Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New York
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Jennifer A Hebert (Dem, WF)
  1. 1
    1. Alfredo Balarin (Dem)
    2. Peter C. Drao (Rep, Con)
    3. Derek A Johnson (Dem, WF)
    4. Meghan E. Keegan (Dem, WF)
    5. Douglas E. Lagrange (Dem)
    6. Timothy F. Lippert (Dem, WF)
    7. Joyce Love (Dem)
    8. Scott A. Mannarino (Rep, Con)
    9. Norman C. Massry (Rep, Con)
    10. Paul C. Pastore (Con)
    11. Jahmel Robinson (Dem)
    12. Katherine M Sheehan (Dem)
      candidate for Albany Mayor
    13. Deborah L. Zamer (Dem, WF)
  2. 2
    1. Amanda G. Beedle (Dem, Con)
    2. Anita C. Clayton (Rep, Con)
    3. Violetta DeRosa (WF)
    4. Sonia Frederick (Dem, WF)
    5. Erik D. Grissell (Rep, Con)
    6. Wilmer N. Lawson (WF)
    7. Charissa M. Mayer (Rep, Con)
    8. Gabriella A. Romero (Dem, WF)
    9. Andrew C. Sommers (Rep, Con)
  3. 3
    1. Sergio Adams (Dem)
    2. Adam D. Greenberg (Dem)
    3. Daniel J. Hurteau (Dem, WF, CFP)
    4. Christine M. Napierski (Dem, WF)
  4. 4
    1. Rebekah N. Kennedy (Dem, WF, CFP)
    2. Daniel M. Leinung (Dem, WF)
    3. Kevin J. McDonald (WF)
  5. 5
    1. David R. Green (Dem, Con, WF, CFP)
  6. 6
    1. Jennifer A. Whalen (Rep)
  7. A
    1. Laurie Abbate-Ryan (Rep, Con, CU)
      candidate for Cortlandt Supervisor
    2. Richard E. Abbott (WF)
    3. Jason L. Abelove (DEM, CSP)
    4. Kevan Abrahams (DEM, WFP)
    5. Shaun Abreu (Dem)
    6. Adrienne E. Adams (Dem)
    7. Eric L. Adams (Dem)
      candidate for Mayor
    8. JANICE ADELMAN (Dem)
    9. David A. Adhami (REP, CON)
    10. Vanessa B Agudelo (WF)
    11. Elizabeth Ahearn (Rep)
    12. Gregory J. Aidala (Ind)
      candidate for Albany Mayor
    13. Patrick Akey (Dem, Rep)
    14. Shaun Akin (Dem)
    15. Sal Albanese (Dem, ST1)
    16. John M Aldred (Dem)
    17. Kimberly Aliperti (Dem)
    18. MICHAEL ALLINGER (Dem, BN)
    19. Frank Allkofer (Rep, Con)
    20. Daniel Alter (REP, CON)
    21. BRUCE ALTIMAR (WOR)
    22. Jose Alvarado (Dem, WF)
    23. TINA M ALVIAR (WTP)
    24. Daniel E Aman (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Brighton Town Clerk
    25. George B. Aman (Rep, Con)
    26. William Amato (Rep)
    27. Owusu Anane (Dem, WF)
    28. V John Tiger Anastasi (Rep, Con)
    29. Richard Andres Jr (Rep, IND, GRN)
    30. Daniel D Angiolillo (Dem, Rep, Con)
      candidate for Harrison Town Justice
    31. Dorcey L. Applyrs (Dem)
      candidate for Albany Chief Auditor
    32. Gina M. Arena (Rep, Con)
    33. Joann Ariola (Rep, Con, SOC)
    34. FREDERICK W ARNOLD (CON, REP)
    35. Martin C. Aronchick (Dem, BR)
    36. William Arthur (Rep)
      candidate for Chazy Town Supervisor
    37. Shari Rosen Ascher (Dem)
    38. Kimberly Ashe McPherson (Rep, Con, WF)
    39. KATHERINE M AUSTIN (CON, REP)
      candidate for HADLEY TAX COLLECTOR
    40. Tony Avella (Dem)
    41. Alexa Aviles (Dem)
    42. Jill R Axelrod (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Council
    43. Diana I. Ayala (Dem)
  8. B
    1. Steven J Baase (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Hamlin Supervisor
    2. HUGH R BAHAR (Rep, IND)
    3. Sid Bahl (Dem)
    4. COURTNEY BAILEY (BET)
    5. Kevin T. Bailey (Dem, WF)
    6. ARTHUR P BAKER (CON, REP)
    7. Daniel D. Baker (Rep, Con)
    8. SUSAN E BALDWIN (CON, REP)
      candidate for WILTON TOWN CLERK
    9. Mark J. Balistreri (Rep, Con)
    10. Devin W. Balkind (L)
    11. Peter G. Barber (Dem, Con)
    12. Mitchell T Bard (Dem)
    13. John A. Bargnesi Jr (Dem, CON, WF)
    14. JEFFREY F BARKEN (Dem)
    15. Robert Barley, Jr (Dem, WF)
    16. Rajesh Barnabas (WF)
    17. Rachel A Barnhart (Dem, WF)
    18. Jack P. Barnhill (Dem, Rep, Con)
    19. Nancy E. Barr (Dem, WF)
    20. Henry Barrera (HBP)
    21. PHILIP C BARRETT (CON, REP)
    22. Charles Barron (Dem)
    23. Gavin J Barry (Dem)
    24. Laura J. Barry (Rep, Con)
    25. Mike Barry (Rep, Con)
    26. Peter Bartolacci (VA)
    27. Shannon Barton (Rep)
    28. Fatima Baryab (Div)
    29. Randy L. Bashwinger (Rep, Con)
    30. April Baskin (Dem, WF)
    31. Joshua P Bauroth (WF)
    32. Todd K Baxter (Dem)
      candidate for Monroe County Sheriff
    33. Nicole E Bayly (Rep, Con)
    34. Robert W Bayly (Rep, Con)
    35. John B Baynes (Dem, WF)
    36. Vanessa Beato-Enriquez (Rep, Con)
    37. Thea Beaver (Dem)
    38. Richard H Becker (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Cortlandt Supervisor
    39. Stephen C Becker (Rep)
    40. Joshua M. Beers (Dem, Rep, Con)
    41. David P Belaskas (Rep, Con)
    42. Mary Bell (Rep)
      candidate for Saranac Town Clerk
    43. Remy Bell (Rep)
    44. Tammy Bell-Martin (Dem)
      candidate for Clinton Town Clerk
    45. Joseph D Bellanca, Jr (Rep, Con)
    46. Jacqueline Bellew (Dem, WF)
    47. Asha Bencosme (Dem)
    48. Scott Bendett (Rep, Con)
    49. John D. Bendo (DEM)
    50. Gregory Bendzlowicz (Rep)
    51. Crystal D Benjamin-Bafford (Dem)
    52. Richard B. Benkwitt (Rep, Con)
    53. David P Bennardo (Rep, Con)
    54. KEVIN C BERGGREN (Dem, Rep)
    55. Rachel L Berkey (Dem, WF)
    56. Susan A. Berland (Dem, WF)
    57. Robert M Berliner (Dem, Rep, Con)
    58. John E Bernacki, Jr (Rep, Con, WF)
    59. Jonathan M Bernstein (Dem, WF)
    60. Thomas G. Berry (Dem, Con)
    61. Judith A. Beville (Dem)
      candidate for Greenburgh Town Clerk
    62. David Bezio (Dem, WF)
    63. Ann Bianchi (Dem)
    64. Alison Biddle (Rep, Con, NU)
    65. Ellen W. Birnbaum (DEM, CSP)
    66. JOHN E BISHOP (DEM, WOR)
    67. Solange E Bitol-Hansen (Dem, 108T)
      candidate for Pelham Town Council
    68. SHAWNA M BLACK (Dem, WF)
    69. FRANK S BLAISDELL (CON, REP)
    70. Bruce A. Blakeman (REP, CON, TRP)
    71. Albert A Blankley (Dem)
    72. Jonathan R Bloom (Rep, Con)
    73. Michael J Bloomer (Rep, Con)
    74. Francis J Bock (Dem)
    75. Daryl T Bodewes (Dem, WF)
    76. DUANE G BOGARDUS (CON, REP)
    77. Frank M. Bogulski (Rep, CON)
    78. PAUL S BOLESH (CON, REP)
    79. Joseph A Bonanno (Dem)
    80. Antonio Boncordo (Rep)
    81. Adriano Bongiorno (Dem, WF)
    82. William J Bongiorno (Rep, Con, NU)
      candidate for Lewisboro Supervisor
    83. Stephanie L Bontempi (Rep, Con)
    84. Michelle S Booth (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Mendon Town Clerk
    85. Caitlin Bopp (Dem)
    86. Joseph C. Borelli (Rep, Con)
    87. Catherine A. Borgia (Dem, WF)
    88. Matt Borkowski (Rep, Con)
    89. Joseph H. Bott (Rep, Con)
    90. Erik D. Bottcher (Dem)
    91. MARY BOUCHARD (Dem)
    92. JAMES E BOUDREAU (REP)
    93. Joseph Boulerice (Rep)
    94. Jennifer Bounds (Dem, 4NC)
    95. Michele D. Bourgeois (Dem)
    96. Karen A Bovenzi (Dem)
    97. MELISSA L BOXER (DEM, WOR)
    98. Kajara R. Boyd (Rep)
    99. NORMAN G BOYEA (WOR)
    100. Benjamin Boykin II (Dem, WF)
    101. Susan E Boynton-Frykholm (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Perinton Town Clerk
    102. Amber F Brach-Williams (Rep)
    103. Randy R Bradt (Rep, CON)
    104. Alvin L. Bragg Jr. (Dem)
    105. Jeffrey Bragman (Ind)
    106. Justin L. Brannan (Dem, WF)
    107. Justin C. Brasch (Dem)
    108. Charles E Braue (Rep, CS)
    109. Brigid Brennan (Dem)
    110. Carole Brennan (Dem, Rep, Con)
    111. Steve Brew (Rep, Con)
    112. Gale A. Brewer (Dem)
    113. JAMES M BREWSTER (CON, REP)
    114. Irving Breyette (O)
      candidate for Mooers Town Council
    115. Cara M Briggs (Rep, Con, WF)
      candidate for Mendon Town Justice
    116. Diane Briggs (Dem)
    117. TERESA J BROBSTON (CON, REP)
    118. CYNTHIA L BROCK (Dem)
    119. TRAVIS BROOKS (Dem, WF)
    120. Andrew J. Brosnan (Dem, WF, CW)
    121. Robert S. Brower Jr. (Rep, Con)
    122. Dana N Brown (Rep, Con)
    123. Elizabeth D Brown (Rep, Con)
    124. Justin R. Brown (DEM, WFP, CSP)
      candidate for Nassau County Clerk
    125. Karen Brown (Dem, TU)
      candidate for Tarrytown Mayor
    126. Lattina D. Brown (BWL)
    127. Leesther C Brown (Rep, Con)
    128. PHOEBE BROWN (Dem, WF)
    129. RANDOLPH BROWN (Rep, RI)
    130. TIMOTHY M BROWN (CON, REP)
      candidate for MILTON TOWN JUSTICE
    131. Tina M Brown (Rep, Con)
    132. Danielle Browne (Dem)
    133. Linda S. Bruno (Rep, Con)
    134. Pearl MC Brunt (Dem, WF)
    135. WILLIAM B BRYANS JR (CON, REP)
    136. Kevin R. Bryant (Dem, WF)
      candidate for NYS Supreme Court
    137. Lynne M. Buchanan (Dem, Con)
    138. ELIZABETH L BUCKLES (Dem)
