Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Texas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Kourtnei Westover (Dem)
    2. Sarah Yates
      candidate for SAMPLE DCCCD Trustee
  2. A
    1. Jodey Arrington (Rep)
  3. B
    1. Michael S. Bancale
    2. Audrey Barrera
    3. Roland Barrera
    4. Charles E. Beasley
    5. Adrienne Bell (Dem)
    6. Paul Bjerk
    7. Shirley Bland
    8. Greg Bonnen (Rep)
    9. JoAnn Butler
  4. C
    1. Ryan Cade (Rep)
    2. Mary Calixtro
    3. Sylvia Campos
    4. Lance Cansino (Rep)
    5. Eric Cantu
    6. T.G. Caraway (Dem)
    7. Ann-Marie Carruth (Rep)
    8. Carlos Cascos (Rep)
      candidate for Cameron County Judge
    9. Aurora Chaides-Hernandez (Dem)
    10. John Claridge
    11. Gordon Clark
    12. Don Conley (L)
    13. Jason Corley (Rep)
    14. Richard Cortez (Dem)
      candidate for Hidalgo County Judge
    15. Anthony Cristo (L)
    16. Jane Cross (Rep)
      candidate for Hidalgo County Judge
  5. D
    1. Sherrie Uptomore Dast
  6. E
    1. Billy Eichman (Rep)
  7. F
    1. Drue Farmer (Rep)
    2. Clara Faulkner
    3. Mike Field
    4. Samantha Carrillo Fields (Dem)
    5. Daylan J. Flowers (Dem)
    6. John Frullo (Rep)
    7. Alex Fuller
    8. Jackie Funkhouser (Dem)
  8. G
    1. Bill Gatlin
    2. Gracie Gomez (Dem)
    3. Rey Gonzalez (Rep)
    4. Vicente Gonzalez (Dem)
    5. Christina Grudzinski
  9. H
    1. Michael Hall
      candidate for Corpus Christi Mayor
    2. Jim Hansen (Rep)
    3. Nick Harpster (Dem)
    4. Les Hatch (Rep)
    5. Alicia Hernandez
    6. Gil Hernandez
    7. Mark Hocker (Rep)
    8. Darren Houk
    9. Joyce Hudman (Rep)
      candidate for Brazoria County Clerk
    10. Stephen Hunter
  10. I
    1. Dick Illyes (L)
  11. J
    1. Amanda Jamrok (Dem)
    2. Lawrence Johnson (L)
    3. Morris Johnson
      candidate for SAMPLE DCCCD Trustee
    4. Paul Johnson
      candidate for Jonestown Mayor
    5. Stevie Nicole Jones
    6. Gerald Joubert
      candidate for Forest Hill Mayor
  12. K
    1. Heidi Kirk
  13. L
    1. Miguel Levario (Dem)
    2. Greg Lewis
    3. Sandra J. Lewis
    4. Ysabel J. Luna (L)
  14. M
    1. Rose MacAskie (Dem)
      candidate for Brazoria County Clerk
    2. John (Trey) McClendon (Rep)
    3. Joe McComb
      candidate for Corpus Christi Mayor
    4. Mayes Middleton (Rep)
    5. Joy Miller
    6. Ben Molina
    7. Shawn Morrison
  15. N
    1. Ignacio Nunez
  16. P
    1. Curtis Parrish (Rep)
      candidate for County Judge
    2. Jim Peck
      candidate for Lago Vista Mayor
    3. John Phelps (Dem)
    4. Kelly J. Pinion (Rep)
      candidate for County Clerk
    5. Andy Prior
  17. R
    1. Cindy Renken
    2. S. Eric Robinson
    3. Susan Rowley (Rep)
    4. Everett Roy
  18. S
    1. Gary Satterwhite
    2. Dan Seale
    3. Chad W. Seay (Rep)
    4. Michael Shobe
    5. Jason Smith
    6. K. Sunshine Stanek (Rep)
    7. Barbara M. Sucsy (Rep)
      candidate for District Clerk
  19. T
    1. Lyndia Thomas
      candidate for Forest Hill Mayor
    2. Joseph Thompson (L)
    3. Greg Thornton
    4. Paul Thurman
    5. Ed Tidwell
      candidate for Lago Vista Mayor
    6. Dana Townsend (Dem)
    7. Eddie Trevino Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Cameron County Judge
    8. John Trischitti III
    9. Philip Tryon
      candidate for Manor Mayor
  20. V
    1. Filemon Vela (Dem)
  21. W
    1. Dr. Larry Wallace Jr.
      candidate for Manor Mayor
    2. Terry Walsh (Rep)
    3. Randy Weber (Rep)
    4. Anne Weir
      candidate for Manor Mayor
    5. Tim Westley (Rep)
    6. Chris Winn (Rep)
      candidate for County Treasurer
    7. Thomas Wolfmueller