Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New Jersey
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    2. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    3. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    4. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    5. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    6. No Petition Filed (Rep)
  1. 0
    1. Joseph Biden (Dem)
    2. Donald Trump (Rep)
  2. A
    1. George A. Abad (Dem)
    2. Bryan Acciani (Dem)
    3. Byron Aguayo (Rep)
    4. Joseph ALBENSI, III (Rep)
    5. Tim Alexander (Dem)
    6. Joseph S. Allegro (Rep)
    7. Craig ALPEROWITZ (Dem)
    8. Ezio I. Altamura (Dem)
    9. Sue Altman (Dem)
    10. Daniel Alvarez Jr. (Dem)
    11. Steven J. ANDREW (Rep)
    12. Patrick ANTONETTI (Dem)
    13. Ace Antonio (Rep)
    14. Ronald J. Anzalone (Dem)
    15. Joseph A. Ascolese (Rep)
    16. Florencia Asto (Dem)
    17. Nicola E. Attanasio (Dem)
    18. Anne AUGUSTYN (Dem)
  3. B
    1. Roger Bacon (Rep)
    2. Janice BAKERA (Dem)
    3. Daniel A. BALAN (Rep)
    4. Sandra Balistrieri (Dem)
    5. John N. Balwierczak (Dem)
    6. Trish Barlow (Rep)
    7. Lauren BARNETT (Dem)
    8. Dave BAROSS (Rep)
    9. James A Barry (Dem)
    10. Raafat Barsoom (Rep)
    11. Matthew S Bartlett (Rep)
    12. Anthony Bartolomeo (Dem)
    13. Joseph Barton (Rep)
    14. Curtis Bashaw (Rep)
      candidate for New Jersey US Senate
    15. Suruchi Batra (Dem)
    16. Joseph Belnome (Rep)
    17. Ari Ben-Yishay (Rep)
    18. Katherine Bennin (Dem)
    19. Staci Berger (Dem)
    20. Benjamin Bernacki (Rep)
    21. James Bertino (Rep)
    22. Vincent Bessetti (Rep)
    23. John M Bettis (Dem)
      candidate for Pleasantville Ward 1
    24. Ravinder Bhalla (Dem)
    25. Matthew Bianchini (Rep)
    26. Erwin Bieber (Rep)
    27. Bill HOUSTON (Dem)
    28. Robert "Bobby" Bing (Rep)
    29. Robert BIRMINGHAM (Rep)
    30. Mary K. Blanusa (Dem)
    31. Christopher Blum (Rep)
    32. Mae Y. Bogdansky (Rep)
    33. Christopher Bonanno (Rep)
    34. Lisa Bontemps (Dem)
    35. Jeffrey M. Booker (Rep)
    36. Jasmeet K Boparai (Dem)
    37. Marilyn A. Bresnak (Rep)
    38. Thomas L. Brizzolara (Dem)
    39. Gary C. Brugger (Dem)
    40. Matthew BRUIN (Rep)
    41. Carmen Bucco (Rep)
    42. Terrisa Bukovinac (Dem)
    43. Nancy A Burkley (Rep)
    44. Tyler Burrell (Dem)
    45. Gaye Burton (Dem)
    46. Jason R Bushnell (Dem)
    47. John BUTKUS (Rep)
  4. C
    1. Helmin Caba (Dem)
      candidate for Perth Amboy Mayor
    2. Joseph P. Cadicina (Rep)
    3. Francis X. Cagas (Dem)
    4. Gabrielle Cahill (Dem)
    5. Ashlee Caldwell (Dem)
    6. Christopher C. Camp (Dem)
    7. Patricia Campos-Medina (Dem)
      candidate for New Jersey US Senate
    8. Josie A. SCANLAN (Dem)
    9. Gail Canteen (Dem)
    10. Frank Capoano (Rep)
    11. Christine CAREY (Rep)
    12. Guy Carnazza (Rep)
    13. Consuelo M. Carpenter (Dem)
    14. Scott CARPENTER (Rep)
    15. Michael Carroll (Dem)
    16. Hector L. Castillo (Rep)
    17. Silvia Catalan-Culnan (Dem)
    18. Gary Catrambone (Dem)
      candidate for Delran Township Mayor
    19. Kathleen E. Cericola (Rep)
    20. Joseph Cervieri (Dem)
    21. Jean Chahine (Rep)
    22. John Chmielewski (Dem)
    23. Kenneth K. Cho (Dem)
    24. Jannie Chung (Dem)
    25. Danyel M. Cicarelli (Rep)
    26. Andrew M. Cimiluca (Dem)
    27. Charles Cobb (Dem)
    28. Steven E. Cohen (Dem)
    29. Joe Cohn (Dem)
    30. Herb Conaway (Dem)
    31. Paul J Conda (Rep)
    32. John J. Conklin, III (Rep)
    33. Karl "Nick" Conner (Rep)
