Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Maine
    1. Maine House District 86 Special Election
    2. Maine Question 1, Electric Transmission Line Restrictions and Legislative Approval Initiative
    3. Maine Question 2, Transportation Infrastructure Bond Issue
    4. Maine Question 3, Right to Produce, Harvest, and Consume Food Amendment
    5. Westbrook Question 1
    6. Old Orchard Beach Referendum Question #1
    7. Old Orchard Beach Referendum Question #2
    8. Bridgton Ordinance Question 1
    9. Bridgton Ordinance Question 2
    10. York / Ordinance Three
    11. York / Ordinance Four
    12. York / Ordinance Five
    13. South Portland Bond Referendum Question A
    14. Scarborough Municipal Initiative - Fire Truck Replacement
    15. Scarborough Municipal Initiative - Turf Field Renovations
    16. Bangor Referendum Question A
    17. Bangor Referendum Question B
    18. Saco Bond Question 1.
    19. Saco City Charter Amendment #1
    20. Saco City Charter Amendment #2
    21. Saco City Charter Amendment #3
    22. Saco City Charter Amendment #4
    23. Saco City Charter Amendment #5
    24. Saco City Charter Amendment #6
    25. Saco City Charter Amendment #7
    26. Saco City Charter Amendment #8
    27. Saco City Charter Amendment #9
    28. Dover-Foxcroft Article 3
    29. Dover-Foxcroft Article 4
    30. Dover-Foxcroft Article 5
    31. Dover-Foxcroft Article 6
    32. Dover-Foxcroft Article 2
    33. Waterville Question 2
    34. Waterville Question 3
    35. Waterville Question 1
    36. Portland City Councilor District 2
    37. Portland School Board At Large
    38. Portland City Councilor At Large
    39. Portland City Councilor District 1
    40. Portland School Board District 1
    41. Portland School Board District 2
    42. Brunswick School Board At-Large
    43. Hampden RSU #22 Board of Directors
    44. Hampden RSU #22 Board of Directors (two-year term)
    45. Hampden Councilor At Large
    46. Brunswick School Board District 4
    47. Brunswick School Board, District 3
    48. Brunswick Town Council At-Large
    49. Brunswick Town Council District 3
    50. Brunswick Town Council, District 4
    51. Saco MSAU School Board, Ward 3
    52. Saco MSAU School Board, Ward 1
    53. Saco MSAU School Board, Ward 7
    54. Saco MSAU School Board, Ward 5
    55. Saco City Council, Ward 1
    56. Saco City Council, Ward 6
    57. Saco City Council, Ward 3
    58. South Portland Board of Education, District 3
    59. Sanford City Council
    60. Sanford School Committee
    61. Sanford Water District Trustee
    62. Sanford Sewerage District Trustee
    63. Saco Ward Clerk, Ward 6
    64. South Portland Board of Education, District 4
    65. South Portland Board of Education, District 5
    66. South Portland City Councilor, District 3
    67. South Portland City Councilor, District 4
    68. Biddeford Councilor, Ward 1
    69. Windham Town Council At Large 1-year term
    70. Windham Town Council At Large 3-year term
    71. Windham Town Clerk 2-year term
    72. Windham Regional School Unit Board Director 3-year term
    73. Biddeford Councilor, Ward 2
    74. Biddeford Councilor, Ward 3
    75. Biddeford Councilor, Ward 4
    76. Biddeford Councilor, Ward 5
    77. Biddeford Councilor, Ward 6
    78. Biddeford Councilor, Ward 7
    79. Biddeford Councilor-at-Large
    80. Biddeford Mayor
    81. Biddeford School Committee
    82. Biddeford Ward Clerk, Ward 1
    83. Biddeford Ward Clerk, Ward 7
    84. Biddeford Warden, Ward 7
    85. Old Orchard Beach Town Councilor
    86. Old Orchard Beach Regional School Unit Board Director
    87. Cape Elizabeth Town Council
    88. Cape Elizabeth School Board
