Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Kansas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Myron Ackerman (N)
    2. Jeff Albers (N)
      candidate for Cheney Council Member
    3. Diane Albert (N)
    4. Brent Allen (N)
    5. Doug Alt (N)
    6. David Alvey (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Mayor
    7. Spike Anderson (N)
    8. Bruce W. Armstrong (N)
      candidate for Haysville Mayor
    9. Jacquelyn Arredondo (N)
    10. Samantha Arredondo (N)
    11. Melanie Arroyo (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 3
    12. Cody Ast (N)
  2. B
    1. Timothy Bailey
    2. Maggie Ballard (N)
    3. Cody Barrett
    4. Gwendolyn Bass (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 1
    5. Patty Beamer (N)
    6. Patty Beamer (N)
      candidate for Bel Aire Mayor
    7. Joy D. Beery (N)
      candidate for USD 202 Turner BOE
    8. Kimberly Beets (N)
    9. Jim Benage (N)
      candidate for Bel Aire Mayor
    10. Daniel Benner (N)
    11. Jeremy Bennett (N)
    12. Lyle J Berntsen (N)
    13. Nicholas D. Bess
    14. Matthew L. Birzer (N)
    15. Mark R. Bishop (N)
    16. Justin Bjork (N)
    17. Michael D. Blankenship (N)
    18. Ben Blankley (N)
    19. Jamey Lee Blubaugh (N)
    20. Stuart Boley (N)
    21. Kathy Bond (N)
    22. Jennifer St. Bonnett
    23. Jolene Born (N)
    24. Susan Brinkman
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    25. Zachariah N. Brooks (N)
    26. Daniel Brown (N)
      candidate for Topeka City Mayor
    27. Larry Brown (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 3
    28. Amy M. Bruso (N)
    29. Lita Bruso (N)
    30. Elizabeth Bryan (N)
    31. Matthieu R. Bryant (N)
    32. Harold Buckbee
      candidate for Allen City Council
    33. Tyler Bugner (N)
    34. Wynn Bulter (N)
    35. Charles Bunnell (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Sheriff
    36. Ashley Leigh Burdick (N)
    37. John K. Burke (N)
    38. Kurt Burkhart (N)
    39. Tom Burroughs (N)
  3. C
    1. Carolyn Caiharr (N)
      candidate for Edwardsville Mayor
    2. Scott Callaway (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 4
    3. J. Ryan Campbell (N)
    4. Leo Cangiani (N)
      candidate for Topeka City Mayor
    5. Jason Carmichael (N)
    6. Brent Carroll (N)
      candidate for Edgerton Mayor
    7. Melissa Carson
    8. Angie Carter (N)
    9. Elise Carter (N)
    10. Jeremy T. Cawood (N)
      candidate for Andale Mayor
    11. Jared Cerullo (N)
    12. Dixie A. Chapman (N)
    13. Melissa Cheatham (N)
    14. Latorua "Torrie" Chinn (N)
    15. Christopher Michael Chippeaux (N)
    16. Jennifer Chua (N)
    17. Eleanor Morales Clark (N)
    18. Cindy Claycomb (N)
    19. Melissa Clissold (N)
    20. Rick Coleman (N)
    21. Rose Corby (N)
      candidate for Haysville Mayor
    22. Joe Cowell (N)
    23. Brian Cramer (N)
      candidate for Baldwin City Mayor
    24. Jerome C Crawford (N)
    25. Jerome C. Crawford (N)
    26. Scott Crawford (N)
    27. Evelyn Criswell (N)
    28. Michael Crouch
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    29. Steven G. Crum (N)
    30. Thomas H. Cushing
    31. Michael Czerniewski (N)
    32. Mike Czinege (N)
      candidate for Overland Park Mayor
  4. D
    1. Charley Davidson (N)
    2. Jeff Davidson (N)
      candidate for USD 202 Turner BOE
    3. Greg Davied (N)
    4. Andrew Davis (N)
    5. Brent T. Davis (N)
    6. Kenneth A. Davis (N)
    7. Rebecca Miller Davis (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    8. Veronica Dean
      candidate for Americus City Council
    9. Michelle Dedmon
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    10. Ian M. Demory (N)
    11. Craig K. Denny (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 4
    12. Shane P. Dent (N)
    13. Loretta Donham (N)
      candidate for Viola Council Member
    14. Marc Dotson (N)
    15. Maxine Drew (N)
    16. Daran Duffy (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Mayor
  5. E
    1. Jeremy E. Seifert (N)
      candidate for Edgerton Mayor
    2. Ryan Eidson (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 2
