Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Kansas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Myron Ackerman (N)
    2. Jeff Albers (N)
      candidate for Cheney Council Member
    3. Diane Albert (N)
    4. Lauren Aleshire (N)
    5. Brent Allen (N)
    6. Doug Alt (N)
    7. David Alvey (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Mayor
    8. Spike Anderson (N)
    9. Michael Anfang (N)
    10. Rodolfo Arevalo (N)
    11. Bruce W. Armstrong (N)
      candidate for Haysville Mayor
    12. Shaylee Arpin
      candidate for Auburn City Council
    13. Jacquelyn Arredondo (N)
    14. Samantha Arredondo (N)
    15. Melanie Arroyo (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 3
    16. Cody Ast (N)
    17. Joann Atchity
  2. B
    1. Dan Bailey (N)
    2. Timothy Bailey
    3. Danielle R. Baker
    4. Mark Baldwin (N)
    5. Maggie Ballard (N)
    6. Jerry C. Barnes
    7. Cody Barrett
    8. Gwendolyn Bass (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 1
    9. Richard E. Bazemore
    10. Patty Beamer (N)
    11. Patty Beamer (N)
      candidate for Bel Aire Mayor
    12. Nick Beasterfeld
    13. John Beeder (N)
    14. Joy D. Beery (N)
      candidate for USD 202 Turner BOE
    15. Kimberly Beets (N)
    16. Jim Benage (N)
      candidate for Bel Aire Mayor
    17. Daniel Benner (N)
    18. Jeremy Bennett (N)
    19. Joe Berkey (N)
    20. Lyle J Berntsen (N)
    21. Nicholas D. Bess
    22. Matthew L. Birzer (N)
    23. Mark R. Bishop (N)
    24. Justin Bjork (N)
    25. Tanner Black
    26. Gregory Bland, Jr.
    27. Will Blandin
    28. Michael D. Blankenship (N)
    29. Ben Blankley (N)
    30. Jamey Lee Blubaugh (N)
    31. Jeffrey Boddy
      candidate for Basehor City Council
    32. Stuart Boley (N)
    33. Jeff Bollin
    34. Kathy Bond (N)
    35. Jennifer St. Bonnett
    36. Jolene Born (N)
    37. James N. Bothwell
    38. Karen K. Wake Bottary
    39. Kaety Bowers (N)
    40. Chris Brent (N)
    41. David K. Breuer
      candidate for Basehor Mayor
    42. Susan Brinkman
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    43. Zachariah N. Brooks (N)
    44. Mark E Brown
      candidate for Auburn Mayor
    45. Kerry Nick Brungardt
    46. Bill Bruning (N)
    47. Amy M. Bruso (N)
    48. Lita Bruso (N)
    49. Dorothy Bryan
      candidate for Auburn City Council
    50. Luke Bryan
    51. Brad Bryant
    52. Elizabeth Bryan (N)
    53. Matthieu R. Bryant (N)
    54. Harold Buckbee
      candidate for Allen City Council
    55. Andrew Buckman (N)
    56. Tyler Bugner (N)
    57. Wynn Bulter (N)
    58. Lisa Larson-Bunnell (N)
    59. Selina Bur (N)
    60. Ashley Leigh Burdick (N)
    61. John K. Burke (N)
    62. Kurt Burkhart (N)
    63. Danyelle M. Burris
    64. Tom Burroughs (N)
    65. Kelly-Ann Buszek (N)
  3. C
    1. Carolyn Caiharr (N)
      candidate for Edwardsville Mayor
    2. Julie A. Cain (N)
    3. Scott Callaway (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 4
    4. Joel Campbell
    5. Leo Cangiani (N)
      candidate for Topeka City Mayor
    6. Mike Carney
    7. Emily Carpenter (N)
    8. Brent Carroll (N)
      candidate for Edgerton Mayor
    9. Melissa Carson
    10. Angie Carter (N)
    11. Elise Carter (N)
    12. Rosa R Cavazos
    13. Jeremy T. Cawood (N)
      candidate for Andale Mayor
    14. Amy Cawvey
    15. Jared Cerullo (N)
    16. Dixie A. Chapman (N)
    17. Greg Chapman (N)
    18. Melissa Cheatham (N)
    19. Christopher Michael Chippeaux (N)
    20. Staci Chivetta (N)
    21. Ben Chociej (N)
