Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Minnesota
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Cathy Abene (NP)
    2. Karen Ahlbrecht (NP)
    3. Remo Alexandri (NP)
    4. Erica Allenburg (NP)
      candidate for Edina SD #273
    5. David Allex (NP)
      candidate for Redwood Area SD #2897
    6. Becky Alper (NP)
    7. JoDee Altmann (NP)
      candidate for Redwood Area SD #2897
    8. Carly Anderson (NP)
      candidate for Lakeville SD #194
    9. Kurt Michael Anderson (Ind)
    10. Kyle Anderson (NP)
    11. Tom Anderson (DFL)
    12. Craig Angrimson (NP)
    13. Yusra Arab (DFL)
    14. Michael Arcand (NP)
    15. Dan Arom (NP)
      candidate for Edina SD #273
    16. Loretta Arradondo (NP)
    17. Nate "Honey Badger" Atkins (Lib)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    18. Matt Audette (NP)
    19. Nikki Auna (NP)
      candidate for Fridley SD #14
    20. Timothy J. Aune (NP)
    21. Stephanie A. Auran (NP)
    22. Azrin Awal (NP)
    23. AJ Awed (DFL)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
  2. B
    1. Gerard Balan (NP)
    2. Loren Jay Balazs (NP)
    3. Carrie Banaszewski Tate (NP)
      candidate for Hastings SD #200
    4. Rachel Banks Kupcho (NP)
      candidate for Richfield SD #280
    5. Dave Bartholomay (NP)
      candidate for Circle Pines Mayor
    6. Steve Bartz (NP)
      candidate for Eden Prairie SD #272
    7. Kim Bauer (NP)
    8. Beth Beebe (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
    9. Lisa Beecroft (NP)
    10. Deb Beloyed (NP)
    11. Troy Benjegerdes (DFL)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    12. Tom Bennett (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
    13. Amy Bergum (NP)
    14. Michael Bestler (NP)
    15. Linda Betts (NP)
    16. Douglas Biehn (NP)
    17. A. Bihi (DFL)
    18. Michael Birdman (NP)
      candidate for Edina SD #273
    19. Barb Black (NP)
      candidate for Mahtomedi SD #832
    20. Cathy Blowers (NP)
      candidate for Nicollet SD #507
    21. Shauna Bock (NP)
      candidate for Mounds View SD #621
    22. Albert J. Born (NP)
      candidate for Eden Prairie SD #272
    23. Jill Bornes (NP)
    24. Jen Westmoreland Bouchard (NP)
    25. Rebekah Bradfield (NP)
    26. Steve Brandt (NP)
    27. Tim Brausen (NP)
    28. Sue Budd (NP)
  3. C
    1. Mageen Caines (NP)
    2. Deb Calvert (NP)
    3. Brian Carlson (NP)
      candidate for Westonka SD #77
    4. Jon Carlson (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    5. Bob "Again" Carney Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    6. Calvin L. Carpenter (VP)
    7. Eric Carter (NP)
      candidate for Richfield SD #280
    8. Melvin Carter (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    9. Anne Casey (NP)
    10. Ashlie Castaldo (NP)
    11. Tony Cavegn (NP)
    12. Justin Cermak (NP)
    13. John Chandler (NP)
    14. Kim Chapman (NP)
    15. Jeff Charlesworth (NP)
    16. Justin Charpenter (NP)
    17. Jason Chavez (DFL)
    18. Sam Christenson (NP)
    19. Aisha Chughtai (DFL)
    20. David Clark (NP)
    21. Mannix Clark (NP)
      candidate for Roseville SD #623
    22. Joanie Clausen (NP)
    23. Angella M. Coil (NP)
    24. Jessi Beth Colby (NP)
      candidate for Rothsay SD #850
    25. Clint Conner (DFL)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    26. Art Coulson (NP)
    27. Nathan Coulter (NP)
    28. Jono Cowgill (NP)
    29. Stacy Cranbrook (NP)
    30. Phillipe M. Cunningham (DFL)
  4. D
    1. Lona Dallessandro (NP)
    2. Kathleen S. Daniels (NP)
    3. Christopher W. David (DFL)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    4. Dezuwon "Pez" Davila (NP)
    5. Leslie Davis (WTP)
    6. Loren D. Davis (NP)
      candidate for Westonka SD #77
    7. Jon Randall Denison (SJ)
    8. Kacy Deschene (NP)
    9. Nick DeVries (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    10. Joanna Diaz (DFL)
