Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Michigan
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Keith Courtade (Dem)
    2. Martin Robert Genter (Dem)
  2. 2
    1. Mark Huizenga (Rep)
    2. Douglas C. Wozniak (Rep)
  3. 3
    1. Theodore Gerrard (UST)
  4. 5
    1. Alex Avery (Lib)
  5. A
    1. Toya Aaron
    2. Albert Abbas
    3. Hassan F. Abdallah
    4. Zouher Abdel-Hak
    5. Gussan Abdulkarim
    6. Robert A. Abraham
    7. Linda S. Ackley
      candidate for Walled Lake Mayor
    8. Anthony Adams
      candidate for Detroit City Mayor
    9. Hassan M. Ahmad
    10. Declan Akins
    11. Judy Akkala (NP)
    12. Mark Alafita
      candidate for Novi Council Member
    13. Saeid Mashgari Alawathy
    14. Richard AlAziz
    15. Adam Albarmaki
    16. Bill Albert (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    17. Cheri Albertson (NP)
      candidate for Chelsea City Mayor
    18. Jon Aldred
    19. Angela Allen
    20. Debra M. Allen
    21. Kamal Alsawafy
    22. Jeannette Ambrose (Withdrew) (NP)
      candidate for Howell City Council
    23. Mark D Ammel
      candidate for Escanaba City Council
    24. Bruce Anderson
    25. David Anderson (NPA)
      candidate for Kalamazoo City Mayor
    26. Paul Angelini
    27. Ronald Apger (NP)
    28. Ned Apigian
    29. Betsy Artz
    30. Lisa Atchison
    31. Sarah Austin
      candidate for Westland City Council
    32. Janee' Ayers
  6. B
    1. Ron Bacon
    2. Jeanne Bade (N)
    3. Crystal Bailey
      candidate for Oak Park Mayor
    4. Elizabeth Bailey
    5. Rob Baker (N)
    6. Steven W. Baker
    7. Susan Bakhaus (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    8. Johnna Balk
    9. Cedric Banks
    10. Steve Barber (Write-in)
    11. Bonnie S. Bare
    12. William Barnes
    13. Vicki Barnett
    14. Bradley J. Baxter
    15. Mo Baydoun
    16. Bill Bazzi
    17. Bill Bazzi
    18. Patrick Beagle
      candidate for Wixom Mayor
    19. Lynda Jean Beaton (NP)
    20. Ronald J Beauchamp
      candidate for Escanaba City Council
    21. Matthew Belford (NP)
    22. Ambie Bell
    23. Willie Bell
    24. Scott Benson
    25. Matthew Berard
    26. Linda Bernard
    27. Charles Berschback
    28. C. Jerry Bertrand
      candidate for Hazel Park Mayor
    29. Stuart Bikson
    30. Michele Turner Binkley
    31. Robert Binson (N)
      candidate for Center Line Mayor
    32. Lynn Blasey
    33. Ralph B Blasier
      candidate for Escanaba City Council
    34. Lee Ann Blazejewski (NP)
      candidate for Howell City Council
    35. Mark Allen Bliss (Write-in)
    36. Caleb Blondke
    37. David Bloom
    38. Nathan Bocks
      candidate for City of Holland Mayor
    39. Nathan Bocks
    40. Daniel Bollman
    41. Scott Boman
    42. Ronny Booker
    43. Tracy Bottecelli
      candidate for FENTON - CITY COUNCIL
    44. G. David Bowlin
    45. John Braamse
    46. Jaime Brants
    47. Lisa Brayton (NPA)
      candidate for Portage City Council
    48. Michael Bridges
    49. Emily Bridson
      candidate for Kentwood Mayor
    50. Eric J. Briskey II (N)
    51. Robert Britigan III (NPA)
    52. George Brookover
    53. Frankie B. Brooks
    54. Jeffrey Brown
    55. Randy Bruce
    56. Margaret Brumm
    57. Dennis Bryant
    58. Nancy Bryer
    59. Alice I. Buckley
    60. Carrie Budzinski
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    61. Karen Bunnell
    62. Doris Taylor Burks
    63. Carolyn Burns
    64. Tonya Burns
    65. Willie Burton
    66. Elizabeth "Liz" Busch
    67. Quincy Byrd
    68. Quincy Byrd
    69. Erin Byrnes
    70. Jeffrey T. Byrum (N)
  7. C
    1. Elvin Caldwell
    2. Angela Calloway
    3. David M. Calus
    4. Kevin J. Camero-Sulak (NP)
    5. (Write-In) Anthony Camilleri
    6. (Write-In) Anthony Camilleri
    7. John D. Caron (N)
    8. Christopher Carr
    9. Timothy Carrier
    10. William A. Carrington
    11. John Carter
    12. Lisa Carter
    13. Randy Carter
    14. Gary Casey
    15. Brian Cassise (NP)
    16. Kelly Castleberry (NP)
    17. Thomas J Caulfield
    18. Dan Centers
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    19. John J. Ceo, Jr. (NP)
    20. Rebecca Chamberlain-Creanga (N)
    21. Marty Chambers
      candidate for Lowell City Council
    22. Steven Chandler (NPA)
    23. John Chirkun (N)
      candidate for Roseville Treasurer
    24. Karyn Chopjian
      candidate for Novi Council Member
    25. James Clapperton
    26. Ethel Clark-Griffin
    27. Russ Cleary (N)
    28. Wanda Denise Coates (Write-in)
      candidate for Pontiac City Mayor
    29. John Coggeshall
    30. Michael Conner (NPA)
    31. Chip Connin (NP)
    32. Robert Constan
    33. Tom Scott Cook
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    34. Don Cooney (NPA)
