Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

South Carolina
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Michael D. Hamrick (N)
      candidate for Cowpens Town Mayor
    2. No candidates filed (N)
    3. No candidates filed (N)
    4. Wendy Golten
    5. Andrea Harbin
    6. David Harrison (write-in)
    7. Fletcher Perry
      candidate for PICKENS MAYOR
    8. Cathy Evatt Putnam
      candidate for CENTRAL TOWN COUNCIL
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
  2. 3
    1. Pete Buttigieg (Dem)
  3. 4
    1. Tulsi Gabbard (Dem)
  4. 5
    1. Amy Klobuchar (Dem)
  5. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Dem)
  6. 7
    1. Elizabeth Warren (Dem)
  7. 8
    1. Andrew Yang (Dem)
  8. A
    1. Brenda Adair (N)
      candidate for Cowpens Town Council
    2. Linda G Page (NP)
    3. Tyrone E Aiken (NP)
    4. Patricia Alexander
    5. Sterling Anderson (N)
    6. Ross Appel (NP)
    7. William E. Arnold (N)
    8. Jay Arrowood (N)
    9. Edward Astle (Write-In) (NP)
  9. B
    1. Tjay Mark Bagwell
      candidate for Walhalla Mayor
    2. Andrea BaileyErb (NP)
    3. Aaron Baldwin (NP)
    4. Opal N Baldwin (NP)
      candidate for Ravenel Mayor
    5. Daniel Bannister
    6. Brett Barry (NP)
    7. Christopher Bates (NP)
    8. Billy Beacham
      candidate for NORRIS TOWN COUNCIL
    9. Stephen Becker (NP)
    10. Karen A. Bedenbaugh
      candidate for SIX MILE TOWN COUNCIL
    11. Michael Bennet (Dem)
    12. Wryley Bettis (N)
    13. Johna Bilton (NP)
    14. Heath Bland (N)
    15. Leonard Blank (NP)
    16. Travis Blisset (NP)
    17. Kenneth Bokshon (N)
    18. Dan Boles (NP)
    19. Cory Booker (Withdrew) (Dem)
    20. Charles Boyd (N)
    21. Riley A Bradham (NP)
      candidate for Rockville Mayor
    22. Karl Brady (NP)
    23. Nancy Breazeale
    24. Brian Norris
      candidate for NORRIS TOWN COUNCIL
    25. Chris Bridges (N)
    26. Ron Brinson (NP)
    27. Bill Brockington
    28. LaJuanda Y Brown (NP)
      candidate for Ravenel Town Council
    29. Larry Brown (NP)
    30. Michael A Brown (NP)
    31. Michael Brown (NP)
    32. Jarred S. Spencer (N)
      candidate for Cowpens Town Council
    33. Randy Bryant (N)
    34. Richard Burch (N)
      candidate for Inman City Council
    35. W. Brad Burnett (N)
      candidate for Woodruff City Mayor
    36. Christopher Burton
      candidate for Honea Path Mayor
    37. Joe Bustos (NP)
    38. Stew Butler
    39. Jesse Byrd (N)
  10. C
    1. John R Campbell Jr - Ward 6
      candidate for Belton Town Council
    2. Bo Cantrell (N)
    3. Rusty Cater
    4. Robert Causey (NP)
      candidate for Awendaw Town Council
    5. Howard R Chapman (NP)
    6. Lynn O’Dell Chapman
      candidate for CENTRAL TOWN COUNCIL
    7. Brad Chastain
    8. Randall William Chastain
      candidate for Walhalla Mayor
    9. Meg Pickens Clayton (N)
    10. Mark Cleveland (N)
    11. Lady June Cole
    12. Lady June Cole
    13. Russ Coletti (NP)
    14. Betty Collins (NP)
    15. Branda L Corley (NP)
    16. Ashley Corso
    17. Billy Cothran III (N)
    18. Skip Crane (NP)
    19. Tyler Crook (NP)
    20. Eddie Crosby (Rep)
    21. Rick M Crosby (NP)
    22. Marshall Culpepper
    23. Johnny Curruth (N)
      candidate for Landrum City Council
    24. Christine Czarnik (NP)
  11. D
    1. Rick Danner (N)
      candidate for Greer City Mayor
    2. Shannon Daugherty (N)
    3. Gary Davis (NP)
    4. Eddie Dearybury (N)
    5. John K. Delaney (Dem)
    6. Marie Delcioppo (NP)
    7. David Dennis (NP)
    8. Jeff Derrick
      candidate for PICKENS MAYOR
