Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Oregon
    1. Bonds to Purchase Oppenlander Property and Make parks Capital Improvements (City of West Linn)
    2. CHARTER AMENDMENT: COMMISSION APPOINTS PLANNING COMMISSION AND HISTORIC REVIEW BOARD (City of Oregon City)
    3. CHARTER AMENDMENT: ELIMATES NUMBERING OF POSITIONS ON CITY COMMISSION (City of Oregon City)
    4. CHARTER AMENDMENT: REMOVE TERM LIMITS FOR COMMISSION POSITIONS (City of Oregon City)
    5. City of Gearhart General Obligation Bonds New Fire/Police Station
    6. Five-year local option levy for emergency services operations.(Knappa-Svensen-Burnside Rural Fire Protection District)
    7. Impose five year local option tax for general operations. (Baker Rural Fire Protection District)
    8. Renewal of current five-year local option tax for school operations (Corvallis School District 509J)
    9. FORMATION OF FLAT ROCK ROAD DISTRICT WITH PERMANENT TAX RATE.
    10. BONDS TO INCREASE HEALTH, SAFETY; REPAIR, UPDATE SCHOOLS; ADDRESS OVERCROWDING (Crook County School District)
    11. Renewal of Current five-year Local Option Levy for Fire Operations (Sixes Rural Fire Protection)
    12. SEVEN YEAR CAPITAL PROJECTS LOCAL OPTION FIRE EQUIPMENT LEVY
    13. Sunriver Service District Ten-Year Local Option Levy
    14. Bonds to Construct New Redmond Police Department Public Safety Facility. (City of Redmond)
    15. Cloverdale RFPD Five-Year Local Option Tax for District Staffing.
    16. Expand the Idaho State border to include Douglas County
    17. Bonds to Improve Safety, Security, Provide Facility Replacements, and Improvements (South Umpqua School District No. 19)
    18. Bonds to increase safety; repair; update schools, improve learning spaces. (Douglas County School District No.4, Oregon (Roseburg Public Schools)
    19. Camas Valley Rural Fire Dept (CVRFD) Five Year Tax Levy (Camas Valley Rural Fire District)
    20. ncrease in Transient Room Tax in Reedsport
    21. General Obligation Bonds for Pool Facility (John Day/Canyon City Parks and Recreation Dist.)
    22. Transient Lodging Tax in Harney County
    23. Creates Board to review state borders relocation for Klamath County.
    24. Formation of North Lake Emergency Services District with Permanent Rate
    25. Renewal of Current Local Option Tax For Operations (Junction City Rural Fire Protection District)
    26. Renewal of Current Local Option Tax for Operations (Junction City Rural Fire Protection District)
    27. Renewal of 5 Year Local Option Tax (Coburg Rural Fire District)
    28. New 5 Year Local Option Tax (Dexter Rural Fire Protection District)
    29. Belle Mer Sigl Tract Road District Local Option Tax Measure
    30. Bonds for agricultural job training center, facility, and safety improvements (Linn-Benton Community College)
    31. Bonds to Increase Safety, Security, and Update Repair Facilities. (Lebanon Community School District No. 9)
    32. ADOPTS REVISED 2022 CHARTER FOR ONTARIO CITY GOVERNMENT
    33. INCREASES ONTARIO TRANSIENT LODGING TAX BY 1%
    34. Fluoride In City of Sublimity drinking water
    35. Authorizes Funding of Police Services (City of Donald)
    36. Bonds for City Water, Wastewater, Stormwater Systems; Multi-Use Building (City of Aurora)
    37. Authorizes General Obligation Bonds to Improve and Update School Facilities (Gervais School District No.1)
    38. Bonds to Modernize Schools and Increase Capacity (Morrow County School District No. 1)
    39. Bonds to Improve Facilities and Allowing for State Matching Grant (Dallas School District)
    40. LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (Southwestern Polk County Rural Fire Protection District)
    41. TILLAMOOK COUNTY 2nd AMENDMENT SANCTUARY ORDINANCE LIMITING FIREARM REGULATION
    42. 5-Year local Option Levy for Fire Protection (City of Bay City)
    43. FIVE YEAR VETERAN'S SERVICES OPERTAING LOCAL OPTION TAX (Tillamook County)
    44. RENEWAL OF LOCAL OPTION LEVY TO CONTINUE COUNTYWIDE LIBRARY SERVICES (Tillamook County)
    45. Bonds to construct a Healthcare Education Building at TBCC (Tillamook Bay Community College)
    46. LOCAL OPTION TAX TO SUPPORT PARKS AND RECREATION FACILITIES (CITY OF MILTON FREEWATER)
    47. Bonds to improve parks, pools, and district facilities (Helix Park & Recreation District)
    48. School Bonds to Improve Facilities, Community Access, Student Learning Environments