    35. Tammy Cooper (NPA)
    36. Scott Corbin
    37. Scott Corbin
    38. Belinda Coronado
    39. Robert C. Courneya
    40. Ryan Covert (N)
    41. David Cox
      candidate for Westland City Council
    42. Lloyd C. Crews
    43. John Cupps
    44. Ashelin R. Currie
  8. D
    1. George T. Darany
      candidate for Dearborn Clerk
    2. Jake Davenport
      candidate for Lowell City Council
    3. Silvio Davis
    4. Mark J. Dawdy
    5. Qianna Decker (NPA)
    6. Melinda N. Deel
    7. Ryan J. Deel
    8. Adam DeLay
    9. David Delind
    10. Jim Dell'Orco (NP)
    11. Tom Della-Moretta
      candidate for St. Ignace Mayor
    12. Chris DelMorone (Write-In)
    13. Cardi DeMonaco Jr. (N)
    14. Tina DeMoore
    15. Barb Dempsey (N)
    16. Leslie DeSimone
    17. Kawsar Dewan (N)
    18. Jeff Diebolt
    19. Mark P. Dizik
    20. Jerry Donovan
      candidate for City of Douglas
    21. Rob Donovic
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    22. Sharlan Douglas
    23. George Drake (Write-in)
    24. Claretta Duckett-Freeman
    25. Laura Dudgeon
    26. David D. Duffy (N)
    27. Michael Duggan
      candidate for Detroit City Mayor
    28. Sharon L. Dulmage
    29. A.C. Dumas
    30. Kathie Dunbar
      candidate for Lansing Mayor Race
    31. John W. Dupray (N)
      candidate for New Baltimore Mayor
    32. Fred Durhal
    33. Dan Dwyer
  9. E
    1. Perry D. Earl Jr. (Write-In)
    2. Perry D. Earl Jr. (Write-In)
    3. Mel Eason Jr. (N)
    4. Prince Miles El (Write-in)
    5. Maureen N. Eke
    6. Bob Ellis (NP)
      candidate for Howell City Mayor
    7. M. L. Elrick
    8. Lola Elzein
    9. Jon T. Emaus (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    10. Sandra D. Emmons (NP)
    11. Gary Enos
    12. Gerald L. Ervin
  10. F
    1. Khodr Farhat
    2. David Fejedelem
    3. Mindy Fernandes
    4. Kate Fields
    5. Linda Filipczak
    6. Justin Fischer
      candidate for Novi Council Member
    7. Lauren G. Fisher
    8. Todd A Flath
      candidate for Escanaba City Council
    9. Sean Fleming
    10. Natalie Forte
    11. Ryan Scott Foster
    12. Laura Lawson Fournier (N)
    13. Michael C. Fournier
      candidate for Royal Oak Mayor
    14. Debra Fowlkes
      candidate for Westland City Council
    15. Dan Fralick
    16. Cliff Franklin (NP)
    17. Ken Freestone
    18. Kenneth Freestone
    19. David Fries
  11. G
    1. Christine Gallagher
    2. Monica S. Galloway
    3. Will Garcia (NP)
    4. Russ Gardner
    5. Leigh Garnet
    6. Jeremy A. Garza
    7. Bob Gatt
      candidate for Novi Mayor
    8. Gordon D Gauss (NP)
    9. Randy Gelderloos
    10. Jordan Genso (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    11. Derrick George
    12. George Paul Georges
    13. Bob Gettings
    14. Amer Ghalib
      candidate for Hamtramck City Mayor
    15. Beverly Gibson
    16. Patrick L. Giesa
    17. Douglas A. Gilson (NP)
      candidate for Milan City Mayor
    18. Kevin Ginter
    19. Paul W. Gipson (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    20. Tara Gish (NPA)
    21. Tonia Gladney (N)
    22. James Godbout
      candidate for Westland City Council
    23. Brian Godfrey
