Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New Jersey
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Michael Amoroso (Rep)
    2. Khaldoun Androwis (Rep)
    3. Bob Andrzejczak (Dem)
    4. John Anello (Rep)
    5. John Armato (Dem)
    6. Robert J. Auth (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Patricia Badovinac (Rep)
    2. John M. Barbarula (Rep)
    3. Joy Bembry-Freeman (Rep)
    4. Robert A. Bengivenga Jr. (Rep)
    5. Daniel R. Benson (Dem)
    6. Brian Bergen (Rep)
    7. Alex Bethea (Dem)
    8. Lisa Bhimani (Dem)
    9. John Birkner Jr. (Dem)
    10. Jon Bramnick (Rep)
    11. Johnny Bravo (Dem)
    12. Jeffrey R. Brown (Rep)
    13. Anthony M. Bucco (Rep)
    14. Stephen Burd (Dem)
    15. John J. Burzichelli (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Clinton Calabrese (Dem)
    2. Thomas Calabrese (Rep)
    3. Mark Caliguire (Rep)
    4. Ralph R. Caputo (Dem)
    5. Ann Carletta (Rep)
    6. Robert Cartalemi (Rep)
    7. Linda Carter (Dem)
    8. John Catalano (Rep)
    9. Yasin "Jason" Celik (Dem)
    10. Annette Chaparro (Dem)
    11. Nicholas A. Chiaravalloti (Dem)
    12. Robert P. Christopher (Dem)
    13. Christine Clarke (Dem)
    14. Robert D. Clifton (Rep)
    15. Sarah J. Collins (Dem)
    16. Herb Conaway (Dem)
    17. Maria Martini Cordonnier (Dem)
    18. Craig J. Coughlin (Dem)
    19. Francesca Curreli (Rep)
    20. Keith Cybulski (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Michael Dailey (Rep)
    2. Ronald S. Dancer (Rep)
    3. Joe Danielsen (Dem)
    4. Shanique Davis-Speight (Dem)
    5. Wayne P DeAngelo (Dem)
    6. Bettylou DeCroce (Rep)
    7. Eileen Della Volle (Dem)
    8. Christopher P. DePhillips (Rep)
    9. Irene Devita (Rep)
    10. Paul E. Dilks (Rep)
    11. John DiMaio (Rep)
    12. Serena DiMaso (Rep)
    13. Christopher DiPiazza (Rep)
    14. Charles Donnelly (Rep)
    15. Joann Downey (Dem)
    16. Darcy Draeger (Dem)
    17. Aura Kenny Dunn (Rep)
    18. Edward Durr Jr. (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Joseph V. Egan (Dem)
    2. Kevin Ehret (Rep)
    3. Eman I. El-Badawi (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Gerald Falotico (Dem)
    2. Steven Farkas (Dem)
    3. Laura Fortgang (Dem)
    4. Roy Freiman (Dem)
    5. Allison Friedman (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Rocco Genova (Rep)
    2. Thomas P. Giblin (Dem)
    3. Dianne C. Gove (Rep)
    4. Louis D. Greenwald (Dem)
    5. Philip J. Guenther (Rep)
    6. Malini Guha (Dem)
    7. Stacey Gunderman (Dem)
    8. Claire Gustafson (Rep)
    9. Roy Gustafson (Rep)
      candidate for Camden County Clerk
  8. H
    1. Ashraf Hanna (Rep)
    2. Angela T. Hendricks (Rep)
    3. Jamel C. Holley (Dem)
    4. Eric Houghtaling (Dem)
    5. Joe Howarth (Rep)
    6. R. Jason Huf (Rep)
  9. J
    1. Mila M. Jasey (Dem)
    2. Simone J. Jelks-Bandison (Dem)
    3. Angelica M. Jimenez (Dem)
    4. Glenn R. Johnson (Dem)
    5. Gordon M. Johnson (Dem)
    6. Kenneth Jones (Dem)
    7. E. Julian Jordan III (Dem)
  10. K
    1. Mohammad Kabir (Dem)
      candidate for Camden County Clerk
    2. John Kalnas (Dem)
    3. Melinda Kane (Dem)
    4. Robert Karabinchak (Dem)
    5. Michael A. Kazimir (Rep)
    6. Sean T. Kean (Rep)
    7. James Kennedy (Dem)
    8. Denise T. King (Dem)
    9. Nicholas Kush (Rep)
  11. L
    1. Pamela R. Lampitt (Dem)
    2. R. Bruce Land (Dem)
