Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Minnesota
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Katie O'Shea Pederson (NP)
    2. Leny K. Wallen-Friedman (NP)
  1. A
    1. Mohamed Abdulkadir (NP)
    2. Stephen Abernethy (NP)
    3. Abdisalam Adam (NP)
    4. Steve Adams (NP)
    5. Joel Albright (NP)
    6. Chauntyll Allen (NP)
    7. Mark E. Ambrosen (NP)
    8. Aaron Ammerman (NP)
    9. Don Amorosi (NP)
    10. Caleb Anderson (NP)
      candidate for Duluth Mayor
    11. Gary Anderson (NP)
    12. Marci Anderson (NP)
    13. Sharon Anderson (NP)
    14. Todd Anderson (NP)
    15. Shannon Andreson (NP)
    16. Kay Andrews (NP)
    17. John Anhorn (NP)
    18. Ashley Antus (NP)
      candidate for Lino Lakes Mayor
    19. Scott Arcand (NP)
  2. B
    1. Henry Banks (NP)
    2. Erin Barstad (NP)
    3. Duane Bartel (NP)
    4. Dave Bartholomay (NP)
      candidate for Circle Pines Mayor
    5. Maureen Bartolotta (NP)
    6. Michael Bash (NP)
    7. Patrick Battaglia (NP)
    8. Yvette Baudelaire (NP)
      candidate for St. Louis Park Mayor
    9. Alan Beck (NP)
    10. Katie Becker (NP)
    11. Becky Beissel (NP)
    12. Jim Beneke (NP)
    13. Terry L. Bergemann (NP)
    14. William "Bill" Bergeron (NP)
    15. Jim Berry (NP)
    16. Dorothy-Helen L. Billmeier (NP)
    17. Bob Blake (NP)
    18. Mike Boguszewski (NP)
    19. Douglas Blomberg (NP)
    20. Albert Born (NP)
    21. Dave Botts (NP)
    22. Wayne Boucher (NP)
    23. Alexander Bourne (NP)
    24. Kelle Bowe (NP)
    25. Sarah Bowe (NP)
    26. Anika Bowie (NP)
    27. Dick Brainerd (NP)
    28. Crystal Brakke (NP)
    29. Dwayne Brauch (NP)
    30. Rick Brausen (NP)
    31. Kevin Brenden (NP)
    32. Amy Brendmoen (NP)
    33. Mark Bring (NP)
    34. Deb Brinkman (NP)
    35. Peter Brown (NP)
    36. Maggie Bruecken (NP)
    37. Emily Bruflat (NP)
    38. Tim Busse (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington Mayor
    39. Kassim Busuri (NP)
    40. Jon Buyck (NP)
      candidate for Benson Council Member
  3. C
    1. Julie Carlblom (NP)
    2. Jenna Carter (NP)
    3. Susan Carter (NP)
    4. Aaron Casper (NP)
    5. Charlie Castro (NP)
    6. Tony Cavegn (NP)
      candidate for Lino Lakes Mayor
    7. Miranda Chambers (NP)
    8. Scott Christensen (NP)
    9. Sharon Christensen (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington Mayor
    10. Rose Chu (NP)
    11. Andrew J. Cison (NP)
    12. Mary Frances Clardy (NP)
    13. Joanie Clausen (NP)
    14. Brian "Clem" Clemens (NP)
    15. Clymer (NP)
    16. Kissy C. Coakley (NP)
    17. Linda A. Cohen (NP)
    18. Paula Cole (NP)
    19. Keith E. Collier (NP)
    20. Terri Collins (NP)
      candidate for Benson Mayor
    21. Greg Copeland (NP)
    22. Brenda Corbett (NP)
    23. Gregg M. Corwin (NP)
    24. C. Colin Cox (NP)
  4. D
    1. James Dahl (NP)
    2. Tim Dallum (NP)
    3. Heidi Danielson (NP)
    4. Pat Davern (NP)
      candidate for Lino Lakes Mayor
    5. Brian K. Davis (NP)
    6. Liz De La Torre (NP)
    7. Kelly Delfs (NP)
    8. John R. DeLong (NP)
    9. Mike DeLuca (NP)
    10. James J. DeMay (NP)
    11. Bradley DeVos (NP)
