Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New York
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Andra L Ackerman (Dem, Ind)
    2. David N Akin (REP, I, Con)
    3. Justin M Alesio (Dem)
    4. Jose I. Alvarado (Dem, I)
    5. William P. Andrews (Con)
    6. Gina M. Arena (Rep, Con)
    7. John M. Aronian IV (Rep, Con, I, Oth)
    8. Kimberly Ashe‐McPherson (REP, WF, I, Con)
    9. BRIAN C AUSTIN (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Kimberly J. Bacon (DEM)
    2. John W. Bailey (Dem, Ind, Con)
    3. Dennis P. Barber (Dem, Unif)
    4. Earl Barcomb (Dem, Unif)
    5. Nancy E. Barr (Dem, WF)
    6. Christina Battalia (Dem)
      candidate for Mamaroneck Town Clerk
    7. Steven M Beaudry, Sr (REP, I, Con)
    8. Richard H. Becker (Dem, WF, I)
    9. Blake A. Bell (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Pelham Town Council
    10. Glenn D. Bellitto (Rep, Con, I)
    11. Ronald W. Belmont (Rep, Con, I)
    12. Richard B. Benkwitt (Rep, Con, I)
    13. Derrick S. Bentley (DEM)
    14. Jose L. Berra (Dem, I)
    15. Thomas Berry (REP)
    16. Judith A. Beville (Dem)
      candidate for Greenburgh Town Clerk
    17. Adam C. Biggs (Dem)
    18. Barbara A Biittig (REP, I, Con)
    19. David A Bissember (DEM, WF)
    20. Bobbi M. Bittker (Dem, WF, I)
      candidate for Bedford Town Council
    21. Alison Boak (Dem, Oth)
    22. Catherine A. Borgia (Dem, WF)
    23. Joseph H Bott, III (REP, I, Con)
    24. Jarod M Bouchard (REP, I, Con)
    25. Benjamin Boykin II (Dem, WF, I)
    26. Lauren Brady (Rep, Con, I)
    27. Noam Bramson (Dem, WF)
      candidate for New Rochelle Mayor
    28. Carla D. Brand (Dem, Oth)
    29. Delores Scott Brathwaite (Dem)
    30. James J Brearton (DEM, Grn, WF)
    31. Michael B. Breen (Rep, Con, I)
    32. Jean Marie Brescia (Dem)
    33. Katherine Brezler (WF)
    34. Christopher M. Briggs Sr (Dem)
    35. Sherri J. Brooks (Dem, WF)
    36. Matthew E. Brotmann (Dem, Oth)
    37. Joyce Brown (Rep)
    38. Terrance A Buchanan (REP, Grn, WF, I, Con)
    39. Eric C. Buckley (DEM)
    40. Douglas A. Bullock (WF)
    41. Chris Burdick (Dem, WF, I)
      candidate for Bedford Supervisor
    42. Victoria E. Burdick (DEM)
    43. Kristen M. Burke (Dem)
      candidate for Pelham Town Council
    44. George B Burke, III (DEM, Grn, WF, I, Con)
    45. Gordon A. Burrows (Rep, Con, I, SAM)
    46. Thomas D. Butler Jr. (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Rocco N. Cacciola (Rep, Con, I)
    2. Janet R. Calano (Rep, Con, I)
    3. Ellen Z. Calves (Dem, WF, I)
      candidate for Bedford Town Council
    4. Paul G Campbell (REP, I, Con)
    5. Write-In Candidate3 (None)
    6. Write-In Candidate4 (None)
    7. Mary L. Capoccia (Rep, Con, Grn, I, SAM)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Clerk
    8. Christopher J. Carey (Rep)
    9. Kimberly A Carlock (REP, I, Con)
    10. Frank A. Catalina (Rep, Con, I)
    11. Toby Chadwick (DEM, REP, I, Con)
    12. Norma J. Chapman (Ind, WF)
    13. Stephen Chesley (Rep, Grn)
    14. Lucas J. Cioffi (Oth)
      candidate for Greenburgh Supervisor
    15. Mark A Cipperly (REP, I, Con)
    16. Diana R Clark (REP)
    17. Michael G Cleary (Dem, Ind)
    18. Antoinette T. Clemente (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Pelham Town Clerk
