Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. New Jersey
    1. US President (Election Day June 4, 2024) - Democratic Party Primary
    2. US President (Election Day June 4, 2024) - Republican Party Primary
    3. New Jersey US Senate - Democratic Party Primary
    4. New Jersey US Senate - Republican Party Primary
    5. New Jersey US House District 12 - Democratic Party Primary
    6. New Jersey US House District 12 - Republican Party Primary
    7. New Jersey US House District 7 - Democratic Party Primary
    8. New Jersey US House District 7 - Republican Party Primary
    9. New Jersey US House District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    10. New Jersey US House District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    11. New Jersey US House District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    12. New Jersey US House District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    13. New Jersey US House District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    14. New Jersey US House District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    15. New Jersey US House District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    16. New Jersey US House District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    17. New Jersey US House District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    18. New Jersey US House District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    19. New Jersey US House District 6 - Democratic Party Primary
    20. New Jersey US House District 6 - Republican Party Primary
    21. New Jersey US House District 8 - Democratic Party Primary
    22. New Jersey US House District 8 - Republican Party Primary
    23. New Jersey US House District 9 - Democratic Party Primary
    24. New Jersey US House District 9 - Republican Party Primary
    25. New Jersey US House District 10 - Democratic Party Primary
    26. New Jersey US House District 10 - Republican Party Primary
    27. New Jersey US House District 11 - Democratic Party Primary
    28. New Jersey US House District 11 - Republican Party Primary
    29. Bergen County Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    30. Bergen County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    31. Morris County Surrogate - Democratic Party Primary
    32. Morris County Surrogate - Republican Party Primary
    33. Atlantic County Commissioner-At-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    34. Atlantic County Commissioner-At-Large - Republican Party Primary
    35. Somerset County Commissioner - Democratic Party Primary
    36. Somerset County Commissioner - Republican Party Primary
    37. Burlington County Board of County Commissioners - Democratic Party Primary
    38. Burlington County Board of County Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    39. Morris County Commissioner
    40. Ocean County Commissioner - Democratic Party Primary
    41. Bergen County Board of Commissioners - Democratic Party Primary
    42. Bergen County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    43. Chester Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    44. Englewood City Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    45. Englewood City Mayor - Republican Party Primary
    46. Howell Township Mayor - Republican Party Primary
    47. Kinnelon Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    48. Netcong Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    49. Pequannock Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    50. Pequannock Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    51. Piscataway Township Council At-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    52. Plainfield City Council Member-at-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    53. Riverdale Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    54. Wrightstown Borough Council - Democratic Party Primary
    55. Wrightstown Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    56. Plainfield City Council - 3rd Ward - Democratic Party Primary
    57. Pleasantville Ward 1
    58. Pleasantville Ward 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    59. Bordentown Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    60. Bordentown Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    61. Hainesport Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    62. Hainesport Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    63. Lumberton Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    64. Lumberton Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    65. Burlington Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    66. Burlington Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    67. Chesterfield Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    68. Chesterfield Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    69. Cinnaminson Township Committee
    70. Delanco Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    71. Delanco Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    72. Eastampton Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    73. Eastampton Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    74. Edgewater Park Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    75. Edgewater Park Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    76. Evesham Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    77. Evesham Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    78. New Hanover Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    79. New Hanover Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    80. North Hanover Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    81. North Hanover Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    82. Palmyra Borough Council - Democratic Party Primary
    83. Palmyra Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    84. Pemberton Borough Council - Democratic Party Primary
    85. Pemberton Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    86. Pemberton Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    87. Pemberton Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    88. Riverside Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    89. Riverside Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    90. Riverton Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    91. Southampton Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    92. Southampton Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    93. Tabernacle Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    94. Tabernacle Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    95. Westampton Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    96. Westampton Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    97. Woodland Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    98. Woodland Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    99. Maple Shade Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    100. Maple Shade Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    101. Englewood City Council At Large - Democratic Party Primary
    102. Englewood City Council At Large - Republican Party Primary
    103. Chatham Borough Council
    104. Chatham Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    105. Chatham Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    106. East Hanover Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    107. Florham Park Borough Council
    108. Madison Borough Council - Democratic Party Primary
    109. Mendham Borough Council - Democratic Party Primary
    110. Mendham Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    111. Mendham Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    112. Mendham Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    113. Morris Plains Borough Council - Democratic Party Primary