    22. Brian Christenson
      candidate for Linwood Mayor
    23. Michael Christopher
    24. John Clare
    25. Eleanor Morales Clark (N)
    26. Marcus Clark
    27. Sean Claycamp (N)
    28. Cindy Claycomb (N)
    29. Daniel C. Clemons
    30. Kimberly Colcher
    31. Alexander Coleman (N)
    32. Rick Coleman (N)
    33. Stacey Coleman (N)
    34. Brian G. Connell (N)
    35. Ron Conus (N)
    36. Rose Corby (N)
      candidate for Haysville Mayor
    37. Joe Cowell (N)
    38. Jeffrey Cox (N)
    39. Brian Cramer (N)
      candidate for Baldwin City Mayor
    40. Jerome C. Crawford (N)
    41. Scott Crawford (N)
    42. Evelyn Criswell (N)
    43. Lee Cross (N)
      candidate for JCCC Trustee
    44. Amy Crotinger
    45. Michael Crouch
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    46. Melissa Crowley
    47. Steven G. Crum (N)
    48. Thomas H. Cushing
    49. Mike Czinege (N)
      candidate for Overland Park Mayor
  4. D
    1. Thorne Daimler (N)
    2. Robert Daniels (N)
    3. Douglas A. Darling
    4. Charley Davidson (N)
    5. Jeff Davidson (N)
      candidate for USD 202 Turner BOE
    6. Greg Davied (N)
    7. Andrew Davis (N)
    8. Ariane Davis
    9. Brent T. Davis (N)
    10. Kenneth A. Davis (N)
    11. Rebecca Miller Davis (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    12. Veronica Dean
      candidate for Americus City Council
    13. Michelle Dedmon
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    14. David D. Denham
      candidate for Linwood City Council
    15. Craig K. Denny (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 4
    16. Shane P. Dent (N)
    17. Jon Deters
    18. David W. Dickey (N)
      candidate for Mission Hills Mayor
    19. Martha Rose Davis (N)
      candidate for JCCC Trustee
    20. Ron Dixon
    21. Neil Dobler
    22. Joe Donaway (N)
    23. Loretta Donham (N)
      candidate for Viola Council Member
    24. Chris R. Donnelly
    25. Amanda Donovan (N)
    26. Marc Dotson (N)
    27. Richard R. Drennon
      candidate for Basehor Mayor
    28. Maxine Drew (N)
    29. Crystal R. Duke (N)
  5. E
    1. Chad Eckert (N)
    2. Chris Eckley
    3. Kay Emerson (N)
    4. Aaron Estabrook (N)
    5. Jason Eubanks (N)
    6. Pat Ewert (N)
    7. Keith Ewing (N)
  6. F
    1. Chad Farber (N)
    2. Leslie Farr
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    3. Christina A. Faulkner
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    4. Kerry Fellows (N)
    5. LeEtta Felter (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 3
    6. Desiree L. Fergus (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    7. Debra Filla (N)
    8. Theresa Fisette (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    9. Jake Fisher
    10. Jim Fletcher (N)
      candidate for USD 305 Salina BOE
    11. Sollie Flora (N)
      candidate for Mission Mayor
    12. Joneva Flowers (N)
    13. Robin Folkerts (N)
    14. Amanda Ford (N)
    15. Tom Forster (N)
    16. Roy S. Foster
    17. Shay Foster
    18. Darrell Franklin (N)
      candidate for Mission Woods Mayor
    19. Steve Fry Sr. (N)
  7. G
    1. John Gaignat (N)
    2. Terrence Gallagher (N)
    3. Stephenie Ganger
    4. Tyrone Garner (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Mayor
    5. William Garner
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    6. Kathleen E. Garrison (N)
    7. Ty A. Garver
      candidate for Basehor City Council
    8. Ryan Gasche
    9. Brian Geary (N)
    10. Danny J. Giefer
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    11. Kassie Gile (N)