    139. David M. Buckley (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Grafton Town Council
    140. Louis J Buduson, Jr (Dem)
    141. Paul Buehler, Jr. (Dem, WF, Bup)
    142. DAHN S BULL (CON, REP)
    143. Andrew Bulmer (Dem, WF)
    144. William F. Bulnes (Rep, Con)
    145. James E. Bult (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Schodack Town Council
    146. Melanie Bunzey (Dem, WF)
    147. William T Burgess (Dem, WF)
    148. Arlene Burgos (Dem)
    149. Kathee Burke-Gonzalez (Dem, WF)
    150. Jason Burl (Rep)
    151. Bobby M Burns (Try)
    152. Laura Burns (DEM, WFP, CSP)
    153. Anne E. Burton (Dem, WF, IRP)
    154. JUSTIN C BURWELL (CON, REP)
    155. Jeanne Bushey (Dem)
      candidate for Altona Town Council
    156. C ERIC BUTLER (CON, REP)
      candidate for CORINTH SUPERVISOR
    157. June B. Butler (Rep, Con)
    158. MICHAEL J BUTLER (CON, REP)
      candidate for MECHANICVILLE MAYOR
    159. Siela Bynoe (DEM, WFP)
    160. EDWARD C BYRNES (CON, REP)
  9. C
    1. Tiffany Caban (Dem)
    2. Ann N. Calabro (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Grafton Town Council
    3. Jesse D. Calhoun (Rep, Con)
    4. Mel Callan (Dem, WF)
    5. Ellen Z.Calves (Dem)
      candidate for Bedford Supervisor
    6. Rumella T Cameron (Dem)
    7. Deborah S Campanella (Rep, Con)
    8. Vincent B Campbell (Rep, Con)
    9. Paul Campbill (Rep, Con)
    10. Jaime Canales (Dem)
    11. ROBERT CANTELMO (Dem, WF)
    12. RICKY L CAPASSO (CON, REP)
    13. Sara L Beilein Capen (Dem)
    14. Joseph Capobianco (REP, CON, TRP)
    15. Joe Carbone (Rep, Con)
    16. ROBIN B CARGIAN (Rep, GU)
    17. MICHAEL J CAROTA (CON, REP)
    18. Michael N Carpenter (Dem)
    19. Robert J Carpenter III (Rep, Con)
    20. David M. Carr (Rep)
    21. KENNETH CARR (Dem, BR)
    22. Daby Benjamine Carreras (Rep, SOC)
      candidate for Comptroller
    23. James F. Carriero (Rep, Con)
    24. F Scott Carrigan (Dem, Con)
    25. Cynthia M Carroll (Rep, Con)
    26. Billie Jo Carter (Rep)
    27. Debra A Carter (Dem, WF)
    28. Jason Carter (Rep)
    29. Lauren S Carter (WF)
    30. Dan Casale (Rep, Con)
    31. David Casavis (Rep, Ind, L)
    32. Andrew G Caschetta (Rep, Con)
    33. James F. Casey (Dem, IRP)
    34. Deirdre Casper (Dem, Rep, Con)
    35. Frank M Cassara (Rep, Con)
    36. Jose Castaneda (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Justice
    37. Andres Castillo-Quintana (Dem)
      candidate for Bedford Town Council
    38. Julie Castine (Rep)
    39. Peggy S Castle (Rep, Con, WF)
    40. Patricia A Castoldi (Dem, Rep)
    41. Maxima Castro (Rep, Con)
    42. Robin A. Catalano (Dem)
    43. Patricia T Cataldi (Rep, Con)
    44. David J Cataletto (Dem, WF)
    45. Alan Cayea (Rep)
    46. Louis Cespedes (Flat)
    47. AMANDA CHAMPION (Dem, WF)
    48. Robert Chapnick (Rep, Con, CU)
    49. Shemeen Chappell (Rep)
    50. Danielle Charlestin (Dem, WF)
    51. Michael R. Charsky (Dem)
      candidate for Schodack Town Council
    52. Daniel J Chase (Dem, Rep, RH)
    53. William Chase (Rep)
    54. Bernard C Cheng (Rep, Con)
    55. Lisa Chimera (Dem, WF)
    56. Alli Choi (BU)
      candidate for Bedford Town Council
    57. Tom Choquette (Rep, Con)
    58. James R Christ, Jr (Rep, Con)
    59. Gordan W. Christian (Rep, Con)
    60. Margaret I. Christman (Dem, WF)
    61. Diana M Christodaro (Rep, Con)
    62. Julie A Cianca (Dem, WF)
    63. Anthony Cirieco (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Somers Town Council
    64. Marie E Cinti (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Penfield Supervisor
    65. Carole Claren-Weaver (Dem, Try)
    66. Diana Clark (Rep, Con)
    67. Jeffrey R Clark (Dem)
    68. Thomas Clark (Rep)
    69. Edward Hyde Clarke (Dem)
    70. Donald X. Clavin Jr. (REP, CON, TRP)
    71. Stephen Z. Clemens (Rep, Con)
    72. Antoinette T. Clemente (Rep, CS)
      candidate for Pelham Town Clerk
    73. Terry A. Clements (Dem, WF)
    74. Gwendolyn J Clifton (Dem)
    75. Jason A Cloud (WF)
      candidate for County Clerk
    76. RICHARD D COFFINGER II (CON, REP)
    77. Joshua D Cohn (Dem, Rep, MRF)
      candidate for Rye City Mayor
    78. Anthony S Colavita (Rep, Con)
    79. Robert J Colby (Rep, Con)
    80. Gayle W. Cole (Rep, Con)
    81. Zachary S. Collins (Rep, Con)
    82. William J Collins Sr (Rep, CON, IND)
    83. Lakisha Collins-Bellamy (Dem, WF)
    84. Jose A. Colon (Rep)
    85. Geraldine L Compitello (Dem, Con)
    86. Jarrod Cone (Dem)
    87. Michael Conigliaro (Rep, Con, SOC)
    88. Kiani Conley-Wilson (Dem, WF)
    89. Andrew J Conlon (Rep, Con)
    90. Ted Conners (Rep, Con)
    91. ERIC P CONNOLLY (CON, REP)
    92. Peter J Connolly (Dem)
    93. JEREMY W CONNORS (CON, REP)
    94. Gary Contessa (Dem)
    95. Joseph S Conti III (Dem)
    96. KARLA B CONWAY (CON, REP)
    97. David L Cook (Dem)
    98. Eugene Cook (SLIP)
    99. Linda C. Cooke (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Sand Lake Town Clerk
    100. Anne L. Coonrad (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Family Court Judge
    101. Carl J Copertino (Rep)
    102. Lee Cordero (Rep, Con)
    103. Catherine J Corella (Rep)
    104. THOMAS C COREY (Rep, IND)
    105. Reginald W. Cornelia (Rep, Con)
    106. MARY CORNELL (Dem, Rep)
    107. Christine E Corrado (Dem)
    108. Lynellen P Corryn (Rep, Con)
    109. Stephen P Corryn (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Brighton Town Clerk
    110. Amanda Coryea (Rep)
      candidate for Clinton Town Clerk
    111. Deborah Coryer (Dem)
    112. PETER L COSEO (DEM, WOR)
    113. Emily A Costanza (Rep)
    114. DAVID D COSTANZO (CON, REP)
    115. Justin M. Countryman (Rep, Con)
    116. DANIELLE M COWIN (REP)
      candidate for STILLWATER TOWN CLERK
    117. ROGER W CRANDALL (CON, REP, UM)
    118. Donald J. Cranston (Rep, Con)
    119. Daniel E. Creighton (REP, CON)
    120. James Creighton (Dem, WF)
    121. Jane Crimmins (Dem, WF)
    122. Ryan E. Cronin (DEM, WFP, CSP)
    123. KILEY M CROOKS (CON, REP)
    124. Holli M. Cross (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Hoosick Town Clerk
    125. Deb Crowder (Rep, Con)
    126. Peter G. Crummey (Rep, Con)
    127. John K Culhane (Rep, Con)
    128. DANA A CUNNIFF (CON, REP)
    129. Miles W Cunning (Dem, WF)
    130. Maureen Cunningham (Dem, WF)
    131. Margaret A. Cunzio (Rep, Con)
    132. Jenna N Curcio (Dem, WF)
    133. Matthew W. Curley, III (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Pittstown Supervisor
    134. Laura Curran (DEM, CSP)
    135. Donovan Currey (Dem, WF)
    136. Mark A Cuthbertson (Dem, WF)
  10. D
    1. Christie L D'Alessio (Dem, Con)
    2. Anthony P. D'Esposito (REP, CON, TRP)
    3. Lisa Daniels (DEM, WFP)
    4. ROBIN O DALTON (SST)
    5. CHRISTOPHER J DAMBRO (CON, REP)
    6. Ernest K. Dambrose (Rep, Con)
    7. Nicholas A DaMuro (Rep, Con)
    8. Terry Daniele (Dem, WF)
    9. Joshua L Davis (Rep, Con)
    10. Kimberly Davis (Dem, WF)
    11. Norman Davis (Rep)
    12. Thomas R Davis (Dem, Rep)
    13. Timothy R Davis (Rep, Con)
    14. DEBORAH DAWSON (Dem, WF)
    15. Edwin de La Cruz (Rep)
    16. David R. Decancio (Dem, WF)
    17. ROSE E DECKER (CON, REP)
    18. Mark L DeCory (Rep, Con)
    19. Mark Decoste (Dem)
    20. GEORGE A DEFENDINI (Dem, WF)
    21. MARGARET L DEFOE (CON, REP)
      candidate for GALWAY TOWN CLERK
    22. John A. DeFrancesco (Dem, IRP)
    23. Garrett E. DeGraff (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Sand Lake Supervisor
    24. Edwin DeJesus (Grn)
    25. Nancy R Delaney (Dem)
    26. Sean M Delehanty (Rep, Con)
    27. Kerri A. Delio (REP, CON)
    28. Kathryn S Dell (Rep, Con)
    29. Eileen Delucia (Dem)
    30. Michael A. Delury (REP, CON)
    31. DOROTHY DEMARCO (VS)
    32. COLLEEN E DEMARSH (CON, REP)
      candidate for HADLEY TOWN CLERK
    33. RICH DEPAOLO (Dem)
    34. Eugene DePasquale (Dem, Rep, Con)
    35. Jodie L. DeSchaine (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Grafton Town Council
    36. Jennifer S. DeSena (REP, CON)
    37. Vito M. DeStefano (DEM, REP, CON)
    38. DAVID F DEVALL (CON, REP)
      candidate for GALWAY TOWN JUSTICE
    39. Cathy Devins (Rep)
      candidate for Chazy Town Council
    40. Jennifer Whitman DeVoe (Dem)
    41. Rufus Deyo (Dem)
    42. Jason Dezan (Rep)
    43. Max Di Fabio (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Justice
    44. Barbara A. Diamond (Dem)
    45. Ariel Rivera-Diaz (Rep, Con)