    3. Kay Emerson (N)
    4. Aaron Estabrook (N)
    5. Pat Ewert (N)
  6. F
    1. Faris Farassati (N)
      candidate for Overland Park Mayor
    2. Chad Farber (N)
    3. Leslie Farr
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    4. Christina A. Faulkner
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    5. Kerry Fellows (N)
    6. LeEtta Felter (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 3
    7. Desiree L. Fergus (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    8. Theresa Fisette (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    9. Jim Fletcher (N)
      candidate for USD 305 Salina BOE
    10. Chris Flowers (N)
    11. Joneva Flowers (N)
    12. Robin Folkerts (N)
    13. Amanda Ford (N)
    14. Tom Forster (N)
    15. Steve Fry Sr. (N)
    16. Dustin Fuller (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 3
  7. G
    1. Martin G. Garcia (N)
    2. Ty Gardner (N)
    3. Tyrone Garner (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Mayor
    4. William Garner
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    5. Kathleen E. Garrison (N)
    6. Ryan Gasche
    7. Richard "Rick" Gendvil (N)
    8. Mary Gerlt (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 1
    9. Danny J. Giefer
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    10. Kassie Gile (N)
      candidate for Cheney Council Member
    11. Jennifer Gilmore (N)
    12. Kevin P. Gilmore (N)
    13. Mark Gilstrap (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 2
    14. George L. Glover (N)
    15. Mary Gonzales (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 1
    16. Leticia A. Gradington (N)
    17. Stacie Gram (N)
    18. Gabe Grant (N)
      candidate for USD 305 Salina BOE
    19. Darcy Gray (N)
      candidate for Andale Council Member
    20. Christopher A. Griffin (N)
    21. Dennis Grindel (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 2
    22. Thomas W. Groneman (N)
    23. Charis Grosdidier (N)
  8. H
    1. Karla Hagemeister (N)
    2. Larry Hall (N)
    3. David Haley (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 2
    4. Josh Hamlin
    5. Lea Hamlin
      candidate for Americus City Council
    6. Kevin R. Hammond (N)
      candidate for Garden Plain Mayor
    7. Nancy Hammond (N)
    8. Conner Hampton (N)
      candidate for Kechi Mayor
    9. Lance Handley (N)
    10. Claire Harding (N)
    11. Kevin M. Harms (N)
    12. John Harrison (N)
    13. Phillip J. Harvey (N)
    14. John (Jack) Hayes
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    15. Julie Hedrick (N)
    16. Todd Hedstrom (N)
      candidate for Kechi Council Member
    17. Russ Heins
    18. Logan Heley (N)
    19. Rachel Henderson (N)
    20. William J. Hendrix (N)
    21. Ryan Hennes (N)
    22. Jennifer Herington (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    23. Loren John Hermreck Jr. (N)
    24. Laura Hill (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 3
    25. Jermy Hinkle
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    26. Britney Hinrichs
      candidate for Americus City Council
    27. Travis Hitt
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    28. Mike Hoheisel (N)
    29. Jeff Hohnbaum (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    30. B. Tenille Holmes (N)
    31. Bwosinde Hophine (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 4
    32. Mike Hoppock (N)
    33. Todd Horsch (N)
    34. Angelynn Howell (N)
    35. Con R. Howerton (N)
    36. Corey Hunt (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 3
    37. Tim Huntley (N)
    38. Joseph Hurla (N)
  9. I
    1. John Bakarich III (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    2. Dawn Irvin (N)
    3. Brad Isnard (N)
    4. Jerry Ivey (N)
  10. J
    1. Kathy Jackson
      candidate for Allen City Council
    2. Kaleb James (N)
    3. Rich Jankovich (N)
    4. Wayne Janner (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 3
    5. Derrek Jeardoe (N)
    6. Brandon J. Johnson (N)
    7. David. T. Johnson (N)
    8. Kelly Jones (N)
    9. Ma'Ko'Quah Jones (N)
    10. Rick Jones