      candidate for Cheney Council Member
    12. Tony Gillette (N)
    13. Jennifer Gilmore (N)
    14. Kevin P. Gilmore (N)
    15. Mark Gilstrap (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 2
    16. George L. Glover (N)
    17. Ed Gogol (N)
    18. Mary Gonzales (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 1
    19. Steve Gordon
    20. Stacie Gram (N)
    21. Corey Grame
    22. Gabe Grant (N)
      candidate for USD 305 Salina BOE
    23. Chris Gratton
    24. Tyler Graves (N)
      candidate for Spring Hill Mayor
    25. Darcy Gray (N)
      candidate for Andale Council Member
    26. Randy Gregorcyk (N)
      candidate for Gardner Mayor
    27. Christopher A. Griffin (N)
    28. Keith Griffin
    29. Mike Griswold
    30. Thomas W. Groneman (N)
    31. Charis Grosdidier (N)
    32. Ronald S. Grossman
  8. H
    1. Brian Habjan
    2. Karla Hagemeister (N)
    3. Larry Hall (N)
    4. David Haley (N)
      candidate for BPU At-Large Pos. 2
    5. Mark Hamill (N)
      candidate for JCCC Trustee
    6. Josh Hamlin
    7. Lea Hamlin
      candidate for Americus City Council
    8. Kevin R. Hammond (N)
      candidate for Garden Plain Mayor
    9. Nancy Hammond (N)
    10. Conner Hampton (N)
      candidate for Kechi Mayor
    11. Lance Handley (N)
    12. Christine Evans Hands (N)
    13. Jason P. Hannaman (N)
    14. Trent Hanni
    15. Claire Harding (N)
    16. Jeff Harris (N)
    17. John Harrison (N)
    18. Maren Hart
    19. Phillip J. Harvey (N)
    20. Kylie Wiscombe-Hastings
    21. John (Jack) Hayes
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    22. Julie Hedrick (N)
    23. Todd Hedstrom (N)
      candidate for Kechi Council Member
    24. Danielle Heikes (N)
    25. Eugene Heim
    26. Russ Heins
    27. Kay Heley
    28. Logan Heley (N)
    29. Rachel Henderson (N)
    30. Ryan Hennes (N)
    31. Melanie Hepperly (N)
      candidate for Fairway Mayor
    32. Jennifer Herington (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    33. Jen Hill (N)
    34. Tim Hill
    35. Karen Hiller
    36. A.W. (Rocky) Himpel
    37. Edd Hingula
    38. Jermy Hinkle
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    39. Britney Hinrichs
      candidate for Americus City Council
    40. Travis Hitt
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    41. Brady Hoffman
    42. Mike Hoheisel (N)
    43. Jeff Hohnbaum (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    44. B. Tenille Holmes (N)
    45. Kevin Honomichl (N)
    46. Michael L. Hoppock (N)
    47. Todd Horsch (N)
    48. Angelynn Howell (N)
    49. Con R. Howerton (N)
    50. Corey Hunt (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 3
    51. Tim Huntley (N)
    52. Joseph Hurla (N)
  9. I
    1. Angel Lopez III (N)
      candidate for Merriam Mayor
    2. Donald Greenwell III (N)
    3. John Bakarich III (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    4. Dawn Irvin (N)
    5. Brad Isnard (N)
    6. Jerry Ivey (N)
  10. J
    1. Eric Jackson
    2. Kathy Jackson
      candidate for Allen City Council
    3. Lindsay Jackson
    4. Monica Jacobs (N)
    5. Kaleb James (N)
    6. Rich Jankovich (N)
    7. Wayne Janner (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 3
    8. Derrek Jeardoe (N)
    9. David Jensen
    10. Brandon J. Johnson (N)
    11. Sam Johnson
    12. Brandi Jonasson (N)
    13. Kelly Jones (N)
    14. Ma'Ko'Quah Jones (N)
    15. Rick Jones
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    16. Thomas Jones (N)
