Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Illinois
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. No Candidate (Dem)
  1. 0
    1. Lauren Underwood (Dem)
  2. 1
    1. Harry Benton (Dem)
    2. Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Dem)
    3. Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Dem)
      candidate for Will County Auditor
    4. Meg Loughran Cappel (Dem)
    5. Kathleen V. Carrier (Dem)
    6. Andrea Lynn Chasteen (Dem)
    7. Natalie Coleman (Dem)
    8. John Connor (Dem)
    9. Janette DeFelice (Dem)
    10. Richard J. Durbin (Dem)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    11. Bill Foster (Dem)
    12. James W. Glasgow (Dem)
    13. Richard (Rick) Gougis III (Dem)
    14. Maura Hirschauer (Dem)
    15. Moon Khan (Dem)
    16. Stephanie A. Kifowit (Dem)
    17. Denika McMillen (Dem)
    18. Ken Mejia-Beal (Dem)
    19. Erin Moncek (Dem)
    20. Mary Jo Mullen (Dem)
    21. Sherry Newquist (Dem)
    22. Azam Nizamuddin (Dem)
    23. Margaret "Peggy" O'Connell (Dem)
    24. Barbara O'Meara (Dem)
    25. Jill Otte (Dem)
    26. Sue Rezin (Rep)
    27. Greg Schwarze (Dem)
    28. Anne Stava-Murray (Dem)
    29. Karen A. Stukel (Dem)
    30. Laurie Summers (Dem)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    31. Zahra Suratwala (Dem)
    32. Gregory H. Whalen (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage County Coroner
    33. William "Bill" White (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    34. Denise Winfrey (Dem)
  3. 2
    1. Anthony Granata (Write-In) (Rep)
    2. No Candidate (Rep)
    3. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    4. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
      candidate for Will County Auditor
    5. Candice Adams (Dem)
    6. Herbert Brooks, Jr. (Dem)
    7. Joel Brown (Dem)
    8. Amy Chavez (Dem)
    9. Mark C Curran, Jr (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    10. Bruce C. Fogerty (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    11. Gretchen Fritz (Rep)
    12. JoAnne Hamilton-Gunkel (Dem)
    13. Babette Holder Youngberg (Rep)
    14. Larry E. Hug (Dem)
    15. Lynn LaPlante (Dem)
    16. Catalina Lauf (Rep)
    17. Tyler J. Marcum (Dem)
    18. Nick Palmer (Dem)
    19. David Guy Stevens (Dem)
    20. Sean Talbot (Dem)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    21. Rachel Ventura (Dem)
    22. Mary Lou Wehrli (Rep)
    23. Alice Wilson (Dem)
    24. Janet Yang Rohr (Dem)
  4. 3
    1. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    2. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    3. Hadiya Afzal (Dem)
    4. Ron Almiron (Rep)
    5. Michael Crowner (Dem)
    6. Jerry Evans (Rep)
    7. Nick Ficarello (Rep)
    8. Rick Laib (Rep)
    9. Jeffrey Mack (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    10. John Joseph Pcolinski, Jr. (Rep)
    11. James J. Piacentini (Rep)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    12. Carl Schultz (Rep)
    13. Tom Tarter (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    14. Margaret Tyson (Dem)
    15. Tom Weigel (Rep)
  5. 4
    1. Greg Abbott (Rep)
    2. Krishna K. Bansal (Rep)
    3. Casey Chlebek (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    4. Bob Grogan (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    5. John Jacobs (Dem)
    6. Michael Messina (Write-In) (Rep)
    7. Jim Oberweis (Rep)
    8. Raymond Tuminello (Rep)
  6. 5
    1. Peggy Hubbard (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    2. James T. "Jim" Marter (Rep)
    3. Hailey Nicewanner (Dem)
    4. Richard J. "Rick" Veenstra (Rep)
  7. 6
    1. Tim Elliott (Rep)
    2. Richard D. Felice (Rep)
    3. Ted Gradel (Rep)
    4. Robert Marshall (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
  8. 7
    1. Anthony Catella (Rep)
  9. A
    1. Tamer Y. Abouzeid (Dem)
    2. Anthony Airdo (Rep)
    3. Carol Ammons (Dem)
    4. Jaime M. Andrade Jr. (Dem)
    5. Leslie Armstrong-McLeod (Dem)
    6. Timothy Cecil Arview (Rep)
    7. Dagmara "Dee" Avelar (Dem)
    8. Dagmara "Dee" Avelar (Dem)
  10. B
    1. Darren Bailey (Rep)
    2. Karla Bailey-Smith (Dem)
    3. Timothy A. Baldermann (Rep)
    4. Dave Barnes (Rep)
    5. Marlo Barnett (Dem)