    9. Martin G. Dew (N)
    10. Thomas Dixon (NP)
    11. N Elaine Doctor (NP)
    12. Ronald Dodson
    13. Shannon Dotson (N)
      candidate for Landrum City Council
    14. Floyd Dotter (NP)
    15. Angela Black Drake (NP)
    16. Michelle Drayton
    17. Michelle Drayton
    18. Barry Duckworth (N)
    19. Harold T Buck Dukes Jr (NP)
      candidate for Ravenel Mayor
    20. Danny Duncan
    21. Joseph Dunkle
    22. Sarah Y. Dunn (N)
  12. E
    1. James Daniel Edwards
      candidate for Walhalla Mayor
    2. Shannon Erickson (Rep)
  13. F
    1. Andrea Gail Farrior (NP)
      candidate for Ravenel Town Council
    2. Bob Fedder
    3. Elise Ferguson
    4. Tricia Fidrych
    5. David Fields
    6. Jeri Finke (NP)
    7. Mary Forrester
    8. Patricia Fox (NP)
    9. Kathy Frederick
    10. Alton Free (N)
      candidate for Lyman Town Council
  14. G
    1. Wright J. Gaines (N)
      candidate for Inman City Mayor
    2. Robert J Gannon (NP)
    3. Sandra Gantt
    4. Buryl Garnett Sumpter
    5. Gordon H Garrett (NP)
    6. Brian Garrison
    7. Richard Geier
    8. Bobby E Gentry
      candidate for Iva Mayor
    9. Robert Gerber (NP)
    10. Eugene Gibson (N)
    11. Andy Gilliom (NP)
    12. Fredda M. Gilmer
    13. Jodi Hoyle Gilmer (N)
    14. Kenneth Turk Gist (N)
      candidate for Woodruff City Mayor
    15. Gordon Godfrey (N)
    16. Barry R Goldstein (NP)
    17. Eric Goodwin
    18. Billy Gossett (N)
    19. Randy Grant (N)
    20. Rick L. Gray (N)
    21. John Gregg (NP)
      candidate for Seabrook Island Mayor
    22. Cynthia Gregory Smalls
    23. Susann Hellams Griffin
    24. James Jimmy Griffith (NP)
    25. Douglas B Guerry (NP)
    26. Paul Guy (Dem)
      candidate for Gville Cnty Sheriff
  15. H
    1. Althea V Hamilton-Gibbs (NP)
      candidate for Ravenel Town Council
    2. Steven A. Hammett II (N)
    3. James C Hampton (NP)
    4. Lynn R. Harris (N)
    5. Kevin R Hart (NP)
      candidate for St George Mayor
    6. Paul Hart
    7. Sam Hart (NP)
    8. David Hatley
      candidate for Pelzer Town Council
    9. Brian Haynes
      candidate for Pelzer Town Council
    10. Bill Hearn (NP)
      candidate for Summerville Mayor
    11. Curtis Helfrich (NP)
    12. Jerome Heyward (NP)
    13. Jacquelyn Hill (NP)
    14. Judy Hines
      candidate for SALEM TOWN COUNCIL
    15. Darrell Hinton (NP)
      candidate for St George Mayor
    16. H R Holladay Jr
      candidate for CENTRAL TOWN COUNCIL
    17. Allen Whilden Holmes (NP)
    18. Henry C Holst Sr (NP)
    19. Daniel Hood (N)
    20. Andrew J.Hopkins (N)
    21. Julian Hoppy Hopkins (NP)
    22. Mark Hopper (N)
    23. Alice Howard (Rep)
    24. Cornelius D. Huff (N)
      candidate for Inman City Mayor
    25. Seth A Hunter
    26. Laura Hyatt (NP)
  16. I
    1. Isaiah Scipio
      candidate for PICKENS CITY COUNCIL
  17. J
    1. Bob Jackson (NP)
    2. Johnny Jackson (N)
    3. Bethany Denise James
    4. Margaret Jamison
      candidate for Pelzer Town Council
    5. Virginia Jamison (NP)
    6. Alan Jenkins (N)
    7. Terry Jenkins (NP)
    8. Rhonda Jameson Jerome (NP)
    9. Jimmy Davis
      candidate for PICKENS CITY COUNCIL
    10. Ray Johnson
    11. Holly Moore Jolley (N)
    12. David R Jones
  18. K
    1. Dwayne Kelley
    2. Sharon Adkins Kelley (N)
    3. Cassandra Kennedy (N)
    4. Don Kennedy (N)
    5. Kim Likins
      candidate for HHI Mayor
    6. Bob King (NP)
    7. Brandon King (NP)
      candidate for Summerville Mayor
    8. Christian King (NP)
    9. Ricky A Kinser
      candidate for Belton Mayor
    10. DeWayne Kitts (NP)
    11. David W Koster
