Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Texas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Jessica King Gereghty
      candidate for Waco ISD District 2
  1. 1
    1. Kendall Baker
    2. Maria Benzon
    3. Brandon "B.D." Cofield Sr.
    4. Victor Gonzales
    5. Ryan C. Irving Jr.
    6. Gerry Monroe
    7. Michael V. Perez
    8. Elizabeth Santos
    9. Courtney Spradley
    10. Lee "Mac" Walker
    11. Dave Wilson
    12. Natalie Blasingame
    13. Sue Deigaard
    14. Craig A. Jacobs
    15. Matias Kopinsky
    16. Eva Loredo
    17. Jim Noteware
    18. Joshua Ryan Rosales
    19. Don Ryan
    20. Adriana Tamez
    21. Holly Flynn Vilaseca
    22. Bridget Wade
    23. Jharrett Bryantt
    24. Bob R. Covey
    25. Greg Degeyter
    26. Myrna S. Guidry
    27. Chris Harrison
    28. Grace Horner
    29. Dwight Jefferson
    30. Janette Garza Lindner
    31. Caroline Walter
    32. Scott Henry
    33. John Ogletree
    34. Lucas Scanlon
    35. Anne Sung
    36. Todd LeCompte
    37. Xavier Leal
    38. Debbie Anderson
    39. Tandy Boroughs
    40. Kenny Green
    41. Joe Hicks
    42. Mr BW Smith
    43. Jennifer Vidler
    44. Ron Ward
      candidate for Mesquite Mayor
    45. Jeffrey L. Boney (N)
    46. Chris Braden
    47. Prince John Chavis
    48. Alejandro Garcia
      candidate for Alderman, District 2
    49. Kimberly Holiday
    50. Jim McDonald
    51. Nancy Mulhern
    52. Cesar Nevarez
      candidate for Alderman, District 1
    53. Reginald Pearson (N)
    54. Willie Ramey
    55. William C. Reeves
    56. Rudi Rosengarten
    57. Danny Scarbrough
    58. Zipporah Singleton
    59. Chad Turner
  2. 2
    1. Dan Aleman
      candidate for Mesquite Mayor
    2. Jeff Casper
    3. Andrew Hubacek
    4. Brandon Murden
    5. Tom Palmer
    6. Dorothy Patterson
    7. Elizabeth Rodriquez-Ross
    8. Stephanie Alcaraz
    9. Dennis Alters
    10. Alton "Scotty" DuLaney
    11. Ralph Duran
      candidate for Alderman, District 2
    12. Ernest Gomez
      candidate for Alderman, District 1
    13. Luis R. Granados
    14. Bradley Scott Hickman
    15. Mark H. Kroll
    16. Everett Land (N)
    17. Wanda D. Reetz
    18. Alec Robinson
    19. Bruce Zaborowski (N)
  3. 3
    1. David Jackson Burris
    2. Rose Grimsley
    3. Roberto Hernandez
      candidate for Alderman, District 2
    4. Bob Milner
    5. Amy Pattillo
    6. Monica Riley (N)
    7. Rene Rodriguez
      candidate for Alderman, District 1
  4. 4
    1. Emily G. Doran
  5. A
    1. Gary Addison
    2. John Ahearn
    3. Joseph Alexander
      candidate for Midway ISD Place 3
    4. Sugar Ray Alexander
    5. Brad Alford
      candidate for Midway ISD Place 4
    6. Allen Harris
    7. Maria Amezcua
    8. Yvonne Atkins
  6. B
    1. Jeff Beach
    2. Jill Zipp Bennett
      candidate for Green Valley SUD
    3. Michael Benson
      candidate for Midway ISD Place 3
    4. Richard Boyer
    5. Adline "A.K." Brewer
    6. Nancye Britner
    7. Brook Brown
    8. Tim Brown
    9. Charra Burns
    10. Wanese Butler
  7. C
    1. Byron Campbell
    2. Rob Campbell
    3. Brianna Chacon
      candidate for Princeton Mayor
    4. Dave Clark
    5. Jennifer Clark
    6. Mike Cook
    7. Steve Cooper
      candidate for Green Valley SUD
    8. Nathan Cross
    9. Carlos Cuellar
    10. Katie Cunningham
      candidate for Cibolo District 4
  8. D
    1. Paul Daugereau
    2. Jeremy Davis
      candidate for Waco ISD District 1
    3. Detrick DeBurr
    4. Eddie Delgado
    5. Denton County Elections
    6. Ted Dill
    7. Rob Durbin
  9. E
    1. Ken Eaken
    2. Doug Ellyson
    3. Floyd Emery (N)
    4. Judith Ensweiler
    5. Belinda Evans
      candidate for SCUCISD Place 7
    6. Darrel Evans
  10. F
    1. Edward Finley
      candidate for SCUCISD Place 4
    2. Carl Finnell
    3. Reagan Denise Flowers
    4. Renee Franklin
    5. Kenith Freeman
    6. Joseph "Jake" French
  11. G
    1. Victor Galvan