    6. Mark Batinick (Rep)
    7. Anthony Beckman (Rep)
    8. Scott Bennett (Dem)
    9. Thomas M. Bennett (Rep)
    10. Robert "Bob" Berlin (Rep)
    11. Ben Bierly (Rep)
    12. David Paul Blumenshine (Rep)
    13. Patricia D "Patti Vasquez" Bonnin (Dem)
    14. Chris Bos (Rep)
    15. Mike Bost (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 12
    16. Avery Bourne (Rep)
    17. Dan Brady (Rep)
    18. Travis S. Breeden (Rep)
    19. Peter Breen (Rep)
    20. Monica J. Bristow (Dem)
    21. Adam Broad (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    22. Terri Bryant (Rep)
    23. Dani Brzozowski (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 16
    24. Kam Buckner (Dem)
    25. Diana Burdette (Dem)
    26. Kelly M. Burke (Dem)
    27. Brian Burns (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    28. Mary Burress (Rep)
    29. Melinda Bush (Dem)
    30. Cheri Bustos (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 17
    31. Tim Butler (Rep)
  11. C
    1. Gail Cabala-Lowry (Dem)
    2. John m. Cabello (Rep)
    3. Michael E. Camerer (Rep)
    4. Craig Cameron (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    5. Corey Campbell (Rep)
    6. R. Cary Capparelli (Dem)
    7. Nidia Carranza (Dem)
    8. Jonathan Carroll (Dem)
    9. Kelly M. Cassidy (Dem)
    10. Sean Casten (Dem)
    11. Cristina Castro (Dem)
    12. Dan Caulkins (Rep)
    13. Andrew S. Chesney (Rep)
    14. Anthony Clark (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    15. Jacqueline "Jacqui" Collins (Dem)
    16. Kina Collins (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    17. Lakesia Collins (Dem)
    18. Deb Conroy (Dem)
    19. Kevin Coyne (Rep)
    20. Tyjuan "Ty" Cratic (Dem)
    21. Fred Crespo (Dem)
    22. Margaret Croke (Dem)
    23. Chemberly Cummings (Dem)
    24. Cynthia E. Cunningham (Dem)
    25. Laura Curtis (Rep)
  12. D
    1. John C. D'Amico (Dem)
    2. Michelle Darbro (Dem)
    3. Rush Darwish (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    4. Christopher "C.D." Davidsmeyer (Rep)
    5. Danny K. Davis (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    6. Rodney Davis (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 13
    7. William "Will" Davis (Dem)
    8. Eva Dina Delgado (Dem)
    9. Anthony DeLuca (Dem)
    10. Christopher Demink (Dem)
    11. Tom Demmer (Rep)
    12. Kelly Dettlaff (Rep)
    13. August (O'Neill) Deuser (Rep)
    14. Daniel Didech (Dem)
    15. Ron Doweidt (Rep)
    16. Ron Doweidt (Rep)
    17. Darren E. Duncan (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    18. Tina Tyson-Dunne (Dem)
    19. Joe Duplechin (Dem)
    20. Harry Durden (Dem)
    21. Jim Durkin (Rep)
  13. E
    1. Charlene Eads (Dem)
    2. Mary Edly-Allen (Dem)
    3. Maurice Edwards (Dem)
    4. Amy Elik (Rep)
    5. Chuck Ellington (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    6. Robert S. Ellington-Snipes (Dem)
    7. Robert Emmons Jr (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    8. Glen Evans Sr. (Rep)
    9. Marcus C. Evans Jr (Dem)
  14. F
    1. Michelle Fadeley (Dem)
    2. Mohammed Faheem (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    3. William W. Fawell (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 17
    4. Sara Feigenholtz (Dem)
    5. David M. Feller (Dem)
    6. Mark Ferry (Dem)
    7. Jeffrey E (Jeff) Fleming (Rep)
    8. Mary E. Flowers (Dem)
    9. La Shawn K. Ford (Dem)
    10. Mica Freeman (Dem)
    11. Randy E. Frese (Rep)
    12. Mike Fricilone (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    13. David Friess (Rep)
    14. Joel D. Funk (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
  15. G
    1. Robyn Gabel (Dem)
    2. Sarah Gad (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    3. Jeff Gahris (Dem)
    4. Kevin Gaither (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    5. Ricky Gandhi (Dem)
    6. Jesus "Chuy" Garcia (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    7. Paula Deacon Garcia (Dem)
    8. James A. "Jimmy" Garfield (Dem)
    9. Samuel M. Goddard (Rep)
    10. Beth Goncher (Rep)
    11. Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (Dem)
    12. Edgar Gonzalez, Jr. (Dem)
    13. Monica M. Gordon (Dem)
    14. Jehan Gordon-Booth (Dem)