    24. Diane Godfrey
    25. Stacey N. Gomoll
    26. Mikal Goodman
    27. Wanda Morgan Goodnough (N)
    28. Ahmmad J. Goodwin
    29. Douglas Gould
    30. James Grabowski (NP)
    31. Roslyn Grafstein
      candidate for Madison Heights Mayor
    32. Tasha Green
      candidate for Westland Mayor
    33. Jeff Greer
    34. Tim Greimel
      candidate for Pontiac City Mayor
    35. Allan Griggs
    36. Chuck Grigsby
    37. Tia Gronlund-Fox
      candidate for Wixom Council Member
    38. Scott Grossmeyer
      candidate for FENTON - CITY COUNCIL
    39. Leah Marie Groves
      candidate for Lowell City Council
    40. Ronald J Grunch
    41. Angelita Gunn
  12. H
    1. Hussein Hachem
    2. Aaron Hagen
    3. Jan Haggerty (N)
    4. Andrew Haig
    5. Jim Hamade
    6. Sam Hamade
    7. Ashley Hamel
    8. David Hamilton (N)
    9. Abdullah Hammoud
    10. Mustapha Hammoud
    11. Elizabeth Hanna (N)
    12. Alex Hansen
    13. Samantha Hanser-Maynard
    14. Nathan Hara
    15. Ruthie McCoy Haralson
    16. Peter Harenski (N)
    17. Alphonso Harris (NPA)
    18. Timothy S. Harrison
    19. Jim Hart
      candidate for Westland City Council
    20. Mattie McKinney Hatchett
    21. Cheryl D. Hawkins
    22. Eugene Hawkins III
    23. Sherikia L. Hawkins
      candidate for Southfield Clerk
    24. Angela Sword Heath (NP)
    25. Darlene Helzerman (NP)
    26. Tamaris L.M. Henagan (NP)
    27. Dennis Hennen
    28. Juanita Henry
    29. Allie Herkenroder
    30. Leslie C. Herrick
    31. Peter Herzberg
      candidate for Westland City Council
    32. Daniel "Dan" Hess
    33. Charles Hicks
    34. Lisa Hicks Clayton
    35. Christine Hickson
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    36. Jenn Hill
    37. C.C. Hitchcock
    38. Michele Hodges
    39. Ellen Hodorek (N)
    40. Marlene L. Hoeft (N)
      candidate for Fraser Library Board
    41. Stephanie Hoffman (NPA)
    42. Jason Hoskins
    43. Matt Howard
      candidate for Negaunee City Council
    44. Greg Hull
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    45. Monica Hunt
    46. Larry Hutchinson (Write-In)
      candidate for Lansing Mayor Race
    47. Larry James Hutchinson Jr. (Write-In)
      candidate for Lansing City Clerk
  13. I
    1. Tony Iannelli (NP)
    2. Bradley T. Irwin
    3. Kimberly Ismail
  14. J
    1. Brian T. Jackson
    2. Deblon Jackson
    3. Morgen Jackson (Rep)
    4. Wendy Webster Jackson
      candidate for Southfield Clerk
    5. Amanda Jaczkowski
    6. Kathalee W. James
    7. Carl F. Jarboe (O)
    8. Kandice Jarrell (NP)
    9. Michael W. Jarvis
    10. James R. Jefferson, Jr. (Write-In)
      candidate for Lansing Mayor Race
    11. Sean Jenkins (NP)
    12. Jalen C. Jennings
    13. Thomas Dean Jennings
    14. Tom Jenny
    15. Bobbi Johnson
    16. Cindy Johnson
    17. Dion A. Johnson
    18. Eric Johnson
    19. Latisha Johnson
    20. James Jolly
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    21. C. F. Jones
    22. Michael Jones (N)
    23. Stephen Jones
    24. Richard F. Jones (Write-in)
    25. Deric Jordan (NPA)
    26. Thomas Jordan (NPA)
    27. Estevon Juarez (NPA)
    28. Maureen Juip
  15. K
    1. Suzanne Kalka (N)
