Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Texas
    1. Texas Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party Primary
    2. Texas Attorney General - Democratic Party Primary
    3. Texas Attorney General - Republican Party Primary
    4. Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts - Democratic Party Primary
    5. Texas Commissioner of the General Land Office - Democratic Party Primary
    6. Texas Commissioner of the General Land Office - Republican Party Primary
    7. Texas Railroad Commissioner - Republican Party Primary
    8. Texas State Board of Education, District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    9. Texas State Board of Education, District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    10. Texas State Board of Education, District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    11. Texas State Board of Education, District 11 - Democratic Party Primary
    12. Texas State Board of Education, District 13 - Republican Party Primary
    13. Texas State Representative, District 12 - Republican Party Primary
    14. Texas State Representative, District 17 - Republican Party Primary
    15. Texas State Representative, District 22 - Democratic Party Primary
    16. Texas State Representative, District 60 - Republican Party Primary
    17. U.S. House of Representatives - District 7 - Republican Party Primary
    18. U.S. House of Representatives - District 29 - Republican Party Primary
    19. U.S. House of Representatives - District 38 - Democratic Party Primary
    20. Texas State Senate, District 27 - Democratic Party Primary
    21. State Representative - District 133 - Republican Party Primary
    22. State Representative - District 147 - Democratic Party Primary
    23. Texas U.S. Representative District 35 - Republican Party Primary
    24. Texas State House District 61 - Republican Party Primary
    25. Texas State House District 70 - Democratic Party Primary
    26. Texas State House District 70 - Republican Party Primary
    27. Collin County Court at Law Judge, County Court 5 - Republican Party Primary
    28. Collin County District Clerk - Republican Party Primary
    29. Collin County Democratic Party Chair - Democratic Party Primary
    30. District Judge - 185th Judicial District - Criminal - Democratic Party Primary
    31. District Judge - 208th Judicial District - Criminal - Democratic Party Primary
    32. District Judge - 312th Judicial District - Family - Democratic Party Primary
    33. Harris County - County Judge - Republican Party Primary
    34. Harris County - County Civil Court at Law No.4 - Democratic Party Primary
    35. Harris County - County Commissioner Precinct 2 - Republican Party Primary
    36. Harris County - County Commissioner Precinct 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    37. Harris County - Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1 Place 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    38. Texas State House District 122 - Republican Party Primary
    39. Bexar County Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    40. Bexar County Court-at-Law Court 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    41. Bexar County District Clerk - Democratic Party Primary
    42. Bexar County Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - Republican Party Primary
    43. Bexar County Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    44. Potter County Commissioner, Precinct 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    45. Randall County Commissioner, Precinct 2 - Republican Party Primary
    46. Randall County Commissioner, Precinct 4 - Republican Party Primary
    47. Judge, 47th District Court - Republican Party Primary
    48. Randall County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 - Republican Party Primary
    49. Collin County Constable, Precinct 1 (Unexpired Term) - Republican Party Primary
    50. Justice of the Peace, Pct 4 - Republican Party Primary
    51. Hays County Commissioner, Precinct 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    52. Texas US Representative District 30 - Democratic Party Primary
    53. Texas US Representative District 30 - Republican Party Primary
    54. Texas US Representative District 32 - Republican Party Primary
    55. Texas State Representative District 100 - Democratic Party Primary
    56. Dallas County Criminal Court-at-Law 10 - Democratic Party Primary
    57. Dallas County County Clerk - Democratic Party Primary
    58. Dallas County JP Pct 2 No 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    59. Dallas County JP Pct 5 No 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    60. Texas U.S. Representative District 37 - Republican Party Primary
    61. Texas State Representative District 52 - Republican Party Primary
    62. State Representative District 76, Runoff - Democratic Party Primary
    63. Fort Bend County Treasurer, Runoff - Democratic Party Primary
    64. County Commissioner, Precinct 4, Runoff - Democratic Party Primary
    65. Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3, Runoff - Democratic Party Primary
    66. Fort Bend County Democratic Party Chair, Runoff - Democratic Party Primary
    67. Texas State Representative District 63 - Republican Party Primary
    68. Denton County District Judge 367th Judicial District - Republican Party Primary
    69. Denton County County Commissioner Precinct No 2 - Republican Party Primary
    70. Denton County Elections
