Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New Mexico
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. NO - AGAINST THE MEASURE
    2. NO - AGAINST THE MEASURE
    3. YES - FOR THE MEASURE
    4. YES - FOR THE MEASURE
  1. 1
    1. Nickole A. Aguilar Garcia
    2. Alissa Ann Grissom
    3. David E. Hampton
    4. Antonio Ray Jaurigue
    5. Rick Mooday
    6. Laura Charlotte Woodring
  2. 2
    1. Melanie A. Colgan
    2. Erin E. Green
    3. David E. Hanson
    4. Paul Anthony Jaramillo
    5. Chris Luchini
    6. Lee G. Weinland
  3. 3
    1. Stephen T. Boerigter
    2. Charles F. McCullough
  4. A
    1. ROMAN "TIGER" ABEYTA
    2. MICHAEL ALARID
    3. DIANE E ALBERT (NP)
    4. Linda Alvarez (NP)
      candidate for Hatch Trustees
    5. FILANDRO R ANAYA
    6. STEVE ANAYA
    7. SASCHA NICOLE GUINN ANDERSON
    8. ARTHUR APODACA
    9. DELILA ARAGON
    10. Eddy Aragon
      candidate for Albuquerque Mayor
    11. TRACY ARAGON
    12. MICHAEL ARCHIBEQUE
    13. MATT J ARMENTA
    14. Lucas Arzabal (NP)
      candidate for Mesilla Trustees
  5. B
    1. NANCY A BACA
    2. Abelardo Balcazar (NP)
    3. MICHAEL EUGENE BARGER
    4. Daniel Barreras (NP)
      candidate for Anthony Trustees
    5. JINX F BASKERVILLE
    6. JOHN C BASSETT
    7. William Beerman (NP)
    8. GILBERT L BENAVIDES
    9. BRUCE E BENNETT
    10. JIM BERLIER
    11. DANNY BERNAL, JR
      candidate for City of Belen Mayor
    12. NICHOLAS DALE BEVINS
    13. CYNTHIA D BORREGO
    14. KENNETH DONALD BRENNEN
    15. PATRICK MONROE BRENNER
    16. JULIE BRENNING
  6. C
    1. Biviana Cadena (NP)
      candidate for Mesilla Trustees
    2. DAVID CAIN
    3. CAMILIO CALABAZA
    4. OLIVIA CALABAZA
    5. Eloy Francisco Macha Camborda (NP)
    6. BRANDON D CAMPANELLA
    7. Guadalupe Cano (NP)
    8. ARTHUR J CARRASCO
    9. JUANITA CARRILLO
    10. LORENZO CARRILLO
      candidate for City of Belen Mayor
    11. ROGER MICHAEL CARSON
    12. MARGARITA CASTILLO
      candidate for Town of Peralta Mayor
    13. AMANDA CAMILLE CHAVEZ
    14. CURTIS CHAVEZ
    15. HOLLY CHAVEZ
    16. JOLEEN M CHAVEZ
    17. ROBERT CHAVEZ
    18. ROBERTA CHAVEZ
    19. STELLA CHAVEZ
    20. KELSEY COLLINS
    21. JOANNE VIGIL COPPLER
      candidate for Santa Fe Mayor
    22. Becky Corran (NP)
    23. Pamela Cort (NP)
    24. CELIA CORTEZ (NP)
    25. Bev Courtney (NP)
    26. Casey Crist (NP)
      candidate for Hatch Trustees
  7. D
    1. JIM D DANNER (NP)
    2. ELAINE DARNELL
    3. EMILIE MARIE DE ANGELIS
    4. DAVID DEAN
    5. BRUCE DILE
    6. NATHAN DIAL
    7. SHARON A DOGRUEL
    8. JOSEFINA ELIZABET DOMINGUEZ
    9. LYNDSI KAYE DONNER
    10. STERLING DONNER
    11. KAELAN ASHBY DREYER (NP)
  8. E
    1. ZOE ECONOMOU