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    2. David R. Kangas
      candidate for Negaunee City Council
    3. Bruce Kantor
    4. Edward Karki
      candidate for Negaunee City Council
    5. Joseph Karlichek
      candidate for FLUSHING CITY - Mayor
    6. Richard Karlowski
    7. Michael Karson
    8. Dan Kasunic
      candidate for Kentwood City Clerk
    9. Jennifer Kehoe
    10. David C. Keiser (NP)
    11. Barbara Kenez
    12. Stephen Kepley
      candidate for Kentwood Mayor
    13. Jamil Khuja
    14. Marshall Kilgore (NPA)
    15. Valerie Kindle
      candidate for Harper Woods Mayor
    16. Bob Kittle
    17. Glenn Kivell
    18. Lori Knapp (NPA)
    19. Henry V. Knight
    20. Valerie Knol
    21. Kurmmell W. Knox (N)
    22. Joshua P. Kofflin (NP)
    23. Edward Kolar (NP)
      candidate for Milan City Mayor
    24. Tim Kolar
    25. Brandon Kolo
    26. Stephen Konja
    27. Deanna Koski
    28. Jacob Kovacs
    29. Michael W. Kozemchak
    30. Andrew Krenz
    31. Laura Kropp
      candidate for Mount Clemens Mayor
    32. Lacey Krout
    33. Philip "Phil" Kruska
    34. Maryann Kuechle (N)
    35. Michael Kuentz
  16. L
    1. Maggie Lacy
    2. Dennis LaFore (N)
      candidate for Richmond City Council
    3. Dana LaLonde
      candidate for Negaunee City Mayor
    4. William LaLonde
      candidate for St. Ignace Mayor
    5. Brian Lampl
    6. Rachel LaPointe
    7. Krystal Larsosa
    8. George Robert Lasater
    9. Victor Ledbetter (NPA)
      candidate for Portage City Council
    10. Fred P. Leeb (Write-in)
    11. Alyse Danielle Leidich (Write-in)
    12. Alex P. Lenko
    13. Holly Leo
    14. Jason Leonard
    15. Ladel Lewis
    16. Richard I. Lewis (N)
    17. Pamela Lindell
    18. John Lio
    19. Dan Litzner
    20. Shenita Lloyd (N)
    21. Jan Lobur (NP)
      candidate for Howell City Council
    22. Luke Londo
    23. Anthony J. Long
    24. Dave Lonis (NP)
    25. Natalie S. Loop (NP)
    26. Irv M. Lowenberg
      candidate for Southfield Treasurer
    27. Bennett Lublin
    28. Sam Luqman
    29. Ernestine Lyons
      candidate for Harper Woods Mayor
  17. M
    1. Steve Maas
      candidate for Grandville Mayor
    2. Mike Mabie
    3. Melanie Macey
    4. Dulcie L. MacQueen
      candidate for Wixom Library Board
    5. Julie L. Maday
      candidate for Novi Council Member
    6. Alanna Maguire
    7. Muhith Mahmood
    8. Daniel J Mahoney
      candidate for Jackson City Mayor
    9. Karen Majewaki
      candidate for Hamtramck City Mayor
    10. Denise Malinowski Maxwell
    11. Denise Malinowski Maxwell
    12. Michael Ari Mandelbaum
    13. Justin Maniaci (N)
    14. Paul Y. Manni (N)
    15. Bradley Mantela (NP)
    16. Mikey Manuel
    17. Yvette Brinker Marion
    18. Melissa S. Mark
    19. Antoinette Martin
      candidate for Westland City Council
    20. Holbert Maxey
    21. Eric Mays
    22. Roy McCalister Jr
    23. Denzel Anton McCampbell
      candidate for Detroit City Clerk
    24. Susan McCarthy
    25. Marian McClellan
      candidate for Oak Park Mayor
    26. Sarah H. McClure
    27. Darci McConnell
    28. David McDermott
      candidate for FENTON - CITY COUNCIL
    29. Glenda McDonald