    11. Dave Dirkswager (NP)
    12. Drew Dixon (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    13. Paul Donna (NP)
      candidate for Mahtomedi SD #832
    14. Patrick J. Downs (NP)
    15. Daniel Kral (NP)
    16. Jessica Dressely (NP)
      candidate for Hastings SD #200
    17. Patricia Driscoll (NP)
    18. Lynette Lungay Dumalag (NP)
    19. Marty Duncan (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    20. Matthew Dymoke (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
  5. E
    1. Kevin L. Edberg (NP)
    2. Kelly Durick Eder (NP)
      candidate for Duluth SD #709
    3. Kat Eggers (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
    4. Maureen Eigen (NP)
    5. Jeremiah Ellison (DFL)
    6. Jessica Ellison (NP)
    7. Saul Eugene (NP)
  6. F
    1. James Farnsworth (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul SD #625
    2. John Ficcadenti (NP)
    3. Bob Fine (NP)
    4. Steve Fletcher (DFL)
    5. Alfred "AJ" Flowers Jr. (DFL)
    6. Debra Follmer (NP)
      candidate for Rush City SD #139
    7. Tanya Foote (NP)
    8. Nancy Ford (NPP)
    9. Meg Forney (NP)
    10. Marilynn Forsberg (NP)
    11. Jeanne Foster (NP)
    12. Londel French (NP)
    13. Jacob Frey (DFL)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    14. Derek Froslie (NP)
      candidate for Rothsay SD #850
    15. Miki Frost (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    16. Marquisha Fulford (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
  7. G
    1. Karen Gabler (NP)
      candidate for Edina SD #273
    2. Jason Gadd (NP)
      candidate for Hopkins Mayor
    3. Heidi Garrido (NP)
    4. Guy T. Gaskin (Rep)
    5. Scott Gergen (NP)
      candidate for Hastings SD #200
    6. Dillon Gherna (DFL)
    7. Alicia Gibson (DFL)
    8. Rebecca Gierok (NP)
    9. Diane Glasheen (NP)
      candidate for Mounds View SD #621
    10. Mark Globus (DFL)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    11. Marshall Glynn (NP)
    12. Kitty Gogins (NP)
      candidate for Roseville SD #623
    13. Dean Goldberg (NP)
    14. Ben Goodlund (NP)
    15. Lisa Goodman (DFL)
    16. Corey Goodwin (NP)
      candidate for Osakis SD #213
    17. Cam Gordon (Grn)
    18. Douglas Gregor (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Mayor
    19. Mark Grondahl (NP)
    20. Dino Guerin (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
  8. H
    1. Jim Hadley (NP)
    2. Vickie Hager (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    3. Jeff Haggerty (NP)
    4. Yussuf Haji (DFL)
    5. Kristi Halverson (NP)
    6. Patrick Hanlon (NP)
      candidate for Hopkins Mayor
    7. Howie Hanson (NP)
    8. Marcus Harcus (GLC)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    9. Rachel Hartland (NP)
    10. Bill Harvey (NP)
    11. AK Hassan (NP)
    12. Mohamoud Hassan (NP)
    13. Kayla Hauser (NP)
    14. Kevin Heinen (NP)
    15. Halla Henderson (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul SD #625
    16. Hope Hennessey (Ind)
    17. Curtis Henry (NP)
    18. Aaron Herzberg (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    19. Justin Hibbits (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    20. Andrew Hilfers (NP)
    21. Greg Hilgers (NP)
    22. Marcus Hill (NP)
    23. Vicki Holst (NP)
    24. Katie Holt (NP)
      candidate for Westonka SD #77
    25. Teri Hopkins (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    26. Bill Hosko (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    27. Donald G. Hovland (NP)
      candidate for Stillwater SD #834
    28. Clayton Howatt (NP)
    29. Heidi Hughes (NP)
    30. Laura Hunt (NP)
    31. Risa Hustad (NP)
  9. I
    1. Abdihakim Arabow Ibrahim (NP)
    2. Dani Indovino Cawley (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
    3. Suleiman Isse (DFL)
  10. J
    1. Andrew C. Jarocki (NP)
    2. Swenson Jeff (NP)
