
    3. Scott Manges (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 76
    4. Rhett Marques (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 91
    5. Steve Marshall (Rep)
    6. Nathan "Nate" Mathis (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 29
    7. Justin "Tyler" May (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 88
    8. Floyd "Pete" McBroom (Lib)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 29
    9. Artis "AJ" McCampbell (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 71
    10. Patrice "Penni" McClammy (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 76
    11. Danny McCullars (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 12
    12. Matt McKenzie (Rep)
    13. Charlotte Meadows (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 74
    14. Timothy Melson (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 1
    15. Arnold Mooney (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 43
    16. Mary Moore (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 59
    17. Parker Duncan Moore (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 4
    18. Matthew Gregory Jr. Morris (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 41
    19. Ross Morris (Rep)
    20. TaShina Morris (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 77
  14. N
    1. Christopher Nelson (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 41
    2. Herb Neu (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 27
    3. Beatrice Nichols (Rep)
    4. Michael Nimmer (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 23
  15. O
    1. Jeremy H. Oden (Rep)
    2. Ed Oliver (Rep)
    3. Arthur Orr (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 3
  16. P
    1. Ruth Page-Nelson (L)
    2. Gary Palmer (Rep)
    3. Marcus Paramore (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 89
    4. Kenneth Paschal (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 73
    5. Rick Pate (Rep)
    6. Phillip Pettus (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 1
    7. Mark Levie Pettway (Dem)
    8. Lennora "Tia" Pierrot (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 82
    9. Donna Pike (Rep)
    10. Fred “Coach” Plump (Dem)
      candidate for House District 55
    11. Randy Price (Rep)
    12. Chris Pringle (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 101
    13. Damon Pruet (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 61
    14. Reginald C. Pulliam (Rep)
  17. R
    1. Neil Rafferty (Dem)
      candidate for House District 54
    2. Greg Reed (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 5
    3. Sherri Reese (Dem)
    4. Rick Rehm (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 85
    5. Rex Reynolds (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 21
    6. Kyle Richard-Garrison (Lib)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 6
    7. Pete Riehm (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 33
    8. Phillip Rigsby (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 25
    9. Benjamin Robbins (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 33
    10. Dan Roberts (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 15
    11. Chad Robertson (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 40
    12. John W. Rogers Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for House District 52
    13. Mike Rogers (Rep)
    14. Richard P. Rouco (Dem)
      candidate for House District 15
  18. S
    1. Clay Scofield (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 9
    2. Patrick Sellers (Dem)
      candidate for House District 57
    3. Chris Sells (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 90
    4. David Sessions (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 35
    5. Terri Sewell (Dem)
    6. Daniel Sexton (Rep)
      candidate for Lee County Coroner
    7. Stephen Sexton (Rep)
    8. Ginny Shaver (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 39
    9. Michael Shaw (Rep)
      candidate for House District 47
    10. Randall Shedd (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 11
    11. Jason "Matt" Shelby (L)
    12. Shay Shelnutt (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 17
    13. Portia Shepherd (Lib)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 23
    14. Talia Shimp (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 18
    15. Mark Shirey (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 100
    16. Matt Simpson (Rep)
    17. Bobby Singleton (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 24
    18. Van Smith (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 42
    19. Rodger Smitherman (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 18
    20. John Sophocleus (L)
    21. Andrew Sorrell (Rep)
      candidate for Alabama Auditor
    22. Jeff Sorrells (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 87
    23. Kyle South (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 16
    24. Steve Speakman (Rep)
    25. Scott Stadthagen (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 9
    26. David Standridge (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 34
    27. Jerry Starnes (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 88
    28. Jimmie Stephens (Rep)
    29. Robert Stewart (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 23
    30. Shane Stringer (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 102
    31. Troy Stubbs (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 31
    32. Bruce Stutts (L)
      candidate for House District 48
    33. Larry Stutts (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 6
  19. T
    1. Charles A. Temm (L)
    2. Wesley Thompson (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 3
    3. Jeff Tickal (Rep)
    4. Ontario J. Tillman (Dem)
      candidate for House District 56
    5. Curtis Travis (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 72
    6. Allen Treadaway (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 51
    7. Greg Turner (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 6
  20. U
    1. Kerry Underwood (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 3
  21. V
    1. Clifford Foy Valentin (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 29
    2. Lin Veasey (Dem)
    3. Bill Veitch (Rep)
    4. Jessica Ventiere (Rep)
  22. W
    1. Tim Wadsworth (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 14
    2. James "Jabo" Waggoner (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 16
    3. Angela Walser (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 8
    4. Doug Ward (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 42
    5. Lisa Ward (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 21
    6. Pebblin Warren (Dem)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 82
    7. Peyton Warren (Lib)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 100
    8. Lynneice O. Washington (Dem)
    9. April Weaver (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 14
    10. Erin Bell Welborn (Rep)
    11. Kari Mitchell Whitaker (L)
      candidate for House District 45
    12. Andy Whitt (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 6
    13. Ritchie Whorton (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 22
    14. Margie Wilcox (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 104
    15. Jack Williams (Rep)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 34
    16. Danny Wilson (L)
      candidate for Senate District 19
    17. Korey Wilson (Dem)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 7
    18. Debbie Hamby Wood (Rep)
    19. Randy Wood (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 36
    20. Matthew Woods (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 13
    21. Louie Albert Woolbright (Lib)
      candidate for SENATE DISTRICT 25
  23. Y
    1. Ernie Yarbrough (Rep)
      candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 7