    12. Sandi Dingle (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Park Mayor
    13. Melinda Dols (NP)
    14. Cecilia Domingos (NP)
    15. Patrick J. Downs (NP)
    16. Shane Drift (NP)
    17. Debjyoti "DD" Dwivedy (NP)
  5. E
    1. Tony Easter (NP)
    2. Doug Ecklund (NP)
    3. Rainer Einsmann (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington Mayor
    4. Zuki Ellis (NP)
    5. Steven Engstran (NP)
  6. F
    1. Emily Fair (NP)
    2. Seanne Falconer (NP)
    3. Tiffany Fearing (NP)
    4. Darren Fogt (NP)
    5. Stefanie Folkema (NP)
    6. Corey Ford (NP)
      candidate for Duluth Mayor
    7. Arik Forsman (NP)
    8. Keith Franke (NP)
    9. Nicole Joy Frethem (NP)
    10. Linda Friede (NP)
    11. Josh Fuhreck (NP)
  7. G
    1. Jason Gadd (NP)
      candidate for Hopkins Mayor
    2. Jessica Gelhar (NP)
    3. Judy Gelina (NP)
    4. Charlotte Gerulli (NP)
    5. Rebecca Gierok (NP)
    6. Katheryn Gimse (NP)
    7. Ryan Glenn (NP)
    8. Hal Gray (NP)
    9. Julie Greene (NP)
    10. Doug Gregor (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Mayor
    11. Steve Grotting (NP)
    12. Randy Gustafson (NP)
      candidate for Falcon Heights Mayor
  8. H
    1. Nan Haggerty (NP)
    2. Robert Halberg (NP)
    3. Becky Hall (NP)
    4. Steve Hallfin (NP)
    5. Cindy Hansen (NP)
    6. Rachel Hanson (NP)
    7. Mike Happe (NP)
    8. Maurice Harris (NP)
    9. Shep Harris (NP)
      candidate for Golden Valley Mayor
    10. Ralph E. Harrison (NP)
    11. Patricia J. Hartmann (NP)
    12. Kevin Haskins (NP)
    13. Fadumo Hassan (NP)
    14. Nicole Hayes (NP)
    15. Lisa M. Hedin (NP)
    16. Tom Heidemann (NP)
    17. Jamie Hendricks (NP)
    18. Amy Hennen (NP)
    19. Curtis Henry (NP)
    20. Richard Hess (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Council Member
    21. Louise Hinz (NP)
    22. Heather Hirsch (NP)
    23. Pauline N. Ho (NP)
    24. Noah Hobbs (NP)
    25. Brenda Hoffmann (NP)
    26. Chris Holbrook (NP)
    27. Laura Holm (NP)
    28. Talicia Honkola (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Council Member
    29. Bill Hosko (NP)
    30. Larry James Hotchkiss (NP)
    31. Ali Howe (NP)
    32. Jessica Howg (NP)
    33. Jodi L. Hultgren (NP)
    34. Brian Hunke (NP)
    35. Gary Huusko (NP)
  9. I
    1. Leo Irlbeck (NP)
    2. Sachin Isaacs (NP)
    3. Joseph Israel (NP)
  10. J
    1. Jessica Janoski (NP)
    2. Randy Jessup (NP)
    3. Norma Jean Jofs (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Council Member
    4. Andy Johnson (NP)
    5. Cory Johnson (NP)
    6. Craig Johnson (NP)
    7. Keri Johnson (NP)
    8. Marvin D. Johnson (NP)
      candidate for Independence Mayor
    9. Dan Jones (NP)
    10. Tim Jones (NP)
  11. K
    1. Vishala Kamojjala (NP)
    2. Benjamin Karls (NP)
    3. Jake Karnopp (NP)
    4. Kartumu King (NP)
    5. Ron Kath (NP)
    6. Bill Kautt (NP)
    7. Janet Kennedy (NP)
    8. Jonathan Kerslake (NP)
    9. Tanya Khan (NP)
    10. David Kriby (NP)
    11. Brian J. Kirk (NP)
    12. Garrett Knudsen (NP)
    13. Jeanne Koneczny (NP)
    14. Jessica Kopp (NP)
    15. Nelly Korman (NP)
    16. Larry Kraft (NP)
    17. Brad Krause (NP)
    18. Roman E. Kreeger (NP)