      candidate for Park City Mayor
    17. David A. Trinkle, Jr.
    18. John Tramble, Jr. (N)
    19. William Barajas, Jr. (N)
  11. K
    1. David M. Kahmann (N)
    2. Mike Kane (N)
    3. Joe Karlin (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 1
    4. Dave Katzer (N)
    5. Tom Keil (N)
    6. Brett Daniel Kell
    7. Mike Kelly (N)
      candidate for Roeland Park Mayor
    8. Michael Kelso (N)
    9. Mike Kemmling (N)
    10. Melvin Kerr (N)
    11. Dale Kerstetter (N)
    12. Russ Kessler (N)
      candidate for Haysville Mayor
    13. Tanya Keys (N)
    14. Marcus Kidd (N)
    15. James Kilian (N)
    16. Jim Kite (N)
    17. Gina Knapp (N)
    18. Jill Koch
    19. Joy Koesten (N)
      candidate for JCCC Trustee
    20. Julie Ann Koon (N)
    21. Corrie Kramer (N)
    22. Debra L. Kring (N)
    23. Robert Kuhn (N)
  12. L
    1. Jacob Laha (N)
    2. Lisa Larsen (N)
    3. Mary Larson (N)
    4. Dan Leap
    5. John W. Lehnherr (N)
      candidate for Park City Mayor
    6. Greg Lenkiewicz (N)
    7. Susan A. Leonard (N)
    8. Michael Lesser
    9. Michael A. Lett
    10. Joshua Lewis (N)
    11. Jacqueline Whitney Lightcap
    12. Brady Allan Lilja (N)
      candidate for Lake Quivira Mayor
    13. Lillian G. Lingenfelter
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    14. Bart Littlejohn (N)
    15. Cassandra Long (N)
    16. Bill Longbine (N)
    17. Lea Loudon (N)
    18. Allison Lyda
    19. Steve Lyons (N)
  13. M
    1. Christina M. Flaming
    2. Monica C. Macfarlane (N)
    3. Tom Madigan (N)
    4. Kevin Makalous (N)
    5. Owen Mallonee (N)
    6. Calley Malloy (N)
    7. Gerry Malnar (N)
      candidate for JCCC Trustee
    8. Erin Manning (N)
    9. Hayden P. Maples
      candidate for Basehor City Council
    10. Ashley Markley (N)
    11. Lucas Markowitz
    12. Blake Allen Marshall (N)
    13. Griff Martin
    14. Matt Martin
    15. Richard J. Martin
    16. Larry W. Masenthin
    17. Robert Mason
      candidate for Allen City Council
    18. Sam Matier
    19. Brian Matlock (N)
    20. John E. Matta (N)
    21. Betty Mattingly-Ebert (N)
    22. Amanda Vega-Mavec (N)
    23. Lynn Allen McAllister
    24. Margaret McCormick (N)
      candidate for Kechi Council Member
    25. Mike McCormick (N)
    26. David McCullagh (N)
    27. Toby L. McCullough
    28. John T. McEvoy
    29. Donna.J. McGinty (N)
    30. Joseph D. McGraw (N)
    31. John McIntosh (N)
    32. Jesse McKee
      candidate for Americus Mayor
    33. Neil McKenzie
      candidate for Willard City Council
    34. Jim McMullen (N)
    35. Tim J. McNish (N)
    36. Kyle McNorton
    37. Kevin R. McWhorter (N)
    38. Paul M. Meinke
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    39. Nicole Melius (N)
    40. Jeffrey Mendoza
    41. Karla J. Mendoza
    42. Ashley Meyer
    43. James Meyer
      candidate for Rossville Mayor
    44. Kelly Midgley
    45. Jody Mitchell
    46. Sharon Mitchell (N)
    47. Philip Mize (N)
      candidate for Cheney Mayor
    48. Jeff Miller (N)
    49. Stacy G. Moore (N)
      candidate for Eastborough Mayor
    50. Dustin Morris (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 4
    51. Jayme Morris-Hardeman (N)
    52. Mary Ann Morrison (N)
    53. Nate Morsches (N)
    54. Scott Mosher (N)
    55. Sandy Millsap Moulin (N)
    56. Jae Moyer (N)
      candidate for JCCC Trustee
    57. Alisa Mahone-Murphy
    58. Destiny Myers (N)
    59. Zachary T. Myers (N)
  14. N
    1. David Neal (N)
    2. Jennifer Neel (N)
    3. Brian Neilson (N)
    4. Barbara Nelson (N)
    5. Craig A. Nelson (N)
    6. Ronald W. Nelson (N)
    7. Chris Newlin (N)
    8. Mary Ann Newton
      candidate for Reading City Council
    9. Bill Nicks (N)
      candidate for Lenexa Council Ward 2
    10. Hugh Nicks (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    11. Jessie L Niedfeldt