    46. Jessica A Diaz (Dem)
      candidate for Sweden Town Justice
    47. Laura Jean Diekmann (Ind)
    48. Tracy A DiFlorio (Rep, Con)
    49. Barbara W DiGiacinto (Rep, Con)
    50. Andy DiJusto (Dem)
    51. Margaret DiLorenzo (Dem, SU)
      candidate for Somers Town Council
    52. Sasha M DiMaria (Dem, WF)
    53. Eric Dinowitz (Dem)
    54. Richard M Dionisio (Rep, Con)
    55. Thomas J Disalvo (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Webster Town Justice
    56. Lynne Dixon (Rep, CON)
    57. Bernadin Fleurima (REP, CON)
    58. Linda M Dobson (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Wheatland Supervisor
    59. Ida Doctor (VA)
    60. Bret A. Dolan (Rep, Con)
    61. John S. Dolce (Dem, Rep, Con)
    62. Lori A. Dollard (Rep, Con)
    63. Benjamin P Dollinger (Dem)
    64. Richard Donah (Con, O)
    65. Paul Dondorfer (Rep, Con)
    66. Anne T. Donnelly (REP, CON)
    67. Thomas P. Donnelly (Dem, Con)
    68. Thomas M. Doolin (Rep, Con)
    69. Cynthia B Doran (Dem, WF)
    70. Gregory P Doroski (Dem, WF)
    71. Marc E. Dorsey (Dem, WF, BVP)
    72. Dwight H Douglas (Dem)
    73. James Douglass (Dem)
      candidate for Peru Town Council
    74. Olivia Johanna Drabczyk (Dem)
    75. Ryan Dragoon (Rep)
      candidate for Mooers Town Council
    76. Carey M Dresher (Try)
    77. BRYAN S DREW (DEM)
    78. Richard P Drew, II (WF)
    79. Timothy S. Driscoll (DEM, REP, CON)
    80. Renee Drollette (Dem)
      candidate for Saranac Town Justice
    81. Arnold W. Drucker (DEM, WFP)
    82. Alexe M Dunham (Rep, Con)
    83. Dennis Dunne Sr. (REP, CON, TRP)
    84. David J Dunning (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Chili Supervisor
    85. Colin D. Dwyer (Rep, Con)
    86. Sam Dyer (Dem, Con)
  11. E
    1. Charlie Eagle (Rep, Con)
    2. Lafayette D Eaton (Dem, WF)
    3. Evan H Echenthal (Dem)
    4. Jason W. Eddy (Rep, Con)
    5. Caroline Edwards-Morrison (Dem, Rep, Con, WF)
    6. DIANA M EDWARDS (REP)
      candidate for DAY SUPERVISOR
    7. Marketa M Edwards (WF)
    8. SHAWN K EGGLESTON (CON, REP)
    9. John H Eickemeyer (Dem)
    10. Jeffrey Elder (Dem, WF)
    11. STUART L ELDERD (Rep, Con, WF)
    12. Cynthia A Elliott (Dem)
    13. Corey Ellis (Dem, WF)
    14. Eric J. Endres (Dem, IRP)
    15. Jaine Elkind Eney (Dem)
    16. Virginia "Dee" Erickson (Dem, WF)
    17. Jaime J Erskine-Pettit (Dem, WF)
    18. Sergio J Esposito (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Council
    19. Manuel Esteban Sr (Rep, Con)
    20. Marc P Etts (Dem)
    21. Gina M Evangelista (Rep, Con)
    22. Ronald G Evangelista (Rep, Con)
    23. Kendra R Evans (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Pittsford Supervisor
    24. Louisa P Evans (Rep, Con)
    25. Malik D Evans (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Rochester Mayor
  12. F
    1. James Facteau (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Saranac Town Council
    2. Reginald Facteau (Con, O)
    3. Amanda Farias (Dem)
    4. Scott M Farina (Dem)
    5. Ginnie Farrell (Dem)
    6. Michael Farrell (Dem, Rep)
    7. William Faulker (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Somers Town Council
    8. TRAVIS FEALY (DEM, WOR, FOM)
    9. Paul J. Feiner (Dem)
      candidate for Greenburgh Supervisor
    10. Oswald Feliz (Dem)
    11. ROBERT J FENDRICK (CON, REP)
    12. Ramon A Fernandez (Dem)
    13. Eve Lupenko Ferrante (DEM, CSP)
    14. John R. Ferretti (REP, CON)
    15. John A. Ferro (Rep, Con)
    16. Salvatore Ferro (Rep, Con)
    17. Leon B Fiacco (Rep, Con)
    18. Sabrina Fiddelman (Dem)
    19. Astrid Fidelia (Dem)
    20. Amanda R. Field (DEM, WFP)
    21. Francisco S Figueroa (Dem, Try)
    22. Rachel Files (Dem)
    23. Christa L Filipowicz (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Clarkson Supervisor
    24. William C Fine (Dem)
      candidate for Clarkson Supervisor
    25. Terrell Lynn Finner (P2P)
    26. Peter S. Fishkind (DEM, CSP)
    27. Molly Fitzgerald (Dem)
    28. Kylie Fitzgerald-Bernard (Rep, Con, CU)
      candidate for Cortlandt Town Clerk
    29. Rory B Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    30. Debra M. Flagler (Dem, WF)
    31. Tom Flaherty (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Webster Supervisor
    32. Bridget M. Fleming (Dem, WF)
    33. David F. Fleming (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Nassau Supervisor
    34. Mark J Fleming (Dem, Try)
    35. Steve A Flemming (Dem, WF)
    36. RYAN M FLINTON (CON, REP)
    37. Alexander Flood (Dem, WF)
    38. AMY F FLOOD (CON, REP)
    39. Raja Michael Flores (Hum)
      candidate for Mayor
    40. Steven J Flotteron (Rep, Con)
    41. Jack Flynn (Dem)
    42. JOSEPH V FODERA JR (CON, REP)
      candidate for HALFMOON TOWN JUSTICE
    43. James M Fodge (Rep, Con)
    44. William J. Fogarty (Rep, Con)
    45. Joshua I Foladare (Dem, WF)
    46. Mark Foley (Rep, Lib)
    47. PATRICK S FOOTE (Rep)
    48. Denise A. Ford (REP, CON)
    49. Bethany Fortin (Rep)
      candidate for Ellenburg Town Clerk
    50. Vito Fossella (Rep)
    51. James G. Foster (Rep, Con)
    52. Justan Foster (Dem)
      candidate for County Clerk
    53. SHANIYA L FOSTER (WF)
    54. Shawn A Foti (Rep)
    55. Deidre L. Fowler (Rep, Con)
    56. Brian Z. Fox (Rep, Con)
    57. Elizabeth M. Fox-McDonough (DEM, REP, CON)
    58. Carrie A Fracassi (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Parma Town Clerk
    59. Kristin A. Francis (Rep, Con)
    60. Quanda S. Francis (Emp)
      candidate for Mayor
    61. Timothy P. Francis (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Town of Knox Justice
    62. Erik S. Frankel (Con, L)
    63. Ricky G Frazier (Dem, WF)
    64. Thomas M. Frese (Dem, Rep, Con)
    65. JAMES L FREY (UMI)
    66. Stanley L Friedlander (POV)
    67. Robert M. Fritsche (Dem)
    68. JOHN J FROLISH (CON, REP)
    69. David W Fryer (Dem, Con, WF)
    70. Carl Fulgenzi Jr. (Rep, Con)
    71. Jennifer L. Merrill Fuller (Dem, WF)
    72. Steven Fulton (Dem)
    73. Boo Fumagalli (Dem, Rep, Con, BU)
      candidate for Bedford Town Clerk
    74. Aaron Fung (Rep, Con)
    75. DAVID G FUSCO (CON, REP)
  13. G
    1. Kristina Gabrielsen (Rep, Con)
    2. JOEL GAGNON (Dem)
    3. Andrea Sanseverino Galan (UNC)
    4. Matthew A. Galante (DEM, CSP)
    5. Scott F. Gallerie (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Sand Lake Supervisor
    6. Alvin Gamble (Dem, WF)
    7. RICHARD B GAMEL (Rep, GU)
    8. David M. Gandin (Dem, WF)
      candidate for NYS Supreme Court
    9. Avik K Ganguly (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Perinton Town Justice
    10. Julie L. Gansle (Rep, Con)
    11. John Garcia (Rep)
      candidate for Erie County Sheriff
    12. David M. Gardener (Dem, IRP)
    13. Timothy A Garneau (Dem, WF)
    14. Vedat Gashi (Dem, WF)
    15. TARA N GASTON (DEM)
    16. C. William Gaylor (REP, CON)
    17. Lutchi Gayot (BLM)
    18. Wayne A. Gendron (Rep, Con)
    19. James F. Gennaro (Dem)
    20. Kristen L. Geoghegan (Dem, WF)
    21. Harold H. Germain (REP, CON)
    22. Michael E German (Rep, Con)
    23. Anthony S Giacobbe (Rep, Con)
    24. Elizabeth Gibbs (Dem, WF)
    25. Vanessa L. Gibson (Dem)
    26. ANDREW C GILBERT (CON, REP)
    27. Ilan D Gilbert (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Council
    28. Kenneth C Gilleo Jr (Rep, Con)
    29. Elizabeth A Gillooly (Dem, WF)
    30. Kristen Gilmore (O)
    31. John J Gilmour (Dem, WF)
    32. Michael Giordano (Rep, Con)
    33. Joseph Girardi (WFP)
    34. Wilfred Giroux (Rep)
      candidate for Chazy Town Council
    35. John J. Giuffre (REP, CON, TRP)
    36. Heather Giuliano (Dem, Rep)
    37. Cosmo A Giunta (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Gates Supervisor
    38. Leonora Gjonbalaj (WF)
    39. Derrick Glaude (Rep)
    40. JAMES I GLAVIN JR (CON, REP)
    41. Cathlin Gleason (Dem)
    42. David E Godfrey (Rep)
    43. Jonathan E. Goebel (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Nassau Town Council
    44. KATHERINE GOLDBERG (Dem)
    45. RICHARD GOLDMAN (Dem)
    46. Tony Goncalves (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Lewisboro Supervisor
    47. Eric Gonzalez (Dem)
    48. Eric Gonzalez (Dem)
    49. Franklin Gonzalez (Rep)
    50. Samuel J Gonzalez (Dem, WF)
    51. Jesse Gooch (Rep, CON)
    52. Alden W. Goodermote (Dem, Rep, Con)
    53. Daniel J Goodwin (Dem, WF)
    54. Dorothy L. Gosby (DEM)