    34. Samuel Conoscenti (Rep)
    35. Coleen Conroy (Dem)
    36. Frank COONEY (Rep)
    37. Donald Cottrell (Rep)
    38. Melissa COUCH (Dem)
    39. John M. Cozzi (Rep)
    40. Jennifer L. Crandall (Dem)
    41. Paul Criscuolo (Rep)
    42. Nick Cuozzo (Rep)
    43. Anthony Cureton (Dem)
      candidate for Bergen County Sheriff
    44. Walter Curioni (Rep)
  5. D
    1. Jeff Daloisio (Dem)
    2. Heather J. DARLING (Rep)
    3. Daniel J. Dart (Dem)
    4. Karen Dauphars (Rep)
    5. Lawrence "Tony" Davenport (Dem)
      candidate for Pleasantville Mayor
    6. Lauren Dayton (Dem)
    7. Rodney A. Dean Sr. (Dem)
    8. Diane L. DeBiase (Rep)
    9. Keith DeBlasio (Rep)
    10. Joan E. Delgado (Rep)
    11. Louis R DeLorenzo (Rep)
    12. Mark Delotto (Dem)
    13. Michele M. DeLuccia (Rep)
    14. Thomas DeMarsey (Rep)
    15. Norman Lee Dennis, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Pleasantville Ward 1
    16. Tanisha Dennis (Dem)
    17. Dave DESAI (Rep)
    18. Jason P. Destro (Dem)
    19. Priti Dhariwal (Dem)
    20. Melissa DI SALVO (Dem)
    21. David Diamond (Rep)
    22. Andy Dick (Rep)
    23. Frank Dickey (Dem)
    24. Robert DiEnna (Rep)
    25. Christopher T. DiGirolamo (Rep)
    26. Michele DiIorgi (Dem)
    27. Richard Dinallo (Dem)
    28. Regina C. Discenza (Dem)
    29. Christine Donahue (Rep)
    30. James E. Donovan (Rep)
    31. John P. Donovan (Rep)
    32. Perry Doyle Jr (Rep)
    33. Timothy Drag (Rep)
    34. Patricia Drimones (Dem)
    35. Johnathan Duff (Rep)
    36. Michael T. Dunne (Dem)
    37. Andrew Dziedzic (Rep)
  6. E
    1. Sara A Eason (Dem)
      candidate for Pleasantville Ward 2
    2. Andrew Eaton (Rep)
    3. Matthew EDDY (Rep)
    4. Forrest Elliott, Jr. (Rep)
    5. Chelsea J. Emery (Dem)
    6. Christopher D Emmert (Rep)
    7. Alexander L. Enrique (Dem)
    8. John Errico (Dem)
    9. John J Errigo (Dem)
    10. Jonathan A. Escalante (Rep)
    11. John Escobar (Rep)
    12. Geovani Estacio Carillo (Dem)
  7. F
    1. Michael Francis Faccone (Rep)
    2. Joanne Famularo (Dem)
    3. Scott Fegler (Rep)
    4. William R. Fenwick (Rep)
    5. John P. Ferguson (Dem)
    6. John L. FERRAMOSCA (Rep)
    7. Joe FERRANDINO (Rep)
    8. Sandra R. FEY (Dem)
    9. M. Chris Fields (Dem)
    10. No Petition Filed (Rep)
      candidate for Englewood City Mayor
    11. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    12. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    13. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    14. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    15. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    16. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    17. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    18. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    19. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    20. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    21. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    22. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    23. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    24. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    25. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    26. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    27. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    28. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    29. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    30. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    31. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    32. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    33. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    34. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    35. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    36. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    37. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    38. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    39. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    40. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    41. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    42. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    43. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    44. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    45. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    46. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    47. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    48. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    49. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    50. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    51. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    52. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    53. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    54. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    55. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    56. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    57. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    58. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    59. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    60. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    61. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    62. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    63. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    64. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    65. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    66. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    67. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    68. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    69. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    70. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    71. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    72. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    73. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    74. No Petiton Filed (Rep)
    75. John K Fiorilla (Dem)
    76. Judith W. Fisher (Rep)
    77. Scott Fisher (Dem)
    78. Joseph Fisicaro (Dem)
    79. Noreen P Fitzgerald (Rep)
    80. Brian A. Fitzhenry (Rep)
    81. Joanne Florio (Rep)
    82. James M. Folkerts (Rep)
    83. Doris Fonseca (Dem)
    84. Sam Foster (Rep)
    85. Daryl Ury Fox (Dem)
    86. Jeanne A Fox-Ford (Dem)
    87. David C Frank (Rep)
    88. Joseph Frappolli (Dem)
  8. G
    1. C Leigh Gadd (Dem)
    2. Nita GALATE (Rep)
    3. Damon M. Galdo (Rep)
    4. Rakesh "Rocky" Ganta (Rep)
    5. Kristina Garcia (Dem)
    6. Ondria GARCIA-MONTES (Dem)
    7. Barbie GARRUTO (Rep)
    8. Fred Gasior (Rep)
      candidate for Howell Township Mayor
    9. Gary GEMIAN (Rep)
    10. Joseph L Gentile (Rep)
    11. George George (Dem)
    12. Patricia Germain (Dem)
    13. John Giberson (Rep)
    14. David Gierek (Dem)
    15. Robert Giovanetti (Dem)
    16. Olga Golfinopoulos (Rep)
    17. Jhon Gomez (Dem)
    18. Kenneth Gonzalez (Dem)
      candidate for Perth Amboy Mayor
    19. Brian Gordon (Rep)