    114. Morris Plains Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    115. Morris Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    116. Mountain Lakes Borough Council - Democratic Party Primary
    117. Mountain Lakes Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    118. Rockaway Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    119. Randolph Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    120. Randolph Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    121. Victory Gardens Borough Council - Democratic Party Primary
    122. Washington Township Committee - Morris County - Democratic Party Primary
    123. Washington Township Committee - Morris County - Republican Party Primary
    124. Wharton Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    125. Butler Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    126. Chester Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    127. Chester Township Mayor - Republican Party Primary
    128. Hanover Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    129. Harding Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    130. Jefferson Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    131. Jefferson Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    132. Mount Arlington Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    133. Manalapan Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    134. Matawan Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    135. Neptune Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    136. Sea Bright Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    137. South Brunswick Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    138. Dover Town Board of Alderman Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    139. Dover Town Board of Alderman Ward 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    140. Dover Town Board of Alderman Ward 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    141. Lincoln Park Borough Council Ward 1 - Republican Party Primary
    142. Lincoln Park Borough Council Ward 2 - Republican Party Primary
    143. Lincoln Park Borough Council Ward 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    144. Lincoln Park Borough Council Ward 3 - Republican Party Primary
    145. Boonton Town Council Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    146. Boonton Town Council Ward 1 - Republican Party Primary
    147. Boonton Town Council Ward 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    148. Boonton Town Council Ward 2 - Republican Party Primary
    149. Boonton Town Council Ward 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    150. Boonton Town Council Ward 3 - Republican Party Primary
    151. Boonton Town Council Ward 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    152. Readington Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    153. Readington Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    154. Allendale Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    155. Allendale Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    156. Alpine Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    157. Alpine Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    158. Bergenfield Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    159. Bergenfield Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    160. Bogota Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    161. Bogota Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    162. Carlstadt Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    163. Carlstadt Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    164. Cliffside Park Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    165. Cliffside Park Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    166. Closter Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    167. Closter Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    168. Cresskill Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    169. Cresskill Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    170. Demarest Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    171. Demarest Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    172. Dumont Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    173. Dumont Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    174. East Rutherford Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    175. East Rutherford Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    176. Edgewater Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    177. Edgewater Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    178. Elmwood Park Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    179. Elmwood Park Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    180. Emerson Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    181. Emerson Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    182. Englewood Cliffs Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    183. Englewood Cliffs Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    184. Fairview Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    185. Fairview Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    186. Fort Lee Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    187. Fort Lee Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    188. Franklin Lakes Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    189. Franklin Lakes Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    190. Glen Rock Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    191. Glen Rock Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    192. Harrington Park Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    193. Harrington Park Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    194. Hasbrouck Heights Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    195. Hasbrouck Heights Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    196. Haworth Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    197. Haworth Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    198. Hillsdale Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    199. Hillsdale Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    200. Ho-Ho-Kus Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    201. Ho-Ho-Kus Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    202. Leonia Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    203. Leonia Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    204. Little Ferry Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    205. Little Ferry Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    206. Maywood Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    207. Maywood Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    208. Midland Park Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    209. Midland Park Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    210. Montvale Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    211. Montvale Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    212. Moonachie Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    213. Moonachie Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    214. New Milford Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    215. New Milford Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    216. North Arlington Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    217. North Arlington Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    218. Northvale Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    219. Northvale Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    220. Norwood Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    221. Norwood Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    222. Oakland Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    223. Oakland Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    224. Old Tappan Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    