Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Georgia
    1. Attorney General
    2. Commissioner of Agriculture
    3. Commissioner of Insurance
    4. Commissioner of Labor
    5. Governor
    6. Lieutenant Governor
    7. Secretary of State
    8. State School Superintendent
    9. Public Service Commission District 2
    10. Public Service Commission District 3
    11. US Senate
    12. US House District 1
    13. US House District 10
    14. US House District 11
    15. US House District 12
    16. US House District 13
    17. US House District 14
    18. US House District 2
    19. US House District 3
    20. US House District 4
    21. US House District 5
    22. US House District 6
    23. US House District 7
    24. US House District 8
    25. US House District 9
    26. State Senate District 1
    27. State Senate District 10
    28. State Senate District 11
    29. State Senate District 12
    30. State Senate District 13
    31. State Senate District 14
    32. State Senate District 15
    33. State Senate District 16
    34. State Senate District 17
    35. State Senate District 18
    36. State Senate District 19
    37. State Senate District 2
    38. State Senate District 20
    39. State Senate District 21
    40. State Senate District 22
    41. State Senate District 23
    42. State Senate District 24
    43. State Senate District 25
    44. State Senate District 26
    45. State Senate District 27
    46. State Senate District 28
    47. State Senate District 29
    48. State Senate District 3
    49. State Senate District 30
    50. State Senate District 31
    51. State Senate District 32
    52. State Senate District 33
    53. State Senate District 34
    54. State Senate District 35
    55. State Senate District 36
    56. State Senate District 37
    57. State Senate District 38
    58. State Senate District 39
    59. State Senate District 4
    60. State Senate District 40
    61. State Senate District 41
    62. State Senate District 42
    63. State Senate District 43
    64. State Senate District 44
    65. State Senate District 45
    66. State Senate District 46
    67. State Senate District 47
    68. State Senate District 48
    69. State Senate District 49
    70. State Senate District 5
    71. State Senate District 50
    72. State Senate District 51
    73. State Senate District 52
    74. State Senate District 53
    75. State Senate District 54
    76. State Senate District 55
    77. State Senate District 56
    78. State Senate District 6
    79. State Senate District 7
    80. State Senate District 8
    81. State Senate District 9
    82. State House District 1
    83. State House District 10
    84. State House District 100
    85. State House District 101
    86. State House District 102
    87. State House District 103
    88. State House District 104
    89. State House District 105
    90. State House District 106
    91. State House District 107
    92. State House District 108
    93. State House District 109
    94. State House District 11
    95. State House District 110
    96. State House District 111
    97. State House District 112
    98. State House District 113
    99. State House District 114
    100. State House District 115
    101. State House District 116
    102. State House District 117
    103. State House District 118
    104. State House District 119
    105. State House District 12
    106. State House District 120
    107. State House District 121
    108. State House District 122
    109. State House District 123
    110. State House District 124
    111. State House District 125
    112. State House District 126
    113. State House District 127
    114. State House District 128
    115. State House District 129
    116. State House District 13
    117. State House District 130
    118. State House District 131
    119. State House District 132
    120. State House District 133
    121. State House District 134
    122. State House District 135
    123. State House District 136
    124. State House District 137
    125. State House District 138
    126. State House District 139
    127. State House District 14
    128. State House District 140
    129. State House District 141
    130. State House District 142
    131. State House District 143
    132. State House District 144
    133. State House District 145
    134. State House District 146
    135. State House District 147
    136. State House District 148
    137. State House District 149
    138. State House District 15
    139. State House District 150
    140. State House District 151
    141. State House District 152
    142. State House District 153
    143. State House District 154
    144. State House District 155
    145. State House District 156
    146. State House District 157
    147. State House District 158
    148. State House District 159
    149. State House District 16
    150. State House District 160