    19. Terry A. Clements (Dem, WF)
    20. Richard G. Clinchy (Dem, Rep, I)
      candidate for Somers Town Council
    21. Anthony S. Colavita (Rep, Con, I)
    22. Lavonda S Collins (WF)
    23. Zachary Collins (Rep, Ind, Con)
    24. Kathryn Connolly (REP, Con)
    25. Peter J. Connolly (Dem, I)
    26. Brendan M. Conroy (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for New Rochelle Mayor
    27. John J (Jack) Conway (DEM, WF)
    28. Lisa A. Copeland (Dem)
    29. Kitley S. Covill (Dem, WF, I)
    30. Philip A.Crandall (Dem, WF, Gre)
    31. Glen H. Culbertson (Gre)
    32. Anasha B Cummings (DEM, WF)
    33. Joanne E. Cunningham (Dem, WF)
    34. Darcie Cunningham‐Casey (REP, Con)
    35. Margaret A. Cunzio (Rep, Con, I)
    36. Matthew W Curley, III (REP, I, Con)
    37. Maura E. Curtin (Dem)
      candidate for Pelham Town Council
    38. Debra L Curtis (REP, WF, I, Con)
    39. Andrew C. Custodio (Rep)
    40. Dennis P. Cyr (Rep, Ind, Con)
  4. D
    1. Joann D'Emilio (Dem)
    2. Philip J Danaher (REP, I, Con)
      candidate for Family Court Judge
    3. Katherine J. Daniels (Dem, Oth)
    4. Maura Daroczy (Dem)
    5. Christopher F.Davis (Rep, Ind, Con)
    6. John F. DeChiaro (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Pelham Town Justice
    7. John A DeFrancesco (DEM, RR)
    8. Mario J. DeGiorgio (Rep)
      candidate for Yonkers Mayor
    9. Garrett E. DeGraff (DEM)
    10. Michael P. Denning (Dem)
    11. Nicholas J. Devito (Dem, Rep, Con, I)
    12. Thomas P. Diana (Rep, Con, Grn, I)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Council
    13. Tasha Diaz (Dem)
    14. Andy DiJusto (Dem)
    15. Laura Divenere (Dem)
    16. Thomas E. Dolan (Dem, WF)
    17. Gary W Domalewicz (Dem)
    18. Seamus P Donnelly (REP, I, Con)
    19. Susanne Donnelly (Dem, I)
      candidate for Ossining Town Clerk
    20. Janet L. Donohue (Dem, Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Lewisboro Town Clerk
    21. Joseph D. Dooley (Rep, Con, I)
    22. David A. Dow (Rep, Con, I, SAM)
    23. Colin D. Dwyer (Con)
  5. E
    1. Lawrence K Eckhardt (DEM, REP)
    2. Beroro T Efekoro (Dem, Ind)
    3. David J Ellis (REP, I, Con)
    4. Anne Marie Encarnacao (Rep)
    5. Kevin J Engel (REP, WF, I, Con)
  6. F
    1. Francis X. Farrell (Dem, WF, I)
    2. Douglas R Feathers (DEM, REP)
    3. Paul J. Feiner (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Greenburgh Supervisor
    4. Elizabeth R. Feldman (Dem, I)
      candidate for Ossining Town Council
    5. Frederick J Field Sr. (Rep, Ind, Con)
    6. William J Film (REP, I, Con)
    7. Drew Fixell (Dem)
      candidate for Tarrytown Mayor
    8. David F Fleming, Jr (REP, I, Con)
    9. Stacy French (Rep, Con, I, SAM)
    10. Elizabeth M. Fried (Dem, WF)
    11. Robert M. Fritsche (Dem, I)
    12. M Bridget Fritz (DEM, WF)
    13. Maritza Fugaro-Norton (Dem, WF)
    14. Carl Fulgenzi Jr. (Rep, Con, I)
    15. Danielle Futia (Rep, Ind, Con)
  7. G
    1. Christopher Garitee (Rep, Con, I)
    2. Thomas A. Garrity, Jr. (Dem, Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Somers Town Council
    3. Vedat Gashi (Dem, WF, Grn, I)
    4. Jacqueline (Jackie) Geraci (DEM, WF)
    5. Rachel E. Gerli (Oth)
