Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Mississippi
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Shane Aguirre (Rep)
    2. Robert E. Amos (Dem)
    3. Brent Anderson (Rep)
    4. Jeramey Anderson (Dem)
    5. William E. "Billy" Andrews III (Rep)
    6. Otis L. Anthony (Dem)
    7. William Tracy Arnold (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Brent Bailey (Rep)
    2. Willie L. Bailey (Dem)
    3. Nick Bain (Rep)
    4. Earle S. Banks (Dem)
    5. Sonya Williams Barnes (Dem)
    6. Juan Barnett (Dem)
    7. Shane Barnett (Rep)
    8. Manly Barton (Rep)
    9. Dee Bates (Dem)
    10. Charles Jim Beckett (Rep)
    11. Danny Bedwell (Lib)
    12. Chris Bell (Dem)
    13. Donnie Bell (Rep)
    14. DeWanna Belton (Dem)
    15. Richard Bennett (Rep)
    16. Dianne Black (Dem)
    17. Ramona Q. Blackledge (Rep)
    18. Barbara Blackmon (Dem)
    19. Edward Blackmon Jr. (Dem)
    20. Kevin Blackwell (Rep)
    21. David Blount (Dem)
    22. Joel Bomgar (Rep)
    23. C. Scott Bounds (Rep)
    24. Nicole Akins Boyd (Rep)
    25. Randy P. Boyd (Rep)
    26. Joe C. Bradford (Dem)
    27. John K. "Bubba" Bramlett (Rep)
    28. Jenifer Branning (Rep)
    29. Chris Brown (Rep)
    30. Troy D. Brown Sr. (Ind)
    31. William R. "Bo" Brown (Dem)
    32. Hob Bryan (Dem)
    33. Anthony Buckley (Rep)
    34. Cedric "Bam Bam" Burnett (Dem)
    35. Charles Busby (Rep)
    36. Albert Butler (Dem)
    37. Larry Byrd (Rep)
  3. C
    1. John Caldwell (Rep)
    2. Billy Adam Calvert (Rep)
    3. Lester E. "Bubba" Carpenter (Rep)
    4. Joel R. Carter, Jr. (Rep)
    5. Lin Carter (Rep)
    6. Chris Caughman (Rep)
    7. John William Champion (Dem)
    8. Mike Chaney (Rep)
    9. Lydia Graves Chassaniol (Rep)
    10. Gary A. Chism (Rep)
    11. Kathy L. Chism (Rep)
    12. Bryant Clark (Dem)
    13. Alyce Griffin Clarke (Dem)
    14. Eugene S. "Buck" Clarke (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    15. Angela Cockerham (Ind)
    16. Kassie Coleman (Rep)
    17. Kegan Coleman (Dem)
    18. Rickey L. Cole (Dem)
    19. Jennifer Riley Collins (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    20. Shameca S. Collins (Dem)
    21. Scott W. Colom (Dem)
    22. Vance Cox (Rep)
    23. Carolyn Crawford (Rep)
    24. Ben Creekmore (Rep)
    25. Sam J. Creekmore, IV (Rep)
    26. Dana Criswell (Rep)
    27. Ronnie Crudup Jr. (Dem)
    28. Becky Currie (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Bobby E. Dailey (Dem)
    2. Jerry Darnell (Rep)
    3. Matthew Daves (Dem)
    4. Clara Davis-Dawkins (Ind)
    5. Andre R. De'Berry (Dem)
    6. Dennis DeBar, Jr (Rep)
    7. Scott DeLano (Rep)
    8. Pamela J. Denham (Dem)
    9. Bill Denny (Rep)
    10. Hayes Dent (Rep)
    11. Oscar Denton (Dem)
    12. Clay Deweese (Rep)
    13. Jarvis Dortch (Dem)
    14. Sally Doty (Rep)
    15. Mike Duncan (Rep)
    16. Johnny DuPree (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
  5. E
    1. L.R. Easterling (Dem)
    2. Steve Eaton (Dem)
    3. Dan Eubanks (Rep)
    4. Casey Eure (Rep)
    5. Bob Evans (Dem)
    6. Doug Evans (Dem)
    7. Michael Ted Evans (Dem)
  6. F
    1. John Faulkner (Dem)