    3. David H. Lande (Dem)
    4. Gina LaPlaca (Dem)
    5. Jill Lazare (Dem)
    6. Wayne Lewis (Dem)
    7. Mark A. Lighten (Dem)
    8. Robert Forest Locandro (Rep)
    9. Yvonne M Lopez (Dem)
    10. Foster Loew (Rep)
    11. Holly Lucyk (Rep)
    12. Deana Lykins (Dem)
  12. M
    1. Christine Madrid (Rep)
    2. Mahmoud Mahmoud (Dem)
    3. Tamer Mamkej (Rep)
    4. Lisa Mandelblatt (Dem)
    5. Melonie Marano (Dem)
    6. Rena Margulis (Dem)
      candidate for Camden County Clerk
    7. Vincent Mazzeo (Dem)
    8. Edward T. Mc Donnell (Dem)
    9. Randall J. Mc Ginnis Jr. (Dem)
    10. Antwan McClellan (Rep)
    11. Gregory P. McGuckin (Rep)
    12. John F. McKeon (Dem)
    13. Angela V. McKnight (Dem)
    14. Pedro Mejia (Dem)
    15. Matthew W Milam (Dem)
    16. Peter H. Miller (Rep)
    17. William F. Moen Jr. (Dem)
    18. Paul D. Moriarty (Dem)
    19. Gabriela M. Mosquera (Dem)
    20. Danie Moss-Velasco (Dem)
    21. Raj Mukherki (Dem)
    22. Nancy Munoz (Rep)
    23. Carol Murphy (Dem)
    24. Jason Todd Mushnick (Rep)
  13. N
    1. Nicole Nance (Rep)
    2. Kyle Nash (Dem)
    3. Mark Natale (Dem)
  14. O
    1. Christian Onuoha (Rep)
  15. P
    1. Stephen H. Pakradooni Jr. (Rep)
    2. Mary Kay Palange (Rep)
    3. Steven Panarello (Dem)
    4. John Papeika (Rep)
    5. William (Bill) Parenti (Rep)
    6. Ryan Peters (Rep)
    7. Erik Peterson (Rep)
    8. Nancy Pinkin (Dem)
    9. Eliana Pintor Marin (Dem)
    10. Antonio Pires (Rep)
    11. Michelle Pirone Lambros (Dem)
    12. Cynthia Plucinski (Rep)
    13. Steve Jose Poveda (Dem)
  16. Q
    1. Awais Qazi (Dem)
    2. Patricia Quattrocchi (Rep)
    3. Roger Quesada (Dem)
    4. Annette Quijano (Dem)
    5. Tim Quinn (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Bharat T. Rana (Rep)
    2. Verlina Reynolds-Jackson (Dem)
    3. Joseph Ripa (Dem)
      candidate for Camden County Clerk
    4. John W. Risley Jr. (Rep)
    5. Carlos A. Rivas (Dem)
    6. Ron Rivers (Dem)
    7. Carmen G. Rodriguez (Dem)
    8. Barbara F. Rogers (Dem)
    9. Fabian Rohena (Rep)
    10. Kevin J. Rooney (Rep)
    11. Brian E. Rumpf (Rep)
    12. Darrin Russo (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Mia Sacks (Dem)
    2. Beth Sawyer (Rep)
    3. Gary S. Schaer (Dem)
    4. Gerard Scharfenberger (Rep)
    5. Holly T. Schepisi (Rep)
    6. Michael A. Sedon (Dem)
    7. Amanda Semple (Dem)
    8. Bina Shah (Rep)
    9. Erik Simonsen (Rep)
    10. Barbara Singer (Dem)
    11. Dan Soloman Smith (Dem)
    12. F. Parker Space (Rep)
    13. Evelyn Spann (Rep)
    14. William W. Spearman (Dem)
    15. Jean Stanfield (Rep)
    16. Shavonda E. Sumter (Dem)
    17. Lisa Swain (Dem)
  19. T
    1. Adam Taliaferro (Dem)
    2. Gino Tessaro (Rep)
    3. Mike Testa (Rep)
    4. Edward H. Thomson (Rep)
    5. Britnee N. Timberlake (Dem)
    6. Edward Tolga Gonca (Dem)
    7. Marisa Trofimov (Dem)
    8. Mauro G. Tucci Jr (Rep)
    9. Cleopatra Tucker (Dem)
    10. Christopher Tully (Dem)
  20. V
    1. Valerie Vainieri Huttle (Dem)
    2. Jeannette Veras (Rep)
    3. Anthony S. Verrelli (Dem)
  21. W
    1. Patricia "Pat" Walsh (Rep)
    2. Jay Webber (Rep)
    3. Erin Wheeler (Dem)
    4. Jennifer Williams (Rep)
    5. Benjie E. Wimberly (Dem)
    6. Harold J. "Hal" Wirths (Rep)
    7. Jason A. Witte (Dem)
    8. Matthew C Woolley (Rep)
    9. Walter Wright (Rep)
  22. Z
    1. Andrew Zwicker (Dem)