    3. Andrea Jenkins (DFL)
    4. Scot Jenkins (NP)
    5. Jan J. Jenson (NP)
    6. Sarah Johansen (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    7. Andrew Johnson (DFL)
    8. Andy Johnson (NP)
    9. Curtis Johnson (NP)
      candidate for Roseville SD #623
    10. Ed Johnson (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter Mayor
    11. Paul E. Johnson (EM)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    12. Bakken Jon (NP)
    13. Katie Jones (DFL)
    14. Dora Jones-Robinson (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
  11. K
    1. Heidi Kader (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    2. Katherine Kelly (NP)
    3. Pete Kelzenberg (NP)
      candidate for Stillwater SD #834
    4. Ayesha Lynn Khan (NP)
    5. Paul King (NP)
    6. Rich Kingsley (NP)
      candidate for Hill City SC #2
    7. Matthew Klicker (NP)
    8. Kate Knuth (DFL)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    9. Jaime Kokaisel (NP)
    10. Jesse Kook (NP)
    11. Nick Kor (DFL)
    12. Emily Koski (DFL)
    13. Iola Kostrzewski (NP)
    14. Derek J. Kottke (NP)
    15. Michael Kreun (NP)
    16. Dana Krivogorsky (NP)
    17. Bryan Kubes (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    18. John Kuhl (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka Mayor
    19. Thomas Kuykendall (NP)
    20. Chris Kwapick (NP)
      candidate for Roseville SD #623
  12. L
    1. Christine LaDuke (NP)
      candidate for Mounds View SD #621
    2. Denise LaMere-Anderson (NP)
    3. Paul Langenfeld (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    4. Sarah Larsen (NP)
    5. Sarah Larsen (NP)
    6. David Larson (NP)
    7. Jesse LaValla (NP)
      candidate for North Branch SD #138
    8. Jonathan Lee (NP)
      candidate for Rush City SD #139
    9. Patrick Lee-O'Halloran (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka SD #276
    10. Melanie Leehy (NP)
    11. Tyler Lehot (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Council Member
    12. Jim Leuthner (NP)
    13. Kenneth Lind (NP)
      candidate for Rush City SD #139
    14. Marge Lindberg (NP)
    15. Rosie Loeffler-Kemp (NP)
    16. Jill Lofald (NP)
    17. Dan Louismet (NP)
      candidate for White Bear Lake Mayor
    18. Krystal Loula (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    19. Carrie Lounsberry (NP)
    20. Andrew Lueck (NP)
      candidate for Redwood Area SD #2897
    21. Lisa Lukachek (NP)
  13. M
    1. Joe Macor (NP)
    2. Yolanda Magee (NP)
      candidate for Mounds View SD #621
    3. Bill Mahre (NP)
    4. Sue Majerus (NP)
    5. Teresa A. Maki (NP)
    6. Natalie Marose (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
    7. Loren Martell (NP)
      candidate for Duluth SD #709
    8. Kate Martens (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    9. Patrick Martin (NP)
    10. Victor Martinez (DFL)
    11. Michelle Mattison (NP)
      candidate for Eden Prairie SD #272
    12. Mike Mayou (NP)
    13. David B. McGuire (NP)
    14. Mary McKelvey (NP)
    15. Jennifer McPherson (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul SD #625
    16. Carmen Means (DFL)
    17. Kati Medford (Grn)
    18. Ross Meisner (NP)
      candidate for Fridley SD #14
    19. Lilly Melander (NP)
    20. Billy Menz (NP)
    21. Mike Metzger (NP)
      candidate for Rothsay SD #850
    22. Eric Meyer (NP)
    23. Timothy L. Meyer (NP)
    24. Owen Michaelson (NP)
      candidate for Edina SD #273
    25. Luke Michaud (NP)
    26. Leanaya Miller (NP)
      candidate for Floodwood SD #698
    27. Tashina Miller (NP)
      candidate for Hastings SD #200
    28. Josh Moberg (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    29. Sakawdin Mohamed (NP)
    30. Mickey Moore (DFL)
    31. Merv Moorhead (DFL)
    32. Eric Moran (NP)
    33. Don Mullin (NP)
      candidate for White Bear Lake Mayor
    34. Steffanie Musich (NP)