    20. Josh Gottheimer (Dem)
    21. Louis Grandelis (Dem)
    22. Jo-Ellen Granquist (Dem)
    23. Hedy P. Grant (Dem)
    24. Andrea Gray (Dem)
      candidate for Pleasantville Ward 2
    25. Anthony J. Greco (Rep)
    26. Robert Gregowicz (Rep)
    27. Archana "Ann" Grover (Dem)
    28. Donna Guariglia (Dem)
    29. Mary Jo Guinchard (Rep)
    30. Claire H. Gustafson (Rep)
    31. Jose GUZMAN (Rep)
    32. Raymond L. Guzman (Dem)
    33. Mark Gyorfy (Dem)
  9. H
    1. George S. Hadoulis (Rep)
    2. Gary E Haman (Dem)
    3. Christopher M Hamilton (Rep)
    4. Lauren Hamlin (Rep)
    5. Lawrence Hamm (Dem)
      candidate for New Jersey US Senate
    6. John HARMON (Dem)
    7. Albert Harshaw (Rep)
      candidate for New Jersey US Senate
    8. Fred M Hart (Rep)
    9. Mark Hartman (Rep)
    10. Kendra Hatfield (Dem)
    11. Joseph R. HATHAWAY (Rep)
    12. Katherine A. HAY (Dem)
    13. Thomas J. HAYNES (Rep)
    14. Kendyll HEDGEPATH (Dem)
    15. Christopher Heil (Rep)
    16. Alexandra HENRY TRAUT (Rep)
    17. Ryan HERD (Rep)
    18. Mark Herndon (Rep)
    19. Douglas Herrick (Dem)
    20. Ronald Heston (Rep)
    21. Erik Heyman-Meltzer (Dem)
    22. Jacqueline Hindle (Rep)
    23. Cochi Ho (Rep)
    24. Steve Hockaday (Dem)
    25. Cheryl L. Hodges (Rep)
    26. Stephanie L. Hoitt (Rep)
    27. David HOLEMAN, JR (Dem)
    28. Eric Holliday (Dem)
    29. John N. HOLLY (Dem)
    30. Kyle Holman (Rep)
    31. John R. Holt (Dem)
    32. Elizabeth C. Homan (Rep)
    33. Melissa A. HONOHAN (Dem)
    34. Felica Hopson (Dem)
    35. William R. Hordern (Dem)
    36. Timothy Howard (Dem)
    37. Joshua HOWLEY (Dem)
    38. John Hsu (Dem)
    39. R. Juergen Huelsebusch (Rep)
    40. James HURLEY (Rep)
    41. Faisel Hussein (Dem)
    42. Harry "Barnes" Hutchins (Rep)
      candidate for Delran Township Mayor
  10. I
    1. Jerry Iannone (Rep)
    2. Junior Iglesia (Dem)
    3. Peter S. Izzo (Rep)
  11. J
    1. Mohamed T. Jaafar (Rep)
    2. Barry Jacobson (Rep)
    3. Noor Jafar (Dem)
    4. Carolyn Jandoli (Rep)
    5. Stephanie Jang (Rep)
    6. Fozia Janjua (Dem)
    7. Kyle Fort Jasey (Dem)
    8. Lynn Jeney (Dem)
    9. Matthew Jenkins (Dem)
    10. Christopher G. Joachim (Rep)
    11. Kevin P Johnson (Dem)
    12. Jason Allen Jones (Dem)
    13. Thomas E. Jones Jr. (Rep)
    14. Timothy JONES (Rep)
    15. Michael Joseph (Rep)
    16. Robert W Jung (Dem)
  12. K
    1. Robert Kaiser (Rep)
    2. Magesh Kamalakannan (Dem)
    3. Leslie Kanfer (Dem)
    4. Thomas H. Kean Jr. (Rep)
    5. Christopher Keating (Dem)
    6. William J. Keeler (Rep)
    7. Samuel Keene (Dem)
    8. Cathie E. KELLY (Rep)
    9. Thomas Kelly (Rep)
    10. Maureen Kern (Rep)
    11. Mohamed T. Khairullah (Dem)
    12. Peter J. Kilman (Rep)
    13. Andy Kim (Dem)
      candidate for New Jersey US Senate
    14. Anthony Hwan Kim (Dem)
    15. Charles Kim (Dem)
    16. Elynn Kim (Dem)
    17. John S Kocubinski (Dem)
    18. Dieter K. Koelling (Rep)
    19. David KOHLE (Rep)
    20. Richard Koshak (Rep)
    21. Kevin Kowitski (Dem)
    22. John KRICKUS (Rep)
    23. Robert J. Kugler (Rep)
      candidate for Bergen County Sheriff
    24. Kimberly Kyasky (Dem)
  13. L
    1. Nicole LACZ (Rep)
    2. Joseph Lamb (Dem)
    3. Roger J. Lane (Rep)
    4. Larry Larned (Dem)
    5. Alissa J. Latner (Dem)
    6. Dolores Lawlor (Dem)
    7. Susan Lazarchick (Dem)
    8. Kyung W. Lee (Rep)
    9. Octavia Lee (Dem)
    10. Sang H. Lee (Dem)
    11. Taylor Lee (Dem)
    12. John Leggio (Rep)
      candidate for Howell Township Mayor
    13. Laura Leibowitz (Dem)