    6. Ilan D. Gilbert (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Yorktown Supervisor
    7. Pasquale G. Gizzo (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Harrison Town Justice
    8. Peter A.Golden (Rep, Con)
    9. Brent S. Golisano (Rep, Con, I, Oth)
    10. Alden W Goodermote (DEM)
    11. Sheralyn Goodman (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Council
    12. Frank D. Gordon (Dem, WF)
    13. Michael J. Grace (Rep, Con)
    14. Daniel J Grandinetti (REP, I, Con)
    15. Mary M Grant (DEM)
    16. Dustin W.Greco (Rep, Ind, Con)
    17. Jackie Greer (Dem, Rep, Con, I)
    18. Peter Grunthal (Dem)
    19. James J Gulli (REP, Grn, I, Con)
    20. Ingrid L Gundrum (REP, I, Con)
  8. H
    1. John L. Habib (Dem, WF)
    2. Francesca Hagadus-McHale (Dem)
    3. Keith A Hammond (WF, I, Con)
    4. Kevin C. Hansan (Dem, Oth)
    5. William M Hanselman (REP, WF, I, Con)
    6. GEORGE HARDER (Ind)
    7. David J.Harrington (Rep)
    8. David B Harris (REP, WF, I, Con)
    9. David N Hass (REP)
    10. Shawn D Hayes (REP, I, Con)
    11. Susan Haynes (DEM, WF)
    12. Judy L Herrington (REP, I, Con)
    13. Philip H Herrington (REP, I, Con)
    14. Francis M. Higgins, Jr. (DEM)
    15. Maria C. Hlushko (Rep, Con, I, Oth)
    16. Michelle A Hoag (REP, I, Con)
    17. Kelly C Hoffman (REP, I, Con)
    18. Cassandra A.Horn (Rep, Ind, Con)
    19. Sherry L. Horowitz (Dem, WF, I)
    20. Susan A. Horton (DEM, REP, I, Con)
    21. Thomas J Hotte (REP, Con)
    22. Elizabeth S Hough (WF)
    23. Jackolyn (Jackie) Houghton (DEM, HF)
    24. Randy M Howarth (REP, I, Con)
    25. Wayne Humphrey (Dem, Rep, WF, I)
    26. Nadine M. Hunt-Robinson (Dem, WF)
    27. Francis J Hurlburt (REP, WF, I, Con)
    28. Saleem Hussain (Dem, I)
    29. Ivar Hyden (Dem, WF)
  9. J
    1. Gina R. Jackson (Dem)
    2. Lindsay Anne Jackson (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Council
    3. Robert C. Jaegar (DEM, REP, Con)
    4. Rosemarie M. Jarosz (Con)
      candidate for Mount Vernon Mayor
    5. William C Jennings (DEM)
    6. Carolina J. Johnson (Dem)
      candidate for Rye City Council
    7. Christopher A. Johnson (Dem, WF)
    8. Marc E. Johnson (Rep, Con)
    9. S. Ken Jones (Dem, WF)
    10. Terry S Jones (REP, I, Con)
    11. Chelsea Jordan (DEM)
    12. Amy E Joyce (Dem)
  10. K
    1. Nancy Kaboolian (Dem)
      candidate for Ardsley Mayor
    2. Adam B. Kagan (Dem)
      candidate for Pelham Town Justice
    3. Patricia Kalba (Dem, Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Somers Town Clerk
    4. Hilary R. Kao (Rep, Con, I, SAM)
    5. Abby Katz (Dem)
    6. Sara R. Kaye (Dem, WF)
    7. William T. Keeler (Dem, Con)
      candidate for City of Cohoes Mayor
    8. Constance M. Kehoe (Dem)
    9. Steven F. Keller (DEM)
    10. William G Kelly (Dem, Ind)
    11. Michael G Kenney (REP, I, Con)
    12. Janice C Kerwin (DEM, Grn, WF, I)
    13. Kyle R Kidney (REP)
    14. Jeffery L. King (Dem)
    15. Christy S. Knell (Dem)
    16. James H Konstantakis (REP, WF, I, Con)
    17. Siegfried Krahforst (REP)
    18. Douglas M. Kraus (Dem)
    19. Gregory T Kronau (REP, I, Con)
    20. Jeffrey D. Kuhn (Dem, WF)
    21. Anthony J.Kusaywa (Rep, Ind, Con)
    22. Peter S. Kusaywa Sr. (Rep, Ind, Con)
  11. L