    49. Three-year Local Option Tax for Operating Purposes (Dufur Recreation District)
    50. Residency Qualifications for City Recorder ONLY (City of Shaniko)
    51. Five Year Local Option Levy for Fire Protection (City of Shaniko)
    52. Amends Charter to Modify Mayoral Term Limits in Certain Circumstances (City of Tualatin)
    53. Replacement Local Option Levy to Maintain Enhanced Sheriff, Police Response
    54. RENEWAL OF CURRENT OPERATING LEVY FOR POLICE, FIRE, AND PARKS. (City of Hillsboro)
    55. Five-year replacement levy for fire, police, parks, and library services (City of Forest Grove)
    56. Bonds to Repair, Rebuild Schools; Heath, Safety, and Technology Upgrades (Beaverton School District No.48J)
    57. Rockwood-West Gresham Renewal Plan Extension Requires No New Taxes (City of Gresham)
    58. Proposed annexation of property into Bly Rural Fire Protection District
    59. Proposed annexation of property into Bly Rural Fire Protection District.
    60. Five-Year Local Option Levy to fund Operations/Capital Replacement (Central Cascades Fire & EMS)
    61. Measure authorizing Charleston Area tax on short-term lodging.
    62. Bonds to Increase Health and Safety; Repair; Update Schools (North Bend School District No.13)
    63. Bonds for constructing/equipping combined Library and 911 Communication Center (City of Coos Bay)
    64. US Senator - Democratic Party Primary
    65. US Senator - Republican Party Primary
    66. US Representative 2nd District - Democratic Party Primary
    67. US Representative 2nd District - Republican Party Primary
    68. US Representative 3rd District - Democratic Party Primary
    69. US Representative 3rd District - Republican Party Primary
    70. US Representative 4th District - Democratic Party Primary
    71. US Representative 4th District - Republican Party Primary
    72. US Representative 5th District - Democratic Party Primary
    73. US Representative 5th District - Republican Party Primary
    74. US Representative 6th District - Democratic Party Primary
    75. US Representative 6th District - Republican Party Primary
    76. US Representative 1st District - Democratic Party Primary
    77. US Representative 1st District - Republican Party Primary
    78. Governor - Democratic Party Primary
    79. Governor - Republican Party Primary
    80. Judge of the Supreme Court Position 6
    81. Judge of the Court of Appeals Position 3
    82. Judge of the Court of Appeals Position 5
    83. Judge of the Court of Appeals Position 8
    84. Judge of the Circuit Court 13th District Position 1
    85. Judge of the Circuit Court 13th District Position 3
    86. Judge of the Circuit Court 13th District Position 4
    87. Judge of the Circuit Court 13th District Position 5
    88. Judge of the Circuit Court 15th District Position 1
    89. Judge of the Circuit Court 15th District Position 4
    90. Judge of the Circuit Court 16th District Position 2
    91. Judge of the Circuit Court 16th District Position 3
    92. Judge of the Circuit Court 16th District Position 4
    93. Judge of the Circuit Court 20th District Position 1
    94. Judge of the Circuit Court 20th District Position 14
    95. Judge of the Circuit Court 20th District Position 4
    96. Judge of the Circuit Court 23rd District Position 5
    97. Judge of the Circuit Court 25th District Position 1
    98. Judge of the Circuit Court 25th District Position 3
    99. Judge of the Circuit Court 27th District Position 1
    100. Judge of the Circuit Court 2nd District Position 11
    101. Judge of the Circuit Court 2nd District Position 13
    102. Judge of the Circuit Court 2nd District Position 5
    103. Judge of the Circuit Court 2nd District Position 9
    104. Judge of the Circuit Court 3rd District Position 1
    105. Judge of the Circuit Court 3rd District Position 13
    106. Judge of the Circuit Court 3rd District Position 4
    107. Judge of the Circuit Court 3rd District Position 6
    108. Judge of the Circuit Court 3rd District Position 7
    109. Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 17
    110. Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 20
    111. Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 22
    112. Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 24
    113. Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 25
    114. Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 35