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    11. Thomas Jones (N)
      candidate for Park City Mayor
    12. William Barajas, Jr. (N)
  11. K
    1. David M. Kahmann (N)
    2. Mike Kane (N)
    3. Andrew Keehn (N)
    4. Tom Keil (N)
    5. Ned Kelley (N)
    6. Michael Kelso (N)
    7. Melvin Kerr (N)
    8. Dale Kerstetter (N)
    9. Russ Kessler (N)
      candidate for Haysville Mayor
    10. Marcus Kidd (N)
    11. James Kilian (N)
    12. Patrick Klick (N)
      candidate for Topeka City Mayor
    13. Lana Kombacher (N)
    14. Julie Ann Koon (N)
    15. Geoffrey Kump (N)
  12. L
    1. Lisa Larsen (N)
    2. John Lauer (N)
      candidate for Topeka City Mayor
    3. David Laughter (N)
    4. John Lehnherr (N)
    5. John W. Lehnherr (N)
      candidate for Park City Mayor
    6. Greg Lenkiewicz (N)
    7. Lillian G. Lingenfelter
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    8. Bart Littlejohn (N)
    9. Markus Logan (N)
    10. Amy Goodman-Long (N)
    11. Cassandra Long (N)
    12. Bill Longbine (N)
    13. Steve Lyons (N)
  13. M
    1. Monica C. Macfarlane (N)
    2. J. Michael Tiner-Mackey (N)
    3. Owen Mallonee (N)
    4. Tscher "Cece" Manck (N)
    5. Erin Manning (N)
    6. Ashley Markley (N)
    7. Lucas Markowitz
    8. Matt Martin
    9. Larry W. Masenthin
    10. Robert Mason
      candidate for Allen City Council
    11. Brian Matlock (N)
    12. John E. Matta (N)
    13. Betty Mattingly-Ebert (N)
    14. Lynn Allen McAllister
    15. Margaret McCormick (N)
      candidate for Kechi Council Member
    16. Mike McCormick (N)
    17. Donna.J. McGinty (N)
    18. Joseph D. McGraw (N)
    19. John McIntosh (N)
    20. Jesse McKee
      candidate for Americus Mayor
    21. Tim J. McNish (N)
    22. Kevin R. McWhorter (N)
    23. Tony Medina (N)
    24. Steve Meier (N)
    25. Paul M. Meinke
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    26. Karla J. Mendoza
    27. Carol R. Merritt (N)
    28. Ashley Meyer
    29. Cindy Miles (N)
    30. Philip Mize (N)
      candidate for Cheney Mayor
    31. Stacy G. Moore (N)
      candidate for Eastborough Mayor
    32. Jayme Morris-Hardeman (N)
    33. Mary Ann Morrison (N)
    34. Nate Morsches (N)
    35. Scott Mosher (N)
    36. Sandy Millsap Moulin (N)
    37. Destiny Myers (N)
  14. N
    1. Jennifer Neel (N)
    2. Craig A. Nelson (N)
    3. Mary Ann Newton
      candidate for Reading City Council
    4. Hugh Nicks (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    5. Jessie L Niedfeldt
      candidate for Allen City Council
    6. Benjamin Nogueras, Jr. (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 3
    7. Kyle Nordick (N)
    8. Clay Norkey (N)
      candidate for Overland Park Mayor
    9. Chad Nowak (N)
    10. Andrew Nussbaum (N)
  15. O
    1. Luciana Ortega-Garcia (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 3
    2. Sylvia E. Ortiz (N)
    3. Sara Osterman (N)
  16. P
    1. Mike Padilla (N)
      candidate for Topeka City Mayor
    2. Billy D. Paige
      candidate for Reading City Council
    3. Wanda Brownlee Paige (N)
    4. Teresa W. Parks (N)
    5. Sam Passer (N)
    6. Robyn M. Pearman (N)
    7. Shawn Pearson (N)
    8. Claudia D. Peebler (N)
    9. Thomas Peltzer (N)
    10. Jessica Pereira (N)
    11. Chris Perry (N)
    12. Perry Petersen
    13. Dennis L Phelps (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    14. Jane W. Philbrook (N)
    15. Susan Pitts (N)
      candidate for Baldwin City Council
    16. Regina Platt (N)
    17. Tracy Pribbenow (N)
      candidate for Bentley Mayor
    18. David Pribbenow-Sims (N)
    19. Julie Peintner (N)
    20. Michael S Proctor (N)
  17. R
    1. Jon M. Ramirez (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    2. Kelly Ramseyer (N)
    3. Richard L. Ranzau (N)
    4. Timothy Reazin (N)
    5. Usha Reddi (N)
    6. Douglas Redding (N)
    7. Tammie Reed
    8. Jami Reever
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    9. Barbara Reichenberger (N)
    10. Dereck C. Reynolds (N)
    11. Jessica Rhein (N)
    12. Mark Richards (N)
    13. Amy Rider (N)
    14. Tim Robben (N)
    15. Donald Roberts (N)