    151. State House District 161
    152. State House District 162
    153. State House District 163
    154. State House District 164
    155. State House District 165
    156. State House District 166
    157. State House District 167
    158. State House District 168
    159. State House District 169
    160. State House District 17
    161. State House District 170
    162. State House District 171
    163. State House District 172
    164. State House District 173
    165. State House District 174
    166. State House District 175
    167. State House District 176
    168. State House District 177
    169. State House District 178
    170. State House District 179
    171. State House District 18
    172. State House District 180
    173. State House District 19
    174. State House District 2
    175. State House District 20
    176. State House District 21
    177. State House District 22
    178. State House District 23
    179. State House District 24
    180. State House District 25
    181. State House District 26
    182. State House District 27
    183. State House District 28
    184. State House District 29
    185. State House District 3
    186. State House District 30
    187. State House District 31
    188. State House District 32
    189. State House District 33
    190. State House District 34
    191. State House District 35
    192. State House District 36
    193. State House District 37
    194. State House District 38
    195. State House District 39
    196. State House District 4
    197. State House District 40
    198. State House District 41
    199. State House District 42
    200. State House District 43
    201. State House District 44
    202. State House District 45
    203. State House District 46
    204. State House District 47
    205. State House District 48
    206. State House District 49
    207. State House District 5
    208. State House District 50
    209. State House District 51
    210. State House District 52
    211. State House District 53
    212. State House District 54
    213. State House District 55
    214. State House District 56
    215. State House District 57
    216. State House District 58
    217. State House District 59
    218. State House District 6
    219. State House District 60
    220. State House District 61
    221. State House District 62
    222. State House District 63
    223. State House District 64
    224. State House District 65
    225. State House District 66
    226. State House District 67
    227. State House District 68
    228. State House District 69
    229. State House District 7
    230. State House District 70
    231. State House District 71
    232. State House District 72
    233. State House District 73
    234. State House District 74
    235. State House District 75
    236. State House District 76
    237. State House District 77
    238. State House District 78
    239. State House District 79
    240. State House District 8
    241. State House District 80
    242. State House District 81
    243. State House District 82
    244. State House District 83
    245. State House District 84
    246. State House District 85
    247. State House District 86
    248. State House District 87
    249. State House District 88
    250. State House District 89
    251. State House District 9
    252. State House District 90
    253. State House District 91
    254. State House District 92
    255. State House District 93
    256. State House District 94
    257. State House District 95
    258. State House District 96
    259. State House District 97
    260. State House District 98
    261. State House District 99
    262. Appling County Chief Magistrate Judge
    263. Appling County Commission Chair
    264. Appling County State Court Judge
    265. Appling County State Court Solicitor
    266. Atkinson County Commissioner Chair
    267. Baldwin County State Court Judge
    268. Barrow County Judge of State Court
    269. Barrow County Solicitor of State Court
    270. Berrien County Chief Magistrate Judge
    271. Bibb County Civil/Magistrate Court Judge
    272. Bibb County State Court Judge, To Succeed Jeffrey Hanson
    273. Bibb County State Court Judge, To Succeed Sherell F. Lewis
    274. Bryan County Board of Education Chair
    275. Bulloch County State Court Judge
    276. Catoosa County Judge of State Court
    277. Catoosa County Solicitor of State Court
    278. Charlton County Solicitor General
    279. Chatham County Board of Education Chair
    280. Chattooga County State Court Judge
    281. Cherokee County Board of Commissioners Chair
    282. Cherokee County Solicitor General
    283. Cherokee County State Court Judge
    284. Cherokee County Tax Commissioner
    285. Cherokee District Attorney
    286. Clarke County Mayor
    287. Clarke County Soil & Water Conservation
    288. Clarke County Solicitor General
    289. Clayton County Judge of State Court (to succeed Margaret Spencer)