    115. Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 6
    116. Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 9
    117. Judge of the Circuit Court 5th District Position 10
    118. Judge of the Circuit Court 5th District Position 4
    119. Judge of the Circuit Court 5th District Position 5
    120. Judge of the Circuit Court 6th District Position 2
    121. Judge of the Circuit Court 6th District Position 3
    122. Judge of the Circuit Court 7th District Position 2
    123. Judge of the Circuit Court 7th District Position 4
    124. Judge of the Circuit Court 11th District Position 6
    125. Judge of the Circuit Court 11th District Position 8
    126. Judge of the Circuit Court 11th District Position 9
    127. Judge of the Circuit Court 11th District Position 3
    128. Judge of the Circuit Court 12th District Position 2
    129. Judge of the Circuit Court 18th District Position 2
    130. Judge of the Circuit Court 9th District Position 1
    131. State Senator 10th District - Democratic Party Primary
    132. State Senator 10th District - Republican Party Primary
    133. State Senator 7th District - Democratic Party Primary
    134. State Senator 7th District - Republican Party Primary
    135. State Senator 11th District - Democratic Party Primary
    136. State Senator 11th District - Republican Party Primary
    137. State Senator 13th District - Democratic Party Primary
    138. State Senator 13th District - Republican Party Primary
    139. State Senator 16th District - Democratic Party Primary
    140. State Senator 16th District - Republican Party Primary
    141. State Senator 17th District - Democratic Party Primary
    142. State Senator 17th District - Republican Party Primary
    143. State Senator 18th District - Democratic Party Primary
    144. State Senator 18th District - Republican Party Primary
    145. State Senator 15th District - Democratic Party Primary
    146. State Senator 15th District - Republican Party Primary
    147. State Senator 19th District - Democratic Party Primary
    148. State Senator 19th District - Republican Party Primary
    149. State Senator 20th District - Democratic Party Primary
    150. State Senator 20th District - Republican Party Primary
    151. State Senator 24th District - Democratic Party Primary
    152. State Senator 24th District - Republican Party Primary
    153. State Senator 26th District - Democratic Party Primary
    154. State Senator 26th District - Republican Party Primary
    155. State Senator 3rd District - Democratic Party Primary
    156. State Senator 3rd District - Republican Party Primary
    157. State Senator 4th District - Democratic Party Primary
    158. State Senator 6th District - Democratic Party Primary
    159. State Senator 6th District - Republican Party Primary
    160. State Senator 8th District - Democratic Party Primary
    161. State Senator 8th District - Republican Party Primary
    162. State Representative 12th District - Democratic Party Primary
    163. State Representative 12th District - Republican Party Primary
    164. State Representative 13th District - Democratic Party Primary
    165. State Representative 13th District - Republican Party Primary
    166. State Representative 14th District - Democratic Party Primary
    167. State Representative 14th District - Republican Party Primary
    168. State Representative 15th District - Democratic Party Primary
    169. State Representative 15th District - Republican Party Primary
    170. State Representative 16th District - Democratic Party Primary
    171. State Representative 16th District - Republican Party Primary
    172. State Representative 18th District - Democratic Party Primary
    173. State Representative 18th District - Republican Party Primary
    174. State Representative 19th District - Democratic Party Primary
    175. State Representative 19th District - Republican Party Primary
    176. State Representative 1st District - Democratic Party Primary
    177. State Representative 1st District - Republican Party Primary
    178. State Representative 20th District - Democratic Party Primary
    179. State Representative 20th District - Republican Party Primary
    180. State Representative 11th District - Democratic Party Primary
    181. State Representative 11th District - Republican Party Primary
    182. State Representative 21st District - Democratic Party Primary