    15. Amy L. Grant (Rep)
    16. LaToya N. Greenwood (Dem)
    17. Bernard Grimmage (Dem)
    18. Josh Grys (Dem)
    19. Will Guzzardi (Dem)
  16. H
    1. Jackie Haas (Rep)
    2. Brad Halbrook (Rep)
    3. Michael W. Halpin (Dem)
    4. Norine K. Hammond (Rep)
    5. Tommy Hanson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    6. Sonya Marie Harper (Dem)
    7. Greg Harris (Dem)
    8. Nicole L. "Nikki" Harvey (Dem)
    9. Michael E. Hastings (Dem)
    10. Herbert Hebein (Rep)
    11. Barbara Hernandez (Dem)
    12. Elizabeth "Lisa" Hernandez (Dem)
    13. Andrew R. (Andy) Hires (Rep)
    14. Jay Hoffman (Dem)
    15. Laura Hois (Rep)
    16. David M. Holder (Rep)
    17. John R. Howard (Rep)
    18. Terra Costa Howard (Dem)
    19. Ryan Huffman (Dem)
    20. Charles M. Hughes (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    21. Frances Ann Hurley (Dem)
    22. John W. Hursey Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    23. Inam Hussain (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
  17. I
    1. Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Dem)
    2. Jeanne Ives (Rep)
  18. J
    1. Paul Jacobs (Rep)
    2. Jeffrey M. Jacobson (Dem)
    3. Peter Janko (Dem)
    4. Froylan "Froy" Jimenez (Dem)
    5. Arthur J. Jones (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    6. Thaddeus Jones (Dem)
    7. Richard Jorgensen (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage County Coroner
    8. Patrick J. Joyce (Dem)
  19. K
    1. Chris Kachiroubas (Rep)
    2. Yehiel "Mark" Kalish (Dem)
    3. Christopher Kasperski (Rep)
    4. Jeff Keicher (Rep)
    5. Karen L. Kelly (Rep)
    6. Robin Kelly (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    7. Esther Joy King (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 17
    8. Adam Kinzinger (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 16
    9. Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Rep)
    10. Dave Koehler (Dem)
    11. Kenneth M. Kozlar (Dem)
    12. Brian J. Krajewski (Rep)
    13. Debbie Kraulidis (Rep)
    14. Raja Krishnamoorthi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    15. Syamala Krishnamsetty (Dem)
  20. L
    1. Kimball Ladien (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    2. Darin LaHood (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 18
    3. Lindsey LaPointe (Dem)
    4. Robert L. "Bob" Larsen (Rep)
    5. Christopher Lasky (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    6. Raymond C. Lenzi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    7. Marcus Lewis (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    8. Kimberly A. Lightford (Dem)
    9. Camille Lilly (Dem)
    10. Clifford Lindemann (Rep)
    11. Daniel William Lipinski (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    12. Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 13
    13. Marc Loveless (Dem)
    14. Mark A. Luft (Rep)
    15. Mark B. Lund (Rep)
  21. M
    1. Michael J. Madigan (Dem)
    2. Theresa Mah (Dem)
    3. Jim Malone (Dem)
    4. Marty Malone (Dem)
    5. Trina Mangrum (Dem)
    6. Alfredo "Al" Manzo (Rep)
    7. Mike Marron (Rep)
    8. Alicia Elena Martinez (Dem)
    9. Robert Martwick (Dem)
    10. Joyce Mason (Dem)
    11. Ameena Nuur Matthews (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    12. Rita Mayfield (Dem)
    13. Deanne Marie Mazzochi (Rep)
    14. James F. McCluskey (Rep)
    15. Tony M. McCombie (Rep)
    16. Thomas McCullagh (Rep)
    17. Martin McLaughlin (Rep)
    18. Charles Meier (Rep)
    19. Zachary A. Meyer (Rep)
    20. Debbie Meyers-Martin (Dem)
    21. Chris Miller (Rep)
    22. Mary Miller (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    23. Gerard C. Moorer (Dem)
    24. Bob Morgan (Dem)
    25. David E. Morgan (Dem)
    26. Thomas R. "Tom" Morrison (Rep)
    27. Craig Morton (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    28. Kassem Moukahal (Dem)
    29. Martin J. Moylan (Dem)
    30. Jeff Muehlfelder (Rep)
    31. Valerie Ramirez Mukherjee (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 10
    32. Antonio "Tony" Munoz (Dem)
    33. Laura Murphy (Dem)
    34. Mike Murphy (Rep)
    35. Cory Musgrave (Rep)
    36. Michelle Mussman (Dem)
  22. N