      candidate for Allen City Council
    12. Thomas (Tom) Noble
    13. Kyle Nordick (N)
    14. April Boyd-Noronha (N)
    15. Chad Nowak (N)
    16. Andrew Nussbaum (N)
  15. O
    1. Curtis D. Oroke
    2. Sylvia E. Ortiz (N)
    3. Sara Osterman (N)
    4. Heather M. F. Ousley (N)
    5. Steve Owen (N)
      candidate for Spring Hill Mayor
  16. P
    1. Mike Padilla (N)
      candidate for Topeka City Mayor
    2. Billy D. Paige
      candidate for Reading City Council
    3. Wanda Brownlee Paige (N)
    4. Bob Pape (N)
      candidate for Merriam Mayor
    5. Amy Parker (N)
    6. John Brandon Parks (N)
    7. Teresa W. Parks (N)
    8. Sam Passer (N)
    9. Robyn M. Pearman (N)
    10. Juanita E. Peckham (N)
    11. Claudia D. Peebler (N)
    12. Brian Peel (N)
    13. Thomas Peltzer (N)
    14. Jessica Pereira (N)
    15. Chris Perry (N)
    16. Eric Persson (N)
    17. Perry Petersen
    18. Dennis L Phelps (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    19. Jane W. Philbrook (N)
    20. Susan Pitts (N)
      candidate for Baldwin City Council
    21. Regina Platt (N)
    22. Rosemary Podrebarac (N)
    23. Michael Poppa (N)
    24. Mark Preisinger
    25. Tracy Pribbenow (N)
      candidate for Bentley Mayor
    26. David Pribbenow-Sims (N)
    27. Erica Price
    28. Jessica Priestland (N)
    29. Julie Peintner (N)
    30. Michael S Proctor (N)
    31. Shane Pruitt (N)
  17. R
    1. John R. Williams
    2. Kate Raglow (N)
    3. Jon M. Ramirez (N)
      candidate for Maize Council Member
    4. Kelly Ramseyer (N)
    5. Tom Randles
      candidate for Auburn City Council
    6. Richard L. Ranzau (N)
    7. Dawn Rattan (N)
      candidate for JCCC Trustee
    8. Timothy Reazin (N)
    9. Usha Reddi (N)
    10. Thomas Reddin (N)
    11. Tammie Reed
    12. Bob Reese
    13. Jami Reever
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    14. Todd Reeves
    15. Barbara Reichenberger (N)
    16. Vanessa Reid
    17. Jessica Rhein (N)
    18. Mark Richards (N)
    19. Amy Rider (N)
    20. Roy Riffel (N)
    21. Tim Robben (N)
    22. Donald Roberts (N)
      candidate for Edgerton Mayor
    23. James S. Roberts (N)
    24. Tory Kristen Roberts (N)
      candidate for Gardner Mayor
    25. Zach Roberts (N)
    26. Cole Michael Robinson (N)
    27. Dave Robinson (N)
    28. Lisa Robles (N)
    29. Sheila Rodriguez (N)
    30. Ron Rosales (N)
    31. Ginger Rose (N)
    32. Thom F. Rosenberg (N)
      candidate for Eastborough Mayor
    33. GR Gordon-Ross (N)
    34. Larry Ross
    35. Arcie Rothrock (N)
      candidate for Mission Mayor
    36. Dale Rotramel Jr (N)
    37. Ray Ruecker (N)
    38. Cheryl Runnebaum
    39. Steve Russell (N)
      candidate for USD 202 Turner BOE
    40. Steven Ruzzin (N)
  18. S
    1. Cherie Sage (N)
    2. Wayne H. Sandberg (N)
      candidate for JCCC Trustee
    3. Claudine Sanders (N)
    4. Tiffany Sanders (N)
    5. Rex Satterthwaite (N)
      candidate for Bentley Mayor
    6. Benjamin Sauceda (N)
    7. James A. Sauder
      candidate for Emporia City Council
    8. Bonnie Schamberger (N)
      candidate for USD 305 Salina BOE
    9. Tiffany Scheffler (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    10. Susan Schiffelbein (N)
    11. Lisa Schmitt
    12. David Schmitz (N)
    13. Kristin Schultz (N)
    14. Randall Schumacher
    15. Paula Schwach (N)
      candidate for Westwood Hills Mayor
    16. Milton Scott (N)
    17. Amber Sellers (N)
    18. Karen Shelor Sexton (N)
    19. Brian Shank
    20. Rodger Shannon (N)
    21. Gregory Shelton (N)
    22. Tess Shephard
    23. Dallas Shepherd
      candidate for Neosho Rapids Mayor
    24. Rob Shippy (N)
    25. Jody Shook (N)
    26. Margaret Shriver (N)
    27. Steve Shute (N)
    28. Robert E. Sieberns