    30. Michael Louis McGuinness (Write-in)
    31. Bruce H. McIntyre
    32. Elaine McLain
    33. Steven McLean
    34. Christine Mehuron (NP)
    35. Denise Mentzer (N)
    36. William J. Mier
      candidate for Madison Heights Mayor
    37. Laura Mikulski
    38. Paula Millan
      candidate for Clawson Mayor
    39. Dane Miller
    40. Douglas Miller (NP)
    41. Gloria Miller
    42. Karen L. Miller
    43. Patrick R. Miller (Dem)
    44. Forrest E. Milzow
    45. Lee Ann Avanell Minton (NP)
    46. Mike Misteravich (N)
      candidate for Richmond City Council
    47. James Mitchell (NPA)
    48. Richard Moeller (N)
    49. Diane Molitierno (NP)
    50. Marty Moody
    51. Sylvia L. Moore (N)
    52. Rick Moreno (NP)
    53. Clarkston Morgan
    54. Dena Morgan
    55. Scott Morgan
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    56. Carol Morlan
    57. Nick Moroz
    58. Tawnya Morris
      candidate for Southfield Mayor
    59. Lori Mosier
    60. Jennifer Mulder
      candidate for Wixom Library Board
    61. Quincy Murphy
    62. Abu A. Musa
  18. N
    1. Shandell LaVonne Napieralski
    2. Tracy E. Nasrey
    3. Gary E. Naugle (NP)
    4. Robert Naumann
      candidate for City of Douglas
    5. Jacob Nelson
    6. Ken Nelson (N)
    7. Timothy James Nemecek
    8. Benjamin K. Newington
    9. Brett Nicholson
    10. Justin Noordhoek
    11. Cathy North
      candidate for City of Douglas
    12. Andrew Nyquist
  19. O
    1. Jennifer O'Brien (NP)
    2. Jim O'Connor
    3. Mike O'Connor
    4. Patrick O'Dell (N)
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    5. L. Glenn O'Kray
    6. Jules B. Olsman
    7. Phillip Olson
    8. Jennifer Oresti (N)
    9. B. Sue Osborn
      candidate for FENTON CITY - Mayor
    10. Khalil Othman
    11. Kenneth Overwater
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    12. John Owsinek
  20. P
    1. Jane Pacheco (NP)
      candidate for Chelsea City Mayor
    2. Sally L Page
    3. Fred Paquin
    4. Ken Paris
    5. Bob Parker (NP)
      candidate for Howell City Mayor
    6. Talia Parker
    7. William Parker, Jr.
    8. Robert Vance Patrick
    9. Gregory Patterson
    10. Scott Patton (NP)
    11. Greg Pawlica
    12. Daniel L. Pelchat
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    13. Kayla Pelter
    14. Mark Leland Penzien
    15. Claudia Perkins
    16. Geof Perrot
    17. Amy Perschbacher
    18. Renee Pettengill (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    19. Dennis Pfeiffer
    20. Gina Phillips
    21. Kathy Phillips
      candidate for Clawson Mayor
    22. Melanie C. Piana
      candidate for Ferndale Mayor
    23. Mary E. Pietila
    24. Frank Pisano
    25. Robert E Pontius
    26. Charissa Potts (O)
    27. Judy Priestley
    28. John Prince
    29. Tim Pullium (N)
  21. R
    1. Michael Radtke
    2. Ajay V. Raman
      candidate for Novi Mayor
    3. Patricia Randall (NPA)
      candidate for Portage City Mayor
    4. Lauri A. Read
    5. Jennifer Beth Redfern (Write-in)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    6. Anne Redmond
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    7. Stephanie Reed (N)
    8. Khalil Refai