    1. Edward A. Lachterman (Rep, Con, Grn, I)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Council
    2. Linda Doherty Laird (Rep, Con, I)
    3. Sarah M. Langlois (Rep, Con, I)
    4. Nancy L LaRocque (REP, I, Con)
    5. Gregory Lasorsa (Rep, Con, I)
    6. Brian D Law, Jr (DEM, Grn, WF)
    7. Elyse Lazansky (Rep, I)
    8. Lauren Leader (Dem, WF, I)
    9. Bryan J Leahey (DEM, RR)
    10. Benjamin Leavitt (Dem, I)
      candidate for Ossining Town Justice
    11. Robert A. Leder (Dem, Oth)
    12. Brandon LeFevre (Rep, Ind, Con)
    13. Lynne Lekakis (Dem, WF)
    14. Dana Levenberg (Dem, I)
      candidate for Ossining Supervisor
    15. Jeffrey L. Levin (Dem)
    16. Lauren L. Levin (Rep, SAM, Oth)
    17. Frank W Lewandusky, III (REP, I, Con)
    18. William J Lewis, III (REP, I, Con)
    19. Laurie Liberty (I)
    20. Jason M. Lichtenthal (Dem, WF, I)
    21. Tanya K Lipinski (REP, I, Con)
    22. Stefanie Lividini (Con, Oth)
    23. Melissa A. Loehr (Dem)
    24. Martha L. Lopez (Dem, WF)
    25. Omar Lopez (Dem, I)
    26. Nora A. Lucas (Dem, WF)
    27. Warren J. Lucas (Rep, Con, I, Oth)
  12. M
    1. Donna K Mace (Con)
    2. Paul J MacNaughton (DEM)
    3. Everett D Madden (REP)
    4. Wm.Patrick Madden (DEM, WF)
      candidate for City of Troy Mayor
    5. James J Magur, Jr (REP, WF, I, Con)
    6. Damon R. Maher (Dem, WF)
    7. Marlon H. Mahon (Rep, Con, I)
    8. Amy E Manchester (DEM)
    9. Jennifer Mann (DEM, WF)
    10. Carmella R Mantello (REP, Grn, I, Con)
    11. Sean B. Maraynes (Rep, SAM, Oth)
    12. Michelle Marcellino (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Pelham Town Council
    13. Anna Markowitz (Dem)
    14. Susan Marmol (Rep, Con, I)
    15. Michael A Martin (DEM, WF)
    16. Amanda I Mason (REP, I, Con)
    17. Shawn F Masters (REP, WF, I, Con)
    18. Anne M. Maxon (DEM, REP)
    19. Dean A. Maxon (DEM, REP)
    20. Frederick D McCagg (REP, I, Con)
    21. Daniel F. McCarthy (Rep, Con, Grn, I)
    22. Kyle McCauley Belokopitsky (REP, I, Con)
    23. Harold J McClellan (DEM, REP, WF, I, Con, HF)
    24. Christopher W. McClure (Rep, Con, I)
    25. Eileen M McDermott (DEM, Grn, WF, I)
    26. Michael J. McDermott (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Somers Town Justice
    27. Kyle C. McGovern (Dem)
    28. Rebecca N. McGovern (Dem)
    29. Thomas F McGrath, Jr (DEM, Grn, WF)
    30. Michael J .Mcguire (Dem, WF)
    31. George D.Mchugh (Rep, Ind, Con)
    32. Vivian C. McKenzie (Dem, WF)
    33. Lucille McKnight (Ind, WF)
    34. Carolyn McLaughlin (Dem)
    35. Daniel W. McLaughlin (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Pelham Supervisor
    36. Alison C McLean Lane (Dem, Ind, WF)
    37. David J McNally (DEM, REP, Con)
    38. Nicholas C. Mecca (Dem)
    39. Richard J. Mecca (Dem, Rep)
      candidate for Rye City Council
    40. Gregory G. Meyer (Dem, I)
      candidate for Ossining Town Council
    41. Matthew J. Miller (Dem, Ind)
    42. Paul Miller (WF)
    43. Terence Miller (WF)
    44. Jessica B Mocerine (DEM, Grn)
    45. Jennifer H Molesky (REP, I, Con)
    46. Richard J Mooney (DEM, REP)
    47. Thomas J. Moreo (Rep, Con, I, Oth)
    48. Billy Morin (Dem, Oth)
    49. Rick Morrissey (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Somers Supervisor