    2. Katherine Gardner
    3. Gregg S. Geesa
    4. Joe Gilliam
    5. Mark Gleason
    6. Jeannine A Graham
    7. Greg Grubb
    8. Alejandro Guana
    9. Keith Guillory
      candidate for Waco ISD At-Large
  12. H
    1. David Hafer
    2. Bob Hambrick
    3. Jennifer Hargrove
      candidate for Waco ISD At-Large
    4. Christopher Harvey
    5. Mike Heath
    6. Chere Heintzmann
    7. James P Hendrix
      candidate for Green Valley SUD
    8. Stuart Hene
    9. Jason Hergenreder
    10. Allison Heyward
    11. Russell Hickey
    12. Emily Hill
    13. Debra Hines
    14. Jim Holmes
    15. Gretchen Holtsinger
    16. Robyn Holtz
    17. LaVonia Horne-Williams
    18. Robin Houston
      candidate for Waco ISD At-Large
    19. Gage Hunt
    20. Pete Hunt
  13. I
    1. Gary W. Inmon
      candidate for SCUCISD Place 5
  14. J
    1. Darsell Johnson
    2. Jamell Johnson
    3. Emily Jones
    4. Virginia Jurika
    5. Andrea Justus
  15. K
    1. Leah Kaufman
    2. Steve Keith
    3. John Kell
      candidate for Lavon Mayor
    4. Duane Kelly
    5. Pat Kelly
    6. David Kleiber
    7. Rick Koch
    8. Stephanie Korteweg
      candidate for Waco ISD District 2
  16. L
    1. Aurora LeBrun
      candidate for Woodcreek Mayor
    2. Tony J. Lehman
      candidate for SCUCISD Place 7
    3. Justin D. Litchfield
    4. Julie Lobue
    5. Gary Longmire
    6. Bob Lovelady
  17. M
    1. Chad Major
    2. Kelly Maloney
    3. Nathan Mantz
    4. Anthony G. Maroulis (N)
    5. Larry Marshall
    6. Aaron Martinez
    7. Paul Mason, Jr
    8. Mike McCandless
    9. Phil McDuffee
    10. Justin McGinnity
    11. Shirley McKellar
    12. Karen L. Medicus
    13. Ryan Miller
    14. Royce Montgomery
    15. Edmond Moreland
    16. Aaron Moreno
    17. John Mullenax
    18. Carol Murray
  18. N
    1. Larry Nelson
    2. Chris Nichols
    3. Alan Northcutt
  19. O
    1. Marlo Obera
    2. LuAnne Oldham
    3. Lori Olson
  20. P
    1. Tom Pagel
      candidate for Midway ISD Place 3
    2. Daniela Parsley
    3. Fil Peach
    4. Bob Petitt
      candidate for Lowry Crossing Mayor
    5. Carey D. Porter
    6. Dorinda Rindy Powell
    7. Jude Prather
    8. Austin Proposition A/Proposición A
    9. Austin Proposition B/Proposición B
    10. State of Texas Proposition 3
    11. State of Texas Proposition 4
    12. State of Texas Proposition 5
    13. State of Texas Proposition 6
    14. State of Texas Proposition 7
    15. State of Texas Proposition 8
    16. State of Texas Proposition 1
    17. State of Texas Proposition 2
    18. Brent Pulley
    19. Robert Purscell
  21. R
    1. Oscar Ramirez Jr.
    2. Jeff Rasco
      candidate for Woodcreek Mayor
    3. David Rector
    4. Dalilia Reynosa
    5. Donetta Roberts
      candidate for Cibolo District 4
    6. Mike Roberts
    7. Paul Roberts
    8. Mark Rockeymoore
  22. S
    1. Zach Sambrano
    2. Cynthia Sandlin
    3. Vicki L. Sanson
      candidate for Lavon Mayor
    4. David Scott
    5. Luis SernaMartinez
    6. Starla Sharp
    7. Wendy Rae Allen Sharp
    8. Ron Sheehan
    9. Michael Smith
    10. David Sprawls
      candidate for Princeton Mayor
    11. Jackson Stager
    12. Terry Stansberry
    13. Shawn Street
  23. T
    1. David Taylor
    2. Amy Thomas
      candidate for SCUCISD Place 5
    3. Warren Threadgill
    4. Edward (Ed) Tidwell
    5. Keith Tiner
    6. Michael Tobias
    7. Angela Hoffart Tompkins
    8. Julie Trujillo
  24. V
    1. Alfredo Valverde
  25. W
    1. Dudley Wait
      candidate for SCUCISD Place 4
    2. Kevin Walker
    3. Jason Ward
    4. Ricky Warwick
    5. Lindsey Welch
    6. Bob Westbrook
    7. Rick Whitehurst
    8. Bobby Whiteley
    9. Judith Williams
    10. Stephanie Williams
    11. Donny J. Wills
    12. Colin Witt
      candidate for Midway ISD Place 3
    13. Rebecca Wright
      candidate for Waco ISD At-Large
    14. Justin Cave (Write-In)
  26. Y
    1. Andrew A. Yeager
    2. David Young