Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Louisiana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Mark Abraham (Rep)
    2. Ralph Abraham (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Laura White "Laurie" Adams (Rep)
    4. Roy Daryl Adams (Ind)
    5. Heide Alejandro-Smith (Lib)
    6. R. L. "Bret" Allain II (Rep)
    7. Beryl Amedee (Rep)
    8. Johnny Arceneaux (Rep)
    9. Kyle Ardoin (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    10. James K. Armes III (Dem)
    11. Taranza Arvie (Dem)
    12. Ethan Ashley (Dem)
    13. Russell "Rusty" Autry (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Brenda Leroux Babin (Dem)
    2. Tony Bacala (Rep)
    3. Reggie P. Bagala (Rep)
    4. Lawrence "Larry" Bagley (Rep)
    5. John H. Bagneris (Dem)
    6. Damon J. Baldone (Rep)
    7. Willie Bank (Ind)
    8. Regina A. Barrow (Dem)
    9. Kevin Bates (Rep)
    10. Belden "Noonie Man" Batiste (Ind)
    11. Everett Baudean (Lib)
    12. Keith Baudin (Rep)
    13. Beau Beaullieu (Rep)
    14. Phillipp Bedwell (Rep)
    15. Bradley Behrnes (Rep)
    16. Ryan Beissinger (Rep)
    17. Bob Bell (Rep)
    18. Marylee Bellau (NP)
    19. Virginia "Ginger" Benoit (Rep)
    20. Brandon Bergeron (Rep)
    21. Evan J. Bergeron (Dem)
    22. Kevin M. Berken (Rep)
    23. Louie Bernard (Rep)
    24. Daryll Berry (Dem)
    25. Stuart Bishop (Rep)
    26. Wade Bishop (Rep)
    27. S. Michel Blanchard (Rep)
    28. Arita M. Lipps Bohannan (Rep)
    29. Allen Borne Jr. (Dem)
    30. Ernest Boudreaux (Rep)
    31. Gerald Boudreaux (Dem)
    32. Joseph "Joe" Bouie (Dem)
    33. Leslie Bourque (Dem)
    34. Ryan Bourriaque (Rep)
    35. Charles Henry Bradford (Dem)
    36. Ralph "Rem" Brandt (Rep)
    37. Taryn C. Branson (Dem)
    38. Ken Brass (Dem)
    39. Chris Breaux (Rep)
    40. Chad Brown (Dem)
    41. Douglas Brown (Rep)
    42. Ronald Brown Jr. (Dem)
    43. Troy E. Brown (Dem)
    44. Saudia Marcha Broyard (Ind)
    45. Marcus Bryant (Dem)
    46. Rhonda Butler (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Lori Callais (Dem)
    2. Alicia "Cocoa" Calvin (Dem)
    3. Shawn Canty (Rep)
    4. Edith Carlin (Rep)
    5. Don Carmardelle (Rep)
    6. Barbara West Carpenter (Dem)
    7. R. Dewith Carrier (Rep)
    8. Gary Carter Jr. (Dem)
    9. Paul "Polo" Carter (Dem)
    10. Robby Carter (Dem)
    11. Steve Carter (Rep)
    12. Troy A. Carter (Dem)
    13. Wilford Carter Sr. (Dem)
    14. Stewart Cathey Jr. (Rep)
    15. Deven W. Cavalier (Rep)
    16. Gary Chambers (Dem)
    17. Javon Charles (NP)
    18. Michael Chatellier (Rep)
    19. Max Hayden Chiz (Dem)
    20. Heather Cloud (Rep)
    21. Daniel M. "Danny" Cole (Dem)
    22. Ken'Travius "Trey" Coleman (Dem)
    23. Gwen Collins-Greenup (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    24. Patrick Connick (Rep)
    25. Mack Cormier (Dem)
    26. Page Cortez (Rep)
    27. Jean-Paul Coussan (Rep)
    28. Kenny R. Cox (Dem)
    29. Rufus H. Craig (Lib)
    30. Will Crain (Rep)
    31. Raymond J. Crews (Rep)
    32. Leah Cullins (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Oscar "Omar" Dantzler (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Belinda Davis (Dem)