    2. Kevin W. Felsher (Rep)
    3. Joey Fillingane (Rep)
    4. Lynn Fitch (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    5. Angela Turner Ford (Dem)
    6. Jill Ford (Rep)
    7. Kevin Ford (Rep)
    8. Stephanie Foster (Dem)
    9. Hillman Terome Frazier (Dem)
    10. Gary Fredericks (Dem)
    11. Kevin W. Frye (Dem)
    12. Thomas "Tommy" Futral (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Debra Gibbs (Dem)
    2. Karl Gibbs (Dem)
    3. Felix O. Gines (Dem)
    4. Andy Gipson (Rep)
    5. William E. Godfrey (Dem)
    6. Dale Goodin (Rep)
    7. Rita Wilkinson Goss (Dem)
    8. Cathy Grace (Dem)
    9. Michael Grace (Dem)
    10. Addie Lee Green (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    11. Jeffrey S. "Jeff" Guice (Rep)
    12. Philip Gunn (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Jeff Hale (Rep)
    2. B.C. Hammond (Rep)
    3. Greg Haney (Rep)
    4. Josh Harkins (Rep)
    5. Jeffery Harness (Dem)
    6. Harold D. Harris (Dem)
    7. Ashley Henley (Rep)
    8. Angela Burks Hill (Rep)
    9. John W. Hines Sr. (Dem)
    10. Steve Holland (Ind)
    11. Gregory L. Holloway Sr. (Dem)
    12. DeCarlo Hood (Ind)
    13. Jim Hood (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    14. Joey Hood (Rep)
    15. Steve Hopkins (Rep)
    16. Briggs Hopson (Rep)
    17. Kevin Horan (Dem)
    18. John Horhn (Dem)
    19. Stephen A. "Steve" Horne (Rep)
    20. Delbert Hosemann (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    21. Thomas McMillin "T-Mac" Howard (Ind)
    22. E. Mac Huddleston (Rep)
    23. Abe Marshall Hudson Jr. (Dem)
    24. Jay Hughes (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
  9. I
    1. Theresa Gillespie Isom (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Gary Jackson (Rep)
    2. Lataisha Jackson (Dem)
    3. Lee A. Jackson (Dem)
    4. Robert L. Jackson (Dem)
    5. Sampson Jackson, II (Dem)
    6. Chris Johnson (Rep)
    7. Robert L. Johnson III (Dem)
    8. David Jordan (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Kabir Karriem (Dem)
    2. Inez M. Kelleher (Dem)
    3. Steven S. Kilgore (Rep)
    4. Tiffany Kilpatrick (Dem)
    5. Tom King (Rep)
    6. Bill Kinkade (Rep)
    7. Dean Kirby (Rep)
    8. Hal Kittrell (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Timmy Ladner (Rep)
    2. Trey Lamar (Rep)
    3. Jon Lancaster (Dem)
    4. Tony Lawrence (Ind)
    5. Butch Lee (Rep)
    6. Thomas Lehr (Dem)
    7. Gary Wayne Lennep (Rep)
    8. Jessica Lofton Lewis (Ind)
  13. M
    1. Vince Mangold (Rep)
    2. Mike Marlow (Dem)
    3. Steve Massengill (Rep)
    4. Chris Massey (Rep)
    5. Gayle Walsh Massey (Dem)
    6. Dane Maxwell (Rep)
    7. Roy May (Ind)
    8. Jason McCarty (Dem)
    9. Kent McCarty (Rep)
    10. Tyler McCaughn (Rep)
    11. Hester Jackson McCray (Dem)
    12. Chris McDaniel (Rep)
    13. Wendy McDonald (Dem)
    14. Missy Warren McGee (Rep)
    15. Angel Myers McIlrath (Rep)
    16. Jay McKnight (Rep)
    17. Dana Underwood McLean (Rep)
    18. Doug McLeod (Rep)
    19. Chad McMahan (Rep)
    20. David McRae (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    21. Walter Michel (Rep)