    89. Westbrook City Council, At-Large
    90. Westbrook City Council, Ward 3
    91. Westbrook City Council, Ward 4
    92. Westbrook School Committee, At-LargeĀ 
    93. Westbrook School Committee, Ward 1
    94. Westbrook School Committee, Ward 2
    95. Westbrook School Committee, Ward 5
    96. Augusta Board of Education, At-Large
    97. Augusta City Councilor, Ward 2
    98. Augusta City Mayor
    99. Augusta City Councilor, At-Large
    100. Freeport Town Councilor At Large
    101. Freeport Town Councilor District 4
    102. Freeport Sewer District
    103. Freeport RSU 5 Board of Directors
    104. York / Town Moderator
    105. York / Budget Committee
    106. Dover-Foxcroft Select Board, Assessor, and Overseer of the Poor
    107. Lewiston School Committee, Ward 4
    108. Lewiston School Committee, Ward 6
    109. Lewiston School Committee, Ward 5
    110. Lewiston School Committee, Ward 7
    111. Lewiston City Council, Ward 1
    112. Lewiston City Council, Ward 2
    113. Lewiston Mayor
    114. Lewiston School Committee, Ward 3
    115. Lewiston City Council, Ward 4
    116. Lewiston City Council, Ward 3
    117. Lewiston City Council, Ward 6
    118. Lewiston City Council, Ward 5
    119. Lewiston School Committee, At Large
    120. Lewiston City Council, Ward 7
    121. Lewiston School Committee, Ward 2
    122. Lewiston School Committee, Ward 1
    123. Scarborough Town Council - 3 Year Term
    124. Scarborough Town Council - 1 Year Term
    125. Scarborough School Board - 3 Year Term
    126. Scarborough Sanitary District Trustees - 3 Year Term
    127. Bangor City Council (3 Seats)
    128. Bangor School Committee (2 Seats)
    129. Auburn City Council, Ward 3
    130. Auburn City Council, Ward 4
    131. Auburn City Council, Ward 1
    132. Auburn City Council, Ward 2
    133. Auburn School Committee, At-Large
    134. Auburn School Committee, Ward 4
    135. Auburn School Committee, Ward 5
    136. Auburn City Council, At-Large
    137. Auburn School Committee, Ward 2
    138. Auburn School Committee, Ward 3
    139. Auburn Mayor
    140. Auburn City Council, Ward 5
    141. Freeport Town Councilor District 3
    142. Bath City Council, Ward 3
    143. Bath City Council, Ward 2
    144. Bath City Council, Ward 4
    145. Belfast City Ward Clerk, Wards 3 & 4
    146. Belfast City Warden, Wards 1 & 2
    147. Belfast City Councilor, Ward 4
    148. Belfast RSU #71 Board of Director, 1-year term
    149. Belfast RSU #71 Board of Directors, 3-year term
    150. Belfast City Ward Clerk, Ward 5
    151. Belfast City Councilor, Ward 3
    152. Belfast City Mayor
    153. Brewer City Council, At-Large
    154. Brewer High School District Trustee
    155. Brewer School Committee
    156. Gardiner City Council, District 4
    157. Gardiner City Council, District 3
    158. Gardiner City Council, District 2
    159. Gardiner City Council, District 1
    160. Gardiner City Council, At-Large
    161. Gardiner MSAD #11 School Board
    162. Lisbon Water Commission
    163. Lisbon School Committee
    164. Lisbon City Council, 1-year term
    165. Lisbon City Council, 3-year term
    166. Rockland Port District Board
    167. Rockland RSU #13 Board of Directors
    168. Rockland RSU #13 Board of Directors
    169. Rockland City Council
    170. Caribou City Councilor
    171. Caribou RSU #39 Board of Education
    172. Caribou Jefferson Cary Memorial Hospital Fund
    173. Waterville Board of Education Ward 1
    174. Waterville City Council Ward 1
    175. Waterville Board of Education Ward 7
    176. Waterville City Council Ward 7
    177. Franklin County Referendum Question 1
    178. Franklin County Referendum Question 2