    55. Frank D Gordon (Dem, WF)
    56. James R. Gordon (Rep, Con)
    57. ANTHONY E GOTTI (CON, REP)
    58. David T. Goyer, Jr. (Dem, Rep, Con)
    59. Alfred C Graf (Rep, Con)
    60. Allan I. Grafman (Rep, CS)
    61. HENRY C GRANISON (Dem, WF)
    62. Cyril A. Grant (Dem)
    63. Mary M. Grant (Dem, Rep)
    64. Thomas P Grant (Rep, Con)
    65. Brett C Granville (Rep, Con)
    66. JOSEPH S GRASSO (CON, REP)
    67. Brian J Gravelle (Dem)
    68. JEFFREY W GRAY (REP)
    69. GENE C GRECO (CON, REP)
    70. Scott M Green (Dem)
    71. James M. Greenberg (REP, CON, TRP)
    72. Christopher D Greene (Rep, CON)
    73. Conor A Greene (WF)
      candidate for Peekskill Mayor
    74. VANESSA R GREENLEE (Dem, WF)
    75. Jacqueline Greer (Rep, Con)
    76. Deryl Gregory (Dem)
    77. Donald J Grim (Rep, Con)
    78. James C Grimes (Dem, Rep, Con)
    79. Peter D Grimm (Dem)
    80. Kregg G. Grippo (Rep, Con)
    81. RUTH GROFF (Dem, LL)
    82. Adam B. Grossman (Dem, CW)
    83. Mark J Grozio (Dem, WF)
    84. Mitch Gruber (Dem)
    85. Louis Guard (Dem)
    86. Jean C. Guarino (Dem, WF)
    87. SAMANTHA J GUERRA (CON, REP, WOR, US)
    88. Richard J Guertin (Rep, Con)
    89. Jim Gulli (Rep, Con)
    90. Patrick J. Gunn (Rep, Con)
    91. Jennifer Gutierrez (Dem)
    92. Kenneth C. Guyer (Dem, Con)
    93. MICHAEL J GYARMATHY (CON, REP)
  14. H
    1. Francesca Hagadus-McHale (Dem)
    2. Julie M Hahn (Rep, Con)
    3. Candace A Hall (Dem)
    4. Dorian L Hall (WF)
    5. Robert "Bobby" Hall (Dem, WF)
    6. MADDIE HALPERT (SOL)
    7. Gabrielle E Hamilton (Dem)
      candidate for Ossining Town Council
    8. Robert J. Hammer (Rep, Con)
    9. Brenda J Hammond (WF)
    10. Keith A. Hammond (Rep, Con)
    11. MARK E HAMMOND (CON, REP, UM)
      candidate for MALTA SUPERVISOR
    12. Ward R Hanaburgh (Rep, Con)
    13. Thomas P. Hand (REP, CON, TRP)
    14. Shahana K. Hanif (Dem, WF)
    15. Kamillah Hanks (Dem)
    16. Ciaran T Hanna (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Perinton Supervisor
    17. Kevin C. Hansan (Dem)
    18. William M. Hanselman (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Hoosick Town Council
    19. Barbara A. Hansen (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Sand Lake Town Clerk
    20. Shah Shahidul Haque (Rep)
    21. Nancy E. Hardt (Dem, WF, IRP)
      candidate for Rensselaer City Clerk
    22. Kevin R. Hardwick (Dem)
    23. Darlene D. Harris (DEM, REP, CON)
    24. MATTHEW D HARRIS (CON, REP)
    25. WILLIAM K HARTMAN (CON, REP)
    26. Niamh Hartnett Merluccio (Dem)
    27. JOHN V HARTZELL (CON, REP, UM)
    28. Linda M Hasman (Dem, WF)
    29. David N. Hass (Rep, Con)
    30. Luciana C Haughwout (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Council
    31. SUSAN M HAYESMASA (CON, REP)
    32. Patricia Hayles (Rep, Con)
    33. CRAIG A HAYNER (CON, REP)
      candidate for SARATOGA COUNTY CLERK
    34. Karen Healy-Case (Rep)
      candidate for Erie County Sheriff
    35. Barbara Hebert (Dem, WF)
    36. George J Hebert (Rep, Con)
    37. Susan B. Heckman (DEM, REP, CON)
    38. Galen J. Heins (Dem, WF, CFP)
    39. Paul F. Heiser (Rep, Con)
    40. JOHN J HELENEK (DEM, WOR, PSP)
    41. Cindy Helm (Dem)
      candidate for Clinton Tax Collector
    42. Francis Helm (Dem)
      candidate for Clinton Town Council
    43. William T Henderson (Rep, CS)
      candidate for Rye City Council
    44. Ellen P Hendrickx (Dem, WF)
    45. James M Hendry III (Rep)
    46. Susan A Henshaw (Rep, Con)
    47. Anthony L. Herbert (Con, IND)
    48. MARSHALL J HERITAGE (CON, REP)
    49. Judy L. Herrington (Rep, Con)
    50. Ken Harrington (Rep, Con)
    51. Lee F Hess (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Grafton Town Justice
    52. Damid Hewitt, Jr. (Rep, Con)
    53. Kevin Hicks (Dem)
    54. Bruce Hidley (Dem, Con)
      candidate for Albany County Clerk
    55. DAVID J HIGGINS (DEM)
    56. Francis M Higgins (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Grafton Town Justice
    57. Michael A Hill (Rep)
    58. Lisa N Hill-Ries (Dem)
    59. MICHELE L HILLDAVIS (DEM, WOR, PSP)
    60. CASSANDRA HINKLE (Dem)
    61. Joshua M Hinman (Rep, Con)
    62. Michael A. Hiser (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Schodack Town Council
    63. Michelle A. Hoag (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Pittstown Town Clerk
    64. Paul Hoag (Rep, Con)
    65. Tim Hodges (Dem, Con)
    66. GEORGE M HODGSON (CON, REP)
    67. Carla F. Hoene (DEM, WFP)
    68. Thomas Hoey (Dem, WF)
    69. Carolyn D Hoffman (Dem)
    70. Kelly C Hoffman (Rep, Con)
    71. JOHN G HOGAN (CON, REP)
      candidate for MOREAU TOWN JUSTICE
    72. William A. Hohauser (DEM, REP, CON)
    73. Robert F. Holden (Dem, Rep, Con, SOC)
    74. JENNIFER M HOLMES GOLDEN (CON, REP, UM)
      candidate for MALTA TOWN CLERK
    75. Nadia Holubnyczyj (DEM, WFP)
    76. Scott M. Horowitz (Rep, Con)
    77. Sherry L. Horowitz (Dem, WF)
    78. Susan A. Horton (Dem, Rep, Con)
    79. FREDERICK H HOSLEY JR (DEM)
    80. PAUL L HOTALING (CON, REP)
    81. Thomas J Hotte Sr (Rep, Con, WF)
    82. Venita A Howard (Dem)
    83. Pierce M. Hoyt (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Grafton Town Council
    84. Crystal Hudson (Dem)
    85. JAMES F HUGHES (CON, REP)
    86. Susan K Hughes-Smith (Dem, WF)
    87. Wendell Hughes (Dem, WF)
    88. Jan L Hunt (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Berlin Town Justice
    89. SIERRA J HUNT (WOR)
    90. H KATHARINE HUNTER (Dem)
    91. Ricky Hunter (Rep)
    92. Scott Hutchins (Grn)
    93. James L Hyer (Dem, Con)
    94. CHRISTOPHER M HYER, JR (Rep)
  15. I
    1. Barbara Jean Ianfolla (Dem)
    2. Julie A. Iannone (Dem)
    3. Timothy C. Idoni (Dem, WF)
    4. Virginia L Ignatowski (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Chili Town Clerk
    5. Louis B. Imbroto (REP, CON, TRP)
    6. Melvin Irwin (Rep)
      candidate for Peru Town Council
    7. Dana Isabella (Dem, WF)
    8. ADAM W ISRAEL (SST)
  16. J
    1. Cristin W Jacoby (Dem, WF)
    2. Robert C. Jaeger (Dem, Rep, Con)
      candidate for Berlin Supervisor
    3. JOANNE JAMES (Dem, BN)
    4. Paul Janos (POV)
      candidate for Tarrytown Mayor
    5. COLETTE T JASINSKI (CON, REP)
    6. Suraj Jaswal (L)
    7. Constantine Jean-Pierre (Rep, Con)
    8. Marvin R. Jeffcoat (Rep, Con)
    9. Melissa A. Jeffers (Dem, Con)
    10. Roni-Sue Jenkins (REP, CON, TRP)
    11. JAMES F JENNINGS (HP)
    12. JENNIFER P JERAM (DEM, WOR)
    13. RICH JOHN (Dem)
    14. Christopher A. Johnson (Dem, WF)
    15. Howard Johnson (Dem, WF)
    16. Jayvon Johnson (Rep, Con)
    17. Jewel Johnson (Dem)
    18. KEITH M JOHNSON (CON, REP)
    19. Kevin Johnson (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Sweden Supervisor
    20. MARGARET JOHNSON (Dem, WF)
    21. Michele M. Johnson (REP, CON, TRP)
    22. Robert J. Johnson (Dem)
    23. Robert W. Johnson III (Dem, Con)
    24. Peter K Johnstone Jr (Rep, Con)
    25. Anthony T. Jones (Rent)
    26. Jeremy D Jordan (Dem, WF)
    27. Laura M. Jordan (Dem, WF)
      candidate for NYS Supreme Court
    28. PAUL A JOSEPH (CON, REP)
    29. Rita C. Joseph (Dem)
    30. Linda M Judd (Rep, Con)
  17. K
    1. Marcus A. Kaasik (Rep, Con)
    2. Nancy Kaboolian (Dem)
      candidate for Ardsley Mayor
    3. Ari Kagan (Dem)
    4. Felicia R. Kalan (Rep, Con, SOC)
    5. Katie Kalluche (Dem, WF)
    6. Peter Kamenstein (Rep, Con)
    7. Todd D. Kaminsky (DEM)
    8. Joseph B. Karpinski (Rep, Con)
    9. Tara McAdam Kassal (UNC)
    10. Lisa Katz (UNC)
      candidate for New Castle Supervisor
    11. John G. Kaufman (Dem)
      candidate for Hoosick Town Council
    12. Gurpreet Kaur (DEM, WFP)
    13. Stephanie J Keegan (Dem, SU)
      candidate for Somers Supervisor
    14. Jill Kehn (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Family Court Judge
    15. ELLARD D KEISTER (Rep, GU)
    16. G Blake Keller (Rep, Con)
    17. KATE KELLEY-MACKENZIE (Dem)
    18. Barbara A. Kennedy (Dem, WF)
    19. Cheryl L Kennedy (Dem, Try)
    20. Hollie L Kennedy (Dem, WF)
    21. James D. Kennedy (REP, CON)
    22. Leslie A Kennedy (Rep, Con)
    23. William D Kennedy 11 (Dem, WF)
    24. Thomas Kenniff (Rep)
    25. BARBARA A KERR (UMI)
      candidate for MILTON SUPERVISOR
    26. Janice C. Kerwin (Dem, Con)
    27. VERNON L KETCHUM (CON, REP)
      candidate for CHARLTON TOWN JUSTICE
    28. Kyle R. Kidney (Rep, Con)
    29. JOANNE M KIERNAN (CON, REP, US)