    9. Jay Reid
    10. Thomas Reid, Jr
    11. Robert Reindel (N)
      candidate for Richmond City Council
    12. Oprah Revish
    13. Julianne Reyes
    14. Eleanor L. Reynolds
    15. Carl W. Richards
    16. Rosie Lance Richardson
    17. Vicki Riddle (NP)
    18. Alexandria T. Riley
      candidate for Pontiac City Mayor
    19. Leonica Riley Erwin
    20. Ben Rimes
    21. Tanya Denise Rison (Write-in)
    22. Timothy J. Rix (N)
      candidate for Richmond City Council
    23. Arlene Robinson
    24. Karen G. Rock
    25. Merek Roman (N)
    26. Regina Ross
    27. Thomas A. Roth
      candidate for Royal Oak Mayor
    28. Joe Rozell
    29. David Rubello (N)
    30. Bill Ruddock (NP)
    31. Julia M. Ruffin
    32. Danielle Rumple
    33. Candice B. Rusie (N)
    34. Stan Russell (N)
    35. Melanie Rutherford
    36. Greg Ruvolo II (Write-in)
  22. S
    1. Fatmeh Saad
    2. Steve Sage
    3. Nancy L. Salvia
    4. James Salzwedel
      candidate for Lowell City Council
    5. Melissa Sampey
      candidate for Westland City Council
    6. Michael Sanford (NPA)
    7. Hector Santiago
    8. Gabriela Santiago-Romero
    9. Michael T. Sareini
    10. Michael R. Sarola
    11. Michael R Sattem
      candidate for Escanaba City Council
    12. Philip Sawicki (NP)
    13. Vivian M. Sawicki
    14. Tracie Schaedig
    15. Katie Schafer
    16. Matthew David Schie
    17. Joseph Schipani
    18. Jacob Schlittler (NP)
      candidate for Howell City Council
    19. Paul Schloegel
    20. Maria G. Schmidt
    21. Katy Schmier
    22. Steven Schneemann
    23. Tim Schnelle (NP)
    24. Andy Schor
      candidate for Lansing Mayor Race
    25. Lynda Schrenk
    26. Daniel K. Schudel (NP)
    27. Marc Schulz
    28. Laura Schwartz
    29. Bret Scott
      candidate for Pleasant Ridge Mayor
    30. Duane L. Seats II
    31. Austin See (NP)
    32. Sean D. Seger (NP)
      candidate for Morenci City Mayor
    33. Tom Semaan (N)
      candidate for New Baltimore Mayor
    34. Lynne M. Senia
    35. Lynne M. Senia
    36. Mansour Sharha
    37. Peter F. Sharpe
      candidate for Wixom Council Member
    38. Mary Sheffield
    39. Laurie Sheldon
      candidate for Kentwood Treasurer
    40. Glenn Shepard
    41. Theresa Shimansky
    42. Marcella Shinska (N)
      candidate for New Baltimore Clerk
    43. Bill Shoemaker (N)
    44. Kevin Shopshire (NP)
      candidate for Howell City Council
    45. Megan E. Shramski
    46. Saleem R. Siddiqi
    47. Liz Sierawski
    48. Fred Simons
    49. Ron Singleton
    50. Kenson Siver
      candidate for Southfield Mayor
    51. George W. Sleeper
    52. Laura L. Slowinski
    53. Nicole Small
    54. Brian Smith
      candidate for Novi Council Member
    55. Jenna Smith
    56. Kevin M Smith
    57. Moira Smith (N)
    58. Scott E. Smith
    59. Tobias Smith
      candidate for Negaunee City Council
    60. Vaughn Smith
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    61. Dean Ross Solomon
    62. David M. Soltis
    63. Andrew Sosnoski (N)
    64. Peter Spadafore
    65. Landis Spencer
    66. Richard Spring
    67. Benjamin Stanley (NPA)
      candidate for Kalamazoo City Mayor
    68. Mi Stanley (N)