      candidate for Easley Mayor
  19. L
    1. Jay Law (NP)
    2. Mike Lawrie (NP)
    3. Chance Lebron (N)
    4. Gordon T. Lee (N)
    5. Wendell J. Lee (N)
    6. Joyce Lee - Ward 2
      candidate for Belton Town Council
    7. Edgar Leese
      candidate for PICKENS CITY COUNCIL
    8. Donna Sue LeJeune (N)
      candidate for Lyman Town Council
    9. Rutledge B Leland III (NP)
      candidate for McClellanville Mayor
    10. Hobart Lewis (Rep)
      candidate for Gville Cnty Sheriff
    11. James Lewis Jr (NP)
    12. Katrina Limbach (NP)
    13. Horace C. Littlejohn (N)
    14. Ruth Littlejohn (N)
    15. Michael Lockliear (NP)
      candidate for Moncks Corner Mayor
    16. Lois Porter
      candidate for PICKENS CITY COUNCIL
    17. Kathi Love (NP)
  20. M
    1. Thomas Maguire (N)
    2. Clay Mahaffey (N)
    3. Chris Mann
      candidate for Easley Mayor
    4. Debbie Davisson Marshall (N)
    5. Rebecca R. Martin (N)
      candidate for Lyman Town Council
    6. Ralph Martino (NP)
    7. Ben Massingil
    8. John W Matthews (NP)
    9. Dennis McClain - Ward 4
      candidate for Belton Town Council
    10. Bill McIntosh (NP)
    11. Brandon Scott McKillop (N)
    12. Dixie Meeks
    13. Sarai Melendez
      candidate for WALHALLA CITY COUNCIL
    14. Earl Lollis Meyers
      candidate for Honea Path Mayor
    15. Cynthia Mignano (NP)
    16. Thomas E Miller
    17. Garrett Milliken (NP)
    18. Jonathan Milling
    19. Jonathan Milling
    20. Shelly Mitchell (NP)
    21. Bill Moody (NP)
    22. Doug Moore
    23. Fleming Moore (NP)
      candidate for Summerville Mayor
    24. Heather Moore (N)
      candidate for Inman City Council
    25. Tim Morawski (NP)
    26. Charles Morgan
      candidate for WALHALLA CITY COUNCIL
    27. Joe N Moss
      candidate for CENTRAL TOWN COUNCIL
    28. Darren Troy Mullinax (NP)
    29. Kenneth Edward Myers, Sr. (N)
  21. N
    1. Zachary Nelson (NP)
    2. Archie Newberry
    3. Kevin Newman (N)
      candidate for Inman City Council
    4. John McCann
      candidate for HHI Mayor
    5. Johnny Ray Noble
    6. Johnny Ray Noble
    7. Theresa Noe
    8. Amoena B Norcross
    9. Mattie Norman (N)
    10. Sandy Norman (N)
    11. Kenneth Norwood
  22. O
    1. Warren O'Sullivan (N)
    2. Todd Olds (NP)
    3. Linda Oliver
      candidate for WEST UNION Mayor
    4. Dennis A. Owens
      candidate for Walhalla Mayor
    5. Jim Owens (NP)
    6. Tiffany Ownbey
      candidate for Belton Mayor
  23. P
    1. Keith Pace
      candidate for WALHALLA CITY COUNCIL
    2. Wendell Page
      candidate for Belton Mayor
    3. William Parker (NP)
    4. Deval Patrick (Dem)
    5. Ashley Peele (NP)
    6. Greg Perry (NP)
    7. Scott Pierce (NP)
    8. Vickie Pittman (N)
    9. Kevin Popson (NP)
    10. Rodney L Porcher (NP)
      candidate for Awendaw Town Council
    11. Phillip Pounds (NP)
    12. Elmer Powell
    13. Sheila M Powell (NP)
      candidate for Awendaw Town Council
    14. Gary Garbo Pridmore
      candidate for Pelzer Town Council
    15. Emanuel Prince (NP)
    16. Jeff Proper (N)
    17. Alexandra Purro (NP)
  24. R
    1. Will Ragland
      candidate for Pelzer Town Council
    2. Rob Rain (N)
    3. Jake Rambo (NP)
    4. Brian Ramey
      candidate for WESTMINSTER MAYOR
    5. Susan Alexander Ramey
      candidate for WESTMINSTER MAYOR
    6. James R Riddle Sr
    7. Allen Rioux (NP)
      candidate for Awendaw Town Council
    8. Michael Rivers (Dem)
    9. Victoria Roach
    10. Natasha Robinson
    11. Rebecca W Robinson
    12. James R Rodgers Jr (NP)
      candidate for Ravenel Town Council