    183. State Representative 21st District - Republican Party Primary
    184. State Representative 22nd District - Democratic Party Primary
    185. State Representative 22nd District - Republican Party Primary
    186. State Representative 23rd District - Democratic Party Primary
    187. State Representative 23rd District - Republican Party Primary
    188. State Representative 24th District - Democratic Party Primary
    189. State Representative 24th District - Republican Party Primary
    190. State Representative 25th District - Democratic Party Primary
    191. State Representative 25th District - Republican Party Primary
    192. State Representative 26th District - Democratic Party Primary
    193. State Representative 26th District - Republican Party Primary
    194. State Representative 27th District - Democratic Party Primary
    195. State Representative 27th District - Republican Party Primary
    196. State Representative 28th District - Democratic Party Primary
    197. State Representative 28th District - Republican Party Primary
    198. State Representative 29th District - Democratic Party Primary
    199. State Representative 29th District - Republican Party Primary
    200. State Representative 30th District - Democratic Party Primary
    201. State Representative 30th District - Republican Party Primary
    202. State Representative 31st District - Democratic Party Primary
    203. State Representative 31st District - Republican Party Primary
    204. State Representative 32nd District - Democratic Party Primary
    205. State Representative 32nd District - Republican Party Primary
    206. State Representative 33rd District - Democratic Party Primary
    207. State Representative 33rd District - Republican Party Primary
    208. State Representative 34th District - Democratic Party Primary
    209. State Representative 34th District - Republican Party Primary
    210. State Representative 35th District - Democratic Party Primary
    211. State Representative 35th District - Republican Party Primary
    212. State Representative 36th District - Democratic Party Primary
    213. State Representative 36th District - Republican Party Primary
    214. State Representative 37th District - Democratic Party Primary
    215. State Representative 37th District - Republican Party Primary
    216. State Representative 38th District - Democratic Party Primary
    217. State Representative 38th District - Republican Party Primary
    218. State Representative 39th District - Democratic Party Primary
    219. State Representative 39th District - Republican Party Primary
    220. State Representative 40th District - Democratic Party Primary
    221. State Representative 40th District - Republican Party Primary
    222. State Representative 41st District - Democratic Party Primary
    223. State Representative 41st District - Republican Party Primary
    224. State Representative 42nd District - Democratic Party Primary
    225. State Representative 42nd District - Republican Party Primary
    226. State Representative 43rd District - Democratic Party Primary
    227. State Representative 43rd District - Republican Party Primary
    228. State Representative 44th District - Democratic Party Primary
    229. State Representative 45th District - Democratic Party Primary
    230. State Representative 46th District - Democratic Party Primary
    231. State Representative 46th District - Republican Party Primary
    232. State Representative 47th District - Democratic Party Primary
    233. State Representative 48th District - Democratic Party Primary
    234. State Representative 48th District - Republican Party Primary
    235. State Representative 49th District - Democratic Party Primary
    236. State Representative 49th District - Republican Party Primary
    237. State Representative 50th District - Democratic Party Primary
    238. State Representative 50th District - Republican Party Primary
    239. State Representative 51st District - Democratic Party Primary
    240. State Representative 51st District - Republican Party Primary
    241. State Representative 52nd District - Democratic Party Primary
    242. State Representative 52nd District - Republican Party Primary
    243. State Representative 53rd District - Democratic Party Primary
    244. State Representative 53rd District - Republican Party Primary
    245. State Representative 54th District - Democratic Party Primary