    19. Ryan Kulka (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington Mayor
    20. Aaron Kuznia (NP)
    21. Lisa Kvas (NP)
  12. L
    1. David "Dave" G. Larson (NP)
    2. Emily Larson (NP)
      candidate for Duluth Mayor
    3. Doris Queen Lavender (NP)
      candidate for Duluth Mayor
    4. Paul J. Lehman (NP)
    5. Ben Leonard (NP)
    6. Jim Leuthner (NP)
    7. Angela Lewandowski (NP)
    8. Julie Light (NP)
    9. Brett Lincoln (NP)
    10. Karen Lodico (NP)
    11. Tim Lokensgard (NP)
    12. Martin "Marty" Long (NP)
    13. Dwayne A. Lowman (NP)
    14. Rick Lowrey (NP)
    15. Bonita Lucky (NP)
    16. Susie Luttenegger (NP)
    17. Christopher Mark Lyden (NP)
  13. M
    1. Jackie Magnuson (NP)
    2. Melissa Maher (NP)
    3. Stephanie Malm (NP)
    4. Edita Mansfield (NP)
    5. Joanne Mansur (NP)
    6. Michael Manthey (NP)
    7. Steve Marchese (NP)
    8. Jud Marshall (NP)
      candidate for Mahtomedi Mayor
    9. Loren Martell (NP)
    10. Lindsay Ferris Martin (NP)
    11. Heidi Marty (NP)
    12. Mike Mayou (NP)
    13. Erin Heers-McArdle (NP)
    14. Steve McChesney (NP)
    15. Johnathon McClellan (NP)
    16. Laura McClendon (NP)
    17. Ray McCoy (NP)
    18. David B. McGuire (NP)
    19. Donovan McGuire (NP)
    20. Jennifer McPherson (NP)
    21. Derek Medved (NP)
    22. Matthew Meissner (NP)
    23. Jeffrey Menth (NP)
    24. David S. Meyer (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Mayor
    25. Helen Meyers (NP)
    26. Jon Miller (NP)
    27. Suyapa Miranda (NP)
    28. Chris Mitchell (NP)
    29. Nadia Mohamed (NP)
    30. Bindu Boram (NP)
    31. John Moravec (NP)
    32. Ken Morrison (NP)
    33. Keith Musolf (NP)
  14. N
    1. Lou Nanne (NP)
    2. Abu Nayeem "Frogtown Crusader" (NP)
    3. Kevin Nelson (NP)
    4. Mitra Jalali Nelson (NP)
    5. Shawn Nelson (NP)
    6. Kris Newcomer (NP)
    7. Margaret Ann Newmaster (NP)
    8. Dan Niziolek (NP)
      candidate for Bloomington Mayor
    9. Al Noard (NP)
    10. Rebecca Noecker (NP)
    11. David Nolle (NP)
      candidate for Duluth Mayor
    12. Angela Noonan (NP)
    13. Elijah Norris-Holliday (NP)
    14. Shannon Nowell (NP)
    15. Terri A. Nystrom (NP)
  15. O
    1. Theresa O'Connell (NP)
    2. Theresa O'Halloran-Johnson (NP)
    3. Julie Olmsted (NP)
    4. Justin Olsen (NP)
    5. Lucas Olson (NP)
      candidate for Benson Council Member
    6. Mia Olson (NP)
    7. Sharon Ornquist (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Park Mayor
    8. Aaron Orwick (NP)
    9. Alanna Oswald (NP)
  16. P
    1. Cassandra Palmer (NP)
    2. Dwaine Palmer (NP)
    3. Kristin Papke (NP)
    4. Simi Patnaik (NP)
    5. Sarah Patzloff (NP)
    6. Matt Percy (NP)
    7. Melanie Peters (NP)
    8. Lance Petersen (NP)
    9. Jesse Peterson (NP)
      candidate for Duluth Mayor
    10. Ben Phillip (NP)
    11. Justin Phillips (NP)
    12. Cheryl Polzin (NP)
    13. Donna Prewedo (NP)
    14. Jane Prince (NP)
    15. Sheila Prior (NP)
    16. James Prout (NP)
  17. Q
    1. Krystal Queen (NP)
    2. Mary Anne Quiroz (NP)
  18. R
    1. Rob Rafferty (NP)
      candidate for Lino Lakes Mayor
    2. Donald Raihala (NP)