    50. Susan Mullen Kalafut (DEM)
    51. Antonette L (Toni) Murphy (DEM)
    52. Thomas A. Murphy (Dem, WF)
  13. N
    1. Stephen A. Napier Jr (Ind, WF)
      candidate for City of Cohoes Mayor
    2. Stuart J Nippes (REP, I, Con)
    3. Heinz Noeding (REP)
  14. O
    1. Patricia A. O'Callaghan (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Harrison Town Justice
    2. Robert J. Outhouse (Rep, Con, Grn, I)
  15. P
    1. Ellen S Pangburn (DEM, WF)
    2. John A. Pappalardo (Dem, WF)
    3. Catherine F. Parker (Dem, WF)
    4. Peter H. Parsons (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Lewisboro Supervisor
    5. Shawyn Patterson-Howard (Dem)
      candidate for Mount Vernon Mayor
    6. C. Jane Pendergast (Oth)
    7. Jill Penn (Dem, Ind, Con)
    8. Debra D Perks (DEM)
    9. Brian J. Peroni (Rep)
    10. Nancy W Perry (REP, I, Con)
    11. Paul W Peter (REP, WF, I, Con)
    12. Gina Marie Picinich (Dem, Oth)
      candidate for Mount Kisco Mayor
    13. Daniel E Plumley (REP, I, Con)
    14. Robert J. Ponzini (Rep, Con, I, SAM)
    15. Ivy A. Pool (Dem, WF, I)
      candidate for New Castle Supervisor
    16. Kate C .Pope (Rep, Ind, Con)
    17. Mark J Premo, Sr (DEM, WF, I)
    18. Victoria F. Presser (Dem)
    19. Robert J. Prisco (Dem, Con, WF, I, SAM)
    20. Anthony M. Provenzano (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Justice
    21. Brian Pugh (Dem, WF, I)
    22. Linda D. Puglisi (Dem, WF, I)
      candidate for Cortlandt Supervisor
    23. Jennifer L. Puja (Dem, WF)
  16. Q
    1. Diana L. Quast (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Clerk
    2. Jill M Quell (REP, I, Con)
  17. R
    1. Andre K. Rainey (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Peekskill Mayor
    2. Yadira Ramos-Herbert (Dem, WF)
    3. Gary J. Raniolo (Rep, Con, Grn, I)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Justice
    4. Thomas A Reale (REP, Con)
      candidate for City of Troy Mayor
    5. Dustin M. Reidy (Dem, WF)
    6. Mark I. Reisman (Dem, I)
      candidate for Ossining Town Justice
    7. Tracey L Rex (DEM, WF)
    8. Bill L. Ricard (Dem)
    9. Carlo J. Riccobono (Rep, Con)
    10. Lani D Richards (REP, I, Con)
    11. Patricia Riley (Dem, WF)
    12. Sandra L Rings (REP, I, Con)
    13. Peter C. Ripperger (Dem, Rep)
    14. Susan A. Rizzo (Dem)
    15. Kathleen L Robichaud (DEM)
    16. John F Rogers, Sr (DEM, Grn, WF)
    17. Michael N. Romita (Dem, WF, I)
    18. Paul Rosano Sr (Dem)
    19. Norman S. Rosenblum (Con, Oth)
    20. Vincent Rossillo (Dem)
      candidate for Dobbs Ferry Mayor
    21. Lori A Ruffinen (REP, I, Con)
    22. Donald T. Russell (Dem)
    23. Robert E Russell (REP, I, Con)
    24. Patrick A Russo, Jr (REP, I, Con)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    25. John E Rustin, Sr (REP, I, Con)
  18. S
    1. Mary F Sabo (DEM)
    2. Jeremy M. Saland (Dem, I)
    3. Frederick Salanitro (Rep, Con, I)
    4. Timothy S Salisbury (REP, I, Con)
    5. Mary Anne Scattaretico-Naber (Dem, Rep, Con, WF, I)
    6. Solomon J. Schepps (Dem, Oth)
    7. Michael J. Schiliro (Dem, I)
    8. Robert H Schmidt (REP, I, Con)
    9. David P Schnall (REP, Con)
    10. Danielle Scholar (Rep)
    11. Jerome S. Schulman Jr. (Rep, Con, I)
    12. Douglas A.Schulz (Rep, Con)