    246. State Representative 54th District - Republican Party Primary
    247. State Representative 55th District - Democratic Party Primary
    248. State Representative 55th District - Republican Party Primary
    249. State Representative 56th District - Democratic Party Primary
    250. State Representative 56th District - Republican Party Primary
    251. State Representative 57th District - Republican Party Primary
    252. State Representative 58th District - Republican Party Primary
    253. State Representative 59th District - Democratic Party Primary
    254. State Representative 59th District - Republican Party Primary
    255. State Representative 60th District - Republican Party Primary
    256. State Representative 5th District - Democratic Party Primary
    257. State Representative 5th District - Republican Party Primary
    258. State Representative 6th District - Democratic Party Primary
    259. State Representative 6th District - Republican Party Primary
    260. State Representative 7th District - Democratic Party Primary
    261. State Representative 7th District - Republican Party Primary
    262. State Representative 8th District - Democratic Party Primary
    263. State Representative 8th District - Republican Party Primary
    264. State Representative 9th District - Republican Party Primary
    265. State Representative 4th District - Republican Party Primary
    266. State Representative 2nd District - Democratic Party Primary
    267. State Representative 2nd District - Republican Party Primary
    268. State Representative 3rd District - Democratic Party Primary
    269. State Representative 3rd District - Republican Party Primary
    270. State Representative 10th District - Democratic Party Primary
    271. State Representative 10th District - Republican Party Primary
    272. State Representative 17th District - Republican Party Primary
    273. District Attorney Clatsop County
    274. District Attorney Columbia County
    275. District Attorney Deschutes County
    276. District Attorney Grant County
    277. District Attorney Klamath County
    278. District Attorney Crook County
    279. District Attorney Malheur County
    280. District Attorney Marion County
    281. District Attorney Morrow County
    282. District Attorney Sherman County
    283. District Attorney Tillamook County
    284. District Attorney Union County
    285. District Attorney Wallowa County
    286. District Attorney Washington County
    287. Harney County Judge
    288. Malheur County Judge
    289. Wheeler County Judge
    290. Baker County Commissioner Position 2
    291. Clackamas County Commissioner Position 5
    292. Columbia County Commissioner Position 2
    293. Coos County Commissioner Position 2
    294. Coos County Commissioner Position 3
    295. Crook County Commissioner Position 2
    296. Deschutes County Commissioner Position 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    297. Deschutes County Commissioner Position 3 - Republican Party Primary
    298. Douglas County Commissioner Position 2
    299. Gilliam County Commissioner Position 1
    300. Harney County Commissioner Position 2
    301. Jefferson County Commissioner Position 1
    302. Jefferson County Commissioner Position 2
    303. Josephine County Commissioner Position 1
    304. Klamath County Commissioner 1
    305. Klamath County Commissioner 2
    306. Lane County Commissioner Position 1
    307. Lane County Commissioner Position 2
    308. Lane County Commissioner Position 5
    309. Lincoln County Commissioner Position 1
    310. Lincoln County Commissioner Position 3
    311. Malheur County Commissioner Position 1
    312. Polk County Commissioner position 2
    313. Polk County Commissioner position 3
    314. Umatilla County Commissioner Position 2
    315. Wasco County Commissioner Position 1
    316. Wasco County Commissioner Position 3
    317. Wheeler County Commissioner Position 1
    318. Yamhill County Commissioner Position 1
    319. Yamhill County Commissioner Position 3
    320. Deschutes County Commissioner Position 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    321. Deschutes County Commissioner Position 1 - Republican Party Primary
    322. Marion County Commissioner Position 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    323. Marion County Commissioner Position 1 - Republican Party Primary
