Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. North Carolina
    1. US Senate - Democratic Party Primary
    2. US Senate - Republican Party Primary
    3. US House of Representatives District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    4. US House of Representatives District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    5. US House of Representatives District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    6. US House of Representatives District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    7. US House of Representatives District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    8. US House of Representatives District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    9. US House of Representatives District 6 - Republican Party Primary
    10. US House of Representatives District 7 - Democratic Party Primary
    11. US House of Representatives District 7 - Republican Party Primary
    12. US House of Representatives District 9 - Republican Party Primary
    13. US House of Representatives District 10 - Democratic Party Primary
    14. US House of Representatives District 10 - Republican Party Primary
    15. US House of Representatives District 11 - Democratic Party Primary
    16. US House of Representatives District 11 - Republican Party Primary
    17. US House of Representatives District 12 - Democratic Party Primary
    18. US House of Representatives District 12 - Republican Party Primary
    19. US House of Representatives District 13 - Democratic Party Primary
    20. US House of Representatives District 13 - Republican Party Primary
    21. US House of Representatives District 14 - Democratic Party Primary
    22. US House of Representatives District 14 - Republican Party Primary
    23. NC Supreme Court Associate Justice Seat 5 - Republican Party Primary
    24. NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 9 - Republican Party Primary
    25. NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 11 - Republican Party Primary
    26. NC State Senate District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    27. NC State Senate District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    28. NC State Senate District 13 - Democratic Party Primary
    29. NC State Senate District 13 - Republican Party Primary
    30. NC State Senate District 18 - Republican Party Primary
    31. NC State Senate District 22 - Republican Party Primary
    32. NC State Senate District 23 - Democratic Party Primary
    33. NC State Senate District 23 - Republican Party Primary
    34. NC State Senate District 37 - Republican Party Primary
    35. NC State Senate District 42 - Republican Party Primary
    36. NC State Senate District 46 - Republican Party Primary
    37. NC State Senate District 49 - Democratic Party Primary
    38. NC House of Representatives District 13 - Republican Party Primary
    39. NC House of Representatives District 14 - Democratic Party Primary
    40. NC House of Representatives District 17 - Democratic Party Primary
    41. NC House of Representatives District 33 - Democratic Party Primary
    42. NC House of Representatives District 34 - Republican Party Primary
    43. NC House of Representatives District 35 - Republican Party Primary
    44. NC House of Representatives District 37 - Democratic Party Primary
    45. NC House of Representatives District 40 - Democratic Party Primary
    46. NC House of Representatives District 50 - Democratic Party Primary
    47. NC House of Representatives District 52 - Republican Party Primary
    48. NC House of Representatives District 54 - Republican Party Primary
    49. NC House of Representatives District 55 - Republican Party Primary
    50. NC House of Representatives District 56 - Democratic Party Primary
    51. NC House of Representatives District 59 - Democratic Party Primary
    52. NC House of Representatives District 63 - Republican Party Primary
    53. NC House of Representatives District 65 - Democratic Party Primary
    54. NC House of Representatives District 65 - Republican Party Primary
    55. NC House of Representatives District 66 - Democratic Party Primary
    56. NC House of Representatives District 70 - Republican Party Primary
    57. NC House of Representatives District 71 - Democratic Party Primary
    58. NC House of Representatives District 73 - Republican Party Primary
    59. NC House of Representatives District 74 - Democratic Party Primary
    60. NC House of Representatives District 78 - Republican Party Primary
    61. NC House of Representatives District 79 - Republican Party Primary
    62. NC House of Representatives District 83 - Republican Party Primary
    63. NC House of Representatives District 89 - Republican Party Primary
    64. NC House of Representatives District 91 - Republican Party Primary
    65. NC House of Representatives District 103 - Democratic Party Primary
    66. NC House of Representatives District 107 - Democratic Party Primary
    67. NC House of Representatives District 109 - Republican Party Primary
    68. NC House of Representatives District 112 - Democratic Party Primary
    69. NC House of Representatives District 113 - Republican Party Primary
    70. NC House of Representatives District 115 - Republican Party Primary
    71. NC House of Representatives District 117 - Republican Party Primary
    72. NC Superior Court Judge District 17A Seat 2 - Republican Party Primary
    73. NC Superior Court Judge District 19B Seat 2 - Republican Party Primary
    74. NC Superior Court Judge District 26D Seat 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    75. NC Superior Court Judge District 27A Seat 2 - Republican Party Primary
    76. NC District Court Judge District 1 Seat 2 - Republican Party Primary
    77. NC District Court Judge District 10F Seat 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    78. NC District Court Judge District 13 Seat 2 - Republican Party Primary
    79. NC District Court Judge District 14 Seat 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    80. NC District Court Judge District 14 Seat 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    81. NC District Court Judge District 19A Seat 2 - Republican Party Primary
    82. NC District Court Judge District 19A Seat 3 - Republican Party Primary
    83. NC District Court Judge District 26 Seat 1 (Unexpired) - Democratic Party Primary
    84. NC District Court Judge District 26 Seat 18 - Democratic Party Primary