    71. Texas US House District 21 - Democratic Party Primary
    72. Texas State Senate District 24 - Republican Party Primary
    73. Texas State House District 19 - Republican Party Primary
    74. Kendall County Judge - Republican Party Primary
    75. Blanco County Commissioner Precinct 4 - Republican Party Primary
    76. Texas District Judge 327th Judicial District - Democratic Party Primary
    77. El Paso, TX Judge, County Court-at-Law No. 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    78. El Paso, TX County Commissioner #2 - Democratic Party Primary
    79. El Paso, TX Justice of the Peace Pct. 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    80. Texas US Representative District 24 - Democratic Party Primary
    81. Dallas County Commissioner Pct 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    82. Texas US Congressional District 15 - Democratic Party Primary
    83. Texas House District 73 - Republican Party Primary
    84. GUADALUPE COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 4 - Republican Party Primary
    85. El Paso, Tx Precinct Chair, Precinct 14 - Democratic Party Primary
    86. El Paso, Tx Precinct Chair, Precinct 122 - Republican Party Primary
    87. El Paso, TX Precinct Chair, Precinct 19 - Republican Party Primary
    88. El Paso, Tx Precinct Chair, Precinct 23 - Democratic Party Primary
    89. El Paso, Tx Precinct Chair, Precinct 36 - Democratic Party Primary
    90. El Paso, Tx Precinct Chair, Precinct 104 - Democratic Party Primary
    91. El Paso, Tx Precinct Chair, Precinct 126 - Democratic Party Primary
    92. Cameron County Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    93. Cameron County Judge - Republican Party Primary
    94. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    95. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1 - Republican Party Primary
    96. Cameron County Democratic Chair - Democratic Party Primary
    97. Cameron County Republican Chair - Republican Party Primary
    98. Cameron District Clerk - Democratic Party Primary
    99. Cameron County Clerk - Democratic Party Primary
    100. Cameron County Clerk - Republican Party Primary
    101. Judge, County Court at Law No. 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    102. Judge, County Court at Law No. 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    103. Judge, County Court at Law No. 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    104. Cameron County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    105. Cameron County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2 - Republican Party Primary
    106. Cameron County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    107. Cameron County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4 - Republican Party Primary
    108. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2, Place 2
    109. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2, Place 3
    110. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3, Place 1
    111. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3, Place 2
    112. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
    113. District Judge, 103rd Judicial District
    114. District Judge, 107th Judicial District
    115. District Judge, 357th Judicial District
    116. District Judge, 484th Judicial District
    117. District Judge, 197th Judicial District
    118. Hidalgo County Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    119. Hidalgo County Judge - Republican Party Primary
    120. Hidalgo County Commissioner Precinct 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    121. Hidalgo County Commissioner Precinct 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    122. Hidalgo County Democratic Chair - Democratic Party Primary
    123. Hidalgo County Republican Chair - Republican Party Primary
    124. McAllen Commission District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    125. Hidalgo District Attorney - Democratic Party Primary
    126. US House of Representative 34 - Democratic Party Primary
    127. US House of Representative 34 - Republican Party Primary
    128. State Representative 35 - Democratic Party Primary
    129. State Representative 35 - Republican Party Primary
    130. State Representative 37 - Democratic Party Primary
    131. State Representative 37 - Republican Party Primary
    132. State Representative 38 - Democratic Party Primary
    133. Texas State Representative, District 91 - Republican Party Primary
    134. Tarrant County Criminal District Attorney - Republican Party Primary
    135. Tarrant County Judge, County Criminal Court No. 5 - Republican Party Primary
    136. Texas State House District 23 Primary Runoff
    137. Texas State Representative District 114 - Democratic Party Primary
    138. El Paso, TX County Commissioner #4 - Democratic Party Primary
    139. El Paso, TX County Commissioner #4 - Republican Party Primary
    140. District Judge, 207th District - Republican Party Primary
    141. Kerr County Commissioner Precinct 2 - Republican Party Primary
    142. Kendall County Commissioner Precinct 2 - Republican Party Primary
    143. Fayette County Judge - Republican Party Primary
    144. Colorado County Commissioner Precinct 2 - Republican Party Primary
    145. Lavaca County Commissioner Precinct 2 - Republican Party Primary
    146. Lavaca County JP Precinct 1 - Republican Party Primary
    147. Texas State Representative, District 93 - Republican Party Primary