    30. Joseph L. Kilmer (Rep)
    31. David Kim (Dem, TU)
    32. RONALD J KIM (DEM, RS)
    33. Kelly R. Kimbrough (Dem)
    34. Jodi J Kimmel (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Bedford Town Justice
    35. Janelle King (Rep)
    36. EDWARD D KINOWSKI (CON, REP)
      candidate for STILLWATER SUPERVISOR
    37. Regina A. Kinsey (CS)
    38. Andrew W. Kirby (Dem, WF, BVP)
    39. James Kirby (Dem)
      candidate for Peru Town Justice
    40. RUSSELL J KIRKWOOD (DEM)
    41. Joseph J. Kissel (WF)
    42. DANIEL KLEIN (Dem, WF)
    43. Jeffery F Klein (Dem)
      candidate for Mendon Supervisor
    44. Amanda S. Knasel (Rep)
    45. David A Koenigsberg (Dem)
    46. James Kolb (Rep, Con)
    47. James. H. Konstantakis (Rep, Con)
    48. Howard J. Kopel (REP, CON)
    49. ANNE KOREMAN (Dem, WF)
    50. Spencer T."Skip" Kowal (Rep)
    51. Victoria H. Kraker (Dem, Rep, Con)
    52. Andrew P. Kretzschmar (Rep, Con)
    53. Shekar Krishnan (Dem)
    54. Albert J. Krupski, Jr. (Dem, Con)
    55. Matthew A. Kryzak (Dem, Rep, Con)
    56. Pamela L. Kueppers (Dem, WF)
    57. RICHARD A KUPFERMAN (CON, REP)
    58. THEODORE T KUSNIERZ JR (CON, REP)
      candidate for MOREAU SUPERVISOR
    59. Gerry Kusse (Dem, RH)
      candidate for Rush Supervisor
  18. L
    1. DAVID A LABATE (WOR)
    2. TRACEY L LABELLE (CON, REP, US)
    3. Grace Labricciosa-Papa (Rep, Con)
    4. Daniel LaClair (Dem, Rep)
    5. Joshua Alexander Lafazan (DEM, CON)
    6. Bryce O LaFountain (Rep, Con)
    7. Sabrina A Lamar (Dem)
    8. Richard L. LaMarca (REP, CON, TRP)
    9. James Lamarre (REP, CON)
    10. DANIEL L LAMB (Dem, PD)
    11. Timothy Lamica (Dem)
    12. Brad Lander (Dem)
      candidate for Comptroller
    13. MICHAEL E LANE (Dem, PD)
    14. PAUL J LANG (Rep)
    15. Ryan M Lang (Con)
    16. Rebecca Langlois (Dem)
    17. JOHN J LANT (CON, REP)
      candidate for WILTON SUPERVISOR
    18. Margaret A Larsen (Rep)
    19. George S. Latimer (Dem, WF)
    20. CHRISTINE LAUGHLIN (Rep)
    21. Sally Lauletta (Dem, WF)
    22. MAXINE L LAUTENBERG (DEM)
    23. JOHN E LAWLER (CON, REP)
      candidate for WATERFORD SUPERVISOR
    24. CARL A LAWRENCE (CON, REP)
    25. Perry Lawton (Rep)
      candidate for Saranac Town Justice
    26. Bryan J. Leahey (Dem, IRP)
    27. James F Leary, Jr (Dem)
      candidate for Greece Supervisor
    28. Patrick LeClair (Rep)
      candidate for Clinton Town Council
    29. Candace M Lee (Rep, Con)
    30. Linda Lee (Dem)
    31. JASON M LEIFER (Dem, PD)
    32. GEORGE T LEMBO (REP)
    33. JUDITH LEMKE (Dem, Rep)
    34. Kelley A. Leonard (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Rensselaer City Clerk
    35. Michael W. Leonard (Rep)
      candidate for Albany County Coroner
    36. Roy Lester (DEM)
    37. Dana Levenberg (Dem)
      candidate for Ossining Supervisor
    38. David I. Levine (DEM, REP, CON)
    39. Mark D. Levine (Dem)
    40. Ann C Lewis (Rep, Con)
    41. Michael Lewyn (L)
    42. Peter Liberatore (Rep)
    43. Deborah L. Liddle (Dem)
    44. Willie J Lightfoot (Dem)
    45. Joseph A. Liotta Sr. (Dem)
    46. Scott G Little (YM)
    47. William T. Little (Dem, Con, WF)
    48. Karen P LoBracco (Dem)
    49. Dave Long (Dem, WF)
    50. Robin L. Long (Dem, CW)
    51. Omar Lopez (Dem)
    52. Joseph Lorigo (CON)
    53. Andrew Loughlin (Rep, Con)
    54. Farah N. Louis (Dem)
    55. Claudia P.Lovas (DEM)
    56. Bob Loveridge (Rep, Con)
    57. Aaron Lozier (Rep, Con)
    58. Randy Lozier (Dem)
    59. Nora A. Lucas (Dem)
    60. Warren J. Lucas (Rep, Con)
    61. ROBERT LYNCH (TS)
    62. Stephen K. Lynch (Dem)
  19. M
    1. Kevin P. Maccarone (REP, CON, TRP)
    2. Cheyenne F.H. MacGilfrey (Rep, Con)
    3. KENNETH R MACKEY SR (Dem)
    4. Jeffrey W. Madden (Rep, Con)
    5. Howard S Maffucci (Dem)
    6. Jessica O. Mahar (Dem, WF)
    7. Damon R. Maher (Dem, WF)
    8. Angel L Male (Con)
    9. Matthew W. Malin (DEM, WFP)
    10. Bill Maloney (Rep, Con)
    11. John Mancusi (REP, CON, TRP, GRE)
    12. Anthony N Manetta (Dem, Rep, Con)
    13. Angelo A Manicchio (Dem)
      candidate for Ossining Town Council
    14. Jennifer Mann (Dem, WF, Bup)
    15. Jerika Manning (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Mooers Town Council
    16. JOHN C MANNIX JR (CON, REP)
    17. LAURIE A MARBLE (REP)
    18. Luigi Marcoccia (Rep, Con)
    19. Alpheaus Marcus (Rep)
    20. Peter D Marengo (Rep, Con, CU)
    21. Brian E Marianetti (Rep, Con)
    22. Anthony Markus (Dem)
    23. Maud Maron (INY)
    24. Paul Marra (Dem, Con)
      candidate for Albany County Coroner
    25. Christopher Marte (Dem)
    26. Dan Martin (Rep)
    27. John M. Martin (Dem)
    28. Patrick P. Martin (Dem, WF)
    29. Stanley Martin (Dem, WF)
    30. Theodore Martin (Dem)
      candidate for Clinton Town Council
    31. Kristina Martin-Majdisova (Dem)
    32. James Martineau (Dem, Rep)
    33. Antonio A Martinez (Dem, Con)
    34. Douglas J Martino (Rep, Con)
    35. Michael L Martinsen (Dem)
    36. Jennifer Massey (Dem, WF)
    37. Kelly B. Mateja (Dem, WF)
    38. Fernando Mateo (SOC)
      candidate for Mayor
    39. Ron Matten (Rep, CS)
    40. Richard K Matters Jr (Dem, WF)
    41. Ann M. Maxon (Dem, Rep)
      candidate for Berlin Town Clerk
    42. Erin W. Maxon (Rep, Con)
    43. Elizabeth A Maxwell (Dem, WF)
    44. Theresa E May (Dem)
    45. PATRICIA E MAZZA (CON, REP)
    46. Catherine Mazzaro (Rep, CS)
    47. Charles G. McArdle (Rep, Con, WF)
    48. Brigitte M. McAuliffe (ACC)
    49. Gerald J. Mcauliffe, Sr. (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Hoosick Town Council
    50. Elton E. McCabe Jr (REP, CON)
    51. LEE ANN MCCABE (CON, REP)
      candidate for MOREAU TOWN CLERK
    52. Sean H McCabe (Rep, Con)
    53. Kevin J McCaffery (Rep, Con)
    54. Frederick D. McCagg (Rep, Con)
    55. Stephanie McCaine (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Bedford Town Council
    56. Holly McCall (Dem, 4NC)
      candidate for New Castle Supervisor
    57. Marty McCarthy (Rep, Con)
    58. Robert T. McCarthy (DEM, WFP)
    59. Thomas J McCarthy (Rep, Con)
    60. Meagan M. McCarty (REP)
    61. Carrie McComb (Dem)
    62. Micki McCramer-Wojdylo (Dem)
    63. Mark D McDermott (Dem)
    64. Sara J McDermott (WF)
      candidate for County Executive
    65. Brandy McDonald (Dem)
      candidate for Peru Town Supervisor
    66. Kelly McDonald (Rep)
    67. JOHN D MCEACHRON SR (CON, REP)
    68. Brian J. McEvoy (REP, CON)
    69. Lynn M. McGivern (Dem)
    70. Rebecca N. McGovern (Dem, TU)
    71. Susan F McGraw-Keber (Dem, WF)
    72. George D. McHugh (Rep, Con)
    73. Vashon Mcintyre (Rep)
    74. Michele A McKearney (Dem, Rep, Con)
    75. Vivian C McKenzie (Dem)
      candidate for Peekskill Mayor
    76. Thomas McKevitt (REP, CON)
    77. Daniel W. McLaughlin (Rep, CS)
      candidate for Pelham Supervisor
    78. Steve McLaughlin (Rep, Con)
      candidate for County Executive
    79. Kara M Mcloughlin (Dem, 108T)
      candidate for Pelham Town Council
    80. MICHAEL D MCLOUGHLIN (CON, REP)
    81. Cynthia M. McNamara (Rep, Con, WF)
    82. ELLEN M MCNULTY-RYAN (Dem)
    83. Shanduke L. McPhatter (V4C)
    84. John I. McQuade (REP, CON)
    85. Brian O Mealy (Dem, WF)
    86. Darlene Mealy (Dem)
    87. Ronald W Meister (Dem)
    88. Miguel A Melendez Jr (Dem, WF)
    89. Julie Menin (Dem)
    90. Emily A Menn (Dem)
    91. Anthony J Merante (Rep, CS)
    92. Frank Merola (Rep, Con)
      candidate for County Clerk
    93. Jessica M. Merola (Rep, Con)
    94. MELITA J MERTZ (Rep)
    95. Aaron E. Meyer (DEM, CSP)
    96. Sheldon A Meyers (Dem)
    97. Timothy Meyers (Dem)
    98. GREG MEZEY (Dem)
    99. Peter Michaelis (Rep, BU)
      candidate for Bedford Town Council
    100. Alan T Michaels (Dem, WF)
    101. Deidra A. Michaels (Dem)
    102. Nathan Michaels (Rep)
    103. Kristopher Michaud (Dem, WF)
    104. Aleksander Mici (Rep)
    105. Matthew J Milim (Rep)
    106. Dianne Miller (Dem, Rep)
    107. Kimberly Miller-Beaty (Dem)
      candidate for Erie County Sheriff
    108. KAREN M MILLER-KENERSON (Dem, Rep)
    109. John Mills (Rep)
    110. Shawntell Mills-Sanchez (Dem, WF)
    111. Richard B Milne (Rep, Con)
    112. Michael A. Mizener (Dem, IRP)
    113. Christopher Modelewski (DEM, REP, CON)
    114. William W Moehle (Dem)
      candidate for Brighton Supervisor
    115. John D Moffitt (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Mendon Supervisor