225. Old Tappan Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    226. Oradell Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    227. Oradell Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    228. Palisades Park Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    229. Palisades Park Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    230. Paramus Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    231. Paramus Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    232. Park Ridge Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    233. Park Ridge Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    234. Ramsey Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    235. Ramsey Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    236. Ridgefield Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    237. Ridgefield Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    238. River Edge Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    239. River Edge Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    240. River Vale Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    241. River Vale Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    242. Rochelle Park Township Committee Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    243. Rochelle Park Township Committee Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    244. Rockleigh Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    245. Rockleigh Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    246. Rutherford Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    247. Rutherford Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    248. Saddle Brook Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    249. Saddle Brook Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    250. Saddle River Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    251. Saddle River Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    252. South Hackensack Township Committee Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    253. South Hackensack Township Committee Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    254. Tenafly Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    255. Tenafly Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    256. Upper Saddle River Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    257. Upper Saddle River Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    258. Waldwick Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    259. Waldwick Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    260. Wallington Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    261. Wallington Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    262. Westwood Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    263. Westwood Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    264. Woodcliff Lake Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    265. Woodcliff Lake Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    266. Wood-Ridge Council Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    267. Wood-Ridge Council Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    268. Wyckoff Township Committee Full Term - Democratic Party Primary
    269. Wyckoff Township Committee Full Term - Republican Party Primary
    270. High Bridge Borough Council - Democratic Party Primary
    271. High Bridge Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    272. Rumson Borough Council - Republican Party Primary
    273. Montville Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    274. Montville Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    275. Dover Town Board of Aldermen Ward 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    276. Lincoln Park Borough Council Ward 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    277. Victory Gardens Borough Mayor
    278. Perth Amboy Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    279. Perth Amboy City Council - Democratic Party Primary
    280. Piscataway Township Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    281. South Amboy City Council Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    282. Pleasantville Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    283. Pleasantville Council at Large - Democratic Party Primary
    284. Long Hill Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    285. Boonton Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    286. Boonton Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    287. Fair Lawn Council Unexpired 3 yr Term - Democratic Party Primary
    288. Fair Lawn Council Unexpired 3 yr Term - Republican Party Primary
    289. Hasbrouck Heights Council Unexpired 1 yr Term - Democratic Party Primary
    290. Hasbrouck Heights Council Unexpired 1 yr Term - Republican Party Primary
    291. Leonia Council Unexpired 1 yr Term - Democratic Party Primary
    292. Leonia Council Unexpired 1 yr Term - Republican Party Primary
    293. Little Ferry Council Unexpired 1 yr Term
    294. Waldwick Council Unexpired 1 yr Term - Democratic Party Primary
    295. Waldwick Council Unexpired 1 yr Term - Republican Party Primary
    296. Wyckoff Township Committee Unexpired 2 yr Term - Democratic Party Primary
    297. Wyckoff Township Committee Unexpired 2 yr Term - Republican Party Primary
    298. Fairview Council Unexpired 1 yr Term - Democratic Party Primary
    299. Fairview Council Unexpired 1 yr Term - Republican Party Primary
    300. Mount Laurel Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    301. Mount Laurel Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    302. Delran Township Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    303. Delran Township Mayor - Republican Party Primary
    304. Fieldsboro Borough Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    305. Fieldsboro Borough Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    306. Fieldsboro Borough Township Council Unexpired 2-Yr - Democratic Party Primary
    307. Fieldsboro Borough Township Council Unexpired 2-Yr - Republican Party Primary
    308. Florence Township Council Ward 3 Unexpired 1-Yr - Democratic Party Primary
    309. Florence Township Council Ward 3 Unexpired 1-Yr - Republican Party Primary
    310. Mansfield Township Committee (Burlington) - Democratic Party Primary
    311. Mansfield Township Committee (Burlington) - Republican Party Primary
    312. Moorestown Township Council - Democratic Party Primary
    313. Moorestown Township Council - Republican Party Primary
    314. Shamong Township Committee - Democratic Party Primary
    315. Shamong Township Committee - Republican Party Primary
    316. Springfield Township Council (Burlington County) - Democratic Party Primary
    317. Springfield Township Council (Burlington County) - Republican Party Primary
    318. Washington Township Committee (Burlington County) - Democratic Party Primary
    319. Washington Township Committee (Burlington County) - Republican Party Primary
    320. Washington Township Committee 2-Year Unexpired (Burlingtion Colunty) - Democratic Party Primary
    321. Washington Township Committee 2-Year Unexpired (Burlingtion Colunty) - Republican Party Primary
    322. Wrightstown Borough Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    323. Wrightstown Borough Mayor - Republican Party Primary
    324. Atlantic County Commissioner District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    325. Atlantic County Commissioner District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    326. Atlantic County Commissioner District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    327. Atlantic County Commissioner District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    328. Burlington City Council Ward 2 Unexpired 1-Yr
    329. Delran Township Council At Large - Democratic Party Primary
    330. Delran Township Council At Large - Republican Party Primary