      candidate for Edgerton Mayor
    16. James S. Roberts (N)
    17. Lisa Robles (N)
    18. Sheila Rodriguez (N)
    19. Ron Rosales (N)
    20. Ginger Rose (N)
    21. Thom F. Rosenberg (N)
      candidate for Eastborough Mayor
    22. GR Gordon-Ross (N)
    23. Dale Rotramel Jr (N)
    24. Steve Russell (N)
      candidate for USD 202 Turner BOE
    25. Steven Ruzzin (N)
  18. S
    1. Cherie Sage (N)
    2. Claudine Sanders (N)
    3. Tiffany Sanders (N)
    4. Rex Satterthwaite (N)
      candidate for Bentley Mayor
    5. Benjamin Sauceda (N)
    6. James A. Sauder
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    7. Bonnie Schamberger (N)
      candidate for USD 305 Salina BOE
    8. Tiffany Scheffler (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    9. Susan Schiffelbein (N)
    10. Milton Scott (N)
    11. Tiffany Seaman (N)
    12. Amber Sellers (N)
    13. Brian Shank
    14. Rodger Shannon (N)
    15. Gillian Rogers Shaw (N)
    16. Tess Shephard
    17. Dallas Shepherd
      candidate for Neosho Rapids Mayor
    18. Jody Shook (N)
    19. Margaret Shriver (N)
    20. Robert E. Sieberns
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    21. Casey A. Simoneau (N)
      candidate for Baldwin City Mayor
    22. Curt Skoog (N)
      candidate for Overland Park Mayor
    23. Rusty Slusser (N)
    24. Crystal Smith (N)
    25. Gary Wayne Smith
      candidate for Bushong City Mayor
    26. Jerry Smith (N)
      candidate for Baldwin City Council
    27. Justin Smith (N)
    28. Matthew Smith (N)
    29. Tevin Smith (N)
    30. Daniel Soptic (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Sheriff
    31. Andy Speck (N)
    32. Ryan Spencer (N)
    33. Bill Spiegel (N)
    34. Hazel Stabler (N)
    35. Matthew Stamm (N)
    36. Andrew Standifer (N)
    37. Elizabeth Stanton (N)
    38. Julie Steele (N)
    39. Chris Steineger (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Mayor
    40. Elizabeth Stephen (N)
    41. Tom Stephens (N)
    42. Chuck Stites (N)
    43. Patrick Stivers (N)
      candidate for Maize Mayor
    44. Linda Hoskins Sutton (N)
    45. Andrew Swindle (N)
  19. T
    1. Roger Tarbutton (N)
    2. Tracy Taton (N)
    3. Holly Terrill (N)
    4. Jennifer Thomas
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    5. Tracy F. Thul (N)
    6. Jeff Tinberg (N)
    7. William S. (Tex) Titterington (N)
    8. Stephen Todd (N)
    9. Diosselyn Tot (N)
    10. Celisha Towers (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Sheriff
    11. Gayle E. Townsend (N)
    12. Travis Tozer (N)
    13. Brent Emery Traylor (N)
    14. Carl Treece (N)
    15. Rachel Trumbull (N)
      candidate for Kechi Council Member
    16. Alan Turner (N)
    17. Mia Turner (N)
  20. U
    1. Chris Unkel (N)
  21. V
    1. Dean Vakas (N)
    2. Juanita Michelle Vann (N)
    3. Ashley Elizabeth Velazquez (N)
      candidate for Kechi Mayor
    4. Eric Votaw (N)
  22. W
    1. Danny D Walters (N)
    2. James F. Walters (N)
    3. Betty L. Washington (N)
      candidate for Kechi Council Member
    4. Crystal Walter (N)
    5. Andy Watkins (N)
    6. Colette Watson (N)
    7. Jon S. Weakley (N)
    8. Kimberly Weaver (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 2
    9. Christine Weixelman (N)
    10. Jason Welch (N)
    11. John D Welch (N)
    12. Julian A. Wells (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    13. Heather Whalen (N)
    14. Gael A. Wheeler (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 3
    15. Diana Whittington (N)
    16. Jimmy Wilkins (N)
      candidate for Lecompton City Mayor
    17. Courtney Williams (N)
    18. Greg L. Williams (N)
      candidate for Cheney Council Member
    19. Melvin Williams (N)
    20. Robert Wilson (N)
    21. Tyler Winkleman (N)
      candidate for Edgerton Mayor
    22. Janice (Grant) Witt (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Mayor
    23. Christine Wood (N)
    24. Ruth A. Wood (N)
    25. Dustin R. Wright
      candidate for Americus Mayor
  23. Y
    1. Victoria “Tori” Yardley (N)
    2. Lisa Walker-Yeager (N)
  24. Z
    1. Myranda Zarlengo (N)