    116. MICHAEL W MONROE (CON, REP)
    117. JAMES A MONTAGNINO (DEM, RS)
    118. James Monty (Rep, Con)
    119. Richard J. Mooney (Dem, WF, IRP)
      candidate for Rensselaer Mayor
    120. Bryan Moore (Rep)
    121. Jeffrey Moore (WF)
    122. Nanci Moquin (Dem, WF)
    123. DILLON C MORAN (DEM, RS)
    124. William J Moran Jr (Rep, Con)
    125. Joseph D Morelle, Jr (Dem, WF)
    126. ANTHONY F MORELLI (CON, REP)
    127. Jeanne E Morelli (Dem, RH)
    128. Matthew I. Morgan (L)
    129. Jarod B Morris (Rep, Con)
    130. MICHAEL J MORRISSEY (CON, REP)
      candidate for BALLSTON TOWN JUSTICE
    131. Darren M Morton (Dem)
    132. Lori Morton (Dem, 4NC)
    133. Ivan D. Mossop (Rep)
    134. Renee S. Motola (Dem)
    135. Francisco P. Moya (Dem)
    136. Debra S. Mule (DEM, CSP)
    137. Kevin M Mulholland (Dem)
    138. Anita Mullane (WF)
    139. Chance W Mullen (Dem)
    140. James P Mulley, Jr (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Penfield Town Justice
    141. David A Murante (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Ogden Town Justice
    142. DENISE D MURPHY (CON, REP)
    143. Mark S. Murphy (Dem, ST1)
    144. PAUL F MURPHY (DEM)
      candidate for SARATOGA SUPERVISOR
    145. Robert J Murphy (Rep, Con)
    146. Terence Murphy (VA)
    147. Thomas A. Murphy (Dem, WF)
    148. William F Murphy (Rep, Con)
    149. Kate Murray (REP, CON, TRP)
    150. Katie M. Murray (Dem, Rep, Con)
    151. RICK MURRAY (RMP)
    152. Vincent T. Muscarella
    153. Michael A. Myer (Dem, WF)
    154. Irene Myers (Rep, CON)
  20. N
    1. Lorrie Naegele (Rep)
      candidate for Geneva Town Clerk
    2. Dr. Devi Elizabeth Nampiaparampil (Rep, SOC)
    3. Eileen M. Napolitano (DEM, CSP)
    4. Timothy Napper (Rep)
    5. Mercedes Narcisse (Dem)
    6. Thomas F Nardi (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Council
    7. Joshua Nathan (Dem)
    8. Thomas F Neely (Dem, CW)
    9. Travis Nelson (Dem)
      candidate for Saranac Town Council
    10. Anthony J Nemi (Rep)
    11. Daniel Nephew (Rep)
    12. Edward W. Nestler, Jr. (Rep, Con)
    13. Thomas A Newman Jr (Dem, SU)
      candidate for Somers Town Council
    14. Howard Newton (Dem, Rep)
    15. Ginny Nguyen (Rep, Con)
    16. Robin Nichinsky (Dem)
    17. Nina M Nichols (Dem, WF)
    18. Theresa Nicholson (Rep, Con)
    19. Olena Nicks (DEM, WFP, CSP)
    20. Richard J. Nicolello (REP, CON)
    21. James M Nolan (Rep, Con)
    22. Denis Noncarrow (Rep, Con)
    23. KYLE C NOONAN (CON, REP)
    24. Lynne C Nowick (Rep, Con)
    25. Sandy Nurse (Dem)
  21. O
    1. Maureen C. O'Connell (REP, CON, TRP)
      candidate for Nassau County Clerk
    2. Bridget A O’Toole (Dem, WF)
    3. Chelsea M O’Brien (Dem)
      candidate for Chili Supervisor
    4. GABRIEL P OBRIEN (WOR)
    5. Brad O'Brocta (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Riga Supervisor
    6. Robert F Ockenden (Rep, Con)
    7. Dorothy S Ogar (Rep)
    8. Shannon J O'Keefe-Pero (Rep, Con)
    9. KATELIN OLSON (Dem)
    10. Bonnie J Orden (Dem)
    11. Kevin S Orelli (Dem, WF)
    12. Chi A. Osse (Dem)
    13. Shari P. Oster (Dem, CW)
    14. SCOTT T OSTRANDER (CON, REP)
      candidate for MILTON SUPERVISOR
    15. Donald Otondi (Dem)
    16. HEIDI B OWEN WEST (CON, REP, US)
    17. Patrick O’Sullivan (Rep)
  22. P
    1. AMBER E PAFFEN (CON, REP)
    2. Juan Pagan (Ind)
    3. David D Paganelli (Rep, Con)
    4. M Rick Page (Rep, Con)
    5. Yu-Ching Pai (Rep, Con, SOC)
    6. Vickie Paladino (Rep, Ind)
    7. Danielle M Palermo-Jimenez (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Webster Supervisor
    8. Marc R Pallozzi (Try)
    9. Dennis W. Palow (Rep, Con)
    10. Pamela D. Panzenbeck (REP, CON, TRP)
    11. Kimberly A Pape (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Riga Town Clerk
    12. Anthony R Papineau (Rep, Con)
    13. William H. Parash (Rep, Con)
    14. Catherine F. Parker (Dem, WF)
    15. HEIDI L PARKER (WP)
    16. CARISSA PARLATO (Dem)
    17. Dan Paschkes (Dem)
    18. Ronald Passalacqua (Rep)
      candidate for Town of Geneva
    19. Ronald Passalacqua (Rep)
      candidate for Geneva Town Justice
    20. Vishnubhai V Patel (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Council
    21. Karine Patino (Dem)
    22. Michael K Patino (Dem)
    23. Bruce Patire (Rep, Con, WF)
    24. ALEXANDER CD PATTERSON (DEM, WOR)
    25. James L Patterson (Dem)
    26. Lamont L. Paul (Rep)
    27. Scott A Paul (Rep, Con)
    28. Richard A. Payne (Dem)
    29. Kevin Pazmino (Rep, Con)
    30. Bernard Peck (Rep)
    31. WILLARD H PECK (CON, REP)
    32. Will S. Peckham (Dem, WF, CW)
    33. Lorraine Pecylak (Dem, Rep, Con)
    34. Barbara A. Peebles (REP, CON, TRP)
    35. Elizabeth N Peeples (Dem, WF)
    36. Bill Pell (Dem, Rep, Con)
    37. Deborah Pellerin (Dem)
      candidate for Saranac Town Clerk
    38. Ian E Penders (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Clarkson Town Justice
    39. MARIE E PENINO (CON, REP)
    40. William A. Pepitone (Con)
      candidate for Mayor
    41. Emiliano D Perez (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Peekskill Mayor
    42. Rachel A. Perfetti (Dem)
    43. BRENDA L PERIS (CON, REP)
      candidate for CORINTH TOWN CLERK
    44. Amy F Perlow (WF)
    45. Holly G Perlowitz (Dem)
    46. Mike Perreault (Dem)
    47. John L. Perrone (DEM, CSP)
    48. Martin Perrotte (Rep)
    49. Anthony S Perry (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Sweden Town Justice
    50. Roger Perry (Rep)
    51. Francis Peryea (Rep)
    52. Charles J. Peter (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Schodack Supervisor
    53. Daniele M. Peterson (DEM, REP, CON)
    54. Michele Petrashune (Rep)
      candidate for Saranac Town Council
    55. Clark Petschek (Rep, BU)
      candidate for Bedford Town Justice
    56. Stanley J. Pettibone, II (Dem, Rep, Con)
      candidate for Berlin Town Assessor
    57. Effie G Phillips-Staley (Dem, TU)
    58. Elaine R. Phillips (REP, CON, TRP)
    59. Gina Marie Picinich (Dem, 4MK)
      candidate for Mount Kisco Mayor
    60. Erika Lang Pierce (Dem, WF)
    61. Aviah J Cohen Pierson (Dem, Con)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Justice
    62. Steven Pilewski (Dem, Rep, Con)
    63. Mazi Melesa Pilip (REP, CON)
    64. VERONICA D PILLAR (Dem, WF)
    65. Corazon Pineda (Dem, WF)
    66. Paolo A. Pironi (REP, TRP)
    67. Dan Plumley (Rep, Con)
    68. Robert Poitras Jr (Dem, WF)
    69. Russell W. Pokorny (Dem)
    70. BETTY F POOLE (Dem, Rep)
    71. Mary E Porter (Dem, Rep, Con)
    72. Robert G. Porter (Rep, Con)
    73. Dana L Post (Dem)
    74. Tina M. Posterli (DEM, WFP)
    75. Ed Poteat (Dem)
    76. Gregory Poupore (Rep)
      candidate for Clinton Town Council
    77. Eileen A Powers (Rep, Con)
    78. Keith Powers (Dem)
    79. Selvena Brooks-Powers (Dem)
    80. Mark J. Premo (Dem)
    81. Jason R. Price (Ord)
    82. Karl L. Pritchard (Rep, Con)
    83. Sara J. Pruiksma (Dem, WF)
    84. Stacey H. Prussman (L)
      candidate for Mayor
    85. Brian Pugh (Dem, WF)
    86. Vincent A Puleo (Rep, Con)
    87. Louis Puliafito (Rep)
    88. Peter P Pupatelli (Rep, Con)
    89. Alicia M. Purdy (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Albany Mayor
    90. Cristine K. Pusateri (DEM, CSP)
  23. Q
    1. Carmen R. Quinones (BWL)
    2. Thomas Quinones (Dem, Con)
  24. R
    1. Allen Racine (Dem)
    2. Kimberly Ragazzo (Dem, WF)
    3. Mujib U. Rahman (Con)
    4. Menachem M. Raitport (Rep, Con)
    5. Denise M. Randall (Dem, Con, WF)
    6. Douglas A Randall (Dem, WF)
    7. Kevin Randall (Dem, Rep)
    8. Reema Rasool (DEM, WFP)
    9. Jason A. Rauf (Rep, Con)
    10. Sammy Ravelo (Con)
    11. Albert E. Raymond 3d (Dem, Con)
      candidate for Town of Berne Justice
    12. STEPHANIE REDMOND (Dem)
    13. Jeffrey B Rednick (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Justice
    14. DONALD J REEDER (WOR)
    15. Tade J Reen (Rep, CS)
      candidate for Pelham Town Council
    16. Jasmin D Reggler (WF)
    17. Martha F Reichert Jr (Dem, WF, CW)
    18. Bill Reilich (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Greece Supervisor
    19. James F. Reilly (Rep, Con)
    20. Patrick Reilly (Rep, Con)
    21. GARY REINBOLT (Dem)
    22. Lisa M. Reinhart (WFP)
    23. Barry S Reiter (Dem)
    24. Dennis Relation (Rep)
    25. ANGELA T RELLA (AP)
    26. Leticia M. Remauro (Con)
    27. Andrea Rendo (Rep, Con, NU)