    22. Carl L. Mickens (Dem)
    23. Tom Miles (Dem)
    24. Sam C. Mims, V (Rep)
    25. Brenda F. Mitchell (Dem)
    26. Pat Montgomery (Dem)
    27. Connie Moran (Dem)
    28. Philip Moran (Rep)
    29. Ken Morgan (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Gene Newman (Rep)
    2. Joey Norton (Rep)
    3. Sollie B. Norwood (Dem)
  15. O
    1. Akillie Malone Oliver (Dem)
    2. Karl Oliver (Rep)
    3. Solomon Curtis Osborne (Dem)
    4. Jansen Owen (Rep)
    5. Jody Owens (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Orlando W. Paden (Dem)
    2. David Parker (Rep)
    3. Rita Potts Parks (Rep)
    4. Janis Triplett Patterson (Dem)
    5. Randall H. Patterson (Rep)
    6. Paul D. Pecou (Ind)
    7. Keith Dewayne Phillips (Ind)
    8. Bill Pigott (Rep)
    9. John A. Polk (Rep)
    10. Jon Pond (Rep)
    11. Daryl L. Porter Jr. (Dem)
    12. Brent Powell (Rep)
    13. Brandon Presley (Dem)
  17. R
    1. John O. Read (Rep)
    2. Tate Reeves (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Thomas U. "Tommy" Reynolds (Dem)
    4. W. Dewayne Richardson (Dem)
    5. Gregory T. Riley (Ind)
    6. Loyd B. "Rob" Roberson (Rep)
    7. Carl Robinson (Deceased) (Dem)
    8. Tracey T. Rosebud (Dem)
    9. Vicky Rose (Lib)
    10. Brandon Terrion Rue (Dem)
    11. Randal "Randy" Rushing (Rep)
  18. S
    1. Aisha A. Sanders (Dem)
    2. Noah L. Sanford (Rep)
    3. Earl Scales (Dem)
    4. Donnie Scoggin (Rep)
    5. Omeria Scott (Dem)
    6. Joseph M. "Mike" Seymour (Rep)
    7. Fred D. Shanks (Rep)
    8. William E. Shirley Jr. (Rep)
    9. Daniella M. Shorter (Dem)
    10. Derrick T. Simmons (Dem)
    11. Sarita M. Simmons (Dem)
    12. Willie L. Simmons (Dem)
    13. Jacqueline Simon (Dem)
    14. Vicki Slater (Dem)
    15. Joel Smith (Rep)
    16. Richard "Ricky" Smith Jr. (Dem)
    17. Melanie Sojourner (Rep)
    18. Daniel H. Sparks (Rep)
    19. De'Keither A. Stamps (Dem)
    20. Joseph F. "Jody" Steverson (Rep)
    21. Rufus E. Straughter (Dem)
    22. Benjamin A. Suber (Rep)
    23. Matt Sullivan (Dem)
    24. Zakiya Summers (Dem)
    25. C.T. Switzer (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Jeff Tate (Rep)
    2. Cheikh Taylor (Dem)
    3. Joseph C. Thomas (Dem)
    4. Ben Thompson (Dem)
    5. Mike Thompson (Rep)
    6. Rickey W. Thompson (Dem)
    7. Tim Tucker (Dem)
    8. Mark K. Tullos (Rep)
    9. Jerry R. Turner (Rep)
  20. W
    1. Steven L. Wade (Rep)
    2. Kenneth Walker (Dem)
    3. Price Wallace (Rep)
    4. Michael Watson (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    5. Percy W. Watson (Dem)
    6. Tom Weathersby (Rep)
    7. John Weddle (Rep)
    8. Neil S. Whaley (Rep)
    9. Jason White (Rep)
    10. Shad White (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor
    11. Brice Wiggins (Rep)
    12. Stacey Hobgood Wilkes (Rep)
    13. Matt Williams (Dem)
    14. Toris Williams (Ind)
    15. Brady Williamson (Rep)
    16. Tammy Witherspoon (Dem)
  21. Y
    1. Lee Yancey (Rep)
    2. Shanda M. Yates (Dem)
    3. Charles C. Young Jr. (Dem)
    4. Charles "Chuck" A. Younger (Rep)
  22. Z
    1. Henry "Hank" Zuber III (Rep)