    2. ALI ENNENGA
    3. JOE EVERETT
  9. F
    1. TAMMY L FIEBELKORN
    2. Yvonne Flores (NP)
  10. G
    1. WILLIAM GALLACHER
    2. PATRICIA GALLEGOS
    3. VICTOR GALLEGOS
    4. BOBBY GARCIA
    5. LEE A GARCIA
    6. MANNY GARCIA
    7. Jose Garcia, Jr (NP)
      candidate for Anthony Trustees
    8. LARRY B GARLEY
    9. LUCAS STEPHEN GAUTHIER
    10. DANIEL L GAY
    11. Kenneth Giove (NP)
    12. JAMES STEVEN GLASS (NP)
    13. DANIELLE MARIE GONZALES
    14. Manuel Gonzales, III
      candidate for Albuquerque Mayor
    15. LAWRENCE GORDON
    16. Becki Graham (NP)
    17. ERIC GREGORY
    18. ROBERT C GRILLEY, JR
    19. RENEE GROUT
    20. JOHN W GURULE
    21. MARY GUSTIN
    22. BRIAN PATRICK GUTIERREZ
  11. H
    1. ELIZABETH K HALEY (NP)
    2. J MORROW HALL
    3. GREGORY WALTER HART
    4. RICHARD HENDERSON
    5. Fernando Herrara (NP)
      candidate for Anthony Mayor
    6. PAUL H HERRERA
    7. RALPH D HILL
    8. JOE HOBACK
    9. STEVEN HOLDMAN
    10. Gabriel Holguin (NP)
      candidate for Anthony Trustees
    11. Sarah Holguin (NP)
    12. PAUL JOSEPH HOWELL
    13. LINDA R HUDSON
  12. J
    1. COURTNEY I JACKSON
    2. AUDREY JEAN JARAMILLO
    3. HELEN JARAMILLO
    4. PHILLIP JARAMILLO
    5. Raymond Jaramillo (NP)
    6. MELVIN JOHNSON
    7. TIMOTHY JOHNSON
    8. EMMA JEAN JONES
  13. K
    1. DUSTIN KAYSER
    2. DUSTIN KAYSER
    3. Timothy M. Keller
      candidate for Albuquerque Mayor
    4. TRAVIS B KELLERMAN
    5. HENRY ALEXANDER KELLY (NP)
    6. BILL BRUCE KING
  14. L
    1. Ken Ladner (NP)
      candidate for Silver City Mayor
    2. DAN LEWIS
    3. JESSIE A LEWIS
    4. JAMES LIGHTFOOT
    5. SIGNE I LINDELL
    6. Daisy Lira (NP)
    7. ERNESTO LOPEZ, JR
    8. MARTIN LUCERO
    9. PAUL LUCERO
    10. JEROME P LUJAN
  15. M
    1. Jose Makk (NP)
    2. MEGAN MALCOLM MORGAN
    3. MARYBRIDGET MALONEY
    4. ELIZABETH MARTIN
    5. Robert Martinez (NP)
      candidate for Hatch Trustees
    6. LEYDA MARTINEZ HAHN
    7. ALEXIS MARTINEZ JOHNSON
      candidate for Santa Fe Mayor
    8. ORLANDO G MARTINEZ, JR (NP)
      candidate for AMAFCA District 2
    9. CHRISTOPHER MATSON
    10. TIMOTHY MCCUE
    11. MARCELLA MELENDEZ
    12. LORINE MENDEZ
    13. Adrianna Merrick (NP)
      candidate for Mesilla Trustees
    14. MIKE MORENO
    15. JEFFERY MORGAN
    16. CLAUDIO MOYA
    17. CRUZ MUNOZ
    18. CHRISTINE MURPHY
      candidate for Town of Peralta Mayor
    19. ANGELA MICHAELE MUXWORTHY
    20. WILSON MYRICK
  16. N
    1. PETER NIETO
    2. KATE I NOBLE
    3. ROBERT NOBLIN, JR
      candidate for City of Belen Mayor
    4. KEITH NORWOOD
    5. Andrew Nunez (NP)
      candidate for Hatch Mayor
  17. O
    1. CHARLES N OFELT
    2. UCHI M OHIRI