    85. NC District Court Judge District 26 Seat 19 - Democratic Party Primary
    86. NC District Court Judge District 27A Seat 1 - Republican Party Primary
    87. NC District Court Judge District 29B Seat 5 - Republican Party Primary
    88. District Attorney District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    89. District Attorney District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    90. District Attorney District 10 - Democratic Party Primary
    91. District Attorney District 16 - Democratic Party Primary
    92. District Attorney District 18 - Democratic Party Primary
    93. District Attorney District 24 - Democratic Party Primary
    94. District Attorney District 26 - Democratic Party Primary
    95. District Attorney District 40 - Democratic Party Primary
    96. District Attorney District 42 - Republican Party Primary
    97. Alamance County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    98. Brunswick County Board of Commissioners District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    99. Brunswick County Board of Education District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    100. Brunswick County Board of Education District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    101. Brunswick County Clerk of Superior Court - Republican Party Primary
    102. Buncombe County Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    103. Buncombe County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    104. Cabarrus County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    105. Carteret County Board of Commissioners District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    106. Carteret County Board of Commissioners District 6 - Republican Party Primary
    107. Carteret County Board of Education District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    108. Catawba County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    109. Catawba County Clerk of Superior Court - Republican Party Primary
    110. Chatham County Board of Commissioners District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    111. Chatham County Board of Commissioners District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    112. Craven County Board of Commissioners District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    113. Craven County Board of Commissioners District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    114. Craven County Board of Commissioners District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    115. Craven County Board of Education District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    116. Craven County Board of Education District 6 - Republican Party Primary
    117. Currituck County Board of Commissioners District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    118. Currituck County Board of Commissioners District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    119. Dare County Board of Commissioners At-Large - Republican Party Primary
    120. Durham County Clerk of Superior Court - Democratic Party Primary
    121. Durham County Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    122. Durham County Board of Education District 1
    123. Durham County Board of Education District 2
    124. Durham County Board of Education District 3
    125. Durham County Board of Education District 4
    126. Durham Co Bd of Education Consolidated Dist B (Unexpired)
    127. Forsyth County Board of Commissioners At-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    128. Forsyth County Board of Commissioners District A - Democratic Party Primary
    129. Forsyth County Board of Education At-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    130. Forsyth County Board of Education At-Large - Republican Party Primary
    131. Forsyth County Clerk of Superior Court - Democratic Party Primary
    132. Gaston County Board of Commissioners Dallas Twp - Republican Party Primary
    133. Gaston County Clerk of Superior Court - Republican Party Primary
    134. Gaston County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    135. Guilford County Board of Commissioners At-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    136. Guilford County Board of Commissioners At-Large - Republican Party Primary
    137. Guilford County Board of Commissioners District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    138. Guilford County Board of Commissioners District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    139. Guilford County Board of Commissioners District 7 - Democratic Party Primary
    140. Guilford County Board of Commissioners District 7 - Republican Party Primary
    141. Guilford County Board of Education District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    142. Guilford County Board of Education District 6 - Republican Party Primary
    143. Guilford County Clerk of Superior Court - Democratic Party Primary
    144. Guilford County Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    145. Guilford County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    146. Henderson County Board of Commissioners District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    147. Iredell County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    148. Iredell County Clerk of Superior Court - Republican Party Primary
    149. Iredell County Register of Deeds - Republican Party Primary
    150. Iredell-Statesville Schools Board of Education District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    151. Iredell-Statesville Schools Board of Education District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    152. Iredell-Statesville Schools Board of Education District 7 - Republican Party Primary
    153. Lincoln County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    154. Lincoln County Board of Education At-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    155. Lincoln County Board of Education At-Large - Republican Party Primary
    156. Lincoln County Board of Education District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    157. Lincoln County Board of Education District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    158. Lincoln County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    159. Mecklenburg County Board of Commissioners At-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    160. Mecklenburg County Board of Commissioners District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    161. Mecklenburg County Board of Commissioners District 6 - Republican Party Primary
