Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Indiana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Adam Aasen (Rep)
    2. Jase Paul Allsup (Dem)
    3. Franklin Anderson (I)
    4. Amy Auler (Dem)
    5. BRIAN K. AYER (Rep)
    6. George J. Azar (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Brad Baker (I)
    2. John F. Benge (Rep)
    3. Duke A. Bennett (Rep)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    4. Rich Block (Rep)
    5. MARK W BOICE (Rep)
    6. Tammy Boland (Dem)
    7. Jim Brainard (Rep)
      candidate for Carmel Mayor
    8. Tess Brooks Stevens (Dem)
    9. Sarah Brown (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Fifth Ward
  3. C
    1. Laura D Campbell (Rep)
    2. Damon Carnes (I)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    3. Kylie Carrithers (Dem)
    4. Ryan Carter (Dem)
    5. CECILIA COBLE (Rep)
    6. David E. "Dots" Conder (Dem)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    7. Andy Cook (Rep)
      candidate for Westfield Mayor
    8. JERRY G. COOK (Rep)
    9. Matt Cook (Rep)
    10. Martha Crossen (Dem)
    11. Laura Cutler (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte Third Ward
  4. D
    1. Bryant Dabney (Dem)
    2. Cleaster Davis (Dem)
    3. MIKE DAVIS (Rep)
    4. Curtis A. DeBaun IV (Dem)
    5. Samantha (Sam) DeLong (Dem)
    6. BRAD DeREAMER (Rep)
    7. Angie Nelson Deuitch (Dem)
    8. SILAS S. DeVANEY III (Rep)
    9. Keith Devereaux (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Joe Edwards (Rep)
    2. Michelle Edwards (Dem)
    3. O. Earl Elliott (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Scott Fadness (Rep)
      candidate for Fishers Mayor
    2. Jennifer Farley (Rep)
    3. Miles Fettinger (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte Fifth Ward
    4. Sue Finkam (Rep)
    5. Sean "Fitz" Fitzpatrick (Dem)
    6. Tim Franke (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    7. Scott Frei (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Roger Galloway (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Fourth Ward
    2. Neil Garrison (Dem)
    3. RHONDA S. GARY (Rep)
    4. DAVID C. GEORGE (Rep)
    5. Jake Gilbert (Rep)
    6. PAULA JO GILLIAM (Dem)
    7. Pat Goodwin (I)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    8. Cindy Gossard (Rep)
    9. Dan Granquist (Rep)
    10. Anthony H. (Tony) Green (Rep)
    11. William "Billy" Green (Rep)
    12. DOUG GRISHAW (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Robert E. Superman Hamilton (Dem)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    2. Wil Hampton (Rep)
    3. Timothy Hannon (Rep)
    4. JEREMY HAWK (Dem)
    5. Daniel E. Henke (Rep)
    6. WILLIAM L HOWARD II (Dem)
    7. Denise Hutcheson (Dem)
  9. J
    1. CHRISTOPHER JENSEN (Rep)
      candidate for Noblesville Mayor
    2. Mike Johns (Rep)
  10. K
    1. ADAM KAPS (Dem)
    2. JENNIFER L. KEHL (Rep)
      candidate for Fishers Clerk
    3. Bruce Kimball (Rep)
    4. DAVID WILLIAM KINKEAD (Rep)
    5. Cary Kirkham (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Third Ward
  11. L
    1. James LaRocco (I)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    2. EVELYN L. LEES (Rep)
      candidate for Noblesville Clerk
    3. Cheryl A. Loudermilk (Dem)
    4. CHRISTOPHER J. LUTZ (Rep)
  12. M
    1. Karyl Machek-Feikes (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Second Ward
    2. Michael Mack (Dem)
    3. Ti'Gre McNEAR (Dem)
    4. Ron Meer (Dem)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    5. Debra Minott (Rep)
    6. ERIC MOELLER (Rep)
    7. Don W. Morris (Dem)
    8. Joseph “Joe” Mrozinske (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    9. JASON MYERS (Dem)
  13. N
    1. Karrum J. Nasser (Dem)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    2. Todd Nation (Dem)
    3. Steven B. Niece (Rep)
    4. Miles Nelson (Dem)
    5. Gale Neulieb (Dem)
  14. O
    1. Greg O'Connor (Rep)
    2. Robert O'Donnell (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
  15. P
    1. Duane Parry (Rep)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    2. Courtney Parthun (Rep)
    3. Nathan Patrick (Rep)
    4. Troy Patton (Rep)
    5. DARREN PETERSON (Rep)
    6. PETE PETERSON (Rep)
    7. John Phifer (Rep)
    8. Jennifer Pickett (Rep)
    9. Brian Poindexter (Rep)
    10. Jody Price (Dem)
    11. Donald Przybylinski (Dem)
    12. Paul Przybylinski (Dem)
  16. R
    1. Donald Rainwater (L)
      candidate for Westfield Mayor
    2. George A. Reedy (Dem)
    3. Jack Russell (Rep)
    4. MITCHELL L. RUSSELL (Rep)
    5. Kevin Woody Rider (Rep)
  17. S
    1. David J. Schmitt (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte First Ward
    2. Julie West Schroeder (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte First Ward
    3. PETE SCHWARTZ (Rep)
    4. Matthew A. Sheehan (Dem)
    5. Gene Simmons (Dem)
    6. LANE SKEETERS (Dem)
    7. AARON SMITH (Rep)
    8. Kate Healey Snedeker (I)
    9. Jason C. Speer (Rep)
    10. Cindy Spoljaric (Rep)
    11. Johnny Stimley (Dem)
    12. SELINA STOLLER (Rep)
  18. T
    1. Tracie Y. Tillman (Dem)
    2. Bill Treadway (Rep)
  19. U
    1. Alena Ursida (Rep)
  20. V
    1. JOCELYN VARE (Dem)
    2. RICH VERSPRILLE (Rep)
    3. Paul Vincent (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
  21. W
    1. ELIZABETH "LIZ" A. WALDEN (Rep)
    2. Darryl Waters (Rep)
    3. JOHN W. WEINGARDT (Rep)
    4. MEGAN G. WILES (Rep)
    5. Scott Willis (Rep)
    6. Diana Winsted-Smith (Rep)
    7. Sue Wolfgang (Rep)
      candidate for Carmel Clerk
    8. Jeff Worrell (Rep)
  22. Z
    1. Todd Zimmerman (Rep)