    1. Suzanne M. Ness (Dem)
    2. Marie Newman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    3. Adam M. Niemerg (Rep)
    4. Sean T. Noonan (Rep)
  23. O
    1. Catherine A. O'Shea (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    2. Daniel "Danny" O'Toole (Dem)
    3. Monique O'Toole (Rep)
    4. Kevin Olickal (Dem)
    5. Lawrence L. Oliver (Rep)
    6. Bobby Martinez Olson (Dem)
    7. William Olson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    8. Aaron M. Ortiz (Dem)
    9. Frank J. Ostling (Rep)
    10. Tim Ozinga (Rep)
  24. P
    1. Joan Padilla (Dem)
    2. Diane Pappas (Dem)
    3. Martha Paschke (Dem)
    4. Marta Perales (Dem)
    5. Robert Peters (Dem)
    6. Jonathan A. "Yoni" Pizer (Dem)
    7. Ryan Podges (Dem)
    8. Donald E. Puchalski (Rep)
  25. Q
    1. Mike Quigley (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
  26. R
    1. Theresa J. Raborn (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Randy Ramey (Rep)
    3. Delia C. Ramirez (Dem)
    4. Steven Reick (Rep)
    5. Nathan Reitz (Dem)
    6. Robert "Bob" Rita (Dem)
    7. Lamont J. Robinson (Dem)
    8. Tawana J. Also Know As T.J. Robinson (Dem)
    9. Bobby L. Rush (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
  27. S
    1. Brian Sager (Dem)
    2. Sargis Sangari (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    3. Janice D. Schakowsky (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    4. Kristine Schanbacher (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    5. Sue Scherer (Dem)
    6. Kevin Schmidt (Rep)
    7. Brad Schneider (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    8. Sandra Schneller (Dem)
    9. Carolyn Schofield (Rep)
    10. David J. Seiler (Dem)
    11. Dave Severin (Rep)
    12. Samantha Simpson (Dem)
    13. Allen Skillicorn (Rep)
    14. Justin Q. Slaughter (Dem)
    15. Angel Smith (Dem)
    16. Gerald W. Smith (Rep)
    17. Johnnie Ray Smith II (Rep)
    18. Nicholas "Nick" Smith (Dem)
    19. Stefanie Smith (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 13
    20. Max Xolomon (Rep)
    21. Keith P. Sommer (Rep)
    22. Joe Sosnowski (Rep)
    23. Ryan Spain (Rep)
    24. John Spencer (Dem)
    25. Steve Stadelman (Dem)
    26. Heather A. Steans (Dem)
    27. Brad Stephens (Rep)
    28. Will Stephens (Rep)
    29. Paul Stoddard (Dem)
    30. Scott Stoll (Dem)
    31. Win Stoller (Rep)
    32. Denyse Wang Stoneback (Dem)
    33. Katie Stuart (Dem)
    34. Dan Swanson (Rep)
  28. T
    1. Andrew Tarnasiewicz-Heldut (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    2. Curtis J. Tarver, II (Dem)
    3. Andre Thapedi (Dem)
    4. Juan Thomas (Dem)
    5. Ken Thomas (Dem)
    6. DeAndre Willman (Dem)
    7. Maggie Trevor (Dem)
    8. Aaron Turner (Dem)
  29. U
    1. Dan Ugaste (Rep)
  30. V
    1. Joaquin Vazquez (Dem)
    2. Dave Vella (Dem)
    3. Emiliano Vera (Dem)
    4. Celina Villanueva (Dem)
    5. Celina Villanueva (Dem)
    6. Karina Villa (Dem)
  31. W
    1. Kimberly Wade (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    2. Mark L. Walker (Dem)
    3. Eric M. Wallace (Rep)
    4. Ann Celine Walsh (Rep)
    5. Jim Walsh (Rep)
    6. Lawrence "Larry" Walsh Jr (Dem)
    7. Donald R. Walter (Rep)
    8. Kimberly Jean Walz (Dem)
    9. Jeanette Ward (Rep)
    10. Chuck Weaver (Rep)
    11. Erika C. Weaver (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    12. Tom Weber (Rep)
    13. Grant Wehrli (Rep)
    14. Kacie Weicherding (Dem)
    15. Emanuel "Chris" Welch (Dem)
    16. David Allen Welter (Rep)
    17. Maurice A. West II (Dem)
    18. Keith R. Wheeler (Rep)
    19. Tim Whelan (Rep)
    20. Philanise White (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    21. Seth Wiggins (Dem)
    22. Lori Wilcox (Dem)
    23. Chase Wilhelm (Dem)
    24. Blaine Wilhour (Rep)
    25. Ann M. Williams (Dem)
    26. Jawaharial "Omar" Williams (Dem)
    27. Kathleen Willis (Dem)
    28. Patrick Windhorst (Rep)
    29. Kerry A. Wolff (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
  32. Y
    1. Rae Yawer (Dem)
    2. Lance Yednock (Dem)
    3. Sam Yingling (Dem)
    4. Yesoe Yoon (Rep)
    5. Dan Yost (Rep)
  33. Z
    1. Michael J. Zalewski (Dem)
    2. Jennifer Zordani (Dem)
    3. Gina Zuccaro (Dem)