    162. Mecklenburg County Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    163. Moore County Board of Commissioners District I - Republican Party Primary
    164. Moore County Board of Commissioners District III - Republican Party Primary
    165. Moore County Clerk of Superior Court - Republican Party Primary
    166. Moore County Register of Deeds - Republican Party Primary
    167. Moore County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    168. Moore County Board of Education At-Large
    169. New Hanover County Board of Commissioners - Democratic Party Primary
    170. New Hanover County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    171. New Hanover County Board of Education - Democratic Party Primary
    172. New Hanover County Board of Education - Republican Party Primary
    173. New Hanover County Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    174. Onslow County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    175. Onslow County Board of Education - Republican Party Primary
    176. Onslow County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    177. Orange County Schools Board of Education - Nonpartisan Party Primary
    178. Orange County Register of Deeds - Democratic Party Primary
    179. Pender County Board of Commissioners District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    180. Pender County Board of Commissioners District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    181. Pender County Clerk of Superior Court - Republican Party Primary
    182. Pender County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    183. Polk County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    184. Randolph County Board of Commissioners District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    185. Randolph County Board of Commissioners District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    186. Randolph County Clerk of Superior Court - Republican Party Primary
    187. Randolph County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    188. Rockingham County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    189. Rockingham County Board of Commissioners (Unexpired) - Republican Party Primary
    190. Rockingham County Board of Education At-Large - Republican Party Primary
    191. Scotland County Board of Commissioners Stewartsville Twp - Democratic Party Primary
    192. Scotland County Clerk of Superior Court - Democratic Party Primary
    193. Transylvania County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    194. Union County Board of Commissioners - Republican Party Primary
    195. Union County Board of Education District 6 - Republican Party Primary
    196. Union County Clerk of Superior Court - Republican Party Primary
    197. Union County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    198. Wake County Board of Commissioners District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    199. Wake County Board of Commissioners District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    200. Wake County Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    201. Wake County Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    202. Asheville Mayor
    203. Asheville City Council
    204. Carrboro Town Council
    205. Cary Town Council At-Large
    206. Cary Town Council District A
    207. Cary Town Council District C
    208. Charlotte Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    209. Charlotte Mayor - Republican Party Primary
    210. Charlotte City Council At-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    211. Charlotte City Council At-Large - Republican Party Primary
    212. Charlotte City Council District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    213. Charlotte City Council District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    214. Charlotte City Council District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    215. Charlotte City Council District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    216. Charlotte City Council District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    217. Charlotte City Council District 6 - Democratic Party Primary
    218. Greensboro Mayor
    219. Greensboro City Council At-Large
    220. Greensboro City Council District 1
    221. Greensboro City Council District 2
    222. Greensboro City Council District 3
    223. Greensboro City Council District 5
    224. Hickory Mayor
    225. Jacksonville Council Member At-Large
    226. Kannapolis City Schools Board of Education Area I
    227. Kings Mountain City Council At-Large
    228. Kings Mountain City Council Ward 2
    229. Kings Mountain City Council Ward 3
    230. Laurinburg City Council Member At-Large
    231. Laurinburg City Council Member District 1 (Unexpired)
    232. Laurinburg City Council Member District 1
    233. Laurinburg City Council Member District 2
    234. Long View Mayor
    235. Long View Alderman Ward 2
    236. Long View Alderman Ward 5
    237. Mooresville Commissioner Ward 3
    238. Siler City Mayor
    239. Siler City Town Commissioner At Large
    240. Siler City Town Commissioner District 1
    241. Siler City Town Commissioner District 2 (Unexpired)
    242. Siler City Town Commissioner District 5
    243. Statesville Mayor
    244. Statesville Councilman At-Large
    245. Statesville Councilman Ward 2
    246. Statesville Councilman Ward 3
    247. Statesville Councilman Ward 5
    248. New Bern Mayor
    249. New Bern Alderman Ward 1
    250. New Bern Alderman Ward 2
    251. New Bern Alderman Ward 3
    252. New Bern Alderman Ward 4
    253. New Bern Alderman Ward 5
    254. New Bern Alderman Ward 6
    255. Guilford County Local Sales and Use Tax
    256. Guilford County School Bond Referendum
    257. Buncombe County Board of Commissioners District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    258. Jacksonville Council Member Ward 1
    259. Jacksonville Council Member Ward 2
    260. Jacksonville Council Member Ward 3 (Unexpired)
    261. Asheville City Schools Board of Education
    262. Forsyth County Board of Education District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    263. Forsyth County Board of Education District 2 - Republican Party Primary