    14. Lawrence "Larry" Lenahan (Dem)
    15. Andrea Levy (Dem)
    16. Robert LEWIS (Rep)
    17. Theodore Liddell (Rep)
    18. Jeffrey S. Liva (Rep)
    19. Thomas A. Lodato (Dem)
    20. Mark LOIS (Rep)
    21. Bobbilynn Loomis (Dem)
    22. Michael C. LoRusso (Dem)
    23. Samantha Loveman (Dem)
    24. Susanne C. Lovisolo (Rep)
    25. Kelly Lozito (Dem)
    26. Glen A. Luciano (Dem)
    27. Susan LUCIANO (Dem)
    28. Abby Lundy (Rep)
    29. Richard G. Lyons (Rep)
  14. M
    1. Nicole MacHenry (Rep)
    2. Allen R. Maddox (Dem)
      candidate for Pleasantville Ward 1
    3. Thomas J. Madigan (Rep)
    4. Brian J. Magrogan (Dem)
    5. Shirley Maia-Cusick (Rep)
    6. Klodiana Malellari (Dem)
    7. Susan Mammarella (Dem)
    8. Michael Mancuso (Dem)
    9. Joshua I. MARCHAL (Rep)
    10. Justyna Marciniak (Rep)
    11. Jennifer S. Margolis (Dem)
    12. Juan C. Marti (Rep)
    13. Jocelyn MATHIASEN (Dem)
    14. Darius Mayfield (Rep)
    15. Morgan Mazor (Rep)
    16. Melissa S. Mazza Chiong (Dem)
    17. Florence Mazzer (Dem)
    18. Michelle McCann (Dem)
    19. Phillip L McFadden (Rep)
    20. Brian McLaughlin (Dem)
    21. Elizabeth MCMAHON (Dem)
    22. Kevin McMillan (Dem)
    23. Kara McMorrow (Rep)
    24. Drita M. McNamara (Rep)
    25. Charles McRae (Dem)
    26. Robert MEIER (Rep)
    27. Gregg Mele (Rep)
    28. Steven Melleady (Rep)
    29. Raymond MENARD (Dem)
    30. John I. Mender (Rep)
    31. Rob Menendez (Dem)
    32. Venugopal Menon (Dem)
    33. Peter H Miller (Rep)
    34. Thomas A. Miller (Dem)
    35. Rajesh Mohan (Rep)
    36. Marcial Mojena (Rep)
    37. Nick MONAGHAN (Rep)
    38. Salvatore G. Monteleone (Dem)
    39. Samuel R Moore III (Rep)
    40. Rose Morales (Dem)
    41. Ryan M. Moran-Piserchia (Dem)
    42. Sharnell S. Morgan (Dem)
      candidate for Pleasantville Ward 2
    43. Gary Morris (Rep)
    44. Tom Morrow (Dem)
    45. Todd MORTON (Rep)
    46. Nikitas Moustakas (Dem)
    47. David C Moy (Rep)
    48. Adam Mueller (Rep)
    49. George J. Muller (Dem)
    50. Carol Murphy (Dem)
    51. Justin Murphy (Rep)
      candidate for New Jersey US Senate
    52. Patrick Murphy (Rep)
  15. N
    1. Ian Nadel (Rep)
      candidate for Howell Township Mayor
    2. Angelo NATALE (Rep)
    3. Marco D. Navarro (Rep)
    4. Sarah NEIBART (Rep)
    5. David J. Nieto (Rep)
    6. Selvie Nikaj (Dem)
    7. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    8. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    9. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    10. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    11. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    12. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    13. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    14. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    15. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    16. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    17. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    18. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    19. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    20. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    21. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    22. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    23. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    24. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    25. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    26. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    27. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    28. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    29. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    30. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    31. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    32. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    33. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    34. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    35. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    36. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    37. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    38. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    39. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    40. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    41. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    42. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    43. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    44. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    45. No Petition Filed (Rep)
    46. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    47. Donald Norcross (Dem)
  16. O
    1. Kim O'Brien (Dem)
    2. Julie O'Connor (Dem)
    3. Maryann O'Connor (Rep)
    4. Brendan O'Donnell (Dem)
    5. David Oiler (Rep)
    6. Philip Oliver Jr (Rep)
    7. Jill Orlich (Dem)
    8. Matthew D. OSWALD (Rep)
    9. Rovenna Overton (Dem)
  17. P
    1. Frank Pallone Jr. (Dem)
    2. Benjamin Palombi (Rep)
    3. Prabhdeep Pandher (Dem)
    4. Neris Papoters (Rep)
    5. Bill Pascrell Jr. (Dem)
    6. Rashid Patel (Rep)
    7. Nick Pawlyzyn (Rep)
    8. Donald M. Payne, Jr. (Dem)
    9. Maria Peralta (Dem)
    10. Stacy Peralta (Dem)
    11. Gidget A. Petry (Rep)
    12. Guy T. PISERCHIA (Rep)
    13. Dave Plotkin (Rep)
    14. Dane M. Policastro (Rep)
    15. Sarah H. Pomphrey (Rep)
    16. Tyler PONTIER (Dem)
    17. Glenn Z. Poosikian (Dem)
    18. Sara Fisher Poppe (Rep)
    19. Billy Prempeh (Rep)
    20. Leslie Puente (Dem)
  18. R
    1. Eugene Rachelski (Rep)
    2. Brian Rafter (Rep)
    3. William Raftery (Rep)
    4. Horace H. Ragbir (Dem)
    5. Mark J. Ramundo (Rep)
    6. Eric P. RANGE (Dem)
    7. Sarah Rashid (Dem)
    8. Kristian S. Rasmussen (Dem)
    9. Bud RAVITZ (Dem)
    10. Ronald RECKLER (Rep)
    11. Aubrey REICHARD-ELINE (Rep)
    12. Bob Reillo (Rep)
    13. Brennan REILLY (Rep)
    14. Suzanne Reynolds (Rep)
    15. Geneva A Rijs (Dem)
    16. Michael F. Ritchie Jr. (Rep)
    17. Robert RITGER (Dem)
    18. Maria Rivera (Dem)
    19. Hernando Rivera-Mejia (Dem)
    20. Robert Robbins (Dem)
    21. Shanel Robinson (Dem)
    22. Omar Rodriguez (Rep)
    23. Robert Rodriguez (Dem)
    24. K. William Roehrich (Rep)
    25. Carol Ann Rose (Rep)
    26. William J. Roseman (Rep)
    27. Charles Ross (Rep)
    28. Ellen ROSS (Rep)
    29. Linwood Rouse (Dem)
    30. Maureen Rozanski (Dem)
    31. Michael Ruffu (Rep)
    32. Carolyn Rush (Dem)
    33. Timothy Russell (Rep)
    34. Vincent RUSSO (Rep)
    35. Annmarie Russo-Vogelsang (Rep)
    36. Yongki C. Ryu (Dem)
  19. S
    1. Jonathan SACKETT (Dem)
    2. Mouhammad Said (Dem)
    3. Eric H. Saimson (Rep)
    4. Joseph F. Salerno (Dem)
    5. Steven Saliani (Rep)
    6. Nathalie M. Salinas (Dem)
    7. Robert F. SALVO (Rep)
    8. Joseph A. Samperi (Rep)
    9. Elysa Sanchez (Dem)
    10. Julio Sanchez Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Pleasantville Mayor
    11. Thomas F. SANFILIPPO, JR. (Rep)
    12. Jorge A. Santiago (Rep)
    13. Debbie Sarcone (Rep)
    14. John F. Sauers (Rep)