    13. Bonnie J. Schwartz (Rep, Con, I, SAM)
    14. Frederick W. Sciliano (Rep, Con)
    15. Don Scott (Rep, Con, Lib, SAM, Oth)
      candidate for Bedford Town Council
    16. Luis A. Segarra (Rep, Con, I)
    17. Nancy Seligson (Dem)
    18. Daniel A. Seymour (Rep, Con, I, Oth)
    19. Darius Shahinfar (Ind, WF)
    20. Eric R Sheffer (DEM, REP, WF, I, Con, HF)
    21. MaryJane C. Shimsky (Dem, WF)
    22. Janice V. Silverberg (Dem)
    23. Alison D. Simon (Rep, Con, I)
    24. Susan C. Simon (Dem, Con)
    25. Ronald M Sinico (WF)
    26. Matthew J. Slater (Rep, Con, Grn, I, SAM)
      candidate for Yorktown Supervisor
    27. Brian C. Smith (Oth)
      candidate for Irvington Mayor
    28. Colin D. Smith (Dem, WF)
    29. Dennis M Smith (DEM)
    30. Elizabeth W. Smith (Dem)
    31. James A. Smith (Rep, SAM, Oth)
      candidate for New Castle Supervisor
    32. William J. Smith (Dem, Ind)
    33. Catherine C. Souther (Rep)
    34. Mike Spano (Dem, WF, I)
      candidate for Yonkers Mayor
    35. Pamela Spengler-Jaffee (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Council
    36. June M. Springer (Rep, Ind, Con)
    37. David J. Squirrell (Dem)
    38. Michael Stammel (REP, WF, I, Con)
    39. Sue Steele (DEM)
    40. James I Sullivan (REP, I, Con)
    41. Jody Sullivan (Rep, Con, I, SAM)
    42. Patricia A. Sullivan-Rothberg (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Yorktown Town Council
    43. Mark E. Surdam (DEM, HF)
    44. Nancy L. Sweener (DEM, REP)
    45. Mary E Sweeney (DEM)
    46. Richard F. Sweeney (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Margaret C Tabak (WF)
    2. Kathleen E. Talbot (Dem, WF)
    3. Albert A. Tarantino Jr. (Rep, Con, I)
    4. Pamela J. Tarlow (Dem, Rep)
      candidate for Rye City Council
    5. Michael L. Tawil (WF)
    6. Derrick Thompson (Dem)
    7. Christine C (Tina) Tierney (DEM, WF, I)
    8. Denis J. Timone (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Somers Town Justice
    9. Amanda N Tobias (DEM, WF)
    10. PETER M TORNCELLO (Dem, Con)
    11. Louis J. Trangucci (Rep, Con, I)
    12. Holly A.Trexler (WF)
    13. Erin Trostle (Dem, Oth)
    14. Mary Ellen Trumbull (DEM, WF)
    15. David J. Tubiolo (Rep, Con, Grn, I)
  20. V
    1. Harold T VanSlyke (REP, I, Con)
    2. Elena Goldberg-Velazquez (Dem, Con, WF, I)
    3. Vincent A. Vesce (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Peekskill Mayor
  21. W
    1. Stephanie M Wagar (REP)
    2. Andre Wallace (Rep)
      candidate for Mount Vernon Mayor
    3. Elizabeth M Walsh (DEM, Grn, WF)
      candidate for Family Court Judge
    4. Ruth Walter (Dem)
    5. Nancy C. Wasserman (Oth)
    6. Alan M Webster (DEM)
    7. Daniel X. Welsh (Dem, WF, Grn)
    8. Kelly Wenstrup (Dem)
    9. Heather S Werner (REP, I, Con)
    10. Alfreda A. Williams (Dem)
    11. Lyndon D. Williams (Dem)
    12. Shanae V. Williams (Dem, I)
    13. Rodney G Wiltshire Jr (Grn, I, LBR)
      candidate for City of Troy Mayor
    14. James A Winn (DEM, REP, Con)
    15. Eric J Wohlleber (REP, I, Con)
  22. Y
    1. David R Yule (Rep)
  23. Z
    1. Danielle Zaino (Rep, Con, I)
    2. Kenneth J Zalewski (DEM, WF, I)
    3. Douglas J. Zollo (Dem)
    4. Gary J. Zuckerman (Dem)
      candidate for Rye Town Supervisor