    35. Rachael Myers (NP)
      candidate for Westonka SD #77
  14. N
    1. Abu Nayeem (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    2. Doug Nelson (SWP)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    3. Sandra Nelson (NP)
      candidate for Onamia Council Member
    4. Sheila Nezhad (DFL)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    5. Sarah Nichols (NP)
      candidate for Rush City SD #139
    6. Kevin Nikiforakis (NP)
    7. Elijah Norris-Holliday (Ind)
    8. Mike Norton (DFL)
    9. Shanon Nowell (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter Mayor
    10. Ubah Nur (DFL)
  15. O
    1. Teresa O'Connell (NP)
    2. Chris Streiff Oji (NP)
    3. Laura Oksnevad (NP)
    4. Kathleen A. Olesinski (NP)
      candidate for Westonka SD #77
    5. Ricardo Oliva (NP)
    6. Dan Olson (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka SD #276
    7. Steve Olson (NP)
    8. Tom Olson (NP)
    9. Heidi K. Omerza (NP)
      candidate for Ely Mayor
    10. Lori Melendez St. Onge (NP)
    11. Sharon Ornquist (NP)
    12. Jamal Osman (DFL)
    13. Michael Overman (NP)
  16. P
    1. Francesca Pagan-Umar (NP)
      candidate for Eden Prairie SD #272
    2. Linea Palmisano (DFL)
    3. Roger Parras (NP)
    4. Chris Parsons (DFL)
    5. Ash Patel (NP)
    6. Jeff Patience (NP)
    7. Elliott Payne (DFL)
    8. Muthu Periakaruppan (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    9. Jerrell Perry (FTP)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    10. Drew Peterson (NP)
    11. Jo Ellen Peters (NP)
    12. Darrell Pettis (NP)
    13. Erica Plaetz (NP)
      candidate for Redwood Area SD #2897
    14. Derek Plymate (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    15. Heather Pollack (NP)
      candidate for Rush City SD #139
    16. Tim Pollis (NP)
      candidate for Richfield SD #280
    17. Kristel Porter (DFL)
    18. Nicole Porter (NP)
    19. Jessica Potter (NP)
      candidate for Springfield SD #85
    20. Keith Potter (NP)
    21. Charlie Potts (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    22. Samantha "Sam" Pree-Stinson (NP)
  17. R
    1. Rob Rafferty (NP)
      candidate for Lino Lakes Mayor
    2. Michael Rainville (DFL)
    3. Enrique Ramos (NP)
    4. Ben Ranft (NP)
    5. Nathaniel Rankin (NP)
    6. Rita Rassbach (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter SD #508
    7. Jennifer Rauner (NP)
    8. Wyn Ray (NP)
    9. Jessica Reader (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka SD #276
    10. Robert Reese (NP)
    11. Kevin Reich (DFL)
    12. Mike Reis (NP)
      candidate for Hastings SD #200
    13. Michael Remucal (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka SD #276
    14. Bob Reuer (Ind)
    15. Jonathan Ries (NP)
      candidate for Osakis SD #213
    16. Patricia Riley (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
    17. Margie Ritter (NP)
    18. Victor Rivas (NP)
    19. Beth Robertson-Martin (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka SD #276
    20. Charles Rodgers (NP)
    21. Margaret Rog (NP)
    22. Tim Root (NP)
      candidate for Mounds View SD #621
    23. David Rosenfeld (SWP)
    24. Gillian Rosenquist (NP)
    25. Albert T. Ross (DFL)
    26. Jason Ross (NP)
    27. Charles Rucker (NP)
    28. Jacob Mark Rylander (NP)
  18. S
    1. Amber Sadowski (NP)
      candidate for Duluth SD #709
    2. Saud (Sue) Said (NP)
      candidate for Burnsville SD #191
    3. Pine Salica (NP)
    4. Jeff Salovich (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
    5. Ken Salway (Rep)
    6. Michael Salyards (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka SD #276
    7. Brian Sandel (NP)
      candidate for Rush City SD #139
    8. Orville Satter (NP)
    9. Abriana Savage (NP)
      candidate for Burnsville SD #191
    10. Ronald Saxton (NP)
    11. John Schaefer (NP)
    12. Dustin Schilling (NP)