    69. Matt Strickfaden
    70. Greg Styczynski
    71. Greg Styczynski (NP)
    72. Suba Subbarao
    73. Alissa Sullivan
    74. Jermaine E. Sullivan (NP)
    75. S. Dave Sullivan
    76. Matthew Summers
    77. Dana Sutherland (N)
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    78. Shandra L. Sweet-Hock
    79. Bill Swift (NP)
    80. Chris Swope
      candidate for Lansing City Clerk
  23. T
    1. Marc D Tall
      candidate for Escanaba City Council
    2. James Tate
    3. Linnie Taylor
    4. Maria Taylor
    5. Michael C. Taylor (N)
    6. Robert R. Taylor (N)
      candidate for Roseville Mayor
    7. David Teggerdine (NP)
    8. Daniel J. Terbrack
      candidate for Berkley Mayor
    9. Demetrhea Terrien
      candidate for City of Douglas
    10. Terry R. Tesh
    11. Les Therrian
    12. Brook Thomas
    13. Ericka Thomas
      candidate for Novi Council Member
    14. Christian Thompson (NP)
    15. Joe Thompson
    16. Joe Thompson (NP)
    17. Meochia Thompson
    18. Scott Tinlin
    19. Kristoffer Tobbe (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    20. Tom Rzeznik
      candidate for Wixom Council Member
    21. Clinton Topp
    22. Ivery Toussant Jr.
    23. Laura Toy
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    24. Mitchell Treadwell (N)
    25. Paul M. Troost
    26. Lakeisha Tureaud (write-in)
    27. Brian Turnbull
      candidate for Northville Mayor
    28. Lawanda Turner (N)
    29. Charles A. Tyrrell
    30. Jessica A.Tyson
  24. U
    1. Terry Urban (NPA)
      candidate for Portage City Council
  25. V
    1. Doug Vance
    2. Dan VanderMolen
    3. Steven Viau
    4. Jessica Vilani
    5. Tim Vreeman
  26. W
    1. Brian Wagner
    2. Karol Walchak
    3. David Walker
    4. L. Gail Walls
    5. Chris D. Walsh
    6. Mary Waters
    7. Dana Watson
    8. Cathi Waun
    9. Shannon Dare Wayne (NP)
    10. Jamie D. Weasel
    11. Shanell N. Weatherspoon
    12. Michael Webb
      candidate for Hazel Park Mayor
    13. Carl Weinreich (N)
    14. Tom Wencel
    15. Tim Werner (N)
    16. Chris Wessely
    17. Shaun E. Whitehead
    18. Max Wiener
    19. Steven Wietecha (N)
    20. William R. Wild
      candidate for Westland Mayor
    21. Tom Wilkinson
    22. Daniel J. Williams
    23. Lavish Williams
    24. Marc Williams
    25. Norm Williams
    26. David R. Williams Jr.
    27. Michael Williford
    28. Rachel R. Willis
    29. Ashley Wilmot
    30. John Wilson
      candidate for Jackson City Mayor
    31. Luke Wilson (NP)
      candidate for Howell City Council
    32. Mark L. Wilson (N)
    33. Roy Wilson (N)
    34. Janice Winfrey
      candidate for Detroit City Clerk
    35. Jerri Winfrey-Carter
    36. Jennifer Winningham (NP)
      candidate for Brighton City Council
    37. David Winowiecki (N)
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    38. Gary Woronchak
    39. Eva Worthing
    40. Quinn J. Wright
    41. Steven Wright (NP)
  27. Y
    1. Henry Yanez
    2. Rami Younes
    3. Audrey Young
    4. Coleman Young
  28. Z
    1. Amy Henry (write in)
    2. Jacklin Zeidan
    3. Jennifer A. Zelmanski (N)
      candidate for Roseville City Clerk
    4. Barbara A. Ziarko