    3. Jonathan Davis (Rep)
    4. Paula Davis (Rep)
    5. Maria DeFrancesch (Rep)
    6. Chris Delpit (Dem)
    7. Daryl Deshotel (Rep)
    8. Phillip R. DeVillier (Rep)
    9. Tommy Dewey (Rep)
    10. Carling Dinkler (Dem)
    11. Michael DiResto (Rep)
    12. Patrick J. Doguet (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    13. James J. "Jim" Donelon (Rep)
    14. Kathleen "Kay" Doody (Rep)
    15. Jim Dore (Rep)
    16. A.C. "Chuck" Dowden Jr. (Rep)
    17. Mary DuBuisson (Rep)
    18. Daniel Ducote (Rep)
    19. Richard Ducote (Rep)
    20. Dana Dugas (Rep)
    21. Judia "Judy" Duhon (Dem)
    22. Royce Duplessis (Dem)
    23. Stephen Dwight (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Katrina D. Early (Dem)
    2. Michael "Mike" Eason (Rep)
    3. Michael Echols (Rep)
    4. Rick Edmonds (Rep)
    5. Kathy Edmonston (Rep)
    6. Derrick Edwards (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    7. John Bel Edwards (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    8. David Ellis (Rep)
    9. Julie Emerson (Rep)
    10. Adonis C. Expose (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Darrell Fairburn (Dem)
    2. Reid Falconer (Rep)
    3. James R. "Jim" Fannin (Rep)
    4. Lee Farnum (Rep)
    5. Michael "Big Mike" Fesi (Rep)
    6. Cleo Fields (Dem)
    7. Gabe Firment (Rep)
    8. Trey Flynn (Rep)
    9. Franklin Foil (Rep)
    10. Bryan Fontenot (Rep)
    11. Marion "Butch" Fox (Rep)
    12. Sandra Franklin (Dem)
    13. Aimee Adatto Freeman (Dem)
    14. Barbara Reich Freiberg (Rep)
    15. Marion "Penny" Freistadt (Dem)
    16. Donovan Fremin (Rep)
    17. Larry Frieman (Rep)
    18. Sam Fulton Jr. (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Foy Gadberry (Rep)
    2. Randal L. Gaines (Dem)
    3. R.A. "Skip" Galan (NP)
    4. Ray Garofalo (Rep)
    5. Jerry Gaspard (Dem)
    6. Ryan Gatti (Rep)
    7. Brett Geymann (Rep)
    8. Jerry "Truck" Gisclair (Dem)
    9. Rhonda Kim Gleason (Dem)
    10. Cedric B. Glover (Dem)
    11. Ricky Gonsoulin (Rep)
    12. Remy Goodwin (Rep)
    13. Jonathan Goudeau (Rep)
    14. Ivy Graham (Rep)
    15. Drake H. Graves (Rep)
    16. Kyle M. Green Jr. (Dem)
    17. Marguerite Green (Dem)
    18. Eugene Green (Dem)
    19. Charlie Greer (Dem)
    20. Brandon Gregoire (Dem)
    21. Kevin D. Guidry (Dem)
    22. Allen Guillory (Rep)
    23. John E. "Johnny" Guinn (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Joshua "Fini" Hajiakbarifini (Dem)
    2. Sonya E. Hall (Dem)
    3. James Harper (Rep)
    4. Jimmy Harris (Dem)
    5. Lance Harris (Rep)
    6. Raymond Harris Jr. (NP)
    7. Charles A. Henry (Rep)
    8. J. Cameron Henry Jr. (Rep)
    9. Bob Hensgens (Rep)
    10. Sharon W. Hewitt (Rep)
    11. Stephanie Hilferty (Rep)
    12. Herman Ray Hill (Dem)
    13. Valarie Hope Hodges (Rep)
    14. Renee Hoffpauir-Klann (Rep)
    15. Debbie Hollis (Ind)
    16. Paul Hollis (Rep)
    17. Dalton Honore (Dem)
    18. Dodie Horton (Rep)
    19. Chet Howard (Rep)
    20. Jason Hughes (Dem)
    21. Michael "Mike Pete" Huval (Rep)
    22. Jon "Frankie" Hyers (Rep)
  9. I