    13. Barb Schlaefer (NP)
    14. Luke Schlegel (NP)
    15. Allie Schmidt (NP)
    16. William Schmidt (NP)
      candidate for Rush City SD #139
    17. Cinta Schmitz (NP)
      candidate for Lakeville SD #194
    18. Nicole Schnell (NP)
      candidate for Edina SD #273
    19. Jeremy Schroeder (DFL)
    20. Ashley Schultz-Shrode (NP)
      candidate for Osakis SD #213
    21. David Schuster (NP)
    22. Katie Schwartz (NP)
    23. Meghan Selinger (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka SD #276
    24. Daniel Sellers (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    25. James "Jim" Seymour (Wit)
    26. Elizabeth Shaffer (NP)
    27. Dustin Sharstrom (NP)
    28. Erin Shelton (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    29. Mike Shelton (NP)
    30. Brenda Short (DFL)
    31. Mariam Siddiqui (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    32. Anna K. Sieben (NP)
      candidate for Hastings SD #200
    33. Mark M. Simmonds (NP)
    34. Jeff Simon (NP)
    35. Melody Skelly (NP)
    36. Roger J. Skraba (NP)
      candidate for Ely Mayor
    37. Alicia D. Smith (NP)
    38. Jeremy D. Smith (NP)
    39. Gregory Snyder (NP)
      candidate for Westonka SD #77
    40. Milind Sohoni (NP)
      candidate for Wayzata SD #284
    41. Cathy Spann (DFL)
    42. Brad Lee Spencer (NP)
    43. Edward Reuben Spinner (NP)
      candidate for Lakeville SD #194
    44. Nancy Stam (NP)
    45. Darryl Standon (NP)
      candidate for Eden Prairie SD #272
    46. Avonna Starck (NP)
      candidate for Fridley SD #14
    47. Morgan Steele (NP)
    48. Dawn Steigauf (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington SD #271
    49. Samuel O. Stiele (NP)
      candidate for Hopkins Mayor
    50. Dale Stoesz (NP)
    51. Becky Strohmeier (NP)
    52. Robert "Bob" Sullentrop (Rep)
    53. Travis Sutten (NP)
      candidate for Roseville SD #623
  19. T
    1. Ross Tenneson (Rep)
    2. Eric Tessmer (NP)
    3. Becka Thompson (NP)
    4. Charles D. Thompson (NP)
    5. Terese Tomanek (NP)
    6. Mary K. Tomback (NP)
    7. Jessica Turner (NP)
    8. Laverne Turner (Rep)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
  20. U
    1. Teri Umbreit (NP)
      candidate for Rush City SD #139
  21. V
    1. Sharon H. Van Leer (NP)
    2. Renee K. Van Nett (NP)
    3. Jon VanOeveren (NP)
      candidate for Mounds View SD #621
    4. Jon Vaupel (NP)
    5. Sarah Vaye (NP)
    6. LaTrisha Vetaw (DFL)
    7. Elena Villarreal (NP)
    8. Sam Villella (NP)
    9. Bianca Virnig (NP)
    10. Christian Vitale (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka SD #276
    11. Tony Vosooney (NP)
      candidate for Mahtomedi SD #832
    12. Jim Vue (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul SD #625
  22. W
    1. Kelsey Waits (NP)
      candidate for Hastings SD #200
    2. Kevin "No Body" Ward (Ind)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    3. Uriah Ward (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul SD #625
    4. Wendy Webster (NP)
    5. Scott Evans Wergin (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    6. Marshall Westberg (NP)
    7. David Wheeler (DFL)
    8. Brad Wiersum (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka Mayor
    9. Kimberly Wilburn (NP)
    10. Ryan Williams (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul SD #625
    11. Mike Winter (IA)
      candidate for Minneapolis Mayor
    12. Diane Wolden (NP)
      candidate for Lakeville SD #194
    13. Gary W. Wollner (NP)
      candidate for Westonka SD #77
    14. Robin Wonsley Worlobah (DS)
    15. Dave Worshek (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Council Member
    16. Thomas E. Wortman (DFL)
  23. Z
    1. Dave Zbaracki (NP)
    2. Teqen Zea-Aida (DFL)
    3. Kaia Zeigler (NP)
    4. Bruce Zenner (NP)
    5. Chuck Zieman (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter Mayor