    28. Thomas G. Restino (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Hoosick Town Justice
    29. Lincoln Restler (Dem)
    30. Tracey Rex (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Schodack Supervisor
    31. Monica Reyes-Grajales (POV)
    32. Antonio Reynoso (Dem)
    33. Stephen D. Rhoads (REP, CON, TRP)
    34. Stephen L. Riccardi (Dem, Rep)
      candidate for Berlin Town Council
    35. ALBERT J RICCI (CON, REP, UM)
    36. Dylan G Rice (Dem)
    37. Ricja D. Riceghyll (Dem, WF)
    38. Donovan J. Richards Jr. (Dem)
    39. Kristin Richardson Jordan (Dem)
    40. EDWARD W RICHARDSON JR (CON, REP)
    41. Jason A Richberg (Dem, WF)
    42. JAMES L RICKS (Dem)
    43. Kevin Riley (Dem)
    44. Robert J. Rings (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Nassau Town Council
    45. Carlina Rivera (Dem)
    46. Miriam Rivera (Dem)
    47. Orlando J Rivera (Rep, Con)
    48. Karen A Roach (Dem, BR)
    49. Thomas M. Roach Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for White Plains Mayor
    50. Christopher A Robins (Dem, CON, WF, IND, GRN)
    51. Leroy Robinson III (Dem, WF)
    52. MARK E ROBINSON (Dem)
    53. Anne Rochester (Rep)
    54. Philip J. Roder II (Dem, Rep)
    55. Paul A. Rodriguez (Con)
      candidate for Comptroller
    56. Cathy A. Rogers (Dem, WF)
    57. William E. Rogers (DEM)
    58. Laurie D Rogers Smalley (Rep, Con)
    59. John F Rogers Sr (Dem)
    60. Catherine Rojas (SOL)
      candidate for Mayor
    61. BARRY J ROLLINS, SR (Dem, Rep)
    62. Yversha M Roman (Dem, WF)
    63. Kimie Romeo (Dem, WF)
    64. Patricia Rondinelli (Rep)
    65. Jim Roose (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Parma Supervisor
    66. Carmen N. De La Rosa (Dem)
    67. Angel Alejandro Rosales (Dem, WF)
    68. ROB ROSEN (Dem, WF)
    69. Timothy Rosen (Rep)
    70. MAXWELL S ROSENBAUM (WOR)
    71. Matthew J Rosenberg (Dem)
    72. Brent G Rosiek (Rep, Con)
    73. Vincent Rossillo (Dem)
      candidate for Dobbs Ferry Mayor
    74. Cindy L. Rowzee (Dem, WF)
    75. John Rubbo (Dem)
    76. Lona Rubenstein
    77. Thomas J. Russel (Dem, Pop)
    78. Viviana L. Russell (DEM, WFP, CSP)
    79. Lark Rutecki (Dem, WF)
    80. Allie Ryan (Nei)
    81. Scott T. Ryan (Rep, Con)
  25. S
    1. Kevin V Sabella Sr (Rep)
    2. Mary Frances Sabo (Dem, WF)
    3. Kenneth S. Saddlemire (Rep, Con)
    4. JOHN F SAFFORD (CON, REP, US)
    5. John-Alexander Sakelos (Con, SOC)
    6. Joseph S. Saladino (REP, CON, TRP)
    7. Rafael Salamanca Jr. (Dem)
    8. Timothy S. Salisbury (Rep, Con)
    9. JIM SALK (Dem)
    10. Lisa A. Saltzman (WFP)
    11. Pierina Ana Sanchez (Dem)
    12. Victor H Sanchez (WF)
    13. Charles J Sanders (Rep, Con)
    14. MINITA J SANGHVI (DEM, RS)
    15. Rebecca Sanin (Dem, WF)
    16. Anthony Sannino (Rep, Con)
    17. ALEJANDRO SANTANA (IND)
    18. Inna Vernikov (Rep, Con, Cen)
    19. Steven Saperstein (Dem)
    20. Eileen Daly Sapraicone (DEM, REP, CON)
    21. Robert D. Savage (Rep, Con)
    22. Danielle Fugazy Scagliola (DEM, CSP)
    23. CHRISTOPHER SCARINCIO (DEM)
    24. Laura M. Schaefer (REP, CON)
    25. Alfred P. Schaffer (Rep)
    26. Richard H Schaffer (Dem, Con)
    27. Matthew D. Schanz (Rep, Con)
    28. Traci J. Schanz (Rep, Con)
    29. DONALD F SCHEFFLER (Rep, GU)
    30. Sundy A Schermeyer (Dem, Rep, Con)
    31. Maria Scheuring (Dem)
    32. Thomas Schiavoni (Dem, CW)
    33. Michael J. Schiliro (Dem)
    34. Jay H. Schneiderman (Dem, Con, CW)
    35. Marc D. Scholer (Rep)
      candidate for Albany County Coroner
    36. JONATHAN G SCHOPF (CON, REP)
    37. Joseph Schramm (Dem, WF)
    38. Ira M Schulman (Dem)
    39. Lynn C. Schulman (Dem)
    40. Stephen L Schultz (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Henrietta Supervisor
    41. Robert A. Schuman (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Nassau Town Justice
    42. Jacob I. Schuster (DEM, WFP)
    43. Peter A Schwan (Dem)
    44. Deborah Ann Schwartz (Rep)
    45. ANTHONY J SCIROCCO (CON, REP, US)
    46. Robert G Scorrano (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Somers Supervisor
    47. Donald Scott (Rep, BU)
      candidate for Bedford Supervisor
    48. Robert R Scott (Dem)
    49. Scooter Scott (Rep, CS)
    50. Christine Sculti (Rep, CS)
    51. John L Szcepczenski (Rep, CON)
    52. CHELSEA S SEAMANS WILLIAMS (DEM)
    53. Scott D. Searles (Rep, Con)
    54. Drifa A Segal (Dem)
    55. James Seguin (Dem, Rep)
    56. Jana B Seitz (Rep)
    57. Eric Sepenoski (Dem, WF)
    58. Yvonne M. Shackleton (Dem, WF)
    59. Mary Shah (Dem, WF)
    60. Darius Shahinfar (Dem)
      candidate for Albany Treasurer
    61. Laroue R Shatzkin (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Cortlandt Town Clerk
    62. Francis X Sheehan (Dem, WF)
    63. Brian F. Sheridan (Rep)
    64. Brian M. Sherman (Dem, Rep)
    65. Edward Shero (Rep, Con)
    66. William J. Shiland, III (Dem)
    67. MaryJane C. Shimsky (Dem, WF)
    68. KEITH SHIPMAN (Dem, KSD)
    69. Ronald S Shubert (Dem)
    70. Monica E. Shupe (Dem, Rep, Con)
      candidate for Berlin Town Assessor
    71. LEE SHURTLEFF (Rep)
    72. Stephanie Shusda (Dem)
    73. Thomas A Sialiano (Rep, Con)
    74. Michael G Siderakis (Dem)
    75. MICHAEL J SIGLER (Rep, IND)
    76. Gerard F. Siller (Dem)
    77. Marsha F. Silverman (DEM, WFP)
    78. Camille A Simmons (Dem, WF)
    79. Mercedes V Simmons (Dem, WF)
    80. Vanessa Pollie Simon (Rep, Con, SOC)
    81. Michael J Simonelli (Con)
    82. Carla Simpson (Dem, WF)
    83. Donald Simpson (Rep, Con)
    84. Conrad D. Singer (DEM, REP, CON)
    85. Felicia Singh (Dem)
    86. Raja K. Singh (DEM, WFP)
    87. Peter F Sisca (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Rye Town Justice
    88. Mark Siskavich (Dem)
    89. Gail Skowronski (Con)
    90. Matthew J. Slater (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Yorktown Supervisor
    91. Sherle L Slingerland (Dem)
    92. Curtis A. Sliwa (Rep, Ind)
      candidate for Mayor
    93. Nancy Sliwa (Rep)
    94. ELLWOOD A SLOAT JR (CON, REP, UM)
      candidate for MALTA TOWN JUSTICE
    95. Andre J Smith (Rep, Con)
    96. Brian C. Smith (Dem)
      candidate for Irvington Mayor
    97. Colin D. Smith (Dem, WF)
    98. David L Smith (Rep, Con)
    99. Jackie Smith (Rep, Con)
    100. JENNA C SMITH (DEM, MP)
    101. Kim Smith (Dem, WF)
    102. MICHAEL A SMITH (CON, REP)
      candidate for GALWAY SUPERVISOR
    103. Michael J Smith (Rep, Con)
    104. Sandra Smith (Dem)
      candidate for Ellenburg Town Clerk
    105. Warren A Smith (Rep, Con, CU)
    106. William A Smith (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Pittsford Supervisor
    107. Edmund J Smyth (Rep, Con)
    108. Joey Snide (Dem)
      candidate for Altona Town Council
    109. CALVIN SNOW (Dem)
    110. Richard Snyder (Rep, Con)
    111. Carrie Solages (DEM, CSP)
    112. Peter J. Sommerville (Rep, Con)
    113. Noah D Sorkin (Dem)
    114. Andre Sorrentino Jr (Rep, Con)
    115. Carlo Sorriento (Rep, Con, WF)
    116. Irene Sorriento (Rep, Con)
    117. Stephen Southwick (Rep)
    118. Julie Neenan Souza (Dem, Rep)
      candidate for Rye City Council
    119. Mary C Sperr (Rep, Con)
    120. Ragini Srivastava (REP, CON)
    121. PAUL M ST JOHN (CON, REP)
    122. Benjamin Stacks (Dem, Rep)
      candidate for Rye City Council
    123. Michael J Stafford (Dem, WF)
    124. Brian Stall (Rep, Con)
    125. Michael E. Stammel (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Rensselaer Mayor
    126. Sharlene Stanley (Dem)
    127. Mark T Starkman (Rep)
    128. Owen Steed (Dem, WF)
    129. Sue Steele (Dem, WF)
    130. Charles D Steinman (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Perinton Town Justice
    131. Amy M Steklof (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Penfield Town Clerk
    132. Marvin L Stepherson (Dem, WF)
    133. Jon M Stern (Dem)
      candidate for Mendon Town Justice
    134. Althea V. Stevens (Dem)
    135. MEG L STEVENS (UMI)
    136. Gaitley Stevenson-Mathews (CON, CSP)
    137. MARK C STEWART (CON, REP)
    138. SCOTT STEWART (Dem)
    139. Skiboky Stora (OL)
      candidate for Mayor
    140. Eric W Stowe (Rep, Con)
    141. Antonio Sturges (Dem, Con)
      candidate for Albany County Coroner
    142. TONI A STURM (DEM, PSP)
    143. Steven Sucharski (Dem)
      candidate for Au Sable Town Council
    144. KATHERINE SUCHOCKI (CON, REP)
      candidate for HALFMOON TOWN JUSTICE
    145. Kate Browning (Dem)