      candidate for Olpe City Council
    29. John R Simecka
    30. Casey A. Simoneau (N)
      candidate for Baldwin City Mayor
    31. Shanna Simpson
    32. Jennifer Sims
    33. Mary Sinclair (N)
    34. Chuck Sipple (N)
    35. Curt Skoog (N)
      candidate for Overland Park Mayor
    36. Rusty Slusser (N)
    37. Alan Smith
    38. Crystal Smith (N)
    39. Gary Wayne Smith
      candidate for Bushong City Mayor
    40. Jerry Smith (N)
      candidate for Baldwin City Council
    41. Justin Smith (N)
    42. Matthew Smith (N)
    43. Missey Smith
    44. Scott P. Snavely (N)
      candidate for Spring Hill Mayor
    45. Paul Snider (N)
      candidate for JCCC Trustee
    46. Daniel Soptic (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Sheriff
    47. Ryan Spencer (N)
    48. Hazel Stabler (N)
    49. Josie Stambaugh (N)
    50. Matthew Stamm (N)
    51. Andrew Standifer (N)
    52. Shari D. Standiferd
      candidate for Basehor City Council
    53. Elizabeth Stanton (N)
    54. Julie Steele (N)
    55. Elizabeth Stephen (N)
    56. Brian E. Stephens
    57. Tom Stephens (N)
    58. Loralee Stevens
    59. Beth Stevenson
    60. Angela Stiens (N)
    61. Chuck Stites (N)
    62. Patrick Stivers (N)
      candidate for Maize Mayor
    63. Donald F. Studnicka
    64. Lana Sutton (N)
    65. Linda Hoskins Sutton (N)
    66. Andrew Swindle (N)
  19. T
    1. Roger Tarbutton (N)
    2. Tracy Taton (N)
    3. Keith Tatum
    4. Holly Terrill (N)
    5. Sophia Theodore (N)
    6. Hillary Thomas (N)
    7. Jennifer Thomas
      candidate for USD 253 Emporia BOE
    8. Tracy F. Thul (N)
    9. Robert Tietze (N)
    10. Jeff Tinberg (N)
    11. William S. (Tex) Titterington (N)
    12. Diosselyn Tot (N)
    13. Celisha Towers (N)
      candidate for Kansas City Sheriff
    14. Gayle E. Townsend (N)
    15. Chris Travis
    16. Brent Emery Traylor (N)
    17. Rachel Trumbull (N)
      candidate for Kechi Council Member
    18. Alan Turner (N)
    19. Mia Turner (N)
  20. U
    1. Chris Unkel (N)
  21. V
    1. Dean Vakas (N)
    2. Andrew Van Der Laan (N)
    3. Kristy D. Van Metre
    4. Juanita Michelle Vann (N)
    5. Naola Vaughn
    6. Ashley Elizabeth Velazquez (N)
      candidate for Kechi Mayor
    7. Linda Vernon
    8. Keith Viken (N)
    9. Ludwig Villasi (N)
    10. Marge Vogt (N)
      candidate for Olathe Council Ward 4
    11. Eric Votaw (N)
  22. W
    1. Christopher W. Campbell
    2. Bryan W. Smith
    3. Rick Walker (N)
      candidate for De Soto Mayor
    4. Danny D Walters (N)
    5. Jacklynn Walters (N)
    6. James F. Walters (N)
    7. Betty L. Washington (N)
      candidate for Kechi Council Member
    8. Crystal Walter (N)
    9. Andy Watkins (N)
    10. David Watkins (N)
    11. Colette Watson (N)
    12. Tim Watts
    13. Jon S. Weakley (N)
    14. Shannon Taylor-Weber
    15. Lindsay Weiss (N)
    16. Christine Weixelman (N)
    17. Jason Welch (N)
    18. John D Welch (N)
    19. Julian A. Wells (N)
      candidate for USD 203 Piper BOE
    20. Susie Jorgensen Werth
    21. Jill Westra
    22. Heather Whalen (N)
    23. Christine White (N)
    24. Michael White
    25. Josh Whitehead
    26. Carla Wiegers
    27. Jimmy Wilkins (N)
      candidate for Lecompton City Mayor
    28. Courtney Williams (N)
    29. Greg L. Williams (N)
      candidate for Cheney Council Member
    30. Matthew Williams
    31. Melvin Williams (N)
    32. Kody Willnauer
    33. Jermaine Wilson
    34. Robert Wilson (N)
    35. Jason Christopher Winbolt (N)
    36. Todd Winters (N)
      candidate for Gardner Mayor
    37. Lauren Wolf (N)
    38. Christine Wood (N)
    39. Mary Wood
    40. Ruth A. Wood (N)
    41. Dustin R. Wright
      candidate for Americus Mayor
  23. Y
    1. Victoria “Tori” Yardley (N)
  24. Z
    1. Andrew Z. Foreman
    2. Amy Zimmerman