    15. Kathleen Savas (Dem)
    16. Robert H. Schaefer (Rep)
    17. Brian Schkeeper (Dem)
    18. David Schmidt (Rep)
    19. Steve Schmidt (Dem)
    20. Kenneth Schmitt (Dem)
    21. Carl M Schoenborn (Dem)
    22. Sarah Schoengood (Dem)
    23. Daniel SCHULTZ (Rep)
    24. Kathy M. Schultz Rummel (Rep)
    25. Linda H. Schwager (Dem)
    26. Alfred W. Schweikert (Rep)
    27. Julie Scott (Rep)
    28. Kim E. Sealy (Dem)
    29. Kenneth Seda (Dem)
    30. Albert D Segrest (Rep)
    31. Christine Serrano Glassner (Rep)
      candidate for New Jersey US Senate
    32. Kapil Shah (Dem)
    33. Timothy E. Shanley (Rep)
    34. Stephen H. SHAW (Rep)
    35. Allison C. Sheedy (Rep)
    36. Khizar SHEIKH (Dem)
    37. Theresa Sheridan (Rep)
    38. Mikie Sherrill (Dem)
    39. Dennis J Shim (Rep)
    40. Charlie Changkyun Shin (Dem)
    41. Patricia "Trish" Siboczy (Dem)
    42. Malcolm Sillars (Rep)
    43. Steven Silvestri (Rep)
    44. Andrew Simonsick (Dem)
    45. Vincent SIRACUSA (Rep)
    46. Kerri L. Sirinides (Rep)
    47. Paul "Brian" Sisz (Rep)
    48. Constantine D. Skamas (Rep)
    49. Andrea Slowikowski (Rep)
    50. Amanda Smith (Dem)
    51. Benjamin Smith (Rep)
    52. Cassandra R Smith (Rep)
    53. Christian Smith (Dem)
    54. Christopher Smith (Rep)
    55. Deborah SMITH (Rep)
    56. H. Ronald SMITH (Rep)
    57. Justin M. Smith (Rep)
    58. Gregory M. Sobocinski (Rep)
    59. Jasdeep S Sohal (Dem)
    60. Harvey Sohmer (Dem)
    61. Roy Sokoloski (Rep)
    62. George J. Song (Rep)
    63. Sara Sooy (Dem)
    64. William J Spych (Rep)
    65. Lucas STELLING (Rep)
    66. Christopher Stepero (Rep)
    67. Viola Stone (Dem)
    68. Justin STRICKLAND (Dem)
    69. Sara Stroman (Dem)
    70. Derel M. Stroud (Dem)
    71. Kate Stutzel (Dem)
    72. Karen Sugden (Dem)
    73. Karen Surak (Dem)
  20. T
    1. Heather Talarico (Dem)
    2. Steven A. Tanelli (Dem)
    3. Marcos Tapia (Dem)
    4. Roger Tashjian (Dem)
    5. Joanne Choi Terrell (Dem)
    6. Carla Thomas (Dem)
    7. Dan B. Tokayer (Dem)
    8. Jonathan W. TORRES (Dem)
    9. Kellyann Totaro-Moore (Rep)
    10. Dennis TOUHEY (Dem)
    11. Matthew P. Trawinski (Dem)
    12. Douglas K. Troast (Rep)
    13. Mark TROKAN (Dem)
    14. Angela TSAI (Dem)
    15. Mildred Tuchez (Rep)
    16. Adam C. TYBURSKI (Rep)
    17. Timothy Tyler (Rep)
  21. U
    1. John W. UPTON (Dem)
  22. V
    1. Anthony Valdes (Rep)
    2. Jeff Van Drew (Rep)
    3. Mark VANDENHENDE (Dem)
    4. Joseph Vas (Dem)
      candidate for Perth Amboy Mayor
    5. Joanne VEECH (Rep)
    6. Veronica Velez (Dem)
    7. Anthony Veneri (Rep)
    8. Marie DE VENEZIA (Dem)
    9. Michael F. Villopoto (Dem)
    10. Sarah Virgo (Dem)
  23. W
    1. Brian Wahler (Dem)
    2. Lisa WALKER (Dem)
    3. Richard J. Wall (Dem)
    4. Melanie S. Wang (Rep)
    5. Judy M Ward (Dem)
      candidate for Pleasantville Mayor
    6. Andrew Warta (Dem)
    7. Bonnie Watson Coleman (Dem)
    8. Benjamin WEISMAN (Dem)
    9. Cyril WEKILSKY (Rep)
    10. John R. Wende (Dem)
    11. Nicole WICKENHEISSER (Rep)
    12. Nelson Wiest (Dem)
    13. Michael Wildes (Dem)
      candidate for Englewood City Mayor
    14. Sandra Wittner (Dem)
    15. Brian Woods (Rep)
  24. Y
    1. John E. Yampaglia (Dem)
    2. Thomas YEAGER (Rep)
    3. Jin Yhu (Rep)
  25. Z
    1. Robert M. Zaccone (Rep)
    2. John Zahradnick (Dem)
    3. Joseph Zavardino (Dem)
    4. Christopher Zehnder (Rep)
    5. Arthur E. Zeilner (Dem)
    6. Ana Maria Zevallos (Dem)
    7. No Petition Filed (Dem)
    8. Katherine ZUERCHER (Rep)
    9. Tracy S. Zur (Dem)