    146. James F Mazzarella (Rep, Con)
    147. Nicholas J Caracappa (Rep, Con)
    148. Dawn Sharrock (Dem)
    149. Karina Hahn (Dem., WF.)
    150. Salvatore SB Isabella (Rep, Con)
    151. Sarah S Anker (Dem., WF.)
    152. Anthony D DeSimone (Con)
    153. Brenden R Sweeney (Rep)
    154. Rob Calarco (Dem, WF)
    155. Dominick S Thorne (Rep, Con)
    156. Anthony A Piccirillo (Rep, Con)
    157. Peter Andrew Russo (Dem)
    158. Stephen L Ukeiley (Dem, Rep, Con)
    159. Karen M Wilutis (Dem, Rep, Con)
    160. Gary J Sullivan (Rep, Con)
    161. Erin A Sullivan-Teta (Try)
    162. Mark Surdam (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Hoosick Supervisor
    163. Brett G Surerus (Dem, WF)
    164. Kelley L Swagler (Rep, Con)
    165. Scott P. Swartz (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Schodack Town Council
    166. Nancy L. Sweener (Dem, Rep)
    167. Donald W. Sweet (Dem, Rep, Con)
      candidate for Berlin Town Justice
    168. Karen M Sweeting (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Sweden Town Clerk
    169. Jamie L Symmonds (Dem, WF)
    170. Mark Szuszkiewicz (Rep, Con, Plan)
    171. Raffella Szymanski (Rep, CS)
      candidate for Pelham Town Council
    172. RONALD SZYMANSKI (Rep)
  26. T
    1. John A. Tabacco Jr. (Ind, L)
      candidate for Comptroller
    2. Jason A Taggart (Rep, Con)
    3. Danielle Tagger-Epstein (WF)
      candidate for Rye City Mayor
    4. David H Talmage (Rep)
    5. Lisa K Tannenbaum (Dem)
      candidate for Rye City Council
    6. Jayne M. Tarbox (Rep, Con)
    7. CHRISTOPHER J TASSE (CON, REP)
    8. Jeffrey L Taylor (Dem)
      candidate for Webster Town Justice
    9. Kathleen A Taylor (Rep, Con)
    10. Kim K Taylor (Rep, Con)
    11. William F Taylor (Dem, WF)
    12. Ashley A Teague (Dem, WF)
    13. Steven Tekulsky (Dem, Rep, Con, WF)
    14. Timothy J. Tenke (DEM, CSP)
    15. Matthew D Terp (Rep, Con)
    16. James Terry (Rep)
      candidate for Saranac Town Council
    17. Matthew Tetreault (Dem)
    18. Ann Thomas (Rep, Con)
    19. Salju K. Thomas (DEM)
    20. Megan K Thompson (Dem, WF)
    21. Scott Thurber (Rep)
      candidate for Peru Town Justice
    22. Victoria Bayard Tipp (UNC)
    23. Jacqueline Toboroff (Rep)
    24. Frank Todaro (Rep, CON)
    25. Willard Todd (Dem)
    26. KEVIN J TOLLISEN (CON, REP)
      candidate for HALFMOON SUPERVISOR
    27. Michael Tolosky (Rep)
    28. Steven G Toms (Rep, Con)
    29. Joe Torres (Rep, Con)
    30. Rocco Totino (CSP)
    31. Errol D Toulon Jr (Dem, Con)
    32. Ira Costell (Dem)
    33. Donna Lent (Rep, Con)
    34. Evelyn J Hobson-Womack (Dem, WF)
    35. Robert Kern (Rep, Con)
    36. Juan E Micieli-Martinez (Dem, WF)
    37. Kenneth T Rothwell (Rep, Con)
    38. William A Renten Jr. (Dem)
    39. Michael Zaleski (Rep, Con)
    40. Yvette Aguiar (Rep, Con)
    41. Catherine A Kent (Dem, WF)
    42. Tara F Taylor (Dem)
    43. Laverne Tennenberg (Rep, Con)
    44. Ellen Hoil (Dem)
    45. Stephanie M Townsend (Dem, WF)
    46. Sherita S Traywick (Dem, WF)
    47. Robert J. Troiano, Jr. (DEM, WFP)
    48. ERIN H TROMBLEY (DEM, WOR)
    49. Thomas Trombley (Rep)
    50. Robert Trotta (Rep)
    51. Mary Ellen Trumbull (Dem, WF)
    52. David J. Tubiolo (Dem, WF)
    53. Cheryl Turner (Rep)
    54. BARBARA K TURPIN (DEM, WOR)
  27. U
    1. Sandra Ung (Dem)
  28. V
    1. Jessica J Vacchetto (Dem, WF)
    2. CAROL A VAILLANCOURT (REP)
      candidate for DAY TOWN CLERK
    3. Joseph J Valentino (Dem, Con, WF)
    4. SHAY M VALIGORSKY (DEM)
    5. Peter K. Van Scoyoc (Dem, WF)
    6. Edward G. VanAuken (Rep, Con)
    7. Leo F. Vane (Rep, Con)
    8. ADRIAN F VANHALL (CON, REP)
    9. David Vanluven (Dem, WF, BVP)
    10. ALAN H VANTASSEL (CON, REP)
    11. James D. VanVorst, Jr. (Dem, IRP)
    12. LEONARDO J VARGAS-MENDEZ (Dem, PD)
    13. Maria Vecchio (Dem)
    14. Dominick Vedora (Dem)
    15. KEVIN M VEITCH (CON, REP)
      candidate for GREENFIELD SUPERVISOR
    16. MATTHEW E VEITCH (CON, REP, US)
    17. Marjorie Velazquez (Dem)
    18. AmyJ Vele (WF)
    19. Alexandra M. Velella (Rep, Con)
    20. Mark Venuti (Dem)
    21. Hope B Vespia (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Clerk
    22. Sheila B. Viera (Dem)
    23. Manuel Vilar (Rep)
    24. Jeanne M Vinal (Dem, WF)
    25. David W. Vinjamuri (Dem, WF)
    26. Robert M Viscardi (Rep, Con)
    27. Christipher P. Voccio (Rep)
    28. Jennifer Goodrich Voelkl (Rep, Con)
  29. W
    1. Stephanie Wager (Rep, Con)
    2. James Waldron (Dem)
    3. Patty Waldron (Dem, WF)
    4. Elizabeth Walk (Rep, Con)
    5. Rose Marie Walker (REP, CON)
    6. Kenneth I Walles (Rep, Con)
    7. LYNDA M WALOWIT (CON, REP)
    8. Dennis J. Walsh (REP, CON)
    9. Thomas Walsh (Rep, Con, CU)
    10. Ruth Walter (Dem, WF)
    11. India Walton (Dem)
      candidate for Buffalo City Mayor
    12. James T. Ward (Rep, Con)
    13. Austin F Warner, 3rd (Rep)
    14. Edward J. Warner Jr (Rep, Con)
    15. Roderick Watson (DEM)
    16. JENNIFER M WEAVER (CON)
      candidate for STILLWATER TOWN CLERK
    17. Kevin W Webster (Rep, Con)
    18. Peter R Wehner (Dem)
    19. Edward R Wehrheim (Rep, Con)
    20. Patricia Bergin Weichbrodt (Rep, Con)
    21. Michael Weinberg (Dem, 4NC)
    22. Adam L Weiner (Dem, WF)
    23. Mark Weinstein (POV)
    24. Ann E. Welker (Dem, WF, CW)
    25. Heather S. Werner (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Nassau Tax Collector
    26. Jennifer A West (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Perinton Town Clerk
    27. JOSEPH WETMORE (Dem, LL)
    28. JOSEPH M WHALEN JR (CON, REP)
    29. John P. Whelan (Ind)
    30. Stacie H Whitbeck (Rep, Con)
    31. Mark White (Dem, Rep)
      candidate for Saranac Tax Collector
    32. Ricky White (Con, O)
    33. Duane J Whitmer (LBT)
    34. GEORGE C WHITNEY (CON, REP)
    35. Della DeRiggi Whitton (DEM, CON)
    36. Phyllis P Wickerham (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Rush Supervisor
    37. SHAUN D WIGGINS (DEM, RS)
    38. Mitchell Wilber (O)
    39. Richard C Wilkinson (Rep, CON)
    40. AMY M WILLIAMS (DEM)
      candidate for STILLWATER TOWN CLERK
    41. Gregory Williams (Rep, Con)
    42. Jomo Manual Williams (BLM)
    43. Jumaane D. Williams (Dem)
    44. Lisa R. Williams (Dem, WF)
    45. Marcus C Williams (Rep, Con)
    46. MICHAEL J WILLIAMS (DEM, WOR, FOM)
      candidate for MALTA SUPERVISOR
    47. Nantasha M. Williams (Dem)
    48. Barbara L. Wilson (Rep, Con, WF)
    49. Kenichi Wilson (CFP)
    50. Robin R Wilt (Dem, WF)
    51. Rodney G Wiltshire Jr (Rep, Con, WF)
    52. Wayne H. Wink Jr. (DEM, CSP)
    53. James A. Winn (Dem, Rep, Con)
    54. John P. Winn (Dem, Rep, Con)
      candidate for Berlin Town Council
    55. Alexandra C Winner (Rep, Con)
    56. SANDRA L WINNEY (REP)
      candidate for PROVIDENCE SUPERVISOR
    57. MARK WITMER (Dem)
    58. Andrew T Wittman III (Rep, Con)
    59. Dan Wolf (Rep, Con)
    60. Willy J. Wolter (Rep)
    61. Julie Won (Dem)
    62. George S. Wonica (Con)
    63. THOMAS N WOOD III (CON, REP)
      candidate for SARATOGA SUPERVISOR
    64. Tyrae K. Woodson-Samuels (Dem)
    65. PAT A WOODWORTH (Dem)
    66. JUDITH E WOODZENO (VS)
    67. ERIN LEIGH WORSELL (Rep, IND)
    68. Leslie O. Wray (Rep)
      candidate for Albany County Clerk
    69. ARTHUR M WRIGHT (CON, REP)
      candidate for HADLEY SUPERVISOR
    70. Beth Wright (Rep, Con)
    71. Bradley Wright (Rep)
    72. Gwendolyn Wright (Dem)
      candidate for County Executive
    73. William F Wu (Dem)
    74. Rebecca J Wydysh (Rep)
    75. Andrew Wylie (Dem)
    76. Brett E. Wynkoop (Con)
    77. Antonia N Wynter (VOTP)
    78. Jeff Wysocki (Rep, Con, WF)
  30. Y
    1. Kalman Yeger (Dem, Rep, Con)
    2. DOMENIQUE C YERMOLAYEV (DEM, FP)
    3. CRYSTAL YOUNG (Rep, GU)
    4. CYNTHIA C YOUNG (DEM, WOR, FOM)
    5. RICHARD J YOUNG, JR (Dem, Rep)
    6. Michael B Yudelson (Dem, WF)
  31. Z
    1. Michael J Zachowicz (Rep)
    2. Michael T Zale (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Ogden Supervisor
    3. Ken Zalewski (Dem, Try)
    4. C. Michele Zilgme (Rep, Con)
    5. BENNY L ZLOTNICK JR (MMF, DEM)
      candidate for MILTON SUPERVISOR
    6. Thomas J. Zmich (Rep, Con, SOC)
    7. Scot Zmijewski (Rep)
      candidate for Au Sable Town Council
    8. Douglas Zollo (VA)
      candidate for Tarrytown Mayor
    9. Alan P. Zuk (Dem, Con)
      candidate for Town of Berne Justice
    10. MICHAEL H ZURLO (CON, REP)