    1. John "Big John" Illg Jr. (Rep)
    2. Barry Ivey (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Anthony Jackson Jr. (Dem)
    2. Ike Jackson Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    3. Katrina R. Jackson (Dem)
    4. Edward "Ted" James II (Dem)
    5. Patrick O. Jefferson (Dem)
    6. Samuel L. "Sam" Jenkins Jr. (Dem)
    7. Harold John (Dem)
    8. Ronnie Johns (Rep)
    9. Beverly Johnson (Dem)
    10. C. Travis Johnson (Dem)
    11. Marcus Johnson (Dem)
    12. Mike Johnson (Rep)
    13. Robert Johnson (Dem)
    14. Frederick D. Jones (Dem)
    15. Willie Jones (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    16. Edmond Jordan (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Thomas J. Kennedy III (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    2. Teresa Kenny (NP)
      candidate for Treasurer
    3. Timothy P. Kerner (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Jeremy S. LaCombe (Dem)
    2. Morgan Lamandre (Dem)
    3. Eddie J. Lambert (Rep)
    4. Gary Landrieu (Ind)
      candidate for Governor
    5. Jeff Landry (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    6. Mandie Landry (Dem)
    7. Patrick "Live Wire" Landry (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    8. Ed Larvadain III (Dem)
    9. Carl Ray Lasyone (Rep)
    10. Shalon Latour (Rep)
    11. Durrell L. Laurent (Dem)
    12. Manuel Russell Leach (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    13. H. Bernard LeBas (Dem)
    14. Ryan Chase Lee (Lib)
    15. Phil Cowboy Lemoine (Dem)
    16. Christopher J "Chris" Leopold (Rep)
    17. Donny Lerille (Rep)
    18. Cory Levier I (NP)
    19. David Levy (Dem)
    20. Randall Liles (Rep)
    21. Hans Liljeberg (Rep)
    22. Vince Liuzza (Rep)
    23. Greg Lord (Rep)
    24. Jay Luneau (Dem)
    25. Rodney Lyons Sr. (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Sherman Mack (Rep)
    2. Tanner Magee (Rep)
    3. Jacob Marceaux (Rep)
    4. C. Denise Marcelle (Dem)
    5. Joseph A. Marino III (NP)
    6. John Mason (Rep)
    7. Cammie "Yogi" Maturin (Dem)
    8. Steve May (Rep)
    9. Mallory Mayeux (Lib)
    10. Danny McCormick (Rep)
    11. Jack G. McFarland (Rep)
    12. Glen B. McGlothin Jr. (Ind)
    13. Robert McKnight (Dem)
    14. Scott McKnight (Rep)
    15. Wayne McMahen (Rep)
    16. Patrick McMath (Rep)
    17. M.V. "Vinny" Mendoza (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    18. Blake Miguez (Rep)
    19. John Milkovich (Dem)
    20. Dustin Miller (Dem)
    21. Gregory Miller (Rep)
    22. Matilda Green Miller (Dem)
    23. Barry Milligan (Rep)
    24. Donald Milligan (Dem)
    25. Fred "T-Fred" Mills (Rep)
    26. Robert Mills (Rep)
    27. Buddy Mincey Jr. (Rep)
    28. Beth Mizell (Rep)
    29. Patricia "Pat" Moore (Dem)
    30. Jay Morris (Rep)
    31. Stuart Moss (Rep)
    32. Nicholas Muscarello Jr. (Rep)
    33. Try Mustian (Dem)
  14. N
    1. John Neal (Dem)
    2. Richard Nelson (Rep)
    3. Jane Netterville (Dem)
    4. Candace N. Newell (Dem)
    5. Barbara Norton (Dem)
    6. William "Billy" Nungesser (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
  15. O
    1. Charles "Chuck" Owen (Rep)