    290. Clayton County Judge of State Court (to succeed Michael T. Garrett)
    291. Clayton County Judge of State Court (to succeed Tammi Hayward)
    292. Cobb County Solicitor General
    293. Coffee County Solicitor General of State Court
    294. Colquitt County Chief Magistrate Judge
    295. Colquitt County Commission Chair
    296. Columbia County Commission Chair
    297. Cook County Chief Magistrate
    298. Cordele District Attorney
    299. Coweta County Clerk of Superior Court
    300. Coweta County Judge of State Court
    301. Dawsom County Board of Education At Large
    302. Decatur County Solicitor General
    303. Dekalb County Judge of State Court of Dekalb County (To Succeed Alvin T. Wong)
    304. Dekalb County Judge of State Court of Dekalb County (To Succeed Johnny Panos)
    305. Dekalb County Judge of State Court (To succeed Kimberly Alexander)
    306. Dekalb County Judge of State Court (To succeed Kimberly Anderson)
    307. Dekalb County Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
    308. Dougerty County Commission Chair
    309. Douglas County Chief Magistrate Judge
    310. Douglas County Solicitor
    311. Effingham County Solicitor General
    312. Effingham County State Court Judge
    313. Elbert County Board of Commissioners Chair
    314. Emanuel County Solicitor General
    315. Evans County Board of Education Chair
    316. Evans County State Court Judge
    317. Fannin County Board of Education (To Succeed Bobby Bearden)
    318. Fannin County Board of Education (To Succeed Mke Cole)
    319. Fayette County State Court Judge
    320. Floyd County Juvenile Court Judge
    321. Forsyth County Judge of State Court (To Suceed Leslie Abernathy)
    322. Forsyth County Solicitor General
    323. Fulton County Board of Commissioners Chair
    324. Fulton County Chief Magistrate Judge
    325. Fulton County State Court Judge (To Suceed Eric Richardson)
    326. Fulton County State Court Judge (To Suceed Fred C. Eady)
    327. Fulton County State Court Judge (To Suceed Jay Roth)
    328. Gilmer County Board of Commissioners Chair
    329. Grady County Solicitor General
    330. Grady County State Court Judge
    331. Gwinnett County Judge of State Court (To Suceed Pamela D. Sou)
    332. Gwinnett County Judge of State Court (To Suceed Rhonda C. Leary))
    333. Gwinnett County Solicitor General
    334. Hall County Board of Education At Large
    335. Hall County Judge of State Court
    336. Hall County Solicitor General
    337. Hancock County Board of Education Chair
    338. Hancock County Chief Magistrate Judge
    339. Henry County Chief Magistrate
    340. Houston County State Court Judge
    341. Jeff Davis County Board of Education At Large
    342. Jeff Davis County State Court Judge
    343. Jefferson County Board of Education Chair
    344. Jenkins County State Court Judge
    345. Jones County Board of Education Chair
    346. Lamar County Board of Education At Large
    347. Lamar County Commission Chair
    348. Lincoln County Board of Education Chair
    349. Lumpkin County Board of Education Chair
    350. Madison County Magistrate Judge
    351. Marion County Board of Education At Large
    352. McIntosh County State Court Judge
    353. McIntosh County State Court Solicitor
    354. Meriwether County Chief Magistrate Judge
    355. Murray County Chief Magistrate
    356. Muscogee County Board of Education At Large
    357. Muscogee County Mayor
    358. Pierce County Board of Education Chair
    359. Pierce County Commission Chair
    360. Pierce County Solicitor General
    361. Pierce County State Court Judge
    362. Putnam County Chief Magistrate
    363. Putnam County Commissioners Chair
    364. Putnam County State Court Judge
    365. Rabun County Magistrate Judge
    366. Richmond County Chief Judge, Civil and Magistrate Court
    367. Richmond County Judge of State Court (To Suceed David Watkin)
    368. Richmond County Judge of State Court (To Suceed Monique Walker)
    369. Rockdale County Associate State Court Judge
    370. Rockdale County Judge of State Court
    371. Rockdale District Attorney
    372. Schley County Clerk of Superior Court
    373. Spalding County State Court Solicitor General
    374. Talbot County Probate Judge/Chief Magistrate
    375. Tattnall County Judge of State Court
    376. Telfair County Surveyor
    377. Tift County Solicitor General
    378. Tift County State Court Judge
    379. Toombs County Board of Education Chair
    380. Troup County Commission Chair
    381. Troup County Judge of Magistrate Court
    382. Twiggs County Board of Education Chair
    383. Ware County Solicitor General
    384. Washington County Board of Education Chair
    385. Washington County Commission Chair
    386. Whitfield County Board of Education At Large
    387. Wilkinson County Commission Chair
    388. Worth County Board of Education Chair