Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Utah
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Tammy L. Rasmussen (NP)
  1. A
    1. Carolyn Anctil (NP)
      candidate for Alta City Council
    2. Mike Applegarth (NP)
      candidate for Sandy Mayor
    3. Will Ashby (NP)
      candidate for Draper City Council
    4. Wendy W. Aston (NP)
  2. B
    1. Lynda Bagley-Gibson (NP)
    2. Anna Barbieri (NP)
    3. Richard D.M. Barnes (NP)
    4. Eric G. Barney (NP)
    5. Yvonne M. Barney (NP)
      candidate for Heber City Council
    6. Lindie Sue Beaudoin (NP)
    7. Andy Beerman (NP)
      candidate for Park City Mayor
    8. Chris Bell (NP)
    9. Jim Bennett (NP)
      candidate for Sandy Mayor
    10. David Berg (NP)
    11. Ellen Birrell (NP)
    12. Melissa Blackham-Hilton (NP)
    13. Pamela Bloom (NP)
    14. Runar E. Boman (NP)
    15. Margaret E. Bourke (NP)
      candidate for Alta City Council
    16. Roger Bourke (NP)
      candidate for Alta Mayor
    17. Beverly Boyce (NP)
    18. D. Ty Brewer (NP)
    19. Bryant S. Brown (NP)
    20. Steve Buhler (NP)
    21. Clark Bullen (NP)
      candidate for Murray Mayor
    22. Tish Buroker (NP)
    23. Sharla Bynum (NP)
    24. John Byrne (NP)
      candidate for Alta City Council
  3. C
    1. Steven Calbert (NP)
    2. Phillip Cardenaz (NP)
    3. George Chapman (NP)
    4. Brooke Christensen (NP)
      candidate for Sandy Mayor
    5. Jake Christensen (NP)
      candidate for South Salt Lake Mayor
    6. Jeremiah Clark (NP)
    7. Rebecca Colley (NP)
    8. Pamela J. Cotter (NP)
    9. Bekah Craig (NP)
    10. Traci Crockett (NP)
    11. Darrell R. Curtis (NP)
  4. D
    1. Brooke D'Sousa (NP)
    2. Robert M. Dahle (NP)
      candidate for Holladay Mayor
    3. Aaron Dekeyzer (NP)
    4. Thomas Desirant (NP)
    5. Blain Dietrich (NP)
  5. E
    1. Jim Edwards (NP)
    2. Aly Escobar (NP)
    3. Maile Evans (NP)
  6. F
    1. Dennis Faris (NP)
    2. Rachelle Farley (NP)
      candidate for Draper City Council
    3. Jake Fitisemanu (NP)
    4. Stone Fonua (NP)
      candidate for South Jordan Mayor
    5. Paul S. Fotheringham (NP)
    6. Amy Fowler (NP)
    7. Heidi Franco (NP)
      candidate for Heber Mayor
    8. Russ Fugal (NP)
      candidate for Draper City Council
  7. G
    1. Sam Garfield (NP)
    2. Dustin Gettel (NP)
    3. Royce Gibson (NP)
    4. Kelvin Green (NP)
    5. Mike Green (NP)
      candidate for Draper City Council
  8. H
    1. Robert M. Hale (NP)
      candidate for Midvale Mayor
    2. Brett A. Hales (NP)
      candidate for Murray Mayor
    3. Natalie Hall (NP)
      candidate for Bluffdale Mayor
    4. Timothy Hallbeck (NP)
    5. Aileen E. Hampton (NP)
    6. Vance Hansen (NP)
    7. Mike Hanson (NP)
    8. Wayne Hardman (NP)
      candidate for Heber City Council
    9. Meredith Harker (NP)
    10. Scott Harmon (NP)
    11. Amy J. Hawkins (NP)
    12. Tim B. Henney (NP)
      candidate for Park City Council
    13. Teddy Hodges (NP)
    14. Amanda Hollingsworth (NP)
      candidate for Midvale Mayor
    15. Bryce Hoover (NP)
      candidate for Heber City Council
    16. Marci Houseman (NP)
      candidate for Sandy Mayor
    17. Rainer Huck (NP)
    18. Hubert Huh (NP)