    2. Robert "Bob" Owen (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Matt Parker (Rep)
    2. Robin Parrott (Dem)
    3. Barrow Peacock (Rep)
    4. Shondrell Perrilloux (Ind)
    5. John Perry III (Dem)
    6. Karen Carter Peterson (Dem)
    7. Tammy Phelps (Dem)
    8. Pat Phillips (Rep)
    9. Vincent J. Pierre (Dem)
    10. Amy Pollard (Dem)
    11. Kristian Poncho (Dem)
    12. Robert Poole (Rep)
    13. J. Rogers Pope (Rep)
    14. Erin Feys Powell (Dem)
    15. Thomas Pressly (Rep)
    16. Mattie Preston (Dem)
    17. Edward "Ed" Price (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Ramondo Ramos (NP)
    2. Gus Rantz (Rep)
    3. John Raymond (Rep)
    4. Tammy Reed (Dem)
    5. Mike Reese (Rep)
    6. Ryan Reid (Rep)
    7. Fox Rich Richardson (Dem)
    8. Neil Riser (Rep)
    9. Eddie Rispone (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    10. Jack Rizzuto (Rep)
    11. Troy D. Romero (Rep)
    12. Pepper Bowen Roussel (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Brian A. Salvatore (Dem)
    2. Ravi Sangisetty (Dem)
    3. Tammy Savoie (Dem)
    4. Rodney Schamerhorn (Rep)
    5. Clay Schexnayder (Rep)
    6. Scott Schlegel (Rep)
    7. John M. Schroder (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    8. Christopher Schulz (Rep)
    9. Alan Seabaugh (Rep)
    10. Larry Selders (Dem)
    11. L. Jameel Shaheer (Dem)
    12. Ricky Sheldon (Rep)
    13. Kea Sherman (Dem)
    14. James C. Simmons Jr. (Dem)
    15. Marteze Singleton (Dem)
    16. James F. "Jim" Slagle (Rep)
    17. Amanda "Jennings" Smith (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    18. David Smith (Lib)
    19. Gary L. Smith Jr (Dem)
    20. Lester Smith (Dem)
    21. Patricia "Pat" Smith (Dem)
    22. Derald Spears Sr. (NP)
    23. Vincent J. St. Blanc III (Rep)
    24. Joe Stagni (Rep)
    25. John Stefanski (Rep)
    26. Michael G. "Mike" Strain (Rep)
    27. Shane Swan (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Kirk Talbot (Rep)
    2. Gregory Tarver (Dem)
    3. Phillip Tarver (Rep)
    4. Tim Temple (Rep)
    5. Polly Thomas (Rep)
    6. Beverly Brooks Thompson (Dem)
    7. Francis Thompson (Dem)
    8. Quinta Thompson (Dem)
    9. Justin M. Tidwell (Rep)
    10. Robert H. "Bob" Titus II (Ind)
    11. Brandon Trosclair (Rep)
    12. Christopher "Chris" Turner (Rep)
  20. U
    1. Rao M. Uppu (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
  21. V
    1. Clint Vegas (Ind)
    2. Debbie Villio (Rep)
    3. Clayton Voisin (Rep)
  22. W
    1. William Wallis (Rep)
    2. Daryl Joy Walters (Dem)
    3. Richard "Rick" Ward (Rep)
    4. Shante Wells (Dem)
    5. William "Bill" Wheat Jr. (Rep)
    6. Mack "Bodi" White (Rep)
    7. Malinda Brumfield White (Dem)
    8. Randy Wiggins (Rep)
    9. Matthew Willard (Dem)
    10. Jocita Williams (Rep)
    11. Peter Williams (Dem)
    12. Kirk Williamson (Rep)
    13. Creighton Wilson (Dem)
    14. Patrick Isaac Wiltz (Dem)
    15. Cindy Renee Winch (Dem)
    16. Glen D. Womack (Rep)
    17. Mark Wright (Rep)
  23. Z
    1. Bradley Zaunbrecher (Rep)
    2. Jerome "Zee" Zeringue (Rep)
    3. Carlos L. Zervigon (Dem)