    324. Marion County Commissioner Position 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    325. Marion County Commissioner Position 2 - Republican Party Primary
    326. Washington County Commissioner At Large
    327. Benton County Commissioner Position 1
    328. Sherman County Commissioner Position 2
    329. Morrow County Commissioner Position 2
    330. Morrow County Commissioner Position 3
    331. Hood River County Commission Chair
    332. Hood River County Commissioner District 3
    333. Umatilla County Commissioner Position 1
    334. Hood River County Commissioner District 1
    335. Tillamook County Commissioner Position 3
    336. Jackson County Commissioner Position 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    337. Jackson County Commissioner Position 1 - Republican Party Primary
    338. Jackson County Commissioner Position 3 - Republican Party Primary
    339. Linn County Commissioner Position 1
    340. Union County Commmissioner Position 2
    341. Union County Commissioner Position 1
    342. Lake County County Commissioner No. 2
    343. Lake County County Commissioner No. 3
    344. Clatsop County Commissioner District 1
    345. Clatsop County Commissioner District 3
    346. Clatsop County Commissioner District 5
    347. Curry County Commissioner Position 1
    348. Douglas County Commissioner Position 1
    349. Douglas County Commissioner Position 3
    350. Grant County Commissioner Position 1
    351. Wallowa County Commissioner Position 3
    352. Multnomah County Commission Chair
    353. Multnomah County Commissioner District 2
    354. Washington County Commissioner District 2
    355. Washington County Commissioner District 4
    356. Commissioner of the Bureau of Labor and Industries
    357. Baker County Commissioner Position 3
    358. Clackamas County Commissioner Position 2
    359. City of Salem Muncipal Judge
    360. Klamath County Justice of the Peace
    361. Clackamas County Justice of the Peace
    362. Lane County Justice of the Peace
    363. Hood River Justice of the Peace
    364. Jackson County Justice of the Peace
    365. Marion County Justice of the Peace
    366. Washington County Justice of the Peace
    367. Deschutes County Justice of the Peace
    368. City of Salem Mayor
    369. Beaverton City Councilor, Position 2
    370. Eugene City Council Ward 3
    371. Beaverton City Councilor, Position 1
    372. Beaverton City Councilor, Position 5
    373. Beaverton City Council Position 3
    374. City of Salem Council Ward 2
    375. Metro Councilor District 6
    376. Metro Councilor District 4
    377. Springfield City Council Ward 1
    378. Springfield City Council Ward 2
    379. Springfield City Council Ward 5
    380. Metro Council President
    381. Metro Councilor District 1
    382. Portland City Commissioner Position 2
    383. Portland City Commissioner Position 3
    384. Eugene City Council Ward 4
    385. Eugene City Council Ward 5
    386. Eugene City Council Ward 6
    387. City of Salem Council Ward 4
    388. City of Salem Council Ward 6
    389. City of Salem Council Ward 8
    390. Metro Councilor District 2
    391. Coos County Clerk
    392. Columbia County Assessor
    393. Crook County Assessor
    394. Deschutes County Assessor
    395. Douglas County Assessor
    396. Jefferson County Assessor
    397. Klamath County Assessor
    398. Lane County Assessor
    399. Clackamas County Assessor
    400. Wheeler County Assessor
    401. Sherman Co. Assessor
    402. Morrow County Assessor
    403. Gilliam County Surveyor
    404. Lake County Surveyor
    405. Douglas County Surveyor
    406. Wheeler County Surveyor
    407. Josephine County Sheriff
    408. Jefferson County Sheriff
    409. Lake County Sherriff
    410. Multnomah County Sheriff
    411. Josephine County Legal Counsel
    412. Washington County Auditor
    413. Metro Auditor
    414. Multnomah County Auditor
    415. Portland City Auditor
    416. Eugene City Water and Electric Board At-Large
    417. Eugene City Water and Electric Board Ward 4
    418. Eugene City Water and Electric Board Ward 5
    419. North Lake Emergency Services District Director
    420. Sunshine Acres Road District Director Positions 1-3
    421. Bonds for Multi-Purpose Gymnasium Community Center and Capital Improvements (Douglas County School District No. 15)
    422. Formation of Hoodland Park District under ORS 266.