      candidate for Draper City Council
    19. Trish Hull (NP)
  9. J
    1. Katie Johnson (NP)
    2. Larry Johnson (NP)
    3. Ronald T. Jones (NP)
      candidate for Sandy Mayor
  10. K
    1. Carolyn Keigley (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    2. Ernie Kim (NP)
    3. Robert (Bob) Knudsen (NP)
    4. Eric Kraan (NP)
  11. L
    1. Chad Lamb (NP)
    2. Karen Lang (NP)
    3. Eli A. Lovett (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    4. Tasha Lowery (NP)
      candidate for Draper City Council
  12. M
    1. Darin Mano (NP)
    2. Tawnee McCay (NP)
    3. Casey O'Brien McDonough (NP)
    4. Jason McGuire (NP)
    5. E. Samuel McShaffrey (NP)
    6. Ryan Mecham (NP)
    7. Jeffory Mulcahy (NP)
  13. N
    1. Shawn E. Newell (NP)
    2. Kris Nicholl (NP)
      candidate for Sandy Mayor
    3. Lars Nordfelt (NP)
  14. O
    1. Sherrie Ohrn (NP)
    2. David S. Olsen (NP)
    3. Kristie Steadman Overson (NP)
      candidate for Taylorsville Mayor
  15. P
    1. Billy Palmer (NP)
    2. Lorin Palmer (NP)
      candidate for Herriman Mayor
    3. Bruce Parker (NP)
    4. Ronald Patrick (NP)
    5. Brint D. Peel (NP)
    6. Blake Perez (NP)
    7. Alan Peterson (NP)
    8. Victoria Petro-Eschler (NP)
    9. D. Scott Phillips (NP)
      candidate for Heber City Council
    10. Kelleen Potter (NP)
      candidate for Heber Mayor
    11. Linda Price (NP)
    12. Alejandro 'Ale' Puy (NP)
  16. R
    1. Paris Ramos (NP)
    2. Dawn R. Ramsey (NP)
      candidate for South Jordan Mayor
    3. Ben Raskin (NP)
    4. Daren Rasmussen (NP)
    5. David Rawlings (NP)
    6. Sarah Reale (NP)
    7. Connie Robbins (NP)
    8. John Roberts (NP)
      candidate for Bluffdale Mayor
    9. Zach Robinson (NP)
    10. Danita Rouzer (NP)
      candidate for Draper City Council
    11. Jeremy Rubell (NP)
      candidate for Park City Council
  17. S
    1. Linda Saville (NP)
      candidate for Sandy Mayor
    2. Ed Schwartz (NP)
    3. Keven Severson (NP)
    4. Wayne Sharp (NP)
    5. Don Shelton (NP)
    6. Joe Silverzweig (NP)
    7. L. Shane Siwik (NP)
      candidate for South Salt Lake Mayor
    8. Clint Smith (NP)
      candidate for Herriman Mayor
    9. Mikey Smith (NP)
    10. Tina Snow (NP)
    11. Olivia Spencer (NP)
    12. Trent Staggs (NP)
      candidate for Riverton Mayor
    13. Marcus Stevenson (NP)
      candidate for Midvale Mayor
    14. Nigel Swaby (NP)
  18. T
    1. Corey Thomas (NP)
    2. Evan Tobin (NP)
    3. Tana Toly (NP)
      candidate for Park City Council
    4. Diane Turner (NP)
    5. Daniel Tuutau (NP)
  19. U
    1. Bev Uipi (NP)
  20. V
    1. Jim Vesock (NP)
    2. Angel Vice (NP)
  21. W
    1. Lee Anne Walker (NP)
    2. Troy Walker (NP)
      candidate for Draper Mayor
    3. Mike Weichers (NP)
    4. Chris Wharton (NP)
    5. Kayleen Whitelock (NP)
    6. Clarissa J. Williams (NP)
    7. Rex Williams (NP)
    8. Mike S. Withers (NP)
    9. Cheri Wood (NP)
      candidate for South Salt Lake Mayor
    10. Nann Worel (NP)
      candidate for Park City Mayor
    11. Kristen Wray (NP)
  22. Z
    1. Monica Zoltanski (NP)
      candidate for Sandy Mayor
    2. Keith Zuspan (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council