      candidate for Duluth Mayor
    3. William Randall (NP)
    4. Thomas Randle (NP)
    5. Roz Randorf (NP)
    6. Nathaniel Rankin (NP)
    7. Jeff Reinert (NP)
    8. Chris Riddle (NP)
    9. Esra Riggs (NP)
    10. Christine Ritchie (NP)
    11. Kala J. Roberts (NP)
    12. Tarrence Robertson-Bayless (NP)
    13. Nancy Robinett (NP)
      candidate for St. Anthony Mayor
    14. Russ Rohloff (NP)
    15. Kari Ross (NP)
    16. Michael S. Ruhland (NP)
    17. Kevin Ryan (NP)
  19. S
    1. Kimberly Sanberg (NP)
    2. Paul H. Sandholm (NP)
    3. Rebecca Schack (NP)
    4. Matt Schaefer (NP)
    5. Bradley Schaeppi (NP)
    6. Kristin Schaub (NP)
    7. Daryl Schleeter (NP)
    8. Shawn Schloesser (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter Mayor
    9. Steve Schmidgall (NP)
      candidate for Golden Valley Mayor
    10. Jane Schneeweis (NP)
    11. Byron Schwab (NP)
    12. John Schwetman (NP)
    13. Steve Scott (NP)
    14. Adam Seidel (NP)
    15. Tyler Seifert (NP)
    16. Meghan Selinger (NP)
    17. Dustin Sharstrom (NP)
    18. Janie Shaw (NP)
    19. David Shuler (NP)
    20. David Simmer (NP)
    21. Shelly Skaff (NP)
    22. Aaron Skogen (NP)
    23. Allegra Smisek (NP)
    24. Hannibal Smith (NP)
    25. Larry D. Smith (NP)
      candidate for Benson Council Member
    26. John Socha (NP)
      candidate for Duluth Mayor
    27. Jake Spano (NP)
      candidate for St. Louis Park Mayor
    28. Dan Specht (NP)
    29. Terry Stamman (NP)
    30. Heather Starks (NP)
    31. Matthew William Stewart (NP)
    32. Randy Stille (NP)
      candidate for St. Anthony Mayor
    33. Veronica Stoltz (NP)
    34. Tracy Stuewe (NP)
    35. Nathan Sullivan (NP)
      candidate for Benson Council Member
    36. Bill Sunderlund (NP)
    37. Gary E. Swenson (NP)
    38. Danielle Swift (NP)
    39. Adam Sychla (NP)
    40. Omar Syed (NP)
  20. T
    1. Nick Tamble (NP)
    2. George M. Taylor Jr. (NP)
    3. Dai Thao (NP)
    4. Terri Thao (NP)
    5. David Thom (NP)
    6. Dave Thomas (NP)
      candidate for Falcon Heights Mayor
    7. Angela Thompson (NP)
    8. Trevor Thurling (NP)
    9. Chris Tolbert (NP)
    10. Andrew Trembath (NP)
  21. U
    1. David Ubl (NP)
  22. V
    1. Lynne Penke Valdes (NP)
    2. Andrew Vander Linden (NP)
    3. Audra Veroeven (NP)
    4. Edward C. Villebrun (NP)
    5. Bernadette Volk (NP)
    6. Mark Voss (NP)
  23. W
    1. Lisa Wagner (NP)
    2. Bernard Walker (NP)
    3. Laura Wallander (NP)
    4. Bill Walsh (NP)
    5. Tammy L. Walsh (NP)
    6. Sherry Warrick (NP)
    7. Daniel Weatherly (NP)
      candidate for Duluth Mayor
    8. Yakasah Wehyee (NP)
    9. Jonathan Weinhagen (NP)
    10. Harry R. Welty (NP)
    11. Molly Wendroth (NP)
    12. Sandra Westerman (NP)
    13. Derek Whitcomb (NP)
    14. Robert J. White (NP)
    15. Josh Wilcox (NP)
    16. Ryan Williams (NP)
    17. Heather Wilsey (NP)
    18. Scott A. Wilson (NP)
    19. Susan "Hofmeister" Woodruff (NP)
    20. Holly Wright (NP)
    21. Richard Wulf (NP)
  24. Y
    1. Nelsie Yang (NP)
    2. Harry Youngvorst (NP)
  25. Z
    1. Chuck Zieman (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter Mayor
    2. Stephanie Zubke (NP)