    13. Brenda Rogers (N)
    14. Ray C. Rogers, Jr. (N)
      candidate for Inman City Council
    15. Henry Ross (N)
    16. Roy C Bryant
      candidate for NORRIS TOWN COUNCIL
  25. S
    1. Jason Sakran (NP)
    2. John Joe Salazar (NP)
    3. Blake Sanders
      candidate for West Pelzer Mayor
    4. Anthony Saville - Ward 2
      candidate for Belton Town Council
    5. Kirsty Schenkel (N)
    6. Jim Scott (NP)
    7. Michael Seef
    8. Mike Seekings (NP)
      candidate for Charleston Mayor
    9. Peter Shahid (NP)
    10. Kendall Shirley
      candidate for NORRIS TOWN COUNCIL
    11. Sarah R. Simmons (N)
    12. John Singletary (NP)
    13. Kenny Skipper (NP)
    14. David R. Sloan (N)
    15. Rick C. Sloan (N)
    16. Travis K. Sloan (N)
    17. Wayne Smalley
      candidate for WALHALLA CITY COUNCIL
    18. A T Tommy Smith (Rep)
      candidate for Gville Cnty Sheriff
    19. Jamison Smith (N)
    20. Meghan Smith (N)
    21. William Smith
    22. Paul Sommerville (Rep)
    23. Josh Stephenson - Ward 4
      candidate for Belton Town Council
    24. Kimberley Stevens - Ward 4
      candidate for Belton Town Council
    25. Tom Steyer (Dem)
    26. Roy C Stoddard
      candidate for SIX MILE MAYOR
    27. Joshua Stokes (NP)
    28. Rusty Streetman (NP)
    29. David Striebinger
    30. Deane Stroz (NP)
    31. Sarah Stuchell
    32. R Keith Summey (NP)
    33. Sandy Sutherland
      candidate for Iva Mayor
    34. Chad Sweatman (NP)
  26. T
    1. Kevin D. Talley
      candidate for SALEM TOWN COUNCIL
    2. Rick Tate
    3. Jim Taylor
    4. John Tecklenburg (NP)
      candidate for Charleston Mayor
    5. Ruth Thomas (NP)
    6. Terry Thomas
    7. Frank Thornhill (NP)
    8. Lynn F. Towe
      candidate for SALEM MAYOR
    9. Janice D. Tuck (N)
      candidate for Lyman Town Council
    10. Stephen Tumbleston (NP)
      candidate for Ravenel Mayor
    11. Jordy Tupper (NP)
    12. Eddie Turner
  27. U
    1. David Underwood
      candidate for WALHALLA CITY COUNCIL
  28. V
    1. Corey Van Hannegeyn (NP)
    2. John Wayne Varner (NP)
    3. Maureen Villeponteaux (NP)
  29. W
    1. Marvin D Wagner (NP)
    2. Eddie Waits
      candidate for Pelzer Town Council
    3. Lori Walter (N)
    4. Jimmy Ward (NP)
    5. Keith Waring (NP)
    6. Ricky Waring (NP)
      candidate for Summerville Mayor
    7. DaQuan Washington (NP)
    8. Buckey Waters (NP)
      candidate for Ravenel Town Council
    9. Patricia Webb
    10. Sharon Welch (NP)
    11. Leah Whatley (NP)
    12. Althea Hall White (NP)
    13. Ernest H. White, Jr. (N)
    14. Joyce A. Whiteside (N)
      candidate for Landrum City Council
    15. Teresa Lawrence Wilbanks (N)
      candidate for Lyman Town Council
    16. Ashlye V. Wilkerson
    17. Ashlye V. Wilkerson
    18. Dorothy King Williams (NP)
    19. Jesse Williams (NP)
    20. Odell Williams
      candidate for NORRIS MAYOR
    21. Shedron Williams (Dem)
    22. Tim F. Williams (N)
    23. Jarrell Williams
    24. Kathleen G Wilson (NP)
    25. Butch Womack
      candidate for Easley Mayor
    26. Greg Wood (N)
      candidate for Lyman Town Council
    27. Erica Romo Woods
    28. Danny Woodward
      candidate for WALHALLA CITY COUNCIL
    29. Bill Woolsey (NP)
      candidate for James Island Mayor
    30. Write In Candidate (NP)
      candidate for Harleyville Mayor
    31. Write-In Write-In (NP)
      candidate for Reevesville Mayor
    32. Write-In Write-In (NP)
  30. Y
    1. Rachel Smith Yelton (N)
    2. David T Yongue
      candidate for SIX MILE TOWN COUNCIL
  31. Z
    1. Glenn A Zingarino (NP)