    3. BRYAN OLGUIN
      candidate for Town of Peralta Mayor
    4. JEREMY OLIVER
    5. FRANK ORTEGA
    6. CHRISTOPHER ORTIZ
    7. Daniel Ortiz (NP)
      candidate for Anthony Trustees
    8. JONATHAN M ORTIZ
    9. ROBERT (BOBBY) ORTIZ
    10. STEVEN R OTERO
  18. P
    1. YVETTE PADILLA
    2. MARSHALL PALMER
    3. Normand Paquette (NP)
    4. KLARISSA J PENA
    5. NESTOR PENA
    6. TAYLOR PINTO
    7. BYRON K POWDRELL
    8. JERRY DEAN POWERS
    9. Nicholas Prince (NP)
  19. Q
    1. Ronald Quintana (NP)
  20. R
    1. GEORGE E RADNOVICH
    2. PHILLIP RAY RAMIREZ
    3. Rafael Ramos (NP)
    4. JOSHUA RAMSELL
    5. EDWARD REDONDO, JR
    6. SALVADORE REYES
    7. CHARLES A RHODES
    8. RANDOL RILEY
    9. Georgia Rivera (NP)
    10. LORI LEE ROBERTSON
    11. ELIZABETH B ROGHAIR
    12. REBECCA A ROMERO
    13. CAROL ROMERO-WIRTH
    14. SUSAN MARIE RUDOLPH QUINTANA
    15. JAMES RUNYON
  21. S
    1. PATRICK B SAIS
      candidate for Albuquerque Mayor
    2. Ernesto Salazar (NP)
      candidate for Anthony Mayor
    3. Bertha Salmon (NP)
    4. LOUIE SANCHEZ
    5. Mili Sandoval (NP)
    6. LAWRENCE SCHMITZ
    7. ROBERT M SCHOENFELDER
    8. ROBERTA A SCOTT
    9. NOAH SEDILLO
    10. THANH-LAN THI SENA
    11. Gregory Shervanick (NP)
    12. LINDA SUE SIEGLE
    13. Ronnie Sisneros (NP)
    14. Joseph Skaggs (NP)
    15. LORETTA M SMITH
    16. RANDY SMITH
    17. FREDERICK J SNOY, II (NP)
    18. Gill Sorg (NP)
    19. Jesus Soto (NP)
    20. Ellen Beth Specter
    21. REBECCA 'BECKY' KING SPINDLE
    22. CHRISTINE SUINA
    23. BARBARA SULTEMEIER
    24. THOMAS SWISSTACK
    25. Joshua Switzer (NP)
  22. T
    1. ELOISA G TABET
    2. CRYSTAL ELAINE TAPIA-ROMERO
    3. ELIZABETH NEWLIN TAYLOR
      candidate for AMAFCA District 1
    4. David Telford (NP)
    5. VICTOR TENORIO
    6. JOHN THOMPSON
    7. Donald Toomey
    8. G Dennis Torres (NP)
      candidate for Hatch Mayor
    9. JOSE "RICHARD" TORRES
    10. Roberto Torres (NP)
      candidate for Hatch Mayor
    11. GARY TRIPP
    12. Diana Trujillo (NP)
      candidate for Anthony Mayor
    13. CATHY TRUJILLO-WISEMAN
    14. JESSICA TYLER
  23. U
    1. JANICE ULIBARRI
  24. V
    1. ANDRES P VALDEZ
    2. GLORIA VALDEZ
    3. JOSE J VARELA LOPEZ
    4. VALENTINE W VAUGHN, JR (NP)
    5. P DAVID (DAVE) VICKERS
    6. PENELOPE VIGIL
  25. W
    1. MAURO WALDEN-MONTOYA
    2. JUSTEN WASHBURN
    3. Magnus Waters (NP)
      candidate for Silver City Mayor
    4. ALAN WEBBER
      candidate for Santa Fe Mayor
    5. RONNIE WHITE
    6. WILLIAM H WHITE
    7. James Whitlock (NP)
      candidate for Hatch Mayor
    8. LEE WIDNER
    9. BILL WILLIAMS
    10. XUBI WILSON
    11. Robert Wofford (NP)
  26. Y
    1. Henry Young (NP)